DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Regionalliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2016-09-17

League Leaders 2. Bundesliga Süd

Offense
Defense
Pitching
Under-21 Players

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Julius ReitemeierMAI .529 6836422
2Kevin McPeckDAW .451 8237025
3Jonathan HeimlerREG .426 6829228
4Florian MaaßSLS .384 9938017
5Marlowe PeterMUC .378 8231020
6Josef RosenthalDAW .371 8933014
7Michael Keith Acosta SLS .369 6524023
8Efthimios FlügeHDH .363 9133014
 Samuel MarkofskyHDH .363 9133012
10Michael StraßnerDAW .358 8129012
11Alexander SchmidtREG .354 8229018
12David ReichertzSLS .345 8730021
13Sully RobsonFUR .343 702405
14Dennis KampaFUR .342 7927317
15Peter MickSLS .340 10034013
76 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Terrell Charles JoyceHDH6
2Julius ReitemeierMAI4
 Ripken Alberto ReyesMUC4
4Dennis KampaFUR3
 Joseph WilliamsFUR3
6Jonathan HeimlerREG2
 Justin NutterFUR2
86 players tied 1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Jonathan HeimlerREG28
2Kevin McPeckDAW25
3Michael Keith Acosta SLS23
 Valerio JirónREG23
5Julius ReitemeierMAI22
6David ReichertzSLS21
7Marlowe PeterMUC20
 Ripken Alberto ReyesMUC20
 Joseph WilliamsFUR20
103 players tied 18

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Florian MaaßSLS38
2Kevin McPeckDAW37
3Julius ReitemeierMAI36
4Yannik PetrySLS35
5Peter MickSLS34
6Efthimios FlügeHDH33
 Samuel MarkofskyHDH33
 Josef RosenthalDAW33
9Marlowe PeterMUC31
102 players tied 30

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Julius ReitemeierMAI9
2Dennis KampaFUR8
 Paul PlötzeNAT8
 Efthimios FlügeHDH8
5Jason MetcalfFUR7
67 players tied 6

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Julius ReitemeierMAI4
2Tristan HurlerHDH3
3Stefan KarpfHDH2
 Kevin McPeckDAW2
 David ReichertzSLS2
 Efthimios FlügeHDH2
 David GrimesREG2
 Peter MickSLS2
 Yannik PetrySLS2
1013 players tied 1

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Florian MaaßSLS35
2Alexander SchmidtREG33
3Yannik PetrySLS32
4Jeffrey ArndtREG31
5Kris Alexander GrunauerMUC28
6Marlowe PeterMUC26
 Josef RosenthalDAW26
 Michael StraßnerDAW26
9Julius ReitemeierMAI25
104 players tied 23

Walks

#NameTeamBBIBB
1Maximilian GüldnerNAT310
2Kevin McPeckDAW280
3Alexander SchmidtREG240
4David GrimesREG220
5Kris Alexander GrunauerMUC210
 Marlowe PeterMUC210
7Csaba GoorNAT200
8Valerio JirónREG190
95 players tied 18 

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBB
1Terrell Charles JoyceHDH45
2Steffen OlschokDAW211
3Ryan SchurmanSLS11
 Tony YounisFUR14
 Lukas WunnSLS16
 Lukas AntoniukHDH17
 Boris FeldmannDAW111
 Elias RedleREG112
 Peter MickSLS118

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Marlowe PeterMUC13
2Ludwig RühlDAW7
 Patrick RunkelMAI7
 Jeffrey ArndtREG7
5Jonathan HeimlerREG6
 Andre SpiesDAW6
 Paul PlötzeNAT6
 Marvin KulinnaREG6
95 players tied 5

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Kilian NiklausNAT3687
2Paul PlötzeNAT2984
3Marco IberleREG2881
4Jimie Francisco Roura BricenoMUC2768
 Marvin KulinnaREG2791
6Jakob Von MoschMUC2693
7Yannik PetrySLS23111
8Jeffrey ArndtREG2294
94 players tied 21 

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Francisco Severo Riestra BriceñoMUC2.7%275
2Josef RosenthalDAW4.5%489
3Janos DarocziNAT4.6%487
 Michael Keith Acosta SLS4.6%365
5Stephen WalkerMUC4.9%361
6Samuel SteigertNAT6.3%580
7Timothy KotowskiMAI6.5%577
8Jason MetcalfFUR6.8%574
9Kevin McPeckDAW7.3%682
 Alexander SchmidtREG7.3%682
76 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Julius ReitemeierMAI .956 6865199441.81
2Jonathan HeimlerREG .632 6843206121.48
3Dennis KampaFUR .557 7944168031.63
4Kevin McPeckDAW .549 8245314201.22
5Ripken Alberto ReyesMUC .522*44+253694142.00
6Efthimios FlügeHDH .495 9145238201.36
7Justin NutterFUR .478*43+2432126021.60
8Alexander SchmidtREG .451 8237226101.28
9Tristan HurlerHDH .444 9040215301.38
10Florian MaaßSLS .434 9943343101.13
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
76 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Kevin McPeckDAW .578 82372824
2Julius ReitemeierMAI .558 6836522
3Marlowe PeterMUC .546 823121133
4Jonathan HeimlerREG .533 68291363
5Alexander SchmidtREG .518 82292440
6Patrick RunkelMAI .506 63211570
7Kris Alexander GrunauerMUC .489 71232120
8Michael Keith Acosta SLS .488 65241511
9Sully RobsonFUR .483 70241810
10Michael StraßnerDAW .470 81291531
76 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Julius ReitemeierMAI1.514 683694452
2Jonathan HeimlerREG1.166 6829612136
3Kevin McPeckDAW1.126 8237420282
4Dennis KampaFUR .981 7927803102
5Marlowe PeterMUC .973 82314002113
6Alexander SchmidtREG .969 8229610244
7Efthimios FlügeHDH .953 9133820143
8Patrick RunkelMAI .934 6321600157
9Michael Keith Acosta SLS .919 6524400151
10Kris Alexander GrunauerMUC .898 7123600212
76 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Michael StraßnerDAW23
2David GrimesREG22
3Yannik PetrySLS21
4Kevin McPeckDAW18
 Alexander SchmidtREG18
6Jeffrey ArndtREG16
7Florian MaaßSLS15
 Patrick RunkelMAI15
93 players tied 13

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Alexander SchmidtREG1.000180
 Jeffrey ArndtREG1.000160
3Yannik PetrySLS .955211
4Kevin McPeckDAW .947181
5Alexander BachSLS .929131
 Josef RosenthalDAW .929131
7Michael StraßnerDAW .920232
8Maximilian GüldnerNAT .867132
9David GrimesREG .846224
102 players tied  .833  
14 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPOG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1David GrimesREG20420260104
2Marlowe PeterMUC19402810000
3Efthimios FlügeHDH15530206701
4Boris FeldmannDAW149016120201
5Bradley KnightSLS14402000001
6Marvin KulinnaREG130015000012
7Jimie Francisco Roura BricenoMUC12810170300
8Robert PiscatelliNAT12701469211
9Luca HolzwarthNAT12600190100
102 players tied 117       

Assists

#NameTeamAG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Samuel SteigertNAT78100000220
2Francisco Severo Riestra BriceñoMUC7690000170
3Jeffrey ArndtREG6900001270
4Alexander BachSLS6500090251
5Maximilian GüldnerNAT611500150101
 Josef RosenthalDAW6190021210
7Sully RobsonFUR5500115032
8Alexander SchmidtREG5300023000
9Jakob Von MoschMUC4900120071
10Simon LiedtkeHDH4620010160

Errors

#NameTeamEG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Jeffrey ArndtREG2000001270
2Maximilian GüldnerNAT171500150101
3Josef RosenthalDAW1690021210
4Csaba GoorNAT1410002800
5Alexander BachSLS1300090251
 Ben BriggsMAI1313903180
 Marco IberleREG1310002401
84 players tied 11       

Fielding Percentage Pitchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Stephen WalkerMUC1.000519074.12.91
 Jan KraftDAW1.000515075.12.39
 Francisco Severo Riestra BriceñoMUC1.000613061.22.77
 Franklin Castanos GarciaMUC1.00057066.01.64
 David BrandlREG1.00017051.11.40
 Dieter FeistelSLS1.00007029.22.12
7Samuel SteigertNAT .968624158.14.63
8Samuel MarkofskyHDH .941412149.22.90
9Christopher MetcalfFUR .933212134.23.63
10Pascal RaabMAI .929310137.03.16
28 innings pitched to qualify

Fielding Percentage Catchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Marlowe PeterMUC .986193143210.08.87
2Marvin KulinnaREG .985116172107.111.15
3Paul PlötzeNAT .98289182131.27.31
4Bradley KnightSLS .971144225150.09.96
5Robert PiscatelliNAT .969859385.19.91
6Andre SpiesDAW .9657111395.27.71
14 games as catcher to qualify

Fielding Percentage Firstbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Lukas WunnSLS .99211571111.19.86
2Efthimios FlügeHDH .98714642136.09.93
3David GrimesREG .981198114192.29.76
4Michael Keith Acosta SLS .980934295.19.16
5Jimie Francisco Roura BricenoMUC .97112854122.29.76
6Pierre Nicolas Simon MayerDAW .96811754127.08.65
14 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Secondbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Jakob Von MoschMUC .96828332141.03.89
2Alexander SchmidtREG .96352534180.05.25
3Stefan KarpfHDH .9522416288.14.08
4Sully RobsonFUR .94233485110.06.63
5Michael StraßnerDAW .89235318135.24.38
6Maximilian GüldnerNAT .8692132894.05.07
14 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Thirdbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Joseph WilliamsFUR .960519171.23.01
2Daniel BaurDAW .9001818489.13.63
3David ReichertzSLS .89512396174.12.63
4Tobias KuczulabaMAI .87212225103.12.96
5Nicholas AngstmanMUC .8338226110.22.44
62 players tied  .811     
14 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Shortstops

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Samuel SteigertNAT .95735544137.25.82
2Simon LiedtkeHDH .92818465113.15.08
3Francisco Severo Riestra BriceñoMUC .92321637117.16.44
 Stefan KarpfHDH .9231521376.04.26
5Jeffrey ArndtREG .865556719208.05.28
6Alexander BachSLS .859225112166.03.96
14 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Outfielders

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Tim RiedelFUR1.0002510116.22.01
 Valerio JirónREG1.0002320167.21.34
 Dayan Ramos GomezMUC1.0001670102.02.03
4Patrick RunkelMAI .9743801140.22.43
5Marius BuckHDH .970311195.13.02
6Julio Cesar Ciapara CastroMUC .9632601130.01.80
7Kevin McPeckDAW .9576423191.03.11
8Kris Alexander GrunauerMUC .9554112161.02.35
9Tristan HurlerHDH .9503532151.12.26
 Elias RedleREG .9501811153.21.11
14 games at position to qualify

Outfield Assists

#NameTeamA
1Peter MickSLS7
 Dayan Ramos GomezMUC7
3Yannik PetrySLS5
 Andre SpiesDAW5
5Tristan HurlerHDH3
 Julius ReitemeierMAI3
711 players tied 2

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Bradley KnightSLS9
2Boris FeldmannDAW7
 Eric KellerMAI7
44 players tied 4

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCSAtt.
1Bradley KnightSLS953
2Jonathan HeimlerREG817
 Jason MetcalfFUR838
45 players tied 5 

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSAtt.
1Jason MetcalfFUR .211838
2Marvin KulinnaREG .208524
3Bradley KnightSLS .170953
4Paul PlötzeNAT .106547
5Robert PiscatelliNAT .100330
6Andre SpiesDAW .083448
14 games as catcher to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Yannic WildenhainMAI2.595259.01739691411344%
2Franklin Castanos GarciaMUC2.736166.02029571532469%
3Niklas RimmelREG2.744562.11929441822866%
4Janos DarocziNAT3.476696.037631041976059%
5Peter MickSLS3.728292.03858700975566%
6Stephen WalkerMUC3.875674.13242881591976%
7David BrandlREG4.034251.12339561353459%
8Samuel SteigertNAT4.354249.22433610351673%
9Jan KraftDAW4.426475.13753772703770%
10Francisco Severo Riestra BriceñoMUC4.524461.23146762623967%
11Edilberto Oropesa Jr. FUR5.285244.12649641323353%
12Maximilian GüldnerNAT5.581971.044611012423572%
13Samuel MarkofskyHDH6.340549.23545681182678%
14Ben BriggsMAI7.553456.04765732514372%
42 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Peter MickSLS9792.01.05
 Janos DarocziNAT9796.01.01
3Niklas RimmelREG8262.11.32
4Jan KraftDAW7075.10.93
5Francisco Severo Riestra BriceñoMUC6261.21.01
6Stephen WalkerMUC5974.10.79
7Pascal RaabMAI5637.01.51
8Franklin Castanos GarciaMUC5366.00.80
9Ben BriggsMAI5156.00.91
10Maximilian GüldnerNAT4271.00.59

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Peter MickSLS82.800
2Franklin Castanos GarciaMUC61.857
 Janos DarocziNAT66.500
 Jan KraftDAW64.600
5Edilberto Oropesa Jr. FUR52.714
 Stephen WalkerMUC56.455
 Yannic WildenhainMAI52.714
85 players tied 4  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Maximilian GüldnerNAT91.100
2Janos DarocziNAT66.500
 Stephen WalkerMUC65.455
4Samuel MarkofskyHDH50.000
 Niklas RimmelREG54.444
 Julius RoßDAW51.167
 Joseph WilliamsFUR51.167
84 players tied 4  

Saves

#NameTeamS
1David BrandlREG3
2Valerio JirónREG2
 Josef RosenthalDAW2
417 players tied 1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Janos DarocziNAT96.0171213102
2Peter MickSLS92.01515332
3Jan KraftDAW75.11010880
4Stephen WalkerMUC74.11111992
5Maximilian GüldnerNAT71.01512850
6Franklin Castanos GarciaMUC66.098763
7Niklas RimmelREG62.11212110
8Francisco Severo Riestra BriceñoMUC61.298760
9Yannic WildenhainMAI59.099660
10Ben BriggsMAI56.01310200

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Janos DarocziNAT45896.04.8
2Peter MickSLS43092.04.7
3Maximilian GüldnerNAT35971.05.1
4Jan KraftDAW34975.14.6
5Stephen WalkerMUC34474.14.6
6Francisco Severo Riestra BriceñoMUC30761.25.0
7Ben BriggsMAI29956.05.3
8Franklin Castanos GarciaMUC28366.04.3
9Yannic WildenhainMAI27759.04.7
10Samuel MarkofskyHDH27049.25.4

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Janos DarocziNAT6096.00.620
2Peter MickSLS5592.00.600
3Joseph WilliamsFUR4737.01.273
4Ben BriggsMAI4356.00.770
5Francisco Severo Riestra BriceñoMUC3961.20.632
6Dieter FeistelSLS3829.21.280
7Jan KraftDAW3775.10.490
8Jason Michael MillsDAW3535.01.000
 Maximilian GüldnerNAT3571.00.491
10David BrandlREG3451.10.660

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBBIP
1Joseph WilliamsFUR34737.0
2Edilberto Oropesa Jr. FUR23344.1
 Francisco Severo Riestra BriceñoMUC23961.2
4Julius ReitemeierMAI122.0
 Dennis KampaFUR1416.1
 Jason MetcalfFUR11321.0
 Joel SchepermannMAI11723.2
 Samuel MarkofskyHDH12649.2
 Maximilian GüldnerNAT13571.0

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Ben BriggsMAI2356.0
2Janos DarocziNAT2196.0
3Peter MickSLS1892.0
4Joseph WilliamsFUR1637.0
5Edilberto Oropesa Jr. FUR1544.1
 Francisco Severo Riestra BriceñoMUC1561.2
7Maximilian GüldnerNAT1471.0
8David BrandlREG1251.1
 Jan KraftDAW1275.1
10Julius RoßDAW922.2

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Peter MickSLS1992.0
2Samuel MarkofskyHDH1549.2
3Ben BriggsMAI1356.0
4Benjamin KleinSLS812.0
5Dieter FeistelSLS729.2
 Janos DarocziNAT796.0
75 players tied 6 

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Yannic WildenhainMAI3.15411359.0
2Stephen WalkerMUC3.11591974.1
3Niklas RimmelREG2.93822862.1
4Franklin Castanos GarciaMUC2.21532466.0
5Samuel SteigertNAT2.19351649.2
6Jan KraftDAW1.89703775.1
7Peter MickSLS1.76975592.0
8Janos DarocziNAT1.62976096.0
9Francisco Severo Riestra BriceñoMUC1.59623961.2
10Maximilian GüldnerNAT1.20423571.0
42 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Niklas RimmelREG1.328262.1
2Peter MickSLS1.059792.0
3Janos DarocziNAT1.019796.0
4Francisco Severo Riestra BriceñoMUC1.016261.2
5Jan KraftDAW0.937075.1
6Ben BriggsMAI0.915156.0
7Franklin Castanos GarciaMUC0.805366.0
8Stephen WalkerMUC0.795974.1
9Edilberto Oropesa Jr. FUR0.723244.1
10Samuel SteigertNAT0.703549.2
42 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Yannic WildenhainMAI0.221359.0
2Stephen WalkerMUC0.261974.1
3Samuel SteigertNAT0.321649.2
4Franklin Castanos GarciaMUC0.362466.0
5Niklas RimmelREG0.452862.1
6Jan KraftDAW0.493775.1
7Maximilian GüldnerNAT0.493571.0
8Samuel MarkofskyHDH0.522649.2
9Peter MickSLS0.605592.0
10Janos DarocziNAT0.636096.0
42 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Niklas RimmelREG1.164.30442826862.1
2Franklin Castanos GarciaMUC1.234.29572428366.0
3Peter MickSLS1.364.67705543092.0
4Yannic WildenhainMAI1.394.69691327759.0
5Stephen WalkerMUC1.444.63881934474.1
6Jan KraftDAW1.514.63773734975.1
7Samuel SteigertNAT1.554.77611623749.2
8Janos DarocziNAT1.714.771046045896.0
9David BrandlREG1.754.81563424751.1
10Francisco Severo Riestra BriceñoMUC1.864.98763930761.2
42 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Niklas RimmelREG .1902314482281
2Peter MickSLS .2023467097550
3Franklin Castanos GarciaMUC .2312475753241
4Jan KraftDAW .2602967770372
5Yannic WildenhainMAI .2662596941131
6Janos DarocziNAT .27038510497601
7David BrandlREG .2752045635341
8Stephen WalkerMUC .2783168859191
9Samuel SteigertNAT .2922096135160
10Francisco Severo Riestra BriceñoMUC .3052497662392
42 innings pitched to qualify

Offense Under-21

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Julius ReitemeierMAI .529 6836422
2Jonathan HeimlerREG .426 6829228
3Florian MaaßSLS .384 9938017
4Josef RosenthalDAW .371 8933014
5Efthimios FlügeHDH .363 9133014
6Alexander SchmidtREG .354 8229018
7David DinskiREG .346*38+141807
8David ReichertzSLS .345 8730021
9Sully RobsonFUR .343 702405
10Jason MetcalfFUR .324 7424010
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
57 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Julius ReitemeierMAI4
2Jonathan HeimlerREG2
3Paul PlötzeNAT1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Jonathan HeimlerREG28
2Valerio JirónREG23
3Julius ReitemeierMAI22
4David ReichertzSLS21
5Jeffrey ArndtREG18
 Alexander SchmidtREG18

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Florian MaaßSLS38
2Julius ReitemeierMAI36
3Yannik PetrySLS35
4Efthimios FlügeHDH33
 Josef RosenthalDAW33
6David ReichertzSLS30

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Florian MaaßSLS35
2Alexander SchmidtREG33
3Yannik PetrySLS32
4Jeffrey ArndtREG31
5Josef RosenthalDAW26
6Julius ReitemeierMAI25

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Julius ReitemeierMAI .956 6865199441.81
2Jonathan HeimlerREG .632 6843206121.48
3Efthimios FlügeHDH .495 9145238201.36
4Alexander SchmidtREG .451 8237226101.28
5Tristan HurlerHDH .444 9040215301.38
6Florian MaaßSLS .434 9943343101.13
57 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHP
1Julius ReitemeierMAI .558 683652
2Jonathan HeimlerREG .533 6829136
3Alexander SchmidtREG .518 8229244
4Sully RobsonFUR .483 7024181
5Maximilian GüldnerNAT .464 9025312
6Florian MaaßSLS .460 9938104
57 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Julius ReitemeierMAI1.514 683694452
2Jonathan HeimlerREG1.166 6829612136
3Alexander SchmidtREG .969 8229610244
4Efthimios FlügeHDH .953 9133820143
5Florian MaaßSLS .895 9938310104
6Sully RobsonFUR .855 7024200181
57 plate appearances to qualify

Pitching Under-21

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Philipp MeyerREG2.394026.179220251678%
2Yannic WildenhainMAI2.595259.01739691411344%
3Niklas RimmelREG2.744562.11929441822866%
4Valerio JirónREG3.631222.1914210152164%
5David BrandlREG4.034251.12339561353459%
6Samuel SteigertNAT4.354249.22433610351673%
7Maximilian GüldnerNAT5.581971.044611012423572%
8Jason MetcalfFUR6.863121.01620232141380%
9Ben BriggsMAI7.553456.04765732514372%
10Josef RosenthalDAW8.442132.03034452222588%
21 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Niklas RimmelREG8262.11.32
2Ben BriggsMAI5156.00.91
3Maximilian GüldnerNAT4271.00.59
4Yannic WildenhainMAI4159.00.69
5Samuel SteigertNAT3549.20.70
 David BrandlREG3551.10.68

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Yannic WildenhainMAI52.714
2David BrandlREG42.667
 Philipp MeyerREG401.000
 Niklas RimmelREG45.444
 Samuel SteigertNAT42.667
62 players tied 3  

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Maximilian GüldnerNAT71.01512850
2Niklas RimmelREG62.11212110
3Yannic WildenhainMAI59.099660
4Ben BriggsMAI56.01310200
5David BrandlREG51.1144810
6Samuel SteigertNAT49.2104621

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Yannic WildenhainMAI3.15411359.0
2Niklas RimmelREG2.93822862.1
3Samuel SteigertNAT2.19351649.2
4Philipp MeyerREG1.56251626.1
5Maximilian GüldnerNAT1.20423571.0
6Ben BriggsMAI1.19514356.0
21 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Niklas RimmelREG1.328262.1
2Philipp MeyerREG0.952526.1
3Ben BriggsMAI0.915156.0
4Samuel SteigertNAT0.703549.2
5Yannic WildenhainMAI0.694159.0
6Josef RosenthalDAW0.692232.0
21 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Yannic WildenhainMAI0.221359.0
2Samuel SteigertNAT0.321649.2
3Niklas RimmelREG0.452862.1
4Maximilian GüldnerNAT0.493571.0
5Philipp MeyerREG0.611626.1
6Jason MetcalfFUR0.621321.0
21 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Niklas RimmelREG1.164.30442826862.1
2Yannic WildenhainMAI1.394.69691327759.0
3Philipp MeyerREG1.444.59221612126.1
4Samuel SteigertNAT1.554.77611623749.2
5Jason MetcalfFUR1.714.86231310221.0
6David BrandlREG1.754.81563424751.1
21 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Niklas RimmelREG .1902314482281
2Philipp MeyerREG .2181012225160
3Valerio JirónREG .263802115210
4Yannic WildenhainMAI .2662596941131
5Jason MetcalfFUR .271852314132
6David BrandlREG .2752045635341
21 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Niklas RimmelREG .515231444012860
2Philipp MeyerREG .596101224001631
3Yannic WildenhainMAI .6312596912011320
4Samuel SteigertNAT .689209616101660
5David BrandlREG .709204565113442
6Valerio JirónREG .71480211002151
21 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; G@ xx: Games played at position xx; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage; RF: Range Factor (calculated as [PO+A] * 9 / Innings Played for pitchers, [PO+A]/Games for all other positions; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; GF: Games Finished; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |