DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2022-07-17

Team Ranking 2. Bundesliga Nordost

Offense

Batting Average

#TeamAVGAB  HHRR
1Bremen Dockers.3604331561144
2Braunschweig 89ers.3495842042186
3Berlin Sluggers.3175431722137
4Hamburg Knights.3025661711130
 League Average.2954891442.4126
5Kiel Seahawkes.2924561335124
6Elmshorn Alligators.2915431587144
7Dohren Wild Farmers 2.2804651301102
8Hamburg Stealers 2.2684101103110
9Hannover Regents.2534871231110
10Holm Westend 69Žers.21040084173

Slugging Percentage

#TeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Braunschweig 89ers.44258425816232821.26
2Bremen Dockers.43643318912824311.21
3Kiel Seahawkes.39345617910123451.35
4Berlin Sluggers.38754321014126321.22
5Elmshorn Alligators.38554320912424371.32
 League Average.369489181116223.42.41.25
6Hamburg Stealers 2.3684101518022531.37
7Hamburg Knights.35956620314423311.19
8Dohren Wild Farmers 2.33546515610721111.20
9Hannover Regents.30848715010118311.22
10Holm Westend 69Žers.2504001007111111.19

On-Base Percentage

#TeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Bremen Dockers.478433156911812
2Braunschweig 89ers.4675842041103215
3Berlin Sluggers.441543172105183
4Kiel Seahawkes.42445613392176
 League Average.42048914489228.2
5Dohren Wild Farmers 2.41546513087256
6Elmshorn Alligators.41154315886308
7Hamburg Knights.40956617190199
8Hamburg Stealers 2.39641011068248
9Hannover Regents.382487123862210
10Holm Westend 69Žers.3584008476195

On-Base Plus Slugging

#TeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Bremen Dockers.9154331562431911812
2Braunschweig 89ers.90958420432821103215
3Berlin Sluggers.8285431722632105183
4Kiel Seahawkes.816456133234592176
5Elmshorn Alligators.796543158243786308
 League Average.789489144223.42.489228.2
6Hamburg Knights.768566171233190199
7Hamburg Stealers 2.764410110225368248
8Dohren Wild Farmers 2.750465130211187256
9Hannover Regents.6904871231831862210
10Holm Westend 69Žers.60840084111176195

Hits

#TeamH1B2B3BHR
1Braunschweig 89ers2041623282
2Berlin Sluggers1721412632
3Hamburg Knights1711442331
4Elmshorn Alligators1581242437
5Bremen Dockers1561282431
 League Average144116223.42.4
6Kiel Seahawkes1331012345
7Dohren Wild Farmers 21301072111
8Hannover Regents1231011831
9Hamburg Stealers 2110802253
10Holm Westend 69Žers84711111

Doubles

#Team2B
1Braunschweig 89ers32
2Berlin Sluggers26
3Bremen Dockers24
 Elmshorn Alligators24
5Hamburg Knights23
 Kiel Seahawkes23
 League Average22
7Hamburg Stealers 222
8Dohren Wild Farmers 221
9Hannover Regents18
10Holm Westend 69Žers11

Triples

#Team3B
1Braunschweig 89ers8
2Hamburg Stealers 25
3Kiel Seahawkes4
 League Average3.4
4Berlin Sluggers3
 Bremen Dockers3
 Elmshorn Alligators3
 Hamburg Knights3
 Hannover Regents3
9Dohren Wild Farmers 21
 Holm Westend 69Žers1

Homeruns

#TeamHR
1Elmshorn Alligators7
2Kiel Seahawkes5
3Hamburg Stealers 23
 League Average2.4
4Berlin Sluggers2
 Braunschweig 89ers2
6Bremen Dockers1
 Dohren Wild Farmers 21
 Hamburg Knights1
 Hannover Regents1
 Holm Westend 69Žers1

Runs Scored

#TeamRR-diff
1Braunschweig 89ers18672+114
2Bremen Dockers144106+38
 Elmshorn Alligators144124+20
4Berlin Sluggers137189-52
5Hamburg Knights130150-20
 League Average1261260
6Kiel Seahawkes124106+18
7Hamburg Stealers 211066+44
 Hannover Regents110123-13
9Dohren Wild Farmers 2102131-29
10Holm Westend 69Žers73193-120

Walks

#TeamBBIBB
1Braunschweig 89ers1102
2Berlin Sluggers1050
3Kiel Seahawkes920
4Bremen Dockers911
5Hamburg Knights900
 League Average891.3
6Dohren Wild Farmers 2873
7Elmshorn Alligators864
 Hannover Regents861
9Holm Westend 69Žers761
10Hamburg Stealers 2681

Walk Ratio (highest)

#TeamBB/PA  BB PA
1Bremen Dockers16.3%91558
2Kiel Seahawkes16.0%92575
3Berlin Sluggers15.6%105672
4Holm Westend 69Žers15.2%76501
5Dohren Wild Farmers 214.8%87589
6Braunschweig 89ers14.7%110748
 League Average14.6%89612
7Hannover Regents14.1%86609
8Hamburg Stealers 213.2%68514
9Hamburg Knights13.1%90686
10Elmshorn Alligators12.8%86671

Intentional Walks

#TeamIBBBB
1Elmshorn Alligators486
2Dohren Wild Farmers 2387
3Braunschweig 89ers2110
 League Average1.389
4Hamburg Stealers 2168
 Holm Westend 69Žers176
 Hannover Regents186
 Bremen Dockers191
8Hamburg Knights090
 Kiel Seahawkes092
 Berlin Sluggers0105

Strikeouts

#TeamK
1Berlin Sluggers121
2Elmshorn Alligators115
3Holm Westend 69Žers109
4Kiel Seahawkes106
5Hamburg Knights101
6Hannover Regents99
 League Average97
7Dohren Wild Farmers 291
8Hamburg Stealers 286
9Braunschweig 89ers77
10Bremen Dockers65

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#TeamK/AB  K AB
1Braunschweig 89ers13.2%77584
2Bremen Dockers15.0%65433
3Hamburg Knights17.8%101566
4Dohren Wild Farmers 219.6%91465
 League Average19.8%97489
5Hannover Regents20.3%99487
6Hamburg Stealers 221.0%86410
7Elmshorn Alligators21.2%115543
8Berlin Sluggers22.3%121543
9Kiel Seahawkes23.2%106456
10Holm Westend 69Žers27.3%109400

Hit By Pitch

#TeamHP
1Braunschweig 89ers32
2Elmshorn Alligators30
3Dohren Wild Farmers 225
4Hamburg Stealers 224
 League Average22
5Hannover Regents22
6Hamburg Knights19
 Holm Westend 69Žers19
8Berlin Sluggers18
 Bremen Dockers18
10Kiel Seahawkes17

Sacrifice Flies

#TeamSF
1Braunschweig 89ers15
2Bremen Dockers12
3Hannover Regents10
4Hamburg Knights9
 League Average8.2
5Elmshorn Alligators8
 Hamburg Stealers 28
7Dohren Wild Farmers 26
 Kiel Seahawkes6
9Holm Westend 69Žers5
10Berlin Sluggers3

Sacrifice Hits

#TeamSH
1Braunschweig 89ers7
2Dohren Wild Farmers 26
3Bremen Dockers4
 Elmshorn Alligators4
 Hamburg Stealers 24
 Kiel Seahawkes4
 League Average3.7
7Berlin Sluggers3
 Hannover Regents3
9Hamburg Knights1
 Holm Westend 69Žers1

Percentage of Baserunners Stranded

#TeamLOB%LOBR
1Bremen Dockers45.2%119144
2Hamburg Stealers 248.6%104110
3Braunschweig 89ers49.3%181186
4Elmshorn Alligators49.5%141144
5Kiel Seahawkes50.4%126124
 League Average51.9%136126
6Hamburg Knights52.7%145130
7Berlin Sluggers52.9%154137
8Hannover Regents54.2%130110
9Dohren Wild Farmers 259.2%148102
10Holm Westend 69Žers60.1%11073

Stolen Bases

#TeamSBAtt.
1Elmshorn Alligators7885
2Braunschweig 89ers7176
3Bremen Dockers6872
4Kiel Seahawkes6773
5Berlin Sluggers5565
 League Average5460
6Hamburg Stealers 24855
7Hamburg Knights4556
8Holm Westend 69Žers4043
9Dohren Wild Farmers 23742
10Hannover Regents3235

Stolen Base Percentage

#TeamSBPSBAtt.
1Bremen Dockers.9446872
2Braunschweig 89ers.9347176
3Holm Westend 69Žers.9304043
4Kiel Seahawkes.9186773
 Elmshorn Alligators.9187885
6Hannover Regents.9143235
 League Average.8995460
7Dohren Wild Farmers 2.8813742
8Hamburg Stealers 2.8734855
9Berlin Sluggers.8465565
10Hamburg Knights.8044556

Different Starting Lineups Used

#TeamLineupsGames
1Berlin Sluggers1818
 Braunschweig 89ers1818
 Elmshorn Alligators1818
 Hamburg Knights1818
 League Average16
5Dohren Wild Farmers 21616
 Hannover Regents1616
 Holm Westend 69Žers1616
8Kiel Seahawkes1515
9Bremen Dockers1314
 Hamburg Stealers 21313

Weighted Average Age

#TeamAge
1Elmshorn Alligators31.5
2Hamburg Knights31.3
3Holm Westend 69Žers31.2
4Hannover Regents29.5
 Bremen Dockers29.5
 League Average29.0
6Braunschweig 89ers28.7
7Kiel Seahawkes28.2
8Dohren Wild Farmers 227.5
9Hamburg Stealers 227.0
10Berlin Sluggers25.4

Under-21 Players

#TeamPApctPAu21PA_allAVGSLGOBPOPS
1Berlin Sluggers51.8%348672.300.344.442.787
2Hamburg Stealers 237.9%195514.236.306.371.677
3Bremen Dockers33.3%186558.314.358.476.833
4Dohren Wild Farmers 230.6%180589.287.360.394.754
 League Average21.5%132612.274.319.409.728
5Holm Westend 69Žers19.8%99501.215.253.354.607
6Hamburg Knights12.7%87686.338.351.437.788
7Elmshorn Alligators12.4%83671.314.329.398.726
8Kiel Seahawkes11.8%68575.235.255.394.649
9Hannover Regents11.5%70609.109.127.275.403
10Braunschweig 89ers0.0%0748------------

Defense

Fielding Percentage

#TeamFLDPOAE
1Elmshorn Alligators.94138615734
2Hamburg Stealers 2.93930611027
3Braunschweig 89ers.93139919944
4Dohren Wild Farmers 2.93033211834
5Bremen Dockers.92530613736
6Hannover Regents.92236914243
 League Average.91835114344
7Hamburg Knights.91640416452
8Kiel Seahawkes.90231813349
9Holm Westend 69Žers.88930213154
10Berlin Sluggers.88238313469

Putouts

#TeamPO
1Hamburg Knights404
2Braunschweig 89ers399
3Elmshorn Alligators386
4Berlin Sluggers383
5Hannover Regents369
 League Average351
6Dohren Wild Farmers 2332
7Kiel Seahawkes318
8Bremen Dockers306
 Hamburg Stealers 2306
10Holm Westend 69Žers302

Assists

#TeamA
1Braunschweig 89ers199
2Hamburg Knights164
3Elmshorn Alligators157
 League Average143
4Hannover Regents142
5Bremen Dockers137
6Berlin Sluggers134
7Kiel Seahawkes133
8Holm Westend 69Žers131
9Dohren Wild Farmers 2118
10Hamburg Stealers 2110

Errors

#TeamE
1Berlin Sluggers69
2Holm Westend 69Žers54
3Hamburg Knights52
4Kiel Seahawkes49
 League Average44
5Braunschweig 89ers44
6Hannover Regents43
7Bremen Dockers36
8Dohren Wild Farmers 234
 Elmshorn Alligators34
10Hamburg Stealers 227

Doubleplays

#TeamDP
1Braunschweig 89ers18
2Elmshorn Alligators17
3Hannover Regents11
 League Average10
4Dohren Wild Farmers 210
5Berlin Sluggers9
 Hamburg Stealers 29
7Hamburg Knights8
 Holm Westend 69Žers8
 Kiel Seahawkes8
10Bremen Dockers6

Passed Balls

#TeamPB
1Kiel Seahawkes10
2Hamburg Knights8
3Dohren Wild Farmers 27
4Berlin Sluggers6
 Hamburg Stealers 26
 Holm Westend 69Žers6
 League Average5.3
7Braunschweig 89ers3
 Bremen Dockers3
 Elmshorn Alligators3
10Hannover Regents1

Runners Caught Stealing

#TeamCSAtt.
1Hannover Regents950
2Bremen Dockers647
 Kiel Seahawkes659
4Braunschweig 89ers544
 League Average4.659
5Berlin Sluggers488
 Dohren Wild Farmers 2451
 Holm Westend 69Žers494
8Elmshorn Alligators347
 Hamburg Stealers 2320
10Hamburg Knights287

Caught Stealing Average

#TeamCSACSAtt.
1Hannover Regents.180950
2Hamburg Stealers 2.150320
3Bremen Dockers.128647
4Braunschweig 89ers.114544
5Kiel Seahawkes.102659
 League Average.0784.659
6Dohren Wild Farmers 2.078451
7Elmshorn Alligators.064347
8Berlin Sluggers.045488
9Holm Westend 69Žers.043494
10Hamburg Knights.023287

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#TeamERA W  LIP ER   R   K BBK/BB
1Braunschweig 89ers3.05162133.04572115641.80
2Hamburg Stealers 24.15103102.0476697621.56
3Kiel Seahawkes6.3778106.07510683771.08
4Bremen Dockers6.5386102.07410672701.03
5Elmshorn Alligators6.65810128.2951241031031.00
6Hannover Regents6.7388123.092123106751.41
 League Average7.118.18.1116.09212697891.09
7Hamburg Knights7.62810134.21141501041170.89
8Dohren Wild Farmers 28.54610110.2105131107891.20
9Berlin Sluggers9.45810127.21341891121400.80
10Holm Westend 69Žers12.70214100.214219371940.76

Earned Run Average Starting Pitchers

#TeamERA W  LIP ER   R   K BBK/BBCG
1Braunschweig 89ers3.13131100.2355291491.867
2Hamburg Stealers 23.485272.1284064331.944
3Kiel Seahawkes6.394556.1406444500.880
4Hannover Regents6.468694.2689685521.637
5Bremen Dockers6.625670.2527449421.172
 League Average6.845.96.381.1628568571.194.3
6Berlin Sluggers7.515774.1628870671.042
7Elmshorn Alligators7.707894.28110277771.007
8Dohren Wild Farmers 27.994883.1749674651.146
9Hamburg Knights8.156895.08611476820.934
10Holm Westend 69Žers11.3821274.19412753550.964

Earned Run Average Relief Pitchers

#TeamERA W  L  SIP ER   R   K BBK/BB
1Braunschweig 89ers2.7831332.1102024151.60
2Elmshorn Alligators3.7112234.0142226261.00
3Hamburg Stealers 25.7651129.2192633291.14
4Bremen Dockers6.3230031.1223223280.82
5Kiel Seahawkes6.3433149.2354239271.44
6Hamburg Knights6.3522439.2283628350.80
7Hannover Regents7.6202328.1242721230.91
 League Average7.752.21.81.835.2304129320.90
8Dohren Wild Farmers 210.2122027.1313533241.38
9Berlin Sluggers12.1533453.17210142730.58
10Holm Westend 69Žers16.4102026.1486618390.46

Strikeouts

#TeamKIPK/IP
1Braunschweig 89ers115133.00.86
2Berlin Sluggers112127.20.88
3Dohren Wild Farmers 2107110.20.97
4Hannover Regents106123.00.86
5Hamburg Knights104134.20.77
6Elmshorn Alligators103128.20.80
 League Average97116.00.83
7Hamburg Stealers 297102.00.95
8Kiel Seahawkes83106.00.78
9Bremen Dockers72102.00.71
10Holm Westend 69Žers71100.20.71

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#TeamK/IP  K   IP
1Dohren Wild Farmers 20.97107110.2
2Hamburg Stealers 20.9597102.0
3Berlin Sluggers0.88112127.2
4Braunschweig 89ers0.86115133.0
 Hannover Regents0.86106123.0
 League Average0.8397116.0
6Elmshorn Alligators0.80103128.2
7Kiel Seahawkes0.7883106.0
8Hamburg Knights0.77104134.2
9Bremen Dockers0.7172102.0
 Holm Westend 69Žers0.7171100.2

Walks

#TeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Hamburg Stealers 262102.00.616
2Braunschweig 89ers64133.00.480
3Bremen Dockers70102.00.690
4Hannover Regents75123.00.610
5Kiel Seahawkes77106.00.730
6Dohren Wild Farmers 289110.20.803
 League Average89116.00.761.3
7Holm Westend 69Žers94100.20.931
8Elmshorn Alligators103128.20.800
9Hamburg Knights117134.20.871
10Berlin Sluggers140127.21.102

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#TeamBB/IPBBIP
1Braunschweig 89ers0.4864133.0
2Hamburg Stealers 20.6162102.0
 Hannover Regents0.6175123.0
4Bremen Dockers0.6970102.0
5Kiel Seahawkes0.7377106.0
 League Average0.7689116.0
6Elmshorn Alligators0.80103128.2
 Dohren Wild Farmers 20.8089110.2
8Hamburg Knights0.87117134.2
9Holm Westend 69Žers0.9394100.2
10Berlin Sluggers1.10140127.2

Intentional Walks

#TeamIBBBBIP
1Hamburg Stealers 2662102.0
2Dohren Wild Farmers 2389110.2
3Berlin Sluggers2140127.2
 League Average1.389116.0
4Holm Westend 69Žers194100.2
 Hamburg Knights1117134.2
6Braunschweig 89ers064133.0
 Bremen Dockers070102.0
 Hannover Regents075123.0
 Kiel Seahawkes077106.0
 Elmshorn Alligators0103128.2

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#TeamK/BBKBB
1Braunschweig 89ers1.8011564
2Hamburg Stealers 21.569762
3Hannover Regents1.4110675
4Dohren Wild Farmers 21.2010789
 League Average1.099789
5Kiel Seahawkes1.088377
6Bremen Dockers1.037270
7Elmshorn Alligators1.00103103
8Hamburg Knights0.89104117
9Berlin Sluggers0.80112140
10Holm Westend 69Žers0.767194

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#TeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Braunschweig 89ers1.414.5712464608133.0
2Hamburg Stealers 21.664.8010762490102.0
3Kiel Seahawkes1.885.1712277548106.0
4Hannover Regents1.945.0516475621123.0
5Bremen Dockers1.955.1512970525102.0
 League Average2.005.2414489612116.0
6Elmshorn Alligators2.025.20157103669128.2
7Hamburg Knights2.075.33162117718134.2
8Dohren Wild Farmers 22.125.2814689584110.2
9Berlin Sluggers2.275.67150140724127.2
10Holm Westend 69Žers2.726.3218094636100.2

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#TeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Braunschweig 89ers.237523124115640
2Hamburg Stealers 2.26740110797620
3Berlin Sluggers.2755461501121406
4Kiel Seahawkes.28043512283772
5Hamburg Knights.2875641621041171
 League Average.29548914497892.4
6Elmshorn Alligators.3005231571031035
7Bremen Dockers.30542312972701
8Dohren Wild Farmers 2.312468146107895
9Hannover Regents.315520164106754
10Holm Westend 69Žers.37248418071940

Opponents Slugging Percentage

#TeamOSLGABH2B3BHR
1Braunschweig 89ers.2755231241620
2Hamburg Stealers 2.3244011071920
3Kiel Seahawkes.3454351221822
4Hamburg Knights.3495641622441
5Bremen Dockers.3554231291421
 League Average.369489144223.42.4
6Elmshorn Alligators.3865231572815
7Berlin Sluggers.39054615025106
 Hannover Regents.3905201642324
9Dohren Wild Farmers 2.4124681462255
10Holm Westend 69Žers.4614841803540

Opponents On-Base Percentage

#TeamOOBPABHBBHPSF
1Braunschweig 89ers.33652312464153
2Hamburg Stealers 2.38440110762174
3Hannover Regents.41252016475157
4Kiel Seahawkes.41343512277255
5Bremen Dockers.41942312970198
 League Average.42048914489228.2
6Hamburg Knights.426564162117269
7Dohren Wild Farmers 2.429468146891410
8Elmshorn Alligators.4315231571032612
9Berlin Sluggers.4345461501402413
10Holm Westend 69Žers.502484180944311

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging

#TeamOOPSOOBPOSLG
1Braunschweig 89ers.611.336.275
2Hamburg Stealers 2.708.384.324
3Kiel Seahawkes.758.413.345
4Bremen Dockers.774.419.355
5Hamburg Knights.775.426.349
 League Average.789.420.369
6Hannover Regents.802.412.390
7Elmshorn Alligators.817.431.386
8Berlin Sluggers.824.434.390
9Dohren Wild Farmers 2.841.429.412
10Holm Westend 69Žers.962.502.461

Runs Allowed

#TeamRERER/R
1Hamburg Stealers 2664771%
2Braunschweig 89ers724563%
3Bremen Dockers1067470%
 Kiel Seahawkes1067571%
5Hannover Regents1239275%
6Elmshorn Alligators1249577%
 League Average1269273%
7Dohren Wild Farmers 213110580%
8Hamburg Knights15011476%
9Berlin Sluggers18913471%
10Holm Westend 69Žers19314274%

Homeruns allowed

#TeamHR
1Berlin Sluggers6
2Dohren Wild Farmers 25
 Elmshorn Alligators5
4Hannover Regents4
 League Average2.4
5Kiel Seahawkes2
6Bremen Dockers1
 Hamburg Knights1
8Braunschweig 89ers0
 Hamburg Stealers 20
 Holm Westend 69Žers0

Hit Batsmen

#TeamHB
1Holm Westend 69Žers43
2Elmshorn Alligators26
 Hamburg Knights26
4Kiel Seahawkes25
5Berlin Sluggers24
 League Average22
6Bremen Dockers19
7Hamburg Stealers 217
8Braunschweig 89ers15
 Hannover Regents15
10Dohren Wild Farmers 214

Wild Pitches

#TeamWP
1Berlin Sluggers57
2Holm Westend 69Žers49
3Dohren Wild Farmers 236
 Hamburg Knights36
5Elmshorn Alligators35
 League Average33
6Braunschweig 89ers32
7Kiel Seahawkes25
8Hannover Regents22
9Bremen Dockers19
10Hamburg Stealers 218

Wins

#TeamWLPCT
1Braunschweig 89ers162.889
2Hamburg Stealers 2103.769
 League Average8.18.1.500
3Berlin Sluggers810.444
 Bremen Dockers86.571
 Elmshorn Alligators810.444
 Hamburg Knights810.444
 Hannover Regents88.500
8Kiel Seahawkes78.467
9Dohren Wild Farmers 2610.375
10Holm Westend 69Žers214.125

Saves

#TeamS
1Berlin Sluggers4
 Hamburg Knights4
3Braunschweig 89ers3
 Hannover Regents3
5Elmshorn Alligators2
 League Average1.8
6Hamburg Stealers 21
 Kiel Seahawkes1
8Bremen Dockers0
 Dohren Wild Farmers 20
 Holm Westend 69Žers0

Batters Faced

#TeamBFIPBF/IP
1Berlin Sluggers724127.25.67
2Hamburg Knights718134.25.33
3Elmshorn Alligators669128.25.20
4Holm Westend 69Žers636100.26.32
5Hannover Regents621123.05.05
 League Average612116.05.24
6Braunschweig 89ers608133.04.57
7Dohren Wild Farmers 2584110.25.28
8Kiel Seahawkes548106.05.17
9Bremen Dockers525102.05.15
10Hamburg Stealers 2490102.04.80

Innings Pitched

#TeamIP
1Hamburg Knights134.2
2Braunschweig 89ers133.0
3Elmshorn Alligators128.2
4Berlin Sluggers127.2
5Hannover Regents123.0
 League Average116.0
6Dohren Wild Farmers 2110.2
7Kiel Seahawkes106.0
8Bremen Dockers102.0
 Hamburg Stealers 2102.0
10Holm Westend 69Žers100.2

IP by Starters

#TeamIP%IP SPIP RPG CG
1Hannover Regents77.0%94.228.1167
2Braunschweig 89ers75.7%100.232.1187
3Dohren Wild Farmers 275.3%83.127.1166
4Holm Westend 69Žers73.8%74.126.1164
5Elmshorn Alligators73.6%94.234.0187
6Hamburg Stealers 270.9%72.129.2134
7Hamburg Knights70.5%95.039.2184
 League Average69.9%81.135.0164.3
8Bremen Dockers69.3%70.231.1142
9Berlin Sluggers58.2%74.153.1182
10Kiel Seahawkes53.1%56.149.2150

Complete Games

#TeamCGG
1Braunschweig 89ers718
 Elmshorn Alligators718
 Hannover Regents716
4Dohren Wild Farmers 2616
 League Average4.316
5Hamburg Knights418
 Hamburg Stealers 2413
 Holm Westend 69Žers416
8Berlin Sluggers218
 Bremen Dockers214
10Kiel Seahawkes015

Shutouts

#TeamSho
1Berlin Sluggers1
 Braunschweig 89ers1
 Elmshorn Alligators1
 Hannover Regents1
 Kiel Seahawkes1
 League Average0.5

Unearned Runs

#TeamUERRIPUERA
1Berlin Sluggers55189127.23.88
2Holm Westend 69Žers51193100.24.56
3Hamburg Knights36150134.22.41
 League Average34126116.02.60
4Bremen Dockers32106102.02.82
5Hannover Regents31123123.02.27
 Kiel Seahawkes31106106.02.63
7Elmshorn Alligators29124128.22.03
8Braunschweig 89ers2772133.01.83
9Dohren Wild Farmers 226131110.22.11
10Hamburg Stealers 21966102.01.68

Weighted Average Age

#TeamAge
1Bremen Dockers32.7
2Hamburg Knights32.5
3Elmshorn Alligators32.0
4Dohren Wild Farmers 229.6
5Holm Westend 69Žers28.6
 League Average28.2
6Braunschweig 89ers27.4
7Kiel Seahawkes27.3
8Hannover Regents26.5
9Hamburg Stealers 223.6
10Berlin Sluggers21.8

Under-21 Players

#TeamIPpctIPu21IP_allERAK/IPWHIPOAVGOOPS
1Berlin Sluggers84.1%107.1127.27.880.952.12.266.757
2Hamburg Stealers 255.6%56.2102.04.610.851.66.267.694
3Dohren Wild Farmers 238.0%42.0110.213.501.173.00.383.987
4Holm Westend 69Žers32.1%32.1100.25.011.051.76.281.705
5Kiel Seahawkes24.2%25.2106.07.010.742.10.265.767
 League Average23.7%27.2116.27.770.922.17.288.788
6Bremen Dockers9.8%10.0102.06.300.302.90.297.851
7Elmshorn Alligators2.3%3.0128.218.000.333.67.2861.042
8Braunschweig 89ers0.0%0.0133.0---------------
 Hamburg Knights0.0%0.0134.2---------------
 Hannover Regents0.0%0.0123.0---------------


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs scored; SLG: Slugging Percentage; TB: Total Bases; 1B: Singles; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of team's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; R: Runs scored; R-: Runs allowed; diff: Run difference; BB/PA: Walks per Plate Appearance; PA: Plate Appearance; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); LOB%: Percentage of stranded baserunners (calculated as LOB/[R+LOB]); LOB: Leoft On Base;; SB: Stolen Bases; Att: Steal Attempts; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; Age: Weighted Average Age calculated by multiplying each player's age on 1st of July times the number of At Bats divided by the team's total AB; Under-21 Players: Percentage of Plate Appearances of players aged 21 years or younger
Defense
FLD: Fielding Percentage; PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att.: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); K/BB: Strikeout to Walk ratio; CG: Complete Games; S: Saves; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; BF/IP: Batters faced per Inning Pitched; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against; ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; PCT: Winning percentage; IP%: Percentage of Innings Pitched by starters; IP SP: Innings pitched by Starting Pitchers; IP RP: Innings pitched by Relief Pitchers; G: Games; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; UER: Uneraned Runs; UERA: Unearned Run Average; Age: Weighted Average Age calculated by multiplying each player's age on 1st of July times their Innings Pitched divided by the team's total IP; Under-21 Players: Percentage of Innings Pitched of players aged 21 years or younger

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |