DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2018-05-13

League Leaders Softball Bundesliga Süd

Offense
Defense
Pitching
Under-21 Players

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Hope Cornell STU .613 3119114
2Mara SandnerFRE .514 351805
3Lioba BiswasFRE .512 4121015
4Fiona BroschFRE .500 3819017
 Lena MorawekADS .500 361806
6Lisa-Kim Seifert ADS .485 331609
7Franziska HeinzeSTU .483 291406
8Nina KerscherREG .465 432007
9Theresa DiefenbachHAA .458*21+311010
10Jennifer WeilSTU .441 341509
11Anneke SwierstraHAA .421 381607
12Klára ThumannREG .417 361508
13Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG .410 3916017
14Kristin SchaibleSTU .404 4719010
15Jessica EitingREG .393 281107
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
30 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Hope Cornell STU1
 Anna-Lena KortenkampKAR1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Fiona BroschFRE17
 Nadja ManskeSTU17
 Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG17
4Lioba BiswasFRE15
5Hope Cornell STU14
6Veronika ListlFRE11
7Theresa DiefenbachHAA10
 Soffia JungmannKAR10
 Kristin SchaibleSTU10
104 players tied 9

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Lioba BiswasFRE21
2Nina KerscherREG20
3Fiona BroschFRE19
 Hope Cornell STU19
 Kristin SchaibleSTU19
6Lena MorawekADS18
 Mara SandnerFRE18
8Lisa-Kim Seifert ADS16
 Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG16
 Anneke SwierstraHAA16

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Fiona BroschFRE8
2Kristin SchaibleSTU6
3Lisa-Kim Seifert ADS4
 Lena MorawekADS4
5Colleen FentonSTU3
 Hope Cornell STU3
 Veronika ListlFRE3
 Anneke SwierstraHAA3
 Lioba BiswasFRE3
1013 players tied 2

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Mara SandnerFRE4
2Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR3
310 players tied 2

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Hope Cornell STU22
 Mara SandnerFRE22
3Kristin SchaibleSTU20
4Fiona BroschFRE19
 Anneke SwierstraHAA19
6Nina KerscherREG18
7Klára ThumannREG17
8Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG15
9Christina DietrichFRE12
 Franziska HeinzeSTU12

Walks

#NameTeamBBIBB
1Hope Cornell STU169
2Lisa GruberHAA120
3Alia PetzoldSTU90
4Christina DietrichFRE80
 Colleen FentonSTU80
 Marion MaireSTU80
 Katharina ReinischHAA80
 Lea SalomonFRE80
 Mara SandnerFRE80
103 players tied 7 

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBB
1Hope Cornell STU916
2Anneke SwierstraHAA26
3Katrin PeterHAA13
 Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG14
 Fiona BroschFRE16

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Jacqueline KustererHAA5
2Claudia WaindingerREG3
 Anneke SwierstraHAA3
4Martina MeyerhenkeSTU2
 Katrin PeterHAA2
 Katharina ReinischHAA2
 Patricia Krempels UribeSTU2
 Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR2
919 players tied 1

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Anna-Lena KortenkampKAR1223
2Marie Bajorek-HennekADS914
 Anna-Lena ZimmermannREG930
 Soffia JungmannKAR932
5Corina ApelKAR814
 Klára ThumannREG836
7Patricia Krempels UribeSTU729
85 players tied 6 

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR0.0%039
 Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG0.0%039
 Fiona BroschFRE0.0%038
 Anneke SwierstraHAA0.0%038
 Lena MorawekADS0.0%036
 Vanessa HeinsKAR0.0%035
 Gabriele HollandADS0.0%033
 Hope Cornell STU0.0%031
 Christina DietrichFRE0.0%025
10Mara SandnerFRE2.9%135
30 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Hope Cornell STU .935 3129133211.53
2Fiona BroschFRE .816 383198201.63
3Mara SandnerFRE .800 3528122401.56
4Lisa-Kim Seifert ADS .727 3324104201.50
5Theresa DiefenbachHAA .708*21+31772201.55
6Lena MorawekADS .667 3624134101.33
7Lioba BiswasFRE .634 4126173101.24
8Anneke SwierstraHAA .605 3823113201.44
9Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR .590 3923102301.53
10Klára ThumannREG .583 3621112201.40
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
30 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Hope Cornell STU .750 31191610
2Mara SandnerFRE .605 3518800
3Franziska HeinzeSTU .595 2914710
4Theresa DiefenbachHAA .567*21+311510
5Lisa-Kim Seifert ADS .564 3316600
6Fiona BroschFRE .543 3819602
7Anneke SwierstraHAA .532 3816630
8Lena MorawekADS .513 3618201
9Klára ThumannREG .512 3615700
10Nina KerscherREG .511 4320310
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
30 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Hope Cornell STU1.685 3119321161
2Mara SandnerFRE1.405 351824080
3Fiona BroschFRE1.359 381982060
4Lisa-Kim Seifert ADS1.291 331642060
5Theresa DiefenbachHAA1.275*21+31122051
6Lena MorawekADS1.179 361841020
7Anneke SwierstraHAA1.137 381632063
8Lioba BiswasFRE1.123 412131010
9Franziska HeinzeSTU1.112 291410071
10Klára ThumannREG1.095 361522070
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
30 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG10
 Anneke SwierstraHAA10
3Claudia WaindingerREG7
4Jessica EitingREG6
 Mara SandnerFRE6
 Klára ThumannREG6
7Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR5
 Nina KerscherREG5
 Lara-Maria UllmannREG5
105 players tied 4

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG1.000100
 Anneke SwierstraHAA1.000100
 Jessica EitingREG1.00060
 Mara SandnerFRE1.00060
5Claudia WaindingerREG .87571
6Klára ThumannREG .85761
7Nina KerscherREG .83351
8Lea SalomonFRE .66742
6 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPOG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Gabriele HollandADS7901000300
2Colleen FentonSTU6420110000
3Elisa PresterREG630090004
 Franca BroschFRE630470000
5Vanessa HeinsKAR620480000
6Nadine LüttickeHAA6100100000
7Nina KerscherREG4701200000
8Marie Bajorek-HennekADS310060100
 Anna LehnhardtADS310060000
10Hope Cornell STU3000000120

Assists

#NameTeamAG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Lena MorawekADS341000670
2Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG3050002120
 Mara SandnerFRE306002090
4Caroline HowardHAA2910010110
5Lioba BiswasFRE2800001110
6Linda MößnerKAR2700000120
7Lara-Maria UllmannREG2412000003
 Anna-Lena ZimmermannREG2420001200
9Hope Cornell STU2100000120
10Patricia Krempels UribeSTU190003801

Errors

#NameTeamEG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Lena MorawekADS81000670
2Anna-Lena ZimmermannREG720001200
 Michelle SeifertADS70300060
4Patricia Krempels UribeSTU60003801
 Linda MößnerKAR600000120
 Carmen ThiemeckeKAR600011000
7Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG550002120
 Klara GeneroADS50007010
96 players tied 4       

Fielding Percentage Pitchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Sybille KonradADS1.00038054.01.43
 Mara SandnerFRE1.00027025.02.52
 Regina GuthADS1.00016020.22.37
 Veronika ListlFRE1.00007015.13.20
 Sina von ZepelinSTU1.00023029.01.21
 Isabel HuthHAA1.00004012.02.33
7Jennifer WeilSTU .944512135.03.40
8Lara-Maria UllmannREG .906524362.13.26
9Fiona BroschFRE .905415236.23.63
10Sophia ReinischHAA .900315228.14.45
12 innings pitched to qualify

Fielding Percentage Catchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Nadja ManskeSTU1.000242049.03.71
2Gabriele HollandADS .975754265.08.51
3Christine GroßFRE .964207146.14.08
4Nina KerscherREG .9514711374.05.49
5Katharina ReinischHAA .929103128.13.21
5 games as catcher to qualify

Fielding Percentage Firstbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Colleen FentonSTU1.000641064.07.11
 Franca BroschFRE1.000503036.110.21
3Vanessa HeinsKAR .980482146.07.61
4Anna LehnhardtADS .971313142.05.67
5Julia TriflingerREG .967281124.08.46
6Nadine LüttickeHAA .955613360.27.38
5 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Secondbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Lea SalomonFRE1.0001614032.06.56
2Franziska HeinzeSTU .9681812149.04.29
3Linda Maria Santa CruzHAA .947117122.05.73
4Nadja WojakFRE .9411418233.16.72
 Claudia WaindingerREG .94179117.06.59
6Susanne KorbelyREG .9001413354.03.50
5 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Thirdbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Katrin PeterHAA1.00053027.12.05
2Lena MorawekADS .944116139.03.05
3Lioba BiswasFRE .9051127470.13.78
4Anna-Lena KortenkampKAR .870515337.03.78
5Katharina ReinischHAA .85748228.12.96
 Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR .85715118.02.33
5 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Shortstops

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Klára ThumannREG1.00023011.23.00
2Hope Cornell STU .9813021175.04.76
3Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG .9262228462.15.61
4Caroline HowardHAA .9151726464.04.70
5Mara SandnerFRE .9121120341.05.29
6Linda MößnerKAR .8781627673.04.12
5 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Outfielders

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Klára ThumannREG1.00073062.11.12
 Jacqueline KustererHAA1.00061048.21.01
 Stephanie Graml-HuberFRE1.00060030.01.40
 Anna-Lena KortenkampKAR1.00030027.20.76
 Veronika ListlFRE1.00030030.00.70
 Rebecca HillebrandFRE1.00020036.20.38
 Marei MeyerREG1.00010024.00.29
8Marina SesoKAR .923111153.01.58
9Ruth ZieglerKAR .909282368.03.09
102 players tied  .889     
5 games at position to qualify

Outfield Assists

#NameTeamA
1Corina ApelKAR3
 Lisa-Kim Seifert ADS3
 Klára ThumannREG3
4Jessica EitingREG2
 Kristin SchaibleSTU2
 Ruth ZieglerKAR2
712 players tied 1

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Nina KerscherREG5
2Melanie ThiemeckeKAR3
3Anneke SwierstraHAA2
45 players tied 1

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCSAtt.
1Christine GroßFRE37
 Nina KerscherREG316
3Gabriele HollandADS232
 Katrin PeterHAA25
 Anneke SwierstraHAA27
67 players tied 1 

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSAtt.
1Christine GroßFRE .42937
2Nina KerscherREG .188316
3Nadja ManskeSTU .091111
4Gabriele HollandADS .063232
5 games as catcher to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Mara SandnerFRE2.243025.081523017553%
2Samantha Anne JarmuschHAA2.332012.044100164100%
3Sybille KonradADS3.372554.02637510642070%
4Sina von ZepelinSTU4.103129.0172036017585%
5Fiona BroschFRE4.585236.22437430101665%
6Jennifer WeilSTU4.605135.02330370122377%
7Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR5.321750.03868730172556%
8Lara-Maria UllmannREG5.737462.15164871274680%
9Sophia ReinischHAA5.931428.12432400102175%
10Veronika ListlFRE6.391115.1141624071188%
11Lisa GruberHAA8.020118.1212931071572%
12Isabel HuthHAA9.331312.01616161521100%
13Regina GuthADS16.601420.2496345073678%
12 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Sybille KonradADS6454.01.19
2Lara-Maria UllmannREG2762.10.43
3Mara SandnerFRE1725.00.68
 Sina von ZepelinSTU1729.00.59
 Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR1750.00.34
6Samantha Anne JarmuschHAA1612.01.33
7Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG129.21.24
 Jennifer WeilSTU1235.00.34
9Sophia ReinischHAA1028.10.35
 Fiona BroschFRE1036.20.27

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Lara-Maria UllmannREG74.636
2Fiona BroschFRE52.714
 Jennifer WeilSTU51.833
4Mara SandnerFRE301.000
 Sina von ZepelinSTU31.750
6Colleen FentonSTU201.000
 Samantha Anne JarmuschHAA201.000
 Sybille KonradADS25.286
97 players tied 1  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR71.125
2Sybille KonradADS52.286
3Regina GuthADS41.200
 Sophia ReinischHAA41.200
 Lara-Maria UllmannREG47.636
6Isabel HuthHAA31.250
7Fiona BroschFRE25.714
87 players tied 1  

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Fiona BroschFRE1
 Sybille KonradADS1
 Mara SandnerFRE1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Lara-Maria UllmannREG62.11212552
2Sybille KonradADS54.01061061
3Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR50.0106950
4Fiona BroschFRE36.296741
5Jennifer WeilSTU35.077440
6Sina von ZepelinSTU29.064640
7Sophia ReinischHAA28.175420
8Mara SandnerFRE25.063410
9Regina GuthADS20.266220
10Lisa GruberHAA18.172300

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Lara-Maria UllmannREG32262.15.2
2Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR26550.05.3
3Sybille KonradADS23954.04.4
4Jennifer WeilSTU17535.05.0
5Fiona BroschFRE17336.24.7
6Regina GuthADS15720.27.6
7Sophia ReinischHAA15128.15.3
8Sina von ZepelinSTU12929.04.4
9Mara SandnerFRE10825.04.3
10Lisa GruberHAA10318.15.6

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Lara-Maria UllmannREG4662.10.742
2Regina GuthADS3620.21.740
3Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR2550.00.501
4Jennifer WeilSTU2335.00.661
5Isabel HuthHAA2112.01.750
 Sophia ReinischHAA2128.10.740
7Sybille KonradADS2054.00.372
8Fiona BroschFRE1636.20.444
9Lisa GruberHAA1518.10.822
10Veronika ListlFRE1115.10.720

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBBIP
1Fiona BroschFRE41636.2
2Lisa GruberHAA21518.1
 Sybille KonradADS22054.0
 Lara-Maria UllmannREG24662.1
5Samantha Anne JarmuschHAA1412.0
 Lena MorawekADS140.0
 Jennifer WeilSTU12335.0
 Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR12550.0

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Regina GuthADS1520.2
 Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR1550.0
3Sophia ReinischHAA1428.1
4Jennifer WeilSTU835.0
5Lisa GruberHAA718.1
6Lara-Maria UllmannREG662.1
7Isabel HuthHAA512.0
 Sina von ZepelinSTU529.0
 Fiona BroschFRE536.2
102 players tied 3 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Regina GuthADS1020.2
2Jennifer WeilSTU735.0
3Sybille KonradADS554.0
4Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR350.0
5Rebecca HillebrandFRE20.1
 Isabel HuthHAA212.0
 Veronika ListlFRE215.1
 Lisa GruberHAA218.1
 Fiona BroschFRE236.2
105 players tied 1 

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Samantha Anne JarmuschHAA4.0016412.0
2Mara SandnerFRE3.4017525.0
 Sina von ZepelinSTU3.4017529.0
4Sybille KonradADS3.20642054.0
5Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR0.68172550.0
6Veronika ListlFRE0.6471115.1
7Fiona BroschFRE0.63101636.2
8Lara-Maria UllmannREG0.59274662.1
9Jennifer WeilSTU0.52122335.0
10Sophia ReinischHAA0.48102128.1
12 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Samantha Anne JarmuschHAA1.331612.0
2Sybille KonradADS1.196454.0
3Mara SandnerFRE0.681725.0
4Sina von ZepelinSTU0.591729.0
5Veronika ListlFRE0.46715.1
6Lara-Maria UllmannREG0.432762.1
7Isabel HuthHAA0.42512.0
8Lisa GruberHAA0.38718.1
9Sophia ReinischHAA0.351028.1
10Jennifer WeilSTU0.341235.0
12 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Sina von ZepelinSTU0.17529.0
2Mara SandnerFRE0.20525.0
3Samantha Anne JarmuschHAA0.33412.0
4Sybille KonradADS0.372054.0
5Fiona BroschFRE0.441636.2
6Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR0.502550.0
7Jennifer WeilSTU0.662335.0
8Veronika ListlFRE0.721115.1
9Lara-Maria UllmannREG0.744662.1
10Sophia ReinischHAA0.742128.1
12 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Mara SandnerFRE1.124.3223510825.0
2Samantha Anne JarmuschHAA1.174.421045312.0
3Sybille KonradADS1.314.43512023954.0
4Sina von ZepelinSTU1.414.4536512929.0
5Fiona BroschFRE1.614.72431617336.2
6Jennifer WeilSTU1.715.00372317535.0
7Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR1.965.30732526550.0
8Lara-Maria UllmannREG2.135.17874632262.1
9Sophia ReinischHAA2.155.33402115128.1
10Veronika ListlFRE2.285.4124118315.1
12 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Samantha Anne JarmuschHAA .21347101640
2Mara SandnerFRE .228101231750
3Sybille KonradADS .2542015164200
4Jennifer WeilSTU .2741353712230
5Fiona BroschFRE .2911484310160
6Sina von ZepelinSTU .308117361750
7Lara-Maria UllmannREG .3252688727461
8Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR .3302217317250
9Sophia ReinischHAA .3331204010210
10Isabel HuthHAA .34846165211
12 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Slugging Percentage (lowest)

#NameTeamSLGABTB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Samantha Anne JarmuschHAA .255471282001.20
2Mara SandnerFRE .27710128201201.22
3Jennifer WeilSTU .32613544315101.19
4Fiona BroschFRE .35814853356201.23
5Sybille KonradADS .363201733510601.43
6Sina von ZepelinSTU .41011748292501.33
7Veronika ListlFRE .4266829203101.21
8Lara-Maria UllmannREG .4482681206218611.38
9Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR .47122110452111001.42
10Sophia ReinischHAA .47512057295601.43
12 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Percentage (lowest)

#NameTeamOBPABHBBHBSF
1Mara SandnerFRE .25910123502
2Samantha Anne JarmuschHAA .2884710410
3Sybille KonradADS .333201512052
 Sina von ZepelinSTU .33311736513
5Fiona BroschFRE .365148431621
6Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR .396221732536
7Jennifer WeilSTU .399135372373
8Lara-Maria UllmannREG .421268874602
9Sophia ReinischHAA .434120402111
10Veronika ListlFRE .45168241121
12 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Mara SandnerFRE .53610123120502
2Samantha Anne JarmuschHAA .5444710200410
3Sybille KonradADS .6972015110602052
4Fiona BroschFRE .723148436201621
5Jennifer WeilSTU .725135375102373
6Sina von ZepelinSTU .74411736250513
7Lisa Sophia KälbleinKAR .86722173111002536
8Lara-Maria UllmannREG .8692688718614602
9Veronika ListlFRE .87868243101121
10Sophia ReinischHAA .909120405602111
12 innings pitched to qualify

Offense Under-21

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Mara SandnerFRE .514 351805
2Lioba BiswasFRE .512 4121015
3Fiona BroschFRE .500 3819017
4Nina KerscherREG .465 432007
5Jennifer WeilSTU .441 341509
6Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG .410 3916017
7Jessica EitingREG .393 281107
8Lea SalomonFRE .385 13504
9Soffia JungmannKAR .344 3211010
10Lara-Maria UllmannREG .342 381309
22 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Anna-Lena KortenkampKAR1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Fiona BroschFRE17
 Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG17
3Lioba BiswasFRE15
4Soffia JungmannKAR10
5Lara-Maria UllmannREG9
 Jennifer WeilSTU9

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Lioba BiswasFRE21
2Nina KerscherREG20
3Fiona BroschFRE19
4Mara SandnerFRE18
5Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG16
6Jennifer WeilSTU15

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Mara SandnerFRE22
2Fiona BroschFRE19
3Nina KerscherREG18
4Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG15
5Jennifer WeilSTU11
6Anna-Lena ZimmermannREG10

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Fiona BroschFRE .816 383198201.63
2Mara SandnerFRE .800 3528122401.56
3Lioba BiswasFRE .634 4126173101.24
4Jennifer WeilSTU .559 3419122101.27
5Soffia JungmannKAR .531 321772201.55
6Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG .513 3920132101.25
22 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHP
1Lea SalomonFRE .619 13580
2Mara SandnerFRE .605 351880
3Fiona BroschFRE .543 381960
4Nina KerscherREG .511 432031
5Lioba BiswasFRE .489 412110
6Katharina ReinischHAA .467 20482
22 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Mara SandnerFRE1.405 351824080
2Fiona BroschFRE1.359 381982060
3Lioba BiswasFRE1.123 412131010
4Jennifer WeilSTU1.016 341521010
5Lea SalomonFRE1.004 13500080
6Nina KerscherREG .999 432010031
22 plate appearances to qualify

Pitching Under-21

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG2.17009.23350127100%
2Mara SandnerFRE2.243025.081523017553%
3Fiona BroschFRE4.585236.22437430101665%
4Jennifer WeilSTU4.605135.02330370122377%
5Lara-Maria UllmannREG5.737462.15164871274680%
6Sophia ReinischHAA5.931428.12432400102175%
7Selina GünzelKAR6.601111.211131803485%
8Lisa GruberHAA8.020118.1212931071572%
9Isabel HuthHAA9.331312.01616161521100%
9 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Lara-Maria UllmannREG2762.10.43
2Mara SandnerFRE1725.00.68
3Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG129.21.24
 Jennifer WeilSTU1235.00.34
5Sophia ReinischHAA1028.10.35
 Fiona BroschFRE1036.20.27

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Lara-Maria UllmannREG74.636
2Fiona BroschFRE52.714
 Jennifer WeilSTU51.833
4Mara SandnerFRE301.000
54 players tied 1  

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Lara-Maria UllmannREG62.11212552
2Fiona BroschFRE36.296741
3Jennifer WeilSTU35.077440
4Sophia ReinischHAA28.175420
5Mara SandnerFRE25.063410
6Lisa GruberHAA18.172300

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Mara SandnerFRE3.4017525.0
2Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG1.711279.2
3Selina GünzelKAR0.753411.2
4Fiona BroschFRE0.63101636.2
5Lara-Maria UllmannREG0.59274662.1
6Jennifer WeilSTU0.52122335.0
9 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG1.24129.2
2Mara SandnerFRE0.681725.0
3Lara-Maria UllmannREG0.432762.1
4Isabel HuthHAA0.42512.0
5Lisa GruberHAA0.38718.1
6Sophia ReinischHAA0.351028.1
9 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Mara SandnerFRE0.20525.0
2Selina GünzelKAR0.34411.2
3Fiona BroschFRE0.441636.2
4Jennifer WeilSTU0.662335.0
5Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG0.7279.2
6Lara-Maria UllmannREG0.744662.1
9 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Mara SandnerFRE1.124.3223510825.0
2Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG1.244.3457429.2
3Fiona BroschFRE1.614.72431617336.2
4Jennifer WeilSTU1.715.00372317535.0
5Selina GünzelKAR1.895.061845911.2
6Lara-Maria UllmannREG2.135.17874632262.1
9 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG .1473451270
2Mara SandnerFRE .228101231750
3Jennifer WeilSTU .2741353712230
4Fiona BroschFRE .2911484310160
5Lara-Maria UllmannREG .3252688727461
6Sophia ReinischHAA .3331204010210
9 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Ann-Kathrin StepniakREG .440345000700
2Mara SandnerFRE .53610123120502
3Fiona BroschFRE .723148436201621
4Jennifer WeilSTU .725135375102373
5Selina GünzelKAR .8625318320411
6Lara-Maria UllmannREG .8692688718614602
9 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; G@ xx: Games played at position xx; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage; RF: Range Factor (calculated as [PO+A] * 7 / Innings Played for pitchers, [PO+A]/Games for all other positions; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; GF: Games Finished; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against; SLG: Opponents Slugging Percentage; TB: Total Bases; 1B: Singles; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: Opponents On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |