DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2017-04-09

Softball Bundesliga Süd

Teamstats: Karlsruhe Cougars (KAR)

TeamleadersLeague
AVGKrieger .556 6
OPSCharisius 1.500 3
HKrieger 5 t3
HR---  
RBICharisius 4 t2
RHeins 3 t6
SBHeins 2 t4
ERAKälblein 5.00 5
KKälblein 3 6
WKälblein 1 t1
IPKälblein 7.0 t4

Offense

NameGPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBIBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Ruth Charisius28421002402020000 .500 .750 .7501.500
Vanessa Heins210720003103000020 .286 .286 .500 .786
Lisa Sophia Kälblein29730002001010000 .429 .429 .556 .984
Anna-Lena Kortenkamp25510101330000000 .200 .600 .200 .800
Katrin Krieger29951002200000000 .556 .667 .5561.222
Stephanie Küpers25320002211000100 .667 .667 .7501.417
Linda Mößner13200000000010000 .000 .000 .333 .333
Denise Reibenspies25510001020000000 .200 .200 .200 .400
Charlotte Virginia Seitz122200010000000111.0001.0001.0002.000
Marina Seso24210002002000000 .500 .500 .7501.250
Carmen Thiemecke29620002311011000 .333 .333 .444 .778
Melanie Thiemecke28500000123000000 .000 .000 .375 .375
Total 2 77 57 21 2 1 0 18 16 9 13 0 5 1 1 3 1 .368 .439 .513 .952
rank2334t443t321t224t22312

Defense

NamePOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSAG@: PC1B2B3BSSLFCFRF
Ruth Charisius5220000 .778---000101020
Vanessa Heins71000901.000 .000011000000
Lisa Sophia Kälblein3620000 .818---100101000
Anna-Lena Kortenkamp0000000------000000111
Katrin Krieger9120000 .833---001010000
Stephanie Küpers01000001.000---100000000
Linda Mößner24000001.000---000002000
Denise Reibenspies0000000------000000011
Charlotte Virginia Seitz0000000------000000101
Marina Seso60000001.000---000000101
Carmen Thiemecke21000001.000---000200000
Melanie Thiemecke5230020 .700 .000010010000
Total 39 18 9 0 0 11 0 .864 .000222323334
rank35t214DNQ 

Pitching

NameGPGSCGIPBFHHRRERKBBIBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVGOOPS
Lisa Sophia Kälblein1117.03411185320011005.000.431.86 .355 .963
Stephanie Küpers1116.0421701592300001010.500.333.33 .4471.081
Total 2 2 2 13.0 76 28 1 23 14 5 5 0 0 1 1 1 0 7.540.382.54 .4061.028
rank (ERA, WHIP, OAVG: lowest)t1332t12345t4t3t344555

Gamelog

DateOpp.ResultStrkWin - Loss - SaveRecordPl.GBLeader
02.04.No gamet31 STU
09.04. G1@FREW9-8WKÄLBLEIN (1-0) - r-Sandner (0-1)1-0    
09.04. G2@FREL9-15LBrosch (1-0) - KÜPERS (0-1) - Hillebrand (1)1-1t21 STU


Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
G: Games Played; PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls; HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; ranking t: tied with other player(s); DNQ: does not qualify
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (as Catcher); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average; G@: xx Games played at position xx, Total: number of players who played at this position; ranking t: tied with other player(s); DNQ: does not qualify
Pitching:
GP: Games Pitched In; GS: Games Started; CG: Complete Games; IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls; HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (7 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; OOPS: Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging; ranking t: tied with other player(s); DNQ: does not qualify
Gamelog:
Opp.: opponent, @ indicates awaygame; Result: W: win, L: loss; Strk: number of games won or lost in a row; Win - Loss - Save: winning, losing pitcher, save (CAPS: complete game, CAPS & bold: no-hitter, r-: relief decision); Record: total wins - total losses; Pl.: place in league, t: tied with other team(s); GB: games behind league leader; Leader: team(s) leading the league

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |