DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2022-06-18

Team Ranking Softball Bundesliga Nord

Offense

Batting Average

#TeamAVGAB  HHRR
1Bonn Capitals.4473041365161
2Wesseling Vermins.4093281345122
3Hamburg Knights.39117970279
 League Average.347234812.281
4Neunkirchen Nightmares.28224168164
5Cologne Cardinals.25816342030
6Ratingen Goose-Necks.19418636029

Slugging Percentage

#TeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Bonn Capitals.68430420885351151.53
2Wesseling Vermins.61332820187321051.50
3Hamburg Knights.531179955115221.36
 League Average.49523411657165.82.21.43
4Cologne Cardinals.36816360306601.43
5Neunkirchen Nightmares.36124187566511.28
6Ratingen Goose-Necks.22618642314101.17

On-Base Percentage

#TeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Bonn Capitals.5583041367787
2Hamburg Knights.504179704245
3Wesseling Vermins.4963281345733
 League Average.44823481414.83.5
4Neunkirchen Nightmares.355241682465
5Cologne Cardinals.328163421520
6Ratingen Goose-Necks.323186363061

On-Base Plus Slugging

#TeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Bonn Capitals1.242304136351157787
2Wesseling Vermins1.109328134321055733
3Hamburg Knights1.0351797015224245
 League Average.94323481165.82.2414.83.5
4Neunkirchen Nightmares.716241686512465
5Cologne Cardinals.696163426601520
6Ratingen Goose-Necks.549186364103061

Hits

#TeamH1B2B3BHR
1Bonn Capitals1368535115
2Wesseling Vermins1348732105
 League Average8157165.82.2
3Hamburg Knights70511522
4Neunkirchen Nightmares6856651
5Cologne Cardinals4230660
6Ratingen Goose-Necks3631410

Doubles

#Team2B
1Bonn Capitals35
2Wesseling Vermins32
 League Average16
3Hamburg Knights15
4Neunkirchen Nightmares6
 Cologne Cardinals6
6Ratingen Goose-Necks4

Triples

#Team3B
1Bonn Capitals11
2Wesseling Vermins10
3Cologne Cardinals6
 League Average5.8
4Neunkirchen Nightmares5
5Hamburg Knights2
6Ratingen Goose-Necks1

Homeruns

#TeamHR
1Bonn Capitals5
 Wesseling Vermins5
 League Average2.2
3Hamburg Knights2
4Neunkirchen Nightmares1
5Ratingen Goose-Necks0
 Cologne Cardinals0

Runs Scored

#TeamRR-diff
1Bonn Capitals16120+141
2Wesseling Vermins12231+91
 League Average81810
3Hamburg Knights7941+38
4Neunkirchen Nightmares64123-59
5Cologne Cardinals3086-56
6Ratingen Goose-Necks29184-155

Walks

#TeamBBIBB
1Bonn Capitals771
2Wesseling Vermins570
3Hamburg Knights422
 League Average410.5
4Ratingen Goose-Necks300
5Neunkirchen Nightmares240
6Cologne Cardinals150

Walk Ratio (highest)

#TeamBB/PA  BB PA
1Bonn Capitals19.3%77400
2Hamburg Knights18.0%42233
 League Average14.1%41289
3Wesseling Vermins14.0%57408
4Ratingen Goose-Necks13.3%30225
5Neunkirchen Nightmares8.3%24288
6Cologne Cardinals8.2%15182

Intentional Walks

#TeamIBBBB
1Hamburg Knights242
2Bonn Capitals177
 League Average0.541
3Cologne Cardinals015
 Neunkirchen Nightmares024
 Ratingen Goose-Necks030
 Wesseling Vermins057

Strikeouts

#TeamK
1Ratingen Goose-Necks54
2Neunkirchen Nightmares52
3Bonn Capitals44
 League Average39
4Cologne Cardinals34
5Hamburg Knights26
 Wesseling Vermins26

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#TeamK/AB  K AB
1Wesseling Vermins7.9%26328
2Bonn Capitals14.5%44304
 Hamburg Knights14.5%26179
 League Average16.8%39234
4Cologne Cardinals20.9%34163
5Neunkirchen Nightmares21.6%52241
6Ratingen Goose-Necks29.0%54186

Hit By Pitch

#TeamHP
1Bonn Capitals8
2Neunkirchen Nightmares6
 Ratingen Goose-Necks6
 League Average4.8
4Hamburg Knights4
5Wesseling Vermins3
6Cologne Cardinals2

Sacrifice Flies

#TeamSF
1Bonn Capitals7
2Hamburg Knights5
 Neunkirchen Nightmares5
 League Average3.5
4Wesseling Vermins3
5Ratingen Goose-Necks1
6Cologne Cardinals0

Sacrifice Hits

#TeamSH
1Wesseling Vermins16
2Neunkirchen Nightmares12
 League Average6.3
3Bonn Capitals4
4Hamburg Knights2
 Ratingen Goose-Necks2
 Cologne Cardinals2

Percentage of Baserunners Stranded

#TeamLOB%LOBR
1Bonn Capitals26.8%59161
2Hamburg Knights34.7%4279
 League Average38.1%5081
3Wesseling Vermins39.3%79122
4Neunkirchen Nightmares40.7%4464
5Cologne Cardinals51.6%3230
6Ratingen Goose-Necks59.7%4329

Stolen Bases

#TeamSBAtt.
1Bonn Capitals5156
 League Average2023
2Hamburg Knights1921
3Neunkirchen Nightmares1720
4Wesseling Vermins1517
5Ratingen Goose-Necks814
6Cologne Cardinals711

Stolen Base Percentage

#TeamSBPSBAtt.
1Bonn Capitals.9115156
2Hamburg Knights.9051921
3Wesseling Vermins.8821517
4Neunkirchen Nightmares.8501720
 League Average.8422023
5Cologne Cardinals.636711
6Ratingen Goose-Necks.571814

Different Starting Lineups Used

#TeamLineupsGames
1Bonn Capitals1414
2Wesseling Vermins1314
3Ratingen Goose-Necks1212
 League Average11
4Neunkirchen Nightmares1112
5Hamburg Knights88
 Cologne Cardinals88

Weighted Average Age

#TeamAge
1Hamburg Knights30.1
2Ratingen Goose-Necks28.5
3Wesseling Vermins28.2
4Cologne Cardinals27.4
 League Average26.6
5Bonn Capitals23.8
6Neunkirchen Nightmares23.0

Under-21 Players

#TeamPApctPAu21PA_allAVGSLGOBPOPS
1Neunkirchen Nightmares35.1%101288.315.382.367.749
2Wesseling Vermins32.8%134408.311.505.411.916
 League Average24.8%72289.321.460.416.876
3Bonn Capitals24.3%97400.434.618.5421.160
4Ratingen Goose-Necks20.9%47225.175.225.283.508
5Cologne Cardinals12.6%23182.273.545.304.850
6Hamburg Knights12.4%29233.318.364.483.846

Defense

Fielding Percentage

#TeamFLDPOAE
1Bonn Capitals.9561926612
2Wesseling Vermins.9472216516
3Hamburg Knights.9221235515
 League Average.9061596323
4Neunkirchen Nightmares.8961719531
5Cologne Cardinals.8441025028
6Ratingen Goose-Necks.8391434436

Putouts

#TeamPO
1Wesseling Vermins221
2Bonn Capitals192
3Neunkirchen Nightmares171
 League Average159
4Ratingen Goose-Necks143
5Hamburg Knights123
6Cologne Cardinals102

Assists

#TeamA
1Neunkirchen Nightmares95
2Bonn Capitals66
3Wesseling Vermins65
 League Average63
4Hamburg Knights55
5Cologne Cardinals50
6Ratingen Goose-Necks44

Errors

#TeamE
1Ratingen Goose-Necks36
2Neunkirchen Nightmares31
3Cologne Cardinals28
 League Average23
4Wesseling Vermins16
5Hamburg Knights15
6Bonn Capitals12

Doubleplays

#TeamDP
1Neunkirchen Nightmares3
 Ratingen Goose-Necks3
 League Average2.3
3Bonn Capitals2
 Hamburg Knights2
 Wesseling Vermins2
 Cologne Cardinals2

Passed Balls

#TeamPB
1Ratingen Goose-Necks13
2Neunkirchen Nightmares4
 Cologne Cardinals4
 League Average3.8
4Bonn Capitals1
 Wesseling Vermins1
6Hamburg Knights0

Runners Caught Stealing

#TeamCSAtt.
1Neunkirchen Nightmares619
2Wesseling Vermins515
3Hamburg Knights411
 League Average3.723
4Ratingen Goose-Necks360
5Bonn Capitals27
 Cologne Cardinals227

Caught Stealing Average

#TeamCSACSAtt.
1Hamburg Knights.364411
2Wesseling Vermins.333515
3Neunkirchen Nightmares.316619
4Bonn Capitals.28627
 League Average.1583.723
5Cologne Cardinals.074227
6Ratingen Goose-Necks.050360

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#TeamERA W  LIP ER   R   K BBK/BB
1Bonn Capitals1.0912264.0102069154.60
2Wesseling Vermins2.1912273.2233189214.24
3Hamburg Knights5.296241.0314132301.07
 League Average7.505.75.753.2578139410.96
4Neunkirchen Nightmares11.053957.09012316640.25
5Cologne Cardinals13.791734.0678613480.27
6Ratingen Goose-Necks17.4801247.211918417670.25

Earned Run Average Starting Pitchers

#TeamERA W  LIP ER   R   K BBK/BBCG
1Bonn Capitals1.118256.291863134.859
2Wesseling Vermins1.797254.2141868183.786
3Hamburg Knights5.254232.0243225231.093
 League Average7.313.85.742.0446132311.014.8
4Neunkirchen Nightmares10.573949.07410213570.238
5Cologne Cardinals14.521727.0566212390.312
6Ratingen Goose-Necks18.7901231.2851328380.211

Earned Run Average Relief Pitchers

#TeamERA W  L  SIP ER   R   K BBK/BB
1Bonn Capitals0.954007.112623.00
2Wesseling Vermins3.3250019.09132137.00
3Hamburg Knights5.442029.079771.00
 League Average8.231.80.00.311.213207.89.50.82
4Cologne Cardinals11.000007.01124190.11
5Neunkirchen Nightmares14.000008.01621370.43
6Ratingen Goose-Necks14.8800016.034529290.31

Strikeouts

#TeamKIPK/IP
1Wesseling Vermins8973.21.21
2Bonn Capitals6964.01.08
 League Average3953.20.74
3Hamburg Knights3241.00.78
4Ratingen Goose-Necks1747.20.36
5Neunkirchen Nightmares1657.00.28
6Cologne Cardinals1334.00.38

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#TeamK/IP  K   IP
1Wesseling Vermins1.218973.2
2Bonn Capitals1.086964.0
3Hamburg Knights0.783241.0
 League Average0.743953.2
4Cologne Cardinals0.381334.0
5Ratingen Goose-Necks0.361747.2
6Neunkirchen Nightmares0.281657.0

Walks

#TeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Bonn Capitals1564.00.230
2Wesseling Vermins2173.20.292
3Hamburg Knights3041.00.730
 League Average4153.20.770.5
4Cologne Cardinals4834.01.410
5Neunkirchen Nightmares6457.01.120
6Ratingen Goose-Necks6747.21.411

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#TeamBB/IPBBIP
1Bonn Capitals0.231564.0
2Wesseling Vermins0.292173.2
3Hamburg Knights0.733041.0
 League Average0.774153.2
4Neunkirchen Nightmares1.126457.0
5Ratingen Goose-Necks1.416747.2
 Cologne Cardinals1.414834.0

Intentional Walks

#TeamIBBBBIP
1Wesseling Vermins22173.2
2Ratingen Goose-Necks16747.2
 League Average0.54153.2
3Bonn Capitals01564.0
 Hamburg Knights03041.0
 Cologne Cardinals04834.0
 Neunkirchen Nightmares06457.0

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#TeamK/BBKBB
1Bonn Capitals4.606915
2Wesseling Vermins4.248921
3Hamburg Knights1.073230
 League Average0.963941
4Cologne Cardinals0.271348
5Ratingen Goose-Necks0.251767
 Neunkirchen Nightmares0.251664

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#TeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Bonn Capitals1.004.06491526064.0
2Wesseling Vermins1.023.98542129373.2
3Hamburg Knights2.055.12543021041.0
 League Average2.305.47814128953.2
4Neunkirchen Nightmares3.056.301106435957.0
5Cologne Cardinals3.186.56604822334.0
6Ratingen Goose-Necks4.748.201596739147.2

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#TeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Bonn Capitals.2092354969150
2Wesseling Vermins.2102575489211
3Hamburg Knights.3181705432302
 League Average.3472348139412.2
4Neunkirchen Nightmares.39128111016641
5Cologne Cardinals.3951526013481
6Ratingen Goose-Necks.52030615917678

Opponents Slugging Percentage

#TeamOSLGABH2B3BHR
1Wesseling Vermins.25325754801
2Bonn Capitals.268235491210
3Hamburg Knights.46517054572
 League Average.49523481165.82.2
4Neunkirchen Nightmares.55928111020121
5Cologne Cardinals.572152601261
6Ratingen Goose-Necks.7913061594198

Opponents On-Base Percentage

#TeamOOBPABHBBHPSF
1Bonn Capitals.259235491510
2Wesseling Vermins.276257542132
3Hamburg Knights.429170543041
 League Average.44823481414.83.5
4Neunkirchen Nightmares.5082811106463
5Cologne Cardinals.537152604877
6Ratingen Goose-Necks.6023061596788

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging

#TeamOOPSOOBPOSLG
1Bonn Capitals.527.259.268
2Wesseling Vermins.529.276.253
3Hamburg Knights.894.429.465
 League Average.943.448.495
4Neunkirchen Nightmares1.067.508.559
5Cologne Cardinals1.110.537.572
6Ratingen Goose-Necks1.392.602.791

Runs Allowed

#TeamRERER/R
1Bonn Capitals201050%
2Wesseling Vermins312374%
3Hamburg Knights413176%
 League Average815770%
4Cologne Cardinals866778%
5Neunkirchen Nightmares1239073%
6Ratingen Goose-Necks18411965%

Homeruns allowed

#TeamHR
1Ratingen Goose-Necks8
 League Average2.2
2Hamburg Knights2
3Neunkirchen Nightmares1
 Wesseling Vermins1
 Cologne Cardinals1
6Bonn Capitals0

Hit Batsmen

#TeamHB
1Ratingen Goose-Necks8
2Cologne Cardinals7
3Neunkirchen Nightmares6
 League Average4.8
4Hamburg Knights4
5Wesseling Vermins3
6Bonn Capitals1

Wild Pitches

#TeamWP
1Ratingen Goose-Necks30
2Neunkirchen Nightmares29
3Cologne Cardinals21
 League Average16
4Hamburg Knights10
5Bonn Capitals4
 Wesseling Vermins4

Wins

#TeamWLPCT
1Bonn Capitals122.857
 Wesseling Vermins122.857
3Hamburg Knights62.750
 League Average5.75.7.500
4Neunkirchen Nightmares39.250
5Cologne Cardinals17.125
6Ratingen Goose-Necks012.000

Saves

#TeamS
1Hamburg Knights2
 League Average0.3
2Bonn Capitals0
 Neunkirchen Nightmares0
 Wesseling Vermins0
 Ratingen Goose-Necks0
 Cologne Cardinals0

Batters Faced

#TeamBFIPBF/IP
1Ratingen Goose-Necks39147.28.20
2Neunkirchen Nightmares35957.06.30
3Wesseling Vermins29373.23.98
 League Average28953.25.47
4Bonn Capitals26064.04.06
5Cologne Cardinals22334.06.56
6Hamburg Knights21041.05.12

Innings Pitched

#TeamIP
1Wesseling Vermins73.2
2Bonn Capitals64.0
3Neunkirchen Nightmares57.0
 League Average53.2
4Ratingen Goose-Necks47.2
5Hamburg Knights41.0
6Cologne Cardinals34.0

IP by Starters

#TeamIP%IP SPIP RPG CG
1Bonn Capitals88.5%56.27.1149
2Neunkirchen Nightmares86.0%49.08.0128
3Cologne Cardinals79.4%27.07.082
 League Average79.1%41.211.0114.8
4Hamburg Knights78.0%32.09.083
5Wesseling Vermins74.2%54.219.0146
6Ratingen Goose-Necks66.4%31.216.0121

Complete Games

#TeamCGG
1Bonn Capitals914
2Neunkirchen Nightmares812
3Wesseling Vermins614
 League Average4.811
4Hamburg Knights38
5Cologne Cardinals28
6Ratingen Goose-Necks112

Shutouts

#TeamSho
1Bonn Capitals7
2Wesseling Vermins6
 League Average2.5
3Hamburg Knights2

Unearned Runs

#TeamUERRIPUERA
1Ratingen Goose-Necks6518447.29.55
2Neunkirchen Nightmares3312357.04.05
 League Average248153.23.20
3Cologne Cardinals198634.03.91
4Bonn Capitals102064.01.09
 Hamburg Knights104141.01.71
6Wesseling Vermins83173.20.76

Weighted Average Age

#TeamAge
1Hamburg Knights29.4
2Wesseling Vermins29.3
3Cologne Cardinals27.2
4Ratingen Goose-Necks26.3
 League Average25.8
5Bonn Capitals23.4
6Neunkirchen Nightmares20.3

Under-21 Players

#TeamIPpctIPu21IP_allERAK/IPWHIPOAVGOOPS
1Neunkirchen Nightmares66.1%37.257.011.890.293.50.4021.098
2Bonn Capitals29.2%18.264.02.251.021.34.246.692
 League Average19.2%10.052.08.260.512.70.363.986
3Wesseling Vermins5.4%4.073.23.500.251.75.375.796
4Ratingen Goose-Necks1.4%0.247.20.000.001.50.333.667
5Hamburg Knights0.0%0.041.0---------------
 Cologne Cardinals0.0%0.034.0---------------


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs scored; SLG: Slugging Percentage; TB: Total Bases; 1B: Singles; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of team's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; R: Runs scored; R-: Runs allowed; diff: Run difference; BB/PA: Walks per Plate Appearance; PA: Plate Appearance; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); LOB%: Percentage of stranded baserunners (calculated as LOB/[R+LOB]); LOB: Leoft On Base;; SB: Stolen Bases; Att: Steal Attempts; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; Age: Weighted Average Age calculated by multiplying each player's age on 1st of July times the number of At Bats divided by the team's total AB; Under-21 Players: Percentage of Plate Appearances of players aged 21 years or younger
Defense
FLD: Fielding Percentage; PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att.: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); K/BB: Strikeout to Walk ratio; CG: Complete Games; S: Saves; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; BF/IP: Batters faced per Inning Pitched; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against; ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; PCT: Winning percentage; IP%: Percentage of Innings Pitched by starters; IP SP: Innings pitched by Starting Pitchers; IP RP: Innings pitched by Relief Pitchers; G: Games; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; UER: Uneraned Runs; UERA: Unearned Run Average; Age: Weighted Average Age calculated by multiplying each player's age on 1st of July times their Innings Pitched divided by the team's total IP; Under-21 Players: Percentage of Innings Pitched of players aged 21 years or younger

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |