DBV Bundesliga
tr>
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2020-10-11

League Leaders 2. Bundesliga Südost

Offense
Defense
Pitching
Under-21 Players

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Ripken Alberto ReyesMUC .500 3015312
 Elias RedleREG .500 201005
 Jonathan SchneiderGAU .500 201007
4Marcel Manzei MarietteREG .476 211009
5Kilian RedleREG .444 2712117
6Silvan ZacekFUS .429*19+2925
7Maurice MontgomeryFUR .421 3816210
8Jason MetcalfFUR .417 3615016
 Silvan StilzebachREG .417 241004
10Stephen WalkerMUC .409 22905
11Dilson de Jesus Garcia CastañosING .400 301216
 Ben SiemerREG .400 2510110
13Carl WenzelREG .381*20+1807
14Keith Richard Pastore AlvaradoING .375 24917
15Paul WittmannREG .370 271008
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
25 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Jakob LipkeMUC4
2Lukas NorthrupFUR3
 Ripken Alberto ReyesMUC3
 Michael StephanFUS3
5Nicholas BertoldiREG2
 Maurice MontgomeryFUR2
 Silvan ZacekFUS2
89 players tied 1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Kilian RedleREG17
2Jason MetcalfFUR16
3Jakob LipkeMUC12
 Ripken Alberto ReyesMUC12
5Maurice MontgomeryFUR10
 Ben SiemerREG10
 Oskar Von MoschGAU10
8Marcel Manzei MarietteREG9
9Paul WittmannREG8
105 players tied 7

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Maurice MontgomeryFUR16
2Jason MetcalfFUR15
 Ripken Alberto ReyesMUC15
4Max LauerFUR14
 Stanislav VoronkovFUR14
6Dilson de Jesus Garcia CastañosING12
 Kilian RedleREG12
89 players tied 10

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Max LauerFUR10
2Marcel Manzei MarietteREG4
 Silvan StilzebachREG4
 Paul WittmannREG4
59 players tied 3

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Carl WenzelREG2
211 players tied 1

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Paul WittmannREG15
2Silvan StilzebachREG14
3Marcel Manzei MarietteREG13
 Maurice MontgomeryFUR13
 Stephen WalkerMUC13
6Max LauerFUR12
7Jakob LipkeMUC10
 Kilian RedleREG10
9Elias RedleREG9
 Stanislav VoronkovFUR9

Walks

#NameTeamBBIBB
1Stephen WalkerMUC110
2Paul WittmannREG100
3Bernhard HuberGAU82
 James LarsenLAU80
5Jakob LipkeMUC70
 Marlowe PeterMUC71
 Kilian RedleREG70
 Elias RedleREG70
94 players tied 6 

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBB
1Ripken Alberto ReyesMUC25
 Bernhard HuberGAU28
3Michael HübnerGAU15
 Marlowe PeterMUC17

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Marlowe PeterMUC4
 Max LauerFUR4
3Silvan StilzebachREG3
 Sebastian EgerFUR3
 Leonardo TellezFUR3
 Stanislav VoronkovFUR3
711 players tied 2

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Max LauerFUR1338
2Jannis HarenzLAU1122
 Christian AmanFUS1129
4Maximilian MürlingING1023
5Christian BrunnerFUS917
 Alexander WolterFUS917
 Jakob LipkeMUC928
8James LarsenLAU821
 Esahu Tejada RosarioMUC826
 Ripken Alberto ReyesMUC830

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Bernhard HuberGAU0.0%020
 Jonathan SchneiderGAU0.0%020
3Johannes BaßfeldLAU3.7%127
4Michael StephanFUS4.3%123
5Stephen WalkerMUC4.5%122
6Sebastian EgerFUR6.1%233
7Dilson de Jesus Garcia CastañosING6.7%230
8Jason MetcalfFUR8.3%336
9Enmanuel Guerrerro MedinaFUR8.7%223
10Stanislav VoronkovFUR9.1%444
25 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Ripken Alberto ReyesMUC .867 3026102031.73
2Silvan ZacekFUS .810*19+21760121.89
3Marcel Manzei MarietteREG .762 211654101.60
4Jakob LipkeMUC .750 282131042.63
5Lukas NorthrupFUR .727*16+61621032.67
6Carl WenzelREG .714*20+11533201.88
7Maurice MontgomeryFUR .711 3827103121.69
8Kilian RedleREG .667 271883011.50
 Silvan StilzebachREG .667 241654101.60
10Ben SiemerREG .640 251671111.60
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
25 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Elias RedleREG .643 2010710
2Jonathan SchneiderGAU .630 2010520
3Stephen WalkerMUC .606 2291100
4Ripken Alberto ReyesMUC .583 3015510
5Silvan StilzebachREG .559 2410631
6Marcel Manzei MarietteREG .556 2110411
7Kilian RedleREG .541 2712712
 Paul WittmannREG .541 27101000
9Ben SiemerREG .500 2510410
 Bernhard HuberGAU .500 205820
25 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Ripken Alberto ReyesMUC1.450 301520351
2Marcel Manzei MarietteREG1.317 211041041
3Silvan ZacekFUS1.290*19+2901221
4Elias RedleREG1.243 201001071
5Silvan StilzebachREG1.225 241041063
6Kilian RedleREG1.207 271230171
7Maurice MontgomeryFUR1.199 381631260
8Carl WenzelREG1.194*20+1832022
9Jakob LipkeMUC1.179 28810470
10Stephen WalkerMUC1.152 229300110
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
25 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Stanislav VoronkovFUR14
2Keith Richard Pastore AlvaradoING10
 Stephen WalkerMUC10
4Dilson de Jesus Garcia CastañosING9
 Elias RedleREG9
6Silvan StilzebachREG7
7Georg FuchsLAU6
 Kilian RedleREG6
94 players tied 5

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Stephen WalkerMUC1.000100
 Elias RedleREG1.00090
 Silvan StilzebachREG1.00070
 Georg FuchsLAU1.00060
 Kilian RedleREG1.00060
 Maurice MontgomeryFUR1.00050
 Paul WittmannREG1.00050
8Keith Richard Pastore AlvaradoING .909101
9Stanislav VoronkovFUR .875142
102 players tied  .833  
5 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPOG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Max LauerFUR6811200000
2Sebastian EgerFUR6400100000
3Marlowe PeterMUC520610300
4Kilian RedleREG480601000
5Matthias WeydenhammerLAU440810002
6Cedric IgelspacherFUS410060100
7David TietmannING370080000
8Lenin Santa CruzING320510200
9Josef FischerGAU300300000
102 players tied 28       

Assists

#NameTeamAG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Maurice MontgomeryFUR273002292
2Rin KoyamaLAU230001070
3Keith Richard Pastore AlvaradoING2120000100
4Leonardo TellezFUR193009031
5Jason MetcalfFUR186101750
 Stephen WalkerMUC184000050
7Max LauerFUR1411200000
 Marcel Manzei MarietteREG140023120
9Christian KleberFUS123101050
104 players tied 11       

Errors

#NameTeamEG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Maurice MontgomeryFUR73002292
 Leonardo TellezFUR73009031
3Jason MetcalfFUR56101750
 Julian DambacherING55500000
 Jakob LipkeMUC51032320
 Franklin Castaños GarciaMUC53300040
7Dilson de Jesus Garcia CastañosING42013012
 Marlowe PeterMUC40610300
 Ben SiemerREG40004000
 Johannes BaßfeldLAU44030104

Fielding Percentage Pitchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Konstantin TeufelREG1.00035024.03.00
 Alp DagistanFUS1.00005014.03.21
 Silvan ZacekFUS1.00014016.22.70
 Tim FischerREG1.00020012.21.42
 Franklin Castaños GarciaMUC1.00001012.20.71
6Stephen WalkerMUC .91747125.03.96
7Michael HübnerGAU .90928127.03.33
8Jason MetcalfFUR .90036129.02.79
9James LarsenLAU .87516127.22.28
103 players tied  .857     
9 innings pitched to qualify

Fielding Percentage Catchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Kilian RedleREG1.000461036.011.75
 Lenin Santa CruzING1.000294033.09.00
3Max LauerFUR .9886814182.09.00
4Matthias WeydenhammerLAU .978414145.28.87
5Marlowe PeterMUC .957413238.010.42
 Alexander WolterFUS .957202133.15.94
5 games as catcher to qualify

Fielding Percentage Firstbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Cedric IgelspacherFUS1.000411035.210.60
 Tim FischerREG1.000262026.09.69
3Sebastian EgerFUR .986644170.28.66
4David TietmannING .975372146.07.63
5James LarsenLAU .923120120.25.23
5 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Secondbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Georg FuchsLAU1.00088027.25.20
 Damion SanchezMUC1.00096045.03.00
3Leonardo TellezFUR .8671115451.14.56
5 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Thirdbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Tristan MaierLAU1.00022028.21.26
2David DumenigoFUR .94197139.03.69
3Johnny ArrendellING .92366142.02.57
4Jonathan SchneiderGAU .90946123.03.91
5Michael StephanFUS .90036134.22.34
6Carl WenzelREG .87525138.01.66
5 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Shortstops

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Stephen WalkerMUC1.000311028.04.50
 Silvan ZacekFUS1.00026021.03.43
3Rin KoyamaLAU .9501622246.27.33
4Christian KleberFUS .938411128.14.76
5Keith Richard Pastore AlvaradoING .9251819361.05.46
6Maurice MontgomeryFUR .8861318458.04.81
5 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Outfielders

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Maximilian MürlingING1.000161057.02.68
 Alexander RuckerING1.000160059.02.44
 Stanislav VoronkovFUR1.000150083.21.61
 Ripken Alberto ReyesMUC1.000131064.01.97
 Fabian HarenzLAU1.00091031.02.90
 Benedikt WeißenbergerGAU1.00060021.02.57
 Lukas NorthrupFUR1.00041040.01.13
 Paul WittmannREG1.00050056.00.80
 Michael KohnMUC1.00040040.00.90
 Dominik LeipoldLAU1.00030037.00.73
 Koji OnoGAU1.00030032.00.84
 Elias RedleREG1.00020041.00.44
5 games at position to qualify

Outfield Assists

#NameTeamA
1Silvan StilzebachREG2
211 players tied 1

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Kilian RedleREG6
2Max LauerFUR1
 Lenin Santa CruzING1
 Matthias WeydenhammerLAU1
 Alexander WolterFUS1

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCSAtt.
1Max LauerFUR1231
2Julian DambacherING410
3Josef FischerGAU39
 Marlowe PeterMUC323
 Louis SchieferleFUS323
6Fabian SchmidtREG25

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSAtt.
1Max LauerFUR .3871231
2Julian DambacherING .33339
3Marlowe PeterMUC .130323
4Lenin Santa CruzING .063116
5Matthias WeydenhammerLAU .043123
5 games as catcher to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Michael HübnerGAU1.004027.033503810100%
2Bernhard HuberGAU1.932014.0351208160%
3Konstantin TeufelREG2.255024.06713028686%
4Stephen WalkerMUC2.524025.071231128658%
5Silvan ZacekFUS3.780116.27717287100%
6Julian DambacherING3.823130.21316181322581%
7Jason MetcalfFUR4.662229.01524283171363%
8Jesse ChamblessFUR6.142329.12026431211977%
9James LarsenLAU7.481327.22332402271472%
10Esahu Tejada RosarioMUC7.621326.02225345191288%
11Johannes BaßfeldLAU9.860421.02327301151485%
12Holger KochING10.801423.12830403101493%
13Alp DagistanFUS12.860414.0202524191180%
14 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Michael HübnerGAU3827.01.41
2Julian DambacherING3230.21.04
3Konstantin TeufelREG2824.01.17
 Stephen WalkerMUC2825.01.12
5James LarsenLAU2727.20.98
6Jesse ChamblessFUR2129.10.72
7Tim FischerREG2012.21.58
8Esahu Tejada RosarioMUC1926.00.73
9Jason MetcalfFUR1729.00.59
10Johannes BaßfeldLAU1521.00.71

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Konstantin TeufelREG501.000
2Michael HübnerGAU401.000
 Stephen WalkerMUC401.000
4Julian DambacherING31.750
5Jesse ChamblessFUR23.400
 Mads EldevikREG201.000
 Bernhard HuberGAU201.000
 Jason MetcalfFUR22.500
99 players tied 1  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Johannes BaßfeldLAU40.000
 Alp DagistanFUS40.000
 Holger KochING41.200
4Jesse ChamblessFUR32.400
 James LarsenLAU31.250
 Esahu Tejada RosarioMUC31.250
7Jason MetcalfFUR22.500
810 players tied 1  

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Tim FischerREG1
 Maurice MontgomeryFUR1
 Elie MusoniREG1
 Keith Richard Pastore AlvaradoING1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Julian DambacherING30.255331
2Jesse ChamblessFUR29.173400
3Jason MetcalfFUR29.064421
4James LarsenLAU27.254430
5Michael HübnerGAU27.044332
6Esahu Tejada RosarioMUC26.044440
7Stephen WalkerMUC25.044331
8Konstantin TeufelREG24.055111
9Holger KochING23.164320
10Johannes BaßfeldLAU21.044110

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Julian DambacherING14530.24.7
2Jesse ChamblessFUR14429.14.9
 James LarsenLAU14427.25.2
4Jason MetcalfFUR13429.04.6
5Esahu Tejada RosarioMUC12826.04.9
6Holger KochING12323.15.3
7Stephen WalkerMUC11625.04.6
8Johannes BaßfeldLAU10621.05.0
9Michael HübnerGAU9827.03.6
10Konstantin TeufelREG9624.04.0

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Julian DambacherING2530.20.820
2Jesse ChamblessFUR1929.10.650
3Leonardo TellezFUR1411.11.240
 Johannes BaßfeldLAU1421.00.670
 Holger KochING1423.10.603
 James LarsenLAU1427.20.511
7Jason MetcalfFUR1329.00.450
8Esahu Tejada RosarioMUC1226.00.460
9Alp DagistanFUS1114.00.790
10Michael HübnerGAU1027.00.370

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBBIP
1Holger KochING31423.1
2Michael WöhrlFUS126.0
 Michael StephanFUS147.1
 James LarsenLAU11427.2

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Julian DambacherING930.2
2Jesse ChamblessFUR829.1
3Alp DagistanFUS614.0
 Esahu Tejada RosarioMUC626.0
5James LarsenLAU527.2
6Martin BeckmannING41.0
 Michael StephanFUS47.1
87 players tied 3 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Julian DambacherING730.2
2Konstantin TeufelREG624.0
3Alp DagistanFUS514.0
 Holger KochING523.1
5Michael StephanFUS47.1
6Tristan MaierLAU32.1
 Michael HübnerGAU327.0
 Esahu Tejada RosarioMUC326.0
 Jason MetcalfFUR329.0
 James LarsenLAU327.2

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Bernhard HuberGAU8.008114.0
2Konstantin TeufelREG4.6728624.0
 Stephen WalkerMUC4.6728625.0
4Michael HübnerGAU3.80381027.0
5James LarsenLAU1.93271427.2
6Esahu Tejada RosarioMUC1.58191226.0
7Jason MetcalfFUR1.31171329.0
8Julian DambacherING1.28322530.2
9Silvan ZacekFUS1.148716.2
10Jesse ChamblessFUR1.11211929.1
14 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Michael HübnerGAU1.413827.0
2Konstantin TeufelREG1.172824.0
3Stephen WalkerMUC1.122825.0
4Julian DambacherING1.043230.2
5James LarsenLAU0.982727.2
6Esahu Tejada RosarioMUC0.731926.0
7Jesse ChamblessFUR0.722129.1
8Johannes BaßfeldLAU0.711521.0
9Alp DagistanFUS0.64914.0
10Jason MetcalfFUR0.591729.0
14 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Bernhard HuberGAU0.07114.0
2Stephen WalkerMUC0.24625.0
3Konstantin TeufelREG0.25624.0
4Michael HübnerGAU0.371027.0
5Silvan ZacekFUS0.42716.2
6Jason MetcalfFUR0.451329.0
7Esahu Tejada RosarioMUC0.461226.0
8James LarsenLAU0.511427.2
9Holger KochING0.601423.1
10Jesse ChamblessFUR0.651929.1
14 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Michael HübnerGAU0.563.635109827.0
2Konstantin TeufelREG0.794.001369624.0
3Bernhard HuberGAU0.933.931215514.0
4Julian DambacherING1.404.73182514530.2
5Jason MetcalfFUR1.414.62281313429.0
6Silvan ZacekFUS1.444.321777216.2
7Stephen WalkerMUC1.484.6431611625.0
8Esahu Tejada RosarioMUC1.774.92341212826.0
9James LarsenLAU1.955.20401414427.2
10Johannes BaßfeldLAU2.105.05301410621.0
14 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Michael HübnerGAU .06084538100
2Konstantin TeufelREG .15783132860
3Julian DambacherING .1641101832251
4Bernhard HuberGAU .2225412810
5Jason MetcalfFUR .2411162817133
6Silvan ZacekFUS .2706317872
7Stephen WalkerMUC .292106312861
8Esahu Tejada RosarioMUC .3181073419125
9James LarsenLAU .3231244027142
10Johannes BaßfeldLAU .349863015141
14 innings pitched to qualify

Offense Under-21

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Elias RedleREG .500 201005
2Marcel Manzei MarietteREG .476 211009
3Kilian RedleREG .444 2712117
4Maurice MontgomeryFUR .421 3816210
5Silvan StilzebachREG .417 241004
6Ben SiemerREG .400 2510110
 Carl WenzelREG .400 20807
 Tim FischerREG .400*14+1607
9Paul WittmannREG .370 271008
10Fabian SchmidtREG .286 14403
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
19 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Nicholas BertoldiREG2
 Maurice MontgomeryFUR2
3Marco IberleREG1
 Kilian RedleREG1
 Ben SiemerREG1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Kilian RedleREG17
2Maurice MontgomeryFUR10
 Ben SiemerREG10
4Marcel Manzei MarietteREG9
5Paul WittmannREG8
62 players tied 7

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Maurice MontgomeryFUR16
2Kilian RedleREG12
35 players tied 10

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Paul WittmannREG15
2Silvan StilzebachREG14
3Marcel Manzei MarietteREG13
 Maurice MontgomeryFUR13
5Kilian RedleREG10
6Elias RedleREG9

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Marcel Manzei MarietteREG .762 211654101.60
2Carl WenzelREG .750 201533201.88
3Maurice MontgomeryFUR .711 3827103121.69
4Kilian RedleREG .667 271883011.50
 Silvan StilzebachREG .667 241654101.60
6Ben SiemerREG .640 251671111.60
19 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHP
1Elias RedleREG .643 201071
2Silvan StilzebachREG .559 241063
3Marcel Manzei MarietteREG .556 211041
4Kilian RedleREG .541 271271
 Paul WittmannREG .541 2710100
62 players tied  .500     
19 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Marcel Manzei MarietteREG1.317 211041041
2Carl WenzelREG1.250 20832022
3Elias RedleREG1.243 201001071
4Silvan StilzebachREG1.225 241041063
5Kilian RedleREG1.207 271230171
6Maurice MontgomeryFUR1.199 381631260
19 plate appearances to qualify

Pitching Under-21

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Tim FischerREG0.001012.20010205---
2Konstantin TeufelREG2.255024.06713028686%
3Julian DambacherING3.823130.21316181322581%
4Mads EldevikREG8.59207.17914110478%
7 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Julian DambacherING3230.21.04
2Konstantin TeufelREG2824.01.17
3Tim FischerREG2012.21.58
4Mads EldevikREG107.11.36
5Maximilian Siegert-BomhardREG54.01.25
 Christoph EhrichREG55.01.00

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Konstantin TeufelREG501.000
2Julian DambacherING31.750
3Mads EldevikREG201.000
4Christoph EhrichREG101.000
 Tim FischerREG101.000

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Julian DambacherING30.255331
2Konstantin TeufelREG24.055111
3Tim FischerREG12.253200
4Mads EldevikREG7.131100
5Christoph EhrichREG5.020200
 Christian KleberFUS5.031200

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Konstantin TeufelREG4.6728624.0
2Tim FischerREG4.0020512.2
3Mads EldevikREG2.501047.1
4Julian DambacherING1.28322530.2
7 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Tim FischerREG1.582012.2
2Mads EldevikREG1.36107.1
3Konstantin TeufelREG1.172824.0
4Julian DambacherING1.043230.2
7 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Konstantin TeufelREG0.25624.0
2Tim FischerREG0.39512.2
3Mads EldevikREG0.5547.1
4Julian DambacherING0.822530.2
7 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Tim FischerREG0.473.55154512.2
2Konstantin TeufelREG0.794.001369624.0
3Julian DambacherING1.404.73182514530.2
4Mads EldevikREG2.455.45144407.1
7 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Tim FischerREG .0263812050
2Konstantin TeufelREG .15783132860
3Julian DambacherING .1641101832251
4Mads EldevikREG .38936141041
7 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Tim FischerREG .204381000520
2Konstantin TeufelREG .4808313500660
3Julian DambacherING .590110182212573
4Mads EldevikREG1.0333614401400
7 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; G@ xx: Games played at position xx; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage; RF: Range Factor (calculated as [PO+A] * 9 / Innings Played for pitchers, [PO+A]/Games for all other positions; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; GF: Games Finished; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |