DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2017-08-06

League Leaders 2. Bundesliga Nordost

Offense
Defense
Pitching
Under-21 Players

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Parsa BergengrünBES .468 4722211
 Junior VenturaFLA .468 4722114
3Niklas WägnerFLA .438 6428321
4Manuel CieluchBES .426 472009
5Tim WägnerFLA .400 401608
6Gerrit RegerBES .385 3915113
7Ron RodriguezFLA .381 4216117
8Jeffrey WolburgBES .375 401507
9Julian HeinemannLWA .368 381405
10Kevin PanduraFLA .367 491808
11Marcos BalanqueFLA .338 6522320
12Brett HankersonLWA .333 451509
13Daniel VarvuccioBSK .311 451401
14Christoph MohrHRG .298 571705
15Jörn HöckerHRG .295 441309
45 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Marcos BalanqueFLA3
 Niklas WägnerFLA3
3Parsa BergengrünBES2
4Gerrit RegerBES1
 Ron RodriguezFLA1
 Junior VenturaFLA1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Niklas WägnerFLA21
2Marcos BalanqueFLA20
3Ron RodriguezFLA17
4Junior VenturaFLA14
5Gerrit RegerBES13
6Parsa BergengrünBES11
7Benjamin BerningHRG10
 Leo CramerHRG10
 Felix SchwarzbauerLWA10
104 players tied 9

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Niklas WägnerFLA28
2Marcos BalanqueFLA22
 Parsa BergengrünBES22
 Junior VenturaFLA22
5Manuel CieluchBES20
6Kevin PanduraFLA18
7Mika KockmannBSK17
 Christoph MohrHRG17
 Felix SchwarzbauerLWA17
104 players tied 16

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Niklas WägnerFLA8
2Gerrit RegerBES6
3Parsa BergengrünBES5
4José SanchezBES4
 Leo CramerHRG4
 Ron RodriguezFLA4
 Brett HankersonLWA4
 Junior VenturaFLA4
 Ryan TorreyHRG4
108 players tied 3

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Anderson Aly MorilloFLA2
 Julian HeinemannLWA2
 Manuel CieluchBES2
 Niklas WägnerFLA2
 Marcos BalanqueFLA2
6Yung Tsun WaiFLA1
 Tim WägnerFLA1
 Junior VenturaFLA1

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Niklas WägnerFLA30
2Tim WägnerFLA19
3Nico KannapinnFLA16
4Marcos BalanqueFLA15
 Brett HankersonLWA15
 Junior VenturaFLA15
7Lilean BuhlHRG13
 Mika KockmannBSK13
 Kevin PanduraFLA13
 Ryan TorreyHRG13

Walks

#NameTeamBBIBB
1Richard ZilleLWA160
2John Thomas HeikerLWA150
 Tim WägnerFLA150
4Niklas WägnerFLA140
5Brett HankersonLWA120
6Lilean BuhlHRG100
 Leo CramerHRG100
84 players tied 9 

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBB

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Quinn William HeinerFLA8
2Tim WägnerFLA7
3Ron RodriguezFLA6
4Christoph MohrHRG5
5Marco FaillaBSK4
 Parsa BergengrünBES4
 Brett HankersonLWA4
 Marcos BalanqueFLA4
96 players tied 3

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Mika KockmannBSK2064
2Maximilian JaegerBSK1544
3Marvin VoigtBSK1425
 Ronny FrankeLWA1431
 Martin SchmidLWA1450
6Daniel VarvuccioBSK1345
 Marcos BalanqueFLA1365
8Thore PommerinkeHRG1236
 Felix SchwarzbauerLWA1258
10Julian HeinemannLWA1138

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Remko AhrensBSK7.5%567
2Parsa BergengrünBES8.5%447
3Christoph MohrHRG8.8%557
4Benjamin BerningHRG10.8%765
5Niklas WägnerFLA10.9%764
6Leo CramerHRG12.2%541
7Tim WägnerFLA12.5%540
8Florian KnölkeHRG12.7%755
9Timm StrübingBSK13.1%861
10Marco FaillaBSK13.2%538
45 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Niklas WägnerFLA .766 6449158231.75
2Parsa BergengrünBES .702 4733155021.50
3Junior VenturaFLA .660 4731164111.41
4Gerrit RegerBES .615 392486011.60
5Marcos BalanqueFLA .585 6538143231.73
6Ron RodriguezFLA .548 4223114011.44
7Manuel CieluchBES .532 4725171201.25
8Tim WägnerFLA .525 4021123101.31
9Julian HeinemannLWA .500 3819111201.36
10Jeffrey WolburgBES .425 4017132001.13
45 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Tim WägnerFLA .603 40161571
2Parsa BergengrünBES .537 4722340
3Niklas WägnerFLA .537 64281422
4Junior VenturaFLA .527 4722701
5Brett HankersonLWA .508 45151240
6Ron RodriguezFLA .500 4216763
7Jeffrey WolburgBES .468 4015610
8Gerrit RegerBES .467 3915330
 Julian HeinemannLWA .467 3814700
10Manuel CieluchBES .449 4720200
45 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Niklas WägnerFLA1.302 6428823142
2Parsa BergengrünBES1.239 472250234
3Junior VenturaFLA1.187 472241170
4Tim WägnerFLA1.128 4016310157
5Gerrit RegerBES1.082 391560133
6Ron RodriguezFLA1.048 421640176
7Marcos BalanqueFLA .990 652232344
8Manuel CieluchBES .981 472012020
9Julian HeinemannLWA .967 381412070
10Brett HankersonLWA .930 4515400124
45 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Niklas WägnerFLA17
2Manuel CieluchBES13
 Junior VenturaFLA13
4Julian HeinemannLWA12
5Ronny FrankeLWA11
 Daniel VarvuccioBSK11
 Tim WägnerFLA11
8Felix SchwarzbauerLWA10
 Yung Tsun WaiFLA10
 Richard ZilleLWA10

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Felix SchwarzbauerLWA1.000100
 Yung Tsun WaiFLA1.000100
 Timm StrübingBSK1.00090
4Manuel CieluchBES .929131
 Junior VenturaFLA .929131
6Ronny FrankeLWA .917111
 Tim WägnerFLA .917111
8Richard ZilleLWA .909101
9Brett HankersonLWA .90091
 Martin SchmidLWA .90091
8 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPOG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Christoph MohrHRG1441890010
2Remko AhrensBSK13600180000
3Ryan Creed WeilerLWA9300100000
4Tim WägnerFLA7800110001
5Niklas WägnerFLA7607000013
6Florian KnölkeHRG6601000005
7Maximilian JaegerBSK5901100002
 Nico KannapinnFLA591070163
9Brett HankersonLWA5700400010
10Marcos BalanqueFLA522900006

Assists

#NameTeamAG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Ryan TorreyHRG479000180
2Mika KockmannBSK4600020142
3John Thomas HeikerLWA4500000140
4Benjamin BerningHRG434018370
5Rene Jecht-GonzalesBSK2800001400
6Felix SchwarzbauerLWA274709200
7Junior VenturaFLA2100022121
 Joseph Joel León TriunferFLA2100011110
9Parsa BergengrünBES208040521
103 players tied 18       

Errors

#NameTeamEG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1John Thomas HeikerLWA1300000140
2Mika KockmannBSK1000020142
3Felix SchwarzbauerLWA94709200
 Johannes HüneburgLWA901001000
5Jörn HöckerHRG800041203
 Manuel CieluchBES81000373
7Nicholas LieskeLWA70000220
88 players tied 6       

Fielding Percentage Pitchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Gerrit RegerBES1.000313037.23.82
 Tim HartmannHRG1.000113050.02.52
 Kolja RocekFLA1.00026038.01.89
 Sebastian KaluzaBSK1.00006028.01.93
5Nico PunkeLWA .950415144.23.83
6Tim PaddenLWA .938312133.04.09
7Ryan TorreyHRG .920419259.13.49
8Enorbel Marquez-RamirezFLA .882213237.03.65
9Anderson Aly MorilloFLA .84647234.12.88
10Parsa BergengrünBES .83328235.12.55
17 innings pitched to qualify

Fielding Percentage Catchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Marcos BalanqueFLA1.0004513057.09.16
2Christoph MohrHRG .988747156.112.94
3Florian KnölkeHRG .9626411381.08.33
4Maximilian JaegerBSK .915578684.06.96
5Julian HeinemannLWA .8983212561.06.49
8 games as catcher to qualify

Fielding Percentage Firstbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Tim WägnerFLA1.000755076.09.47
2Christoph MohrHRG .974705271.19.46
3Remko AhrensBSK .97213644135.09.33
4Ryan Creed WeilerLWA .970934378.011.19
8 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Secondbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Ronny FrankeLWA1.000109036.24.66
2Thore PommerinkeHRG .955615158.03.26
3Benjamin BerningHRG .9191915361.24.96
4Daniel VarvuccioBSK .9091614366.04.09
 Dennis SeeleFLA .9091010252.03.46
6Felix SchwarzbauerLWA .8752418655.16.83
8 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Thirdbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Rene Jecht-GonzalesBSK .96121282104.04.24
2Jörn HöckerHRG .862916478.02.88
3Ron RodriguezFLA .8211112563.03.29
4Joseph Joel León TriunferFLA .813818665.03.60
5Johannes HüneburgLWA .710913969.02.87
8 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Shortstops

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Junior VenturaFLA .9391516270.23.95
2Ryan TorreyHRG .9291227368.05.16
3Mika KockmannBSK .865234110107.05.38
4John Thomas HeikerLWA .835214513106.05.60
8 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Outfielders

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Kevin PanduraFLA1.0002440110.22.28
 Niklas WägnerFLA1.000242085.02.75
 Philip ThomasFLA1.000101076.01.30
 Leo CramerHRG1.00090072.21.11
 Patrick PospiechHRG1.00050062.00.73
6Brett HankersonLWA .958221178.02.65
7Phillip KohlHRG .933131159.12.12
8Jeffrey WolburgBES .929121178.01.50
9Martin SchmidLWA .9132012100.01.89
10Lilean BuhlHRG .9051722107.01.60
8 games at position to qualify

Outfield Assists

#NameTeamA
1Kevin PanduraFLA4
2Ingo BergmannBSK2
 Stefan BiertümpelBSK2
 Lilean BuhlHRG2
 Frank CharléBES2
 José SanchezBES2
 Niklas WägnerFLA2
812 players tied 1

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Florian KnölkeHRG6
2Kevin CoorayBES4
 Julian HeinemannLWA4
 Christoph MohrHRG4
 Niklas WägnerFLA4
62 players tied 3

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCSAtt.
1Julian HeinemannLWA631
 Florian KnölkeHRG647
3Kevin CoorayBES521
 Maximilian JaegerBSK571
5Marcos BalanqueFLA415
6Felix SchwarzbauerLWA322

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSAtt.
1Marcos BalanqueFLA .267415
2Julian HeinemannLWA .194631
3Florian KnölkeHRG .128647
4Christoph MohrHRG .095221
5Maximilian JaegerBSK .070571
8 games as catcher to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Enorbel Marquez-RamirezFLA0.735037.03628047250%
2Parsa BergengrünBES1.273135.151126137945%
3Ryan TorreyHRG1.376359.1923530831739%
4Tim HartmannHRG1.985150.01119450391158%
5Anderson Aly MorilloFLA2.624134.11019301271453%
6Kolja RocekFLA2.844038.01214340291986%
7Sebastian KaluzaBSK3.540328.0111835018961%
8Sebastian HowenBSK3.763564.22749773302955%
9Nico PunkeLWA4.842244.22440553101160%
10Tim PaddenLWA5.452333.02026380242077%
11Gerrit RegerBES5.732337.22432240342975%
12Leon MühlenBSK9.620529.03135361292789%
25 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Ryan TorreyHRG8359.11.40
2Enorbel Marquez-RamirezFLA4737.01.27
3Tim HartmannHRG3950.00.78
4Parsa BergengrünBES3735.11.05
5Gerrit RegerBES3437.20.90
6Sebastian HowenBSK3064.20.46
7Leon MühlenBSK2929.01.00
 Kolja RocekFLA2938.00.76
9Anderson Aly MorilloFLA2734.10.79
10Tim PaddenLWA2433.00.73

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Ryan TorreyHRG63.667
2Tim HartmannHRG51.833
 Enorbel Marquez-RamirezFLA501.000
4Anderson Aly MorilloFLA41.800
 Kolja RocekFLA401.000
6Parsa BergengrünBES31.750
 Sebastian HowenBSK35.375
84 players tied 2  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Sebastian HowenBSK53.375
 Leon MühlenBSK50.000
3Daniel KolbLWA40.000
4Sebastian KaluzaBSK30.000
 Tim PaddenLWA32.400
 Gerrit RegerBES32.400
 Ryan TorreyHRG36.667
8Leo CramerHRG21.333
 Nico PunkeLWA22.500
 Felix SchwarzbauerLWA20.000

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Parsa BergengrünBES2
 Yannick WägnerFLA2
3Dominique WernerFLA1
 Steven WolburgBES1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Sebastian HowenBSK64.21161060
2Ryan TorreyHRG59.199881
3Tim HartmannHRG50.066330
4Nico PunkeLWA44.276330
5Kolja RocekFLA38.095522
6Gerrit RegerBES37.266110
7Enorbel Marquez-RamirezFLA37.065321
8Parsa BergengrünBES35.184840
9Anderson Aly MorilloFLA34.175530
10Tim PaddenLWA33.055550

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Sebastian HowenBSK31064.24.8
2Ryan TorreyHRG26059.14.4
3Nico PunkeLWA22044.24.9
4Tim HartmannHRG20850.04.2
5Kolja RocekFLA17638.04.6
6Gerrit RegerBES17537.24.6
7Tim PaddenLWA16733.05.1
8Anderson Aly MorilloFLA15534.14.5
9Leon MühlenBSK15429.05.3
10Parsa BergengrünBES15335.14.3

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Daniel KolbLWA3416.02.120
2Dominique WernerFLA3116.21.860
3Gerrit RegerBES2937.20.770
 Sebastian HowenBSK2964.20.450
5Leon MühlenBSK2729.00.930
6Tim PaddenLWA2033.00.610
7Kolja RocekFLA1938.00.500
8Peter NaumannBES189.02.000
9Ryan TorreyHRG1759.10.290
102 players tied 15   

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBBIP

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Daniel KolbLWA1416.0
 Gerrit RegerBES1437.2
 Ryan TorreyHRG1459.1
4Tim PaddenLWA1033.0
5Dominique WernerFLA816.2
 Leon MühlenBSK829.0
7Nico PunkeLWA644.2
8Parsa BergengrünBES535.1
94 players tied 4 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Gerrit RegerBES1237.2
2Nico PunkeLWA1044.2
3Anderson Aly MorilloFLA834.1
4Tim PaddenLWA733.0
5Peter NaumannBES69.0
 Leo CramerHRG612.2
 Richard ZilleLWA613.2
 Daniel KolbLWA616.0
 Kolja RocekFLA638.0
102 players tied 5 

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Enorbel Marquez-RamirezFLA23.5047237.0
2Ryan TorreyHRG4.88831759.1
3Parsa BergengrünBES4.1137935.1
4Tim HartmannHRG3.55391150.0
5Sebastian KaluzaBSK2.0018928.0
6Anderson Aly MorilloFLA1.93271434.1
7Kolja RocekFLA1.53291938.0
8Tim PaddenLWA1.20242033.0
9Gerrit RegerBES1.17342937.2
10Leon MühlenBSK1.07292729.0
25 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Ryan TorreyHRG1.408359.1
2Enorbel Marquez-RamirezFLA1.274737.0
3Parsa BergengrünBES1.053735.1
4Leon MühlenBSK1.002929.0
5Gerrit RegerBES0.903437.2
6Anderson Aly MorilloFLA0.792734.1
7Tim HartmannHRG0.783950.0
8Kolja RocekFLA0.762938.0
9Tim PaddenLWA0.732433.0
10Sebastian KaluzaBSK0.641828.0
25 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Enorbel Marquez-RamirezFLA0.05237.0
2Tim HartmannHRG0.221150.0
3Nico PunkeLWA0.251144.2
4Parsa BergengrünBES0.25935.1
5Ryan TorreyHRG0.291759.1
6Sebastian KaluzaBSK0.32928.0
7Anderson Aly MorilloFLA0.411434.1
8Sebastian HowenBSK0.452964.2
9Kolja RocekFLA0.501938.0
10Tim PaddenLWA0.612033.0
25 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Enorbel Marquez-RamirezFLA0.813.7828214037.0
2Parsa BergengrünBES0.994.3326915335.1
3Tim HartmannHRG1.124.16451120850.0
4Ryan TorreyHRG1.184.38531726059.1
5Anderson Aly MorilloFLA1.284.51301415534.1
6Kolja RocekFLA1.394.63341917638.0
7Gerrit RegerBES1.414.65242917537.2
8Nico PunkeLWA1.484.93551122044.2
9Sebastian KaluzaBSK1.574.6435913028.0
10Sebastian HowenBSK1.644.79772931064.2
25 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Gerrit RegerBES .1831312434290
2Parsa BergengrünBES .188138263791
3Enorbel Marquez-RamirezFLA .204137284720
4Ryan TorreyHRG .2282325383170
5Kolja RocekFLA .2331463429190
6Anderson Aly MorilloFLA .2341283027141
7Tim HartmannHRG .2371904539110
8Tim PaddenLWA .2811353824200
9Sebastian HowenBSK .2832727730293
10Nico PunkeLWA .2851935510113
25 innings pitched to qualify

Offense Under-21

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Junior VenturaFLA .468 4722114
2Niklas WägnerFLA .438 6428321
3Leo CramerHRG .293 4112010
4Mika KockmannBSK .266 641704
5Florian KnölkeHRG .255 551408
6Nico KannapinnFLA .240 501203
7Maximilian JaegerBSK .159 44705
8Yannick WägnerFLA .152*17+16501
9Thore PommerinkeHRG .139 36501
102 players tied  .125     
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
34 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Niklas WägnerFLA3
2Junior VenturaFLA1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Niklas WägnerFLA21
2Junior VenturaFLA14
3Leo CramerHRG10
4Florian KnölkeHRG8
5Maximilian JaegerBSK5
6Mika KockmannBSK4

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Niklas WägnerFLA28
2Junior VenturaFLA22
3Mika KockmannBSK17
4Florian KnölkeHRG14
5Leo CramerHRG12
 Nico KannapinnFLA12

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Niklas WägnerFLA30
2Nico KannapinnFLA16
3Junior VenturaFLA15
4Mika KockmannBSK13
5Leo CramerHRG8
6Maximilian JaegerBSK7

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Niklas WägnerFLA .766 6449158231.75
2Junior VenturaFLA .660 4731164111.41
3Leo CramerHRG .390 411684001.33
4Mika KockmannBSK .313 6420143001.18
5Florian KnölkeHRG .309 5517113001.21
6Nico KannapinnFLA .260 5013111001.08
34 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHP
1Niklas WägnerFLA .537 6428142
2Junior VenturaFLA .527 472270
3Leo CramerHRG .442 4112101
4Mika KockmannBSK .356 641790
5Marvin EichhornBES .333*14+10353
6Nico KannapinnFLA .328 501270
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
34 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Niklas WägnerFLA1.302 6428823142
2Junior VenturaFLA1.187 472241170
3Leo CramerHRG .833 4112400101
4Mika KockmannBSK .669 641730090
5Florian KnölkeHRG .621 551430032
6Nico KannapinnFLA .588 501210070
34 plate appearances to qualify

Pitching Under-21

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Tim HartmannHRG1.985150.01119450391158%
2Yannick WägnerFLA6.062116.1111618041169%
3Dominique WernerFLA7.561116.214141602031100%
4Leon MühlenBSK9.620529.03135361292789%
13 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Tim HartmannHRG3950.00.78
2Leon MühlenBSK2929.01.00
3Dominique WernerFLA2016.21.20
4Leo CramerHRG1612.21.26
5Yannick WägnerFLA416.10.24
6Nico KannapinnFLA13.00.33

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Tim HartmannHRG51.833
2Yannick WägnerFLA21.667
3Leo CramerHRG12.333
 Dominique WernerFLA11.500

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Tim HartmannHRG50.066330
2Leon MühlenBSK29.066110
3Dominique WernerFLA16.263200
4Yannick WägnerFLA16.172400
5Leo CramerHRG12.243100
6Nico KannapinnFLA3.010000

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Tim HartmannHRG3.55391150.0
2Leon MühlenBSK1.07292729.0
3Dominique WernerFLA0.65203116.2
4Yannick WägnerFLA0.3641116.1
13 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Dominique WernerFLA1.202016.2
2Leon MühlenBSK1.002929.0
3Tim HartmannHRG0.783950.0
4Yannick WägnerFLA0.24416.1
13 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Tim HartmannHRG0.221150.0
2Yannick WägnerFLA0.671116.1
3Leon MühlenBSK0.932729.0
4Dominique WernerFLA1.863116.2
13 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Tim HartmannHRG1.124.16451120850.0
2Yannick WägnerFLA1.785.0218118216.1
3Leon MühlenBSK2.175.31362715429.0
4Dominique WernerFLA2.825.5216319216.2
13 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Tim HartmannHRG .2371904539110
2Dominique WernerFLA .267601620310
3Yannick WägnerFLA .26967184110
4Leon MühlenBSK .2981213629271
13 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Tim HartmannHRG .551190456001122
2Yannick WägnerFLA .75367186001130
3Dominique WernerFLA .80060161003100
4Leon MühlenBSK .813121366012751
13 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; G@ xx: Games played at position xx; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage; RF: Range Factor (calculated as [PO+A] * 9 / Innings Played for pitchers, [PO+A]/Games for all other positions; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; GF: Games Finished; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |