DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2017-07-16

League Leaders 2. Bundesliga Süd

Offense
Defense
Pitching
Under-21 Players

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Leroy UrbinaULM .463 5425019
2Manuel ThurowHER .442*36+719213
3Clarence BrownTUB .419 6226120
4Samuel SteigertNAT .417 7230028
 Luca HelberTUB .417 602508
6Csaba GoorNAT .389 5421110
7Philip AcostaULM .388 491909
8Darren Antonio Marquez CastilloTUB .378 451708
9Allan AttridgeTUB .371 6223014
10Jonathan Lucas ConzelmannSTU .370 4617012
 Colin HolzwarthNAT .370 4617015
12Stefan KarpfHDH .360 5018014
13Samuel TsopataloHDH .346 521804
14Efthimios FlügeHDH .345 5519312
15Carsten HolzportzKAR .344 612104
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
49 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Efthimios FlügeHDH3
2Manuel ThurowHER2
3Clarence BrownTUB1
 Csaba GoorNAT1
 Justin SekicULM1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Samuel SteigertNAT28
2Clarence BrownTUB20
3Leroy UrbinaULM19
4Joseth Jose Hernandez AlejosTUB18
5Luca MayerNAT17
6Colin HolzwarthNAT15
7Allan AttridgeTUB14
 Stefan KarpfHDH14
9Maximilian GüldnerNAT13
 Manuel ThurowHER13

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Samuel SteigertNAT30
2Clarence BrownTUB26
3Luca HelberTUB25
 Leroy UrbinaULM25
5Maximilian GüldnerNAT24
6Allan AttridgeTUB23
7Luca MayerNAT22
8Csaba GoorNAT21
 Carsten HolzportzKAR21
10Kevin SchwechelKAR20

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Leroy UrbinaULM10
2Allan AttridgeTUB7
3Clarence BrownTUB6
 Samuel SteigertNAT6
5Kilian NiklausNAT5
 Simon LiedtkeHDH5
77 players tied 4

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Kevin HeiningerSTU3
2Tristan HurlerHDH2
 Csaba GoorNAT2
 Clarence BrownTUB2
 Samuel SteigertNAT2
617 players tied 1

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Maximilian GüldnerNAT31
2Samuel SteigertNAT27
3Austin DaviesNAT22
4Carsten HolzportzKAR20
5Simon LiedtkeHDH19
6Allan AttridgeTUB17
 Csaba GoorNAT17
 Arthur MüllerULM17
 Kilian NiklausNAT17
103 players tied 16

Walks

#NameTeamBBIBB
1Luc MilletNAT220
2Jesse OberstULM190
 Samuel SteigertNAT190
4Maximilian GüldnerNAT180
5Csaba GoorNAT160
 Georg OberstULM160
 Gonzalo Francisco Rivera ZagoSTU161
8Chas RichardsSTU140
9Pedro MedranoHER130
 Arthur MüllerULM130

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBB
1Leroy UrbinaULM28
2Curtis di SalleSTU11
 Efthimios FlügeHDH15
 Gonzalo Francisco Rivera ZagoSTU116

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Amartuvshin NasanbayarKAR7
 Austin DaviesNAT7
3Allan AttridgeTUB6
4Sonel GüresciULM5
 Leroy UrbinaULM5
 Carsten HolzportzKAR5
7Johannes WeberHDH4
 Efthimios FlügeHDH4
 Evan DaviesNAT4
106 players tied 3

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Benjamin UllrichKAR2153
2Luca MayerNAT1865
3Alexander OmiecienskiSTU1541
 Efthimios FlügeHDH1555
5Thomas GeigerULM1453
6Juan Alberto Diaz VergalHER1333
 Amartuvshin NasanbayarKAR1344
 Kilian NiklausNAT1355
 Luc MilletNAT1360
10Michael HauserHER1236

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Jonathan Lucas ConzelmannSTU4.3%246
2Kieran MooreULM5.6%354
 Leroy UrbinaULM5.6%354
4Maximilian GüldnerNAT5.7%470
5Joseth Jose Hernandez AlejosTUB6.0%350
6Philip AcostaULM6.1%349
7Allan AttridgeTUB6.5%462
8Simon LiedtkeHDH6.8%459
9Stefan KarpfHDH8.0%450
10Darren Antonio Marquez CastilloTUB8.9%445
49 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Leroy UrbinaULM .648 54351510001.40
2Clarence BrownTUB .629 6239176211.50
3Manuel ThurowHER .605*36+726161021.37
4Efthimios FlügeHDH .564 5531133031.63
5Samuel SteigertNAT .556 7240226201.33
 Csaba GoorNAT .556 5430162211.43
7Allan AttridgeTUB .484 6230167001.30
8Luca HelberTUB .483 6029214001.16
9Samuel TsopataloHDH .462 5224134101.33
10Jonathan Lucas ConzelmannSTU .457 4621134001.24
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
49 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Csaba GoorNAT .541 54211631
2Leroy UrbinaULM .535 5425854
3Samuel SteigertNAT .526 72301924
4Manuel ThurowHER .510*36+719420
5Jesse OberstULM .509 3791910
6Chas RichardsSTU .492 45141420
7Philip AcostaULM .492 4919820
8Colin HolzwarthNAT .491 4617830
9Darren Antonio Marquez CastilloTUB .491 4517820
 Arthur MüllerULM .491 41131310
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
49 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Leroy UrbinaULM1.183 5425100085
2Manuel ThurowHER1.115*36+71910242
3Clarence BrownTUB1.100 622662152
4Csaba GoorNAT1.096 5421221163
5Samuel SteigertNAT1.081 7230620192
6Efthimios FlügeHDH .988 551930354
7Luca HelberTUB .961 602540052
8Allan AttridgeTUB .943 622370056
9Philip AcostaULM .941 491911082
10Darren Antonio Marquez CastilloTUB .935 451730082
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
49 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Samuel SteigertNAT27
2Maximilian GüldnerNAT26
3Philip AcostaULM16
4Simon LiedtkeHDH15
5Luca HelberTUB14
6Carsten HolzportzKAR13
 Pedro MedranoHER13
 Luc MilletNAT13
9Sonel GüresciULM12
 Kilian NiklausNAT12

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Maximilian GüldnerNAT1.000260
 Carsten HolzportzKAR1.000130
 Clarence BrownTUB1.000110
4Luca HelberTUB .933141
5Samuel SteigertNAT .931272
6Pedro MedranoHER .929131
7Sonel GüresciULM .923121
8Allan AttridgeTUB .909101
 Alexander OmiecienskiSTU .909101
103 players tied  .900  
9 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPOG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Luca MayerNAT13800200000
2Scott NovotnyTUB1000720001
3Colin HolzwarthNAT9001310300
4Allan AttridgeTUB7810121006
5Efthimios FlügeHDH7641111800
6Frederik PachKAR7301300004
7Carsten HolzportzKAR6860400014
8Darren Antonio Marquez CastilloTUB610640002
9Austin DaviesNAT60011000012
 Ramon Tamino UhlSTU601072100

Assists

#NameTeamAG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Samuel SteigertNAT73140000200
2Leroy UrbinaULM4400007110
3Kevin SchwechelKAR3740002170
 Alexander OmiecienskiSTU3700030140
 Simon LiedtkeHDH3750010140
6Maximilian GüldnerNAT31110075130
7Joshua SteigertNAT2710020010
 Georg OberstULM2760010120
9Patrick SeyfriedHDH263002930
102 players tied 24       

Errors

#NameTeamEG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Csaba GoorNAT1200002000
2Kevin SchwechelKAR1140002170
3Alexander OmiecienskiSTU1000030140
4Benjamin UllrichKAR910009301
 Pedro MedranoHER911000303
6Leroy UrbinaULM700007110
 Kieran MooreULM78050152
 Steve StollKAR700205010
 Marc SchuhmacherKAR76050102
 Dirk KonradHER70550002

Fielding Percentage Pitchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Maximilian GüldnerNAT1.000514067.12.54
 Stefan BischoffHER1.000212037.23.35
 Chas RichardsSTU1.00026030.12.37
 Elian GentnerHDH1.00016023.02.74
 Georg OberstULM1.00016031.12.01
 Johannes WeberHDH1.00014026.01.73
 Philip AcostaULM1.00022024.21.46
 Carsten HolzportzKAR1.00004019.11.86
 Harley ThompsonNAT1.00013018.21.93
 Simon ZellerSTU1.00001018.00.50
18 innings pitched to qualify

Fielding Percentage Catchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Fridolin FinkSTU .9865514170.08.87
2Frederik PachKAR .973658281.08.11
3Austin DaviesNAT .9715513276.08.05
4Colin HolzwarthNAT .970879386.010.05
5Elvi Manuel García VargaHER .957377270.05.66
6Joshua ElgartULM .9334313466.07.64
9 games as catcher to qualify

Fielding Percentage Firstbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Luca MayerNAT1.000138100134.09.94
2Allan AttridgeTUB .986703185.07.73
3Efthimios FlügeHDH .959655356.011.25
4Johannes WeberHDH .939424352.07.96
5Maximilian SchweyerKAR .904470559.07.17
9 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Secondbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Georg OberstULM .9641314149.24.89
2Luca HelberTUB .9572817285.24.73
3Sebastian OhnmachtHER .9141616358.14.94
4Stefan KarpfHDH .9092317476.24.70
5Joshua SteigertNAT .90421265115.13.67
6Benjamin UllrichKAR .8391214559.13.94
9 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Thirdbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Joseth Jose Hernandez AlejosTUB1.00028039.22.27
2Sonel GüresciULM .967821165.04.02
3Patrick SeyfriedHDH .9061019354.04.83
4Jonas PfannebeckerTUB .800412459.12.43
5Csaba GoorNAT .70782112123.12.12
9 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Shortstops

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Philipp MunzTUB1.00069050.22.66
2Samuel SteigertNAT .97432422115.25.76
3Eric McDermottTUB .9131011258.03.26
4Simon LiedtkeHDH .90923376101.15.33
5Leroy UrbinaULM .9021225476.04.38
6Eric Daniel Sanabria ValdesHER .8751824658.06.52
9 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Outfielders

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Kilian NiklausNAT1.0002110129.01.53
 Amartuvshin NasanbayarKAR1.000170078.01.96
 Jesse OberstULM1.000101054.01.83
 Justin SekicULM1.00060059.00.92
 Timo StolzTUB1.00040060.00.60
 Jonas FinkTUB1.00020054.00.33
7Thomas GeigerULM .9693011105.02.66
8Kevin HeiningerSTU .9602311108.11.99
9Evan DaviesNAT .9572201131.01.51
 Luc MilletNAT .9571931153.01.29
9 games at position to qualify

Outfield Assists

#NameTeamA
1Marcel GiraudHDH3
 Carsten HolzportzKAR3
 Luc MilletNAT3
4Raul Antonio Almonte PerezHER2
 Elian GentnerHDH2
 Michael HauserHER2
 Heiko HillerHER2
 Christopher MortimerSTU2
 Florian SteinbornULM2
1015 players tied 1

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Austin DaviesNAT4
2David CongedoKAR3
3Darren Antonio Marquez CastilloTUB2
 Scott NovotnyTUB2
 Jesse OberstULM2
 Frederik PachKAR2

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCSAtt.
1Colin HolzwarthNAT826
2Joshua ElgartULM731
3Lukas AntoniukHDH638
 Austin DaviesNAT623
 Fridolin FinkSTU652
63 players tied 4 

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSAtt.
1Colin HolzwarthNAT .308826
2Austin DaviesNAT .261623
3Joshua ElgartULM .226731
4Fridolin FinkSTU .115652
5Elvi Manuel García VargaHER .046365
6Frederik PachKAR .043492
9 games as catcher to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Maximilian GüldnerNAT1.349067.11017541672259%
2John Alexander TuftsTUB1.898157.012143001042486%
3Georg OberstULM2.012231.172140010433%
4Samuel SteigertNAT2.914046.11523390321565%
5Chas RichardsSTU2.972130.1101830013956%
6Janos DarocziNAT3.145028.21011220271691%
7Joseth Jose Hernandez AlejosTUB3.811228.11219250343463%
8Kieran MooreULM4.853442.22330370383077%
9Marc SchuhmacherKAR5.672446.02950632291058%
10Pedro MedranoHER7.041338.13051660141859%
11Stefan BischoffHER7.171637.23049580212861%
12Benjamin UllrichKAR11.960955.2741021051233473%
13Michael WeinmannHER13.621537.05671491225379%
27 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1John Alexander TuftsTUB10457.01.82
2Maximilian GüldnerNAT6767.11.00
3Kieran MooreULM3842.20.89
4Joseth Jose Hernandez AlejosTUB3428.11.20
5Samuel SteigertNAT3246.10.69
6Marc SchuhmacherKAR2946.00.63
7Marcel GiraudHDH2717.01.59
 Janos DarocziNAT2728.20.94
9Jonathan Lucas ConzelmannSTU2424.10.99
10Benjamin UllrichKAR2355.20.41

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Maximilian GüldnerNAT901.000
2John Alexander TuftsTUB81.889
3Janos DarocziNAT501.000
4Samuel SteigertNAT401.000
5Philip AcostaULM31.750
 Elian GentnerHDH31.750
 Kieran MooreULM34.429
 Harley ThompsonNAT31.750
97 players tied 2  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Benjamin UllrichKAR90.000
2Stefan BischoffHER61.143
3Michael WeinmannHER51.167
4Kieran MooreULM43.429
 Marc SchuhmacherKAR42.333
6Pedro MedranoHER31.250
 Kevin SchwechelKAR30.000
87 players tied 2  

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Samuel SteigertNAT4
2Simon LiedtkeHDH3
3Janos DarocziNAT2
4Jonathan Lucas ConzelmannSTU1
 Pedro MedranoHER1
 Jonas PfannebeckerTUB1
 Robin SchaberSTU1
 Hannes StolzTUB1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Maximilian GüldnerNAT67.11110652
2John Alexander TuftsTUB57.099994
3Benjamin UllrichKAR55.21010550
4Samuel SteigertNAT46.1147720
5Marc SchuhmacherKAR46.066660
6Kieran MooreULM42.288441
7Pedro MedranoHER38.11141140
8Stefan BischoffHER37.277110
9Michael WeinmannHER37.087110
10Georg OberstULM31.163410

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Benjamin UllrichKAR33355.26.0
2Maximilian GüldnerNAT27667.14.1
3Marc SchuhmacherKAR23346.05.1
4John Alexander TuftsTUB22957.04.0
5Michael WeinmannHER22337.06.0
6Stefan BischoffHER21337.25.7
 Pedro MedranoHER21338.15.6
8Samuel SteigertNAT20346.14.4
9Kieran MooreULM19742.24.6
102 players tied 147  

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Michael WeinmannHER5337.01.430
2Joseth Jose Hernandez AlejosTUB3428.11.201
 Benjamin UllrichKAR3455.20.610
4Kieran MooreULM3042.20.700
5Stefan BischoffHER2837.20.740
6John Alexander TuftsTUB2457.00.420
7Maximilian GüldnerNAT2267.10.330
8Carsten HolzportzKAR1919.10.980
93 players tied 18   

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBBIP
1Sven MichelTUB126.0
 Chas RichardsSTU1930.1
 Samuel SteigertNAT11546.1
 Philip AcostaULM11824.2
 Joseth Jose Hernandez AlejosTUB13428.1

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Pedro MedranoHER1538.1
 Benjamin UllrichKAR1555.2
3Stefan BischoffHER1237.2
4Michael WeinmannHER1137.0
5Philip AcostaULM1024.2
 Kieran MooreULM1042.2
7Christopher CheadleSTU815.0
 Kevin SchwechelKAR89.0
 Thomas GeigerULM814.0
10Maximilian GüldnerNAT767.1

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Benjamin UllrichKAR2055.2
2Michael WeinmannHER1437.0
3Stefan BischoffHER737.2
4Kevin SchwechelKAR69.0
 Philip AcostaULM624.2
6Samuel SteigertNAT546.1
 John Alexander TuftsTUB557.0
 Maximilian GüldnerNAT567.1
9Patrick SeyfriedHDH415.2
 Marc SchuhmacherKAR446.0

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1John Alexander TuftsTUB4.331042457.0
2Maximilian GüldnerNAT3.05672267.1
3Marc SchuhmacherKAR2.90291046.0
4Georg OberstULM2.5010431.1
5Samuel SteigertNAT2.13321546.1
6Janos DarocziNAT1.69271628.2
7Chas RichardsSTU1.4413930.1
8Kieran MooreULM1.27383042.2
9Joseth Jose Hernandez AlejosTUB1.00343428.1
10Pedro MedranoHER0.78141838.1
27 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1John Alexander TuftsTUB1.8210457.0
2Joseth Jose Hernandez AlejosTUB1.203428.1
3Maximilian GüldnerNAT0.006767.1
4Janos DarocziNAT0.942728.2
5Kieran MooreULM0.893842.2
6Samuel SteigertNAT0.693246.1
7Marc SchuhmacherKAR0.632946.0
8Michael WeinmannHER0.592237.0
9Stefan BischoffHER0.562137.2
10Chas RichardsSTU0.431330.1
27 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Georg OberstULM0.13431.1
2Marc SchuhmacherKAR0.221046.0
3Chas RichardsSTU0.30930.1
4Samuel SteigertNAT0.321546.1
5Maximilian GüldnerNAT0.332267.1
6John Alexander TuftsTUB0.422457.0
7Pedro MedranoHER0.471838.1
8Janos DarocziNAT0.561628.2
9Benjamin UllrichKAR0.613455.2
10Kieran MooreULM0.703042.2
27 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1John Alexander TuftsTUB0.954.02302422957.0
2Maximilian GüldnerNAT1.134.10542227667.1
3Samuel SteigertNAT1.174.38391520346.1
4Chas RichardsSTU1.294.2930913030.1
5Janos DarocziNAT1.334.26221612228.2
6Georg OberstULM1.404.6940414731.1
7Kieran MooreULM1.574.62373019742.2
8Marc SchuhmacherKAR1.595.07631023346.0
9Joseth Jose Hernandez AlejosTUB2.085.19253414728.1
10Pedro MedranoHER2.195.56661821338.1
27 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1John Alexander TuftsTUB .15219830104240
2Janos DarocziNAT .2141032227160
3Samuel SteigertNAT .2181793932150
4Maximilian GüldnerNAT .2192475467221
5Kieran MooreULM .2281623738300
6Joseth Jose Hernandez AlejosTUB .2381052534340
7Chas RichardsSTU .259116301390
8Georg OberstULM .284141401040
9Marc SchuhmacherKAR .2932156329102
10Michael WeinmannHER .3271504922531
27 innings pitched to qualify

Offense Under-21

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Samuel SteigertNAT .417 7230028
 Luca HelberTUB .417 602508
3Colin HolzwarthNAT .370 4617015
4Stefan KarpfHDH .360 5018014
5Samuel TsopataloHDH .346 521804
6Efthimios FlügeHDH .345 5519312
7Fabian WeilSTU .344*27+51103
8Maximilian GüldnerNAT .343 7024013
9Luca MayerNAT .338 6522017
10Ramon Tamino UhlSTU .326 461506
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
36 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Efthimios FlügeHDH3
2Justin SekicULM1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Samuel SteigertNAT28
2Joseth Jose Hernandez AlejosTUB18
3Luca MayerNAT17
4Colin HolzwarthNAT15
5Stefan KarpfHDH14
6Maximilian GüldnerNAT13

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Samuel SteigertNAT30
2Luca HelberTUB25
3Maximilian GüldnerNAT24
4Luca MayerNAT22
5Efthimios FlügeHDH19
 Simon LiedtkeHDH19

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Maximilian GüldnerNAT31
2Samuel SteigertNAT27
3Austin DaviesNAT22
4Simon LiedtkeHDH19
5Luca HelberTUB16
 Samuel TsopataloHDH16

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Efthimios FlügeHDH .564 5531133031.63
2Samuel SteigertNAT .556 7240226201.33
3Luca HelberTUB .483 6029214001.16
4Fabian WeilSTU .469*27+51582101.36
5Samuel TsopataloHDH .462 5224134101.33
6Colin HolzwarthNAT .435 4620143001.18
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
36 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHP
1Samuel SteigertNAT .526 7230192
2Jesse OberstULM .509 379191
3Colin HolzwarthNAT .491 461783
4Maximilian GüldnerNAT .484 7024183
5Luca HelberTUB .478 602552
6Austin DaviesNAT .438 6017117
36 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Samuel SteigertNAT1.081 7230620192
2Efthimios FlügeHDH .988 551930354
3Luca HelberTUB .961 602540052
4Colin HolzwarthNAT .926 461730083
5Fabian WeilSTU .885*27+51121040
6Samuel TsopataloHDH .885 521841052
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
36 plate appearances to qualify

Pitching Under-21

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Maximilian GüldnerNAT1.349067.11017541672259%
2Harley ThompsonNAT2.413118.257120171071%
3Samuel SteigertNAT2.914046.11523390321565%
4Elian GentnerHDH3.523123.091116061482%
5Joseth Jose Hernandez AlejosTUB3.811228.11219250343463%
6Simon ZellerSTU4.002118.081120081373%
7Christopher CheadleSTU4.801215.0811170121073%
8Kieran MooreULM4.853442.22330370383077%
9Robin SchaberSTU6.141014.21013150121777%
10Marcel GiraudHDH6.881117.01317160271776%
14 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Maximilian GüldnerNAT6767.11.00
2Kieran MooreULM3842.20.89
3Joseth Jose Hernandez AlejosTUB3428.11.20
4Samuel SteigertNAT3246.10.69
5Marcel GiraudHDH2717.01.59
6Harley ThompsonNAT1718.20.91

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Maximilian GüldnerNAT901.000
2Samuel SteigertNAT401.000
3Elian GentnerHDH31.750
 Kieran MooreULM34.429
 Harley ThompsonNAT31.750
6Simon ZellerSTU21.667

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Maximilian GüldnerNAT67.11110652
2Samuel SteigertNAT46.1147720
3Kieran MooreULM42.288441
4Joseth Jose Hernandez AlejosTUB28.177000
5Elian GentnerHDH23.043100
6Harley ThompsonNAT18.264100

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Maximilian GüldnerNAT3.05672267.1
2Samuel SteigertNAT2.13321546.1
3Harley ThompsonNAT1.70171018.2
4Marcel GiraudHDH1.59271717.0
5Kieran MooreULM1.27383042.2
6Christopher CheadleSTU1.20121015.0
14 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Marcel GiraudHDH1.592717.0
2Joseth Jose Hernandez AlejosTUB1.203428.1
3Maximilian GüldnerNAT0.006767.1
4Harley ThompsonNAT0.911718.2
5Kieran MooreULM0.893842.2
6Robin SchaberSTU0.821214.2
14 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Samuel SteigertNAT0.321546.1
2Maximilian GüldnerNAT0.332267.1
3Harley ThompsonNAT0.541018.2
4Elian GentnerHDH0.611423.0
5Christopher CheadleSTU0.671015.0
6Kieran MooreULM0.703042.2
14 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Maximilian GüldnerNAT1.134.10542227667.1
2Samuel SteigertNAT1.174.38391520346.1
3Harley ThompsonNAT1.184.2312107918.2
4Elian GentnerHDH1.304.3016149923.0
5Kieran MooreULM1.574.62373019742.2
6Christopher CheadleSTU1.804.8017107215.0
14 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Harley ThompsonNAT .179671217100
2Elian GentnerHDH .20080166140
3Samuel SteigertNAT .2181793932150
4Maximilian GüldnerNAT .2192475467221
5Kieran MooreULM .2281623738300
6Joseth Jose Hernandez AlejosTUB .2381052534340
14 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Harley ThompsonNAT .51967123001010
2Maximilian GüldnerNAT .5652475410012252
3Samuel SteigertNAT .570179398101550
4Elian GentnerHDH .57380162101411
5Kieran MooreULM .6561623710103021
6Simon ZellerSTU .68873201001331
14 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; G@ xx: Games played at position xx; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage; RF: Range Factor (calculated as [PO+A] * 9 / Innings Played for pitchers, [PO+A]/Games for all other positions; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; GF: Games Finished; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |