DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2019-08-10

Team Ranking 2. Bundesliga Südost

Offense

Batting Average

#TeamAVGAB  HHRR
1Buchbinder Legionäre 2.3497232521215
2München Caribes.30187126211230
3Ingolstadt Schanzer.2946942041145
 League Average.2857001992.9142
4Baldham Boars.2847011996138
5Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf.2706361720115
6Freising Grizzlies.2646701770115
7München-Haar Disciples 2.262644169494
8Gauting Indians.242660160086

Slugging Percentage

#TeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Buchbinder Legionäre 2.462723334185531311.33
2München Caribes.402871350199493111.34
3Baldham Boars.38770127114738861.36
4Ingolstadt Schanzer.36669425416431811.25
 League Average.357700250160325.02.91.25
5Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf.31963620314523401.18
6München-Haar Disciples 2.31464420214421041.20
7Gauting Indians.28966019113323401.19
8Freising Grizzlies.28867019316116001.09

On-Base Percentage

#TeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Buchbinder Legionäre 2.4387232521141720
2München Caribes.4258712621544818
3Baldham Boars.390701199111122
 League Average.38770019999228.1
4Ingolstadt Schanzer.38369420489134
5Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf.37663617287234
6München-Haar Disciples 2.36064416974275
7Freising Grizzlies.35167017776177
8Gauting Indians.34866016089215

On-Base Plus Slugging

#TeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Buchbinder Legionäre 2.900723252531311141720
2München Caribes.827871262493111544818
3Baldham Boars.7767011993886111122
4Ingolstadt Schanzer.748694204318189134
 League Average.744700199325.02.999228.1
5Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf.695636172234087234
6München-Haar Disciples 2.674644169210474275
7Freising Grizzlies.639670177160076177
8Gauting Indians.638660160234089215

Hits

#TeamH1B2B3BHR
1München Caribes26219949311
2Buchbinder Legionäre 225218553131
3Ingolstadt Schanzer2041643181
 League Average199160325.02.9
4Baldham Boars1991473886
5Freising Grizzlies1771611600
6Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf1721452340
7München-Haar Disciples 21691442104
8Gauting Indians1601332340

Doubles

#Team2B
1Buchbinder Legionäre 253
2München Caribes49
3Baldham Boars38
 League Average32
4Ingolstadt Schanzer31
5Gauting Indians23
 Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf23
7München-Haar Disciples 221
8Freising Grizzlies16

Triples

#Team3B
1Buchbinder Legionäre 213
2Baldham Boars8
 Ingolstadt Schanzer8
 League Average5.0
4Gauting Indians4
 Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf4
6München Caribes3
7Freising Grizzlies0
 München-Haar Disciples 20

Homeruns

#TeamHR
1München Caribes11
2Baldham Boars6
3München-Haar Disciples 24
 League Average2.9
4Buchbinder Legionäre 21
 Ingolstadt Schanzer1
6Freising Grizzlies0
 Gauting Indians0
 Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf0

Runs Scored

#TeamRR-diff
1München Caribes230117+113
2Buchbinder Legionäre 221586+129
3Ingolstadt Schanzer145159-14
 League Average1421420
4Baldham Boars138107+31
5Freising Grizzlies115169-54
 Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf11592+23
7München-Haar Disciples 294230-136
8Gauting Indians86178-92

Walks

#TeamBB
1München Caribes154
2Buchbinder Legionäre 2114
3Baldham Boars111
 League Average99
4Gauting Indians89
 Ingolstadt Schanzer89
6Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf87
7Freising Grizzlies76
8München-Haar Disciples 274

Walk Ratio (highest)

#TeamBB/PA  BB PA
1München Caribes14.1%1541095
2Baldham Boars13.3%111837
3Buchbinder Legionäre 213.0%114875
 League Average11.8%99839
4Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf11.4%87762
5Gauting Indians11.3%89785
6Ingolstadt Schanzer10.8%89827
7München-Haar Disciples 29.8%74753
 Freising Grizzlies9.8%76774

Strikeouts

#TeamK
1Baldham Boars157
2München Caribes144
3Gauting Indians140
 League Average125
4Ingolstadt Schanzer124
5München-Haar Disciples 2121
6Freising Grizzlies117
7Buchbinder Legionäre 299
 Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf99

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#TeamK/AB  K AB
1Buchbinder Legionäre 213.7%99723
2Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf15.6%99636
3München Caribes16.5%144871
4Freising Grizzlies17.5%117670
5Ingolstadt Schanzer17.9%124694
 League Average17.9%125700
6München-Haar Disciples 218.8%121644
7Gauting Indians21.2%140660
8Baldham Boars22.4%157701

Hit By Pitch

#TeamHP
1München Caribes48
2München-Haar Disciples 227
3Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf23
 League Average22
4Gauting Indians21
5Buchbinder Legionäre 217
 Freising Grizzlies17
7Ingolstadt Schanzer13
8Baldham Boars12

Sacrifice Flies

#TeamSF
1Buchbinder Legionäre 220
2München Caribes18
 League Average8.1
3Freising Grizzlies7
4Gauting Indians5
 München-Haar Disciples 25
6Ingolstadt Schanzer4
 Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf4
8Baldham Boars2

Sacrifice Hits

#TeamSH
1Ingolstadt Schanzer26
2Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf12
3Baldham Boars11
4Gauting Indians10
 League Average8.8
5Freising Grizzlies4
6München Caribes3
 München-Haar Disciples 23
8Buchbinder Legionäre 21

Percentage of Baserunners Stranded

#TeamLOB%LOBR
1Buchbinder Legionäre 244.8%182224
2München Caribes51.4%243230
3Ingolstadt Schanzer51.5%154145
4Baldham Boars54.5%176147
 League Average54.8%177147
5Freising Grizzlies55.8%145115
6Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf60.1%173115
7Gauting Indians62.5%170102
8München-Haar Disciples 265.2%17694

Stolen Bases

#TeamSBAtt.
1Buchbinder Legionäre 2112126
2Ingolstadt Schanzer104122
3Freising Grizzlies89107
4Baldham Boars7788
 League Average7082
5München Caribes5763
6Gauting Indians5463
7Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf3548
8München-Haar Disciples 22837

Stolen Base Percentage

#TeamSBPSBAtt.
1München Caribes.9055763
2Buchbinder Legionäre 2.889112126
3Baldham Boars.8757788
4Gauting Indians.8575463
5Ingolstadt Schanzer.852104122
 League Average.8507082
6Freising Grizzlies.83289107
7München-Haar Disciples 2.7572837
8Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf.7293548

Different Starting Lineups Used

#TeamLineupsGames
1München Caribes2528
2Baldham Boars2323
 Buchbinder Legionäre 22323
 Freising Grizzlies2323
 Ingolstadt Schanzer2324
 League Average22
6München-Haar Disciples 22222
7Gauting Indians2024
8Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf1821

Weighted Average Age

#TeamAge
1München Caribes33.3
2Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf30.6
3Ingolstadt Schanzer30.4
4Gauting Indians28.2
 League Average26.6
5Baldham Boars24.0
 Freising Grizzlies24.0
7München-Haar Disciples 223.0
8Buchbinder Legionäre 217.4

Under-21 Players

#TeamPApctPAu21PA_allAVGSLGOBPOPS
1Buchbinder Legionäre 2100.0%875875.349.462.438.900
2Baldham Boars54.4%455837.277.395.367.762
3München-Haar Disciples 253.5%403753.234.266.333.598
4Freising Grizzlies52.1%403774.275.292.360.652
 League Average38.4%322839.276.347.373.720
5Gauting Indians27.9%219785.169.195.247.441
6München Caribes11.8%1291095.155.165.352.517
7Ingolstadt Schanzer10.2%84827.224.239.350.589
8Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf1.4%11762.111.222.273.495

Defense

Fielding Percentage

#TeamFLDPOAE
1Buchbinder Legionäre 2.96749323325
2Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf.94846121037
3München Caribes.94064327459
 League Average.93151922155
4Baldham Boars.92752421158
5Gauting Indians.92651821358
 Ingolstadt Schanzer.92653222060
7Freising Grizzlies.92051421363
8München-Haar Disciples 2.89246619480

Putouts

#TeamPO
1München Caribes643
2Ingolstadt Schanzer532
3Baldham Boars524
 League Average519
4Gauting Indians518
5Freising Grizzlies514
6Buchbinder Legionäre 2493
7München-Haar Disciples 2466
8Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf461

Assists

#TeamA
1München Caribes274
2Buchbinder Legionäre 2233
 League Average221
3Ingolstadt Schanzer220
4Freising Grizzlies213
 Gauting Indians213
6Baldham Boars211
7Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf210
8München-Haar Disciples 2194

Errors

#TeamE
1München-Haar Disciples 280
2Freising Grizzlies63
3Ingolstadt Schanzer60
4München Caribes59
5Baldham Boars58
 Gauting Indians58
 League Average55
7Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf37
8Buchbinder Legionäre 225

Doubleplays

#TeamDP
1Buchbinder Legionäre 224
2Ingolstadt Schanzer18
 München Caribes18
4München-Haar Disciples 217
 League Average16
5Freising Grizzlies16
6Baldham Boars15
7Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf13
8Gauting Indians8

Passed Balls

#TeamPB
1Gauting Indians9
2München-Haar Disciples 26
3Freising Grizzlies4
 League Average3.5
4Buchbinder Legionäre 23
5Baldham Boars2
 Ingolstadt Schanzer2
 München Caribes2
8Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf0

Runners Caught Stealing

#TeamCSAtt.
1Ingolstadt Schanzer1463
2Baldham Boars1346
3München Caribes1275
4München-Haar Disciples 211115
 League Average9.979
5Gauting Indians8112
6Buchbinder Legionäre 2750
 Freising Grizzlies7118
 Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf756

Caught Stealing Average

#TeamCSACSAtt.
1Baldham Boars.2831346
2Ingolstadt Schanzer.2221463
3München Caribes.1601275
4Buchbinder Legionäre 2.140750
5Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf.125756
 League Average.1249.979
6München-Haar Disciples 2.09611115
7Gauting Indians.0718112
8Freising Grizzlies.0597118

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#TeamERA W  LIP ER   R   K BBK/BB
1Buchbinder Legionäre 23.40176164.162861271131.12
2München Caribes3.61226214.186117162752.16
3Baldham Boars4.281310174.283107159792.01
4Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf4.39912153.27592119651.83
 League Average5.421212173.2104142125991.26
5Freising Grizzlies6.30914171.1120169881300.68
6Gauting Indians6.31816172.2121178105751.40
7Ingolstadt Schanzer6.851311177.11351591201151.04
8München-Haar Disciples 28.75319155.11512301211420.85

Earned Run Average Starting Pitchers

#TeamERA W  LIP ER   R   K BBK/BBCG
1Buchbinder Legionäre 23.25104105.1384988801.101
2München Caribes3.74184182.276101137612.2517
3Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf4.01911134.26075109532.069
4Baldham Boars4.08117154.17091147612.4114
 League Average4.969.110135.175103101711.428.6
5Ingolstadt Schanzer5.43108129.1789592691.3310
6Freising Grizzlies5.55714136.18412771960.745
7Gauting Indians6.21615142.09814682571.4412
8München-Haar Disciples 28.43218100.19414281910.891

Earned Run Average Relief Pitchers

#TeamERA W  L  SIP ER   R   K BBK/BB
1München Caribes2.8442331.2101625141.79
2Buchbinder Legionäre 23.6672359.0243739331.18
3Baldham Boars5.7523220.1131612180.67
4Gauting Indians6.7521130.2233223181.28
 League Average7.082.61.62.137.1293924280.86
5Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf7.1101219.0151710120.83
6Freising Grizzlies9.2620235.0364217340.50
7München-Haar Disciples 29.3311255.0578840510.78
8Ingolstadt Schanzer10.6933248.0576428460.61

Strikeouts

#TeamKIPK/IP
1München Caribes162214.10.76
2Baldham Boars159174.20.91
3Buchbinder Legionäre 2127164.10.77
 League Average125173.20.72
4München-Haar Disciples 2121155.10.78
5Ingolstadt Schanzer120177.10.68
6Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf119153.20.77
7Gauting Indians105172.20.61
8Freising Grizzlies88171.10.51

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#TeamK/IP  K   IP
1Baldham Boars0.91159174.2
2München-Haar Disciples 20.78121155.1
3Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf0.77119153.2
 Buchbinder Legionäre 20.77127164.1
5München Caribes0.76162214.1
 League Average0.72125173.2
6Ingolstadt Schanzer0.68120177.1
7Gauting Indians0.61105172.2
8Freising Grizzlies0.5188171.1

Walks

#TeamBBIPBB/IP
1Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf65153.20.42
2Gauting Indians75172.20.43
 München Caribes75214.10.35
4Baldham Boars79174.20.45
 League Average99173.20.57
5Buchbinder Legionäre 2113164.10.69
6Ingolstadt Schanzer115177.10.65
7Freising Grizzlies130171.10.76
8München-Haar Disciples 2142155.10.91

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#TeamBB/IPBBIP
1München Caribes0.3575214.1
2Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf0.4265153.2
3Gauting Indians0.4375172.2
4Baldham Boars0.4579174.2
 League Average0.5799173.2
5Ingolstadt Schanzer0.65115177.1
6Buchbinder Legionäre 20.69113164.1
7Freising Grizzlies0.76130171.1
8München-Haar Disciples 20.91142155.1

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#TeamK/BBKBB
1München Caribes2.1616275
2Baldham Boars2.0115979
3Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf1.8311965
4Gauting Indians1.4010575
 League Average1.2612599
5Buchbinder Legionäre 21.12127113
6Ingolstadt Schanzer1.04120115
7München-Haar Disciples 20.85121142
8Freising Grizzlies0.6888130

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#TeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf1.344.4914165690153.2
2München Caribes1.494.5224475969214.1
3Buchbinder Legionäre 21.504.52134113742164.1
4Baldham Boars1.524.5418679793174.2
 League Average1.734.8519999839173.2
5Ingolstadt Schanzer1.834.98209115883177.1
6Freising Grizzlies1.895.11193130876171.1
 Gauting Indians1.895.0725175875172.2
8München-Haar Disciples 22.445.67237142880155.1

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#TeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Buchbinder Legionäre 2.2245991341271131
2Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf.239589141119653
3Baldham Boars.271687186159795
4Freising Grizzlies.277698193881303
 League Average.285700199125992.9
5München Caribes.286853244162754
6Ingolstadt Schanzer.2927162091201152
7Gauting Indians.331758251105752
8München-Haar Disciples 2.3396992371211423

Runs Allowed

#TeamRERER/R
1Buchbinder Legionäre 2866272%
2Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf927582%
3Baldham Boars1078378%
4München Caribes1178674%
 League Average14210473%
5Ingolstadt Schanzer15913585%
6Freising Grizzlies16912071%
7Gauting Indians17812168%
8München-Haar Disciples 223015166%

Homeruns allowed

#TeamHR
1Baldham Boars5
2München Caribes4
3Freising Grizzlies3
 Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf3
 München-Haar Disciples 23
 League Average2.9
6Gauting Indians2
 Ingolstadt Schanzer2
8Buchbinder Legionäre 21

Hit Batsmen

#TeamHB
1Ingolstadt Schanzer37
2Freising Grizzlies32
3München-Haar Disciples 224
4Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf23
 League Average22
5Buchbinder Legionäre 219
6Gauting Indians18
7München Caribes14
8Baldham Boars11

Wild Pitches

#TeamWP
1München-Haar Disciples 257
2Freising Grizzlies49
 League Average30
3Buchbinder Legionäre 228
4Baldham Boars27
5Gauting Indians23
6Ingolstadt Schanzer22
 Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf22
8München Caribes14

Wins

#TeamWLPCT
1München Caribes226.786
2Buchbinder Legionäre 2176.739
3Baldham Boars1310.565
 Ingolstadt Schanzer1311.542
 League Average1212.500
5Freising Grizzlies914.391
 Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf912.429
7Gauting Indians816.333
8München-Haar Disciples 2319.136

Saves

#TeamS
1Buchbinder Legionäre 23
 München Caribes3
 League Average2.1
3Baldham Boars2
 Freising Grizzlies2
 Ingolstadt Schanzer2
 Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf2
 München-Haar Disciples 22
8Gauting Indians1

Batters Faced

#TeamBFIPBF/IP
1München Caribes969214.14.52
2Ingolstadt Schanzer883177.14.98
3München-Haar Disciples 2880155.15.67
4Freising Grizzlies876171.15.11
5Gauting Indians875172.25.07
 League Average839173.24.85
6Baldham Boars793174.24.54
7Buchbinder Legionäre 2742164.14.52
8Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf690153.24.49

Innings Pitched

#TeamIP
1München Caribes214.1
2Ingolstadt Schanzer177.1
3Baldham Boars174.2
 League Average173.2
4Gauting Indians172.2
5Freising Grizzlies171.1
6Buchbinder Legionäre 2164.1
7München-Haar Disciples 2155.1
8Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf153.2

IP by Starters

#TeamIP%IP SPIP RPG CG
1Baldham Boars88.4%154.120.12314
2Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf87.6%134.219.0219
3München Caribes85.2%182.231.22817
4Gauting Indians82.2%142.030.22412
5Freising Grizzlies79.6%136.135.0235
 League Average78.4%135.137.1248.6
6Ingolstadt Schanzer72.9%129.148.02410
7München-Haar Disciples 264.6%100.155.0221
8Buchbinder Legionäre 264.1%105.159.0231

Complete Games

#TeamCGG
1München Caribes1728
2Baldham Boars1423
3Gauting Indians1224
4Ingolstadt Schanzer1024
5Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf921
 League Average8.624
6Freising Grizzlies523
7Buchbinder Legionäre 2123
 München-Haar Disciples 2122

Shutouts

#TeamSho
1Buchbinder Legionäre 25
2Ingolstadt Schanzer4
3Baldham Boars3
 München Caribes3
 League Average2.1
5Gauting Indians1
 Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf1

Unearned Runs

#TeamUERRIPUERA
1München-Haar Disciples 279230155.14.58
2Gauting Indians57178172.22.97
3Freising Grizzlies49169171.12.57
 League Average38142173.21.98
4München Caribes31117214.11.30
5Baldham Boars24107174.21.24
 Buchbinder Legionäre 22486164.11.31
 Ingolstadt Schanzer24159177.11.22
8Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf1792153.21.00

Weighted Average Age

#TeamAge
1Gauting Indians34.0
2München Caribes32.8
3Ingolstadt Schanzer31.2
4Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf29.0
 League Average26.4
5Baldham Boars23.9
6München-Haar Disciples 220.9
7Freising Grizzlies18.8
8Buchbinder Legionäre 218.0

Under-21 Players

#TeamIPpctIPu21IP_allERAK/IPWHIPOAVGOOPS
1Freising Grizzlies100.0%171.1171.16.300.511.89.277.761
2Buchbinder Legionäre 299.0%162.2164.13.430.761.51.226.618
3München-Haar Disciples 271.5%111.0155.19.160.742.59.345.913
 League Average34.9%60.1172.06.260.651.97.285.771
4Baldham Boars11.6%20.1174.25.750.591.82.244.714
5Gauting Indians6.8%11.2172.212.340.433.34.4071.045
6München Caribes2.8%6.0214.110.500.502.33.400.931
7Ingolstadt Schanzer0.0%0.0177.1---------1.0003.000
 Raiffeisen Wölfe Lauf0.0%0.0153.2---------------


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs scored; SLG: Slugging Percentage; TB: Total Bases; 1B: Singles; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of team's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; R: Runs scored; R-: Runs allowed; diff: Run difference; BB/PA: Walks per Plate Appearance; PA: Plate Appearance; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); LOB%: Percentage of stranded baserunners (calculated as LOB/[R+LOB]); LOB: Leoft On Base;; SB: Stolen Bases; Att: Steal Attempts; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; Age: Weighted Average Age calculated by multiplying each player's age on 1st of July times their total PA divided by the total of PA for the team; Under-21 Players: Percentage of Plate Appearances of players aged 21 years or younger
Defense
FLD: Fielding Percentage; PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att.: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); K/BB: Strikeout to Walk ratio; CG: Complete Games; S: Saves; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; BF/IP: Batters faced per Inning Pitched; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against; ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; PCT: Winning percentage; IP%: Percentage of Innings Pitched by starters; IP SP: Innings pitched by Starting Pitchers; IP RP: Innings pitched by Relief Pitchers; G: Games; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; UER: Uneraned Runs; UERA: Unearned Run Average; Age: Weighted Average Age calculated by multiplying each player's age on 1st of July times their Innings Pitched divided by the team's total IP; Under-21 Players: Percentage of Innings Pitched of players aged 21 years or younger

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |