DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2018-07-08

League Leaders Softball Bundesliga

Offense
Defense
Pitching
Under-21 Players

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Katharina SzalayWES .568 442506
2Arlene WachendorfNKN .513 3920013
3Sydney HartMAT .491 5728326
4Maaike OginkNKN .455 442005
5Natsuki OkadaBON .450 401804
6Julia RodeMAT .439*38+318010
7Milena BöttgerWES .436 5524115
8Alexandra StüweHHK .431 5122116
9Stefanie Marie SmithBON .405 4217012
10Athina ZuberMAT .404 4719017
11Janneke OginkNKN .395 431705
12Christin PoonMAT .389 5421012
13Hannah GrundmannNKN .385 391518
14Mona HörnerMAT .378 371409
15Miriam KemmerMAT .378 451707
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
44 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Sydney HartMAT3
2Brook MikoNKN2
3Milena BöttgerWES1
 Hannah GrundmannNKN1
 Celina Mac KenzieHHK1
 Nancy ParpartNKN1
 Alexandra StüweHHK1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Sydney HartMAT26
2Janna DoseBON19
3Julia de JongWES18
 Lee LankhorstBON18
 Celina Mac KenzieHHK18
6Athina ZuberMAT17
7Alexandra StüweHHK16
8Milena BöttgerWES15
9April Kay BrownMAT13
 Arlene WachendorfNKN13

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Sydney HartMAT28
2Katharina SzalayWES25
3Milena BöttgerWES24
4Alexandra StüweHHK22
5Christin PoonMAT21
6Janna DoseBON20
 Maaike OginkNKN20
 Arlene WachendorfNKN20
93 players tied 19

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Sydney HartMAT8
2Celina Mac KenzieHHK7
3Hannah GrundmannNKN6
 Athina ZuberMAT6
5Janina LübkenMAT4
 Stefanie Marie SmithBON4
 Maxine DunfordWES4
 Katharina SzalayWES4
 Alisha TheissenWES4
107 players tied 3

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Julia de JongWES6
2Lee LankhorstBON5
3Alexandra StüweHHK4
48 players tied 2

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Katharina SzalayWES27
2Alexandra StüweHHK21
3Christin PoonMAT20
4Noemi WeyelBON19
5Natsuki OkadaBON18
6Jessica Lynn MartinHHK16
7Milena BöttgerWES15
 Maaike OginkNKN15
 Athina ZuberMAT15
10Ayla BockelmannHHK14

Walks

#NameTeamBBIBB
1Stefanie Marie SmithBON163
2Jessica Lynn MartinHHK120
3Natsuki OkadaBON112
4Caroline StaeckerHHK101
5Nancy ParpartNKN90
 Alexandra StüweHHK91
7Amira EL-AyoubiMAT80
 Christin PoonMAT80
 Katharina SzalayWES80
 Leonie ThieleWES82

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBB
1Hannah GrundmannNKN35
 Savannah SloanMAT36
 Stefanie Marie SmithBON316
4Miriam KemmerMAT24
 Lisa-Marie KöllnerWES24
 Celina Mac KenzieHHK26
 Leonie ThieleWES28
 Natsuki OkadaBON211
96 players tied 1 

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Natsuki OkadaBON3
 Alisha TheissenWES3
 Celina Mac KenzieHHK3
4Lisa BiesenackHHK2
 Grit KeuperBON2
 Milena BöttgerWES2
725 players tied 1

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Anne-Sophie RathjenHHK1635
2Caroline StaeckerHHK1448
3Nancy ParpartNKN1333
 Lee LankhorstBON1355
5Grit KeuperBON1236
6Luise HeilandHHK1127
 Kaissa OttenbergHHK1128
84 players tied 10 

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Milena BöttgerWES0.0%055
2Christin PoonMAT1.9%154
3Alexandra StüweHHK2.0%151
4Maaike OginkNKN2.3%144
 Katharina SzalayWES2.3%144
6Stefanie Marie SmithBON2.4%142
7Maxine DunfordWES4.5%244
8Arlene WachendorfNKN5.1%239
9Celina Mac KenzieHHK5.6%354
 Tatjana JungWES5.6%236
44 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Sydney HartMAT .825 5747168131.68
2Alexandra StüweHHK .706 5136143411.64
3Katharina SzalayWES .659 4429214001.16
4Hannah GrundmannNKN .615 392486011.60
5Julia de JongWES .596 472881601.87
6Arlene WachendorfNKN .590 3923173001.15
7Milena BöttgerWES .582 5532193111.33
8Natsuki OkadaBON .575 4023151201.28
9Athina ZuberMAT .574 4727126101.42
10Celina Mac KenzieHHK .574 5431107111.63
44 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Katharina SzalayWES .642 4425810
2Natsuki OkadaBON .593 40181130
3Arlene WachendorfNKN .583 3920711
4Stefanie Marie SmithBON .569 42171600
5Sydney HartMAT .508 5728211
6Alexandra StüweHHK .500 5122902
 Jessica Lynn MartinHHK .500*28+4101200
8Maaike OginkNKN .468 4420201
9Christin PoonMAT .468 5421800
10Ayla BockelmannHHK .463*31+211710
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
44 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Sydney HartMAT1.333 572881321
2Katharina SzalayWES1.301 442540081
3Alexandra StüweHHK1.206 512234190
4Arlene WachendorfNKN1.173 392030071
5Natsuki OkadaBON1.168 4018120113
6Stefanie Marie SmithBON1.117 4217410160
7Hannah GrundmannNKN1.070 391560150
8Milena BöttgerWES1.038 552431102
9Maaike OginkNKN1.036 442012020
10Athina ZuberMAT1.036 471961041
44 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Christin PoonMAT8
 Alexandra StüweHHK8
3Katharina SzalayWES7
4Alisha TheissenWES6
59 players tied 4

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Christin PoonMAT .88981
 Alexandra StüweHHK .88981
9 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPOG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Sydney HartMAT9801070000
2Alexandra StüweHHK8201610301
3Tatjana JungWES7800150000
4Maaike OginkNKN6501300000
5Stefanie Marie SmithBON6401900140
6Milena BöttgerWES610700039
7Jessica MoellerBON5530110000
8Celina Mac KenzieHHK5400800110
9Miriam MeyerNKN5200100002
102 players tied 50       

Assists

#NameTeamAG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Natsuki OkadaBON3500013570
2Lara BrockmeyerWES3200021360
3Caroline StaeckerHHK300008640
4Lee LankhorstBON28170011414
 Celina Mac KenzieHHK2800800110
6Nancy ParpartNKN2700000140
 Katharina SzalayWES2710002111
8Christin PoonMAT2400000180
 Julia de JongWES2400016002
10Noemi WeyelBON18000041510

Errors

#NameTeamEG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Noemi WeyelBON11000041510
2Kaissa OttenbergHHK89008012
 Caroline StaeckerHHK80008640
 Ayla BockelmannHHK880000010
5Christin PoonMAT700000180
 Julia de JongWES700016002
 Natsuki OkadaBON700013570
 Nancy ParpartNKN700000140
 Julia RodeMAT700012000
106 players tied 5       

Fielding Percentage Pitchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Lee LankhorstBON1.000519050.23.32
 April Kay BrownMAT1.00026049.21.13
 Hannah HeldWES1.00007038.11.28
 Lisa BiesenackHHK1.00006031.11.34
 Francais OlexaNKN1.00003021.01.00
 Claudia VolkmannWES1.00011050.10.28
7Janneke OginkNKN .944512137.23.16
8Janna DoseBON .941313135.23.14
9Hannah GrundmannNKN .91729130.12.54
10Ayla BockelmannHHK .722211540.12.26
18 innings pitched to qualify

Fielding Percentage Catchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Sydney HartMAT1.000686054.09.59
2Michelle GreimMAT .979470149.06.71
3Maxine DunfordWES .979433147.06.85
4Stefanie Marie SmithBON .9726010288.05.57
5Alexandra StüweHHK .9687714390.17.05
6Maaike OginkNKN .9636514383.06.66
7 games as catcher to qualify

Fielding Percentage Firstbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Sydney HartMAT1.000303039.05.92
 Maria SchöneMAT1.000162035.23.53
3Tatjana JungWES .988782191.06.15
4Celina Mac KenzieHHK .972332145.25.36
5Jessica MoellerBON .952546348.08.75
6Grit KeuperBON .923231222.27.41
7 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Secondbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Christina DehmelWES1.00089026.14.52
2Natsuki OkadaBON .9291920350.05.46
3Arlene WachendorfNKN .911338457.05.04
4Julia de JongWES .8913324780.24.95
5Julia RodeMAT .8813715769.05.28
6Caroline StaeckerHHK .870713337.03.78
7 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Thirdbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Sabine EicklerNKN .955912132.04.59
2April Kay BrownMAT .93395139.02.51
3Jana GrünesBON .913615246.23.15
4Lara BrockmeyerWES .9111427477.03.73
5Janina LübkenMAT .84647238.02.03
6Michelle GreimMAT .50002216.00.88
7 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Shortstops

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Katharina SzalayWES .9321625364.04.48
2Celina Mac KenzieHHK .9222126461.25.34
3Natsuki OkadaBON .88269221.05.00
4Christin PoonMAT .87726247111.03.15
5Nancy ParpartNKN .8752227782.04.18
6Noemi WeyelBON .8161912755.13.92
7 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Outfielders

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Athina ZuberMAT1.000140080.01.23
 Milena BöttgerWES1.000111048.01.75
 Janneke OginkNKN1.00092047.11.63
 Pia SieringHHK1.00091057.11.22
 Alisha TheissenWES1.00081083.00.76
 Maxine DunfordWES1.00070057.00.86
 Hannah HeldWES1.00041032.21.07
 Natalie NeitzelMAT1.00040047.00.60
 Carlotta CadskyNKN1.00010024.20.28
 Rebecca SchumacherNKN1.00010052.00.13
7 games at position to qualify

Outfield Assists

#NameTeamA
1Antonia PapeHHK5
2Ayla BockelmannHHK3
3Grit KeuperBON2
 Lee LankhorstBON2
 Janneke OginkNKN2
 Christine SchirraBON2
 Noemi WeyelBON2
813 players tied 1

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Jana GrünesBON4
2Michelle GreimMAT3
 Stefanie Marie SmithBON3
45 players tied 2

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCSAtt.
1Maaike OginkNKN516
2Stefanie Marie SmithBON425
3Maxine DunfordWES38
 Anne-Sophie RathjenHHK312
5Sydney HartMAT24
 Alexandra StüweHHK219

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSAtt.
1Sydney HartMAT .50024
2Maxine DunfordWES .37538
3Maaike OginkNKN .313516
4Stefanie Marie SmithBON .160425
5Milena BöttgerWES .12518
6Alexandra StüweHHK .105219
7 games as catcher to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Francais OlexaNKN0.673021.02616027333%
2Mona HörnerMAT1.335147.1917350441953%
3Claudia VolkmannWES1.397050.11011450541791%
4April Kay BrownMAT1.697249.2121542157980%
5Hannah GrundmannNKN3.462330.115183607383%
6Hannah HeldWES3.476238.11926391272673%
7Janneke OginkNKN3.903337.22132501271466%
8Ayla BockelmannHHK4.863240.12838640441074%
9Leonie DorendorfHHK6.580422.12133390142064%
10Lisa BiesenackHHK7.601531.13454500162463%
11Lee LankhorstBON7.603850.25590903413461%
12Janna DoseBON9.221435.24774850102964%
18 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1April Kay BrownMAT5749.21.15
2Claudia VolkmannWES5450.11.07
3Ayla BockelmannHHK4440.11.09
 Mona HörnerMAT4447.10.93
5Lee LankhorstBON4150.20.81
6Francais OlexaNKN2721.01.29
 Janneke OginkNKN2737.20.72
 Hannah HeldWES2738.10.70
9Lisa BiesenackHHK1631.10.51
10Leonie DorendorfHHK1422.10.63

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1April Kay BrownMAT72.778
 Claudia VolkmannWES701.000
3Hannah HeldWES62.750
4Mona HörnerMAT51.833
5Ayla BockelmannHHK32.600
 Lee LankhorstBON38.273
 Janneke OginkNKN33.500
 Francais OlexaNKN301.000
9Hannah GrundmannNKN23.400
105 players tied 1  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Lee LankhorstBON83.273
2Lisa BiesenackHHK51.167
3Leonie DorendorfHHK40.000
 Janna DoseBON41.200
5Hannah GrundmannNKN32.400
 Janneke OginkNKN33.500
 Kaissa OttenbergHHK30.000
84 players tied 2  

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Hannah HeldWES2
2Janna DoseBON1
 Alisha TheissenWES1
 Claudia VolkmannWES1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Lee LankhorstBON50.21712310
2Claudia VolkmannWES50.1148621
3April Kay BrownMAT49.299883
4Mona HörnerMAT47.197640
5Ayla BockelmannHHK40.184620
6Hannah HeldWES38.11421010
7Janneke OginkNKN37.276651
8Janna DoseBON35.2173910
9Lisa BiesenackHHK31.185430
10Hannah GrundmannNKN30.155441

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Lee LankhorstBON29250.25.8
2Janna DoseBON22835.26.4
3Claudia VolkmannWES21750.14.3
4April Kay BrownMAT20849.24.2
5Mona HörnerMAT20547.14.3
6Ayla BockelmannHHK19940.14.9
7Hannah HeldWES18838.14.9
8Janneke OginkNKN18137.24.8
9Lisa BiesenackHHK17831.15.7
10Hannah GrundmannNKN13630.14.5

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Lee LankhorstBON3450.20.673
2Janna DoseBON2935.20.812
3Hannah HeldWES2638.10.684
4Lisa BiesenackHHK2431.10.770
5Jasmin ZilligerBON2210.02.203
6Leonie DorendorfHHK2022.10.900
7Maria SchöneMAT1911.21.630
 Mona HörnerMAT1947.10.402
9Claudia VolkmannWES1750.10.347
10Janneke OginkNKN1437.20.371

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBBIP
1Claudia VolkmannWES71750.1
2Hannah HeldWES42638.1
3Jasmin ZilligerBON32210.0
 Lee LankhorstBON33450.2
5Mona HörnerMAT21947.1
 Janna DoseBON22935.2
7Francais OlexaNKN1321.0
 April Kay BrownMAT1949.2
 Alisha TheissenWES11016.0
 Janneke OginkNKN11437.2

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Lee LankhorstBON1650.2
2Janna DoseBON1235.2
3Jasmin ZilligerBON810.0
 Leonie DorendorfHHK822.1
5Ayla BockelmannHHK640.1
6Kaissa OttenbergHHK511.1
 Hannah HeldWES538.1
84 players tied 4 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Mona HörnerMAT647.1
2Jasmin ZilligerBON410.0
 Ayla BockelmannHHK440.1
4Kaissa OttenbergHHK311.1
 Lisa BiesenackHHK331.1
 April Kay BrownMAT349.2
 Claudia VolkmannWES350.1
 Janna DoseBON335.2
9Laura ThaqiBON27.0
 Janneke OginkNKN237.2

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Francais OlexaNKN9.0027321.0
2April Kay BrownMAT6.3357949.2
3Ayla BockelmannHHK4.40441040.1
4Claudia VolkmannWES3.18541750.1
5Hannah GrundmannNKN2.337330.1
6Mona HörnerMAT2.32441947.1
7Janneke OginkNKN1.93271437.2
8Lee LankhorstBON1.21413450.2
9Hannah HeldWES1.04272638.1
10Leonie DorendorfHHK0.70142022.1
18 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Francais OlexaNKN1.292721.0
2April Kay BrownMAT1.155749.2
3Ayla BockelmannHHK1.094440.1
4Claudia VolkmannWES1.075450.1
5Mona HörnerMAT0.934447.1
6Lee LankhorstBON0.814150.2
7Janneke OginkNKN0.722737.2
8Hannah HeldWES0.702738.1
9Leonie DorendorfHHK0.631422.1
10Lisa BiesenackHHK0.511631.1
18 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Hannah GrundmannNKN0.10330.1
2Francais OlexaNKN0.14321.0
3April Kay BrownMAT0.18949.2
4Ayla BockelmannHHK0.251040.1
5Claudia VolkmannWES0.341750.1
6Janneke OginkNKN0.371437.2
7Mona HörnerMAT0.401947.1
8Lee LankhorstBON0.673450.2
9Hannah HeldWES0.682638.1
10Lisa BiesenackHHK0.772431.1
18 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Francais OlexaNKN0.904.051638521.0
2April Kay BrownMAT1.034.1942920849.2
3Mona HörnerMAT1.144.33351920547.1
4Claudia VolkmannWES1.234.31451721750.1
5Hannah GrundmannNKN1.294.4836313630.1
6Hannah HeldWES1.704.90392618838.1
7Janneke OginkNKN1.704.81501418137.2
8Ayla BockelmannHHK1.834.93641019940.1
9Lisa BiesenackHHK2.365.68502417831.1
10Lee LankhorstBON2.455.76903429250.2
18 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Francais OlexaNKN .20379162730
2Mona HörnerMAT .2031723544190
3April Kay BrownMAT .223188425791
4Claudia VolkmannWES .2331934554170
5Hannah HeldWES .2481573927261
6Hannah GrundmannNKN .28612636730
7Janneke OginkNKN .3231555027141
8Leonie DorendorfHHK .3481123914200
9Ayla BockelmannHHK .3561806444100
10Lee LankhorstBON .3592519041343
18 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Slugging Percentage (lowest)

#NameTeamSLGABTB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Francais OlexaNKN .2287918142001.13
2Mona HörnerMAT .25017243286101.23
3April Kay BrownMAT .26618850365011.19
4Claudia VolkmannWES .26919352387001.16
5Hannah HeldWES .33815753305311.36
6Hannah GrundmannNKN .36512646294301.28
7Janneke OginkNKN .40015562417111.24
8Leonie DorendorfHHK .42011247334201.21
9Lisa BiesenackHHK .45313963399201.26
10Ayla BockelmannHHK .506180914511801.42
18 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Percentage (lowest)

#NameTeamOBPABHBBHBSF
1Francais OlexaNKN .2327916300
2April Kay BrownMAT .27018842930
3Mona HörnerMAT .302172351962
4Hannah GrundmannNKN .30212636300
5Claudia VolkmannWES .305193451730
6Hannah HeldWES .355157392612
7Janneke OginkNKN .382155501422
8Ayla BockelmannHHK .400180641041
9Lee LankhorstBON .433251903413
10Leonie DorendorfHHK .444112392001
18 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Francais OlexaNKN .4607916200300
2April Kay BrownMAT .53618842501930
3Mona HörnerMAT .552172356101962
4Claudia VolkmannWES .575193457001730
5Hannah GrundmannNKN .66712636430300
6Hannah HeldWES .692157395312612
7Janneke OginkNKN .782155507111422
8Leonie DorendorfHHK .863112394202001
9Lisa BiesenackHHK .904139509202435
10Ayla BockelmannHHK .9061806411801041
18 innings pitched to qualify

Offense Under-21

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Julia RodeMAT .474 3818010
2Natsuki OkadaBON .450 401804
3Celina Mac KenzieHHK .352 5419118
4Lee LankhorstBON .345 5519018
5Maxine DunfordWES .341 441509
6Janina LübkenMAT .306 361104
7Lara BrockmeyerWES .302 431307
8Nancy ParpartNKN .273 33917
9Michelle GreimMAT .270 371008
10Alisha TheissenWES .255 471208
33 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Celina Mac KenzieHHK1
 Nancy ParpartNKN1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Lee LankhorstBON18
 Celina Mac KenzieHHK18
3Julia RodeMAT10
4Maxine DunfordWES9
5Michelle GreimMAT8
 Alisha TheissenWES8

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Lee LankhorstBON19
 Celina Mac KenzieHHK19
3Natsuki OkadaBON18
 Julia RodeMAT18
5Maxine DunfordWES15
6Lara BrockmeyerWES13

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Natsuki OkadaBON18
2Maxine DunfordWES13
 Celina Mac KenzieHHK13
 Julia RodeMAT13
53 players tied 10

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Natsuki OkadaBON .575 4023151201.28
2Celina Mac KenzieHHK .574 5431107111.63
3Lee LankhorstBON .564 5531122501.63
4Nancy ParpartNKN .545 331842212.00
5Julia RodeMAT .500 3819171001.06
6Maxine DunfordWES .477 4421104101.40
33 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHP
1Natsuki OkadaBON .593 4018113
2Julia RodeMAT .488 381820
3Nancy ParpartNKN .432 33991
4Maxine DunfordWES .431 441561
5Celina Mac KenzieHHK .431 541963
6Lee LankhorstBON .387 551950
33 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Natsuki OkadaBON1.168 4018120113
2Celina Mac KenzieHHK1.005 541971163
3Julia RodeMAT .988 381810020
4Nancy ParpartNKN .977 33922191
5Lee LankhorstBON .951 551925050
6Maxine DunfordWES .909 441541061
33 plate appearances to qualify

Pitching Under-21

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Alisha TheissenWES3.060116.07820081088%
2Lee LankhorstBON7.603850.25590903413461%
13 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Lee LankhorstBON4150.20.81
2Katharina HeldWES98.11.08
3Alisha TheissenWES816.00.50
4Kaissa OttenbergHHK211.10.18

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Lee LankhorstBON38.273
2Katharina HeldWES11.500

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Lee LankhorstBON50.21712310
2Alisha TheissenWES16.065100
3Kaissa OttenbergHHK11.194300
4Katharina HeldWES8.142100
5Laura ThaqiBON7.041100

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Lee LankhorstBON1.21413450.2
2Alisha TheissenWES0.8081016.0
13 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Lee LankhorstBON0.814150.2
2Alisha TheissenWES0.50816.0
13 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Alisha TheissenWES0.631016.0
2Lee LankhorstBON0.673450.2
13 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Alisha TheissenWES1.884.6920107516.0
2Lee LankhorstBON2.455.76903429250.2
13 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Alisha TheissenWES .32861208100
2Lee LankhorstBON .3592519041343
13 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Alisha TheissenWES .78561202001011
2Lee LankhorstBON .97425190131233413
13 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; G@ xx: Games played at position xx; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage; RF: Range Factor (calculated as [PO+A] * 7 / Innings Played for pitchers, [PO+A]/Games for all other positions; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; GF: Games Finished; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against; SLG: Opponents Slugging Percentage; TB: Total Bases; 1B: Singles; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: Opponents On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |