DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2019-09-21

League Leaders 2. Bundesliga Nord

Offense
Defense
Pitching
Under-21 Players

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Jonathan SmartELM .538 9350136
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .441 9341025
3Christopher KegelELM .430 11449028
4Mario WodniokHHK .413 6326013
5Shinya KobayashiHHK .408 10342114
6André LopacinskiELM .402 10743138
7Torben TirallaHHM .397 783109
8Christopher SchmidtKIL .393 8935021
9Maximilian MüllerHWS .390 10039027
10Noah JensELM .385 6525011
11Dennis RöpkeHWS .369 10338013
12Jonas KuklanHHS .355 6222014
13Mathis GropeHHS .333 6020019
14Simon BäumerHHS .324*57+1724315
15Levi MoonKIL .323 9330224
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
79 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Simon BäumerHHS3
 Yordi MorenoHHS3
3Levi MoonKIL2
4Sven-Ole BuschKIL1
 Leo CramerHHS1
 Shinya KobayashiHHK1
 André LopacinskiELM1
 Jonathan SmartELM1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1André LopacinskiELM38
2Jonathan SmartELM36
3Christopher KegelELM28
4Maximilian MüllerHWS27
5Marvin Mithat KilicHWS25
6Levi MoonKIL24
7Thomas VenzkeELM22
8Christopher SchmidtKIL21
94 players tied 19

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Jonathan SmartELM50
2Christopher KegelELM49
3André LopacinskiELM43
4Shinya KobayashiHHK42
5Marvin Mithat KilicHWS41
6Maximilian MüllerHWS39
7Dennis RöpkeHWS38
8Thomas VenzkeELM36
9Sven-Ole BuschKIL35
 Christopher SchmidtKIL35

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1André LopacinskiELM17
2Jonathan SmartELM16
3Shinya KobayashiHHK12
4Mathis GropeHHS8
 Maximilian MüllerHWS8
6Levi MoonKIL7
 Tobias KoenigHWS7
 Christopher KegelELM7
9Stuart Abeledo GarciaHHM6
 Marvin Mithat KilicHWS6

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Mario WodniokHHK3
 Marvin Mithat KilicHWS3
310 players tied 1

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Christopher KegelELM50
2Thomas VenzkeELM48
3Shinya KobayashiHHK38
4Maximilian MüllerHWS36
5Jonathan SmartELM35
6Sven-Ole BuschKIL33
 André LopacinskiELM33
8Tobias KoenigHWS30
 Dennis RöpkeHWS30
10Marvin Mithat KilicHWS26

Walks

#NameTeamBBIBB
1Levi MoonKIL271
2Christopher KegelELM240
3Simeon BünsowELM230
 André LopacinskiELM230
 Thomas VenzkeELM230
 Mario WodniokHHK231
7Tobias KoenigHWS220
 Malte TaegeKIL220
9Sven LinggKIL210
103 players tied 19 

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBB
1Jonathan SmartELM415
 Maximilian MüllerHWS419
3Yordi MorenoHHS213
416 players tied 1 

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1André LopacinskiELM9
2Tim-Oliver UrbanELM8
 Oliver AhlemannHWS8
4Dennis RöpkeHWS7
 Sven-Ole BuschKIL7
6Mathis GropeHHS6
 Jonathan SmartELM6
87 players tied 5

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Simeon BünsowELM3882
2Tobias KoenigHWS26100
3Evgenij GariesHHM2576
4Stuart Abeledo GarciaHHM2160
5Marius MontensHHK2056
 Peer EggeKIL2067
7Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS1974
8Sven-Ole BuschKIL17114
93 players tied 16 

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Jonathan SmartELM2.2%293
 Christopher SchmidtKIL2.2%289
3Levi MoonKIL6.5%693
 Jonas KuklanHHS6.5%462
5Yordi MorenoHHS7.9%563
6Matthias KruseHWS9.1%777
7Shinya KobayashiHHK9.7%10103
8Thomas VenzkeELM9.8%12123
9Mario WodniokHHK11.1%763
10Christopher KegelELM11.4%13114
79 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Jonathan SmartELM .742 93693316011.38
2André LopacinskiELM .589 107632517011.47
3Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .570 9353326301.29
4Mario WodniokHHK .556 6335203301.35
5Shinya KobayashiHHK .553 103572912011.36
6Christopher KegelELM .491 11456427001.14
7Maximilian MüllerHWS .490 10049308101.26
8Simon BäumerHHS .486*57+1736183031.50
9Mathis GropeHHS .467 6028128001.40
10Levi MoonKIL .462 9343217021.43
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
79 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Jonathan SmartELM .607 93501563
2Mario WodniokHHK .587 63262351
3Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .551 93411951
4Christopher KegelELM .538 114492452
5André LopacinskiELM .528 107432393
6Mathis GropeHHS .523 60201961
7Shinya KobayashiHHK .512 103421840
8Noah JensELM .494 65251141
 Jonas KuklanHHS .494 62221711
10Maximilian MüllerHWS .492 100391932
79 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Jonathan SmartELM1.349 93501601156
2Mario WodniokHHK1.143 6326330235
3Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1.121 9341630195
4André LopacinskiELM1.117 107431701239
5Shinya KobayashiHHK1.065 103421201184
6Christopher KegelELM1.029 11449700245
7Mathis GropeHHS .990 6020800196
8Maximilian MüllerHWS .982 10039810193
9Levi MoonKIL .950 9330702273
10Dennis RöpkeHWS .912 10338410177
79 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Christopher KegelELM34
2Shinya KobayashiHHK33
3Thomas VenzkeELM22
4Sven-Ole BuschKIL17
5Wilber JimenezHHM16
 Maximilian MüllerHWS16
 Antoni Francisco Ramos Holguin HHM16
 Torben TirallaHHM16
9Henry BaumannKIL14
 Dennis RöpkeHWS14

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Christopher KegelELM .971341
2Thomas VenzkeELM .957221
3Sven-Ole BuschKIL .944171
4Torben TirallaHHM .941161
5Henry BaumannKIL .933141
 Dennis RöpkeHWS .933141
7Wilber JimenezHHM .889162
 Maximilian MüllerHWS .889162
9Shinya KobayashiHHK .868335
10Antoni Francisco Ramos Holguin HHM .842163
15 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPOG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1André LopacinskiELM20232241100
2Dennis RöpkeHWS15802300108
3Oliver AhlemannHWS15300180000
4Peer EggeKIL14001171200
5Jonathan SmartELM13111920006
6Patrick KlötzingHHK12540200200
7Mathis GropeHHS12200230100
8Sebastian KochHHS11502200001
9Tobias KrauseKIL11100180000
10Tobias KoenigHWS84162311110

Assists

#NameTeamAG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Thomas VenzkeELM8900000300
2Sven-Ole BuschKIL67164212135
3Noah JensELM65130021010
4Marvin Mithat KilicHWS6018072565
5Maximilian MüllerHWS59190402138
6Christopher SchmidtKIL54110302220
7Malte SchwenkeHHK4900002160
8Wilber JimenezHHM4440010141
9Tobias KoenigHWS39162311110
10Miguel PinedaHHK3700021000

Errors

#NameTeamEG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Sven-Ole BuschKIL21164212135
2Miguel PinedaHHK1700021000
3Wilber JimenezHHM1540010141
4Dennis RöpkeHWS1402300108
 Justin RadomskiKIL143111483
6Tobias KoenigHWS13162311110
 Christopher SchmidtKIL13110302220
8Antoni Francisco Ramos Holguin HHM124003581
 Malte SchwenkeHHK1200002160
106 players tied 11       

Fielding Percentage Pitchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Torge LaglerKIL1.000321051.04.24
 Christopher SchmidtKIL1.00057036.03.00
 Matthias KruseHWS1.00016032.11.95
4Jeffrey GuerreroHHK .974434181.04.22
5Maximilian MüllerHWS .9721223182.13.83
6Leo CramerHHS .952812143.04.19
7Erol ReisHHM .947117164.12.52
8Sven-Ole BuschKIL .9331032381.04.67
 Kim DrewsHHM .93368144.22.82
10Joshua SenkpielHHM .92339130.13.56
29 innings pitched to qualify

Fielding Percentage Catchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Jonathan SmartELM .979115233132.29.36
2Sebastian KochHHS .958115236148.08.39
3Dennis RöpkeHWS .9331521612161.29.35
15 games as catcher to qualify

Fielding Percentage Firstbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Patrick KlötzingHHK .99212181111.110.43
2Mathis GropeHHS .98512092129.18.98
3Oliver AhlemannHWS .97615394133.010.96
4Tobias KrauseKIL .97511143115.09.00
5André LopacinskiELM .97018946163.010.66
6Marius MontensHHK .941773583.08.67
15 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Secondbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Noah JensELM .94635525128.26.09
2Malte TaegeKIL .87521216106.23.54
3Miguel PinedaHHK .811363717150.04.38
15 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Thirdbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Benjamin KöhlerHWS .90012244136.12.38
2Sven-Ole BuschKIL .780172913110.23.74
15 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Shortstops

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Thomas VenzkeELM .93848899220.05.60
2Christopher SchmidtKIL .892474411144.15.67
3Malte SchwenkeHHK .842214312123.14.67
15 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Outfielders

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Justus StegemannHHK1.000142083.01.73
2Torben TirallaHHM .966253199.22.53
3Christopher KegelELM .9584422204.12.03
4Sascha BarzHWS .941151199.11.45
5Shinya KobayashiHHK .9385744201.12.73
6Robert IngramELM .9352722107.12.43
7Jens Michael RoseKIL .9332712120.12.09
8Sven LinggKIL .9312702165.21.47
 Mario WodniokHHK .9312612167.11.45
10Evgenij GariesHHM .8943935155.12.43
15 games at position to qualify

Outfield Assists

#NameTeamA
1Jeancarlos SabeKIL6
2Maximilian MüllerHWS5
3Stuart Abeledo GarciaHHM4
 Shinya KobayashiHHK4
5Simon BäumerHHS3
 Evgenij GariesHHM3
 Jonathan SmartELM3
 Torben TirallaHHM3
910 players tied 2

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Dennis RöpkeHWS13
2Erol ReisHHM9
3Oliver PüstHHM7
4Simeon BünsowELM5
 Matthias HahnHHK5
64 players tied 4

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCSAtt.
1Joel RiveraHHM1162
 Jonathan SmartELM1131
3Dennis RöpkeHWS972
4Sebastian KochHHS854
5Keld TaegeKIL759
62 players tied 5 

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSAtt.
1Jonathan SmartELM .3551131
2Sebastian KochHHS .148854
3Dennis RöpkeHWS .125972
15 games as catcher to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Robert IngramELM1.899485.21835690952451%
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS2.718693.02862991942945%
3Jeffrey GuerreroHHK3.0011181.02737760934273%
4Sven-Ole BuschKIL3.564881.03266691766248%
5Maximilian MüllerHWS4.596682.14268822884562%
6Torge LaglerKIL4.762551.02757530184547%
7Erol ReisHHM5.603364.14065870303262%
8Noah JensELM6.378277.255671001395682%
9Nino KruhekHHK6.621469.15177780665566%
10Kim DrewsHHM6.651544.23348700223469%
44 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Robert IngramELM9585.21.11
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS9493.01.01
3Jeffrey GuerreroHHK9381.01.15
4Maximilian MüllerHWS8882.11.07
5Sven-Ole BuschKIL7681.00.94
6Nino KruhekHHK6669.10.95
7Leo CramerHHS4543.01.05
8Noah JensELM3977.20.50
9Simon BäumerHHS3823.11.63
10Erol ReisHHM3064.10.47

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Jeffrey GuerreroHHK111.917
2Robert IngramELM94.692
3Noah JensELM82.800
 Marvin Mithat KilicHWS86.571
5Maximilian MüllerHWS66.500
6Leo CramerHHS54.556
7Sven-Ole BuschKIL48.333
 Christopher SchmidtKIL401.000
9Oliver KnaackELM301.000
 Erol ReisHHM33.500

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Sven-Ole BuschKIL84.333
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS68.571
 Maximilian MüllerHWS66.500
4Kim DrewsHHM51.167
 Torge LaglerKIL52.286
 Torben TirallaHHM50.000
7Leo CramerHHS45.556
 Robert IngramELM49.692
 Nino KruhekHHK41.200
 Joshua SenkpielHHM42.333

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Marc Darren HarderHHS2
 Marvin Mithat KilicHWS2
 Torben TirallaHHM2
49 players tied 1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS93.018131380
2Robert IngramELM85.2141411112
3Maximilian MüllerHWS82.11991030
4Sven-Ole BuschKIL81.01615210
 Jeffrey GuerreroHHK81.0121211111
6Noah JensELM77.21312540
7Nino KruhekHHK69.1128630
8Erol ReisHHM64.1156920
9Torge LaglerKIL51.0119000
10Kim DrewsHHM44.2117520

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS43293.04.6
2Sven-Ole BuschKIL40381.05.0
3Maximilian MüllerHWS39782.14.8
4Noah JensELM38277.24.9
5Nino KruhekHHK37369.15.4
6Robert IngramELM36385.24.2
7Jeffrey GuerreroHHK35981.04.4
8Erol ReisHHM33064.15.1
9Torge LaglerKIL26751.05.2
10Kim DrewsHHM24344.25.4

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Sven-Ole BuschKIL6281.00.770
2Noah JensELM5677.20.720
3Nino KruhekHHK5569.10.790
4Torge LaglerKIL4551.00.882
 Maximilian MüllerHWS4582.10.550
6Jeffrey GuerreroHHK4281.00.521
7Kim DrewsHHM3444.20.763
8Leo CramerHHS3343.00.770
9Erol ReisHHM3264.10.504
102 players tied 29   

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBBIP
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS42993.0
 Erol ReisHHM43264.1
3Kim DrewsHHM33444.2
4Justin RadomskiKIL2175.2
 Torge LaglerKIL24551.0
611 players tied 1  

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Jeffrey GuerreroHHK2381.0
2Nino KruhekHHK2069.1
3Torge LaglerKIL1751.0
 Maximilian MüllerHWS1782.1
5Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1693.0
6Leo CramerHHS1243.0
 Sven-Ole BuschKIL1281.0
8Levi MoonKIL113.0
 Antoni Francisco Ramos Holguin HHM117.0
10Vincent KalkowskiHHK1029.2

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Sven-Ole BuschKIL2481.0
2Nino KruhekHHK2069.1
3Torge LaglerKIL1751.0
4Maximilian MüllerHWS1382.1
5Noah JensELM977.2
6Vincent KalkowskiHHK829.2
75 players tied 7 

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Robert IngramELM3.96952485.2
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS3.24942993.0
3Jeffrey GuerreroHHK2.21934281.0
4Maximilian MüllerHWS1.96884582.1
5Sven-Ole BuschKIL1.23766281.0
6Nino KruhekHHK1.20665569.1
7Erol ReisHHM0.94303264.1
8Noah JensELM0.70395677.2
9Kim DrewsHHM0.65223444.2
10Torge LaglerKIL0.40184551.0
44 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Jeffrey GuerreroHHK1.159381.0
2Robert IngramELM1.119585.2
3Maximilian MüllerHWS1.078882.1
4Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1.019493.0
5Nino KruhekHHK0.956669.1
6Sven-Ole BuschKIL0.947681.0
7Noah JensELM0.503977.2
8Kim DrewsHHM0.492244.2
9Erol ReisHHM0.473064.1
10Torge LaglerKIL0.351851.0
44 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Robert IngramELM0.282485.2
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS0.312993.0
3Erol ReisHHM0.503264.1
4Jeffrey GuerreroHHK0.524281.0
5Maximilian MüllerHWS0.554582.1
6Noah JensELM0.725677.2
7Kim DrewsHHM0.763444.2
8Sven-Ole BuschKIL0.776281.0
9Nino KruhekHHK0.795569.1
10Torge LaglerKIL0.884551.0
44 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Robert IngramELM1.094.24692436385.2
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1.384.65992943293.0
3Jeffrey GuerreroHHK1.464.43764235981.0
4Maximilian MüllerHWS1.544.82824539782.1
5Sven-Ole BuschKIL1.624.98696240381.0
6Erol ReisHHM1.855.13873233064.1
7Nino KruhekHHK1.925.38785537369.1
8Torge LaglerKIL1.925.24534526751.0
9Noah JensELM2.014.921005638277.2
10Kim DrewsHHM2.335.44703424344.2
44 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Robert IngramELM .2083326995240
2Sven-Ole BuschKIL .2243086976621
3Maximilian MüllerHWS .2463348288452
4Jeffrey GuerreroHHK .2463097693420
5Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .2543909994291
6Nino KruhekHHK .2692907866550
7Torge LaglerKIL .2721955318450
8Erol ReisHHM .3072838730320
9Noah JensELM .31931310039561
10Kim DrewsHHM .3482017022340
44 innings pitched to qualify

Offense Under-21

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .441 9341025
2Simon BäumerHHS .421 5724315
3Marc Darren HarderHHS .375*39+11508
4Dennis RöpkeHWS .369 10338013
5Wilber JimenezHHM .328 581909
6Tönnies PapeHHS .327 5217010
7Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS .284 742109
8Luis MevenELM .239*41+51106
9Leo CramerHHS .208*24+291112
10Timo Luca HarderHHS .196*36+201106
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
59 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Simon BäumerHHS3
2Leo CramerHHS1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS25
2Simon BäumerHHS15
3Dennis RöpkeHWS13
4Tönnies PapeHHS10
5Wilber JimenezHHM9
 Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS9

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS41
2Dennis RöpkeHWS38
3Simon BäumerHHS24
4Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS21
5Wilber JimenezHHM19
6Tönnies PapeHHS17

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Dennis RöpkeHWS30
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS26
3Simon BäumerHHS21
4Marc Darren HarderHHS19
5Wilber JimenezHHM16
6Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS13

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Simon BäumerHHS .632 5736183031.50
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .570 9353326301.29
3Marc Darren HarderHHS .525*39+121104101.40
4Dennis RöpkeHWS .427 10344334101.16
5Wilber JimenezHHM .362 5821172001.11
6Tönnies PapeHHS .346 5218161001.06
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
59 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHP
1Marc Darren HarderHHS .559*39+115171
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .551 9341195
3Dennis RöpkeHWS .484 10338177
4Simon BäumerHHS .468 572450
5Wilber JimenezHHM .418 581963
6Tönnies PapeHHS .410 521762
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
59 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1.121 9341630195
2Simon BäumerHHS1.099 572430350
3Marc Darren HarderHHS1.084*39+115410171
4Dennis RöpkeHWS .912 10338410177
5Wilber JimenezHHM .780 581920063
6Tönnies PapeHHS .756 521710062
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
59 plate appearances to qualify

Pitching Under-21

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS2.718693.02862991942945%
2Simon BäumerHHS3.092223.18916038689%
3Torge LaglerKIL4.762551.02757530184547%
4Leo CramerHHS5.025443.02435470453369%
22 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS9493.01.01
2Leo CramerHHS4543.01.05
3Simon BäumerHHS3823.11.63
4Torge LaglerKIL1851.00.35
5Marc Darren HarderHHS1418.10.76
62 players tied 9  

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS86.571
2Leo CramerHHS54.556
35 players tied 2  

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS93.018131380
2Torge LaglerKIL51.0119000
3Leo CramerHHS43.0106521
4Simon BäumerHHS23.164420
5Timo Luca HarderHHS20.172200
6Marc Darren HarderHHS18.172300

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Simon BäumerHHS6.3338623.1
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS3.24942993.0
3Leo CramerHHS1.36453343.0
4Torge LaglerKIL0.40184551.0
22 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Simon BäumerHHS1.633823.1
2Leo CramerHHS1.054543.0
3Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1.019493.0
4Torge LaglerKIL0.351851.0
22 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Simon BäumerHHS0.26623.1
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS0.312993.0
3Leo CramerHHS0.773343.0
4Torge LaglerKIL0.884551.0
22 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Simon BäumerHHS0.944.071669523.1
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1.384.65992943293.0
3Leo CramerHHS1.865.21473322443.0
4Torge LaglerKIL1.925.24534526751.0
22 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Simon BäumerHHS .18885163860
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .2543909994291
3Leo CramerHHS .2601814745330
4Torge LaglerKIL .2721955318450
22 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Simon BäumerHHS .5058516500620
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .5973909911012922
3Leo CramerHHS .670181473003370
4Torge LaglerKIL .77619553101045173
22 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; G@ xx: Games played at position xx; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage; RF: Range Factor (calculated as [PO+A] * 9 / Innings Played for pitchers, [PO+A]/Games for all other positions; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; GF: Games Finished; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |