DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2017-06-18

League Leaders 2. Bundesliga Nordost

Offense
Defense
Pitching
Under-21 Players

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Gerrit RegerBES .519 2714112
2Manuel CieluchBES .436 391707
3Jeffrey WolburgBES .412 341407
4Niklas WägnerFLA .395 381527
5Kevin PanduraFLA .375*19+5905
6Florian KnölkeHRG .367 301105
7Marcos BalanqueFLA .364 3312110
 Parsa BergengrünBES .364 3312210
9Peter NaumannBES .333*23+1803
 José SanchezBES .333 21705
11Christoph MohrHRG .324 341102
12Brett HankersonLWA .320 25806
13Jörn HöckerHRG .296*21+6807
14Patrick PospiechHRG .280*18+7702
 Junior VenturaFLA .280*15+10703
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
28 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Parsa BergengrünBES2
 Niklas WägnerFLA2
3Marcos BalanqueFLA1
 Gerrit RegerBES1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Gerrit RegerBES12
2Marcos BalanqueFLA10
 Parsa BergengrünBES10
410 players tied 7

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Manuel CieluchBES17
2Remko AhrensBSK15
 Timm StrübingBSK15
 Niklas WägnerFLA15
5Mika KockmannBSK14
 Gerrit RegerBES14
 Jeffrey WolburgBES14
8Marcos BalanqueFLA12
 Parsa BergengrünBES12
102 players tied 11

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Gerrit RegerBES6
2José SanchezBES4
 Niklas WägnerFLA4
4Marcos BalanqueFLA3
 Parsa BergengrünBES3
 Ryan TorreyHRG3
 Timm StrübingBSK3
 Mika KockmannBSK3
96 players tied 2

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Julian HeinemannLWA2
 Niklas WägnerFLA2
 Manuel CieluchBES2
4Tim WägnerFLA1
 Marcos BalanqueFLA1

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Mika KockmannBSK13
2Brett HankersonLWA12
 Niklas WägnerFLA12
 Jeffrey WolburgBES12
5Manuel CieluchBES11
6José SanchezBES9
 Ryan TorreyHRG9
84 players tied 8

Walks

#NameTeamBBIBB
1Richard ZilleLWA100
2Mika KockmannBSK90
3Tim HartmannHRG70
4Benjamin BerningHRG60
 Martin FrieseHRG60
 Brett HankersonLWA60
 Maximilian JaegerBSK60
 Ryan Creed WeilerLWA60
911 players tied 5 

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBB

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Brett HankersonLWA4
 Parsa BergengrünBES4
 Marco FaillaBSK4
4Joseph Joel León TriunferFLA3
 Gerrit RegerBES3
 Christoph MohrHRG3
714 players tied 2

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Mika KockmannBSK1857
2Maximilian JaegerBSK1544
3Daniel VarvuccioBSK1339
4Marvin VoigtBSK1221
5Marvin FreiseBSK926
 Martin SchmidLWA927
 Stefan BiertümpelBSK933
8Sebastian HowenBSK814
 Julian HeinemannLWA822
104 players tied 7 

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Remko AhrensBSK4.9%361
2Christoph MohrHRG8.8%334
3Parsa BergengrünBES9.1%333
4Manuel CieluchBES10.3%439
5Niklas WägnerFLA10.5%438
6Benjamin BerningHRG10.8%437
7Timm StrübingBSK11.1%654
 Gerrit RegerBES11.1%327
9Tim HartmannHRG11.5%326
10Marco FaillaBSK13.2%538
28 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Gerrit RegerBES .852 272376011.64
2Niklas WägnerFLA .763 382974221.93
3Parsa BergengrünBES .636 332173021.75
4Marcos BalanqueFLA .606 332073111.67
5Manuel CieluchBES .564 3922141201.29
6José SanchezBES .524 211134001.57
7Jeffrey WolburgBES .471 3416122001.14
8Julian HeinemannLWA .458*22+21131201.83
9Florian KnölkeHRG .433 301392001.18
102 players tied  .417        
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
28 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Gerrit RegerBES .594 2714230
2Brett HankersonLWA .514 258640
3Jeffrey WolburgBES .500 3414510
4Richard ZilleLWA .481*11+631000
5Niklas WägnerFLA .465 3815320
6Manuel CieluchBES .463 3917200
7Parsa BergengrünBES .462 3312240
8Kevin PanduraFLA .444*19+59300
9Florian KnölkeHRG .441 3011310
10Christoph MohrHRG .439 3411430
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
28 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Gerrit RegerBES1.446 271460123
2Niklas WägnerFLA1.228 381542232
3Parsa BergengrünBES1.098 331230224
4Manuel CieluchBES1.028 391712020
5Marcos BalanqueFLA .995 331231111
6Jeffrey WolburgBES .971 341420051
7José SanchezBES .952 21740050
8Brett HankersonLWA .914 25820064
9Florian KnölkeHRG .875 301120031
10Kevin PanduraFLA .861*19+5910030
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
28 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Manuel CieluchBES11
 Niklas WägnerFLA11
3Timm StrübingBSK9
 Daniel VarvuccioBSK9
5Brett HankersonLWA8
 Julian HeinemannLWA8
 Martin SchmidLWA8
8Richard ZilleLWA7
97 players tied 6

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Niklas WägnerFLA1.000110
 Timm StrübingBSK1.00090
 Brett HankersonLWA1.00080
 Richard ZilleLWA1.00070
 Ronny FrankeLWA1.00060
 Junior VenturaFLA1.00060
 Tim WägnerFLA1.00060
 Jeffrey WolburgBES1.00060
 Felix SchwarzbauerLWA1.00050
 Philip ThomasFLA1.00050
5 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPOG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Remko AhrensBSK12300160000
2Christoph MohrHRG880460010
3Ryan Creed WeilerLWA690080000
4Maximilian JaegerBSK5901100002
5Niklas WägnerFLA580500005
6Timm StrübingBSK452504211
7Nico KannapinnFLA401050030
 Florian KnölkeHRG400600002
9Parsa BergengrünBES366040221
10Kevin CoorayBES340300000

Assists

#NameTeamAG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Mika KockmannBSK4100020122
2Ryan TorreyHRG295000140
3Rene Jecht-GonzalesBSK2800001400
4Benjamin BerningHRG221005230
5Felix SchwarzbauerLWA171305100
6John Thomas HeikerLWA160000060
7Timm StrübingBSK152504211
8Manuel CieluchBES141000271
93 players tied 13       

Errors

#NameTeamEG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Mika KockmannBSK900020122
2Manuel CieluchBES81000271
3Felix SchwarzbauerLWA71305100
 Nicholas LieskeLWA70000220
5Maximilian JaegerBSK601100002
 Hector Julio Tejada RojasLWA60100100
7Daniel VarvuccioBSK50007002
 Benjamin BerningHRG51005230
 Ryan TorreyHRG55000140
 Joseph Joel León TriunferFLA50001510

Fielding Percentage Pitchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Tim HartmannHRG1.00019041.02.20
 Gerrit RegerBES1.000010024.13.70
 Sebastian HowenBSK1.00025055.21.13
 Nico PunkeLWA1.00006015.23.45
 Kolja RocekFLA1.00024023.22.28
 Sebastian KaluzaBSK1.00005021.02.14
 Daniel KolbLWA1.00013013.12.70
8Tim PaddenLWA .92339127.04.00
9Ryan TorreyHRG .889214233.04.36
102 players tied  .857     
10 innings pitched to qualify

Fielding Percentage Catchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Timm StrübingBSK1.000312035.08.49
2Niklas WägnerFLA .963457242.011.14
3Florian KnölkeHRG .959398251.08.29
4Maximilian JaegerBSK .915578684.06.96
5 games as catcher to qualify

Fielding Percentage Firstbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Christoph MohrHRG1.000502050.09.36
 Nico KannapinnFLA1.000342035.09.26
3Remko AhrensBSK .96912344119.09.61
4Ryan Creed WeilerLWA .960693362.010.45
5 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Secondbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Jerome SorgeBES .94489130.05.10
2Benjamin BerningHRG .9261411243.05.23
3Thore PommerinkeHRG .90018136.02.25
4Daniel VarvuccioBSK .8851112350.04.14
5Felix SchwarzbauerLWA .8441314537.16.51
5 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Thirdbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Rene Jecht-GonzalesBSK .96121282104.04.24
2Peter NaumannBES .824410336.23.44
3Jörn HöckerHRG .81098451.03.00
4Joseph Joel León TriunferFLA .750510540.03.38
5 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Shortstops

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1John Thomas HeikerLWA .9061316347.05.55
2Mika KockmannBSK .8662236991.05.74
3Manuel CieluchBES .7501113853.04.08
5 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Outfielders

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Kevin PanduraFLA1.000151054.02.67
 Niklas WägnerFLA1.000132036.03.75
 Leo CramerHRG1.00060047.01.15
 José SanchezBES1.00042045.01.20
 Marvin FreiseBSK1.00050035.01.29
 Philip ThomasFLA1.00041050.00.90
 Patrick PospiechHRG1.00040040.00.90
 Frank CharléBES1.00021030.00.90
 Yannick WoltersHRG1.00030039.00.69
102 players tied  .933     
5 games at position to qualify

Outfield Assists

#NameTeamA
1Ingo BergmannBSK2
 Stefan BiertümpelBSK2
 José SanchezBES2
 Niklas WägnerFLA2
514 players tied 1

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Niklas WägnerFLA4
2Marvin EichhornBES3
3Kevin CoorayBES2
 Maximilian JaegerBSK2
 Florian KnölkeHRG2
 Timm StrübingBSK2

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCSAtt.
1Kevin CoorayBES519
 Maximilian JaegerBSK571
3Florian KnölkeHRG432
49 players tied 1 

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSAtt.
1Florian KnölkeHRG .125432
2Timm StrübingBSK .071114
3Maximilian JaegerBSK .070571
5 games as catcher to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Enorbel Marquez-RamirezFLA0.953019.0249030050%
2Ryan TorreyHRG1.094133.041222051933%
3Parsa BergengrünBES1.323027.141022130740%
4Tim HartmannHRG2.204141.0101835030856%
5Kolja RocekFLA2.662023.27921018978%
6Sebastian HowenBSK3.403455.22136612232658%
7Tim PaddenLWA3.672227.01114300191379%
8Anderson Aly MorilloFLA4.261119.091820116950%
9Sebastian KaluzaBSK4.290221.0101529012767%
10Gerrit RegerBES7.032124.11924150262379%
11Leon MühlenBSK9.620529.03135361292789%
16 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Ryan TorreyHRG5133.01.55
2Enorbel Marquez-RamirezFLA3019.01.58
 Parsa BergengrünBES3027.11.10
 Tim HartmannHRG3041.00.73
5Leon MühlenBSK2929.01.00
6Gerrit RegerBES2624.11.07
7Sebastian HowenBSK2355.20.41
8Tim PaddenLWA1927.00.70
9Kolja RocekFLA1823.20.76
10Anderson Aly MorilloFLA1619.00.84

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Tim HartmannHRG41.800
 Ryan TorreyHRG41.800
3Parsa BergengrünBES301.000
 Sebastian HowenBSK34.429
 Enorbel Marquez-RamirezFLA301.000
6Tim PaddenLWA22.500
 Gerrit RegerBES21.667
 Kolja RocekFLA201.000
93 players tied 1  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Leon MühlenBSK50.000
2Sebastian HowenBSK43.429
3Daniel KolbLWA30.000
4Sebastian KaluzaBSK20.000
 Tim PaddenLWA22.500
610 players tied 1  

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Parsa BergengrünBES1
 Yannick WägnerFLA1
 Steven WolburgBES1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Sebastian HowenBSK55.2105950
2Tim HartmannHRG41.055220
3Ryan TorreyHRG33.055440
4Leon MühlenBSK29.066110
5Parsa BergengrünBES27.163630
6Tim PaddenLWA27.044440
7Gerrit RegerBES24.144000
8Kolja RocekFLA23.252311
9Sebastian KaluzaBSK21.044110
102 players tied 19.0     

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Sebastian HowenBSK26255.24.7
2Tim HartmannHRG17141.04.2
3Leon MühlenBSK15429.05.3
4Ryan TorreyHRG13933.04.2
5Tim PaddenLWA13327.04.9
6Parsa BergengrünBES12027.14.4
7Gerrit RegerBES11624.14.8
8Kolja RocekFLA10723.24.5
9Sebastian KaluzaBSK10021.04.8
10Anderson Aly MorilloFLA9319.04.9

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Leon MühlenBSK2729.00.930
2Sebastian HowenBSK2655.20.470
3Daniel KolbLWA2313.11.720
 Gerrit RegerBES2324.10.950
5Peter NaumannBES155.12.810
6Tim PaddenLWA1327.00.480
7Marvin FreiseBSK97.01.290
 Anderson Aly MorilloFLA919.00.470
 Kolja RocekFLA923.20.380
 Ryan TorreyHRG933.00.270

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBBIP

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Gerrit RegerBES1124.1
2Daniel KolbLWA913.1
3Tim PaddenLWA827.0
 Ryan TorreyHRG833.0
 Leon MühlenBSK829.0
6Dominique WernerFLA57.1
7Kolja RocekFLA423.2
8Parsa BergengrünBES327.1
 Sebastian HowenBSK355.2
104 players tied 2 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Gerrit RegerBES1024.1
2Anderson Aly MorilloFLA719.0
3Tim PaddenLWA627.0
4Peter NaumannBES55.1
 Leon MühlenBSK529.0
6Parsa BergengrünBES427.1
 Ryan TorreyHRG433.0
 Sebastian HowenBSK455.2
93 players tied 3 

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Enorbel Marquez-RamirezFLAinf.30019.0
2Ryan TorreyHRG5.6751933.0
3Parsa BergengrünBES4.2930727.1
4Tim HartmannHRG3.7530841.0
5Kolja RocekFLA2.0018923.2
6Anderson Aly MorilloFLA1.7816919.0
7Sebastian KaluzaBSK1.7112721.0
8Tim PaddenLWA1.46191327.0
9Gerrit RegerBES1.13262324.1
10Leon MühlenBSK1.07292729.0
16 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Enorbel Marquez-RamirezFLA1.583019.0
2Ryan TorreyHRG1.555133.0
3Parsa BergengrünBES1.103027.1
4Gerrit RegerBES1.072624.1
5Leon MühlenBSK1.002929.0
6Anderson Aly MorilloFLA0.841619.0
7Kolja RocekFLA0.761823.2
8Tim HartmannHRG0.733041.0
9Tim PaddenLWA0.701927.0
10Sebastian KaluzaBSK0.571221.0
16 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Enorbel Marquez-RamirezFLA0.00019.0
2Tim HartmannHRG0.20841.0
3Parsa BergengrünBES0.26727.1
4Ryan TorreyHRG0.27933.0
5Sebastian KaluzaBSK0.33721.0
6Kolja RocekFLA0.38923.2
7Sebastian HowenBSK0.472655.2
8Anderson Aly MorilloFLA0.47919.0
9Tim PaddenLWA0.481327.0
10Leon MühlenBSK0.932729.0
16 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Enorbel Marquez-RamirezFLA0.473.68907019.0
2Ryan TorreyHRG0.944.2122913933.0
3Tim HartmannHRG1.054.1735817141.0
4Parsa BergengrünBES1.064.3922712027.1
5Kolja RocekFLA1.274.5221910723.2
6Anderson Aly MorilloFLA1.534.892099319.0
7Gerrit RegerBES1.564.77152311624.1
8Sebastian HowenBSK1.564.71612626255.2
9Tim PaddenLWA1.594.93301313327.0
10Sebastian KaluzaBSK1.714.7629710021.0
16 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Enorbel Marquez-RamirezFLA .1306993000
2Ryan TorreyHRG .180122225190
3Gerrit RegerBES .185811526230
4Parsa BergengrünBES .204108223071
5Tim HartmannHRG .222158353080
6Kolja RocekFLA .23191211890
7Sebastian HowenBSK .2682286123262
8Anderson Aly MorilloFLA .27074201691
 Tim PaddenLWA .2701113019130
10Leon MühlenBSK .2981213629271
16 innings pitched to qualify

Offense Under-21

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Niklas WägnerFLA .395 381527
2Junior VenturaFLA .389*15+3703
3Florian KnölkeHRG .367 301105
4Leo CramerHRG .300 20607
5Mika KockmannBSK .246 571404
6Nico KannapinnFLA .231 26600
 Marvin EichhornBES .231 13301
8Yannick WoltersHRG .167*16+2302
9Maximilian JaegerBSK .159 44705
102 players tied  .158     
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
21 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Niklas WägnerFLA2

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Leo CramerHRG7
 Niklas WägnerFLA7
3Maximilian JaegerBSK5
 Florian KnölkeHRG5
5Mika KockmannBSK4
63 players tied 3

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Niklas WägnerFLA15
2Mika KockmannBSK14
3Florian KnölkeHRG11
4Maximilian JaegerBSK7
 Junior VenturaFLA7
62 players tied 6

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Mika KockmannBSK13
2Niklas WägnerFLA12
3Maximilian JaegerBSK7
4Marvin EichhornBES6
53 players tied 5

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Niklas WägnerFLA .763 382974221.93
2Junior VenturaFLA .444*15+3861001.14
3Florian KnölkeHRG .433 301392001.18
4Leo CramerHRG .350 20751001.17
5Mika KockmannBSK .298 5717113001.21
62 players tied  .231        
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
21 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHP
1Marvin EichhornBES .476 13352
2Niklas WägnerFLA .465 381532
3Leo CramerHRG .462 20651
4Junior VenturaFLA .450*15+3720
5Florian KnölkeHRG .441 301131
6Tim HartmannHRG .353 26471
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
21 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Niklas WägnerFLA1.228 381542232
2Junior VenturaFLA .894*15+3710020
3Florian KnölkeHRG .875 301120031
4Leo CramerHRG .812 20610051
5Marvin EichhornBES .707 13300052
6Mika KockmannBSK .647 571430090
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
21 plate appearances to qualify

Pitching Under-21

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Tim HartmannHRG2.204141.0101835030856%
2Leon MühlenBSK9.620529.03135361292789%
8 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Tim HartmannHRG3041.00.73
2Leon MühlenBSK2929.01.00
3Dominique WernerFLA107.11.36
4Yannick WägnerFLA26.00.33
5Leo CramerHRG11.01.00
 Nico KannapinnFLA13.00.33

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Tim HartmannHRG41.800
2Yannick WägnerFLA11.500

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Tim HartmannHRG41.055220
2Leon MühlenBSK29.066110
3Dominique WernerFLA7.121100
4Yannick WägnerFLA6.031200
5Nico KannapinnFLA3.010000
6Leo CramerHRG1.010100

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Tim HartmannHRG3.7530841.0
2Leon MühlenBSK1.07292729.0
8 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Leon MühlenBSK1.002929.0
2Tim HartmannHRG0.733041.0
8 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Tim HartmannHRG0.20841.0
2Leon MühlenBSK0.932729.0
8 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Tim HartmannHRG1.054.1735817141.0
2Leon MühlenBSK2.175.31362715429.0
8 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Tim HartmannHRG .222158353080
2Leon MühlenBSK .2981213629271
8 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Tim HartmannHRG .52415835600822
2Leon MühlenBSK .813121366012751
8 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; G@ xx: Games played at position xx; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage; RF: Range Factor (calculated as [PO+A] * 9 / Innings Played for pitchers, [PO+A]/Games for all other positions; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; GF: Games Finished; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |