DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2018-05-12

League Leaders Softball Bundesliga

Offense
Defense
Pitching
Under-21 Players

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Athina ZuberMAT .565 2313010
2Maaike OginkNKN .520 251303
3Janneke OginkNKN .500 241203
 Milena BöttgerWES .500 18916
 Stefanie Marie SmithBON .500 14704
6Katharina SzalayWES .476 211001
7Christin PoonMAT .462 261203
8Caroline StaeckerHHK .450 20906
9Miriam KemmerMAT .444 271204
 Christina DehmelWES .444*12+6805
11Hannah GrundmannNKN .440 251116
12Ayla BockelmannHHK .438 16702
13Natsuki OkadaBON .400*13+2600
14Arlene WachendorfNKN .391 23908
152 players tied  .389     
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
18 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Milena BöttgerWES1
 Hannah GrundmannNKN1
 Nancy ParpartNKN1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Athina ZuberMAT10
2Sydney HartMAT9
 Lee LankhorstBON9
4Celina Mac KenzieHHK8
 Arlene WachendorfNKN8
6Mona HörnerMAT7
 Jessica MoellerBON7
 Alexandra StüweHHK7
96 players tied 6

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Maaike OginkNKN13
 Athina ZuberMAT13
3Miriam KemmerMAT12
 Janneke OginkNKN12
 Christin PoonMAT12
6Hannah GrundmannNKN11
7Katharina SzalayWES10
8Milena BöttgerWES9
 Caroline StaeckerHHK9
 Arlene WachendorfNKN9

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Athina ZuberMAT5
2Hannah GrundmannNKN4
3Sabine EicklerNKN3
 Celina Mac KenzieHHK3
 Sydney HartMAT3
6Lee LankhorstBON2
 Arlene WachendorfNKN2
 April Kay BrownMAT2
918 players tied 1

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Natsuki OkadaBON2
 Maaike OginkNKN2
 April Kay BrownMAT2
413 players tied 1

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Noemi WeyelBON11
 Athina ZuberMAT11
3Maaike OginkNKN10
 Katharina SzalayWES10
5Ayla BockelmannHHK9
 Jessica Lynn MartinHHK9
 Christin PoonMAT9
8Miriam KemmerMAT8
 Janneke OginkNKN8
102 players tied 7

Walks

#NameTeamBBIBB
1Stefanie Marie SmithBON81
2Ayla BockelmannHHK60
 Jessica Lynn MartinHHK60
49 players tied 4 

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBB
1Hannah GrundmannNKN24
2Miriam KemmerMAT13
 Lisa-Marie KöllnerWES13
 Stefanie Marie SmithBON18

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Celina Mac KenzieHHK2
211 players tied 1

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Anika TeschkeBON712
 Lee LankhorstBON723
 Nancy ParpartNKN723
4Pia SieringHHK610
 Grit KeuperBON619
68 players tied 5 

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Christin PoonMAT0.0%026
 Maaike OginkNKN0.0%025
 Arlene WachendorfNKN0.0%023
 Katharina SzalayWES0.0%021
 Milena BöttgerWES0.0%018
 Celina Mac KenzieHHK0.0%018
7April Kay BrownMAT3.6%128
8Janneke OginkNKN4.2%124
9Athina ZuberMAT4.3%123
103 players tied 5,6%  
18 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Athina ZuberMAT .870 232075101.54
2Natsuki OkadaBON .733*13+21131201.83
3Milena BöttgerWES .722 181371011.44
4Hannah GrundmannNKN .720 251864011.64
 Maaike OginkNKN .720 2518101201.38
6Stefanie Marie SmithBON .714 141051101.43
7Celina Mac KenzieHHK .667 181233101.71
8Sydney HartMAT .591 221343101.63
9Nancy ParpartNKN .565 231341111.86
10Janneke OginkNKN .542 2413111001.08
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
18 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Stefanie Marie SmithBON .682 147800
2Athina ZuberMAT .615 2313210
3Ayla BockelmannHHK .591 167600
4Maaike OginkNKN .556 2513200
5Caroline StaeckerHHK .542 209400
6Milena BöttgerWES .526 189010
7Katharina SzalayWES .522 2110200
8Christin PoonMAT .517 2612300
 Hannah GrundmannNKN .517 2511400
105 players tied  .500      
18 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Athina ZuberMAT1.485 231351021
2Stefanie Marie SmithBON1.396 14711080
3Maaike OginkNKN1.276 251312020
4Milena BöttgerWES1.249 18910101
5Hannah GrundmannNKN1.237 251140140
6Natsuki OkadaBON1.233*13+2612030
7Celina Mac KenzieHHK1.167 18731032
8Katharina SzalayWES1.046 211010020
9Janneke OginkNKN1.042 241210010
10Ayla BockelmannHHK1.028 16700060
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
18 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Christin PoonMAT5
2Miriam KemmerMAT4
3Ayla BockelmannHHK2
 Milena BöttgerWES2
 Christina DehmelWES2
 Mona HörnerMAT2
 Athina ZuberMAT2
814 players tied 1

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Miriam KemmerMAT1.00040
2Christin PoonMAT .83351
4 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPOG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Sydney HartMAT440530000
2Stefanie Marie SmithBON340700120
3Tatjana JungWES320060000
4Alexandra StüweHHK310600100
5Michelle GreimMAT280400500
 Arlene WachendorfNKN280046000
 Miriam MeyerNKN280060002
8Milena BöttgerWES250300004
 Celina Mac KenzieHHK250060010
10Maaike OginkNKN230700000

Assists

#NameTeamAG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Lee LankhorstBON157001027
2Katharina SzalayWES140000060
3Nancy ParpartNKN120000080
 Sabine EicklerNKN120000600
5Lara BrockmeyerWES110002500
 Caroline StaeckerHHK110003420
7Christin PoonMAT100000080
 Jessica Lynn MartinHHK100002130
9Miriam KemmerMAT90004004
 Maaike OginkNKN90700000

Errors

#NameTeamEG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Noemi WeyelBON50000175
2Mona HörnerMAT44000000
 Lauryn KingBON40000203
 Ayla BockelmannHHK44000006
5Christin PoonMAT30000080
 Maria SchöneMAT34040000
 Jessica Lynn MartinHHK30002130
 Julia de JongWES30004000
 Natsuki OkadaBON30003120
 Anne-Sophie RathjenHHK30100003

Fielding Percentage Pitchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Lee LankhorstBON1.000210024.03.50
 Janneke OginkNKN1.00037023.22.96
 April Kay BrownMAT1.00025022.02.23
 Janna DoseBON1.00004015.21.79
 Hannah HeldWES1.00003015.11.37
 Lisa BiesenackHHK1.00002010.01.40
 Kaissa OttenbergHHK1.0000207.02.00
8Hannah GrundmannNKN .88926123.12.40
9Ayla BockelmannHHK .69227418.03.50
10Mona HörnerMAT .50004417.21.58
7 innings pitched to qualify

Fielding Percentage Catchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Sydney HartMAT1.000313025.09.52
 Stefanie Marie SmithBON1.000313031.17.60
 Milena BöttgerWES1.000190017.07.82
 Maxine DunfordWES1.000141017.06.18
5Maaike OginkNKN .970239141.05.46
 Alexandra StüweHHK .970311137.06.05
3 games as catcher to qualify

Fielding Percentage Firstbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Sydney HartMAT1.000131017.05.76
 Maria SchöneMAT1.000112020.04.55
 Arlene WachendorfNKN1.00090012.05.25
4Tatjana JungWES .971321136.06.42
5Celina Mac KenzieHHK .963251133.25.41
6Miriam MeyerNKN .935281232.06.34
3 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Secondbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Miriam KemmerMAT1.00089026.04.58
 Christina DehmelWES1.00064015.14.57
 Caroline StaeckerHHK1.00024010.23.94
 Kaissa OttenbergHHK1.00011010.21.31
5Arlene WachendorfNKN .923195230.05.60
6Leonie LamersdorfNKN .90036117.03.71
3 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Thirdbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Sabine EicklerNKN1.000712029.04.59
 April Kay BrownMAT1.00051019.02.21
3Lara BrockmeyerWES .950109133.04.03
4Caroline StaeckerHHK .88953119.12.90
5Jana GrünesBON .87516119.22.49
6Janina LübkenMAT .66711118.10.76
3 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Shortstops

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Nancy ParpartNKN .9641512143.04.40
2Katharina SzalayWES .9621114142.04.17
3Christin PoonMAT .8751110349.03.00
4Noemi WeyelBON .84297329.03.86
5Jessica Lynn MartinHHK .75072318.03.50
3 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Outfielders

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
119 players tied 1.000     
3 games at position to qualify

Outfield Assists

#NameTeamA
1Lee LankhorstBON2
2Milena BöttgerWES1
 Amira EL-AyoubiMAT1
 Luise HeilandHHK1
 Hannah HeldWES1
 Janneke OginkNKN1
 Antonia PapeHHK1
 Anika TeschkeBON1

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Jana GrünesBON4
2Maxine DunfordWES1
 Maaike OginkNKN1

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCSAtt.
1Maaike OginkNKN39
2Maxine DunfordWES12
 Jana GrünesBON15
 Sydney HartMAT12
 Stefanie Marie SmithBON14

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSAtt.
1Maxine DunfordWES .50012
 Sydney HartMAT .50012
3Maaike OginkNKN .33339
4Stefanie Marie SmithBON .25014
3 games as catcher to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Mona HörnerMAT0.402017.2149025725%
2Claudia VolkmannWES0.412017.011150157100%
3April Kay BrownMAT1.593122.055180265100%
4Hannah HeldWES1.833015.144120126100%
5Janneke OginkNKN4.442223.21515271228100%
6Hannah GrundmannNKN4.501323.115183307283%
7Lisa BiesenackHHK4.900110.07151603547%
8Maria SchöneMAT5.25119.171916031537%
9Ayla BockelmannHHK5.831118.0152234018368%
10Lee LankhorstBON6.711324.02336382251764%
11Janna DoseBON8.491215.2193637041153%
12Kaissa OttenbergHHK10.00017.010151900667%
7 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1April Kay BrownMAT2622.01.18
2Mona HörnerMAT2517.21.42
 Lee LankhorstBON2524.01.04
4Janneke OginkNKN2223.20.93
5Ayla BockelmannHHK1818.01.00
6Claudia VolkmannWES1517.00.88
7Hannah HeldWES1215.10.78
8Hannah GrundmannNKN723.10.30
9Katharina HeldWES55.20.88
10Janna DoseBON415.20.26

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1April Kay BrownMAT31.750
 Hannah HeldWES301.000
3Mona HörnerMAT201.000
 Janneke OginkNKN22.500
 Claudia VolkmannWES201.000
66 players tied 1  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Hannah GrundmannNKN31.250
 Lee LankhorstBON31.250
3Leonie DorendorfHHK20.000
 Janna DoseBON21.333
 Janneke OginkNKN22.500
66 players tied 1  

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Hannah HeldWES2
2Janna DoseBON1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Lee LankhorstBON24.075000
2Janneke OginkNKN23.254431
3Hannah GrundmannNKN23.144330
4April Kay BrownMAT22.044442
5Ayla BockelmannHHK18.042200
6Mona HörnerMAT17.242200
7Claudia VolkmannWES17.053100
8Janna DoseBON15.272610
9Hannah HeldWES15.160400
10Lisa BiesenackHHK10.021110

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Lee LankhorstBON13324.05.5
2Hannah GrundmannNKN11023.14.7
3Janneke OginkNKN10523.24.4
4Janna DoseBON10215.26.5
5April Kay BrownMAT9422.04.3
6Ayla BockelmannHHK9318.05.2
7Claudia VolkmannWES7517.04.4
8Mona HörnerMAT7417.24.2
9Hannah HeldWES6715.14.4
10Maria SchöneMAT629.16.6

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Lee LankhorstBON1724.00.712
2Maria SchöneMAT159.11.610
3Janna DoseBON1115.20.700
4Leonie DorendorfHHK82.23.000
 Janneke OginkNKN823.20.341
6Mona HörnerMAT717.20.401
 Claudia VolkmannWES717.00.411
8Laura MarshallBON64.21.290
 Kaissa OttenbergHHK67.00.860
 Hannah HeldWES615.10.390

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBBIP
1Lee LankhorstBON21724.0
2Mona HörnerMAT1717.2
 Claudia VolkmannWES1717.0
 Janneke OginkNKN1823.2

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Lee LankhorstBON1024.0
2Janna DoseBON615.2
3Maria SchöneMAT49.1
4Jana WagschalNKN20.0
 Leonie DorendorfHHK22.2
 Kaissa OttenbergHHK27.0
 Mona HörnerMAT217.2
 Claudia VolkmannWES217.0
 Janneke OginkNKN223.2
103 players tied 1 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Janna DoseBON315.2
2Mona HörnerMAT217.2
 Janneke OginkNKN223.2
4Alisha TheissenWES14.0
 Katharina HeldWES15.2
 Kaissa OttenbergHHK17.0
 Lisa BiesenackHHK110.0
 Claudia VolkmannWES117.0
 April Kay BrownMAT122.0

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Ayla BockelmannHHK6.0018318.0
2April Kay BrownMAT5.2026522.0
3Mona HörnerMAT3.5725717.2
4Hannah GrundmannNKN3.507223.1
5Janneke OginkNKN2.7522823.2
6Claudia VolkmannWES2.1415717.0
7Hannah HeldWES2.0012615.1
8Lee LankhorstBON1.47251724.0
9Lisa BiesenackHHK0.603510.0
10Janna DoseBON0.3641115.2
7 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Mona HörnerMAT1.422517.2
2April Kay BrownMAT1.182622.0
3Lee LankhorstBON1.042524.0
4Ayla BockelmannHHK1.001818.0
5Janneke OginkNKN0.932223.2
6Claudia VolkmannWES0.881517.0
7Hannah HeldWES0.781215.1
8Maria SchöneMAT0.3239.1
9Lisa BiesenackHHK0.30310.0
 Hannah GrundmannNKN0.30723.1
7 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Hannah GrundmannNKN0.09223.1
2Ayla BockelmannHHK0.17318.0
3April Kay BrownMAT0.23522.0
4Janneke OginkNKN0.34823.2
5Hannah HeldWES0.39615.1
6Mona HörnerMAT0.40717.2
7Claudia VolkmannWES0.41717.0
8Lisa BiesenackHHK0.50510.0
9Janna DoseBON0.701115.2
10Lee LankhorstBON0.711724.0
7 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Mona HörnerMAT0.914.19977417.2
2April Kay BrownMAT1.054.271859422.0
3Hannah HeldWES1.174.371266715.1
4Claudia VolkmannWES1.294.411577517.0
5Janneke OginkNKN1.484.4427810523.2
6Hannah GrundmannNKN1.504.7133211023.1
7Ayla BockelmannHHK2.065.173439318.0
8Lisa BiesenackHHK2.105.401655410.0
9Lee LankhorstBON2.295.54381713324.0
10Janna DoseBON3.066.51371110215.2
7 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Mona HörnerMAT .1456292570
2Hannah HeldWES .20060121260
3April Kay BrownMAT .21783182650
4Claudia VolkmannWES .23464151570
5Janneke OginkNKN .30389272281
6Hannah GrundmannNKN .32410233720
7Lee LankhorstBON .3301153825172
8Lisa BiesenackHHK .3564516350
9Ayla BockelmannHHK .38688341830
10Maria SchöneMAT .40040163150
7 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Slugging Percentage (lowest)

#NameTeamSLGABTB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Mona HörnerMAT .161621081001.11
2April Kay BrownMAT .2178318180001.00
3Claudia VolkmannWES .2666417132001.13
4Hannah HeldWES .267601692101.33
5Janneke OginkNKN .3938935215011.30
6Hannah GrundmannNKN .42210243264301.30
7Maria SchöneMAT .4504018150101.13
8Lisa BiesenackHHK .5114523113201.44
9Lee LankhorstBON .51311559265521.55
10Ayla BockelmannHHK .5348847255401.38
7 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Percentage (lowest)

#NameTeamOBPABHBBHBSF
1Mona HörnerMAT .254629720
2Hannah HeldWES .2696012601
3April Kay BrownMAT .2708318510
4Claudia VolkmannWES .3196415710
5Hannah GrundmannNKN .33710233200
6Janneke OginkNKN .3668927822
7Ayla BockelmannHHK .4078834300
8Lisa BiesenackHHK .4074516513
9Lee LankhorstBON .414115381701
10Janna DoseBON .50586371131
7 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Mona HörnerMAT .415629100720
2April Kay BrownMAT .4878318000510
3Hannah HeldWES .5356012210601
4Claudia VolkmannWES .5856415200710
5Hannah GrundmannNKN .75810233430200
6Janneke OginkNKN .7608927501822
7Lisa BiesenackHHK .9194516320513
8Lee LankhorstBON .927115385521701
9Ayla BockelmannHHK .9418834540300
10Maria SchöneMAT .98440160101503
7 innings pitched to qualify

Offense Under-21

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Julia RodeMAT .500*11+1604
2Natsuki OkadaBON .462 13600
3Celina Mac KenzieHHK .389 18708
4Lee LankhorstBON .304 23709
 Nancy ParpartNKN .304 23715
6Maxine DunfordWES .286 14401
 Anna-Maria StattlerNKN .286*11+3402
8Michelle GreimMAT .278 18506
 Alisha TheissenWES .278 18501
10Leonie LamersdorfNKN .263 19501
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
14 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Nancy ParpartNKN1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Lee LankhorstBON9
2Celina Mac KenzieHHK8
3Michelle GreimMAT6
4Nancy ParpartNKN5
5Julia RodeMAT4
65 players tied 2

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Lee LankhorstBON7
 Celina Mac KenzieHHK7
 Nancy ParpartNKN7
4Natsuki OkadaBON6
 Julia RodeMAT6
63 players tied 5

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Nancy ParpartNKN7
2Celina Mac KenzieHHK6
 Natsuki OkadaBON6
4Maxine DunfordWES4
 Michelle GreimMAT4
 Julia RodeMAT4

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Natsuki OkadaBON .846 131131201.83
2Celina Mac KenzieHHK .667 181233101.71
3Nancy ParpartNKN .565 231341111.86
4Julia RodeMAT .500*11+1660001.00
5Lee LankhorstBON .478 231142101.57
6Maxine DunfordWES .357 14531001.25
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
14 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHP
1Natsuki OkadaBON .563 13630
2Celina Mac KenzieHHK .500 18732
 Julia RodeMAT .500*11+1610
4Louisa MarquortHHK .429*3+6141
5Nancy ParpartNKN .407 23740
6Lee LankhorstBON .370 23730
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
14 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Natsuki OkadaBON1.409 13612030
2Celina Mac KenzieHHK1.167 18731032
3Julia RodeMAT1.000*11+1600010
4Nancy ParpartNKN .973 23711140
5Lee LankhorstBON .849 23721030
6Alisha TheissenWES .683 18510011
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
14 plate appearances to qualify

Pitching Under-21

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Katharina HeldWES4.94105.2448055100%
2Lee LankhorstBON6.711324.02336382251764%
3Kaissa OttenbergHHK10.00017.010151900667%
5 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Lee LankhorstBON2524.01.04
2Katharina HeldWES55.20.88
3Alisha TheissenWES14.00.25

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Katharina HeldWES101.000
 Lee LankhorstBON13.250

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Lee LankhorstBON24.075000
2Kaissa OttenbergHHK7.041200
3Katharina HeldWES5.231100
4Alisha TheissenWES4.022000
5Laura ThaqiBON0.110000

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Lee LankhorstBON1.47251724.0
2Katharina HeldWES1.00555.2
3Kaissa OttenbergHHK0.00067.0
5 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Lee LankhorstBON1.042524.0
2Katharina HeldWES0.8855.2
3Kaissa OttenbergHHK0.0007.0
5 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Lee LankhorstBON0.711724.0
2Kaissa OttenbergHHK0.8667.0
3Katharina HeldWES0.8855.2
5 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Lee LankhorstBON2.295.54381713324.0
2Katharina HeldWES2.295.2985305.2
3Kaissa OttenbergHHK3.576.86196487.0
5 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Lee LankhorstBON .3301153825172
2Katharina HeldWES .348238550
3Kaissa OttenbergHHK .4873919060
5 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Katharina HeldWES .901238200511
2Lee LankhorstBON .927115385521701
3Kaissa OttenbergHHK1.1573919120612
5 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; G@ xx: Games played at position xx; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage; RF: Range Factor (calculated as [PO+A] * 7 / Innings Played for pitchers, [PO+A]/Games for all other positions; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; GF: Games Finished; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against; SLG: Opponents Slugging Percentage; TB: Total Bases; 1B: Singles; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: Opponents On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |