DBV Bundesliga
 
Archiv
2008
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Regionalliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 

Stand: 2008-07-27

League Leaders 1. Bundesliga Nord

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Christopher BeckSOL .531 9651131
2Kai GronauerSOL .433 6729219
3Thomas RiednerHSV .402 8735015
4Gavin NgPAD .398 9839022
5Christian NsienSOL .398 8835030
6Octavio MedinaPAD .394 9437030
7Florian NehringCOC .390 10541126
8Bj÷rn SchonlauPAD .378 9034134
9Taishi NakamuraCOC .374 9937117
10Anderson Alvarez EchavarriaCOC .371 12446019
11Joshua Kyle LivelyDOW .368 10639636
12Cy Oekawa DonaldPAD .366 9334123
13Daniel GroerDOW .353 10236120
14Dominik WulfSOL .347 9533227
15Jendrick SpeerPAD .347 7526114
74 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Joshua Kyle LivelyDOW6
2Peter FratesHSV5
3RenÚ HerlitziusDOW3
 Derek MalikianSOL3
5Moritz ButtgereitSOL2
 Kai GronauerSOL2
 Jens WarrelmannCOC2
 Dominik WulfSOL2
924 players tied 1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Joshua Kyle LivelyDOW36
2Bj÷rn SchonlauPAD34
3Christopher BeckSOL31
4Dustin HughesSOL30
 Octavio MedinaPAD30
 Christian NsienSOL30
7Moritz ButtgereitSOL29
8Simon FalkeBON27
 Dominik WulfSOL27
102 players tied 26

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Christopher BeckSOL51
2Anderson Alvarez EchavarriaCOC46
3Florian NehringCOC41
4Joshua Kyle LivelyDOW39
 Gavin NgPAD39
6Octavio MedinaPAD37
 Taishi NakamuraCOC37
84 players tied 36

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Christopher BeckSOL16
2Michael FrankePAD9
 Dominik WulfSOL9
 Joshua Kyle LivelyDOW9
 Simon FalkeBON9
6Taishi NakamuraCOC8
 Daniel GroerDOW8
87 players tied 7

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Christopher BeckSOL6
210 players tied 2

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Christopher BeckSOL45
2Moritz ButtgereitSOL36
 Julius UelschenPAD36
4Gavin NgPAD35
5Jacek KopaczDOW34
 Derek MalikianSOL34
7Octavio MedinaPAD33
8Michael UllrichBON32
9Joshua Kyle LivelyDOW31
104 players tied 28

Walks

#NameTeamBBIBB
1Michael UllrichBON350
2Jacek KopaczDOW271
3Octavio MedinaPAD250
4Marc MarschBON240
5Derek MalikianSOL230
6Christian NsienSOL221
7Nils EichwaldDOW210
8Christopher BeckSOL200
 Moritz ButtgereitSOL200
 Taishi NakamuraCOC201

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBB
1Lennart WellerBON417
2Dominik WulfSOL315
3Simon FalkeBON28
 Peter FratesHSV215
511 players tied 1 

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Michael UllrichBON14
2Moritz ButtgereitSOL11
3Sascha BrockmeyerPAD10
 Sascha SteffensCOC10
5Oliver NeisemeierPAD9
 Andreas BeckerDOW9
 Thomas HoffmannBON9
8Gavin NgPAD8
9Marc WiefelsNKN7
 Tobias WillachDOW7

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Marc MarschBON2996
2Aljoscha HellerDOW28120
3Nils EichwaldDOW2574
4Michael StryczekCOC2487
5Tobias WillachDOW2394
6Jonas GieseNKN2279
 Michael UllrichBON2286
8Alexander HarmsHSV2160
93 players tied 20 

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Kai GronauerSOL0.0%067
2Christopher BeckSOL3.1%396
3Moritz ButtgereitSOL3.9%4102
4Florian NehringCOC4.8%5105
5Jendrick SpeerPAD5.3%475
6Jonathan MarshallBON5.4%6112
 Cy Oekawa DonaldPAD5.4%593
8Joshua Kyle LivelyDOW5.7%6106
9Julian SteinbergSOL5.8%586
10Thomas RiednerHSV6.9%687
74 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Christopher BeckSOL .854 96822816611.61
2Joshua Kyle LivelyDOW .660 10670229261.79
3Kai GronauerSOL .642 6743214221.48
4Peter FratesHSV .553 9452165251.86
5Dominik WulfSOL .526 9550219121.52
6Derek MalikianSOL .509 10654246231.54
7Gavin NgPAD .490 9848317101.23
8Octavio MedinaPAD .489 9446297101.24
9Taishi NakamuraCOC .485 9948288011.30
10Jendrick SpeerPAD .480 7536195111.38
74 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHP
1Christopher BeckSOL .595 9651201
2Kai GronauerSOL .536 6729115
3Octavio MedinaPAD .520 9437252
4Christian NsienSOL .508 8835223
5Gavin NgPAD .500 9839158
6Michael UllrichBON .496 86183514
7Taishi NakamuraCOC .488 9937203
8Jacek KopaczDOW .487 8728272
9Florian NehringCOC .473 10541173
10Thomas HoffmannBON .472 9530199
74 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Christopher BeckSOL1.449 96511661201
2Kai GronauerSOL1.178 6729422115
3Joshua Kyle LivelyDOW1.064 1063992681
4Octavio MedinaPAD1.010 9437710252
5Dominik WulfSOL .992 9533912156
6Gavin NgPAD .990 9839710158
7Christian NsienSOL .986 8835700223
8Taishi NakamuraCOC .973 9937801203
9Peter FratesHSV .972 9428525156
10Derek MalikianSOL .972 10635623233
74 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Anderson Alvarez EchavarriaCOC18
 Christopher BeckSOL18
 Florian NehringCOC18
4Julius UelschenPAD17
5Michael UllrichBON16
6Aljoscha HellerDOW15
7Octavio MedinaPAD13
8Derek MalikianSOL12
9Andreas BeckerDOW11
 Kai GronauerSOL11

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Octavio MedinaPAD .929131
2Julius UelschenPAD .895172
3Aljoscha HellerDOW .882152
4Derek MalikianSOL .857122
5Anderson Alvarez EchavarriaCOC .818184
 Florian NehringCOC .818184
7Christopher BeckSOL .783185
8Michael UllrichBON .762165
14 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPOG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Urs KortasNKN21850270000
 Joshua Kyle LivelyDOW21802250000
 Dustin HughesSOL21800240000
4Thomas HaufenCOC20900240000
5Thomas HoffmannBON17600190000
 Bj÷rn SchonlauPAD176010120000
7Jacek KopaczDOW16402600000
8Jonathan MarshallBON15202800000
9Julian SteinbergSOL14201900001
10Christoph MohrHRG14001780000

Assists

#NameTeamAG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Lennart WellerBON9000010270
2Yonathan WerchowHRG8910000260
3Octavio MedinaPAD86000100160
4Aljoscha HellerDOW7700000280
 Adrian StommelBON7700027010
6Cy Oekawa DonaldPAD74000140130
 Dominik WulfSOL7410014670
8Anderson Alvarez EchavarriaCOC6800000235
9Ryo KagamiCOC65500131400
102 players tied 58       

Errors

#NameTeamEG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Aljoscha HellerDOW1900000280
2Lennart WellerBON1700010270
 Yonathan WerchowHRG1710000260
4Christoph BardenheuerNKN1680337141
5Benjamin DunischHSV1500010200
6Anderson Alvarez EchavarriaCOC1300000235
 Benjamin BerningHRG1390019031
8Jan JacobBON1200002800
 Tobias Schliepersk÷tterNKN1200120100
10Alexander HarmsHSV112900622

Fielding Percentage Pitchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAERF
1Eugen HeilmannPAD1.00051301.61
 Michael KaberDOW1.0004702.91
 Benigno Ballara OzunaPAD1.0004501.72
 Marcel PengerBON1.0002702.48
 Daniel RahnPAD1.0002401.91
 Sergej HeinrichNKN1.0001301.23
7Martin AmparoBON .97143013.83
8Enorbel Marquez-RamirezSOL .97142913.67
9RenÚ HerlitziusDOW .97072513.43
10Matthew KempDOW .96832713.24
28 innings pitched to qualify

Fielding Percentage Catchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAERF
1Michael FrankePAD .982951225.94
2Julian SteinbergSOL .9811401137.95
3Florian NehringCOC .969811335.22
4Jacek KopaczDOW .9691642267.15
5Christoph MohrHRG .957751345.18
6Jonathan MarshallBON .9531522996.46
14 games as catcher to qualify

Fielding Percentage Firstbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAERF
1Dustin HughesSOL .9832181449.67
2Joshua Kyle LivelyDOW .9772061158.68
3Thomas HaufenCOC .973209668.96
4Thomas HoffmannBON .968176869.68
5Urs KortasNKN .965214987.96
14 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Secondbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAERF
1Adrian StommelBON .983417624.33
2Cy Oekawa DonaldPAD .971283924.79
3Gordon ShawHSV .957375344.29
4Tobias WillachDOW .951605764.50
5Dominik WulfSOL .938184244.29
6Florian G÷tzeSOL .926243953.94
14 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Thirdbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAERF
1Ryo KagamiCOC .973152112.57
2Christian NsienSOL .93683632.00
3Thomas RiednerHSV .901264784.29
4Jendrick SpeerPAD .893143662.78
5Daniel GroerDOW .890244182.71
6Jan JacobBON .8551754122.54
14 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Shortstops

#NameTeamFLDPOAERF
1Octavio MedinaPAD .948195444.56
2Christopher BeckSOL .948335853.96
3Anderson Alvarez EchavarriaCOC .8964666134.87
4Lennart WellerBON .8874985174.96
5Yonathan WerchowHRG .8813888174.85
6Aljoscha HellerDOW .8775877194.82
14 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Outfielders

#NameTeamFLDPOAERF
1Jens WarrelmannCOC1.00050402.57
 Julius UelschenPAD1.00041101.62
 Gavin NgPAD1.00026101.04
 Moritz ButtgereitSOL1.00019000.68
5Florian TillackHRG .98357212.46
6Ortwin StotzHRG .97739411.79
7Marc MarschBON .96856522.35
8Michael StryczekCOC .96829111.30
9Marc BakuniecHRG .96426111.80
 Oliver NeisemeierPAD .96426111.29
14 games at position to qualify

Outfield Assists

#NameTeamA
1Andreas BeckerDOW5
 Peter FratesHSV5
 Marc MarschBON5
4Ortwin StotzHRG4
 Michael UllrichBON4
 Jens WarrelmannCOC4
7Derek MalikianSOL3
87 players tied 2

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Christoph MohrHRG11
2Florian NehringCOC8
3Jonathan MarshallBON6
4Michael FrankePAD5
 Johann MŘllerHRG5
 Julian SteinbergSOL5

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCSAtt.
1Jonathan MarshallBON1561
2Jacek KopaczDOW1032
3Branden IshikawaNKN927
4Michael FrankePAD813
 Taishi NakamuraCOC816
 Florian NehringCOC831

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSAtt.
1Michael FrankePAD .615813
2Julian SteinbergSOL .333618
3Jacek KopaczDOW .3131032
4Florian NehringCOC .258831
5Jonathan MarshallBON .2461561
6Christoph MohrHRG .043246
14 games as catcher to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Benigno Ballara OzunaPAD0.966047.057230393271%
2Enorbel Marquez-RamirezSOL1.0010081.0912550981875%
3Andre HughesSOL1.7911180.21621690771576%
4Moritz SckaerCOC1.866363.01326431483250%
5Daniel HinzPAD1.874143.1912300381675%
6Eugen HeilmannPAD1.88141100.12127680802578%
7RenÚ HerlitziusDOW3.326584.03141870652676%
8Andrew Philip WhiteHSV3.402342.11625411362664%
9Matthew KempDOW3.675383.13447632765072%
10Thomas HaughHSV4.082546.12127430272578%
11Pascal RaabCOC4.484470.13541753335485%
12Michael LantzyHRG5.042884.047781084482560%
13Sean BakuniecHRG5.934657.23852713322373%
14Martin AmparoBON6.195580.05563861533587%
15Mirco HeidBON6.803449.03757550323865%
41 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Enorbel Marquez-RamirezSOL9881.01.21
2Eugen HeilmannPAD80100.10.80
3Andre HughesSOL7780.20.95
4Matthew KempDOW7683.10.91
5RenÚ HerlitziusDOW6584.00.77
6Martin AmparoBON5380.00.66
7Moritz SckaerCOC4863.00.76
 Michael LantzyHRG4884.00.57
9Hendrik TschuschkeNKN4255.20.75
10Benigno Ballara OzunaPAD3947.00.83

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Eugen HeilmannPAD141.933
2Andre HughesSOL111.917
3Enorbel Marquez-RamirezSOL1001.000
4Benigno Ballara OzunaPAD601.000
 RenÚ HerlitziusDOW65.545
 Moritz SckaerCOC63.667
7Martin AmparoBON55.500
 Matthew KempDOW53.625
93 players tied 4  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Marcel BredeHSV92.182
2Michael LantzyHRG82.200
3Hendrik TschuschkeNKN71.125
4Sean BakuniecHRG64.400
5Martin AmparoBON55.500
 Thomas HaughHSV52.286
 RenÚ HerlitziusDOW56.545
 Pablo Jose ReveandNKN52.286
95 players tied 4  

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Daniel RahnPAD2
2Mehmet AlkanCOC1
 Sebastian BernardsSOL1
 Benjamin BerningHRG1
 Jens CornelsenSOL1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Eugen HeilmannPAD100.11514761
2RenÚ HerlitziusDOW84.01311751
 Michael LantzyHRG84.01211540
4Matthew KempDOW83.11212551
5Enorbel Marquez-RamirezSOL81.01111443
6Andre HughesSOL80.21313441
7Martin AmparoBON80.01312330
 Marcel BredeHSV80.01411641
9Pascal RaabCOC70.11310961
10Moritz SckaerCOC63.098651

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Marcel BredeHSV41780.05.2
2Michael LantzyHRG40184.04.8
3Eugen HeilmannPAD398100.14.0
4Martin AmparoBON37680.04.7
5RenÚ HerlitziusDOW37284.04.4
6Matthew KempDOW37183.14.5
7Pascal RaabCOC33270.14.7
8Andre HughesSOL32680.24.0
9Enorbel Marquez-RamirezSOL31381.03.9
10Hendrik TschuschkeNKN27955.25.0

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Pascal RaabCOC5470.10.772
2Matthew KempDOW5083.10.600
3Michael KaberDOW3834.01.120
 Christoph BardenheuerNKN3834.01.121
 Mirco HeidBON3849.00.781
6Martin AmparoBON3580.00.440
 Marcel BredeHSV3580.00.442
8Benigno Ballara OzunaPAD3247.00.680
 Moritz SckaerCOC3263.00.512
102 players tied 30   

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBBIP
1Dennis BergDOW21511.1
 Christoph EhlersHSV22525.0
 Andrew Philip WhiteHSV22642.1
 Moritz SckaerCOC23263.0
 Marcel BredeHSV23580.0
 Pascal RaabCOC25470.1
710 players tied 1  

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Mirco HeidBON1849.0
2Martin FrieseHRG1315.2
 Hendrik TschuschkeNKN1355.2
4Matthew KempDOW1083.1
5Christoph BardenheuerNKN934.0
6Michael DanielsNKN818.2
 Christoph EhlersHSV825.0
 Benigno Ballara OzunaPAD847.0
 Benjamin BerningHRG838.1
 Marcel BredeHSV880.0

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Marcel BredeHSV1880.0
2Mirco HeidBON1749.0
3Martin AmparoBON1580.0
4Christoph BardenheuerNKN1434.0
5RenÚ HerlitziusDOW1184.0
6Eugen HeilmannPAD10100.1
7Marcel KujauCOC930.2
 Michael LantzyHRG984.0
9Moritz SckaerCOC863.0
106 players tied 7 

Unearned Runs

#NameTeamUERIPUERAERA
1Michael LantzyHRG3184.03.325.04
2Pablo Jose ReveandNKN2449.14.388.39
3Marcel BredeHSV2180.02.367.43
4Christoph BardenheuerNKN2034.05.2912.44
 Mirco HeidBON2049.03.676.80
6Michael DanielsNKN1418.26.755.30
 Sean BakuniecHRG1457.22.185.93
8Hendrik TschuschkeNKN1355.22.107.76
 Moritz SckaerCOC1363.01.861.86
 Matthew KempDOW1383.11.403.67

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Enorbel Marquez-RamirezSOL1.219881.0
2Andre HughesSOL0.957780.2
3Matthew KempDOW0.917683.1
4Daniel HinzPAD0.883843.1
5Andrew Philip WhiteHSV0.853642.1
6Benigno Ballara OzunaPAD0.833947.0
7Eugen HeilmannPAD0.8080100.1
8RenÚ HerlitziusDOW0.776584.0
9Moritz SckaerCOC0.764863.0
10Hendrik TschuschkeNKN0.754255.2
41 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Pablo Jose ReveandNKN0.18949.1
2Andre HughesSOL0.191580.2
3Enorbel Marquez-RamirezSOL0.221881.0
4Eugen HeilmannPAD0.2525100.1
5Michael LantzyHRG0.302584.0
6RenÚ HerlitziusDOW0.312684.0
7Daniel HinzPAD0.371643.1
8Sean BakuniecHRG0.402357.2
9Hendrik TschuschkeNKN0.412355.2
102 players tied 0.44  
41 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Enorbel Marquez-RamirezSOL0.903.86551831381.0
2Eugen HeilmannPAD0.933.976825398100.1
3Andre HughesSOL1.044.04691532680.2
4Daniel HinzPAD1.064.20301618243.1
5Benigno Ballara OzunaPAD1.174.11233219347.0
6Moritz SckaerCOC1.194.29433227063.0
7RenÚ HerlitziusDOW1.354.43872637284.0
8Matthew KempDOW1.364.45635037183.1
9Thomas HaughHSV1.474.55432521146.1
10Martin AmparoBON1.514.70863537680.0
41 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Benigno Ballara OzunaPAD .1461572339320
2Daniel HinzPAD .1891593038160
3Eugen HeilmannPAD .1893606880250
4Moritz SckaerCOC .1912254348321
5Enorbel Marquez-RamirezSOL .1922875598180
6Matthew KempDOW .2033106376502
7Andre HughesSOL .2283036977150
8Thomas HaughHSV .2401794327250
9Andrew Philip WhiteHSV .2521634136261
10RenÚ HerlitziusDOW .2673268765260
41 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; G@ xx: Games played at position xx; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage; RF: Range Factor (calculated as [PO+A] * 9 / Innings Played for pitchers, [PO+A]/Games for all other positions; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; GF: Games Finished; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; UER: Uneraned Runs; UERA: Unearned Run Average; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |