DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2019-07-06

League Leaders 2. Bundesliga Süd

Offense
Defense
Pitching
Under-21 Players

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Luca HelberTUB .619 4226217
2Patrick SeyfriedHDH .515 3317014
3Brayden CarpenterTUB .484 3115010
4Michael EmerickGOP .481 5426118
5Jannik DenzSTU .474 5727015
6Konstantin HollHDH .429 4921016
7Matthias SchmittTUB .424*28+51406
8Marc SchuhmacherKAR .421 381609
 Jonas van BergenSTU .421*32+616013
10Fridolin FinkSTU .413 4619019
11Christopher EmerickGOP .404 5723017
12Stefan KarpfTUB .383 4718021
13Samuel TsopataloHDH .382 3413015
14Maximilian MommerAUG .379 5822018
15Andreas RuckerAUG .378 4517013
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
43 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Diyango Alfonso De Jesus GarciaAUG2
 Luca HelberTUB2
3Michael EmerickGOP1
 Julian Stefan HirschGOP1
 David HummelGOP1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Stefan KarpfTUB21
2Fridolin FinkSTU19
 Elian GentnerHDH19
4Michael EmerickGOP18
 Maximilian MommerAUG18
 Scott NovotnyTUB18
7Diyango Alfonso De Jesus GarciaAUG17
 Christopher EmerickGOP17
 Luca HelberTUB17
102 players tied 16

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Jannik DenzSTU27
2Michael EmerickGOP26
 Luca HelberTUB26
 Robert PiscatelliNAT26
5Luca MayerNAT25
6Joshua SteigertNAT24
7Christopher EmerickGOP23
8Maximilian MommerAUG22
93 players tied 21

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Michael EmerickGOP10
2Paul PlötzeNAT7
 Luca MayerNAT7
4Patrick SeyfriedHDH6
 Christopher EmerickGOP6
66 players tied 5

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Luca HelberTUB4
 Tobin WillmsNAT4
3Jannik DenzSTU3
4Elian GentnerHDH2
 Christopher EmerickGOP2
 Samuel SteigertNAT2
720 players tied 1

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Konstantin HollHDH30
2Joshua SteigertNAT28
3Diyango Alfonso De Jesus GarciaAUG25
4Jannik DenzSTU24
5Robert VojnicAUG23
6Brayden CarpenterTUB22
 Elian GentnerHDH22
8Daniel AmeelGOP20
 Christopher EmerickGOP20
 Luca MayerNAT20

Walks

#NameTeamBBIBB
1Konstantin HollHDH200
2Luca MayerNAT180
3Daniel AmeelGOP160
4Alexander KwiringNAG150
5Daniel EmerickGOP140
 Robert PiscatelliNAT140
 Joshua SteigertNAT140
85 players tied 13 

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBB
1Tobin WillmsNAT12
 Marc SchuhmacherKAR14
 Harley ThompsonNAT16
 Jannik DenzSTU18

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Tobin WillmsNAT5
 Tobias MüllmaierSTU5
 Joshua SteigertNAT5
4Samuel TsopataloHDH4
 Christopher EmerickGOP4
 Daniel AmeelGOP4
 Yannis VivacquaNAT4
810 players tied 3

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Stefan KunathNAT1948
2Luca MayerNAT1870
3Maximilian SchweyerKAR1745
4Tobias MüllmaierSTU1549
5Fabio Roberto ZazzarettaAUG1448
6Yannis VivacquaNAT1358
7Ian BrandKAR1242
 Chris LaimerNAG1245
94 players tied 11 

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Stefan KarpfTUB0.0%047
 Brayden CarpenterTUB0.0%031
3Marc SchuhmacherKAR2.6%138
4Scott NovotnyTUB3.0%133
5Maximilian MommerAUG3.4%258
6Tobin WillmsNAT3.8%253
7Elian GentnerHDH4.2%248
8Michael EmerickGOP5.6%354
9Patrick SeyfriedHDH6.1%233
10Luca HelberTUB7.1%342
43 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Luca HelberTUB1.071 4245155421.73
2Michael EmerickGOP .759 54411410111.58
3Patrick SeyfriedHDH .697 3323116001.35
4Brayden CarpenterTUB .677 3121104101.40
5Jannik DenzSTU .649 5737204301.37
6Christopher EmerickGOP .579 5733156201.43
7Diyango Alfonso De Jesus GarciaAUG .567 6034135121.62
8Elian GentnerHDH .563 4827115201.50
9Jonas van BergenSTU .553*32+621115001.31
10Konstantin HollHDH .531 4926165001.24
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
43 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Luca HelberTUB .684 42261212
2Patrick SeyfriedHDH .638 33171031
3Brayden CarpenterTUB .605 3115921
4Konstantin HollHDH .583 49212012
5Matthias SchmittTUB .558*28+514910
6Gonzalo Francisco Rivera ZagoSTU .538 38141310
7Georg PlankenhornNAG .535*21+1112830
8Michael EmerickGOP .533 5426600
9Jannik DenzSTU .529 5727812
10Allan AttridgeTUB .511 3513730
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
43 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Luca HelberTUB1.756 4226542121
2Patrick SeyfriedHDH1.335 3317600103
3Michael EmerickGOP1.293 5426101160
4Brayden CarpenterTUB1.282 311541092
5Jannik DenzSTU1.179 572743081
6Konstantin HollHDH1.114 4921500201
7Matthias SchmittTUB1.073*28+51411091
8Christopher EmerickGOP1.056 572362044
9Jonas van BergenSTU1.041*32+61650041
10Allan AttridgeTUB1.025 351331073
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
43 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Jannik DenzSTU21
2Konstantin HollHDH15
3Christopher EmerickGOP14
4Daniel AmeelGOP12
 Michael EmerickGOP12
 Joshua SteigertNAT12
7Fabian BeckSTU10
 Patrick SeyfriedHDH10
9Hannes GroßmannNAG9
 Georg PlankenhornNAG9

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Jannik DenzSTU1.000210
 Konstantin HollHDH1.000150
 Fabian BeckSTU1.000100
 Patrick SeyfriedHDH1.000100
 Hannes GroßmannNAG1.00090
 Georg PlankenhornNAG1.00090
 Marcel BiedermannHDH1.00080
 Tobias MüllmaierSTU1.00080
 Yannis VivacquaNAT1.00080
10Christopher EmerickGOP .933141
8 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPOG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Robert PiscatelliNAT13101820100
2Luca MayerNAT110100180000
3Julian Stefan HirschGOP9110120003
4Maximilian SchweyerKAR8110120001
5Andre HihlerAUG7070130004
 Gonzalo Francisco Rivera ZagoSTU7000103010
7Christopher EmerickGOP6901600000
8Samuel TsopataloHDH680730000
9Chris LaimerNAG6700114000
10Andreas RuckerAUG620383002

Assists

#NameTeamAG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Robert VojnicAUG4440005130
2Samuel SteigertNAT43100004100
3Joshua SteigertNAT36120040150
4Michael EmerickGOP349000771
5Daniel AmeelGOP3280001122
6Brayan Yeriel Pimentel NunezKAR302103352
7Daniel EmerickGOP2600051402
8Yannis VivacquaNAT2500011405
 Marius NötherNAG255200961
10Luca HelberTUB2300000120

Errors

#NameTeamEG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Markus MaturaKAR135610400
2Daniel AmeelGOP1180001122
 Daniel EmerickGOP1100051402
4Frieder HäfeleNAG1001101051
5Marius NötherNAG95200961
 Edisson Reinaldo Subdiaga RondonNAG95102292
 Hannes GroßmannNAG930010212
 Peter SchumannKAR90011080
94 players tied 8       

Fielding Percentage Pitchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Edisson Reinaldo Subdiaga RondonNAG1.00035022.23.18
 Alexander KwiringNAG1.00016019.13.26
 Marc SchuhmacherKAR1.00007037.21.67
 Yannick WittSTU1.00042017.03.18
 Chas RichardsSTU1.00032032.11.39
 Leander WeberSTU1.00004022.21.59
 Elian GentnerHDH1.00011016.11.10
 Matthias SchmittTUB1.00002018.01.00
9Samuel SteigertNAT .962619139.15.72
10Michael EmerickGOP .933311136.23.44
16 innings pitched to qualify

Fielding Percentage Catchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Robert PiscatelliNAT .992121101133.18.84
2Christopher EmerickGOP .96569133111.26.61
3Fridolin FinkSTU .953365260.16.12
4Frieder HäfeleNAG .941417374.05.84
5Fabio Roberto ZazzarettaAUG .913393459.06.41
8 games as catcher to qualify

Fielding Percentage Firstbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Julian Stefan HirschGOP1.000892075.110.87
 Chris LaimerNAG1.000581064.28.21
3Luca MayerNAT .992109131110.09.98
4Andre HihlerAUG .986627169.09.00
5Andreas RuckerAUG .980472150.18.76
6Gonzalo Francisco Rivera ZagoSTU .959683371.18.96
8 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Secondbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Konstantin HollHDH .9782519199.04.00
2Stefan KarpfTUB .94799147.23.40
3Tom EnglerNAT .92366123.04.70
4David ZazzarettaAUG .9002115467.14.81
5Yuliano Santiago FernandezNAT .8951618483.23.66
8 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Thirdbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Yannis VivacquaNAT .9111724493.03.97
2Elian GentnerHDH .900810260.02.70
3Marius NötherNAG .821914548.24.25
4Daniel EmerickGOP .74411181084.23.08
8 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Shortstops

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Joshua SteigertNAT .9711321178.23.89
2Samuel SteigertNAT .9191519349.06.24
3Robert VojnicAUG .8982132679.25.99
4Luca HelberTUB .8941923580.24.69
5Linus HundtSTU .8101519871.14.29
6Peter SchumannKAR .8001418855.05.24
8 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Outfielders

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Tobin WillmsNAT1.000241090.02.50
 Jannik DenzSTU1.000183099.21.90
 Marius BuckHDH1.000101051.01.94
 Dominik PlitzHDH1.00081039.02.08
 Allan AttridgeTUB1.00060037.21.43
6Maximilian MommerAUG .960213161.03.54
7Fabian BeckSTU .950181181.12.10
8Tobias MüllmaierSTU .947180170.02.31
9Diyango Alfonso De Jesus GarciaAUG .944161160.02.55
10Maximilian LuccardaHDH .933140162.02.03
8 games at position to qualify

Outfield Assists

#NameTeamA
1Leonard Kevin BredebuschAUG3
 Jannik DenzSTU3
 Christian MaierGOP3
 Maximilian MommerAUG3
5Tino GudowiusGOP2
 Alexander KwiringNAG2
 Harley ThompsonNAT2
824 players tied 1

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Jakob BönschKAR14
2Robert PiscatelliNAT8
3Markus MaturaKAR6
4Jonas van BergenSTU4
 Fabio Roberto ZazzarettaAUG4
62 players tied 2

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCSAtt.
1Christopher EmerickGOP635
2Diyango Alfonso De Jesus GarciaAUG33
 Robert PiscatelliNAT346
48 players tied 2 

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSAtt.
1Christopher EmerickGOP .171635
2Fridolin FinkSTU .111218
3Robert PiscatelliNAT .065346
4Fabio Roberto ZazzarettaAUG .045122
8 games as catcher to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Samuel SteigertNAT1.374039.167200451086%
2Patrick SeyfriedHDH2.145142.01022350331545%
3Daniel AmeelGOP4.334352.02542610313060%
4Joshua SteigertNAT4.945358.13240601403880%
5Luca MayerNAT5.055241.02327461363085%
6Chas RichardsSTU5.572132.12027560131974%
7Marc MeuselNAG6.702447.03554620242965%
8Maximilian MommerAUG7.014451.14057940202370%
9Michael EmerickGOP7.123236.22956631302152%
10Marc SchuhmacherKAR7.411537.23150591261662%
11Markus MaturaKAR8.490429.22858390243348%
12Diyango Alfonso De Jesus GarciaAUG8.701540.13965781312360%
24 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Samuel SteigertNAT4539.11.14
2Joshua SteigertNAT4058.10.69
3Luca MayerNAT3641.00.88
4Patrick SeyfriedHDH3342.00.79
5Diyango Alfonso De Jesus GarciaAUG3140.10.77
 Daniel AmeelGOP3152.00.60
7Michael EmerickGOP3036.20.82
8Marc SchuhmacherKAR2637.20.69
93 players tied 24  

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Luca MayerNAT52.714
 Patrick SeyfriedHDH51.833
 Joshua SteigertNAT53.625
4Daniel AmeelGOP43.571
 Maximilian MommerAUG44.500
 Samuel SteigertNAT401.000
7Michael EmerickGOP32.600
 Elian GentnerHDH301.000
97 players tied 2  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Diyango Alfonso De Jesus GarciaAUG51.167
 Marc SchuhmacherKAR51.167
3Markus MaturaKAR40.000
 Marc MeuselNAG42.333
 Maximilian MommerAUG44.500
6Daniel AmeelGOP34.571
 Andre HihlerAUG31.250
 Alexander KwiringNAG30.000
 Joshua SteigertNAT35.625
108 players tied 2  

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Samuel SteigertNAT4
2Johannes WeberHDH2
3Michael EmerickGOP1
 Elian GentnerHDH1
 Marius NötherNAG1
 Moritz van BergenSTU1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Joshua SteigertNAT58.1128751
2Daniel AmeelGOP52.087430
3Maximilian MommerAUG51.197750
4Marc MeuselNAG47.086530
5Patrick SeyfriedHDH42.077442
6Luca MayerNAT41.0107320
7Diyango Alfonso De Jesus GarciaAUG40.188440
8Samuel SteigertNAT39.1101911
9Marc SchuhmacherKAR37.266330
10Michael EmerickGOP36.295621

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Joshua SteigertNAT28258.14.8
2Maximilian MommerAUG27551.15.4
3Daniel AmeelGOP25352.04.9
4Marc MeuselNAG24847.05.3
5Diyango Alfonso De Jesus GarciaAUG23340.15.8
6Michael EmerickGOP20936.25.7
7Marc SchuhmacherKAR20137.25.3
8Luca MayerNAT20041.04.9
9Patrick SeyfriedHDH18442.04.4
10Markus MaturaKAR18329.26.2

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Alexander KwiringNAG4819.12.480
2Joshua SteigertNAT3858.10.650
3Andre HihlerAUG3622.01.640
4Markus MaturaKAR3329.21.110
5Luca MayerNAT3041.00.730
 Daniel AmeelGOP3052.00.581
7Marc MeuselNAG2947.00.620
8Diyango Alfonso De Jesus GarciaAUG2340.10.570
 Maximilian MommerAUG2351.10.450
10Leander WeberSTU2222.20.971

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBBIP
1Robin SchaberSTU156.0
 Samuel SteigertNAT11039.1
 Leander WeberSTU12222.2
 Daniel AmeelGOP13052.0

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Markus MaturaKAR1829.2
2Alexander KwiringNAG1619.1
3Brayan Yeriel Pimentel NunezKAR137.1
 Joshua SteigertNAT1358.1
5Michael EmerickGOP1236.2
6Kevin SchwechelKAR1113.1
 Andre HihlerAUG1122.0
8Daniel AmeelGOP1052.0
9Ian BrandKAR77.1
103 players tied 6 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Marc MeuselNAG1047.0
2Markus MaturaKAR829.2
 Luca MayerNAT841.0
4Alexander KwiringNAG719.1
 Michael EmerickGOP736.2
 Joshua SteigertNAT758.1
7David HummelGOP66.0
8Diyango Alfonso De Jesus GarciaAUG540.1
93 players tied 4 

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Samuel SteigertNAT4.50451039.1
2Patrick SeyfriedHDH2.20331542.0
3Marc SchuhmacherKAR1.63261637.2
4Michael EmerickGOP1.43302136.2
5Diyango Alfonso De Jesus GarciaAUG1.35312340.1
6Luca MayerNAT1.20363041.0
7Joshua SteigertNAT1.05403858.1
8Daniel AmeelGOP1.03313052.0
9Maximilian MommerAUG0.87202351.1
10Marc MeuselNAG0.83242947.0
24 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Samuel SteigertNAT1.144539.1
2Luca MayerNAT0.883641.0
3Michael EmerickGOP0.823036.2
4Markus MaturaKAR0.812429.2
5Patrick SeyfriedHDH0.793342.0
6Diyango Alfonso De Jesus GarciaAUG0.773140.1
7Marc SchuhmacherKAR0.692637.2
8Joshua SteigertNAT0.694058.1
9Daniel AmeelGOP0.603152.0
10Marc MeuselNAG0.512447.0
24 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Samuel SteigertNAT0.251039.1
2Patrick SeyfriedHDH0.361542.0
3Marc SchuhmacherKAR0.421637.2
4Maximilian MommerAUG0.452351.1
5Diyango Alfonso De Jesus GarciaAUG0.572340.1
6Michael EmerickGOP0.572136.2
7Daniel AmeelGOP0.583052.0
8Chas RichardsSTU0.591932.1
9Marc MeuselNAG0.622947.0
10Joshua SteigertNAT0.653858.1
24 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Samuel SteigertNAT0.763.71201014639.1
2Patrick SeyfriedHDH1.194.38351518442.0
3Joshua SteigertNAT1.684.83603828258.1
4Daniel AmeelGOP1.754.87613025352.0
5Luca MayerNAT1.854.88463020041.0
6Marc MeuselNAG1.945.28622924847.0
7Marc SchuhmacherKAR1.995.34591620137.2
8Maximilian MommerAUG2.285.36942327551.1
9Michael EmerickGOP2.295.70632120936.2
10Chas RichardsSTU2.325.47561917732.1
24 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Samuel SteigertNAT .1501332045100
2Patrick SeyfriedHDH .2131643533150
3Joshua SteigertNAT .2562346040381
4Daniel AmeelGOP .2792196131300
5Markus MaturaKAR .2791403924330
6Luca MayerNAT .2891594636301
7Marc MeuselNAG .3082016224290
8Marc SchuhmacherKAR .3301795926161
9Michael EmerickGOP .3521796330211
10Chas RichardsSTU .3681525613190
24 innings pitched to qualify

Offense Under-21

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Luca HelberTUB .619 4226217
2Jonas van BergenSTU .500 3216013
 Matthias SchmittTUB .500 281406
4Brayden CarpenterTUB .484 3115010
5Jannik DenzSTU .474 5727015
6Konstantin HollHDH .429 4921016
7Fridolin FinkSTU .413 4619019
8Samuel TsopataloHDH .382 3413015
9Ramon Tamino UhlSTU .379 2911010
10Elian GentnerHDH .375 4818019
32 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Luca HelberTUB2

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Fridolin FinkSTU19
 Elian GentnerHDH19
3Luca HelberTUB17
4Konstantin HollHDH16
 Luca MayerNAT16
63 players tied 15

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Jannik DenzSTU27
2Luca HelberTUB26
3Luca MayerNAT25
4Joshua SteigertNAT24
5Konstantin HollHDH21
 Samuel SteigertNAT21

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Konstantin HollHDH30
2Joshua SteigertNAT28
3Jannik DenzSTU24
4Brayden CarpenterTUB22
 Elian GentnerHDH22
6Luca MayerNAT20

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Luca HelberTUB1.071 4245155421.73
2Brayden CarpenterTUB .677 3121104101.40
3Jonas van BergenSTU .656 3221115001.31
4Jannik DenzSTU .649 5737204301.37
5Matthias SchmittTUB .607 2817121101.21
6Elian GentnerHDH .563 4827115201.50
32 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHP
1Luca HelberTUB .684 4226121
2Matthias SchmittTUB .632 281491
3Brayden CarpenterTUB .605 311592
4Konstantin HollHDH .583 4921201
5Jonas van BergenSTU .568 321641
6Simon LiedtkeHDH .531*21+1863
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
32 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Luca HelberTUB1.756 4226542121
2Brayden CarpenterTUB1.282 311541092
3Matthias SchmittTUB1.239 281411091
4Jonas van BergenSTU1.224 321650041
5Jannik DenzSTU1.179 572743081
6Konstantin HollHDH1.114 4921500201
32 plate appearances to qualify

Pitching Under-21

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Fridolin FinkSTU0.712012.2127011650%
2Samuel SteigertNAT1.374039.167200451086%
3Hannes StolzTUB1.880014.13980211633%
4Matthias SchmittTUB2.002018.04680211167%
5Yannick WittSTU3.181117.0661401611100%
6Elian GentnerHDH3.863016.1791506678%
7Joshua SteigertNAT4.945358.13240601403880%
8Luca MayerNAT5.055241.02327461363085%
9Leander WeberSTU7.542022.21929330112266%
10Andre HihlerAUG16.361322.0406148083666%
12 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Samuel SteigertNAT4539.11.14
2Joshua SteigertNAT4058.10.69
3Luca MayerNAT3641.00.88
4Marcel GiraudHDH2411.22.06
5Hannes StolzTUB2114.11.47
 Matthias SchmittTUB2118.01.17

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Luca MayerNAT52.714
 Joshua SteigertNAT53.625
3Samuel SteigertNAT401.000
4Elian GentnerHDH301.000
54 players tied 2  

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Joshua SteigertNAT58.1128751
2Luca MayerNAT41.0107320
3Samuel SteigertNAT39.1101911
4Leander WeberSTU22.2102410
5Andre HihlerAUG22.073300
6Matthias SchmittTUB18.044000

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Samuel SteigertNAT4.50451039.1
2Matthias SchmittTUB1.91211118.0
3Fridolin FinkSTU1.8311612.2
4Yannick WittSTU1.45161117.0
5Hannes StolzTUB1.31211614.1
6Luca MayerNAT1.20363041.0
12 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Hannes StolzTUB1.472114.1
2Matthias SchmittTUB1.172118.0
3Samuel SteigertNAT1.144539.1
4Yannick WittSTU0.941617.0
5Luca MayerNAT0.883641.0
6Fridolin FinkSTU0.871112.2
12 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Samuel SteigertNAT0.251039.1
2Elian GentnerHDH0.37616.1
3Fridolin FinkSTU0.47612.2
4Matthias SchmittTUB0.611118.0
5Yannick WittSTU0.651117.0
6Joshua SteigertNAT0.653858.1
12 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Samuel SteigertNAT0.763.71201014639.1
2Fridolin FinkSTU1.034.11765212.2
3Matthias SchmittTUB1.063.898117018.0
4Elian GentnerHDH1.294.411567216.1
5Yannick WittSTU1.474.3514117417.0
6Hannes StolzTUB1.674.408166314.1
12 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Matthias SchmittTUB .13858821110
2Samuel SteigertNAT .1501332045100
3Fridolin FinkSTU .1564571160
4Hannes StolzTUB .18244821160
5Yannick WittSTU .222631416110
6Elian GentnerHDH .2346415660
12 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Samuel SteigertNAT .407133203101021
2Fridolin FinkSTU .425457000610
3Matthias SchmittTUB .4315881001100
4Yannick WittSTU .57663141001100
5Elian GentnerHDH .6076415210610
6Hannes StolzTUB .6374480101610
12 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; G@ xx: Games played at position xx; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage; RF: Range Factor (calculated as [PO+A] * 9 / Innings Played for pitchers, [PO+A]/Games for all other positions; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; GF: Games Finished; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |