DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2018-06-24

League Leaders 2. Bundesliga Nordost

Offense
Defense
Pitching
Under-21 Players

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Adrian DauesHRG .417 482004
2Joshua KölkerBEW .394*32+11303
3Bradley KnightHRG .390 5923011
4Christoph MohrHRG .389 5421018
5Eric GroefkeBEW .387*30+11206
6Dominic StriplingBSK .366 411506
7Roland StillerBES .356 4516014
8Marc HoffmannBSK .352 5419017
9Shane RoleyBES .341 4114013
10Maximilian JaegerBSK .341 441508
11Leo CramerHRG .340 5017013
12Timm StrübingBSK .333 4515013
13Gerrit RegerBES .314*26+91109
 Remko AhrensBSK .314*21+141102
15Rene Jecht-GonzalesBSK .311 451408
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
37 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Sebastian HowenBSK1
 Jun OtsukiBSK1
 Hector Julio Tejada RojasLWA1
 Ryan WholeyLWA1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Christoph MohrHRG18
2Marc HoffmannBSK17
3Roland StillerBES14
4Leo CramerHRG13
 Shane RoleyBES13
 Timm StrübingBSK13
7Bradley KnightHRG11
8Benjamin BerningHRG10
93 players tied 9

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Bradley KnightHRG23
2Christoph MohrHRG21
3Adrian DauesHRG20
4Marc HoffmannBSK19
5Leo CramerHRG17
6Roland StillerBES16
7Maximilian JaegerBSK15
 Dominic StriplingBSK15
 Timm StrübingBSK15
103 players tied 14

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Marc HoffmannBSK9
2Leo CramerHRG6
3Marvin EichhornBES5
 Rene Jecht-GonzalesBSK5
 Roland StillerBES5
6Daito WitzmannBES4
 Mika KockmannBSK4
 Timm StrübingBSK4
98 players tied 3

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Maximilian JaegerBSK2
212 players tied 1

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Marc HoffmannBSK22
2Bradley KnightHRG21
3Rene Jecht-GonzalesBSK20
4Adrian DauesHRG19
5Timm StrübingBSK17
6Maximilian JaegerBSK16
 Dominic StriplingBSK16
8Benjamin BerningHRG13
 Daito WitzmannBES13
102 players tied 12

Walks

#NameTeamBBIBB
1Marc HoffmannBSK150
2Bradley KnightHRG120
 Mika KockmannBSK120
 Martin SchmidLWA120
5Yuima Oliver KanekoBEW110
 Dominic StriplingBSK110
7Kyle AscherBES100
 Roland StillerBES100
94 players tied 8 

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBB
1Parsa BergengrünBES25
2Nico PunkeLWA15

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Jonas NickelBES6
2Christoph MohrHRG5
3Marc HoffmannBSK4
4Kevin CoorayBES3
 John Thomas HeikerLWA3
 Shane RoleyBES3
 Maximilian JaegerBSK3
 Adrian DauesHRG3
99 players tied 2

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Kyle AscherBES1337
 Mika KockmannBSK1342
3Yannick WoltersHRG1223
4Florian KnölkeHRG1144
5Vincent StenzelHRG1020
6Maximilian JaegerBSK944
 Bradley KnightHRG959
8Martin SchmidLWA821
 Daito WitzmannBES831
 Marc HoffmannBSK854

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Harald WernerBEW2.1%147
2Christoph MohrHRG3.7%254
3Benjamin BerningHRG3.8%252
4Nils BrochwitzBES7.0%343
5Leo CramerHRG8.0%450
6Roland StillerBES8.9%445
7Adrian DauesHRG10.4%548
8Rene Jecht-GonzalesBSK11.1%545
 Timm StrübingBSK11.1%545
10Viktor HochheidenBEW12.8%647
37 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Marc HoffmannBSK .556 543099101.58
2Leo CramerHRG .500 5025106101.47
3Joshua KölkerBEW .485*32+116111101.23
4Adrian DauesHRG .479 4823173001.15
5Bradley KnightHRG .475 5928193101.22
6Roland StillerBES .467 4521115001.31
7Daito WitzmannBES .452 311434101.75
8Maximilian JaegerBSK .432 4419130201.27
9Gerrit RegerBES .429*26+91582101.36
102 players tied  .422        
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
37 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Marc HoffmannBSK .521 54191540
2Dominic StriplingBSK .500 41151100
3Bradley KnightHRG .486 59231201
4Christoph MohrHRG .486 5421853
5Adrian DauesHRG .473 4820331
6Roland StillerBES .466 45161012
7Eric GroefkeBEW .459*30+112411
8Joshua KölkerBEW .444*32+113300
9Maximilian JaegerBSK .442 4415530
10Jonas NickelBES .442 339460
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
37 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Marc HoffmannBSK1.076 5419910154
2Bradley KnightHRG .961 5923310120
3Adrian DauesHRG .952 482030033
4Roland StillerBES .932 4516500101
5Joshua KölkerBEW .929*32+11311030
6Dominic StriplingBSK .890 4115100110
7Leo CramerHRG .883 501761060
8Eric GroefkeBEW .879*30+11210041
9Christoph MohrHRG .875 542100085
10Maximilian JaegerBSK .874 441502053
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
37 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Martin SchmidLWA15
2Adrian DauesHRG13
3Bradley KnightHRG12
4Eric GroefkeBEW9
5Henri John JacksonBEW8
6Marc HoffmannBSK7
 Jonas NickelBES7
 Dominic StriplingBSK7
95 players tied 6

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Eric GroefkeBEW1.00090
 Henri John JacksonBEW1.00080
 Marc HoffmannBSK1.00070
 Jonas NickelBES1.00070
5Adrian DauesHRG .929131
6Bradley KnightHRG .923121
7Martin SchmidLWA .882152
8Dominic StriplingBSK .87571
9Jun OtsukiBSK .85761
10Harald WernerBEW .75062
7 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPOG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Roland StillerBES12230130000
2Christoph MohrHRG1100880000
3Florian KnölkeHRG600800006
4Bernhard ScharwächterBEW5916110000
5Dominic StriplingBSK560901001
6Harald WernerBEW5500012013
7Christopher MasonBSK500070006
 Brett HankersonLWA500060003
9Leo CramerHRG495060009
10Viktor HochheidenBEW4811140201

Assists

#NameTeamAG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Marc HoffmannBSK3300000160
 Daito WitzmannBES3300000100
3Shane RoleyBES3100011000
4Bradley KnightHRG298002434
 Mika KockmannBSK2900013002
6Adrian DauesHRG280004081
7Benjamin BerningHRG261006350
8Rene Jecht-GonzalesBSK2300111202
9Harald WernerBEW2100012013
10David StoddardBEW207001552

Errors

#NameTeamEG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Adrian DauesHRG140004081
2Marc HoffmannBSK1300000160
3Joshua KölkerBEW124004343
4Viktor HochheidenBEW1111140201
5Benjamin BerningHRG91006350
 Kyle AscherBES90400702
7Rene Jecht-GonzalesBSK700111202
85 players tied 6       

Fielding Percentage Pitchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Tim HartmannHRG1.00026043.01.67
 Yuima Oliver KanekoBEW1.00003021.01.29
3Bradley KnightHRG .957418149.23.99
4Nico PunkeLWA .90045117.24.58
 David StoddardBEW .90018133.22.41
6Henri John JacksonBEW .88935114.24.91
7Sebastian HowenBSK .87525121.22.91
 Gerrit RegerBES .87534124.12.59
9Leon MühlenBSK .833010235.02.57
10Iwan GalkinBES .80004123.01.57
14 innings pitched to qualify

Fielding Percentage Catchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Dominic StriplingBSK .984548160.09.30
2Maximilian JaegerBSK .974344154.06.33
3Florian KnölkeHRG .969558265.08.72
4Christoph MohrHRG .939539455.010.15
5Viktor HochheidenBEW .809335965.25.21
7 games as catcher to qualify

Fielding Percentage Firstbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Christoph MohrHRG .984575165.08.58
2Christopher MasonBSK .980472133.013.36
3Roland StillerBES .9621205596.111.68
4Bernhard ScharwächterBEW .949524364.27.79
5Timm StrübingBSK .931261231.07.84
7 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Secondbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Harald WernerBEW .9434917479.07.52
2Mika KockmannBSK .9272229493.04.94
3Shane RoleyBES .9142231586.15.53
7 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Thirdbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Thore PommerinkeHRG .85748246.02.35
2Rene Jecht-GonzalesBSK .8251023782.03.62
3Kyle AscherBES .680710850.13.04
7 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Shortstops

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Daito WitzmannBES .8801133671.15.55
2John Thomas HeikerLWA .8381318653.05.26
3Marc HoffmannBSK .819263313114.04.66
4Adrian DauesHRG .72916191362.05.08
7 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Outfielders

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Yuima Oliver KanekoBEW1.000152040.03.83
 Stefan BiertümpelBSK1.000140062.22.01
 Patrick PospiechHRG1.000100080.01.13
 Jonas NickelBES1.00060053.11.01
5Nils BrochwitzBES .90090180.01.01
6Jun OtsukiBSK .882141258.02.33
7Martin SchmidLWA .875140255.02.29
 Marvin FreiseBSK .87570154.21.15
9Leo CramerHRG .842160354.22.63
10Ingo BergmannBSK .83350135.01.29
7 games at position to qualify

Outfield Assists

#NameTeamA
1Kevin CoorayBES4
2Florian KnölkeHRG3
3Yuima Oliver KanekoBEW2
413 players tied 1

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Florian KnölkeHRG10
2Marvin EichhornBES4
3Kyle AscherBES2
 Viktor HochheidenBEW2
 Maximilian JaegerBSK2
 Bernhard ScharwächterBEW2

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCSAtt.
1Florian KnölkeHRG522
 Dominic StriplingBSK522
3Viktor HochheidenBEW441
 Christoph MohrHRG428
5Marvin EichhornBES328
62 players tied 2 

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSAtt.
1Florian KnölkeHRG .227522
 Dominic StriplingBSK .227522
3Christoph MohrHRG .143428
4Viktor HochheidenBEW .098441
5Maximilian JaegerBSK .067115
7 games as catcher to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Iwan GalkinBES0.783023.02318027367%
2Sebastian KaluzaBSK0.964128.031124018827%
3Tim HartmannHRG2.514143.01224381311550%
4Leon MühlenBSK3.603035.01429350412048%
5Leo CramerHRG4.221221.11026220242238%
6Bradley KnightHRG4.534449.22543500494558%
7Gerrit RegerBES4.814024.11319210232168%
8Peter NaumannBES6.142236.2254539092956%
9Sebastian HowenBSK6.651221.2162636010662%
10David StoddardBEW7.490533.22860480193047%
11Yuima Oliver KanekoBEW8.570121.020263115877%
20 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Bradley KnightHRG4949.20.99
2Leon MühlenBSK4135.01.17
3Tim HartmannHRG3143.00.72
4Iwan GalkinBES2723.01.17
5Leo CramerHRG2421.11.12
6Gerrit RegerBES2324.10.95
7David StoddardBEW1933.20.56
8Sebastian KaluzaBSK1828.00.64
9Marvin FreiseBSK1318.00.72
10Daniel KolbLWA1216.20.72

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Tim HartmannHRG41.800
 Sebastian KaluzaBSK41.800
 Bradley KnightHRG44.500
 Gerrit RegerBES401.000
5Iwan GalkinBES301.000
 Leon MühlenBSK301.000
7Daniel KolbLWA21.667
 Peter NaumannBES22.500
 Timm StrübingBSK201.000
106 players tied 1  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1David StoddardBEW50.000
2Henri John JacksonBEW40.000
 Bradley KnightHRG44.500
4Leo CramerHRG21.333
 Sebastian HowenBSK21.333
 Peter NaumannBES22.500
 Nico PunkeLWA20.000
813 players tied 1  

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Steven WolburgBES2
2Parsa BergengrünBES1
 Marvin FreiseBSK1
 Tim HartmannHRG1
 Henri John JacksonBEW1
 Roland StillerBES1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Bradley KnightHRG49.288550
2Tim HartmannHRG43.074631
3Peter NaumannBES36.277110
4Leon MühlenBSK35.088000
5David StoddardBEW33.276110
6Sebastian KaluzaBSK28.053530
7Gerrit RegerBES24.153210
8Iwan GalkinBES23.033331
9Sebastian HowenBSK21.254320
10Leo CramerHRG21.154100

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Bradley KnightHRG26049.25.2
2David StoddardBEW20533.26.1
3Peter NaumannBES19436.25.3
4Tim HartmannHRG18943.04.4
5Leon MühlenBSK16935.04.8
6Sebastian KaluzaBSK12028.04.3
7Gerrit RegerBES11524.14.7
8Leo CramerHRG11421.15.3
9Sebastian HowenBSK11321.25.2
10Yuima Oliver KanekoBEW11021.05.2

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Bradley KnightHRG4549.20.910
2David StoddardBEW3033.20.891
3Peter NaumannBES2936.20.790
4Leo CramerHRG2221.11.030
5Gerrit RegerBES2124.10.860
6Leon MühlenBSK2035.00.570
7Henri John JacksonBEW1714.21.162
8Tim HartmannHRG1543.00.350
9Nico PunkeLWA1017.20.570
103 players tied 9   

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBBIP
1Henri John JacksonBEW21714.2
2David StoddardBEW13033.2

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Tim HartmannHRG1143.0
 David StoddardBEW1133.2
3Gerrit RegerBES1024.1
4Daniel KolbLWA916.2
 Peter NaumannBES936.2
6Leon MühlenBSK835.0
7Joshua KölkerBEW62.1
 Leo CramerHRG621.1
 Bradley KnightHRG649.2
103 players tied 5 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Henri John JacksonBEW1414.2
2David StoddardBEW1033.2
3Bradley KnightHRG949.2
4Yuima Oliver KanekoBEW521.0
5Eric GroefkeBEW310.1
 Tim HartmannHRG343.0
 Peter NaumannBES336.2
810 players tied 2 

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Iwan GalkinBES9.0027323.0
2Sebastian KaluzaBSK2.2518828.0
3Tim HartmannHRG2.07311543.0
4Leon MühlenBSK2.05412035.0
5Sebastian HowenBSK1.6710621.2
6Gerrit RegerBES1.10232124.1
7Leo CramerHRG1.09242221.1
8Bradley KnightHRG1.09494549.2
9David StoddardBEW0.63193033.2
10Yuima Oliver KanekoBEW0.635821.0
20 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Iwan GalkinBES1.172723.0
2Leon MühlenBSK1.174135.0
3Leo CramerHRG1.132421.1
4Bradley KnightHRG0.994949.2
5Gerrit RegerBES0.952324.1
6Tim HartmannHRG0.723143.0
7Sebastian KaluzaBSK0.641828.0
8David StoddardBEW0.561933.2
9Sebastian HowenBSK0.461021.2
10Peter NaumannBES0.25936.2
20 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Iwan GalkinBES0.13323.0
2Sebastian HowenBSK0.28621.2
3Sebastian KaluzaBSK0.29828.0
4Tim HartmannHRG0.351543.0
5Yuima Oliver KanekoBEW0.38821.0
6Leon MühlenBSK0.572035.0
7Peter NaumannBES0.792936.2
8Gerrit RegerBES0.862124.1
9David StoddardBEW0.893033.2
10Bradley KnightHRG0.914549.2
20 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Iwan GalkinBES0.914.001839223.0
2Sebastian KaluzaBSK1.144.2924812028.0
3Tim HartmannHRG1.234.40381518943.0
4Leon MühlenBSK1.574.83352016935.0
5Gerrit RegerBES1.734.73212111524.1
6Peter NaumannBES1.855.29392919436.2
7Yuima Oliver KanekoBEW1.865.2431811021.0
8Bradley KnightHRG1.915.23504526049.2
9Sebastian HowenBSK1.945.2236611321.2
10Leo CramerHRG2.065.34222211421.1
20 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Iwan GalkinBES .20986182730
2Sebastian KaluzaBSK .218110241880
3Gerrit RegerBES .228922123210
4Tim HartmannHRG .2301653831151
5Leo CramerHRG .244902224220
6Leon MühlenBSK .2451433541200
7Bradley KnightHRG .2492015049450
8Peter NaumannBES .250156399290
9David StoddardBEW .2981614819300
10Yuima Oliver KanekoBEW .3309431581
20 innings pitched to qualify

Offense Under-21

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Adrian DauesHRG .417 482004
2Joshua KölkerBEW .406 321303
3Eric GroefkeBEW .400 301206
4Tim HartmannHRG .364*21+1802
5Maximilian JaegerBSK .341 441508
6Leo CramerHRG .340 5017013
7Rene Jecht-GonzalesBSK .311 451408
8Marvin EichhornBES .296*23+4806
9Jonas NickelBES .273 33906
10Daito WitzmannBES .258 31804
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
28 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Leo CramerHRG13
2Maximilian JaegerBSK8
 Rene Jecht-GonzalesBSK8
 Mika KockmannBSK8
5Florian KnölkeHRG7
 Bernhard ScharwächterBEW7

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Adrian DauesHRG20
2Leo CramerHRG17
3Maximilian JaegerBSK15
4Rene Jecht-GonzalesBSK14
5Joshua KölkerBEW13
62 players tied 12

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Rene Jecht-GonzalesBSK20
2Adrian DauesHRG19
3Maximilian JaegerBSK16
4Daito WitzmannBES13
5Mika KockmannBSK12
62 players tied 11

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Leo CramerHRG .500 5025106101.47
 Joshua KölkerBEW .500 3216111101.23
3Marvin EichhornBES .481*23+41335001.63
4Adrian DauesHRG .479 4823173001.15
5Daito WitzmannBES .452 311434101.75
6Eric GroefkeBEW .433 3013111001.08
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
28 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHP
1Adrian DauesHRG .473 482033
2Eric GroefkeBEW .472 301241
3Tim HartmannHRG .462*21+1840
4Joshua KölkerBEW .457 321330
5Maximilian JaegerBSK .442 441553
6Jonas NickelBES .442 33946
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
28 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Joshua KölkerBEW .957 321311030
2Adrian DauesHRG .952 482030033
3Eric GroefkeBEW .906 301210041
4Leo CramerHRG .883 501761060
5Maximilian JaegerBSK .874 441502053
6Tim HartmannHRG .871*21+1810040
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
28 plate appearances to qualify

Pitching Under-21

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Tim HartmannHRG2.514143.01224381311550%
2Eric GroefkeBEW3.480110.14101201740%
3Leon MühlenBSK3.603035.01429350412048%
4Leo CramerHRG4.221221.11026220242238%
5Henri John JacksonBEW9.200414.21526180111758%
10 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Leon MühlenBSK4135.01.17
2Tim HartmannHRG3143.00.72
3Leo CramerHRG2421.11.12
4Henri John JacksonBEW1114.20.75
5Bernhard ScharwächterBEW33.01.00
6Joshua KölkerBEW22.10.86

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Tim HartmannHRG41.800
2Leon MühlenBSK301.000
3Leo CramerHRG12.333

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Tim HartmannHRG43.074631
2Leon MühlenBSK35.088000
3Leo CramerHRG21.154100
4Henri John JacksonBEW14.253200
5Eric GroefkeBEW10.131000
6Bernhard ScharwächterBEW3.011000

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Tim HartmannHRG2.07311543.0
2Leon MühlenBSK2.05412035.0
3Leo CramerHRG1.09242221.1
4Henri John JacksonBEW0.65111714.2
5Eric GroefkeBEW0.141710.1
10 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Leon MühlenBSK1.174135.0
2Leo CramerHRG1.132421.1
3Henri John JacksonBEW0.751114.2
4Tim HartmannHRG0.723143.0
5Eric GroefkeBEW0.10110.1
10 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Tim HartmannHRG0.351543.0
2Leon MühlenBSK0.572035.0
3Eric GroefkeBEW0.68710.1
4Leo CramerHRG1.032221.1
5Henri John JacksonBEW1.161714.2
10 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Tim HartmannHRG1.234.40381518943.0
2Leon MühlenBSK1.574.83352016935.0
3Eric GroefkeBEW1.845.321275510.1
4Leo CramerHRG2.065.34222211421.1
5Henri John JacksonBEW2.396.4818179514.2
10 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Tim HartmannHRG .2301653831151
2Leo CramerHRG .244902224220
3Leon MühlenBSK .2451433541200
4Eric GroefkeBEW .3004012170
 Henri John JacksonBEW .300601811170
10 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Tim HartmannHRG .604165387111533
2Leon MühlenBSK .630143354102021
3Leo CramerHRG .69390225002200
4Eric GroefkeBEW .7154012000733
5Henri John JacksonBEW .927601860017142
10 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; G@ xx: Games played at position xx; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage; RF: Range Factor (calculated as [PO+A] * 9 / Innings Played for pitchers, [PO+A]/Games for all other positions; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; GF: Games Finished; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |