DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2017-06-11

2. Bundesliga Nordwest

Teamstats: Wesseling Vermins (WES)

TeamleadersLeague
AVGSMessner .379 7
OPSSMessner .948 8
HSMessner 11 t6
HRBraß 1 t4
 Meylmick 1 t4
RBIBär 8 t4
RSMessner 12 t3
SBSMessner 11 1
ERASMessner 4.11 4
KSMessner 30 2
WSMessner 2 t1
IPSMessner 30.2 2

Offense

NameGPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBIBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Alexander Ahldag5212050001221000000 .250 .250 .286 .536
Fritz Bär8353081105831031011 .267 .367 .343 .710
Michael Braß6262351015441011000 .217 .391 .269 .661
Mathieu Cartier4171210000222021000 .083 .083 .294 .377
Daniel Friedel59710001121001000 .143 .143 .222 .365
Dominik Geller311710002203010011 .143 .143 .455 .597
Sebastian Loechle7211520003255010010 .133 .133 .381 .514
Sebastian Messner8382911010127580010113 .379 .448 .500 .948
Daniel Messner27620102001000000 .333 .667 .4291.095
Luke Meylmick210910012100010010 .111 .444 .200 .644
Sebastian Niesel4111140002040000020 .364 .364 .364 .727
Lukas Schnittker8282340005135000020 .174 .174 .321 .495
Philipp Schulze11100000010000000 .000 .000 .000 .000
Marcin Siuda26510003000010000 .200 .200 .333 .533
Jens Weiler8221931003621011000 .158 .211 .227 .438
Simon Weingartz28820000020000000 .250 .250 .250 .500
Jörg Wilhelm8322740105024000140 .148 .222 .258 .480
Total 8 303 252 55 3 4 2 51 36 37 33 0 11 6 1 23 5 .218 .286 .328 .614
rank4367t3t3t446632t5t4t27677

Defense

NamePOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSAG@: PC1B2B3BSSLFCFRF
Alexander Ahldag4620000 .833---001050000
Fritz Bär302001201.000 .000550200001
Michael Braß43633000 .942---006001100
Mathieu Cartier202101181 .957 .053040000000
Daniel Friedel12111000 .929---004000000
Dominik Geller76010001.000---000300000
Sebastian Loechle15321000 .900---000100205
Sebastian Messner112311000 .971---500007000
Daniel Messner51000011.0001.000020000100
Luke Meylmick34000001.000---100200000
Sebastian Niesel3010000 .750---000000103
Lukas Schnittker1010030001.000---100424000
Philipp Schulze0000000------200000000
Marcin Siuda01000001.000---000110001
Jens Weiler50000001.000---002000501
Simon Weingartz10000001.000---000000101
Jörg Wilhelm212000001.000---000000080
Total 190 67 11 4 2 20 2 .959 .091534633616
rank377t57t5615 

CS by non-Catchers (1): SMessner 1.

Pitching

NameGPGSCGIPBFHHRRERKBBIBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVGOOPS
Fritz Bär55023.0106140151212220471204.700.521.57 .179 .634
Sebastian Messner51130.2133301181430110112204.110.981.34 .248 .646
Luke Meylmick1101.21430751500400027.000.604.80 .4291.286
Lukas Schnittker1116.03213065120020107.500.172.50 .4641.107
Philipp Schulze2002.0101022130000009.000.502.00 .167 .900
Total 14 8 2 63.1 295 61 1 48 38 45 43 0 5 14 3 5 0 5.400.711.64 .254 .726
rank (ERA, WHIP, OAVG: lowest)t3365t3t54347t3t6t244245

Gamelog

DateOpp.ResultStrkWin - Loss - SaveRecordPl.GBLeader
27.05.No gamet30.5COC
22.04.No gamet51 HAG
23.04.No game71 BON, HAG
29.04. G1@RATL4-8 (9)LFVON DER HEIDE (1-1) - Bär (0-1)0-1    
29.04. G2@RATW8-7Wr-SMessner (1-0) - r-Esch (0-1)1-1t31 HAG
30.04.No gamet31 PAD
13.05.No game41 PAD
14.05. G1@NKNL1-8 (9)LKrisztian (1-1) - Bär (0-2)1-2    
14.05. G2@NKNL2-3 (8)LWYANT (2-1) - SMESSNER (1-1)1-372 BON, PAD
20.05.No game72 BON, PAD
27.05.No game72 BON, PAD
28.05. G1HAGW5-4 (13)Wr-SMessner (2-1) - SALMANN (1-3)2-3    
28.05. G2HAGW16-1 (5)WBär (1-2) - DaSettino (0-2)3-3t41 BON, PAD
10.06. G1@BONL10-11 (9)Lr-FHoffmann (2-0) - r-SMessner (2-2)3-4    
10.06. G2@BONL5-6Lr-Lambertz (2-0) - SCHNITTKER (0-1)3-563 BON
11.06.No game63 BON


Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
G: Games Played; PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls; HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; ranking t: tied with other player(s); DNQ: does not qualify
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (as Catcher); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average; G@: xx Games played at position xx, Total: number of players who played at this position; ranking t: tied with other player(s); DNQ: does not qualify
Pitching:
GP: Games Pitched In; GS: Games Started; CG: Complete Games; IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls; HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; OOPS: Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging; ranking t: tied with other player(s); DNQ: does not qualify
Gamelog:
Opp.: opponent, @ indicates awaygame; Result: W: win, L: loss; Strk: number of games won or lost in a row; Win - Loss - Save: winning, losing pitcher, save (CAPS: complete game, CAPS & bold: no-hitter, r-: relief decision); Record: total wins - total losses; Pl.: place in league, t: tied with other team(s); GB: games behind league leader; Leader: team(s) leading the league

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |