DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2020-07-26

2. Bundesliga Nordwest

Teamstats: Cologne Cardinals 2 (COC)

TeamleadersLeague
AVGGorsch .500 1
OPSGorsch 1.634 1
HGorsch 7 1
HRKatayama 1 1
RBIGorsch 6 1
RRapsch 5 t1
SBEckhardt 2 t2
 Rapsch 2 t2
ERADi Pasquale 0.00 t1
KKawczynski 15 1
WKawczynski 2 1
IPKawczynski 10.0 t3

Offense

NameGPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBIBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Alexander Arets3121032002421010000 .300 .500 .417 .917
Nicolas Eckhardt4151440004331000020 .286 .286 .333 .619
Samuel Gorsch4161472304621010000 .5001.071 .5631.634
Kazusa Katayama27540113512000001 .8001.800 .8572.657
Florian Kawczynski26500000011000000 .000 .000 .167 .167
Marcel Kujau313920104214000010 .222 .444 .462 .906
Cedric Lauffer26500001041000000 .000 .000 .167 .167
Niklas Piontek14211004002000010 .5001.000 .7501.750
Luca Ramirez-Ziegler12000000101001000------ .500---
Jan Rapsch4161120005153011020 .182 .182 .375 .557
Anthony Rodriguez Klinzing29400001123011000 .000 .000 .444 .444
Josef Rosenthal27600000010010000 .000 .000 .143 .143
Paul Joshua Stattler4161361103513000010 .462 .692 .5631.255
Timo Stock27721002000000000 .286 .429 .286 .714
Marvin Stockhaus12200000000000000 .000 .000 .000 .000
Total 4 138 107 31 7 6 1 33 28 23 23 0 5 3 0 7 1 .290 .495 .428 .923
rank11221121t312t12t32121

Defense

NamePOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSAG@: PC1B2B3BSSLFCFRF
Alexander Arets213002221.000 .500020100000
Quinn Di Pasquale02000001.000---200000000
Nicolas Eckhardt10000001.000---000000040
Samuel Gorsch210000001.000---204000000
Kazusa Katayama28000001.000---000110000
Florian Kawczynski10000001.000---200000003
Marcel Kujau200001201.000 .000120010000
Cedric Lauffer2120000 .600---000200000
Niklas Piontek11000001.000---100000000
Jan Rapsch11000001.000---000000201
Anthony Rodriguez Klinzing30000001.000---001000001
Josef Rosenthal31000001.000---000000200
Paul Joshua Stattler16000001.000---000022000
Timo Stock24000001.000---000002000
Marvin Stockhaus20000001.000---101000000
Total 81 27 2 0 3 4 2 .982 .333623332213
rankt14414t111 

Pitching

NameGPGSCGIPBFHHRRERKBBIBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVGOOPS
Quinn Di Pasquale2119.03250101320011000.001.440.78 .167 .385
Samuel Gorsch2002.0114011210000004.501.002.50 .400 .955
Florian Kawczynski22010.03980331520002002.701.501.00 .222 .485
Marcel Kujau1000.230000000100000.000.000.00 .000 .333
Niklas Piontek1103.12550854602201013.501.203.30 .294 .873
Marvin Stockhaus1002.0103022210010009.001.002.00 .333 .733
Total 9 4 1 27.0 120 25 0 15 11 36 12 0 3 4 3 1 0 3.671.331.37 .243 .598
rank (ERA, WHIP, OAVG: lowest)2t1333313t13t1t321222

Gamelog

DateOpp.ResultStrkWin - Loss - SaveRecordPl.GBLeader
18.07. G1@WESW12-3WKawczynski (1-0) - Schulze (0-1)1-0    
18.07. G2@WESW10-0 (6)WDI PASQUALE (1-0) - Kovacevic (0-1)2-0t10 BON, COC
25.07.No gamet10 BON, COC
26.07. G1BONW11-3WKawczynski (2-0) - Weber (1-1)3-0    
26.07. G2BONL0-9LAMPARO (1-0) - Piontek (0-1)3-1t10 BON, COC


Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
G: Games Played; PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls; HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; ranking t: tied with other player(s); DNQ: does not qualify
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (as Catcher); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average; G@: xx Games played at position xx, Total: number of players who played at this position; ranking t: tied with other player(s); DNQ: does not qualify
Pitching:
GP: Games Pitched In; GS: Games Started; CG: Complete Games; IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls; HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; OOPS: Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging; ranking t: tied with other player(s); DNQ: does not qualify
Gamelog:
Opp.: opponent, @ indicates awaygame; Result: W: win, L: loss; Strk: number of games won or lost in a row; Win - Loss - Save: winning, losing pitcher, save (CAPS: complete game, CAPS & bold: no-hitter, r-: relief decision); Record: total wins - total losses; Pl.: place in league, t: tied with other team(s); GB: games behind league leader; Leader: team(s) leading the league

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |