DBV Bundesliga
tr>
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2020-10-11

2. Bundesliga Südost

Teamstats: Buchbinder Legionäre 2 (REG)

TeamleadersLeague
AVGERedle .500 t1
OPSMariette 1.317 2
HKRedle 12 t6
HRBertoldi 2 t5
RBIKRedle 17 1
RWittmann 15 1
SBERedle 9 t4
ERATeufel 2.25 3
KTeufel 28 t3
WTeufel 5 1
IPTeufel 24.0 8

Offense

NameGPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBIBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Nicholas Bertoldi7252250026643000010 .227 .500 .320 .820
Christoph Ehrich13310001200000000 .333 .333 .333 .667
Tim Fischer5181461106733001020 .429 .643 .5001.143
Marco Iberle412941014423000040 .444 .889 .5831.472
Marcel Manzei Mariette727211041013924011010 .476 .762 .5561.317
Justus Moritz510831004412000010 .375 .500 .5001.000
Elie Musoni7201850004312000001 .278 .278 .350 .628
Elias Redle82820100109527010090 .500 .600 .6431.243
Kilian Redle10372712301101777012060 .444 .667 .5411.207
Fabian Schmidt7191442004343002000 .286 .429 .368 .797
Ben Siemer930251011171034010020 .400 .640 .5001.140
Silvan Stilzebach935241041014456031170 .417 .667 .5591.226
Carl Wenzel7242083207762020020 .400 .750 .5001.250
Paul Wittmann10372710410158710000050 .370 .593 .5411.133
Total 10 325 252 98 24 8 5 104 89 47 56 0 9 7 1 40 1 .389 .607 .5031.110
rank232t1141161t42t42t51111

Defense

NamePOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSAG@: PC1B2B3BSSLFCFRF
Nicholas Bertoldi101122000 .913---000134000
Christoph Ehrich01000001.000---200000001
Mads Eldevik20000001.000---300000000
Tim Fischer282020001.000---505000000
Marco Iberle18312000 .955---003010000
Marcel Manzei Mariette91413000 .958---002312000
Daniel Mendelsohn0000000------100000000
Philipp Meyer01000001.000---100000000
Justus Moritz10000001.000---000100301
Elie Musoni39030001.000---100304100
Simon Nagel10000001.000---100000000
Elias Redle80000001.000---001000025
Kilian Redle482016801.000 .000060100000
Fabian Schmidt28310032 .969 .400040000100
Maximilian Siegert-Bomhard0000000------200000000
Ben Siemer3641000 .692---000400000
Silvan Stilzebach8210000 .909---000000063
Konstantin Teufel35000001.000---500000000
Carl Wenzel2510000 .875---000070000
Paul Wittmann50000001.000---000000820
Total 177 64 11 5 6 11 2 .956 .154924643434
rank44t6417614 

Pitching

NameGPGSCGIPBFHHRRERKBBIBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVGOOPS
Christoph Ehrich2005.0244041550011001.801.001.80 .222 .597
Mads Eldevik3107.140141971040002008.591.362.45 .3891.033
Tim Fischer53012.24510002050211010.001.580.47 .026 .204
Daniel Mendelsohn1001.060010310001000.003.001.00 .000 .167
Philipp Meyer1103.0120000420210000.001.330.67 .000 .333
Elie Musoni1001.041000100000010.001.001.00 .250 .500
Simon Nagel1001.040000000000000.000.000.00 .000 .000
Maximilian Siegert-Bomhard2004.0225143540120006.751.252.25 .294 .925
Konstantin Teufel55124.096130762860635002.251.170.79 .157 .480
Total 21 10 1 59.0 253 38 2 25 17 76 27 0 11 8 10 0 2 2.591.291.10 .178 .550
rank (ERA, WHIP, OAVG: lowest)7466666163t51121222

Gamelog

DateOpp.ResultStrkWin - Loss - SaveRecordPl.GBLeader
02.08. G1FUSW9-1 (4)Wr-Mendelsohn (1-0) - Dagistan (0-1)1-010 REG
08.08.No gamet10.5REG, MUC
09.08. G1@LAUW8-2WTeufel (1-0) - BASSFELD (0-1)2-0    
09.08. G2@LAUW5-4Wr-Ehrich (1-0) - LARSEN (0-1)3-0t10 REG, MUC
15.08.No gamet10.5REG, MUC
22.08.No game10 REG
29.08.No game10 REG
06.09. G1@FURW11-9WTeufel (2-0) - r-Chambless (2-3) - Musoni (1)4-0    
06.09. G2@FURW21-5 (4)Wr-TFischer (1-0) - Metcalf (2-2)5-010 REG
13.09. G1MUCW8-0WTeufel (3-0) - TEJADA ROSARIO (1-2)6-0    
13.09. G2MUCW12-4Wr-Eldevik (1-0) - CASTAÑOS GARCIA (1-1)7-010 REG
20.09. G1INGW16-0 (4)WTEUFEL (4-0) - Dambacher (2-1)8-0    
20.09. G2INGW11-0 (5)Wr-Eldevik (2-0) - Garcia Castaños (0-1)9-010 REG
03.10.No game10 REG
04.10.No game10 REG
11.10. G2FUSW3-0W10 Teufel (5-0) - ZACEK (0-1) - TFischer (1)10-010 REG


Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
G: Games Played; PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls; HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; ranking t: tied with other player(s); DNQ: does not qualify
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (as Catcher); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average; G@: xx Games played at position xx, Total: number of players who played at this position; ranking t: tied with other player(s); DNQ: does not qualify
Pitching:
GP: Games Pitched In; GS: Games Started; CG: Complete Games; IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls; HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; OOPS: Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging; ranking t: tied with other player(s); DNQ: does not qualify
Gamelog:
Opp.: opponent, @ indicates awaygame; Result: W: win, L: loss; Strk: number of games won or lost in a row; Win - Loss - Save: winning, losing pitcher, save (CAPS: complete game, CAPS & bold: no-hitter, r-: relief decision); Record: total wins - total losses; Pl.: place in league, t: tied with other team(s); GB: games behind league leader; Leader: team(s) leading the league

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |