DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2022-06-12

Team Ranking 2. Bundesliga Nordost

Offense

Batting Average

#TeamAVGAB  HHRR
1Braunschweig 89ers.3623071112111
2Bremen Dockers.36011441138
3Hamburg Knights.3268929022
 League Average.285126360.331
4Berlin Sluggers.28513739023
5Elmshorn Alligators.26823964056
6Dohren Wild Farmers 2.23738903
7Kiel Seahawkes.2299622019
8Holm Westend 69Žers.203691409
9Hamburg Stealers 2.189531007
10Hannover Regents.17111720020

Slugging Percentage

#TeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Bremen Dockers.47411454326211.32
2Braunschweig 89ers.4723071458618521.31
3Hamburg Knights.3828934245001.17
 League Average.35912645286.01.20.31.26
4Elmshorn Alligators.331239795111201.23
5Berlin Sluggers.32813745336001.15
6Kiel Seahawkes.3139630156101.36
7Holm Westend 69Žers.2756919103101.36
8Hamburg Stealers 2.264531464001.40
9Dohren Wild Farmers 2.23738990001.00
10Hannover Regents.19711723181101.15

On-Base Percentage

#TeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Braunschweig 89ers.48930711165198
2Bremen Dockers.486114412462
3Hamburg Knights.41989291141
 League Average.41412636235.91.6
4Berlin Sluggers.413137392640
5Elmshorn Alligators.3802396433111
 Kiel Seahawkes.38096222131
7Holm Westend 69Žers.34969141331
8Hannover Regents.340117202640
9Dohren Wild Farmers 2.310389400
10Hamburg Stealers 2.3085310552

On-Base Plus Slugging

#TeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Braunschweig 89ers.961307111185265198
2Bremen Dockers.960114416212462
3Hamburg Knights.80189295001141
 League Average.773126366.01.20.3235.91.6
4Berlin Sluggers.742137396002640
5Elmshorn Alligators.71123964112033111
6Kiel Seahawkes.69396226102131
7Holm Westend 69Žers.62469143101331
8Hamburg Stealers 2.5725310400552
9Dohren Wild Farmers 2.546389000400
10Hannover Regents.537117201102640

Hits

#TeamH1B2B3BHR
1Braunschweig 89ers111861852
2Elmshorn Alligators64511120
3Bremen Dockers4132621
4Berlin Sluggers3933600
 League Average36286.01.20.3
5Hamburg Knights2924500
6Kiel Seahawkes2215610
7Hannover Regents2018110
8Holm Westend 69Žers1410310
9Hamburg Stealers 2106400
10Dohren Wild Farmers 299000

Doubles

#Team2B
1Braunschweig 89ers18
2Elmshorn Alligators11
 League Average6.0
3Berlin Sluggers6
 Bremen Dockers6
 Kiel Seahawkes6
6Hamburg Knights5
7Hamburg Stealers 24
8Holm Westend 69Žers3
9Hannover Regents1
10Dohren Wild Farmers 20

Triples

#Team3B
1Braunschweig 89ers5
2Bremen Dockers2
 Elmshorn Alligators2
 League Average1.2
4Hannover Regents1
 Holm Westend 69Žers1
 Kiel Seahawkes1
7Berlin Sluggers0
 Dohren Wild Farmers 20
 Hamburg Knights0
 Hamburg Stealers 20

Homeruns

#TeamHR
1Braunschweig 89ers2
2Bremen Dockers1
 League Average0.3
3Berlin Sluggers0
 Dohren Wild Farmers 20
 Elmshorn Alligators0
 Hamburg Knights0
 Hamburg Stealers 20
 Hannover Regents0
 Holm Westend 69Žers0
 Kiel Seahawkes0

Runs Scored

#TeamRR-diff
1Braunschweig 89ers11132+79
2Elmshorn Alligators5660-4
3Bremen Dockers3815+23
 League Average31310
4Berlin Sluggers2356-33
5Hamburg Knights2217+5
6Hannover Regents2033-13
7Kiel Seahawkes1922-3
8Holm Westend 69Žers936-27
9Hamburg Stealers 279-2
10Dohren Wild Farmers 2328-25

Walks

#TeamBBIBB
1Braunschweig 89ers651
2Elmshorn Alligators330
3Berlin Sluggers260
 Hannover Regents260
5Bremen Dockers241
 League Average230.2
6Kiel Seahawkes210
7Holm Westend 69Žers130
8Hamburg Knights110
9Hamburg Stealers 250
10Dohren Wild Farmers 240

Walk Ratio (highest)

#TeamBB/PA  BB PA
1Hannover Regents17.7%26147
2Kiel Seahawkes17.4%21121
3Braunschweig 89ers16.1%65403
 Bremen Dockers16.1%24149
5Berlin Sluggers15.5%26168
6Holm Westend 69Žers15.1%1386
 League Average14.5%23157
7Elmshorn Alligators11.5%33286
8Hamburg Knights10.5%11105
9Dohren Wild Farmers 29.3%443
10Hamburg Stealers 27.6%566

Intentional Walks

#TeamIBBBB
1Bremen Dockers124
 Braunschweig 89ers165
 League Average0.223
3Dohren Wild Farmers 204
 Hamburg Stealers 205
 Hamburg Knights011
 Holm Westend 69Žers013
 Kiel Seahawkes021
 Berlin Sluggers026
 Hannover Regents026
 Elmshorn Alligators033

Strikeouts

#TeamK
1Elmshorn Alligators46
2Braunschweig 89ers43
3Berlin Sluggers33
4Hannover Regents32
5Kiel Seahawkes28
 League Average26
6Holm Westend 69Žers22
7Hamburg Knights17
8Bremen Dockers14
 Hamburg Stealers 214
10Dohren Wild Farmers 29

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#TeamK/AB  K AB
1Bremen Dockers12.3%14114
2Braunschweig 89ers14.0%43307
3Hamburg Knights19.1%1789
4Elmshorn Alligators19.2%46239
 League Average20.5%26126
5Dohren Wild Farmers 223.7%938
6Berlin Sluggers24.1%33137
7Hamburg Stealers 226.4%1453
8Hannover Regents27.4%32117
9Kiel Seahawkes29.2%2896
10Holm Westend 69Žers31.9%2269

Hit By Pitch

#TeamHP
1Braunschweig 89ers19
2Elmshorn Alligators11
3Bremen Dockers6
 League Average5.9
4Hamburg Stealers 25
5Berlin Sluggers4
 Hamburg Knights4
 Hannover Regents4
8Holm Westend 69Žers3
 Kiel Seahawkes3
10Dohren Wild Farmers 20

Sacrifice Flies

#TeamSF
1Braunschweig 89ers8
2Bremen Dockers2
 Hamburg Stealers 22
 League Average1.6
4Elmshorn Alligators1
 Hamburg Knights1
 Holm Westend 69Žers1
 Kiel Seahawkes1
8Berlin Sluggers0
 Dohren Wild Farmers 20
 Hannover Regents0

Sacrifice Hits

#TeamSH
1Braunschweig 89ers4
2Bremen Dockers3
3Elmshorn Alligators2
 League Average1.2
4Berlin Sluggers1
 Dohren Wild Farmers 21
 Hamburg Stealers 21
7Hamburg Knights0
 Hannover Regents0
 Holm Westend 69Žers0
 Kiel Seahawkes0

Percentage of Baserunners Stranded

#TeamLOB%LOBR
1Braunschweig 89ers46.1%95111
2Bremen Dockers47.2%3438
3Hamburg Knights47.6%2022
4Elmshorn Alligators51.3%5956
 League Average53.6%3631
5Hamburg Stealers 261.1%117
6Hannover Regents63.0%3420
7Kiel Seahawkes63.5%3319
 Berlin Sluggers63.5%4023
9Holm Westend 69Žers69.0%209
10Dohren Wild Farmers 276.9%103

Stolen Bases

#TeamSBAtt.
1Elmshorn Alligators3942
2Braunschweig 89ers3639
3Kiel Seahawkes1416
 League Average1314
4Bremen Dockers1213
5Berlin Sluggers912
6Holm Westend 69Žers55
7Hamburg Knights45
8Dohren Wild Farmers 234
 Hannover Regents33
10Hamburg Stealers 203

Stolen Base Percentage

#TeamSBPSBAtt.
1Hannover Regents1.00033
 Holm Westend 69Žers1.00055
3Elmshorn Alligators.9293942
4Braunschweig 89ers.9233639
 Bremen Dockers.9231213
 League Average.8801314
6Kiel Seahawkes.8751416
7Hamburg Knights.80045
8Berlin Sluggers.750912
 Dohren Wild Farmers 2.75034
10Hamburg Stealers 2.00003

Different Starting Lineups Used

#TeamLineupsGames
1Braunschweig 89ers1010
2Elmshorn Alligators88
3Berlin Sluggers55
 League Average4.4
4Bremen Dockers44
 Hannover Regents44
6Hamburg Knights33
 Holm Westend 69Žers33
 Kiel Seahawkes33
9Dohren Wild Farmers 222
 Hamburg Stealers 222

Weighted Average Age

#TeamAge
1Hamburg Knights32.9
2Bremen Dockers32.8
3Elmshorn Alligators32.5
4Holm Westend 69Žers30.6
 League Average29.7
5Braunschweig 89ers28.7
6Hannover Regents28.6
7Kiel Seahawkes28.1
8Berlin Sluggers26.3
9Dohren Wild Farmers 226.1
10Hamburg Stealers 226.0

Under-21 Players

#TeamPApctPAu21PA_allAVGSLGOBPOPS
1Berlin Sluggers52.4%88168.215.231.414.645
2Hamburg Stealers 242.4%2866.167.250.250.500
3Dohren Wild Farmers 234.9%1543.357.357.400.757
4Holm Westend 69Žers20.9%1886.308.308.500.808
 League Average15.2%24157.206.222.361.584
5Hannover Regents14.3%21147.059.059.238.297
6Elmshorn Alligators12.6%36286.219.219.306.524
7Kiel Seahawkes11.6%14121.125.125.429.554
8Bremen Dockers10.7%16149.231.231.375.606
9Hamburg Knights2.9%3105.000.000.000.000
10Braunschweig 89ers0.0%0403------------

Defense

Fielding Percentage

#TeamFLDPOAE
1Elmshorn Alligators.9481706913
2Hamburg Stealers 2.94045184
3Hannover Regents.93290349
4Hamburg Knights.93160357
5Braunschweig 89ers.92821011325
6Bremen Dockers.926844110
 League Average.920914212
7Dohren Wild Farmers 2.9002884
8Kiel Seahawkes.896632310
9Holm Westend 69Žers.880573813
10Berlin Sluggers.8771034020

Putouts

#TeamPO
1Braunschweig 89ers210
2Elmshorn Alligators170
3Berlin Sluggers103
 League Average91
4Hannover Regents90
5Bremen Dockers84
6Kiel Seahawkes63
7Hamburg Knights60
8Holm Westend 69Žers57
9Hamburg Stealers 245
10Dohren Wild Farmers 228

Assists

#TeamA
1Braunschweig 89ers113
2Elmshorn Alligators69
 League Average42
3Bremen Dockers41
4Berlin Sluggers40
5Holm Westend 69Žers38
6Hamburg Knights35
7Hannover Regents34
8Kiel Seahawkes23
9Hamburg Stealers 218
10Dohren Wild Farmers 28

Errors

#TeamE
1Braunschweig 89ers25
2Berlin Sluggers20
3Elmshorn Alligators13
 Holm Westend 69Žers13
 League Average12
5Bremen Dockers10
 Kiel Seahawkes10
7Hannover Regents9
8Hamburg Knights7
9Dohren Wild Farmers 24
 Hamburg Stealers 24

Doubleplays

#TeamDP
1Braunschweig 89ers10
2Elmshorn Alligators7
3Berlin Sluggers3
 Hannover Regents3
 League Average2.8
5Hamburg Knights2
6Bremen Dockers1
 Holm Westend 69Žers1
 Kiel Seahawkes1
9Dohren Wild Farmers 20
 Hamburg Stealers 20

Passed Balls

#TeamPB
1Braunschweig 89ers3
2Kiel Seahawkes2
3Berlin Sluggers1
 Elmshorn Alligators1
 Hamburg Knights1
 League Average0.8
6Bremen Dockers0
 Dohren Wild Farmers 20
 Hamburg Stealers 20
 Hannover Regents0
 Holm Westend 69Žers0

Runners Caught Stealing

#TeamCSAtt.
1Bremen Dockers48
2Braunschweig 89ers332
3Elmshorn Alligators218
 Hannover Regents215
 League Average1.614
5Berlin Sluggers115
 Dohren Wild Farmers 216
 Hamburg Stealers 215
 Holm Westend 69Žers19
 Kiel Seahawkes110
10Hamburg Knights023

Caught Stealing Average

#TeamCSACSAtt.
1Bremen Dockers.50048
2Hamburg Stealers 2.20015
3Dohren Wild Farmers 2.16716
4Hannover Regents.133215
 League Average.1131.614
5Elmshorn Alligators.111218
 Holm Westend 69Žers.11119
7Kiel Seahawkes.100110
8Braunschweig 89ers.094332
9Berlin Sluggers.067115
10Hamburg Knights.000023

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#TeamERA W  LIP ER   R   K BBK/BB
1Bremen Dockers2.573128.08152492.67
 Braunschweig 89ers2.5710070.0203263401.58
3Hamburg Stealers 23.601115.069971.29
4Hamburg Knights6.302120.0141721141.50
5Kiel Seahawkes6.431221.0152227271.00
 League Average6.652.22.230.0223126231.13
6Hannover Regents6.901330.0233325181.39
7Elmshorn Alligators8.103556.2516045441.02
8Berlin Sluggers10.751434.1415628400.70
9Holm Westend 69Žers11.840319.025368150.53
10Dohren Wild Farmers 220.25029.121288140.57

Earned Run Average Starting Pitchers

#TeamERA W  LIP ER   R   K BBK/BBCG
1Bremen Dockers1.883124.0581853.600
2Braunschweig 89ers2.318050.2132147321.473
3Hamburg Stealers 23.211114.057861.331
4Hamburg Knights5.292117.0101317131.312
 League Average6.321.91.921.1152118161.171.0
5Berlin Sluggers6.481316.2122114160.880
6Hannover Regents7.831323.0203020141.432
7Kiel Seahawkes9.001213.0131918190.950
8Elmshorn Alligators10.042440.1455228330.852
9Holm Westend 69Žers11.250212.01521570.710
10Dohren Wild Farmers 222.24025.214216100.600

Earned Run Average Relief Pitchers

#TeamERA W  L  SIP ER   R   K BBK/BB
1Kiel Seahawkes2.250008.023981.13
2Braunschweig 89ers3.2620219.17111682.00
3Elmshorn Alligators3.3111116.16817111.55
4Hannover Regents3.860017.033541.25
5Bremen Dockers6.750004.037641.50
 League Average7.450.30.30.58.07.29.57.77.31.05
6Hamburg Stealers 29.000001.012111.00
7Hamburg Knights12.000003.044414.00
8Holm Westend 69Žers12.860107.01015380.38
9Berlin Sluggers14.7701117.2293514240.58
10Dohren Wild Farmers 217.180003.277240.50

Strikeouts

#TeamKIPK/IP
1Braunschweig 89ers6370.00.90
2Elmshorn Alligators4556.20.79
3Berlin Sluggers2834.10.82
4Kiel Seahawkes2721.01.29
 League Average2630.00.85
5Hannover Regents2530.00.83
6Bremen Dockers2428.00.86
7Hamburg Knights2120.01.05
8Hamburg Stealers 2915.00.60
9Dohren Wild Farmers 289.10.86
 Holm Westend 69Žers819.00.42

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#TeamK/IP  K   IP
1Kiel Seahawkes1.292721.0
2Hamburg Knights1.052120.0
3Braunschweig 89ers0.906370.0
4Bremen Dockers0.862428.0
 Dohren Wild Farmers 20.8689.1
 League Average0.852630.0
6Hannover Regents0.832530.0
7Berlin Sluggers0.822834.1
8Elmshorn Alligators0.794556.2
9Hamburg Stealers 20.60915.0
10Holm Westend 69Žers0.42819.0

Walks

#TeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Hamburg Stealers 2715.00.471
2Bremen Dockers928.00.320
3Dohren Wild Farmers 2149.11.501
 Hamburg Knights1420.00.700
5Holm Westend 69Žers1519.00.790
6Hannover Regents1830.00.600
 League Average2330.00.750.2
7Kiel Seahawkes2721.01.290
8Berlin Sluggers4034.11.170
 Braunschweig 89ers4070.00.570
10Elmshorn Alligators4456.20.780

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#TeamBB/IPBBIP
1Bremen Dockers0.32928.0
2Hamburg Stealers 20.47715.0
3Braunschweig 89ers0.574070.0
4Hannover Regents0.601830.0
5Hamburg Knights0.701420.0
 League Average0.752330.0
6Elmshorn Alligators0.784456.2
7Holm Westend 69Žers0.791519.0
8Berlin Sluggers1.174034.1
9Kiel Seahawkes1.292721.0
10Dohren Wild Farmers 21.50149.1

Intentional Walks

#TeamIBBBBIP
1Hamburg Stealers 21715.0
 Dohren Wild Farmers 21149.1
 League Average0.22330.0
3Bremen Dockers0928.0
 Hamburg Knights01420.0
 Holm Westend 69Žers01519.0
 Hannover Regents01830.0
 Kiel Seahawkes02721.0
 Berlin Sluggers04034.1
 Braunschweig 89ers04070.0
 Elmshorn Alligators04456.2

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#TeamK/BBKBB
1Bremen Dockers2.67249
2Braunschweig 89ers1.586340
3Hamburg Knights1.502114
4Hannover Regents1.392518
5Hamburg Stealers 21.2997
 League Average1.132623
6Elmshorn Alligators1.024544
7Kiel Seahawkes1.002727
8Berlin Sluggers0.702840
9Dohren Wild Farmers 20.57814
10Holm Westend 69Žers0.53815

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#TeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Bremen Dockers1.144.4623912528.0
2Braunschweig 89ers1.394.54574031870.0
3Hamburg Stealers 21.534.731677115.0
4Hamburg Knights1.704.7520149520.0
 League Average1.945.19362315730.0
5Kiel Seahawkes2.005.62152711821.0
6Hannover Regents2.175.20471815630.0
7Elmshorn Alligators2.225.36824430456.2
8Berlin Sluggers2.365.88414020234.1
9Holm Westend 69Žers2.425.95311511319.0
10Dohren Wild Farmers 24.397.712714729.1

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#TeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Kiel Seahawkes.190791527270
2Braunschweig 89ers.2132685763400
3Bremen Dockers.217106232490
4Hamburg Knights.260772021140
5Hamburg Stealers 2.2676016970
6Berlin Sluggers.2751494128401
 League Average.2851263626230.3
7Elmshorn Alligators.3372438245441
8Holm Westend 69Žers.34490318150
9Hannover Regents.3511344725181
10Dohren Wild Farmers 2.50953278140

Opponents Slugging Percentage

#TeamOSLGABH2B3BHR
1Kiel Seahawkes.2287915300
2Braunschweig 89ers.24326857610
3Bremen Dockers.25510623400
4Hamburg Knights.3127720400
 League Average.359126366.01.20.3
5Hamburg Stealers 2.3676016220
6Berlin Sluggers.40314941841
7Elmshorn Alligators.416243821411
8Hannover Regents.43313447801
9Holm Westend 69Žers.4899031920
10Dohren Wild Farmers 2.6235327220

Opponents On-Base Percentage

#TeamOOBPABHBBHPSF
1Bremen Dockers.31510623972
2Braunschweig 89ers.332268574080
3Hamburg Stealers 2.3486016711
4Hamburg Knights.39477201430
 League Average.41412636235.91.6
5Hannover Regents.425134471801
6Kiel Seahawkes.43679152792
7Berlin Sluggers.448149414093
8Elmshorn Alligators.4592438244133
9Holm Westend 69Žers.46990311571
10Dohren Wild Farmers 2.59753271423

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging

#TeamOOPSOOBPOSLG
1Bremen Dockers.569.315.255
2Braunschweig 89ers.575.332.243
3Kiel Seahawkes.664.436.228
4Hamburg Knights.705.394.312
5Hamburg Stealers 2.714.348.367
 League Average.773.414.359
6Berlin Sluggers.850.448.403
7Hannover Regents.858.425.433
8Elmshorn Alligators.874.459.416
9Holm Westend 69Žers.958.469.489
10Dohren Wild Farmers 21.220.597.623

Runs Allowed

#TeamRERER/R
1Hamburg Stealers 29667%
2Bremen Dockers15853%
3Hamburg Knights171482%
4Kiel Seahawkes221568%
5Dohren Wild Farmers 2282175%
 League Average312273%
6Braunschweig 89ers322063%
7Hannover Regents332370%
8Holm Westend 69Žers362569%
9Berlin Sluggers564173%
10Elmshorn Alligators605185%

Homeruns allowed

#TeamHR
1Berlin Sluggers1
 Elmshorn Alligators1
 Hannover Regents1
 League Average0.3
4Braunschweig 89ers0
 Bremen Dockers0
 Dohren Wild Farmers 20
 Hamburg Knights0
 Hamburg Stealers 20
 Holm Westend 69Žers0
 Kiel Seahawkes0

Hit Batsmen

#TeamHB
1Elmshorn Alligators13
2Berlin Sluggers9
 Kiel Seahawkes9
4Braunschweig 89ers8
5Bremen Dockers7
 Holm Westend 69Žers7
 League Average5.9
7Hamburg Knights3
8Dohren Wild Farmers 22
9Hamburg Stealers 21
10Hannover Regents0

Wild Pitches

#TeamWP
1Berlin Sluggers19
 Braunschweig 89ers19
3Elmshorn Alligators14
4Holm Westend 69Žers9
 League Average8.5
5Hannover Regents6
 Kiel Seahawkes6
7Hamburg Knights5
8Bremen Dockers3
9Dohren Wild Farmers 22
 Hamburg Stealers 22

Wins

#TeamWLPCT
1Braunschweig 89ers1001.000
2Bremen Dockers31.750
 Elmshorn Alligators35.375
 League Average2.22.2.500
4Hamburg Knights21.667
5Berlin Sluggers14.200
 Hamburg Stealers 211.500
 Hannover Regents13.250
 Kiel Seahawkes12.333
9Dohren Wild Farmers 202.000
 Holm Westend 69Žers03.000

Saves

#TeamS
1Braunschweig 89ers2
2Berlin Sluggers1
 Elmshorn Alligators1
 Hannover Regents1
 League Average0.5
5Bremen Dockers0
 Dohren Wild Farmers 20
 Hamburg Knights0
 Hamburg Stealers 20
 Holm Westend 69Žers0
 Kiel Seahawkes0

Batters Faced

#TeamBFIPBF/IP
1Braunschweig 89ers31870.04.54
2Elmshorn Alligators30456.25.36
3Berlin Sluggers20234.15.88
 League Average15730.05.19
4Hannover Regents15630.05.20
5Bremen Dockers12528.04.46
6Kiel Seahawkes11821.05.62
7Holm Westend 69Žers11319.05.95
8Hamburg Knights9520.04.75
9Dohren Wild Farmers 2729.17.71
10Hamburg Stealers 27115.04.73

Innings Pitched

#TeamIP
1Braunschweig 89ers70.0
2Elmshorn Alligators56.2
3Berlin Sluggers34.1
 League Average30.0
4Hannover Regents30.0
5Bremen Dockers28.0
6Kiel Seahawkes21.0
7Hamburg Knights20.0
8Holm Westend 69Žers19.0
9Hamburg Stealers 215.0
10Dohren Wild Farmers 29.1

IP by Starters

#TeamIP%IP SPIP RPG CG
1Hamburg Stealers 293.3%14.01.021
2Bremen Dockers85.7%24.04.040
3Hamburg Knights85.0%17.03.032
4Hannover Regents76.7%23.07.042
5Braunschweig 89ers72.4%50.219.1103
 League Average71.3%21.19.24.41.0
6Elmshorn Alligators71.2%40.116.182
7Holm Westend 69Žers63.2%12.07.030
8Kiel Seahawkes61.9%13.08.030
9Dohren Wild Farmers 260.7%5.23.220
10Berlin Sluggers48.5%16.217.250

Complete Games

#TeamCGG
1Braunschweig 89ers310
2Elmshorn Alligators28
 Hamburg Knights23
 Hannover Regents24
 League Average1.04.4
5Hamburg Stealers 212
6Berlin Sluggers05
 Bremen Dockers04
 Dohren Wild Farmers 202
 Holm Westend 69Žers03
 Kiel Seahawkes03

Shutouts

#TeamSho
 League Average0.0

Unearned Runs

#TeamUERRIPUERA
1Berlin Sluggers155634.13.93
2Braunschweig 89ers123270.01.54
3Holm Westend 69Žers113619.05.21
4Hannover Regents103330.03.00
5Elmshorn Alligators96056.21.43
 League Average8.43130.02.49
6Bremen Dockers71528.02.25
 Dohren Wild Farmers 27289.16.75
 Kiel Seahawkes72221.03.00
9Hamburg Knights31720.01.35
 Hamburg Stealers 23915.01.80

Weighted Average Age

#TeamAge
1Bremen Dockers34.8
2Elmshorn Alligators32.1
3Hamburg Knights30.0
 Holm Westend 69Žers30.0
5Braunschweig 89ers29.8
 League Average28.5
6Hannover Regents27.2
7Kiel Seahawkes24.1
8Hamburg Stealers 223.6
9Berlin Sluggers21.1
10Dohren Wild Farmers 220.7

Under-21 Players

#TeamIPpctIPu21IP_allERAK/IPWHIPOAVGOOPS
1Berlin Sluggers89.3%30.234.19.980.912.22.265.801
2Dohren Wild Farmers 264.3%6.09.125.501.005.67.5791.345
3Hamburg Stealers 253.3%8.015.03.380.501.50.303.755
4Kiel Seahawkes38.1%8.021.010.131.383.00.281.862
5Holm Westend 69Žers33.3%6.119.04.260.471.58.231.679
 League Average19.8%6.030.110.200.872.53.313.882
6Elmshorn Alligators1.8%1.056.218.000.004.00.2501.125
7Braunschweig 89ers0.0%0.070.0---------------
 Bremen Dockers0.0%0.028.0---------------
 Hamburg Knights0.0%0.020.0---------------
 Hannover Regents0.0%0.030.0---------------


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs scored; SLG: Slugging Percentage; TB: Total Bases; 1B: Singles; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of team's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; R: Runs scored; R-: Runs allowed; diff: Run difference; BB/PA: Walks per Plate Appearance; PA: Plate Appearance; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); LOB%: Percentage of stranded baserunners (calculated as LOB/[R+LOB]); LOB: Leoft On Base;; SB: Stolen Bases; Att: Steal Attempts; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; Age: Weighted Average Age calculated by multiplying each player's age on 1st of July times the number of At Bats divided by the team's total AB; Under-21 Players: Percentage of Plate Appearances of players aged 21 years or younger
Defense
FLD: Fielding Percentage; PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att.: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); K/BB: Strikeout to Walk ratio; CG: Complete Games; S: Saves; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; BF/IP: Batters faced per Inning Pitched; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against; ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; PCT: Winning percentage; IP%: Percentage of Innings Pitched by starters; IP SP: Innings pitched by Starting Pitchers; IP RP: Innings pitched by Relief Pitchers; G: Games; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; UER: Uneraned Runs; UERA: Unearned Run Average; Age: Weighted Average Age calculated by multiplying each player's age on 1st of July times their Innings Pitched divided by the team's total IP; Under-21 Players: Percentage of Innings Pitched of players aged 21 years or younger

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |