DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2018-07-08

League Leaders Softball Bundesliga Süd

Offense
Defense
Pitching
Under-21 Players

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Hope Cornell STU .561 5732119
2Lioba BiswasFRE .477 8641128
3Nina KerscherREG .475 803809
4Fiona BroschFRE .456 7936140
5Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG .455 7735032
6Mara SandnerFRE .452 7333119
7Samantha Anne JarmuschHAA .423*48+42204
8Theresa DiefenbachHAA .392 5120015
9Lisa-Kim Seifert ADS .383 6023010
10Klára ThumannREG .379 6625010
11Lena MorawekADS .377 612306
12Kristin SchaibleSTU .373 6725014
13Lara-Maria UllmannREG .343 7024016
14Ruth ZieglerKAR .340 501706
153 players tied  .333     
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
57 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Lioba BiswasFRE1
 Fiona BroschFRE1
 Hope Cornell STU1
 Anna-Lena KortenkampKAR1
 Mara SandnerFRE1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Fiona BroschFRE40
2Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG32
3Lioba BiswasFRE28
4Veronika ListlFRE21
5Hope Cornell STU19
 Mara SandnerFRE19
7Nadja ManskeSTU17
8Nadja HonstetterFRE16
 Lara-Maria UllmannREG16
10Theresa DiefenbachHAA15

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Lioba BiswasFRE41
2Nina KerscherREG38
3Fiona BroschFRE36
4Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG35
5Mara SandnerFRE33
6Hope Cornell STU32
7Kristin SchaibleSTU25
 Klára ThumannREG25
9Lara-Maria UllmannREG24
102 players tied 23

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Fiona BroschFRE14
2Veronika ListlFRE8
3Hope Cornell STU7
 Lioba BiswasFRE7
5Kristin SchaibleSTU6
 Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG6
7Lisa-Kim Seifert ADS5
88 players tied 4

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Mara SandnerFRE7
2Hope Cornell STU4
3Stephanie CeoKAR3
 Christine GroßFRE3
 Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR3
 Lara-Maria UllmannREG3
 Veronika ListlFRE3
 Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG3
 Lioba BiswasFRE3
1012 players tied 2

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Mara SandnerFRE41
2Nina KerscherREG35
3Fiona BroschFRE34
4Hope Cornell STU30
5Klára ThumannREG27
6Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG26
7Kristin SchaibleSTU25
8Veronika ListlFRE24
9Lioba BiswasFRE23
10Christina DietrichFRE22

Walks

#NameTeamBBIBB
1Hope Cornell STU2313
2Mara SandnerFRE200
3Christina DietrichFRE191
4Lea SalomonFRE160
5Lisa GruberHAA150
 Katharina ReinischHAA150
7Alia PetzoldSTU130
 Chiara SteffenFRE130
9Theresa DiefenbachHAA120
 Marion MaireSTU120

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBB
1Hope Cornell STU1323
2Samantha Anne JarmuschHAA23
 Anneke SwierstraHAA28
48 players tied 1 

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Jacqueline KustererHAA6
2Christine GroßFRE4
 Lara-Maria UllmannREG4
4Katharina ReinischHAA3
 Patricia Krempels UribeSTU3
 Claudia WaindingerREG3
 Anneke SwierstraHAA3
 Nina KerscherREG3
 Fiona BroschFRE3
1011 players tied 2

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Anna-Lena ZimmermannREG2052
2Soffia JungmannKAR1852
3Patricia Krempels UribeSTU1748
4Corina ApelKAR1429
 Klára ThumannREG1466
6Marie Bajorek-HennekADS1218
 Anna-Lena KortenkampKAR1225
 Veronika ListlFRE1275
9Alia PetzoldSTU1128
 Katharina ReinischHAA1137

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG1.3%177
2Anneke SwierstraHAA1.6%164
 Lena MorawekADS1.6%161
4Hope Cornell STU1.8%157
 Vanessa HeinsKAR1.8%157
6Christina DietrichFRE1.9%152
7Mara SandnerFRE2.7%273
8Lioba BiswasFRE3.5%386
9Gabriele HollandADS3.6%256
10Kristin SchaibleSTU4.5%367
57 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Hope Cornell STU .877 5750207411.56
2Mara SandnerFRE .740 7354214711.64
3Fiona BroschFRE .722 79571914211.58
4Lioba BiswasFRE .663 8657307311.39
5Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG .610 7747266301.34
6Lisa-Kim Seifert ADS .533 6032165201.39
7Theresa DiefenbachHAA .529 5127153201.35
8Kristin SchaibleSTU .522 6735176201.40
9Samantha Anne JarmuschHAA .519*48+427183101.23
10Nina KerscherREG .513 8041353001.08
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
57 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Hope Cornell STU .695 57322320
2Mara SandnerFRE .564 73332001
3Lea SalomonFRE .538*34+2121600
4Nina KerscherREG .528 8038630
5Theresa DiefenbachHAA .523 51201220
6Fiona BroschFRE .510 79361135
7Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG .482 7735602
8Samantha Anne JarmuschHAA .474*48+422320
9Lioba BiswasFRE .473 8641214
10Christina DietrichFRE .459 52131921
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
57 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Hope Cornell STU1.572 5732741232
2Mara SandnerFRE1.304 7333471200
3Fiona BroschFRE1.232 79361421113
4Lioba BiswasFRE1.136 864173121
5Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG1.093 773563060
6Theresa DiefenbachHAA1.052 5120320122
7Nina KerscherREG1.041 803830063
8Samantha Anne JarmuschHAA .993*48+42231032
9Lisa-Kim Seifert ADS .989 602352080
10Kristin SchaibleSTU .931 672562031
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
57 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG16
2Mara SandnerFRE15
3Anneke SwierstraHAA13
4Nina KerscherREG12
5Claudia WaindingerREG10
6Christine GroßFRE9
7Jessica EitingREG8
 Veronika ListlFRE8
 Klára ThumannREG8
102 players tied 7

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG1.000160
 Mara SandnerFRE1.000150
 Anneke SwierstraHAA1.000130
4Claudia WaindingerREG .909101
5Nina KerscherREG .857122
11 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPOG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Franca BroschFRE13204160000
2Gabriele HollandADS12802010300
3Colleen FentonSTU12020210000
4Vanessa HeinsKAR11404160100
5Elisa PresterREG96001500011
6Nina KerscherREG8502300000
7Christine GroßFRE7602101001
8Julia TriflingerREG6900120000
9Anna LehnhardtADS6600130000
10Nadine LüttickeHAA6100100000

Assists

#NameTeamAG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Mara SandnerFRE57130020201
2Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG5590003220
3Lioba BiswasFRE5100302210
4Lena MorawekADS4810009140
 Linda MößnerKAR4800060140
6Anna-Lena ZimmermannREG4420002100
7Hope Cornell STU4200000220
8Caroline HowardHAA3710060140
9Fiona BroschFRE36180000117
103 players tied 34       

Errors

#NameTeamEG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Patricia Krempels UribeSTU13000111101
 Anna-Lena ZimmermannREG1320002100
3Lena MorawekADS1210009140
4Klara GeneroADS1000011050
5Lisa GruberHAA9100910013
 Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR9170011001
7Lioba BiswasFRE800302210
 Mara SandnerFRE8130020201
 Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG890003220
107 players tied 7       

Fielding Percentage Pitchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Sybille KonradADS1.000418093.21.64
 Mara SandnerFRE1.000416048.22.88
 Veronika ListlFRE1.000013033.22.70
 Regina GuthADS1.00017032.01.75
 Makinna Lee AkersSTU1.00007026.01.88
6Jennifer WeilSTU .955615141.13.56
7Sophia ReinischHAA .941329257.13.91
8Sina von ZepelinSTU .933410151.21.90
9Fiona BroschFRE .927533375.23.52
10Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR .8931015383.02.11
23 innings pitched to qualify

Fielding Percentage Catchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Nadja ManskeSTU1.000444073.04.60
2Christine GroßFRE .97871202127.15.00
3Gabriele HollandADS .97812473115.07.97
4Anneke SwierstraHAA .960399251.06.59
5Geraldine KunkelKAR .946278253.24.57
6Katharina ReinischHAA .943285245.15.10
9 games as catcher to qualify

Fielding Percentage Firstbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Colleen FentonSTU1.00012060115.17.65
2Julia TriflingerREG .986691161.08.03
3Vanessa HeinsKAR .9811004294.07.74
4Lisa GruberHAA .979461146.17.10
5Franca BroschFRE .9611193592.19.25
6Nadine LüttickeHAA .955613360.27.38
9 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Secondbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Franziska HeinzeSTU .9681812149.04.29
2Linda Maria Santa CruzHAA .963188150.03.64
3Nadja WojakFRE .9332432467.15.82
4Susanne KorbelyREG .8861615459.03.68
5Patricia Krempels UribeSTU .8812116555.14.68
6Carmen ThiemeckeKAR .8752814668.04.32
9 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Thirdbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Lena MorawekADS .963719147.03.87
2Lioba BiswasFRE .90518497135.13.47
3Katrin PeterHAA .87577249.11.99
 Melanie ThiemeckeKAR .875311244.12.21
5Anna-Lena KortenkampKAR .870515343.03.26
6Katharina ReinischHAA .852716465.12.46
9 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Shortstops

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Hope Cornell STU .97845422136.14.47
2Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG .93843486121.25.24
3Caroline HowardHAA .9262228481.04.32
4Mara SandnerFRE .8862438893.14.65
5Linda MößnerKAR .8751732784.24.05
6Klára ThumannREG .85757223.13.60
9 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Outfielders

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Klára ThumannREG1.0001660110.21.39
 Elisa PresterREG1.000102055.01.53
 Martina MeyerhenkeSTU1.00061054.00.91
 Tatjana TeschnerSTU1.00040048.10.58
5Lea SalomonFRE .944152173.11.62
6Marina SesoKAR .938141176.01.38
7Ruth ZieglerKAR .9353943116.22.58
8Veronika ListlFRE .88980168.00.82
9Kristin SchaibleSTU .882132263.01.67
10Jennifer WeilSTU .87552152.20.93
9 games at position to qualify

Outfield Assists

#NameTeamA
1Klára ThumannREG6
2Corina ApelKAR5
3Lisa-Kim Seifert ADS4
 Claudia WaindingerREG4
 Ruth ZieglerKAR4
6Linda Maria Santa CruzHAA3
712 players tied 2

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Nina KerscherREG8
2Anneke SwierstraHAA3
 Melanie ThiemeckeKAR3
4Gabriele HollandADS2
 Geraldine KunkelKAR2
 Kristin SchaibleSTU2

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCSAtt.
1Christine GroßFRE1034
2Nina KerscherREG531
 Katrin PeterHAA512
4Gabriele HollandADS351
 Geraldine KunkelKAR332
 Anneke SwierstraHAA315

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSAtt.
1Katrin PeterHAA .417512
2Christine GroßFRE .2941034
3Anneke SwierstraHAA .200315
4Nina KerscherREG .161531
5Nadja ManskeSTU .118217
6Geraldine KunkelKAR .094332
9 games as catcher to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Makinna Lee AkersSTU1.352226.051329119238%
2Samantha Anne JarmuschHAA1.593444.01020350551250%
3Sina von ZepelinSTU2.446151.2182757032767%
4Mara SandnerFRE2.594048.21834480302253%
5Sybille KonradADS2.994993.240618611024266%
6Selina GünzelKAR3.414124.212142708786%
7Veronika ListlFRE3.534233.21725390181668%
8Fiona BroschFRE3.7913275.24156840313373%
9Lara-Maria UllmannREG4.42127112.1711091382518265%
10Sophia ReinischHAA4.522757.13756760213766%
11Jennifer WeilSTU5.085341.13042480142671%
12Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR5.4021083.0641001200314064%
13Lisa GruberHAA6.580227.2264244072162%
14Regina GuthADS18.381832.084120730136370%
23 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Sybille KonradADS10293.21.09
2Samantha Anne JarmuschHAA5544.01.25
3Lara-Maria UllmannREG51112.10.45
4Sina von ZepelinSTU3251.20.62
5Fiona BroschFRE3175.20.41
 Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR3183.00.37
7Mara SandnerFRE3048.20.62
8Sophia ReinischHAA2157.10.37
9Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG2017.21.13
10Makinna Lee AkersSTU1926.00.73

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Fiona BroschFRE132.867
2Lara-Maria UllmannREG127.632
3Sina von ZepelinSTU61.857
4Jennifer WeilSTU53.625
5Selina GünzelKAR41.800
 Sybille KonradADS49.308
 Veronika ListlFRE42.667
 Mara SandnerFRE401.000
9Samantha Anne JarmuschHAA34.429
105 players tied 2  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR102.167
2Sybille KonradADS94.308
3Regina GuthADS81.111
4Sophia ReinischHAA72.222
 Lara-Maria UllmannREG712.632
6Isabel HuthHAA42.333
 Samantha Anne JarmuschHAA43.429
8Jennifer WeilSTU35.625
95 players tied 2  

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Fiona BroschFRE2
 Veronika ListlFRE2
 Mara SandnerFRE2
4Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR1
 Sybille KonradADS1
 Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Lara-Maria UllmannREG112.12222993
2Sybille KonradADS93.2181217111
3Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR83.017111480
4Fiona BroschFRE75.218131381
5Sophia ReinischHAA57.11210750
6Sina von ZepelinSTU51.21071072
7Mara SandnerFRE48.2137610
8Samantha Anne JarmuschHAA44.077771
9Jennifer WeilSTU41.1109540
10Veronika ListlFRE33.295620

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Lara-Maria UllmannREG570112.15.1
2Sybille KonradADS42493.24.5
3Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR42283.05.1
4Fiona BroschFRE35575.24.7
5Sophia ReinischHAA29557.15.1
6Regina GuthADS26132.08.2
7Mara SandnerFRE22648.24.6
8Sina von ZepelinSTU22251.24.3
9Jennifer WeilSTU21441.15.2
10Samantha Anne JarmuschHAA18944.04.3

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Lara-Maria UllmannREG82112.10.733
2Regina GuthADS6332.01.970
3Sybille KonradADS4293.20.454
4Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR4083.00.481
5Sophia ReinischHAA3757.10.651
6Fiona BroschFRE3375.20.445
7Isabel HuthHAA2615.21.660
 Jennifer WeilSTU2641.10.631
9Mara SandnerFRE2248.20.451
10Lisa GruberHAA2127.20.762

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBBIP
1Fiona BroschFRE53375.2
2Sybille KonradADS44293.2
3Samantha Anne JarmuschHAA31244.0
 Lara-Maria UllmannREG382112.1
5Lisa GruberHAA22127.2
68 players tied 1  

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Regina GuthADS3032.0
2Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR2783.0
3Sophia ReinischHAA1857.1
4Mara SandnerFRE1548.2
5Lara-Maria UllmannREG12112.1
6Fiona BroschFRE1175.2
7Jennifer WeilSTU1041.1
8Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG817.2
 Lisa GruberHAA827.2
 Sina von ZepelinSTU851.2

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Regina GuthADS1532.0
2Jennifer WeilSTU1241.1
3Lisa GruberHAA627.2
 Fiona BroschFRE675.2
 Sybille KonradADS693.2
6Isabel HuthHAA515.2
7Veronika ListlFRE333.2
 Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR383.0
 Lara-Maria UllmannREG3112.1
103 players tied 2 

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Makinna Lee AkersSTU9.5019226.0
2Samantha Anne JarmuschHAA4.58551244.0
3Sina von ZepelinSTU4.5732751.2
4Sybille KonradADS2.431024293.2
5Mara SandnerFRE1.36302248.2
6Selina GünzelKAR1.148724.2
7Veronika ListlFRE1.13181633.2
8Fiona BroschFRE0.94313375.2
9Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR0.78314083.0
10Lara-Maria UllmannREG0.625182112.1
23 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Samantha Anne JarmuschHAA1.255544.0
2Sybille KonradADS1.0910293.2
3Makinna Lee AkersSTU0.731926.0
4Sina von ZepelinSTU0.623251.2
5Mara SandnerFRE0.623048.2
6Veronika ListlFRE0.531833.2
7Lara-Maria UllmannREG0.4551112.1
8Fiona BroschFRE0.413175.2
9Regina GuthADS0.411332.0
10Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR0.373183.0
23 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Makinna Lee AkersSTU0.08226.0
2Sina von ZepelinSTU0.14751.2
3Samantha Anne JarmuschHAA0.271244.0
4Selina GünzelKAR0.28724.2
5Fiona BroschFRE0.443375.2
6Sybille KonradADS0.454293.2
7Mara SandnerFRE0.452248.2
8Veronika ListlFRE0.481633.2
9Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR0.484083.0
10Jennifer WeilSTU0.632641.1
23 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Samantha Anne JarmuschHAA1.074.30351218944.0
2Makinna Lee AkersSTU1.194.2729211126.0
3Sina von ZepelinSTU1.244.3057722251.2
4Sybille KonradADS1.374.53864242493.2
5Selina GünzelKAR1.384.4227710924.2
6Mara SandnerFRE1.444.64482222648.2
7Fiona BroschFRE1.554.69843335575.2
8Veronika ListlFRE1.634.81391616233.2
9Jennifer WeilSTU1.795.18482621441.1
10Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR1.935.081204042283.0
23 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Samantha Anne JarmuschHAA .2081683555120
2Sybille KonradADS .24035886102421
3Mara SandnerFRE .2411994830220
4Selina GünzelKAR .27010027870
5Fiona BroschFRE .2753058431330
6Sina von ZepelinSTU .277206573270
7Makinna Lee AkersSTU .282103291921
8Veronika ListlFRE .2831383918160
9Jennifer WeilSTU .2941634814260
10Lara-Maria UllmannREG .29746513851822
23 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Slugging Percentage (lowest)

#NameTeamSLGABTB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Samantha Anne JarmuschHAA .25016842303201.20
2Mara SandnerFRE .26619953451201.10
3Veronika ListlFRE .32613845344101.15
4Fiona BroschFRE .331305101719401.20
5Sina von ZepelinSTU .34020670493501.23
6Selina GünzelKAR .34010034223201.26
7Jennifer WeilSTU .34416356416101.17
8Sybille KonradADS .3463581245819811.44
9Makinna Lee AkersSTU .39810341215211.41
10Lara-Maria UllmannREG .4154651939631921.40
23 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Percentage (lowest)

#NameTeamOBPABHBBHBSF
1Samantha Anne JarmuschHAA .262168351212
2Sina von ZepelinSTU .30020657713
3Makinna Lee AkersSTU .30210329210
4Mara SandnerFRE .316199482213
5Selina GünzelKAR .32110027711
6Sybille KonradADS .328358864263
7Fiona BroschFRE .357305843361
8Veronika ListlFRE .367138391631
9Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR .3993591204037
10Lara-Maria UllmannREG .4024651388235
23 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Samantha Anne JarmuschHAA .512168353201212
2Mara SandnerFRE .582199481202213
3Sina von ZepelinSTU .63920657350713
4Selina GünzelKAR .66110027320711
5Sybille KonradADS .6743588619814263
6Fiona BroschFRE .688305849403361
7Veronika ListlFRE .693138394101631
8Makinna Lee AkersSTU .70010329521210
9Jennifer WeilSTU .7631634861026124
10Lara-Maria UllmannREG .81746513831928235
23 innings pitched to qualify

Offense Under-21

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Lioba BiswasFRE .477 8641128
2Nina KerscherREG .475 803809
3Fiona BroschFRE .456 7936140
4Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG .455 7735032
5Mara SandnerFRE .452 7333119
6Jennifer WeilSTU .378 4517010
7Lea SalomonFRE .353 341209
8Chiara SteffenFRE .344 321108
9Lara-Maria UllmannREG .343 7024016
10Jessica EitingREG .298 5717010
42 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Lioba BiswasFRE1
 Fiona BroschFRE1
 Anna-Lena KortenkampKAR1
 Mara SandnerFRE1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Fiona BroschFRE40
2Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG32
3Lioba BiswasFRE28
4Mara SandnerFRE19
5Lara-Maria UllmannREG16
6Soffia JungmannKAR14

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Lioba BiswasFRE41
2Nina KerscherREG38
3Fiona BroschFRE36
4Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG35
5Mara SandnerFRE33
6Lara-Maria UllmannREG24

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Mara SandnerFRE41
2Nina KerscherREG35
3Fiona BroschFRE34
4Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG26
5Lioba BiswasFRE23
6Lea SalomonFRE15

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Mara SandnerFRE .740 7354214711.64
2Fiona BroschFRE .722 79571914211.58
3Lioba BiswasFRE .663 8657307311.39
4Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG .610 7747266301.34
5Nina KerscherREG .513 8041353001.08
6Chiara SteffenFRE .500 321673101.45
42 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHP
1Mara SandnerFRE .564 7333200
2Lea SalomonFRE .560 3412160
3Chiara SteffenFRE .542 3211132
4Nina KerscherREG .528 803863
5Fiona BroschFRE .510 7936113
6Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG .482 773560
42 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Mara SandnerFRE1.304 7333471200
2Fiona BroschFRE1.232 79361421113
3Lioba BiswasFRE1.136 864173121
4Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG1.093 773563060
5Chiara SteffenFRE1.042 3211310132
6Nina KerscherREG1.041 803830063
42 plate appearances to qualify

Pitching Under-21

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG1.580117.246110201167%
2Mara SandnerFRE2.594048.21834480302253%
3Selina GünzelKAR3.414124.212142708786%
4Fiona BroschFRE3.7913275.24156840313373%
5Lara-Maria UllmannREG4.42127112.1711091382518265%
6Sophia ReinischHAA4.522757.13756760213766%
7Jennifer WeilSTU5.085341.13042480142671%
8Lisa GruberHAA6.580227.2264244072162%
17 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Lara-Maria UllmannREG51112.10.45
2Fiona BroschFRE3175.20.41
3Mara SandnerFRE3048.20.62
4Sophia ReinischHAA2157.10.37
5Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG2017.21.13
6Jennifer WeilSTU1441.10.34

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Fiona BroschFRE132.867
2Lara-Maria UllmannREG127.632
3Jennifer WeilSTU53.625
4Selina GünzelKAR41.800
 Mara SandnerFRE401.000
62 players tied 2  

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Lara-Maria UllmannREG112.12222993
2Fiona BroschFRE75.218131381
3Sophia ReinischHAA57.11210750
4Mara SandnerFRE48.2137610
5Jennifer WeilSTU41.1109540
6Lisa GruberHAA27.2103500

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG1.82201117.2
2Mara SandnerFRE1.36302248.2
3Selina GünzelKAR1.148724.2
4Fiona BroschFRE0.94313375.2
5Lara-Maria UllmannREG0.625182112.1
6Sophia ReinischHAA0.57213757.1
17 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG1.132017.2
2Mara SandnerFRE0.623048.2
3Lara-Maria UllmannREG0.4551112.1
4Fiona BroschFRE0.413175.2
5Sophia ReinischHAA0.372157.1
6Jennifer WeilSTU0.341441.1
17 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Selina GünzelKAR0.28724.2
2Fiona BroschFRE0.443375.2
3Mara SandnerFRE0.452248.2
4Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG0.621117.2
5Jennifer WeilSTU0.632641.1
6Sophia ReinischHAA0.653757.1
17 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG1.254.4211117817.2
2Selina GünzelKAR1.384.4227710924.2
3Mara SandnerFRE1.444.64482222648.2
4Fiona BroschFRE1.554.69843335575.2
5Jennifer WeilSTU1.795.18482621441.1
6Lara-Maria UllmannREG1.965.0713882570112.1
17 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG .172641120110
2Mara SandnerFRE .2411994830220
3Selina GünzelKAR .27010027870
4Fiona BroschFRE .2753058431330
5Jennifer WeilSTU .2941634814260
6Lara-Maria UllmannREG .29746513851822
17 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG .49664112001100
2Mara SandnerFRE .582199481202213
3Selina GünzelKAR .66110027320711
4Fiona BroschFRE .688305849403361
5Jennifer WeilSTU .7631634861026124
6Lara-Maria UllmannREG .81746513831928235
17 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; G@ xx: Games played at position xx; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage; RF: Range Factor (calculated as [PO+A] * 7 / Innings Played for pitchers, [PO+A]/Games for all other positions; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; GF: Games Finished; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against; SLG: Opponents Slugging Percentage; TB: Total Bases; 1B: Singles; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: Opponents On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |