DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2017-06-25

League Leaders 2. Bundesliga Nordwest

Offense
Defense
Pitching
Under-21 Players

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Ricardo MiglioreBON .500 3819221
2Andreas WeissPAD .448 291308
3Christopher GoebelBON .419 311317
4Sebastian MessnerWES .409 4418014
5Cedric LaufferCOC .400 301228
6Vincent AhrensBON .393*24+411210
7Joshua Taylor WyantNKN .368 572108
8Matthias WinklarethHAG .364 441617
9Robin LorenzRAT .359 3914318
10Patrick KurschildgenCOC .355 311103
11Jesse LacasseNKN .346 5218413
12Fritz BärWES .341 4415113
13Marcel VockelPAD .333 391309
14Finn BergmannPAD .323*22+91019
15Stefan TröndleNKN .321 28902
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
33 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Jesse LacasseNKN4
2Robin LorenzRAT3
3Vincent AhrensBON2
 Cedric LaufferCOC2
 Ricardo MiglioreBON2
612 players tied 1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Ricardo MiglioreBON21
2Robin LorenzRAT18
3Sebastian MessnerWES14
4Fritz BärWES13
 Jesse LacasseNKN13
6Jens WeilerWES12
7Simon RehBON11
8Vincent AhrensBON10
93 players tied 9

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Joshua Taylor WyantNKN21
2Ricardo MiglioreBON19
3Jesse LacasseNKN18
 Sebastian MessnerWES18
5Matthias WinklarethHAG16
6Fritz BärWES15
7Robin LorenzRAT14
8Christopher GoebelBON13
 Marcel VockelPAD13
 Andreas WeissPAD13

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Jesse LacasseNKN5
2Christopher GoebelBON4
39 players tied 3

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Ricardo MiglioreBON5
2Gianluca OlivaPAD2
 Florian RibbeckNKN2
 Marcel VockelPAD2
 Anthony Rodriguez KlinzingBON2
 Sebastian MessnerWES2
717 players tied 1

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Sebastian MessnerWES19
2Christopher GoebelBON17
3Malte KuklanRAT14
 Kevin LambertzBON14
5Jesse LacasseNKN13
 Ricardo MiglioreBON13
7Robert FüsserRAT12
 Anthony Rodriguez KlinzingBON12
95 players tied 11

Walks

#NameTeamBBIBB
1Malte KuklanRAT150
 Kevin LambertzBON150
3Alexis Rochina FerrerHAG130
4Sebastian MessnerWES120
5Marcel KujauCOC110
6Lukas SchnittkerWES90
 Kevin Van MeenselBON90
8Jesse LacasseNKN81
 Dennis LangenbachHAG80
107 players tied 7 

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBB
1Jesse LacasseNKN18

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Marcel VockelPAD6
2Tilman FrischBON4
 Reto KortasNKN4
 Ruven MellentinHAG4
 Robert FüsserRAT4
 Michael Machin PolancoNKN4
 Fritz BärWES4
86 players tied 3

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Felix Von Der HeideRAT1226
2Leon DyckmansRAT1119
 Jan Oliver SchmitzCOC1129
 Jonas KrisztianNKN1138
 Dominik BeckerNKN1144
6Tim CaspersNKN811
 Marvin StockhausCOC826
 Robert FüsserRAT834
 Robin LorenzRAT839
 Marcel VockelPAD839

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Joshua Taylor WyantNKN0.0%057
2Christopher GoebelBON3.2%131
 Patrick KurschildgenCOC3.2%131
4Andreas WeissPAD3.4%129
5Michael Machin PolancoNKN5.3%238
6Dennis LangenbachHAG6.9%229
7Ricardo MiglioreBON7.9%338
8Jörg WilhelmWES8.1%337
9Alexis Rochina FerrerHAG8.9%445
102 players tied 9,1%  
33 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Ricardo MiglioreBON1.000 383893522.00
2Vincent AhrensBON .786*24+42253122.00
3Cedric LaufferCOC .767 302363121.92
4Christopher GoebelBON .710 312274111.69
5Jesse LacasseNKN .673 523595041.94
6Robin LorenzRAT .615 3924101031.71
7Andreas WeissPAD .517 2915112001.15
8Finn BergmannPAD .516*22+91663011.60
9Marcel VockelPAD .513 392083201.54
102 players tied  .500        
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
33 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Ricardo MiglioreBON .558 3819500
2Andreas WeissPAD .529 2913500
3Sebastian MessnerWES .526 44181201
 Christopher GoebelBON .526 3113700
5Kevin LambertzBON .519 35111511
6Malte KuklanRAT .511 3071520
7Cedric LaufferCOC .486 3012410
8Vincent AhrensBON .485*24+411410
9Stefan TröndleNKN .457 289610
102 players tied  .455      
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
33 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Ricardo MiglioreBON1.558 381935250
2Vincent AhrensBON1.271*24+41131241
3Cedric LaufferCOC1.252 301231241
4Christopher GoebelBON1.236 311341170
5Jesse LacasseNKN1.116 521850481
6Andreas WeissPAD1.047 291320050
7Sebastian MessnerWES1.026 4418020120
8Robin LorenzRAT .987 391410320
9Kevin LambertzBON .948 3511101151
10Marcel VockelPAD .948 391332016
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
33 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Sebastian MessnerWES11
2Christopher GoebelBON9
 Kevin LambertzBON9
4Zan PrimozicPAD7
 Alexis Rochina FerrerHAG7
6Nick KönigRAT6
 Andreas WeissPAD6
 Matthias WinklarethHAG6
98 players tied 5

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Christopher GoebelBON1.00090
2Kevin LambertzBON .90091
3Zan PrimozicPAD .87571
 Alexis Rochina FerrerHAG .87571
5Andreas WeissPAD .85761
 Matthias WinklarethHAG .85761
7Justus ReckiBON .83351
 Anthony Rodriguez KlinzingBON .83351
 Joshua Taylor WyantNKN .83351
10Nick KönigRAT .75062
6 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPOG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Florian RibbeckNKN8101000000
2Marvin StockhausCOC721080100
3Michael BraßWES690090011
4Jonas KrisztianNKN555540011
5Joshua Taylor WyantNKN546051230
6Jesse LacasseNKN4800401200
 Leon DyckmansRAT480060000
8Michael AltenscheidtHAG452041300
9Ricardo MiglioreBON410700004
102 players tied 40       

Assists

#NameTeamAG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Sebastian MessnerWES3670000110
2Kevin LambertzBON3420020110
3Alexis Rochina FerrerHAG3200020130
4Joshua Taylor WyantNKN296051230
 Jonas KrisztianNKN295540011
6Dominik BeckerNKN2751210100
7Jesse LacasseNKN2600401200
8Jan Michael SalmannHAG248001700
 Yannis TheißenBON246010610
10Cedric LaufferCOC194001150

Errors

#NameTeamEG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Nick KönigRAT102004071
2Alexis Rochina FerrerHAG900020130
 Kevin LambertzBON920020110
4Michael Machin PolancoNKN80107423
5Matthias WinklarethHAG72061706
6Marcel KujauCOC62500433
 Robin LorenzRAT600001000
 Danny LankhorstBON60002030
93 players tied 5       

Fielding Percentage Pitchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Jonas KrisztianNKN1.000319027.17.24
 Joshua Taylor WyantNKN1.000511038.23.72
 Malte KuklanRAT1.00016026.02.42
 Etienne WinskowskiCOC1.00034017.13.63
 Patrick HarrisonPAD1.00023012.13.65
 Florian KawczynskiCOC1.00005015.03.00
 Thorsten MichaelisHAG1.00014022.12.01
 Lukas SchnittkerWES1.00013013.12.70
 Daniel SettinoHAG1.00002012.01.50
10Jan Michael SalmannHAG .960618149.14.38
12 innings pitched to qualify

Fielding Percentage Catchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Ruven MellentinHAG .978369167.25.99
2Ricardo MiglioreBON .976374142.08.79
3Florian RibbeckNKN .9698112377.110.82
4Fritz BärWES .966280134.07.41
5Pascal AntweilerRAT .932338339.09.46
6Mathieu CartierWES .923324348.16.70
6 games as catcher to qualify

Fielding Percentage Firstbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Matthias WinklarethHAG1.000241023.19.64
2Marvin StockhausCOC .986682157.210.92
3Leon DyckmansRAT .941480342.010.29
4Michael BraßWES .936676563.010.43
5Gerhard Franz KrajczyHAG .889302441.07.02
6 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Secondbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Andreas WeissPAD .950127137.24.54
2Julian SarasaHAG .9391615249.15.66
3Simon RehBON .92976133.23.48
4Lukas SchnittkerWES .92357127.13.95
5Michael Machin PolancoNKN .8331015545.14.96
 Wolf ZöllerRAT .83337224.23.65
6 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Thirdbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Jan Michael SalmannHAG1.00015020.22.61
 Pascal BundBON1.00014027.01.67
3Jesse LacasseNKN .969922183.13.35
4Yannis TheißenBON .895512242.03.64
5Finn BergmannPAD .875212241.03.07
6Daniel SettinoHAG .86758228.24.08
6 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Shortstops

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Lukas SchnittkerWES1.00065034.22.86
2Sebastian MessnerWES .971826153.05.77
3Malte KuklanRAT .93896135.13.82
4Dominik BeckerNKN .9311413263.13.84
5Kevin LambertzBON .8701631770.06.04
6Zan PrimozicPAD .8571218550.25.33
6 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Outfielders

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Jörg WilhelmWES1.000242083.12.81
 Dennis LangenbachHAG1.000220058.23.38
 Felix Von Der HeideRAT1.000100037.02.43
 Andreas VoßRAT1.000100045.02.00
 Marian RotheHAG1.00080055.11.30
 Patrick MalissaNKN1.00051035.01.54
 Tobias BuhrCOC1.00040041.00.88
 Daniel HoltmannBON1.00031035.01.03
 Hendrik TschuschkeNKN1.00040039.00.92
 Jens WeilerWES1.00030033.00.82
 Ingo ClaßenNKN1.00020040.20.44
 Marco SiegNKN1.00020041.20.43
6 games at position to qualify

Outfield Assists

#NameTeamA
1Lars HabigHAG5
2Dennis SettinoHAG3
3Jörg WilhelmWES2
419 players tied 1

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Kilian RacekBON7
2Florian RibbeckNKN6
3Ruven MellentinHAG5
4Jonas KrisztianNKN4
 David LajevecPAD4
 Jan Oliver SchmitzCOC4

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCSAtt.
1Pascal AntweilerRAT626
2Florian RibbeckNKN517
3Ruven MellentinHAG443
4Mathieu CartierWES328
 Marcel KujauCOC314
 Ricardo MiglioreBON310

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSAtt.
1Ricardo MiglioreBON .300310
2Florian RibbeckNKN .294517
3Pascal AntweilerRAT .231626
4Mathieu CartierWES .107328
5Ruven MellentinHAG .093443
6 games as catcher to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Joshua Taylor WyantNKN2.333338.2101332051277%
2Dominik BeckerNKN2.962027.1916230112156%
3Jonas KrisztianNKN3.291327.11014150221671%
4Fritz BärWES5.032334.01926240212973%
5Sebastian MessnerWES5.092235.12027381321374%
6Yannis TheißenBON5.232232.21926370162173%
7Malte KuklanRAT5.883226.017293127559%
8Jan Michael SalmannHAG6.021549.13340564191483%
9Felix Von Der HeideRAT6.753136.02736443312975%
10Thorsten MichaelisHAG17.731422.1444941491990%
18 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Joshua Taylor WyantNKN5138.21.32
2Sebastian MessnerWES3235.10.91
3Felix Von Der HeideRAT3136.00.86
4Jonas KrisztianNKN2227.10.80
5Fritz BärWES2134.00.62
6Jan Michael SalmannHAG1949.10.39
7Yannis TheißenBON1632.20.49
8Cedric LaufferCOC1412.21.11
 Nic KirchhoffPAD1415.20.89
 Philipp RacekBON1415.10.91

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Malte KuklanRAT32.600
 Felix Von Der HeideRAT31.750
 Joshua Taylor WyantNKN33.500
49 players tied 2  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Jan Michael SalmannHAG51.167
2Thorsten MichaelisHAG41.200
3Fritz BärWES32.400
 Jonas KrisztianNKN31.250
 Joshua Taylor WyantNKN33.500
68 players tied 2  

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Erik AplevichPAD1
 Steffen DembowskiPAD1
 Felix HoffmannBON1
 Nic KirchhoffPAD1
 Jonas KrisztianNKN1
 Cedric LaufferCOC1
 Daniel SettinoHAG1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Jan Michael SalmannHAG49.187441
2Joshua Taylor WyantNKN38.266661
3Felix Von Der HeideRAT36.065320
4Sebastian MessnerWES35.171710
5Fritz BärWES34.077000
6Yannis TheißenBON32.266330
7Dominik BeckerNKN27.153310
 Jonas KrisztianNKN27.153420
9Malte KuklanRAT26.074520
10Thorsten MichaelisHAG22.186200

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Jan Michael SalmannHAG22049.14.5
2Felix Von Der HeideRAT19036.05.3
3Fritz BärWES16034.04.7
 Sebastian MessnerWES16035.14.5
 Yannis TheißenBON16032.24.9
6Joshua Taylor WyantNKN15438.24.0
7Malte KuklanRAT13626.05.2
 Thorsten MichaelisHAG13622.16.1
9Dominik BeckerNKN12827.14.7
10Jonas KrisztianNKN12027.14.4

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Nic KirchhoffPAD2915.21.850
 Fritz BärWES2934.00.850
 Felix Von Der HeideRAT2936.00.810
4Robert BlesingPAD218.22.420
 Dominik BeckerNKN2127.10.770
 Yannis TheißenBON2132.20.640
7Thorsten MichaelisHAG1922.10.851
8Philipp RacekBON1815.11.170
9Kevin Van MeenselBON1711.11.500
10Jonas KrisztianNKN1627.10.590

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBBIP
1Thorsten MichaelisHAG11922.1

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Fritz BärWES1434.0
2Philipp RacekBON1115.1
3Nic KirchhoffPAD1015.2
4Jonas KrisztianNKN927.1
5Felix Von Der HeideRAT836.0
6Yannis TheißenBON732.2
7Nicolas GöbertPAD611.0
 Kevin Van MeenselBON611.1
94 players tied 5 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Malte KuklanRAT826.0
 Thorsten MichaelisHAG822.1
3Philipp RacekBON715.1
4Fritz BärWES634.0
 Jan Michael SalmannHAG649.1
6Jonas KrisztianNKN527.1
7Kevin Van MeenselBON411.1
 Nic KirchhoffPAD415.2
 Felix Von Der HeideRAT436.0
104 players tied 3 

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Joshua Taylor WyantNKN25.5051238.2
2Sebastian MessnerWES2.46321335.1
3Malte KuklanRAT1.407526.0
4Jonas KrisztianNKN1.38221627.1
5Jan Michael SalmannHAG1.36191449.1
6Felix Von Der HeideRAT1.07312936.0
7Yannis TheißenBON0.76162132.2
8Fritz BärWES0.72212934.0
9Dominik BeckerNKN0.52112127.1
10Thorsten MichaelisHAG0.4791922.1
18 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Joshua Taylor WyantNKN1.325138.2
2Sebastian MessnerWES0.913235.1
3Felix Von Der HeideRAT0.863136.0
4Jonas KrisztianNKN0.802227.1
5Fritz BärWES0.622134.0
6Yannis TheißenBON0.491632.2
7Thorsten MichaelisHAG0.40922.1
8Dominik BeckerNKN0.401127.1
9Jan Michael SalmannHAG0.391949.1
10Malte KuklanRAT0.27726.0
18 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Joshua Taylor WyantNKN0.05238.2
2Malte KuklanRAT0.19526.0
3Jan Michael SalmannHAG0.281449.1
4Sebastian MessnerWES0.371335.1
5Jonas KrisztianNKN0.591627.1
6Yannis TheißenBON0.642132.2
7Dominik BeckerNKN0.772127.1
8Felix Von Der HeideRAT0.812936.0
9Thorsten MichaelisHAG0.851922.1
10Fritz BärWES0.852934.0
18 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Joshua Taylor WyantNKN0.883.9832215438.2
2Jonas KrisztianNKN1.134.39151612027.1
3Malte KuklanRAT1.385.2331513626.0
4Jan Michael SalmannHAG1.424.46561422049.1
5Sebastian MessnerWES1.444.53381316035.1
6Fritz BärWES1.564.71242916034.0
7Dominik BeckerNKN1.614.68232112827.1
8Yannis TheißenBON1.784.90372116032.2
9Felix Von Der HeideRAT2.035.28442919036.0
10Thorsten MichaelisHAG2.696.09411913622.1
18 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Jonas KrisztianNKN .1501001522160
2Fritz BärWES .1951232421290
3Joshua Taylor WyantNKN .216148325120
4Dominik BeckerNKN .240962311210
5Malte KuklanRAT .25812031752
6Sebastian MessnerWES .2661433832131
7Yannis TheißenBON .2801323716210
8Jan Michael SalmannHAG .2831985619144
9Felix Von Der HeideRAT .2881534431293
10Thorsten MichaelisHAG .406101419194
18 innings pitched to qualify

Offense Under-21

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Finn BergmannPAD .435*22+11019
2Cedric LaufferCOC .400 301228
3Zan PrimozicPAD .348 23807
4Marcel VockelPAD .333 391309
 Justus ReckiBON .333*16+2603
6Marvin StockhausCOC .308 26806
7David KuhnCOC .280*16+9703
 Aki EversPAD .280*10+15705
9David ThomsCOC .273*21+1605
10Etienne WinskowskiCOC .269 26702
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
25 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Cedric LaufferCOC2
2Finn BergmannPAD1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Finn BergmannPAD9
 Anthony Rodriguez KlinzingBON9
 Marcel VockelPAD9
4Cedric LaufferCOC8
5Zan PrimozicPAD7
6Marvin StockhausCOC6

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Marcel VockelPAD13
2Cedric LaufferCOC12
3Anthony Rodriguez KlinzingBON11
4Dominik BeckerNKN10
 Finn BergmannPAD10
62 players tied 8

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Anthony Rodriguez KlinzingBON12
2Marcel VockelPAD11
3Finn BergmannPAD10
4Lukas SchnittkerWES9
5Dominik BeckerNKN8
 Cedric LaufferCOC8

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Cedric LaufferCOC .767 302363121.92
2Finn BergmannPAD .696*22+11663011.60
3Marcel VockelPAD .513 392083201.54
4David ThomsCOC .409*21+1933001.50
5Marvin StockhausCOC .385 261062001.25
6Till SchadePAD .368*14+5732001.40
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
25 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHP
1Cedric LaufferCOC .486 301241
2Finn BergmannPAD .480*22+11020
 Justus ReckiBON .480*16+2633
4Zan PrimozicPAD .464 23850
5Till SchadePAD .440*14+5542
6Marcel VockelPAD .435 391316
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
25 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Cedric LaufferCOC1.252 301231241
2Finn BergmannPAD1.176*22+11030120
3Marcel VockelPAD .948 391332016
4Justus ReckiBON .813*16+2600033
5Zan PrimozicPAD .812 23800050
6Marvin StockhausCOC .809 26820033
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
25 plate appearances to qualify

Pitching Under-21

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Christian LenznerPAD0.00209.10290320%
2Felix HoffmannBON0.872010.1114084100%
3Dominik BeckerNKN2.962027.1916230112156%
4Etienne WinskowskiCOC3.632117.17912281078%
5Steffen DembowskiPAD4.66219.2568011683%
6Nicolas GöbertPAD5.731111.078100121288%
7Florian KawczynskiCOC6.000015.010111905991%
8Patrick HarrisonPAD6.570112.191311071269%
9Nic KirchhoffPAD6.891015.2121590142980%
10Cedric LaufferCOC7.821212.2111316114685%
9 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Cedric LaufferCOC1412.21.11
 Nic KirchhoffPAD1415.20.89
 Philipp RacekBON1415.10.91
4Nicolas GöbertPAD1211.01.09
5Steffen DembowskiPAD119.21.14
 Dominik BeckerNKN1127.10.40

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Dominik BeckerNKN201.000
 Steffen DembowskiPAD21.667
 Felix HoffmannBON201.000
 Christian LenznerPAD201.000
 Etienne WinskowskiCOC21.667
68 players tied 1  

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Dominik BeckerNKN27.153310
2Etienne WinskowskiCOC17.152200
3Nic KirchhoffPAD15.263100
4Philipp RacekBON15.154100
5Florian KawczynskiCOC15.033000
6Lukas SchnittkerWES13.133220

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Cedric LaufferCOC2.3314612.2
2Felix HoffmannBON2.008410.1
3Steffen DembowskiPAD1.831169.2
4Christian LenznerPAD1.50329.1
5Nicolas GöbertPAD1.00121211.0
6Etienne WinskowskiCOC0.8081017.1
9 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Steffen DembowskiPAD1.14119.2
2Cedric LaufferCOC1.111412.2
3Nicolas GöbertPAD1.091211.0
4Philipp RacekBON0.911415.1
5Nic KirchhoffPAD0.891415.2
6Felix HoffmannBON0.77810.1
9 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Christian LenznerPAD0.2129.1
2Felix HoffmannBON0.39410.1
3Cedric LaufferCOC0.47612.2
4Etienne WinskowskiCOC0.581017.1
5Florian KawczynskiCOC0.60915.0
 Lukas SchnittkerWES0.60813.1
9 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Felix HoffmannBON0.773.87444010.1
2Christian LenznerPAD1.184.3992419.1
3Etienne WinskowskiCOC1.274.3312107517.1
4Steffen DembowskiPAD1.454.5586449.2
5Dominik BeckerNKN1.614.68232112827.1
6Cedric LaufferCOC1.744.971666312.2
9 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Felix HoffmannBON .118344840
2Nic KirchhoffPAD .18050914290
3Etienne WinskowskiCOC .18864128102
4Patrick HarrisonPAD .21651117120
5Steffen DembowskiPAD .2163781160
6Dominik BeckerNKN .240962311210
9 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Felix HoffmannBON .397344100420
2Steffen DembowskiPAD .557378000610
3Etienne WinskowskiCOC .60664122021001
4Christian LenznerPAD .614379200220
5Dominik BeckerNKN .63896231002131
6Patrick HarrisonPAD .64951112001230
9 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; G@ xx: Games played at position xx; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage; RF: Range Factor (calculated as [PO+A] * 9 / Innings Played for pitchers, [PO+A]/Games for all other positions; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; GF: Games Finished; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |