DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2019-08-17

League Leaders 2. Bundesliga Nordwest

Offense
Defense
Pitching
Under-21 Players

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Paul Lucas Malm BabinecENE .518 5629112
2Roy Gregory WescheDOW .500 6231117
3Sascha BrockmeyerDOW .492 6130213
4Mattis VockelPAD .442 5223013
5Andres Mauricio Adrianza BejaranoDOW .442 7734229
6Oscar Eleazar Menaye JeanBON .400 6526014
7Leon BuschENE .383 602307
8Luca RammelmannPAD .383*40+718014
9Anthony Rodriguez KlinzingBON .377 6926120
10Malte KuklanRAT .361 7226014
11Jovert BolzeDOW .359 3914115
12Leon SondersorgPAD .353*45+618010
13Leon StillDOW .342 7626010
14Michael Machin PolancoNKN .339 561908
152 players tied  .333     
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
57 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Andres Mauricio Adrianza BejaranoDOW2
 Sascha BrockmeyerDOW2
 René HerlitziusDOW2
410 players tied 1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Andres Mauricio Adrianza BejaranoDOW29
2Geison GomezDOW21
3Nick KönigRAT20
 Anthony Rodriguez KlinzingBON20
5Semjon SchmollerENE18
6Yosbel Reyno PompaRAT17
 Roy Gregory WescheDOW17
8Jan RapschCOC16
9Jovert BolzeDOW15
106 players tied 14

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Andres Mauricio Adrianza BejaranoDOW34
2Roy Gregory WescheDOW31
3Sascha BrockmeyerDOW30
4Paul Lucas Malm BabinecENE29
5Malte KuklanRAT26
 Oscar Eleazar Menaye JeanBON26
 Anthony Rodriguez KlinzingBON26
 Leon StillDOW26
9Geison GomezDOW24
102 players tied 23

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Anthony Rodriguez KlinzingBON9
 Andres Mauricio Adrianza BejaranoDOW9
3Paul Lucas Malm BabinecENE7
 Oscar Eleazar Menaye JeanBON7
 Geison GomezDOW7
6Sascha BrockmeyerDOW6
7Jovert BolzeDOW5
 Christian SandmannENE5
 Semjon SchmollerENE5
 René HerlitziusDOW5

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Luca RammelmannPAD4
2Darren HeiselPAD2
 Sebastian Fischer MartinCOC2
 Anthony Rodriguez KlinzingBON2
523 players tied 1

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Malte KuklanRAT29
2Roy Gregory WescheDOW27
3Sascha BrockmeyerDOW25
4Andreas WeissPAD24
5Leon StillDOW23
6Mel BörnerDOW22
7Paul Lucas Malm BabinecENE21
8Andres Mauricio Adrianza BejaranoDOW20
9Christian SandmannENE19
102 players tied 18

Walks

#NameTeamBBIBB
1Malte KuklanRAT280
2Mel BörnerDOW250
3Lars FenglerENE200
4Nick KönigRAT180
5Kevin LambertzBON160
 Jan Oliver SchmitzCOC160
7Marcel KujauCOC150
 Felix Von Der HeideRAT150
94 players tied 14 

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBB
1Jesse LacasseNKN23
2Robert BlesingPAD12
 Christian SandmannENE14
 Robert FüsserRAT16
 Samuel GorschCOC16
 Sascha BrockmeyerDOW17
 Michael Machin PolancoNKN18
 Luca RammelmannPAD19
 Paul Lucas Malm BabinecENE111
 Yosbel Reyno PompaRAT113

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Kilian RacekBON11
2Pascal AntweilerRAT7
 Lucas DziersonENE7
 Jonas KrisztianNKN7
5Leon BuschENE6
 Sascha BrockmeyerDOW6
 Roy Gregory WescheDOW6
8Fabio OlleschRAT5
 Pascal BundNKN5
105 players tied 4

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Julius HilgerENE2979
2Kilian RacekBON1949
3Dean ChristophDOW1848
 Jonas KrisztianNKN1859
 Tim CaspersNKN1860
6Lucas DziersonENE1747
7Fabio OlleschRAT1646
8Patrick BalkENE1553
 Mel BörnerDOW1559
10Tom StockterRAT1432

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Sascha BrockmeyerDOW3.3%261
2Paul Lucas Malm BabinecENE3.6%256
3Roy Gregory WescheDOW4.8%362
4Michael Machin PolancoNKN5.4%356
5Mattis VockelPAD5.8%352
6Andres Mauricio Adrianza BejaranoDOW6.5%577
7Yosbel Reyno PompaRAT10.2%659
8Leon StillDOW10.5%876
9Andreas WeissPAD11.3%762
10Leon BuschENE13.3%860
57 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Paul Lucas Malm BabinecENE .732 5641207111.41
2Sascha BrockmeyerDOW .689 6142226021.40
3Luca RammelmannPAD .638*40+730104401.67
4Andres Mauricio Adrianza BejaranoDOW .636 7749239021.44
5Roy Gregory WescheDOW .629 6239263111.26
6Jovert BolzeDOW .615 392475111.71
7Anthony Rodriguez KlinzingBON .609 6942149211.62
8Oscar Eleazar Menaye JeanBON .508 6533197001.27
9René HerlitziusDOW .492 6532145021.52
10Mattis VockelPAD .462 5224221001.04
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
57 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Paul Lucas Malm BabinecENE .614 56291130
2Roy Gregory WescheDOW .608 62311160
3Sascha BrockmeyerDOW .581 6130760
4Malte KuklanRAT .558 72262840
5Jovert BolzeDOW .526 39141332
6Kilian RacekBON .507 491314111
7Luca RammelmannPAD .491*40+718910
8Mattis VockelPAD .483 5223321
9Andres Mauricio Adrianza BejaranoDOW .482 7734611
10Yosbel Reyno PompaRAT .474 59191340
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
57 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Paul Lucas Malm BabinecENE1.346 5629711113
2Sascha BrockmeyerDOW1.270 613060276
3Roy Gregory WescheDOW1.237 6231311116
4Jovert BolzeDOW1.142 3914511133
5Luca RammelmannPAD1.130*40+71844091
6Andres Mauricio Adrianza BejaranoDOW1.119 773490261
7Anthony Rodriguez KlinzingBON1.037 692692143
8Malte KuklanRAT .947 7226200284
9Oscar Eleazar Menaye JeanBON .944 652670050
10Mattis VockelPAD .944 522310032
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
57 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Andreas WeissPAD17
2Malte KuklanRAT15
3Juan Miguel Cabrera AcevedoCOC12
 Kevin LambertzBON12
 Oscar Eleazar Menaye JeanBON12
6Florian KawczynskiCOC11
 Nick KönigRAT11
84 players tied 10

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Andreas WeissPAD1.000170
 Malte KuklanRAT1.000150
 Kevin LambertzBON1.000120
4Oscar Eleazar Menaye JeanBON .923121
5Florian KawczynskiCOC .917111
 Nick KönigRAT .917111
7Tobias BuhrCOC .909101
8Michael Machin PolancoNKN .833102
9Juan Miguel Cabrera AcevedoCOC .800123
11 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPOG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Tim CaspersNKN14300200000
2Kilian RacekBON13331700210
3Christian SandmannENE11700160000
4Lars FenglerENE11611800003
5Andres Mauricio Adrianza BejaranoDOW11001000181
6René HerlitziusDOW10540150000
7Felix Von Der HeideRAT10400160007
8Pascal BundNKN9801802001
9Semjon SchmollerENE8301000106
10Leon StillDOW7601100208

Assists

#NameTeamAG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Malte KuklanRAT60155036132
2Yosbel Reyno PompaRAT4310002000
3Julius HilgerENE4000000210
4Mel BörnerDOW3920019030
5Andreas WeissPAD3810010170
6Sascha BrockmeyerDOW3600001171
7Kevin LambertzBON3500001110
8Simon RehBON3200013700
9Nick KönigRAT31113010161
102 players tied 30       

Errors

#NameTeamEG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Malte KuklanRAT13155036132
2Pascal AntweilerRAT1101104302
3Michael Machin PolancoNKN1052015001
 Jesse LacasseNKN1000001400
5Steven BeallNKN99001073
 Anthony Rodriguez KlinzingBON930501024
7Julius HilgerENE800000210
 Jonas KrisztianNKN892020610
 Simon RehBON800013700
 Sascha BrockmeyerDOW800001171

Fielding Percentage Pitchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Martin AmparoBON1.000416060.12.98
 Steffen DembowskiPAD1.000110025.03.96
 Marcel PengerENE1.00009036.22.21
 Niklas PiontekCOC1.00044023.13.09
 Nils BrüngerENE1.00003032.10.84
6Dave Florentino Paradela OliverosDOW .955615163.22.97
7Malte KuklanRAT .950217130.25.58
8Tobias EschRAT .947612160.22.67
9Nick KönigRAT .941412165.02.22
103 players tied  .938     
21 innings pitched to qualify

Fielding Percentage Catchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Kilian RacekBON .97913083123.210.04
2Lars FenglerENE .977115153107.210.87
3Pascal BundNKN .9639784109.28.62
4Jan Oliver SchmitzCOC .949705496.07.03
5Leon StillDOW .949677468.29.70
6Pascal AntweilerRAT .898548771.07.86
11 games as catcher to qualify

Fielding Percentage Firstbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Marvin StockhausCOC1.000631054.010.67
2Tim CaspersNKN .95614387136.29.94
3Felix Von Der HeideRAT .949921595.18.78
4Christian SandmannENE .94711777126.28.81
5René HerlitziusDOW .9401054798.010.01
11 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Secondbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Mel BörnerDOW .96140343131.05.08
2Wolf ZöllerRAT .94229203104.04.24
3Juan Miguel Cabrera AcevedoCOC .9201729480.05.18
4Simon RehBON .8861524591.03.86
5Michael Machin PolancoNKN .8462420877.05.14
11 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Thirdbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Yosbel Reyno PompaRAT .91421436114.15.04
2Patrick BalkENE .909921383.23.23
 Sascha BrockmeyerDOW .9091020364.04.22
4Marcel KujauCOC .857816488.22.44
5Jesse LacasseNKN .81514301098.14.03
6Lucas DziersonENE .731712777.12.21
11 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Shortstops

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Andreas WeissPAD .98221351123.04.10
2Malte KuklanRAT .9131626465.05.82
3Julius HilgerENE .88622408158.03.53
4Kevin LambertzBON .8851432684.04.93
5Nick KönigRAT .821518536.25.65
11 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Outfielders

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Paul Lucas Malm BabinecENE1.0002700104.22.32
 Florian KawczynskiCOC1.000241082.12.73
 Tom StockterRAT1.000160076.11.89
 Dean ChristophDOW1.0001100111.00.89
 Daniel HoltmannBON1.00081066.21.22
 Nicholas SchmidtENE1.00080065.21.10
7Georgios KitsikoudisBON .947171170.02.31
8Oscar Eleazar Menaye JeanBON .9312612119.22.03
9Jan RapschCOC .9292602104.12.24
10Fabio OlleschRAT .905163288.01.94
11 games at position to qualify

Outfield Assists

#NameTeamA
1Jens DrostNKN9
2Jonas KrisztianNKN3
 Fabio OlleschRAT3
4Tobias EschRAT2
 Nils HoffmannRAT2
 Leon StillDOW2
720 players tied 1

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Lars FenglerENE9
2Pascal AntweilerRAT6
3Pascal BundNKN5
 Kilian RacekBON5
 Jan Oliver SchmitzCOC5
6Nils HoffmannRAT3

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCSAtt.
1Kilian RacekBON628
2Pascal AntweilerRAT554
 Lars FenglerENE549
 Robert FüsserRAT524
5Jan Oliver SchmitzCOC445
62 players tied 3 

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSAtt.
1Kilian RacekBON .214628
2Lars FenglerENE .102549
3Leon StillDOW .095221
4Pascal AntweilerRAT .093554
5Jan Oliver SchmitzCOC .089445
6Pascal BundNKN .034258
11 games as catcher to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Dave Florentino Paradela OliverosDOW1.708063.21220370783360%
2Paul Lucas Malm BabinecENE3.704248.22026330682777%
3Martin AmparoBON3.886460.12644661312459%
4Nils BrüngerENE4.732032.11729401262359%
5Marcel PengerENE5.654236.22329340353879%
6Marvin StockhausCOC5.665462.03956650593070%
7Mikolaj DabrowskiDOW5.683238.02429320502583%
8Jonas KrisztianNKN6.531540.02960400564048%
9Steven BeallNKN6.872756.14368761463163%
10Nick KönigRAT7.622665.05588982533563%
11Tobias EschRAT8.583865.062931010464767%
32 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Dave Florentino Paradela OliverosDOW7863.21.23
2Paul Lucas Malm BabinecENE6848.21.40
3Marvin StockhausCOC5962.00.95
4Jonas KrisztianNKN5640.01.40
5Nick KönigRAT5365.00.82
6Mikolaj DabrowskiDOW5038.01.32
7Steven BeallNKN4656.10.82
 Tobias EschRAT4665.00.71
9Philipp RacekBON3921.01.86
10Marcel PengerENE3536.20.95

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Dave Florentino Paradela OliverosDOW801.000
2Martin AmparoBON64.600
3Marvin StockhausCOC54.556
4Paul Lucas Malm BabinecENE42.667
 Steffen DembowskiPAD401.000
 Marcel PengerENE42.667
75 players tied 3  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Tobias EschRAT83.273
2Steven BeallNKN72.222
3Nick KönigRAT62.250
4Jonas KrisztianNKN51.167
5Martin AmparoBON46.600
 Malte KuklanRAT41.200
 Marvin StockhausCOC45.556
8Sascha DickhoffCOC30.000
 Nicola ZiddaENE30.000
106 players tied 2  

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Nils BrüngerENE2
 Ladislaus LandwehrPAD2
39 players tied 1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Tobias EschRAT65.01212550
 Nick KönigRAT65.01110100
3Dave Florentino Paradela OliverosDOW63.298872
4Marvin StockhausCOC62.01010220
5Martin AmparoBON60.11010550
6Steven BeallNKN56.199880
7Paul Lucas Malm BabinecENE48.285520
8Jonas KrisztianNKN40.095200
9Mikolaj DabrowskiDOW38.0106630
10Marcel PengerENE36.286210

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Tobias EschRAT36065.05.5
2Nick KönigRAT34065.05.2
3Marvin StockhausCOC31162.05.0
4Steven BeallNKN30456.15.4
5Martin AmparoBON29260.14.8
6Dave Florentino Paradela OliverosDOW25763.24.0
7Paul Lucas Malm BabinecENE21848.24.5
8Jonas KrisztianNKN21740.05.4
9Marcel PengerENE19036.25.2
10Mikolaj DabrowskiDOW17738.04.7

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Tobias EschRAT4765.00.721
2Jonas KrisztianNKN4040.01.000
3Marcel PengerENE3836.21.041
4Nick KönigRAT3565.00.540
5Dave Florentino Paradela OliverosDOW3363.20.520
6Steven BeallNKN3156.10.552
7Marvin StockhausCOC3062.00.480
8Paul Lucas Malm BabinecENE2748.20.551
9Nicola ZiddaENE2614.01.860
102 players tied 25   

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBBIP
1Steven BeallNKN23156.1
2Mark HarrisonPAD1414.0
 Kazuyuki HonnoDOW1610.0
 Patrick HarrisonPAD188.0
 Florian KawczynskiCOC11014.2
 Malte KuklanRAT11030.2
 Etienne WinskowskiCOC11011.0
 Paul Lucas Malm BabinecENE12748.2
 Marcel PengerENE13836.2
 Tobias EschRAT14765.0

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Paul Lucas Malm BabinecENE1748.2
2Nicola ZiddaENE1614.0
3Nick KönigRAT1565.0
4Jonas KrisztianNKN1240.0
 Tobias EschRAT1265.0
6Matthias ZottiENE1121.0
 Mikolaj DabrowskiDOW1138.0
8Philipp RacekBON1021.0
 Steffen DembowskiPAD1025.0
 Nils BrüngerENE1032.1

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Marvin StockhausCOC2162.0
2Tobias EschRAT1465.0
3Michael Machin PolancoNKN1014.1
 Jonas KrisztianNKN1040.0
 Nick KönigRAT1065.0
6Paul Lucas Malm BabinecENE848.2
 Steven BeallNKN856.1
8Steffen DembowskiPAD725.0
 Nils BrüngerENE732.1
105 players tied 6 

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Paul Lucas Malm BabinecENE2.52682748.2
2Dave Florentino Paradela OliverosDOW2.36783363.2
3Mikolaj DabrowskiDOW2.00502538.0
4Marvin StockhausCOC1.97593062.0
5Nick KönigRAT1.51533565.0
6Steven BeallNKN1.48463156.1
7Jonas KrisztianNKN1.40564040.0
8Martin AmparoBON1.29312460.1
9Nils BrüngerENE1.13262332.1
10Tobias EschRAT0.98464765.0
32 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Jonas KrisztianNKN1.405640.0
2Paul Lucas Malm BabinecENE1.406848.2
3Mikolaj DabrowskiDOW1.325038.0
4Dave Florentino Paradela OliverosDOW1.237863.2
5Marcel PengerENE0.953536.2
6Marvin StockhausCOC0.955962.0
7Steven BeallNKN0.824656.1
8Nick KönigRAT0.825365.0
9Nils BrüngerENE0.802632.1
10Tobias EschRAT0.714665.0
32 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Martin AmparoBON0.402460.1
2Marvin StockhausCOC0.483062.0
3Dave Florentino Paradela OliverosDOW0.523363.2
4Nick KönigRAT0.543565.0
5Steven BeallNKN0.553156.1
6Paul Lucas Malm BabinecENE0.552748.2
7Mikolaj DabrowskiDOW0.662538.0
8Nils BrüngerENE0.712332.1
9Tobias EschRAT0.724765.0
10Jonas KrisztianNKN1.004040.0
32 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Dave Florentino Paradela OliverosDOW1.104.04373325763.2
2Paul Lucas Malm BabinecENE1.234.48332721848.2
3Martin AmparoBON1.494.84662429260.1
4Mikolaj DabrowskiDOW1.504.66322517738.0
5Marvin StockhausCOC1.535.02653031162.0
6Steven BeallNKN1.905.40763130456.1
7Nils BrüngerENE1.955.26402317032.1
8Marcel PengerENE1.965.18343819036.2
9Jonas KrisztianNKN2.005.43404021740.0
10Nick KönigRAT2.055.23983534065.0
32 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Dave Florentino Paradela OliverosDOW .1712173778330
2Paul Lucas Malm BabinecENE .1801833368270
3Mikolaj DabrowskiDOW .2211453250250
4Marcel PengerENE .2331463435380
5Jonas KrisztianNKN .2421654056400
6Marvin StockhausCOC .2522586559300
7Martin AmparoBON .2562586631241
8Steven BeallNKN .2912617646311
9Nils BrüngerENE .2941364026231
10Nick KönigRAT .3412879853352
32 innings pitched to qualify

Offense Under-21

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Luca RammelmannPAD .450 4018014
2Mattis VockelPAD .442 5223013
3Andres Mauricio Adrianza BejaranoDOW .442 7734229
4Leon SondersorgPAD .400 4518010
5Sebastian Fischer MartinCOC .385*35+415010
6Leon BuschENE .383 602307
7Anthony Rodriguez KlinzingBON .377 6926120
8Erik AplevichPAD .351 3713010
9Cedric LaufferCOC .349 4315011
10Leon StillDOW .342 7626010
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
43 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Andres Mauricio Adrianza BejaranoDOW2
2David KuhnCOC1
 Anthony Rodriguez KlinzingBON1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Andres Mauricio Adrianza BejaranoDOW29
2Anthony Rodriguez KlinzingBON20
3Florian KawczynskiCOC14
 Luca RammelmannPAD14
5Mattis VockelPAD13
62 players tied 11

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Andres Mauricio Adrianza BejaranoDOW34
2Anthony Rodriguez KlinzingBON26
 Leon StillDOW26
4Leon BuschENE23
 Mattis VockelPAD23
62 players tied 18

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Leon StillDOW23
2Mel BörnerDOW22
3Andres Mauricio Adrianza BejaranoDOW20
4Leon BuschENE18
5Luca RammelmannPAD17
 Anthony Rodriguez KlinzingBON17

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Luca RammelmannPAD .750 4030104401.67
2Andres Mauricio Adrianza BejaranoDOW .636 7749239021.44
3Anthony Rodriguez KlinzingBON .609 6942149211.62
4Sebastian Fischer MartinCOC .513*35+420121201.33
5Leon SondersorgPAD .489 4522152101.22
6Erik AplevichPAD .486 371893101.38
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
43 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHP
1Luca RammelmannPAD .560 401891
2Kilian RacekBON .507 49131411
3Mattis VockelPAD .483 522332
4Andres Mauricio Adrianza BejaranoDOW .482 773461
5Maximilian HenselerNKN .465*21+54142
6Erik AplevichPAD .455 371352
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
43 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Luca RammelmannPAD1.310 401844091
2Andres Mauricio Adrianza BejaranoDOW1.119 773490261
3Anthony Rodriguez KlinzingBON1.037 692692143
4Sebastian Fischer MartinCOC .955*35+41512031
5Mattis VockelPAD .944 522310032
6Erik AplevichPAD .941 371331052
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
43 plate appearances to qualify

Pitching Under-21

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Philipp RacekBON1.292121.0347039975%
2Nico WeberBON2.212020.151122117645%
3Erik AplevichPAD3.432121.089200251189%
4Steffen DembowskiPAD3.964025.01112111202592%
5Niklas PiontekCOC5.602127.11718241102294%
6Marvin StockhausCOC5.665462.03956650593070%
7Mikolaj DabrowskiDOW5.683238.02429320502583%
16 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Marvin StockhausCOC5962.00.95
2Mikolaj DabrowskiDOW5038.01.32
3Philipp RacekBON3921.01.86
4Erik AplevichPAD2521.01.19
5Robert BlesingPAD2415.11.57
6Mark HarrisonPAD2314.01.64

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Marvin StockhausCOC54.556
2Steffen DembowskiPAD401.000
3Mikolaj DabrowskiDOW32.600
 Mark HarrisonPAD301.000
54 players tied 2  

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Marvin StockhausCOC62.01010220
2Mikolaj DabrowskiDOW38.0106630
3Niklas PiontekCOC27.165320
4Steffen DembowskiPAD25.084200
5Erik AplevichPAD21.064100
 Philipp RacekBON21.043211

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Philipp RacekBON4.3339921.0
2Nico WeberBON2.8317620.1
3Erik AplevichPAD2.27251121.0
4Mikolaj DabrowskiDOW2.00502538.0
5Marvin StockhausCOC1.97593062.0
6Steffen DembowskiPAD0.80202525.0
16 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Philipp RacekBON1.863921.0
2Mikolaj DabrowskiDOW1.325038.0
3Erik AplevichPAD1.192521.0
4Marvin StockhausCOC0.955962.0
5Nico WeberBON0.841720.1
6Steffen DembowskiPAD0.802025.0
16 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Nico WeberBON0.30620.1
2Philipp RacekBON0.43921.0
3Marvin StockhausCOC0.483062.0
4Erik AplevichPAD0.521121.0
5Mikolaj DabrowskiDOW0.662538.0
6Niklas PiontekCOC0.802227.1
16 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Philipp RacekBON0.764.05798521.0
2Nico WeberBON1.384.382268920.1
3Steffen DembowskiPAD1.444.36112510925.0
4Erik AplevichPAD1.484.86201110221.0
5Mikolaj DabrowskiDOW1.504.66322517738.0
6Marvin StockhausCOC1.535.02653031162.0
16 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Philipp RacekBON .0977273990
2Steffen DembowskiPAD .145761120251
3Mikolaj DabrowskiDOW .2211453250250
4Erik AplevichPAD .233862025110
5Niklas PiontekCOC .245982410221
6Marvin StockhausCOC .2522586559300
16 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Philipp RacekBON .346727100940
2Steffen DembowskiPAD .59676111012570
3Mikolaj DabrowskiDOW .603145324002550
4Erik AplevichPAD .60986202001150
5Nico WeberBON .6288322101600
6Marvin StockhausCOC .6532586532030211
16 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; G@ xx: Games played at position xx; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage; RF: Range Factor (calculated as [PO+A] * 9 / Innings Played for pitchers, [PO+A]/Games for all other positions; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; GF: Games Finished; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |