DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2022-06-18

League Leaders Softball Bundesliga Nord

Offense
Defense
Pitching
Under-21 Players

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Noemi WeyelBON .615 261606
2Lisa-Marie KovacevicBON .583 3621125
3Katharina SzalayWES .575 4023014
4Elizabeth EnglerBON .571 3520017
5Lee LankhorstBON .543 3519118
6Brittany BarnesWES .500 2613111
 Alisha TheissenWES .500 221109
8Jessica GoldynBON .485 3316117
9Milena BöttgerWES .429 281217
 Alexandra StüweHHK .429*20+1909
11Claudia VolkmannWES .410 391608
12Stina ElstermeierBON .400*14+6804
13Amelie RothNKN .385*22+41003
14Tatjana JungWES .368 19704
15Celina Mac KenzieHHK .364*16+6819
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
28 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Brittany BarnesWES1
 Milena BöttgerWES1
 Lara BrockmeyerWES1
 Julia de JongWES1
 Jessica GoldynBON1
 Larissa KellerBON1
 Liv KornBON1
 Lisa-Marie KovacevicBON1
 Patricia Krempels UribeNKN1
 Lee LankhorstBON1
 Celina Mac KenzieHHK1
 Angelika PiotrowskiHHK1
 Jana SistigWES1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Lisa-Marie KovacevicBON25
2Lee LankhorstBON18
3Elizabeth EnglerBON17
 Jessica GoldynBON17
5Katharina SzalayWES14
6Brittany BarnesWES11
7Lara BrockmeyerWES10
 Alexandria Marie PetrofBON10
94 players tied 9

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Katharina SzalayWES23
2Lisa-Marie KovacevicBON21
3Elizabeth EnglerBON20
4Lee LankhorstBON19
5Jessica GoldynBON16
 Claudia VolkmannWES16
 Noemi WeyelBON16
8Brittany BarnesWES13
9Milena BöttgerWES12
103 players tied 11

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Lisa-Marie KovacevicBON7
2Alexandria Marie PetrofBON6
 Noemi WeyelBON6
 Milena BöttgerWES6
 Lee LankhorstBON6
6Brittany BarnesWES5
 Elizabeth EnglerBON5
 Katharina SzalayWES5
94 players tied 3

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Elizabeth EnglerBON5
2Amelie KühlerWES2
 Marie WahlenCOC2
 Jessica GoldynBON2
 Klara NeumannNKN2
 Lisa-Marie KovacevicBON2
 Claudia VolkmannWES2
818 players tied 1

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Noemi WeyelBON26
2Lisa-Marie KovacevicBON19
3Jessica GoldynBON18
4Katharina SzalayWES17
5Elizabeth EnglerBON16
 Lee LankhorstBON16
7Christin PoonBON14
 Alisha TheissenWES14
9Claudia VolkmannWES13
10Lara BrockmeyerWES12

Walks

#NameTeamBBIBB
1Christin PoonBON130
2Alisha TheissenWES110
 Noemi WeyelBON110
4Jessica GoldynBON80
 Tatjana JungWES80
6Afsoon AlipourHHK70
 Stina ElstermeierBON70
 Lee LankhorstBON70
9Larissa KellerBON60
 Katharina SzalayWES60

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBB
1Lisa-Marie KovacevicBON13
 Celina Mac KenzieHHK15
 Alexandra StüweHHK15

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Thea GreuelRAT2
 Sarah StegnerRAT2
 Miriam BedraouiBON2
 Tamara MachtansNKN2
 Klara NeumannNKN2
 Noemi WeyelBON2
717 players tied 1

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Laura ThaqiRAT717
 Emely LuceroCOC720
 Nancy ParpartNKN722
 Leonie LamersdorfNKN731
5Hannah KrollRAT68
 Izumi NittaRAT612
 Tanja MütherCOC618
 Katharina ReinischNKN619
 Tamara MachtansNKN625
 Patricia Krempels UribeNKN629

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Lara BrockmeyerWES0.0%035
 Tatjana JungWES0.0%019
3Jessica GoldynBON3.0%133
4Milena BöttgerWES3.6%128
5Brittany BarnesWES3.8%126
6Christin PoonBON5.9%117
7Katharina SzalayWES7.5%340
8Claudia VolkmannWES7.7%339
 Noemi WeyelBON7.7%226
10Lisa-Marie KovacevicBON8.3%336
28 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Elizabeth EnglerBON1.000 3535105501.75
2Lisa-Marie KovacevicBON .972 3635117211.67
3Noemi WeyelBON .923 262496101.50
4Milena BöttgerWES .821 282346111.92
5Brittany BarnesWES .808 262175011.62
6Lee LankhorstBON .800 3528126011.47
7Katharina SzalayWES .750 4030175101.30
8Jessica GoldynBON .727 3324121211.50
9Alexandria Marie PetrofBON .625*12+121506102.14
102 players tied  .591        
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
28 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Noemi WeyelBON .744 26161120
2Alisha TheissenWES .667 22111100
3Katharina SzalayWES .630 4023600
4Lisa-Marie KovacevicBON .615 3621300
5Lee LankhorstBON .605 3519701
6Elizabeth EnglerBON .600 3520401
7Jessica GoldynBON .571 3316801
8Brittany BarnesWES .563 2613501
9Tatjana JungWES .556 197800
10Christin PoonBON .548 1731310
28 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Noemi WeyelBON1.667 2616610112
2Elizabeth EnglerBON1.600 352055040
3Lisa-Marie KovacevicBON1.588 362172130
4Lee LankhorstBON1.405 351960170
5Katharina SzalayWES1.380 402351060
6Brittany BarnesWES1.370 261350150
7Milena BöttgerWES1.305 281261130
8Jessica GoldynBON1.299 331612180
9Alisha TheissenWES1.258 2211200110
10Celina Mac KenzieHHK1.055*16+6820150
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
28 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Jessica GoldynBON12
2Stina ElstermeierBON10
3Afsoon AlipourHHK8
4Lee LankhorstBON7
5Katharina SzalayWES4
 Noemi WeyelBON4
77 players tied 3

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Afsoon AlipourHHK1.00080
 Lee LankhorstBON1.00070
3Jessica GoldynBON .923121
4Stina ElstermeierBON .909101
6 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPOG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Tatjana JungWES5000120000
2Milena BöttgerWES460601023
3Jessica GoldynBON410810003
4Alexandra StüweHHK370800000
5Amelie KühlerWES350500005
 Manuela HintzeHHK350080000
7Elizabeth EnglerBON2740100000
 Larissa KellerBON270303004
9Patricia Krempels UribeNKN2400012000
 Nancy ParpartNKN2400000110

Assists

#NameTeamAG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Nancy ParpartNKN2700000110
2Patricia Krempels UribeNKN1900012000
3Katharina SzalayWES1800004121
4Anna-Maria StattlerCOC163000512
5Lara BrockmeyerWES1400041400
6Stina ElstermeierBON132007050
 Klara NeumannNKN130700500
8Lisa-Marie KovacevicBON1200001000
9Lee LankhorstBON114011526
 Caroline StaeckerHHK110005010

Errors

#NameTeamEG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Nancy ParpartNKN1100000110
2Sadaka OndrejkaCOC70305000
3Tanja MütherCOC63240020
 Sarah StegnerRAT60000006
5Katharina ReinischNKN50130500
6Klara NeumannNKN40700500
 Emilia McGovernBON40007002
 Helena ThumRAT410000010
 Janine BücknerRAT40602000
 Celina Mac KenzieHHK40010060

Fielding Percentage Pitchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Lee LankhorstBON1.00006018.02.33
 Hannah HeldWES1.00005032.21.07
 Abbegail SwearnginNKN1.00005012.02.92
 Sophie KoberBON1.00004018.01.56
 Lisa BiesenackHHK1.00003013.01.62
 Alisha TheissenWES1.00003012.21.66
 Elizabeth EnglerBON1.00002015.20.89
8Hanna SchulzeRAT .88944114.04.00
9Leonie LamersdorfNKN .87525125.11.93
10Robin-Marie Nina AdamHHK .85706114.03.00
11 innings pitched to qualify

Fielding Percentage Catchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Jessica GoldynBON1.000373036.27.64
 Amelie KühlerWES1.000342028.09.00
 Kathleen CliftonWES1.000141015.07.00
 Teresa SchulzeRAT1.00062019.22.85
5Milena BöttgerWES .978423129.210.62
 Alexandra StüweHHK .978378141.07.68
4 games as catcher to qualify

Fielding Percentage Firstbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Tatjana JungWES1.000500061.05.74
 Elizabeth EnglerBON1.000271040.04.90
 Jennifer JochheimRAT1.000142019.25.69
 Miriam TheisRAT1.000130013.16.83
 Alexandria Marie PetrofBON1.0009008.27.27
 Hanna SchulzeRAT1.0008008.26.46
4 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Secondbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Caroline StaeckerHHK1.000109024.05.54
 Lara BrockmeyerWES1.0003106.04.67
3Brittany BarnesWES .952137147.22.94
4Patricia Krempels UribeNKN .9352419357.05.28
5Stina ElstermeierBON .8801210330.05.13
6Dörte KahreRAT .83332115.22.23
4 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Thirdbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Lee LankhorstBON1.00004013.12.10
 Emely LuceroCOC1.00013021.01.33
 Robin-Marie Nina AdamHHK1.0003009.02.33
 Katharina SzalayWES1.0001208.02.63
 Liv KornBON1.0000208.01.75
6Lara BrockmeyerWES .9601113165.22.56
4 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Shortstops

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Stina ElstermeierBON1.00022021.01.33
2Christin PoonBON .950118138.03.50
3Katharina SzalayWES .9381416257.23.64
4Ai-Linh RübelingCOC .92384127.13.07
5Nancy ParpartNKN .82324271152.06.87
6Laura ThaqiRAT .8002219.03.11
4 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Outfielders

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
115 players tied 1.000     
4 games at position to qualify

Outfield Assists

#NameTeamA
1Lisa BiesenackHHK1
 Andrea HalkoRAT1
 Tamara MachtansNKN1
 Anna Milena MückeBON1
 Amelie RothNKN1
 Sarah StegnerRAT1
 Helena ThumRAT1
 Marie von RüdenWES1
 Anne-Christin WensauerCOC1
 Noemi WeyelBON1

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Janine BücknerRAT6
 Teresa SchulzeRAT6
3Tanja MütherCOC3
 Klara NeumannNKN3
55 players tied 1

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCSAtt.
1Klara NeumannNKN59
2Milena BöttgerWES410
 Alexandra StüweHHK411
4Teresa SchulzeRAT229
 Marie WahlenCOC215
65 players tied 1 

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSAtt.
1Klara NeumannNKN .55559
2Milena BöttgerWES .400410
3Alexandra StüweHHK .364411
4Jessica GoldynBON .33313
5Kathleen CliftonWES .25014
6Leonie LamersdorfNKN .14317
4 games as catcher to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Sophie KoberBON0.004018.0031101920%
2Elizabeth EnglerBON0.454015.21190140100%
3Hannah HeldWES0.866032.246130541167%
4Lisa BiesenackHHK2.152113.04711110757%
5Claudia VolkmannWES2.304024.18916127489%
6Lee LankhorstBON2.331218.06716018986%
7Alisha TheissenWES4.970212.29101907590%
8Abbegail SwearnginNKN5.250212.09131901069%
9Robin-Marie Nina AdamHHK5.501114.01115211111173%
10Leonie LamersdorfNKN6.082225.1223938162456%
11Laura ThaqiRAT10.500420.231586668853%
12Hanna SchulzeRAT21.000414.0425447052278%
11 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Hannah HeldWES5432.21.65
2Claudia VolkmannWES2724.11.11
3Sophie KoberBON1918.01.06
4Lee LankhorstBON1818.01.00
5Alexandria Marie PetrofBON168.11.92
6Elizabeth EnglerBON1415.20.89
7Robin-Marie Nina AdamHHK1114.00.79
8Lisa BiesenackHHK1013.00.77
9Angelika PiotrowskiHHK95.01.80
 Sierra BilinskiCOC910.00.90

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Hannah HeldWES601.000
2Elizabeth EnglerBON401.000
 Sophie KoberBON401.000
 Claudia VolkmannWES401.000
5Lisa BiesenackHHK21.667
 Jana BroziewskiWES201.000
 Mara LaglerHHK201.000
 Leonie LamersdorfNKN22.500
98 players tied 1  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Amelie RothNKN40.000
 Hanna SchulzeRAT40.000
 Laura ThaqiRAT40.000
4Jana RoggeCOC30.000
 Anna-Maria StattlerCOC30.000
66 players tied 2  

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Robin-Marie Nina AdamHHK2

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Hannah HeldWES32.275642
2Leonie LamersdorfNKN25.154540
3Claudia VolkmannWES24.174521
4Laura ThaqiRAT20.274410
5Sophie KoberBON18.053531
 Lee LankhorstBON18.044221
7Elizabeth EnglerBON15.243433
8Robin-Marie Nina AdamHHK14.052300
 Hanna SchulzeRAT14.064200
10Lisa BiesenackHHK13.033332

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Leonie LamersdorfNKN14725.15.8
2Laura ThaqiRAT14320.26.9
3Hannah HeldWES12032.23.7
4Hanna SchulzeRAT11414.08.1
5Claudia VolkmannWES9424.13.9
6Amelie RothNKN879.29.0
7Lee LankhorstBON8018.04.4
8Jana RoggeCOC779.28.0
9Robin-Marie Nina AdamHHK7214.05.1
10Sophie KoberBON7018.03.9

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Amelie RothNKN279.22.790
2Leonie LamersdorfNKN2425.10.950
3Hanna SchulzeRAT2214.01.570
4Jana RoggeCOC219.22.170
5Andrea HalkoRAT154.13.460
6Anna-Maria StattlerCOC138.11.560
7Izumi NittaRAT114.02.750
 Robin-Marie Nina AdamHHK1114.00.790
 Hannah HeldWES1132.20.342
10Rebecca SchumacherNKN107.11.360

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBBIP
1Hannah HeldWES21132.2
2Laura ThaqiRAT1820.2

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Amelie RothNKN139.2
2Andrea HalkoRAT114.1
3Anna-Maria StattlerCOC108.1
 Hanna SchulzeRAT1014.0
 Leonie LamersdorfNKN1025.1
6Jana RoggeCOC69.2
7Robin-Marie Nina AdamHHK514.0
8Jennifer JochheimRAT43.0
 Rebecca SchumacherNKN47.1
102 players tied 3 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Andrea HalkoRAT44.1
 Anna-Maria StattlerCOC48.1
3Rebecca SchumacherNKN37.1
 Leonie LamersdorfNKN325.1
5Jennifer JochheimRAT23.0
 Robin-Marie Nina AdamHHK214.0
 Jana RoggeCOC29.2
89 players tied 1 

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Elizabeth EnglerBONinf.14015.2
 Abbegail SwearnginNKNinf.1012.0
3Sophie KoberBON9.5019218.0
4Claudia VolkmannWES6.7527424.1
5Hannah HeldWES4.91541132.2
6Lee LankhorstBON2.0018918.0
7Lisa BiesenackHHK1.4310713.0
8Alisha TheissenWES1.407512.2
9Robin-Marie Nina AdamHHK1.00111114.0
 Laura ThaqiRAT1.008820.2
11 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Hannah HeldWES1.655432.2
2Claudia VolkmannWES1.112724.1
3Sophie KoberBON1.061918.0
4Lee LankhorstBON1.001818.0
5Elizabeth EnglerBON0.891415.2
6Robin-Marie Nina AdamHHK0.791114.0
7Lisa BiesenackHHK0.771013.0
8Alisha TheissenWES0.55712.2
9Laura ThaqiRAT0.39820.2
10Hanna SchulzeRAT0.36514.0
11 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Elizabeth EnglerBON0.00015.2
 Abbegail SwearnginNKN0.00012.0
3Sophie KoberBON0.11218.0
4Claudia VolkmannWES0.16424.1
5Hannah HeldWES0.341132.2
6Laura ThaqiRAT0.39820.2
7Alisha TheissenWES0.39512.2
8Lee LankhorstBON0.50918.0
9Lisa BiesenackHHK0.54713.0
10Robin-Marie Nina AdamHHK0.791114.0
11 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Elizabeth EnglerBON0.573.57905615.2
2Sophie KoberBON0.723.891127018.0
3Hannah HeldWES0.733.67131112032.2
4Claudia VolkmannWES0.823.861649424.1
5Lisa BiesenackHHK1.384.691176113.0
6Lee LankhorstBON1.394.441698018.0
7Abbegail SwearnginNKN1.584.751905712.0
8Alisha TheissenWES1.894.661955912.2
9Robin-Marie Nina AdamHHK2.295.1421117214.0
10Leonie LamersdorfNKN2.455.80382414725.1
11 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Hannah HeldWES .1251041354110
2Elizabeth EnglerBON .1615691400
3Sophie KoberBON .16467111920
4Claudia VolkmannWES .18686162741
5Lisa BiesenackHHK .22948111071
6Lee LankhorstBON .25463161890
7Leonie LamersdorfNKN .328116386241
8Abbegail SwearnginNKN .3525419100
9Robin-Marie Nina AdamHHK .362582111111
10Alisha TheissenWES .3735119750
11 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Slugging Percentage (lowest)

#NameTeamSLGABTB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Hannah HeldWES .12510413130001.00
2Sophie KoberBON .1646711110001.00
3Elizabeth EnglerBON .232561354001.44
4Claudia VolkmannWES .2798624105011.50
5Lee LankhorstBON .3656323105101.44
6Lisa BiesenackHHK .396481963111.73
7Alisha TheissenWES .4315122163001.16
8Leonie LamersdorfNKN .44011651296211.34
9Robin-Marie Nina AdamHHK .4665827181111.29
10Abbegail SwearnginNKN .5195428133301.47
11 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Percentage (lowest)

#NameTeamOBPABHBBHBSF
1Elizabeth EnglerBON .161569000
2Sophie KoberBON .2006711210
3Hannah HeldWES .209104131100
4Claudia VolkmannWES .2288616411
5Lisa BiesenackHHK .3334811711
6Abbegail SwearnginNKN .3455419001
7Lee LankhorstBON .3476316900
8Alisha TheissenWES .4395119510
9Leonie LamersdorfNKN .451116382431
10Robin-Marie Nina AdamHHK .47958211120
11 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Hannah HeldWES .334104130001100
2Sophie KoberBON .3646711000210
3Elizabeth EnglerBON .393569400000
4Claudia VolkmannWES .5078616501411
5Lee LankhorstBON .7126316510900
6Lisa BiesenackHHK .7294811311711
7Abbegail SwearnginNKN .8645419330001
8Alisha TheissenWES .8705119300510
9Leonie LamersdorfNKN .891116386212431
10Robin-Marie Nina AdamHHK .94458211111120
11 innings pitched to qualify

Offense Under-21

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Lee LankhorstBON .543 3519118
2Amelie RothNKN .455 221003
3Marie von RüdenWES .353 17608
 Miriam BedraouiBON .353*11+6604
5Amelie KühlerWES .350 20704
6Lara BrockmeyerWES .314 3511110
7Marie WahlenCOC .286 21602
8Sophia ReinischNKN .263*11+8507
9Leonie LamersdorfNKN .258 31808
10Emilia McGovernBON .235*14+3404
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
21 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Lara BrockmeyerWES1
 Liv KornBON1
 Lee LankhorstBON1
 Jana SistigWES1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Lee LankhorstBON18
2Lara BrockmeyerWES10
3Leonie LamersdorfNKN8
 Marie von RüdenWES8
5Sophia ReinischNKN7
6Jana SistigWES5

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Lee LankhorstBON19
2Lara BrockmeyerWES11
3Amelie RothNKN10
4Leonie LamersdorfNKN8
5Amelie KühlerWES7
63 players tied 6

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Lee LankhorstBON16
2Lara BrockmeyerWES12
3Marie von RüdenWES8
4Marie WahlenCOC7
54 players tied 6

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Lee LankhorstBON .800 3528126011.47
2Marie von RüdenWES .588 171032101.67
3Marie WahlenCOC .571 211222202.00
4Amelie KühlerWES .550 201150201.57
5Amelie RothNKN .500 221191001.10
6Lara BrockmeyerWES .486 351773011.55
21 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHP
1Lee LankhorstBON .605 351970
2Miriam BedraouiBON .476*11+6622
3Amelie KühlerWES .458 20740
4Amelie RothNKN .455 221000
 Marie von RüdenWES .455 17640
6Lara BrockmeyerWES .405 351151
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
21 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Lee LankhorstBON1.405 351960170
2Marie von RüdenWES1.043 17621040
3Amelie KühlerWES1.008 20702040
4Amelie RothNKN .955 221010000
5Lara BrockmeyerWES .890 351130151
6Marie WahlenCOC .890 21622010
21 plate appearances to qualify

Pitching Under-21

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Lee LankhorstBON2.331218.06716018986%
2Leonie LamersdorfNKN6.082225.1223938162456%
3Amelie RothNKN23.90049.2334331042777%
8 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Lee LankhorstBON1818.01.00
2Leonie LamersdorfNKN625.10.24
3Amelie RothNKN49.20.41
4Liv KornBON10.21.50
 Jana BroziewskiWES14.00.25
 Sophia ReinischNKN12.20.37

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Jana BroziewskiWES201.000
 Leonie LamersdorfNKN22.500
3Liv KornBON101.000
 Lee LankhorstBON12.333

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Leonie LamersdorfNKN25.154540
2Lee LankhorstBON18.044221
3Amelie RothNKN9.244220
4Jana BroziewskiWES4.030300
5Sophia ReinischNKN2.220200
62 players tied 0.2     

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Lee LankhorstBON2.0018918.0
2Leonie LamersdorfNKN0.2562425.1
3Amelie RothNKN0.154279.2
8 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Lee LankhorstBON1.001818.0
2Amelie RothNKN0.4149.2
3Leonie LamersdorfNKN0.24625.1
8 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Lee LankhorstBON0.50918.0
2Leonie LamersdorfNKN0.952425.1
3Amelie RothNKN2.79279.2
8 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Lee LankhorstBON1.394.441698018.0
2Leonie LamersdorfNKN2.455.80382414725.1
3Amelie RothNKN6.009.003127879.2
8 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Lee LankhorstBON .25463161890
2Leonie LamersdorfNKN .328116386241
3Amelie RothNKN .51760314270
8 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Lee LankhorstBON .7126316510900
2Leonie LamersdorfNKN .891116386212431
3Amelie RothNKN1.43360317402700
8 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; G@ xx: Games played at position xx; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage; RF: Range Factor (calculated as [PO+A] * 7 / Innings Played for pitchers, [PO+A]/Games for all other positions; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; GF: Games Finished; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against; SLG: Opponents Slugging Percentage; TB: Total Bases; 1B: Singles; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: Opponents On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |