DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2019-07-28

Team Ranking 2. Bundesliga Süd

Offense

Batting Average

#TeamAVGAB  HHRR
1Tübingen Hawks.4004971993201
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2.3435511890201
3Stuttgart Reds 2.3367382480208
4Neuenburg Atomics.3217042261178
 League Average.3106031871.3163
5Augsburg Gators.2906902002162
6Göppingen Green Sox.2825991694163
7Nagold Mohawks.2665121360117
8Karlsruhe Cougars.243530129072

Slugging Percentage

#TeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Tübingen Hawks.555497276142401431.39
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2.42355123315034501.23
 Stuttgart Reds 2.423738312194441001.26
4Neuenburg Atomics.418704294174371411.30
 League Average.390603235149306.91.31.26
5Göppingen Green Sox.37459922412635441.33
6Augsburg Gators.34369023717025321.19
7Nagold Mohawks.29551215112311201.11
8Karlsruhe Cougars.28753015210917301.18

On-Base Percentage

#TeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Tübingen Hawks.502497199912616
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2.4745511891242614
3Stuttgart Reds 2.4457382481332416
4Neuenburg Atomics.4357042261282210
 League Average.427603187109219.4
5Göppingen Green Sox.407599169110205
6Nagold Mohawks.400512136104145
7Augsburg Gators.398690200106203
8Karlsruhe Cougars.34753012975126

On-Base Plus Slugging

#TeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Tübingen Hawks1.05749719940143912616
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2.89755118934501242614
3Stuttgart Reds 2.867738248441001332416
4Neuenburg Atomics.853704226371411282210
 League Average.816603187306.91.3109219.4
5Göppingen Green Sox.7815991693544110205
6Augsburg Gators.7416902002532106203
7Nagold Mohawks.6955121361120104145
8Karlsruhe Cougars.633530129173075126

Hits

#TeamH1B2B3BHR
1Stuttgart Reds 224819444100
2Neuenburg Atomics22617437141
3Augsburg Gators2001702532
4Tübingen Hawks19914240143
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe 21891503450
 League Average187149306.91.3
6Göppingen Green Sox1691263544
7Nagold Mohawks1361231120
8Karlsruhe Cougars1291091730

Doubles

#Team2B
1Stuttgart Reds 244
2Tübingen Hawks40
3Neuenburg Atomics37
4Göppingen Green Sox35
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe 234
 League Average30
6Augsburg Gators25
7Karlsruhe Cougars17
8Nagold Mohawks11

Triples

#Team3B
1Neuenburg Atomics14
 Tübingen Hawks14
3Stuttgart Reds 210
 League Average6.9
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe 25
5Göppingen Green Sox4
6Karlsruhe Cougars3
 Augsburg Gators3
8Nagold Mohawks2

Homeruns

#TeamHR
1Göppingen Green Sox4
2Tübingen Hawks3
3Augsburg Gators2
 League Average1.3
4Neuenburg Atomics1
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe 20
 Karlsruhe Cougars0
 Nagold Mohawks0
 Stuttgart Reds 20

Runs Scored

#TeamRR-diff
1Stuttgart Reds 2208141+67
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe 220196+105
 Tübingen Hawks20139+162
4Neuenburg Atomics17892+86
5Göppingen Green Sox163185-22
 League Average1631630
6Augsburg Gators162279-117
7Nagold Mohawks117213-96
8Karlsruhe Cougars72257-185

Walks

#TeamBB
1Stuttgart Reds 2133
2Neuenburg Atomics128
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2124
4Göppingen Green Sox110
 League Average109
5Augsburg Gators106
6Nagold Mohawks104
7Tübingen Hawks91
8Karlsruhe Cougars75

Walk Ratio (highest)

#TeamBB/PA  BB PA
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe 217.3%124718
2Nagold Mohawks16.3%104639
3Göppingen Green Sox14.9%110737
 League Average14.6%109746
4Neuenburg Atomics14.5%128880
 Stuttgart Reds 214.5%133915
6Tübingen Hawks14.4%91631
7Augsburg Gators12.9%106822
8Karlsruhe Cougars12.0%75625

Strikeouts

#TeamK
1Stuttgart Reds 2138
2Augsburg Gators124
3Neuenburg Atomics121
4Karlsruhe Cougars109
5Göppingen Green Sox106
 League Average106
6Nagold Mohawks99
7Heidenheim Heideköpfe 294
8Tübingen Hawks56

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#TeamK/AB  K AB
1Tübingen Hawks11.3%56497
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe 217.1%94551
3Neuenburg Atomics17.2%121704
 League Average17.6%106603
4Göppingen Green Sox17.7%106599
5Augsburg Gators18.0%124690
6Stuttgart Reds 218.7%138738
7Nagold Mohawks19.3%99512
8Karlsruhe Cougars20.6%109530

Hit By Pitch

#TeamHP
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe 226
 Tübingen Hawks26
3Stuttgart Reds 224
4Neuenburg Atomics22
 League Average21
5Göppingen Green Sox20
 Augsburg Gators20
7Nagold Mohawks14
8Karlsruhe Cougars12

Sacrifice Flies

#TeamSF
1Stuttgart Reds 216
 Tübingen Hawks16
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe 214
4Neuenburg Atomics10
 League Average9.4
5Karlsruhe Cougars6
6Göppingen Green Sox5
 Nagold Mohawks5
8Augsburg Gators3

Sacrifice Hits

#TeamSH
1Neuenburg Atomics16
 League Average4.5
2Nagold Mohawks4
 Stuttgart Reds 24
4Göppingen Green Sox3
 Heidenheim Heideköpfe 23
 Augsburg Gators3
7Karlsruhe Cougars2
8Tübingen Hawks1

Percentage of Baserunners Stranded

#TeamLOB%LOBR
1Tübingen Hawks40.4%136201
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe 243.7%156201
3Göppingen Green Sox46.7%143163
4Stuttgart Reds 249.4%203208
 League Average50.1%166166
5Neuenburg Atomics52.5%214194
6Augsburg Gators52.8%181162
7Nagold Mohawks55.2%153124
8Karlsruhe Cougars66.4%14272

Stolen Bases

#TeamSBAtt.
1Stuttgart Reds 296110
2Göppingen Green Sox8491
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe 28088
 League Average5865
4Augsburg Gators5158
5Nagold Mohawks4448
6Neuenburg Atomics4351
7Tübingen Hawks3741
8Karlsruhe Cougars3134

Stolen Base Percentage

#TeamSBPSBAtt.
1Göppingen Green Sox.9238491
2Nagold Mohawks.9174448
3Karlsruhe Cougars.9123134
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2.9098088
5Tübingen Hawks.9023741
 League Average.8945865
6Augsburg Gators.8795158
7Stuttgart Reds 2.87396110
8Neuenburg Atomics.8434351

Different Starting Lineups Used

#TeamLineupsGames
1Augsburg Gators2124
2Stuttgart Reds 22022
3Neuenburg Atomics1922
 League Average18
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe 21718
 Karlsruhe Cougars1719
6Göppingen Green Sox1620
 Nagold Mohawks1617
 Tübingen Hawks1616

Weighted Average Age

#TeamAge
1Augsburg Gators31.5
2Nagold Mohawks31.4
3Göppingen Green Sox28.6
4Karlsruhe Cougars27.8
 League Average26.9
5Tübingen Hawks26.4
6Neuenburg Atomics25.0
7Stuttgart Reds 222.9
8Heidenheim Heideköpfe 222.5

Under-21 Players

#TeamPApctPAu21PA_allAVGSLGOBPOPS
1Stuttgart Reds 261.0%558915.338.420.441.861
2Tübingen Hawks54.0%341631.433.658.5321.190
3Neuenburg Atomics51.1%450880.332.442.445.887
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe 250.4%362718.345.444.461.905
 League Average35.7%267746.331.431.434.865
5Augsburg Gators25.5%210822.263.290.341.632
6Karlsruhe Cougars25.0%156625.236.271.308.579
7Göppingen Green Sox4.6%34737.207.207.324.530
8Nagold Mohawks3.3%21639.048.048.048.095

Defense

Fielding Percentage

#TeamFLDPOAE
1Neuenburg Atomics.95648920232
2Tübingen Hawks.95232011522
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2.92836912238
4Stuttgart Reds 2.92251017958
 League Average.90941716158
5Göppingen Green Sox.90242919568
6Augsburg Gators.89446620179
7Nagold Mohawks.86636512175
8Karlsruhe Cougars.85738915090

Putouts

#TeamPO
1Stuttgart Reds 2510
2Neuenburg Atomics489
3Augsburg Gators466
4Göppingen Green Sox429
 League Average417
5Karlsruhe Cougars389
6Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2369
7Nagold Mohawks365
8Tübingen Hawks320

Assists

#TeamA
1Neuenburg Atomics202
2Augsburg Gators201
3Göppingen Green Sox195
4Stuttgart Reds 2179
 League Average161
5Karlsruhe Cougars150
6Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2122
7Nagold Mohawks121
8Tübingen Hawks115

Errors

#TeamE
1Karlsruhe Cougars90
2Augsburg Gators79
3Nagold Mohawks75
4Göppingen Green Sox68
5Stuttgart Reds 258
 League Average58
6Heidenheim Heideköpfe 238
7Neuenburg Atomics32
8Tübingen Hawks22

Doubleplays

#TeamDP
1Karlsruhe Cougars14
2Nagold Mohawks12
 Neuenburg Atomics12
 Stuttgart Reds 212
 League Average11
5Göppingen Green Sox11
6Tübingen Hawks10
 Augsburg Gators10
8Heidenheim Heideköpfe 27

Passed Balls

#TeamPB
1Karlsruhe Cougars24
2Stuttgart Reds 29
3Neuenburg Atomics8
 League Average6.9
4Augsburg Gators5
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe 23
 Nagold Mohawks3
7Göppingen Green Sox2
8Tübingen Hawks1

Runners Caught Stealing

#TeamCSAtt.
1Göppingen Green Sox1148
2Tübingen Hawks719
3Augsburg Gators675
 League Average5.163
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2550
5Neuenburg Atomics452
 Stuttgart Reds 2465
7Karlsruhe Cougars393
8Nagold Mohawks1105

Caught Stealing Average

#TeamCSACSAtt.
1Tübingen Hawks.368719
2Göppingen Green Sox.2291148
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2.100550
 League Average.0815.163
4Augsburg Gators.080675
5Neuenburg Atomics.077452
6Stuttgart Reds 2.062465
7Karlsruhe Cougars.032393
8Nagold Mohawks.0101105

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#TeamERA W  LIP ER   R   K BBK/BB
1Tübingen Hawks2.36142106.22839122661.85
2Neuenburg Atomics4.25166163.077921431071.34
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe 24.68135123.06496104701.49
4Stuttgart Reds 25.51157170.01041411211400.86
 League Average7.429.99.9139.11151631061090.97
5Göppingen Green Sox7.93911143.0126185921020.90
6Nagold Mohawks11.02413121.2149213611350.45
7Karlsruhe Cougars11.52118129.21662571161230.94
8Augsburg Gators11.76717155.1203279881280.69

Earned Run Average Starting Pitchers

#TeamERA W  LIP ER   R   K BBK/BBCG
1Tübingen Hawks1.456062.0101879392.033
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe 23.7911290.1386180491.637
3Stuttgart Reds 24.2193104.2496872661.095
4Neuenburg Atomics5.21115114.0668091881.038
 League Average7.466.58.3100.18311776731.046.9
5Göppingen Green Sox8.06710105.09413970641.096
6Karlsruhe Cougars10.77118115.1138209101961.0511
7Augsburg Gators11.45517132.0168233781030.7612
8Nagold Mohawks11.8321175.19912439790.493

Earned Run Average Relief Pitchers

#TeamERA W  L  SIP ER   R   K BBK/BB
1Neuenburg Atomics2.0251449.0111252192.74
2Tübingen Hawks3.6382044.2182143271.59
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe 27.1623332.2263524211.14
 League Average7.323.41.61.339.0324630360.83
4Stuttgart Reds 27.5864165.1557349740.66
 Göppingen Green Sox7.5821138.0324622380.58
6Nagold Mohawks9.7122146.1508922560.39
7Augsburg Gators13.5020023.1354610250.40
8Karlsruhe Cougars17.5800014.1284815270.56

Strikeouts

#TeamKIPK/IP
1Neuenburg Atomics143163.00.88
2Tübingen Hawks122106.21.14
3Stuttgart Reds 2121170.00.71
4Karlsruhe Cougars116129.20.89
 League Average106139.10.76
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2104123.00.85
6Göppingen Green Sox92143.00.64
7Augsburg Gators88155.10.57
8Nagold Mohawks61121.20.50

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#TeamK/IP  K   IP
1Tübingen Hawks1.14122106.2
2Karlsruhe Cougars0.89116129.2
3Neuenburg Atomics0.88143163.0
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe 20.85104123.0
 League Average0.76106139.1
5Stuttgart Reds 20.71121170.0
6Göppingen Green Sox0.6492143.0
7Augsburg Gators0.5788155.1
8Nagold Mohawks0.5061121.2

Walks

#TeamBBIPBB/IP
1Tübingen Hawks66106.20.62
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe 270123.00.57
3Göppingen Green Sox102143.00.71
4Neuenburg Atomics107163.00.66
 League Average109139.10.78
5Karlsruhe Cougars123129.20.95
6Augsburg Gators128155.10.82
7Nagold Mohawks135121.21.11
8Stuttgart Reds 2140170.00.82

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#TeamBB/IPBBIP
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe 20.5770123.0
2Tübingen Hawks0.6266106.2
3Neuenburg Atomics0.66107163.0
4Göppingen Green Sox0.71102143.0
 League Average0.78109139.1
5Stuttgart Reds 20.82140170.0
 Augsburg Gators0.82128155.1
7Karlsruhe Cougars0.95123129.2
8Nagold Mohawks1.11135121.2

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#TeamK/BBKBB
1Tübingen Hawks1.8512266
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe 21.4910470
3Neuenburg Atomics1.34143107
 League Average0.97106109
4Karlsruhe Cougars0.94116123
5Göppingen Green Sox0.9092102
6Stuttgart Reds 20.86121140
7Augsburg Gators0.6988128
8Nagold Mohawks0.4561135

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#TeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Tübingen Hawks1.304.287366456106.2
2Neuenburg Atomics1.584.61150107752163.0
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe 21.674.8313570594123.0
4Stuttgart Reds 21.965.16194140878170.0
 League Average2.135.36187109746139.1
5Göppingen Green Sox2.225.49216102785143.0
6Karlsruhe Cougars2.616.22216123807129.2
7Nagold Mohawks2.706.11194135743121.2
8Augsburg Gators2.876.13318128952155.1

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#TeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Tübingen Hawks.19537473122660
2Neuenburg Atomics.2446141501431072
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2.266507135104700
4Stuttgart Reds 2.2786981941211401
 League Average.3106031871061091.3
5Göppingen Green Sox.335645216921021
6Karlsruhe Cougars.3376412161161233
7Nagold Mohawks.346561194611350
8Augsburg Gators.407781318881283

Runs Allowed

#TeamRERER/R
1Tübingen Hawks392872%
2Neuenburg Atomics927784%
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2966467%
4Stuttgart Reds 214110474%
 League Average16311570%
5Göppingen Green Sox18512668%
6Nagold Mohawks21314970%
7Karlsruhe Cougars25716665%
8Augsburg Gators27920373%

Homeruns allowed

#TeamHR
1Karlsruhe Cougars3
 Augsburg Gators3
3Neuenburg Atomics2
 League Average1.3
4Göppingen Green Sox1
 Stuttgart Reds 21
6Heidenheim Heideköpfe 20
 Nagold Mohawks0
 Tübingen Hawks0

Hit Batsmen

#TeamHB
1Karlsruhe Cougars31
2Stuttgart Reds 228
3Nagold Mohawks27
4Göppingen Green Sox24
5Neuenburg Atomics21
 League Average21
6Augsburg Gators19
7Heidenheim Heideköpfe 28
8Tübingen Hawks6

Wild Pitches

#TeamWP
1Karlsruhe Cougars70
2Göppingen Green Sox41
3Stuttgart Reds 240
4Augsburg Gators38
5Nagold Mohawks36
 League Average35
6Neuenburg Atomics28
7Heidenheim Heideköpfe 216
8Tübingen Hawks9

Wins

#TeamWLPCT
1Neuenburg Atomics166.727
2Stuttgart Reds 2157.682
3Tübingen Hawks142.875
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2135.722
 League Average9.99.9.500
5Göppingen Green Sox911.450
6Augsburg Gators717.292
7Nagold Mohawks413.235
8Karlsruhe Cougars118.053

Saves

#TeamS
1Neuenburg Atomics4
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe 23
 League Average1.3
3Göppingen Green Sox1
 Nagold Mohawks1
 Stuttgart Reds 21
6Karlsruhe Cougars0
 Tübingen Hawks0
 Augsburg Gators0

Batters Faced

#TeamBFIPBF/IP
1Augsburg Gators952155.16.13
2Stuttgart Reds 2878170.05.16
3Karlsruhe Cougars807129.26.22
4Göppingen Green Sox785143.05.49
5Neuenburg Atomics752163.04.61
 League Average746139.15.36
6Nagold Mohawks743121.26.11
7Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2594123.04.83
8Tübingen Hawks456106.24.28

Innings Pitched

#TeamIP
1Stuttgart Reds 2170.0
2Neuenburg Atomics163.0
3Augsburg Gators155.1
4Göppingen Green Sox143.0
 League Average139.1
5Karlsruhe Cougars129.2
6Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2123.0
7Nagold Mohawks121.2
8Tübingen Hawks106.2

IP by Starters

#TeamIP%IP SPIP RPG CG
1Karlsruhe Cougars88.9%115.114.11911
2Augsburg Gators85.0%132.023.12412
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe 273.4%90.132.2187
 Göppingen Green Sox73.4%105.038.0206
 League Average71.8%99.239.0206.9
5Neuenburg Atomics69.9%114.049.0228
6Nagold Mohawks61.9%75.146.1173
7Stuttgart Reds 261.6%104.265.1225
8Tübingen Hawks58.1%62.044.2163

Complete Games

#TeamCGG
1Augsburg Gators1224
2Karlsruhe Cougars1119
3Neuenburg Atomics822
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2718
 League Average6.920
5Göppingen Green Sox620
6Stuttgart Reds 2522
7Nagold Mohawks317
 Tübingen Hawks316

Shutouts

#TeamSho
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe 24
 Tübingen Hawks4
3Neuenburg Atomics3
4Stuttgart Reds 22
 League Average1.8
5Göppingen Green Sox1

Unearned Runs

#TeamUERRIPUERA
1Karlsruhe Cougars91257129.26.32
2Augsburg Gators76279155.14.40
3Nagold Mohawks64213121.24.73
4Göppingen Green Sox59185143.03.71
 League Average48163139.13.12
5Stuttgart Reds 237141170.01.96
6Heidenheim Heideköpfe 23296123.02.34
7Neuenburg Atomics1592163.00.83
8Tübingen Hawks1139106.20.93

Weighted Average Age

#TeamAge
1Augsburg Gators31.3
2Nagold Mohawks31.1
3Karlsruhe Cougars30.1
4Göppingen Green Sox29.0
 League Average26.3
5Tübingen Hawks25.2
6Heidenheim Heideköpfe 224.9
7Stuttgart Reds 221.3
8Neuenburg Atomics19.3

Under-21 Players

#TeamIPpctIPu21IP_allERAK/IPWHIPOAVGOOPS
1Neuenburg Atomics92.4%150.2163.03.700.891.46.237.649
2Stuttgart Reds 260.2%102.1170.06.240.742.03.281.741
3Tübingen Hawks58.4%62.1106.22.311.171.43.187.560
 League Average36.4%50.2139.06.450.881.95.273.750
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe 232.8%40.1123.06.471.141.86.280.752
5Augsburg Gators23.4%36.1155.120.310.413.88.4121.110
6Karlsruhe Cougars6.9%9.0129.215.001.114.00.308.866
7Göppingen Green Sox2.6%3.2143.036.820.555.18.5001.436
8Nagold Mohawks0.0%0.0121.2---------------


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs scored; SLG: Slugging Percentage; TB: Total Bases; 1B: Singles; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of team's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; R: Runs scored; R-: Runs allowed; diff: Run difference; BB/PA: Walks per Plate Appearance; PA: Plate Appearance; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); LOB%: Percentage of stranded baserunners (calculated as LOB/[R+LOB]); LOB: Leoft On Base;; SB: Stolen Bases; Att: Steal Attempts; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; Age: Weighted Average Age calculated by multiplying each player's age on 1st of July times their total PA divided by the total of PA for the team; Under-21 Players: Percentage of Plate Appearances of players aged 21 years or younger
Defense
FLD: Fielding Percentage; PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att.: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); K/BB: Strikeout to Walk ratio; CG: Complete Games; S: Saves; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; BF/IP: Batters faced per Inning Pitched; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against; ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; PCT: Winning percentage; IP%: Percentage of Innings Pitched by starters; IP SP: Innings pitched by Starting Pitchers; IP RP: Innings pitched by Relief Pitchers; G: Games; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; UER: Uneraned Runs; UERA: Unearned Run Average; Age: Weighted Average Age calculated by multiplying each player's age on 1st of July times their Innings Pitched divided by the team's total IP; Under-21 Players: Percentage of Innings Pitched of players aged 21 years or younger

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |