DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Regionalliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2016-09-24

League Leaders Regionalliga Nordost

Offense
Defense
Pitching
Under-21 Players

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Christopher KegelELM .500 10452131
2Hector Raul Cabrera BaroBWP .493 6733122
3Maximilian MüllerHWS .469 8138020
4Ron RodriguezBWP .433 9039029
5Yoenys Valera SimonLWA .418*58+928224
6Timm StrübingBSK .410 8334020
7Thomas VenzkeELM .398 9839017
8Sascha RaniszewskiDRA .394 662608
9John Thomas HeikerLWA .384 8633010
10Brett HankersonLWA .373*66+125013
11Daniel KolbLWA .368*56+121112
12Julian HeinemannLWA .368 6825118
13André LopacinskiELM .366 9334134
14Dennis ScherfiseeELM .365 8531028
15Tim-Oliver UrbanELM .360 7527219
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
75 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Heiko NeumeisterBWP7
2Yoenys Valera SimonLWA2
 Tim-Oliver UrbanELM2
49 players tied 1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1André LopacinskiELM34
2Christopher KegelELM31
3Ron RodriguezBWP29
4Dennis ScherfiseeELM28
5Heiko NeumeisterBWP24
 Yoenys Valera SimonLWA24
7Hector Raul Cabrera BaroBWP22
84 players tied 20

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Christopher KegelELM52
2Ron RodriguezBWP39
 Thomas VenzkeELM39
4Maximilian MüllerHWS38
5André LopacinskiELM34
 Timm StrübingBSK34
7Hector Raul Cabrera BaroBWP33
 John Thomas HeikerLWA33
9Dennis ScherfiseeELM31
10Marco FaillaBSK30

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Hector Raul Cabrera BaroBWP11
2John Thomas HeikerLWA10
3Ron RodriguezBWP9
4André LopacinskiELM8
5Brett HankersonLWA7
 Niklas TiepoltBWP7
 Tim-Oliver UrbanELM7
 Christopher KegelELM7
9Steven SeegertDRA6
 Maximilian MüllerHWS6

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Maximilian MüllerHWS4
2Daniel VarvuccioBSK3
 Christopher KegelELM3
4Mustafa Portuondo AlvarezLWA2
 Brett HankersonLWA2
 Ron RodriguezBWP2
79 players tied 1

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Thomas VenzkeELM49
2Christopher KegelELM45
3Mirko OliczewskyHHS35
4André LopacinskiELM31
5Henry GuerraHHS29
6Daniel VarvuccioBSK28
7Marco FaillaBSK27
 John Thomas HeikerLWA27
 Jan LopacinskiELM27
102 players tied 26

Walks

#NameTeamBBIBB
1Thomas VenzkeELM300
2Patrick RußDRA240
 Tim-Oliver UrbanELM240
 Ryan Creed WeilerLWA240
5Marvin Mithat KilicHWS220
6Mirko OliczewskyHHS200
7Dominic StriplingBSK180
8Tobias BäthgeMPP170
 Maximilian MüllerHWS170
103 players tied 16 

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBB
1Hector Julio Tejada RojasLWA212
2Marco GerwigDRA16
 Jan Jary GötzeHHS19
 Ben von der ThüsenHHS19
 Ron RodriguezBWP110
 Remko AhrensBSK111
 Alexis Izquierdo MocasquiMPP111
 Marcel De VosHHS112
 Heiko NeumeisterBWP112
 Maik OliczewskyHHS115

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Heiko NeumeisterBWP7
2Maik OliczewskyHHS5
 Niklas TiepoltBWP5
 Patrick RußDRA5
 Martin SchmidLWA5
 Ron RodriguezBWP5
78 players tied 4

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Heiko NeumeisterBWP2685
2Niklas ZieglerMPP2450
3Matthias JödeMPP2258
 Anderson Aly MorilloBWP2259
 Daniel KönigMPP2272
6Jan StövenHWS2140
 Jan Jary GötzeHHS2157
8Arkadiusz CzernerDRA1745
93 players tied 16 

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Hector Raul Cabrera BaroBWP1.5%167
2Timm StrübingBSK2.4%283
3Henry GuerraHHS4.5%367
4Dennis ScherfiseeELM4.7%485
5Marco GerwigDRA5.1%479
6Christopher KegelELM5.8%6104
7Remko AhrensBSK6.0%583
8Benjamin RußDRA6.2%581
9Thomas VenzkeELM7.1%798
10Sascha RaniszewskiDRA7.6%566
75 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Hector Raul Cabrera BaroBWP .731 67492011111.48
2Christopher KegelELM .654 10468417311.31
3Maximilian MüllerHWS .642 8152286401.37
4Ron RodriguezBWP .578 9052289201.33
5Yoenys Valera SimonLWA .567*58+938224021.36
6Brett HankersonLWA .537*66+136167201.44
7Tim-Oliver UrbanELM .533 7540187021.48
8Heiko NeumeisterBWP .518 8544122072.10
9John Thomas HeikerLWA .500 86432310001.30
10André LopacinskiELM .484 9345258011.32
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
75 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Hector Raul Cabrera BaroBWP .590 67331420
2Maximilian MüllerHWS .566 81381710
3Christopher KegelELM .552 104521434
4Thomas VenzkeELM .543 98393010
5Ryan Creed WeilerLWA .539 64232410
6Tim-Oliver UrbanELM .529 75272441
7Daniel KolbLWA .520*56+1211530
8Ron RodriguezBWP .514 90391050
9Maik OliczewskyHHS .493*50+4171551
10Timm StrübingBSK .490 83341221
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
75 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Hector Raul Cabrera BaroBWP1.322 67331111142
2Maximilian MüllerHWS1.208 8138640171
3Christopher KegelELM1.206 10452731143
4Ron RodriguezBWP1.092 9039920105
5Tim-Oliver UrbanELM1.062 7527702244
6Yoenys Valera SimonLWA1.020*58+92840251
7Brett HankersonLWA .977*66+12572071
8Daniel KolbLWA .976*56+121201153
9John Thomas HeikerLWA .976 86331000160
10Thomas VenzkeELM .971 9839300301
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
75 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Christopher KegelELM32
 Thomas VenzkeELM32
3Maximilian MüllerHWS25
 Mirko OliczewskyHHS25
 Maik OliczewskyHHS25
6Marco FaillaBSK24
7Julian HeinemannLWA23
8Daniel VarvuccioBSK22
9Jun OtsukiMPP21
102 players tied 19

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Jun OtsukiMPP1.000210
 André LopacinskiELM1.000190
 Henry GuerraHHS1.000140
 Morten LüdemannHHS1.000140
5Maximilian MüllerHWS .962251
6Marco FaillaBSK .960241
7Daniel VarvuccioBSK .957221
8Martin SchmidLWA .950191
9Christopher KegelELM .941322
 Daniel KönigMPP .941161
14 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPOG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Ryan Creed WeilerLWA17700250000
2Remko AhrensBSK14500240000
3Dominic StriplingBSK13901802422
4Eugenio Cardenas JimenezBWP11700180000
5Heiko NeumeisterBWP11212210315
6Mirko OliczewskyHHS10908111004
7André LopacinskiELM9822120001
8Arkadiusz CzernerDRA9211190003
9Kim-Noah PriemHWS8901404000
10Tobias BäthgeMPP8701800105

Assists

#NameTeamAG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Thomas VenzkeELM7100000280
2Benjamin RußDRA62133003180
 John Thomas HeikerLWA6220011250
4Sascha RaniszewskiDRA5700091400
5Maximilian MüllerHWS5615003180
6Jan LopacinskiELM4700052200
7Marvin Mithat KilicHWS4560002400
8Timm StrübingBSK4473001250
 Anderson Aly MorilloBWP44120202180
103 players tied 43       

Errors

#NameTeamEG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Daniel KönigMPP19133009131
2Matthias JödeMPP1800090161
3Jan LopacinskiELM1700052200
 Andrew Kingsley KausMPP1710601001
5Maximilian MüllerHWS1615003180
6Tobias KoenigHWS1500004211
 Tim SchraderMPP1512800910
8Thomas VenzkeELM1400000280
 Benjamin RußDRA14133003180
 Niklas ZieglerMPP14700111215

Fielding Percentage Pitchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Niklas TiepoltBWP1.000711058.12.78
 Matthias KruseHWS1.000310059.21.96
 Philipp PentzinHHS1.000210028.13.81
 Florian LengerHHS1.00033030.11.78
5Marco GerwigDRA .952515150.13.58
6Sandy CastilloBWP .947414142.23.80
7Frank RöpkeELM .938411161.02.21
8Sebastian HowenBSK .926520253.24.19
9Benjamin RußDRA .913912255.13.42
10Andreas MielkeDRA .90937141.12.18
28 innings pitched to qualify

Fielding Percentage Catchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Dominic StriplingBSK .986127192117.011.23
2Patrick RußDRA .9736210296.16.73
3Tobias BäthgeMPP .95979144108.07.75
4Kim-Noah PriemHWS .9498310585.09.85
5André LopacinskiELM .94988236130.07.68
6Sascha BarzHWS .935639596.06.75
14 games as catcher to qualify

Fielding Percentage Firstbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Remko AhrensBSK .98714592143.09.69
2Ryan Creed WeilerLWA .96817756154.110.61
3Alexis Izquierdo MocasquiMPP .966822385.18.86
4Eugenio Cardenas JimenezBWP .95211736108.010.00
5Arkadiusz CzernerDRA .941897685.010.16
14 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Secondbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Ariel Zapata MoranMPP .9741819156.05.95
2Daniel VarvuccioBSK .95831383142.24.35
3Hector Raul Cabrera BaroBWP .93345386142.25.24
14 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Thirdbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Hector Julio Tejada RojasLWA .9271622384.14.06
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .90123417147.23.90
3Sascha RaniszewskiDRA .8781132675.15.14
4Ron RodriguezBWP .85715277120.23.13
5Jan LopacinskiELM .786154015136.03.64
6Christopher MasonBSK .65498978.21.94
14 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Shortstops

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Thomas VenzkeELM .894477114180.05.90
2Timm StrübingBSK .88514407140.23.45
3John Thomas HeikerLWA .873296013150.25.32
4Benjamin RußDRA .85921401089.06.17
5Tobias KoenigHWS .844283712126.04.64
6Anderson Aly MorilloBWP .8421434996.24.47
14 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Outfielders

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Torben Frederic IbsHWS1.0001420117.01.23
 Sebastian HowenBSK1.000122073.11.72
 Kai GuttweinBWP1.0001100105.00.94
4Jun OtsukiMPP .9825321145.03.41
5Maik OliczewskyHHS .9712761110.02.70
6Marco FaillaBSK .9614722167.02.64
7Masiar AliabbassiBWP .9602221118.21.82
8Lucas OppermannHHS .9411601114.21.26
9Marvin VoigtBSK .929121187.01.34
10Benjamin KöhlerHWS .9142843164.11.75
14 games at position to qualify

Outfield Assists

#NameTeamA
1Maik OliczewskyHHS6
2Christopher KegelELM5
3Benjamin KöhlerHWS4
 Yoenys Valera SimonLWA4
5Martin AignerDRA3
 Brett HankersonLWA3
 Morten LüdemannHHS3
 Martin SchubertDRA3
98 players tied 2

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Heiko NeumeisterBWP11
2Martin AignerDRA7
3Marcel De VosHHS6
 André LopacinskiELM6
5Tobias BäthgeMPP5
 Mirko OliczewskyHHS5

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCSAtt.
1André LopacinskiELM1681
2Tobias BäthgeMPP8126
 Felix SchwarzbauerLWA834
4Patrick RußDRA772
 Dominic StriplingBSK764
6Mark TreacyBSK641

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSAtt.
1André LopacinskiELM .1981681
2Kim-Noah PriemHWS .111545
3Dominic StriplingBSK .109764
4Heiko NeumeisterBWP .098551
5Patrick RußDRA .097772
6Sascha BarzHWS .080450
14 games as catcher to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Sandy CastilloBWP0.217042.217270361414%
2Niklas TiepoltBWP1.706458.11132611352634%
3Maximilian MüllerHWS2.408582.12241600914354%
4Frank RöpkeELM2.956461.02031640613065%
5Ben von der ThüsenHHS3.109158.02039590424151%
6Daniel KolbLWA4.386451.12556560424245%
7Matthias KruseHWS4.535559.23049830261661%
8Nico PunkeLWA4.556363.13241753302078%
9Dennis ScherfiseeELM4.686357.23065903161946%
10Sebastian HowenBSK4.764458.23147850442866%
11Adam GallariBSK5.287359.23541510743485%
12Benjamin RußDRA5.533455.13446772332674%
13Marco GerwigDRA8.402750.14769800226068%
14Jorge BergadoMPP9.560753.25781941313370%
15Tim SchraderMPP11.481742.15482653255866%
42 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Maximilian MüllerHWS9182.11.11
2Adam GallariBSK7459.21.24
3Frank RöpkeELM6161.01.00
4Sebastian HowenBSK4458.20.75
5Daniel KolbLWA4251.10.82
 Ben von der ThüsenHHS4258.00.72
7Patrick BogumielELM3940.00.97
8Sandy CastilloBWP3642.20.84
9Niklas TiepoltBWP3558.10.60
10Benjamin RußDRA3355.10.60

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Ben von der ThüsenHHS91.900
2Maximilian MüllerHWS85.615
3Sandy CastilloBWP701.000
 Adam GallariBSK73.700
5Daniel KolbLWA64.600
 Nico PunkeLWA63.667
 Frank RöpkeELM64.600
 Dennis ScherfiseeELM63.667
 Niklas TiepoltBWP64.600
102 players tied 5  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Daniel KönigMPP80.000
2Jorge BergadoMPP70.000
 Marco GerwigDRA72.222
 Tim SchraderMPP71.125
5Marvin FreiseBSK61.143
6Matthias KruseHWS55.500
 Andreas MielkeDRA51.167
 Maximilian MüllerHWS58.615
95 players tied 4  

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS2
 Anderson Aly MorilloBWP2
 Ron RodriguezBWP2
49 players tied 1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Maximilian MüllerHWS82.1151213101
2Nico PunkeLWA63.11481263
3Frank RöpkeELM61.01091091
4Adam GallariBSK59.21111993
 Matthias KruseHWS59.21110431
6Sebastian HowenBSK58.2137730
7Niklas TiepoltBWP58.1109761
8Ben von der ThüsenHHS58.01110880
9Dennis ScherfiseeELM57.21281070
10Benjamin RußDRA55.11351140

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Maximilian MüllerHWS36782.14.5
2Jorge BergadoMPP31053.25.8
3Nico PunkeLWA30163.14.8
4Sebastian HowenBSK29458.25.0
5Marco GerwigDRA29350.15.8
6Ben von der ThüsenHHS29258.05.0
7Dennis ScherfiseeELM28757.25.0
8Matthias KruseHWS28459.24.8
9Frank RöpkeELM28261.04.6
10Adam GallariBSK27559.24.6

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Daniel KönigMPP7140.01.773
2Marco GerwigDRA6050.11.192
3Tim SchraderMPP5842.11.371
4Maximilian MüllerHWS4382.10.522
5Tom KinnerBWP4222.11.880
 Daniel KolbLWA4251.10.820
7Ben von der ThüsenHHS4158.00.710
8Andreas MielkeDRA3741.10.900
9Adam GallariBSK3459.20.570
10Jorge BergadoMPP3353.20.610

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBBIP
1Daniel KönigMPP37140.0
2Maximilian MüllerHWS24382.1
 Marco GerwigDRA26050.1
4Philipp PentzinHHS11328.1
 Frank SchwabHWS1148.2
 Niklas ZieglerMPP1307.1
 Tim SchraderMPP15842.1

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Daniel KönigMPP2840.0
2Jorge BergadoMPP2153.2
3Tom KinnerBWP2022.1
 Daniel KolbLWA2051.1
5Ben von der ThüsenHHS1958.0
6Adam GallariBSK1759.2
7Marco GerwigDRA1650.1
8Tim SchraderMPP1342.1
93 players tied 12 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Tim SchraderMPP1242.1
2Adam GallariBSK1159.2
 Maximilian MüllerHWS1182.1
4Daniel KolbLWA1051.1
 Nico PunkeLWA1063.1
6Andreas MielkeDRA941.1
7Patrick BogumielELM640.0
 Ben von der ThüsenHHS658.0
 Marco GerwigDRA650.1
104 players tied 5 

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Sandy CastilloBWP2.57361442.2
2Adam GallariBSK2.18743459.2
3Maximilian MüllerHWS2.12914382.1
4Frank RöpkeELM2.03613061.0
5Matthias KruseHWS1.63261659.2
6Sebastian HowenBSK1.57442858.2
7Nico PunkeLWA1.50302063.1
8Niklas TiepoltBWP1.35352658.1
9Benjamin RußDRA1.27332655.1
10Ben von der ThüsenHHS1.02424158.0
42 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Adam GallariBSK1.247459.2
2Maximilian MüllerHWS1.119182.1
3Frank RöpkeELM1.006161.0
4Sandy CastilloBWP0.843642.2
5Daniel KolbLWA0.824251.1
6Sebastian HowenBSK0.754458.2
7Ben von der ThüsenHHS0.724258.0
8Niklas TiepoltBWP0.603558.1
9Benjamin RußDRA0.603355.1
10Tim SchraderMPP0.592542.1
42 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Matthias KruseHWS0.271659.2
2Nico PunkeLWA0.322063.1
3Sandy CastilloBWP0.331442.2
4Dennis ScherfiseeELM0.331957.2
5Niklas TiepoltBWP0.452658.1
6Benjamin RußDRA0.472655.1
7Sebastian HowenBSK0.482858.2
8Frank RöpkeELM0.493061.0
9Maximilian MüllerHWS0.524382.1
10Adam GallariBSK0.573459.2
42 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Sandy CastilloBWP0.963.96271416942.2
2Maximilian MüllerHWS1.254.46604336782.1
3Adam GallariBSK1.424.61513427559.2
4Niklas TiepoltBWP1.494.59612626858.1
5Nico PunkeLWA1.504.75752030163.1
6Frank RöpkeELM1.544.62643028261.0
7Matthias KruseHWS1.664.76831628459.2
8Ben von der ThüsenHHS1.725.03594129258.0
9Benjamin RußDRA1.864.88772627055.1
10Dennis ScherfiseeELM1.894.98901928757.2
42 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Sandy CastilloBWP .1791512736140
2Maximilian MüllerHWS .1973056091430
3Adam GallariBSK .2282245174340
4Ben von der ThüsenHHS .2442425942410
5Niklas TiepoltBWP .2572376135261
6Frank RöpkeELM .2602466461300
7Daniel KolbLWA .2682095642420
8Nico PunkeLWA .2842647530203
9Matthias KruseHWS .3202598326160
10Benjamin RußDRA .3262367733262
42 innings pitched to qualify

Offense Under-21

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Ben von der ThüsenHHS .438 482118
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .279 681907
3Luis MevenELM .245 491207
4Noah JensELM .244*43+21106
5Tom KinnerBWP .241 541303
6Philippe SchickerHHS .180*20+30905
7Mark TreacyBSK .167*30+18805
8Niklas ZieglerMPP .140 50702
9Tom JaglaELM .130*14+40700
10Niklas FinckHWS .093*26+28501
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
56 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Ben von der ThüsenHHS1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Ben von der ThüsenHHS8
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS7
 Luis MevenELM7
4Noah JensELM6
5Philippe SchickerHHS5
 Mark TreacyBSK5

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Ben von der ThüsenHHS21
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS19
3Tom KinnerBWP13
4Luis MevenELM12
5Noah JensELM11
6Philippe SchickerHHS9

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS22
2Tom KinnerBWP17
 Ben von der ThüsenHHS17
4Noah JensELM14
 Luis MevenELM14
6Daito WitzmannBWP11

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Ben von der ThüsenHHS .542 4826182011.24
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .309 6821172001.11
3Tom KinnerBWP .278 5415112001.15
4Luis MevenELM .245 4912120001.00
5Noah JensELM .244*43+211110001.00
6Mark TreacyBSK .188*30+18971001.13
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
56 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHP
1Ben von der ThüsenHHS .525 482192
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .462 6819221
3Luis MevenELM .439 4912161
4Tom KinnerBWP .388 5413130
5Noah JensELM .352*43+21144
6Mark TreacyBSK .268*30+18861
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
56 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Ben von der ThüsenHHS1.066 482120192
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .770 6819200221
3Luis MevenELM .684 4912000161
4Tom KinnerBWP .666 5413200130
5Noah JensELM .596*43+21100044
6Mark TreacyBSK .455*30+18810061
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
56 plate appearances to qualify

Pitching Under-21

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Ben von der ThüsenHHS3.109158.02039590424151%
2Tom KinnerBWP9.272322.12339260234259%
3Marvin FreiseBSK10.051628.23236401212989%
21 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Ben von der ThüsenHHS4258.00.72
2Tom KinnerBWP2322.11.03
3Marvin FreiseBSK2128.20.73
4Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHS1318.00.72
5Noah JensELM89.00.89
6Marvin Mithat KilicHWS711.10.62

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Ben von der ThüsenHHS91.900
2Tom KinnerBWP23.400
 Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHS21.667
44 players tied 1  

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Ben von der ThüsenHHS58.01110880
2Marvin FreiseBSK28.288110
3Tom KinnerBWP22.186320
4Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHS18.033332
5Marvin Mithat KilicHWS11.161510
6Noah JensELM9.022110

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Ben von der ThüsenHHS1.02424158.0
2Marvin FreiseBSK0.72212928.2
3Tom KinnerBWP0.55234222.1
21 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Tom KinnerBWP1.032322.1
2Marvin FreiseBSK0.732128.2
3Ben von der ThüsenHHS0.724258.0
21 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Ben von der ThüsenHHS0.714158.0
2Marvin FreiseBSK1.012928.2
3Tom KinnerBWP1.884222.1
21 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Ben von der ThüsenHHS1.725.03594129258.0
2Marvin FreiseBSK2.415.48402915728.2
3Tom KinnerBWP3.046.18264213822.1
21 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Ben von der ThüsenHHS .2442425942410
2Tom KinnerBWP .289902623420
3Marvin FreiseBSK .3331204021291
21 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Ben von der ThüsenHHS .655242597204161
2Tom KinnerBWP .82290261004231
3Marvin FreiseBSK .903120406212934
21 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; G@ xx: Games played at position xx; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage; RF: Range Factor (calculated as [PO+A] * 9 / Innings Played for pitchers, [PO+A]/Games for all other positions; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; GF: Games Finished; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |