DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2019-09-07

League Leaders 2. Bundesliga Süd

Offense
Defense
Pitching
Under-21 Players

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Brayden CarpenterTUB .536 5630030
2Luca HelberTUB .514 10554337
3Matthias SchmittTUB .478 6732018
4Jannik DenzSTU .440 7533020
5Marc SchuhmacherKAR .420 6929013
6Samuel TsopataloHDH .418 6728129
7Samuel SteigertNAT .415 6527119
8Jonas van BergenSTU .410*53+825022
9Michael EmerickGOP .397 7831122
10Stefan KarpfTUB .397*61+225027
11Maximilian MommerAUG .392 7931023
12Konstantin HollHDH .385 9135020
13Fridolin FinkSTU .379 5822023
14Allan AttridgeTUB .377 7729021
15Christopher EmerickGOP .375 8030020
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
70 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Luca HelberTUB3
2Diyango Alfonso De Jesus GarciaAUG2
 David HummelGOP2
4Michael EmerickGOP1
 Marcel GiraudHDH1
 Julian Stefan HirschGOP1
 Samuel SteigertNAT1
 Samuel TsopataloHDH1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Luca HelberTUB37
2Scott NovotnyTUB35
3Brayden CarpenterTUB30
4Samuel TsopataloHDH29
5Stefan KarpfTUB27
6Fridolin FinkSTU23
 Elian GentnerHDH23
 Maximilian MommerAUG23
9Michael EmerickGOP22
 Jonas van BergenSTU22

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Luca HelberTUB54
2Konstantin HollHDH35
3Scott NovotnyTUB34
4Jannik DenzSTU33
5Matthias SchmittTUB32
6Michael EmerickGOP31
 Maximilian MommerAUG31
8Brayden CarpenterTUB30
 Christopher EmerickGOP30
103 players tied 29

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Luca HelberTUB13
2Michael EmerickGOP11
3Brayden CarpenterTUB10
4Kevin HeiningerSTU8
 Jonas van BergenSTU8
 Allan AttridgeTUB8
75 players tied 7

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Luca HelberTUB10
2Samuel SteigertNAT5
3Tobin WillmsNAT4
4Matthias SchmittTUB3
 Samuel TsopataloHDH3
 Jannik DenzSTU3
76 players tied 2

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Luca HelberTUB54
2Konstantin HollHDH47
3Matthias SchmittTUB42
4Brayden CarpenterTUB33
5Daniel AmeelGOP32
 Robert VojnicAUG32
7Scott NovotnyTUB31
8Joshua SteigertNAT30
9Jannik DenzSTU29
102 players tied 28

Walks

#NameTeamBBIBB
1Konstantin HollHDH320
2Matthias SchmittTUB310
3Daniel AmeelGOP280
4Frieder HäfeleNAG250
5Daniel EmerickGOP230
6Luca HelberTUB210
7Alexander KwiringNAG200
8Luca MayerNAT190
9Scott NovotnyTUB180
 Joshua SteigertNAT180

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBB
1Tino GudowiusGOP29
2Tobin WillmsNAT12
 Mike FährmannGOP14
 Harley ThompsonNAT17
 Marc SchuhmacherKAR18
 Benedikt SchäfferSTU110
 Jannik DenzSTU111

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Jonas PfannebeckerTUB7
 Michael EmerickGOP7
3Tobias MüllmaierSTU6
 Christopher EmerickGOP6
 Frieder HäfeleNAG6
 Daniel AmeelGOP6
75 players tied 5

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Konstantin HollHDH2491
2Maximilian SchweyerKAR2262
 Chris LaimerNAG2272
 Fabio Roberto ZazzarettaAUG2274
5Stefan KunathNAT2155
 Ian BrandKAR2170
7Tobias MüllmaierSTU1974
8Marius BuckHDH1830
 Linus HundtSTU1860
 Luca MayerNAT1876

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Scott NovotnyTUB1.1%192
2Maximilian MommerAUG2.5%279
3Marc SchuhmacherKAR2.9%269
4Markus MaturaKAR3.2%262
5Brayden CarpenterTUB5.4%356
6Allan AttridgeTUB6.5%577
7Robert VojnicAUG7.4%795
8Luca HelberTUB7.6%8105
9Michael EmerickGOP7.7%678
10Joshua SteigertNAT10.0%880
70 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Luca HelberTUB .914 1059628131031.78
2Brayden CarpenterTUB .786 56441810201.47
3Samuel SteigertNAT .677 6544174511.63
4Samuel TsopataloHDH .657 6744177311.57
5Matthias SchmittTUB .612 6741263301.28
6Michael EmerickGOP .603 78471811111.52
7Jannik DenzSTU .587 7544255301.33
8Jonas van BergenSTU .541*53+833178001.32
9Lance GordonTUB .526*48+930137101.43
10Diyango Alfonso De Jesus GarciaAUG .514 7036136121.64
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
70 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Matthias SchmittTUB .647 67323131
2Brayden CarpenterTUB .595 56301526
3Luca HelberTUB .591 105542133
4Konstantin HollHDH .540 91353212
5Michael EmerickGOP .534 78311771
6Patrick SeyfriedHDH .522 50181531
7Frieder HäfeleNAG .515 70212560
8Jonas PfannebeckerTUB .513 52151770
9Jannik DenzSTU .511 75331122
10Daniel AmeelGOP .505 72202861
70 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Luca HelberTUB1.505 1055413103213
2Brayden CarpenterTUB1.381 56301020152
3Matthias SchmittTUB1.259 6732330313
4Michael EmerickGOP1.137 78311111177
5Samuel TsopataloHDH1.130 672873144
6Samuel SteigertNAT1.121 652745150
7Jannik DenzSTU1.098 7533530112
8Konstantin HollHDH1.045 9135720321
9Jonas van BergenSTU1.027*53+82580081
10Patrick SeyfriedHDH1.002 5018600153
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
70 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Jannik DenzSTU26
2Michael EmerickGOP25
3Konstantin HollHDH24
4Daniel AmeelGOP21
5Christopher EmerickGOP19
6Robert VojnicAUG17
7Matthias SchmittTUB16
8Fabian BeckSTU13
94 players tied 12

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Jannik DenzSTU1.000260
 Fabian BeckSTU1.000130
3Konstantin HollHDH .960241
4Matthias SchmittTUB .941161
5Fridolin FinkSTU .923121
 Frieder HäfeleNAG .923121
7Michael EmerickGOP .893253
8Daniel AmeelGOP .875213
9Christopher EmerickGOP .864193
10Joshua SteigertNAT .857122
13 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPOG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Robert PiscatelliNAT14001930100
2Julian Stefan HirschGOP12220180004
3Maximilian SchweyerKAR11720180002
4Brayden CarpenterTUB11621321202
5Luca MayerNAT115120200100
6Andre HihlerAUG108120170007
7Christopher EmerickGOP10402300000
8Chris LaimerNAG10100177010
 Gonzalo Francisco Rivera ZagoSTU10100164120
10Andreas RuckerAUG9905143005

Assists

#NameTeamAG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Robert VojnicAUG6150015220
2Luca HelberTUB5310000280
3Michael EmerickGOP501430010131
4Daniel AmeelGOP47140003182
 Samuel SteigertNAT47110105110
6Linus HundtSTU4102080160
7Daniel EmerickGOP3900062003
 Brayan Yeriel Pimentel NunezKAR392107352
9Joshua SteigertNAT37130040170
10Marius NötherNAG36920011112

Errors

#NameTeamEG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Frieder HäfeleNAG1701901051
2Luca HelberTUB1610000280
 Daniel AmeelGOP16140003182
 Markus MaturaKAR1610720910
5Linus HundtSTU1502080160
6Michael EmerickGOP131430010131
 Daniel EmerickGOP1300062003
 Benjamin UllrichKAR131008353
 Gianluca NuzzaciAUG130401360
10Brayan Yeriel Pimentel NunezKAR122107352

Fielding Percentage Pitchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Marc SchuhmacherKAR1.000015073.11.84
 Matthias SchmittTUB1.00036046.21.74
 Chas RichardsSTU1.00034046.11.36
 Leander WeberSTU1.00004029.01.24
5Samuel SteigertNAT .964720143.15.61
6Maximilian MommerAUG .93359173.11.72
 Patrick SeyfriedHDH .933311161.02.07
8Marc MeuselNAG .923111159.01.83
9Joshua SteigertNAT .920815263.13.27
10Luca MayerNAT .90919144.02.05
26 innings pitched to qualify

Fielding Percentage Catchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Robert PiscatelliNAT .993126101139.18.78
2Brayden CarpenterTUB .9911056185.211.66
3Christopher EmerickGOP .935104259165.07.04
4Fabio Roberto ZazzarettaAUG .926567591.06.23
5Frieder HäfeleNAG .89173910126.15.84
13 games as catcher to qualify

Fielding Percentage Firstbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Chris LaimerNAG1.000862091.08.70
2Luca MayerNAT .992114131116.09.85
3Andre HihlerAUG .9909311194.09.96
4Andreas RuckerAUG .987725188.17.85
5Julian Stefan HirschGOP .98411942113.19.77
6Gonzalo Francisco Rivera ZagoSTU .9729943108.08.58
13 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Secondbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Stefan KarpfTUB .9641116168.23.54
2Konstantin HollHDH .94641294164.03.84
3Yuliano Santiago FernandezNAT .9172024490.24.37
4David ZazzarettaAUG .8973022695.04.93
13 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Thirdbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Yannis VivacquaNAT .9111724498.03.77
2Jonas PfannebeckerTUB .882213276.21.76
3Daniel EmerickGOP .803193012121.03.64
4Marc MeuselNAG .750108665.02.49
13 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Shortstops

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Joshua SteigertNAT .9741522185.23.89
2Robert VojnicAUG .91337478133.05.68
3Luca HelberTUB .858445316187.24.65
4Michael EmerickGOP .8361729967.06.18
5Daniel AmeelGOP .80713331182.05.05
6Linus HundtSTU .791213214109.24.35
13 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Outfielders

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Scott NovotnyTUB1.0001620102.11.58
 Eric McDermottTUB1.000152074.22.05
 Allan AttridgeTUB1.0001400111.11.13
4Maximilian MommerAUG .969274177.03.62
5Fabian BeckSTU .9662711139.01.81
6Maximilian LuccardaHDH .9602401109.01.98
7Diyango Alfonso De Jesus GarciaAUG .957202170.02.83
8Christian MaierGOP .946323299.23.16
9Maximilian StadlerAUG .941160185.01.69
10Jannik DenzSTU .9332352133.01.89
13 games at position to qualify

Outfield Assists

#NameTeamA
1Jannik DenzSTU5
 Kevin HeiningerSTU5
3Maximilian MommerAUG4
4Leonard Kevin BredebuschAUG3
 Christian MaierGOP3
68 players tied 2

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Jakob BönschKAR14
2Robert PiscatelliNAT8
3Markus MaturaKAR6
4Frieder HäfeleNAG5
 Fabio Roberto ZazzarettaAUG5
62 players tied 4

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCSAtt.
1Christopher EmerickGOP1350
2Fridolin FinkSTU729
3Lance GordonTUB517
4Brayden CarpenterTUB413
 Fabio Roberto ZazzarettaAUG438
63 players tied 3 

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSAtt.
1Brayden CarpenterTUB .308413
2Christopher EmerickGOP .2601350
3Fabio Roberto ZazzarettaAUG .105438
4Robert PiscatelliNAT .065346
5Frieder HäfeleNAG .0253118
13 games as catcher to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Samuel SteigertNAT1.455043.178230501088%
2Matthias SchmittTUB2.126046.21116290472869%
3Patrick SeyfriedHDH2.218161.01528520492554%
4Chas RichardsSTU4.474146.12331660272774%
5Joshua SteigertNAT4.556363.13240631444580%
6Luca MayerNAT4.705244.02327481403185%
7Daniel AmeelGOP6.244570.24969981433871%
8Edisson Reinaldo Subdiaga RondonNAG6.411439.12845490222762%
9Michael EmerickGOP6.676354.04072821443456%
10Maximilian MommerAUG7.496573.161841381364073%
11Marc MeuselNAG8.242659.05482860243966%
12Marc SchuhmacherKAR8.841973.1721221332542659%
13Diyango Alfonso De Jesus GarciaAUG9.801752.157841051363268%
14Markus MaturaKAR13.320850.074120870425762%
15Andre HihlerAUG17.302747.1911261080216672%
39 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Marc SchuhmacherKAR5473.10.74
2John Alexander TuftsTUB5128.01.82
3Samuel SteigertNAT5043.11.15
4Marcel GiraudHDH4926.21.84
 Patrick SeyfriedHDH4961.00.80
6Matthias SchmittTUB4746.21.01
7Michael EmerickGOP4454.00.81
 Joshua SteigertNAT4463.10.69
9Daniel AmeelGOP4370.20.61
10Markus MaturaKAR4250.00.84

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Patrick SeyfriedHDH81.889
2Michael EmerickGOP63.667
 Maximilian MommerAUG65.545
 Matthias SchmittTUB601.000
 Joshua SteigertNAT63.667
6Luca MayerNAT52.714
 Samuel SteigertNAT501.000
 John Alexander TuftsTUB501.000
94 players tied 4  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Marc SchuhmacherKAR91.100
2Markus MaturaKAR80.000
3Diyango Alfonso De Jesus GarciaAUG71.125
 Andre HihlerAUG72.222
5Marc MeuselNAG62.250
6Daniel AmeelGOP54.444
 Alexander KwiringNAG51.167
 Maximilian MommerAUG56.545
9Edisson Reinaldo Subdiaga RondonNAG41.200
103 players tied 3  

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Samuel SteigertNAT4
2Johannes WeberHDH2
3Michael EmerickGOP1
 Elian GentnerHDH1
 Marcel GiraudHDH1
 Simon LiedtkeHDH1
 Marius NötherNAG1
 John Alexander TuftsTUB1
 Moritz van BergenSTU1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Maximilian MommerAUG73.112101080
 Marc SchuhmacherKAR73.11110870
3Daniel AmeelGOP70.21411530
4Joshua SteigertNAT63.1139751
5Patrick SeyfriedHDH61.01111442
6Marc MeuselNAG59.0118630
7Michael EmerickGOP54.01451121
8Diyango Alfonso De Jesus GarciaAUG52.11010660
9Markus MaturaKAR50.0107960
10Andre HihlerAUG47.1128410

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Marc SchuhmacherKAR41673.15.7
2Maximilian MommerAUG40273.15.5
3Daniel AmeelGOP35770.25.1
4Andre HihlerAUG33647.17.1
5Markus MaturaKAR33250.06.6
6Marc MeuselNAG32659.05.5
7Diyango Alfonso De Jesus GarciaAUG30652.15.8
8Joshua SteigertNAT30363.14.8
9Michael EmerickGOP29954.05.5
10Patrick SeyfriedHDH27261.04.5

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Andre HihlerAUG6647.11.390
2Alexander KwiringNAG6323.02.740
3Markus MaturaKAR5750.01.140
4Joshua SteigertNAT4563.10.710
5Maximilian MommerAUG4073.10.550
6Marc MeuselNAG3959.00.660
7Daniel AmeelGOP3870.20.541
8Michael EmerickGOP3454.00.631
9Diyango Alfonso De Jesus GarciaAUG3252.10.610
10Luca MayerNAT3144.00.700

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBBIP
1Robin SchaberSTU21513.2
 Benedikt SchäfferSTU22219.2
3Samuel SteigertNAT11043.1
 Leander WeberSTU12829.0
 Michael EmerickGOP13454.0
 Daniel AmeelGOP13870.2

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Markus MaturaKAR3050.0
2Andre HihlerAUG2647.1
3Alexander KwiringNAG1923.0
4Brayan Yeriel Pimentel NunezKAR137.1
 Joshua SteigertNAT1363.1
6Ian BrandKAR1210.1
 Michael EmerickGOP1254.0
8Kevin SchwechelKAR1113.1
 Daniel AmeelGOP1170.2
10Marc SchuhmacherKAR1073.1

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Marc MeuselNAG1659.0
2Markus MaturaKAR1450.0
3David HummelGOP1113.0
 Michael EmerickGOP1154.0
5Marc SchuhmacherKAR1073.1
6Alexander KwiringNAG823.0
 Luca MayerNAT844.0
8Joshua SteigertNAT763.1
 Diyango Alfonso De Jesus GarciaAUG752.1
 Andre HihlerAUG747.1

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Samuel SteigertNAT5.00501043.1
2Marc SchuhmacherKAR2.08542673.1
3Patrick SeyfriedHDH1.96492561.0
4Matthias SchmittTUB1.68472846.2
5Michael EmerickGOP1.29443454.0
6Luca MayerNAT1.29403144.0
7Daniel AmeelGOP1.13433870.2
8Diyango Alfonso De Jesus GarciaAUG1.13363252.1
9Chas RichardsSTU1.00272746.1
10Joshua SteigertNAT0.98444563.1
39 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Samuel SteigertNAT1.155043.1
2Matthias SchmittTUB1.014746.2
3Luca MayerNAT0.914044.0
4Markus MaturaKAR0.844250.0
5Michael EmerickGOP0.814454.0
6Patrick SeyfriedHDH0.804961.0
7Marc SchuhmacherKAR0.745473.1
8Joshua SteigertNAT0.694463.1
9Diyango Alfonso De Jesus GarciaAUG0.693652.1
10Daniel AmeelGOP0.614370.2
39 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Samuel SteigertNAT0.231043.1
2Marc SchuhmacherKAR0.352673.1
3Patrick SeyfriedHDH0.412561.0
4Daniel AmeelGOP0.543870.2
5Maximilian MommerAUG0.554073.1
6Chas RichardsSTU0.582746.1
7Matthias SchmittTUB0.602846.2
8Diyango Alfonso De Jesus GarciaAUG0.613252.1
9Michael EmerickGOP0.633454.0
10Marc MeuselNAG0.663959.0
39 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Samuel SteigertNAT0.763.69231016043.1
2Matthias SchmittTUB1.224.18292819546.2
3Patrick SeyfriedHDH1.264.46522527261.0
4Joshua SteigertNAT1.714.78634530363.1
5Luca MayerNAT1.804.82483121244.0
6Daniel AmeelGOP1.925.05983835770.2
7Edisson Reinaldo Subdiaga RondonNAG1.935.14492720239.1
8Chas RichardsSTU2.015.18662724046.1
9Marc MeuselNAG2.125.53863932659.0
10Michael EmerickGOP2.155.54823429954.0
39 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Samuel SteigertNAT .1561472350100
2Matthias SchmittTUB .1801612947280
3Patrick SeyfriedHDH .2172405249250
4Joshua SteigertNAT .2542486344451
5Luca MayerNAT .2821704840311
6Edisson Reinaldo Subdiaga RondonNAG .2931674922270
7Daniel AmeelGOP .3163109843381
8Chas RichardsSTU .3222056627270
9Michael EmerickGOP .3252528244341
10Marc MeuselNAG .3322598624390
39 innings pitched to qualify

Offense Under-21

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Brayden CarpenterTUB .536 5630030
2Luca HelberTUB .514 10554337
3Matthias SchmittTUB .478 6732018
4Jonas van BergenSTU .472 5325022
5Yannic WaltherHDH .468*45+222017
6Jannik DenzSTU .440 7533020
7Lance GordonTUB .438 4821020
8Samuel TsopataloHDH .418 6728129
9Samuel SteigertNAT .415 6527119
10Konstantin HollHDH .385 9135020
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
52 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Luca HelberTUB3
2Marcel GiraudHDH1
 Samuel SteigertNAT1
 Samuel TsopataloHDH1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Luca HelberTUB37
2Brayden CarpenterTUB30
3Samuel TsopataloHDH29
4Fridolin FinkSTU23
 Elian GentnerHDH23
6Jonas van BergenSTU22

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Luca HelberTUB54
2Konstantin HollHDH35
3Jannik DenzSTU33
4Matthias SchmittTUB32
5Brayden CarpenterTUB30
6Samuel TsopataloHDH28

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Luca HelberTUB54
2Konstantin HollHDH47
3Matthias SchmittTUB42
4Brayden CarpenterTUB33
5Joshua SteigertNAT30
6Jannik DenzSTU29

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Luca HelberTUB .914 1059628131031.78
2Brayden CarpenterTUB .786 56441810201.47
3Samuel SteigertNAT .677 6544174511.63
4Samuel TsopataloHDH .657 6744177311.57
5Lance GordonTUB .625 4830137101.43
6Jonas van BergenSTU .623 5333178001.32
52 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHP
1Matthias SchmittTUB .647 6732313
2Brayden CarpenterTUB .595 5630152
3Luca HelberTUB .591 10554213
4Jonas van BergenSTU .548 532581
5Lance GordonTUB .541 4821111
6Konstantin HollHDH .540 9135321
52 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Luca HelberTUB1.505 1055413103213
2Brayden CarpenterTUB1.381 56301020152
3Matthias SchmittTUB1.259 6732330313
4Jonas van BergenSTU1.171 532580081
5Lance GordonTUB1.166 4821710111
6Samuel TsopataloHDH1.130 672873144
52 plate appearances to qualify

Pitching Under-21

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Sven MichelTUB1.054025.23719025443%
2Samuel SteigertNAT1.455043.178230501088%
3Matthias SchmittTUB2.126046.21116290472869%
4Elian GentnerHDH2.954021.17917010778%
5Yannick WittSTU3.281124.2992102616100%
6Benedikt SchäfferSTU4.122119.2913130172269%
7Joshua SteigertNAT4.556363.13240631444580%
8Luca MayerNAT4.705244.02327481403185%
9Marcel GiraudHDH6.072126.21820170492590%
10Leander WeberSTU8.073029.02636400142872%
19 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Samuel SteigertNAT5043.11.15
2Marcel GiraudHDH4926.21.84
3Matthias SchmittTUB4746.21.01
4Joshua SteigertNAT4463.10.69
5Luca MayerNAT4044.00.91
6Yannick WittSTU2624.21.05

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Matthias SchmittTUB601.000
 Joshua SteigertNAT63.667
3Luca MayerNAT52.714
 Samuel SteigertNAT501.000
5Elian GentnerHDH401.000
 Sven MichelTUB401.000

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Joshua SteigertNAT63.1139751
2Andre HihlerAUG47.1128410
3Matthias SchmittTUB46.299110
4Luca MayerNAT44.0127520
5Samuel SteigertNAT43.1112911
6Leander WeberSTU29.0134521

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Sven MichelTUB6.2525425.2
2Samuel SteigertNAT5.00501043.1
3Marcel GiraudHDH1.96492526.2
4Matthias SchmittTUB1.68472846.2
5Yannick WittSTU1.63261624.2
6Elian GentnerHDH1.4310721.1
19 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Marcel GiraudHDH1.844926.2
2Samuel SteigertNAT1.155043.1
3Yannick WittSTU1.052624.2
4Matthias SchmittTUB1.014746.2
5Sven MichelTUB0.972525.2
6Luca MayerNAT0.914044.0
19 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Sven MichelTUB0.16425.2
2Samuel SteigertNAT0.231043.1
3Elian GentnerHDH0.33721.1
4Matthias SchmittTUB0.602846.2
5Yannick WittSTU0.651624.2
6Luca MayerNAT0.703144.0
19 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Samuel SteigertNAT0.763.69231016043.1
2Sven MichelTUB0.903.9719410225.2
3Elian GentnerHDH1.134.271779121.1
4Matthias SchmittTUB1.224.18292819546.2
5Yannick WittSTU1.504.54211611224.2
6Marcel GiraudHDH1.584.73172512626.2
19 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Samuel SteigertNAT .1561472350100
2Marcel GiraudHDH .177961749250
3Matthias SchmittTUB .1801612947280
4Benedikt SchäfferSTU .183711317220
5Sven MichelTUB .19896192540
6Elian GentnerHDH .20782171070
19 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Samuel SteigertNAT .409147233101021
2Sven MichelTUB .4549619200411
3Matthias SchmittTUB .506161293002821
4Elian GentnerHDH .5468217310710
5Marcel GiraudHDH .57196172002550
6Yannick WittSTU .58195212001610
19 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; G@ xx: Games played at position xx; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage; RF: Range Factor (calculated as [PO+A] * 9 / Innings Played for pitchers, [PO+A]/Games for all other positions; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; GF: Games Finished; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |