DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2022-05-15

Team Ranking Softball Bundesliga Nord

Offense

Batting Average

#TeamAVGAB  HHRR
1Neunkirchen Nightmares.4797134135
2Hamburg Knights.4497835052
3Wesseling Vermins.38615359244
 League Average.366102370.837
4Bonn Capitals.35813448251
5Cologne Cardinals.3218427018
6Ratingen Goose-Necks.2289221019

Slugging Percentage

#TeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Neunkirchen Nightmares.6907149254411.44
2Hamburg Knights.5907846259101.31
3Wesseling Vermins.588153903323121.53
 League Average.52310253258.82.30.81.43
4Bonn Capitals.515134693311221.44
5Cologne Cardinals.4768440193501.48
6Ratingen Goose-Necks.2839226173101.24

On-Base Percentage

#TeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Hamburg Knights.58678352733
2Neunkirchen Nightmares.54371341000
3Bonn Capitals.464134482723
 League Average.46310237181.71.2
4Wesseling Vermins.440153591410
5Ratingen Goose-Necks.38592212131
6Cologne Cardinals.3808427710

On-Base Plus Slugging

#TeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Neunkirchen Nightmares1.23371344411000
2Hamburg Knights1.17578359102733
3Wesseling Vermins1.0291535923121410
 League Average.985102378.82.30.8181.71.2
4Bonn Capitals.9791344811222723
5Cologne Cardinals.8578427350710
6Ratingen Goose-Necks.66792213102131

Hits

#TeamH1B2B3BHR
1Wesseling Vermins59332312
2Bonn Capitals48331122
 League Average37258.82.30.8
3Hamburg Knights3525910
4Neunkirchen Nightmares3425441
5Cologne Cardinals2719350
6Ratingen Goose-Necks2117310

Doubles

#Team2B
1Wesseling Vermins23
2Bonn Capitals11
3Hamburg Knights9
 League Average8.8
4Neunkirchen Nightmares4
5Ratingen Goose-Necks3
 Cologne Cardinals3

Triples

#Team3B
1Cologne Cardinals5
2Neunkirchen Nightmares4
 League Average2.3
3Bonn Capitals2
4Hamburg Knights1
 Wesseling Vermins1
 Ratingen Goose-Necks1

Homeruns

#TeamHR
1Bonn Capitals2
 Wesseling Vermins2
3Neunkirchen Nightmares1
 League Average0.8
4Hamburg Knights0
 Ratingen Goose-Necks0
 Cologne Cardinals0

Runs Scored

#TeamRR-diff
1Hamburg Knights5211+41
2Bonn Capitals5117+34
3Wesseling Vermins4420+24
 League Average37370
4Neunkirchen Nightmares3517+18
5Ratingen Goose-Necks19101-82
6Cologne Cardinals1853-35

Walks

#TeamBBIBB
1Bonn Capitals271
 Hamburg Knights271
3Ratingen Goose-Necks210
 League Average180.3
4Wesseling Vermins140
5Neunkirchen Nightmares100
6Cologne Cardinals70

Walk Ratio (highest)

#TeamBB/PA  BB PA
1Hamburg Knights24.1%27112
2Ratingen Goose-Necks17.8%21118
3Bonn Capitals15.9%27170
 League Average14.2%18125
4Neunkirchen Nightmares12.2%1082
5Wesseling Vermins8.0%14175
6Cologne Cardinals7.6%792

Intentional Walks

#TeamIBBBB
1Bonn Capitals127
 Hamburg Knights127
 League Average0.318
3Cologne Cardinals07
 Neunkirchen Nightmares010
 Wesseling Vermins014
 Ratingen Goose-Necks021

Strikeouts

#TeamK
1Bonn Capitals29
2Ratingen Goose-Necks18
 Cologne Cardinals18
4Wesseling Vermins16
 League Average15
5Hamburg Knights4
6Neunkirchen Nightmares2

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#TeamK/AB  K AB
1Neunkirchen Nightmares2.8%271
2Hamburg Knights5.1%478
3Wesseling Vermins10.5%16153
 League Average14.2%15102
4Ratingen Goose-Necks19.6%1892
5Cologne Cardinals21.4%1884
6Bonn Capitals21.6%29134

Hit By Pitch

#TeamHP
1Hamburg Knights3
 Ratingen Goose-Necks3
3Bonn Capitals2
 League Average1.7
4Wesseling Vermins1
 Cologne Cardinals1
6Neunkirchen Nightmares0

Sacrifice Flies

#TeamSF
1Bonn Capitals3
 Hamburg Knights3
 League Average1.2
3Ratingen Goose-Necks1
4Neunkirchen Nightmares0
 Wesseling Vermins0
 Cologne Cardinals0

Sacrifice Hits

#TeamSH
1Wesseling Vermins7
2Bonn Capitals4
 League Average2.2
3Neunkirchen Nightmares1
 Ratingen Goose-Necks1
5Hamburg Knights0
 Cologne Cardinals0

Percentage of Baserunners Stranded

#TeamLOB%LOBR
1Hamburg Knights24.6%1752
2Neunkirchen Nightmares28.6%1435
3Bonn Capitals30.1%2251
 League Average37.1%2237
4Wesseling Vermins44.3%3544
5Cologne Cardinals48.6%1718
6Ratingen Goose-Necks55.8%2419

Stolen Bases

#TeamSBAtt.
1Bonn Capitals1920
2Neunkirchen Nightmares1214
3Hamburg Knights1011
 League Average9.011
4Ratingen Goose-Necks611
5Wesseling Vermins44
6Cologne Cardinals35

Stolen Base Percentage

#TeamSBPSBAtt.
1Wesseling Vermins1.00044
2Bonn Capitals.9501920
3Hamburg Knights.9091011
4Neunkirchen Nightmares.8571214
 League Average.8319.011
5Cologne Cardinals.60035
6Ratingen Goose-Necks.545611

Different Starting Lineups Used

#TeamLineupsGames
1Bonn Capitals66
 Wesseling Vermins66
 Ratingen Goose-Necks66
 League Average4.5
4Hamburg Knights44
 Cologne Cardinals44
6Neunkirchen Nightmares12

Weighted Average Age

#TeamAge
1Hamburg Knights31.0
2Wesseling Vermins29.6
3Ratingen Goose-Necks28.7
4Cologne Cardinals28.2
 League Average27.4
5Bonn Capitals24.2
6Neunkirchen Nightmares21.8

Under-21 Players

#TeamPApctPAu21PA_allAVGSLGOBPOPS
1Neunkirchen Nightmares43.9%3682.559.706.5831.289
2Wesseling Vermins26.9%47175.300.450.333.783
 League Average21.9%27125.381.511.449.960
3Bonn Capitals21.8%37170.321.357.444.802
4Ratingen Goose-Necks18.6%22118.222.333.364.697
5Cologne Cardinals12.0%1192.400.700.4551.155
6Hamburg Knights9.8%11112.556.667.6361.303

Defense

Fielding Percentage

#TeamFLDPOAE
1Wesseling Vermins.97098324
2Bonn Capitals.95299397
3Hamburg Knights.91754237
 League Average.892672611
4Neunkirchen Nightmares.87733177
5Cologne Cardinals.791482419
 Ratingen Goose-Necks.791691823

Putouts

#TeamPO
1Bonn Capitals99
2Wesseling Vermins98
3Ratingen Goose-Necks69
 League Average67
4Hamburg Knights54
5Cologne Cardinals48
6Neunkirchen Nightmares33

Assists

#TeamA
1Bonn Capitals39
2Wesseling Vermins32
 League Average26
3Cologne Cardinals24
4Hamburg Knights23
5Ratingen Goose-Necks18
6Neunkirchen Nightmares17

Errors

#TeamE
1Ratingen Goose-Necks23
2Cologne Cardinals19
 League Average11
3Bonn Capitals7
 Hamburg Knights7
 Neunkirchen Nightmares7
6Wesseling Vermins4

Doubleplays

#TeamDP
1Bonn Capitals2
 League Average1.0
2Hamburg Knights1
 Neunkirchen Nightmares1
 Wesseling Vermins1
 Ratingen Goose-Necks1
6Cologne Cardinals0

Passed Balls

#TeamPB
1Ratingen Goose-Necks5
 League Average1.0
2Neunkirchen Nightmares1
3Bonn Capitals0
 Hamburg Knights0
 Wesseling Vermins0
 Cologne Cardinals0

Runners Caught Stealing

#TeamCSAtt.
1Wesseling Vermins49
2Hamburg Knights37
3Ratingen Goose-Necks225
 League Average1.811
4Bonn Capitals13
 Cologne Cardinals118
6Neunkirchen Nightmares03

Caught Stealing Average

#TeamCSACSAtt.
1Wesseling Vermins.44449
2Hamburg Knights.42937
3Bonn Capitals.33313
 League Average.1691.811
4Ratingen Goose-Necks.080225
5Cologne Cardinals.056118
6Neunkirchen Nightmares.00003

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#TeamERA W  LIP ER   R   K BBK/BB
1Bonn Capitals2.124233.010172683.25
2Wesseling Vermins3.864232.2182033132.54
3Hamburg Knights3.894018.0101116121.33
4Neunkirchen Nightmares7.642011.01217390.33
 League Average7.862.32.322.1253715180.82
5Cologne Cardinals17.940416.041534300.13
6Ratingen Goose-Necks17.960623.0591015340.15

Earned Run Average Starting Pitchers

#TeamERA W  LIP ER   R   K BBK/BBCG
1Bonn Capitals2.153229.19162382.884
2Wesseling Vermins4.131218.2111317111.551
3Hamburg Knights4.673015.010111391.442
4Neunkirchen Nightmares7.002010.01015370.431
 League Average8.221.52.317.2202811130.801.5
5Ratingen Goose-Necks18.480616.244754210.190
6Cologne Cardinals21.000411.235383230.131

Earned Run Average Relief Pitchers

#TeamERA W  L  SIP ER   R   K BBK/BB
1Hamburg Knights0.001013.000331.00
2Bonn Capitals1.911003.21130---
3Wesseling Vermins3.5030014.0771628.00
 League Average6.710.80.00.25.25.28.54.04.50.89
4Cologne Cardinals9.690004.1615170.14
5Neunkirchen Nightmares14.000001.022020.00
6Ratingen Goose-Necks16.580006.115261130.08

Strikeouts

#TeamKIPK/IP
1Wesseling Vermins3332.21.01
2Bonn Capitals2633.00.79
3Hamburg Knights1618.00.89
 League Average1522.10.65
4Ratingen Goose-Necks523.00.22
5Cologne Cardinals416.00.25
6Neunkirchen Nightmares311.00.27

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#TeamK/IP  K   IP
1Wesseling Vermins1.013332.2
2Hamburg Knights0.891618.0
3Bonn Capitals0.792633.0
 League Average0.651522.1
4Neunkirchen Nightmares0.27311.0
5Cologne Cardinals0.25416.0
6Ratingen Goose-Necks0.22523.0

Walks

#TeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Bonn Capitals833.00.240
2Neunkirchen Nightmares911.00.820
3Hamburg Knights1218.00.670
4Wesseling Vermins1332.20.401
 League Average1822.10.790.3
5Cologne Cardinals3016.01.880
6Ratingen Goose-Necks3423.01.481

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#TeamBB/IPBBIP
1Bonn Capitals0.24833.0
2Wesseling Vermins0.401332.2
3Hamburg Knights0.671218.0
 League Average0.791822.1
4Neunkirchen Nightmares0.82911.0
5Ratingen Goose-Necks1.483423.0
6Cologne Cardinals1.883016.0

Intentional Walks

#TeamIBBBBIP
1Wesseling Vermins11332.2
 Ratingen Goose-Necks13423.0
 League Average0.31822.1
3Bonn Capitals0833.0
 Neunkirchen Nightmares0911.0
 Hamburg Knights01218.0
 Cologne Cardinals03016.0

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#TeamK/BBKBB
1Bonn Capitals3.25268
2Wesseling Vermins2.543313
3Hamburg Knights1.331612
 League Average0.821518
4Neunkirchen Nightmares0.3339
5Ratingen Goose-Necks0.15534
6Cologne Cardinals0.13430

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#TeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Bonn Capitals1.364.4237814633.0
2Wesseling Vermins1.384.13321313532.2
3Hamburg Knights1.834.6721128418.0
4Neunkirchen Nightmares2.005.451396011.0
 League Average2.475.60371812522.1
5Cologne Cardinals4.067.50353012016.0
6Ratingen Goose-Necks5.228.87863420423.0

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#TeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Neunkirchen Nightmares.2714813390
2Wesseling Vermins.2741173233131
3Bonn Capitals.285130372680
4Hamburg Knights.296712116120
 League Average.3661023715180.8
5Cologne Cardinals.42782354301
6Ratingen Goose-Necks.524164865343

Opponents Slugging Percentage

#TeamOSLGABH2B3BHR
1Neunkirchen Nightmares.3544813210
2Wesseling Vermins.35911732701
3Bonn Capitals.392130371210
4Hamburg Knights.4517121150
 League Average.523102378.82.30.8
5Cologne Cardinals.6348235831
6Ratingen Goose-Necks.768164862343

Opponents On-Base Percentage

#TeamOOBPABHBBHPSF
1Bonn Capitals.33113037810
2Wesseling Vermins.348117321311
3Hamburg Knights.39871211200
4Neunkirchen Nightmares.4004813921
 League Average.46310237181.71.2
5Cologne Cardinals.57682353033
6Ratingen Goose-Necks.606164863432

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging

#TeamOOPSOOBPOSLG
1Wesseling Vermins.707.348.359
2Bonn Capitals.723.331.392
3Neunkirchen Nightmares.754.400.354
4Hamburg Knights.848.398.451
 League Average.985.463.523
5Cologne Cardinals1.210.576.634
6Ratingen Goose-Necks1.374.606.768

Runs Allowed

#TeamRERER/R
1Hamburg Knights111091%
2Bonn Capitals171059%
 Neunkirchen Nightmares171271%
4Wesseling Vermins201890%
 League Average372568%
5Cologne Cardinals534177%
6Ratingen Goose-Necks1015958%

Homeruns allowed

#TeamHR
1Ratingen Goose-Necks3
2Wesseling Vermins1
 Cologne Cardinals1
 League Average0.8
4Bonn Capitals0
 Hamburg Knights0
 Neunkirchen Nightmares0

Hit Batsmen

#TeamHB
1Ratingen Goose-Necks3
 Cologne Cardinals3
3Neunkirchen Nightmares2
 League Average1.7
4Bonn Capitals1
 Wesseling Vermins1
6Hamburg Knights0

Wild Pitches

#TeamWP
1Ratingen Goose-Necks13
2Cologne Cardinals11
3Neunkirchen Nightmares6
 League Average5.8
4Bonn Capitals2
 Wesseling Vermins2
6Hamburg Knights1

Wins

#TeamWLPCT
1Bonn Capitals42.667
 Hamburg Knights401.000
 Wesseling Vermins42.667
 League Average2.32.3.500
4Neunkirchen Nightmares201.000
5Ratingen Goose-Necks06.000
 Cologne Cardinals04.000

Saves

#TeamS
1Hamburg Knights1
 League Average0.2
2Bonn Capitals0
 Neunkirchen Nightmares0
 Wesseling Vermins0
 Ratingen Goose-Necks0
 Cologne Cardinals0

Batters Faced

#TeamBFIPBF/IP
1Ratingen Goose-Necks20423.08.87
2Bonn Capitals14633.04.42
3Wesseling Vermins13532.24.13
 League Average12522.15.60
4Cologne Cardinals12016.07.50
5Hamburg Knights8418.04.67
6Neunkirchen Nightmares6011.05.45

Innings Pitched

#TeamIP
1Bonn Capitals33.0
2Wesseling Vermins32.2
3Ratingen Goose-Necks23.0
 League Average22.1
4Hamburg Knights18.0
5Cologne Cardinals16.0
6Neunkirchen Nightmares11.0

IP by Starters

#TeamIP%IP SPIP RPG CG
1Neunkirchen Nightmares90.9%10.01.021
2Bonn Capitals88.9%29.13.264
3Hamburg Knights83.3%15.03.042
 League Average75.8%16.25.14.71.5
4Cologne Cardinals72.9%11.24.141
5Ratingen Goose-Necks72.5%16.26.160
6Wesseling Vermins57.1%18.214.061

Complete Games

#TeamCGG
1Bonn Capitals46
2Hamburg Knights24
 League Average1.54.7
3Neunkirchen Nightmares12
 Wesseling Vermins16
 Cologne Cardinals14
6Ratingen Goose-Necks06

Shutouts

#TeamSho
1Bonn Capitals2
 Hamburg Knights2
 Wesseling Vermins2
 League Average1.0

Unearned Runs

#TeamUERRIPUERA
1Ratingen Goose-Necks4210123.012.78
2Cologne Cardinals125316.05.25
 League Average123722.13.61
3Bonn Capitals71733.01.48
4Neunkirchen Nightmares51711.03.18
5Wesseling Vermins22032.20.43
6Hamburg Knights11118.00.39

Weighted Average Age

#TeamAge
1Hamburg Knights29.9
2Wesseling Vermins28.8
3Cologne Cardinals28.4
 League Average26.3
4Ratingen Goose-Necks25.5
5Bonn Capitals23.1
6Neunkirchen Nightmares21.4

Under-21 Players

#TeamIPpctIPu21IP_allERAK/IPWHIPOAVGOOPS
1Neunkirchen Nightmares63.6%7.011.08.000.142.00.258.707
2Bonn Capitals36.4%12.033.03.500.581.67.341.908
 League Average15.5%3.122.14.740.391.69.296.790
3Wesseling Vermins3.1%1.032.20.000.000.00.000.000
4Ratingen Goose-Necks2.9%0.223.00.000.001.50.333.667
5Hamburg Knights0.0%0.018.0---------------
 Cologne Cardinals0.0%0.016.0---------------


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs scored; SLG: Slugging Percentage; TB: Total Bases; 1B: Singles; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of team's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; R: Runs scored; R-: Runs allowed; diff: Run difference; BB/PA: Walks per Plate Appearance; PA: Plate Appearance; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); LOB%: Percentage of stranded baserunners (calculated as LOB/[R+LOB]); LOB: Leoft On Base;; SB: Stolen Bases; Att: Steal Attempts; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; Age: Weighted Average Age calculated by multiplying each player's age on 1st of July times the number of At Bats divided by the team's total AB; Under-21 Players: Percentage of Plate Appearances of players aged 21 years or younger
Defense
FLD: Fielding Percentage; PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att.: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); K/BB: Strikeout to Walk ratio; CG: Complete Games; S: Saves; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; BF/IP: Batters faced per Inning Pitched; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against; ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; PCT: Winning percentage; IP%: Percentage of Innings Pitched by starters; IP SP: Innings pitched by Starting Pitchers; IP RP: Innings pitched by Relief Pitchers; G: Games; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; UER: Uneraned Runs; UERA: Unearned Run Average; Age: Weighted Average Age calculated by multiplying each player's age on 1st of July times their Innings Pitched divided by the team's total IP; Under-21 Players: Percentage of Innings Pitched of players aged 21 years or younger

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |