DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2019-08-04

League Leaders 2. Bundesliga Nord

Offense
Defense
Pitching
Under-21 Players

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Jonathan SmartELM .538 9350136
2Christopher KegelELM .462 9343024
3Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .438 7332021
4André LopacinskiELM .409 8836132
5Mario WodniokHHK .407 542209
6Maximilian MüllerHWS .397 7831023
7Noah JensELM .386 572209
8Christopher SchmidtKIL .385 7830017
9Shinya KobayashiHHK .379 9536111
10Jonas KuklanHHS .372*39+41609
11Torben TirallaHHM .364 552006
12Stuart Abeledo GarciaHHM .352*51+319014
13Dennis RöpkeHWS .351 772707
14Mathis GropeHHS .349 4315016
15Sven-Ole BuschKIL .344 9031115
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
61 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Yordi MorenoHHS3
2Levi MoonKIL2
3Sven-Ole BuschKIL1
 Shinya KobayashiHHK1
 André LopacinskiELM1
 Jonathan SmartELM1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Jonathan SmartELM36
2André LopacinskiELM32
3Christopher KegelELM24
4Maximilian MüllerHWS23
5Marvin Mithat KilicHWS21
6Robert IngramELM18
7Yordi MorenoHHS17
 Christopher SchmidtKIL17
 Thomas VenzkeELM17
102 players tied 16

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Jonathan SmartELM50
2Christopher KegelELM43
3Shinya KobayashiHHK36
 André LopacinskiELM36
5Marvin Mithat KilicHWS32
6Sven-Ole BuschKIL31
 Maximilian MüllerHWS31
8Christopher SchmidtKIL30
9Dennis RöpkeHWS27
10Thomas VenzkeELM26

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Jonathan SmartELM16
2André LopacinskiELM13
3Shinya KobayashiHHK10
4Mathis GropeHHS7
5Stuart Abeledo GarciaHHM5
 Maximilian MüllerHWS5
7Joel RiveraHHM4
 Tobias KoenigHWS4
 Sven-Ole BuschKIL4
 Christopher KegelELM4

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS3
2Mario WodniokHHK2
3Ruben ResechHHK1
 Christopher FournierHHK1
 Stuart Abeledo GarciaHHM1
 Patrick KlötzingHHK1
 Miguel PinedaHHK1
 Dennis RöpkeHWS1
 Maximilian MüllerHWS1

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Christopher KegelELM39
 Thomas VenzkeELM39
3Jonathan SmartELM35
4Shinya KobayashiHHK33
5Sven-Ole BuschKIL29
6André LopacinskiELM28
7Maximilian MüllerHWS27
8Dennis RöpkeHWS25
9Tobias KoenigHWS23
103 players tied 22

Walks

#NameTeamBBIBB
1Mario WodniokHHK231
2André LopacinskiELM220
3Malte TaegeKIL210
4Christopher KegelELM200
 Tobias KoenigHWS200
 Levi MoonKIL200
 Thomas VenzkeELM200
8Simeon BünsowELM190
9Shinya KobayashiHHK181
104 players tied 16 

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBB
1Jonathan SmartELM415
 Maximilian MüllerHWS416
3Yordi MorenoHHS211
412 players tied 1 

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Sven-Ole BuschKIL6
 Jonathan SmartELM6
3Tim-Oliver UrbanELM5
 Lucas JahnckeHHM5
 Tobias KrauseKIL5
 Oliver AhlemannHWS5
 Mathis GropeHHS5
 Mario WodniokHHK5
 André LopacinskiELM5
106 players tied 4

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Simeon BünsowELM3266
2Tobias KoenigHWS2481
3Evgenij GariesHHM2057
4Marius MontensHHK1948
5Stuart Abeledo GarciaHHM1551
6Oliver AhlemannHWS1446
 Peer EggeKIL1450
 Noah JensELM1457
 Miguel PinedaHHK1474
102 players tied 13 

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Jonathan SmartELM2.2%293
2Christopher SchmidtKIL2.6%278
3Malte SchwenkeHHK3.6%256
4Justus StegemannHHK5.5%355
5Levi MoonKIL6.7%575
6Torben Frederic IbsKIL8.5%559
7Matthias KruseHWS8.7%669
8Christopher KegelELM9.7%993
9Shinya KobayashiHHK10.5%1095
10Mario WodniokHHK11.1%654
61 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Jonathan SmartELM .742 93693316011.38
2André LopacinskiELM .591 88522213011.44
3Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .548 7340272301.25
4Mario WodniokHHK .519 5428182201.27
5Shinya KobayashiHHK .516 95492510011.36
6Mathis GropeHHS .512 432287001.47
7Christopher KegelELM .505 9347394001.09
8Maximilian MüllerHWS .487 7838255101.23
9Stuart Abeledo GarciaHHM .481*51+326135101.37
10Levi MoonKIL .440 7533193021.38
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
61 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Jonathan SmartELM .607 93501563
2Mario WodniokHHK .602 54222351
3Christopher KegelELM .559 93432032
4Mathis GropeHHS .554 43151651
5Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .553 73321641
6André LopacinskiELM .534 88362253
7Jonas KuklanHHS .533*39+4161511
8Malte TaegeKIL .525 38102100
9Maximilian MüllerHWS .500 78311622
10Shinya KobayashiHHK .491 95361830
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
61 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Jonathan SmartELM1.349 93501601156
2André LopacinskiELM1.125 88361301225
3Mario WodniokHHK1.121 5422220235
4Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1.101 7332230164
5Mathis GropeHHS1.065 4315700165
6Christopher KegelELM1.065 9343400203
7Shinya KobayashiHHK1.007 95361001183
8Maximilian MüllerHWS .987 7831510162
9Jonas KuklanHHS .929*39+416100151
10Levi MoonKIL .920 7524302203
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
61 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Christopher KegelELM29
 Shinya KobayashiHHK29
3Thomas VenzkeELM19
4Sven-Ole BuschKIL16
 Wilber JimenezHHM16
6Maximilian MüllerHWS13
 Torben TirallaHHM13
8André LopacinskiELM12
 Dennis RöpkeHWS12
103 players tied 11

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1André LopacinskiELM1.000120
2Christopher KegelELM .967291
3Thomas VenzkeELM .950191
4Sven-Ole BuschKIL .941161
5Torben TirallaHHM .929131
6Dennis RöpkeHWS .923121
7Henry BaumannKIL .917111
 Torben Frederic IbsKIL .917111
9Miguel PinedaHHK .909101
 Christopher SchmidtKIL .909101
11 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPOG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1André LopacinskiELM18320221000
2Jonathan SmartELM13111920006
3Oliver AhlemannHWS12800140000
4Patrick KlötzingHHK11430190200
 Dennis RöpkeHWS11401600108
6Peer EggeKIL1050840200
7Mathis GropeHHS9700170000
8Tobias KrauseKIL8400140000
9Tobias KoenigHWS7616231610
10Marius MontensHHK7000130105

Assists

#NameTeamAG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Thomas VenzkeELM7200000240
2Sven-Ole BuschKIL55133101834
 Noah JensELM55100017010
4Christopher SchmidtKIL5490201200
5Maximilian MüllerHWS49150402124
6Marvin Mithat KilicHWS4714061553
7Wilber JimenezHHM4440010141
8Malte SchwenkeHHK4200001140
9Miguel PinedaHHK3700021000
10Benjamin EcksmannHHK3321105620

Errors

#NameTeamEG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Sven-Ole BuschKIL19133101834
2Miguel PinedaHHK1700021000
3Wilber JimenezHHM1540010141
4Christopher SchmidtKIL1290201200
5Benjamin EcksmannHHK1121105620
 Joel RiveraHHM1111300202
 Malte SchwenkeHHK1100001140
 Christopher FournierHHK115601240
95 players tied 10       

Fielding Percentage Pitchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Torge LaglerKIL1.000219042.04.50
 Christopher SchmidtKIL1.00037029.03.10
 Matthias KruseHWS1.00016032.11.95
4Jeffrey GuerreroHHK .967326167.03.90
5Maximilian MüllerHWS .966919165.03.88
6Leo CramerHHS .93869135.13.82
7Kim DrewsHHM .92357138.22.79
 Erol ReisHHM .923012151.12.10
9Robert IngramELM .920518273.22.81
10Sven-Ole BuschKIL .917924361.04.87
23 innings pitched to qualify

Fielding Percentage Catchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Jonathan SmartELM .979115233132.29.36
2Sebastian KochHHS .9575611385.17.07
3Dennis RöpkeHWS .937108118109.29.77
4Benjamin EcksmannHHK .9085514766.29.32
5Joel RiveraHHM .86149191186.07.12
11 games as catcher to qualify

Fielding Percentage Firstbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Patrick KlötzingHHK .99211161104.110.09
2Mathis GropeHHS .9819792102.19.32
3Tobias KrauseKIL .978844294.08.43
4Oliver AhlemannHWS .97112854109.010.98
5André LopacinskiELM .96818046157.010.55
6Marius MontensHHK .947683475.08.52
11 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Secondbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Noah JensELM .93528445107.26.02
2Malte TaegeKIL .8702119699.13.62
3Miguel PinedaHHK .811363717150.04.38
11 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Thirdbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Benjamin KöhlerHWS .920815286.12.40
2Sven-Ole BuschKIL .77316251294.03.93
11 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Shortstops

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Thomas VenzkeELM .94940726175.05.76
2Christopher SchmidtKIL .897434410135.05.80
3Maximilian MüllerHWS .8781825664.16.02
4Wilber JimenezHHM .84319401194.05.65
5Malte SchwenkeHHK .838203711107.14.78
11 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Outfielders

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Justus StegemannHHK1.000122074.01.70
2Sven LinggKIL .9582301133.01.56
3Torben TirallaHHM .957193172.22.72
4Christopher KegelELM .9523822173.22.07
5Shinya KobayashiHHK .9325144185.12.67
6Mario WodniokHHK .9292512155.11.51
7Jens Michael RoseKIL .920221298.12.11
8Simeon BünsowELM .90991170.11.28
9Evgenij GariesHHM .8932413113.11.99
10Marc FrelsHWS .87561156.21.11
11 games at position to qualify

Outfield Assists

#NameTeamA
1Shinya KobayashiHHK4
 Jeancarlos SabeKIL4
3Jonathan SmartELM3
 Torben TirallaHHM3
58 players tied 2

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Dennis RöpkeHWS10
2Erol ReisHHM9
3Matthias HahnHHK5
4Christopher FournierHHK4
 Tobias KoenigHWS4
 Andreas OlschimkeHHK4

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCSAtt.
1Joel RiveraHHM1162
 Jonathan SmartELM1131
3Dennis RöpkeHWS755
4Keld TaegeKIL646
5Torge LaglerKIL55
6Sebastian KochHHS433

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSAtt.
1Jonathan SmartELM .3551131
2Joel RiveraHHM .1771162
3Dennis RöpkeHWS .127755
4Sebastian KochHHS .121433
5Benjamin EcksmannHHK .048242
11 games as catcher to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Robert IngramELM1.958373.21627560752059%
2Jeffrey GuerreroHHK2.559167.01929610803366%
3Marvin Mithat KilicHWS2.745562.11950690702138%
4Sven-Ole BuschKIL3.253661.02250531615444%
5Leo CramerHHS3.314335.11323370382657%
6Torge LaglerKIL3.432242.01634360133447%
7Maximilian MüllerHWS3.605565.02646580733357%
8Erol ReisHHM4.912251.12851700232355%
9Nino KruhekHHK6.181362.24365640605266%
10Noah JensELM6.496259.24354811313880%
11Kim DrewsHHM7.221438.23143630163272%
34 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Jeffrey GuerreroHHK8067.01.19
2Robert IngramELM7573.21.02
3Maximilian MüllerHWS7365.01.12
4Marvin Mithat KilicHWS7062.11.12
5Sven-Ole BuschKIL6161.01.00
6Nino KruhekHHK6062.20.96
7Leo CramerHHS3835.11.08
8Noah JensELM3159.20.52
9Erol ReisHHM2351.10.45
10Frank RöpkeHWS1918.01.06

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Jeffrey GuerreroHHK91.900
2Robert IngramELM83.727
3Noah JensELM62.750
4Marvin Mithat KilicHWS55.500
 Maximilian MüllerHWS55.500
6Leo CramerHHS43.571
 Christopher SchmidtKIL401.000
8Sven-Ole BuschKIL36.333
96 players tied 2  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Sven-Ole BuschKIL63.333
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS55.500
 Maximilian MüllerHWS55.500
4Kim DrewsHHM41.200
57 players tied 3  

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Marc Darren HarderHHS2
 Marvin Mithat KilicHWS2
3Sven-Ole BuschKIL1
 Oliver KnaackELM1
 André LopacinskiELM1
 Maximilian MüllerHWS1
 Erol ReisHHM1
 Frank RöpkeHWS1
 Christopher SchmidtKIL1
 Torben TirallaHHM1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Robert IngramELM73.2111110102
2Jeffrey GuerreroHHK67.01010991
3Maximilian MüllerHWS65.0157610
4Nino KruhekHHK62.2117630
5Marvin Mithat KilicHWS62.11491050
6Sven-Ole BuschKIL61.01312210
7Noah JensELM59.2109540
8Erol ReisHHM51.1134810
9Torge LaglerKIL42.086000
10Kim DrewsHHM38.2106410

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Nino KruhekHHK33562.25.3
2Sven-Ole BuschKIL31361.05.1
3Robert IngramELM30773.24.2
4Maximilian MüllerHWS30365.04.7
5Marvin Mithat KilicHWS29862.14.8
6Jeffrey GuerreroHHK29667.04.4
7Noah JensELM29459.24.9
8Erol ReisHHM26151.15.1
9Kim DrewsHHM21438.25.5
10Torge LaglerKIL20442.04.9

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Sven-Ole BuschKIL5461.00.890
2Nino KruhekHHK5262.20.830
3Noah JensELM3859.20.640
4Torge LaglerKIL3442.00.812
5Jeffrey GuerreroHHK3367.00.491
 Maximilian MüllerHWS3365.00.510
7Kim DrewsHHM3238.20.833
8Vincent KalkowskiHHK2929.20.981
9Leo CramerHHS2635.10.740
10Erol ReisHHM2351.10.454

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBBIP
1Erol ReisHHM42351.1
2Kim DrewsHHM33238.2
3Justin RadomskiKIL2175.2
 Marvin Mithat KilicHWS22162.1
 Torge LaglerKIL23442.0
69 players tied 1  

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Jeffrey GuerreroHHK1767.0
2Nino KruhekHHK1662.2
3Torge LaglerKIL1242.0
 Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1262.1
 Maximilian MüllerHWS1265.0
6Leo CramerHHS1135.1
7Vincent KalkowskiHHK1029.2
8Robert IngramELM873.2
9Sven-Ole BuschKIL761.0
103 players tied 6 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Sven-Ole BuschKIL2061.0
2Nino KruhekHHK1962.2
3Torge LaglerKIL1342.0
4Maximilian MüllerHWS1065.0
5Vincent KalkowskiHHK829.2
6Jesse NowackKIL710.0
 Noah JensELM759.2
8Benjamin NikolmannHHS620.0
95 players tied 4 

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Robert IngramELM3.75752073.2
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS3.33702162.1
3Jeffrey GuerreroHHK2.42803367.0
4Maximilian MüllerHWS2.21733365.0
5Leo CramerHHS1.46382635.1
6Nino KruhekHHK1.15605262.2
7Sven-Ole BuschKIL1.13615461.0
8Erol ReisHHM1.00232351.1
9Noah JensELM0.82313859.2
10Kim DrewsHHM0.50163238.2
34 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Jeffrey GuerreroHHK1.198067.0
2Maximilian MüllerHWS1.127365.0
3Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1.127062.1
4Leo CramerHHS1.083835.1
5Robert IngramELM1.027573.2
6Sven-Ole BuschKIL1.006161.0
7Nino KruhekHHK0.966062.2
8Noah JensELM0.523159.2
9Erol ReisHHM0.452351.1
10Kim DrewsHHM0.411638.2
34 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Robert IngramELM0.272073.2
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS0.342162.1
3Erol ReisHHM0.452351.1
4Jeffrey GuerreroHHK0.493367.0
5Maximilian MüllerHWS0.513365.0
6Noah JensELM0.643859.2
7Leo CramerHHS0.742635.1
8Torge LaglerKIL0.813442.0
9Kim DrewsHHM0.833238.2
10Nino KruhekHHK0.835262.2
34 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Robert IngramELM1.034.17562030773.2
2Maximilian MüllerHWS1.404.66583330365.0
3Jeffrey GuerreroHHK1.404.42613329667.0
4Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1.444.78692129862.1
5Torge LaglerKIL1.674.86363420442.0
6Sven-Ole BuschKIL1.755.13535431361.0
7Leo CramerHHS1.784.95372617535.1
8Erol ReisHHM1.815.08702326151.1
9Nino KruhekHHK1.855.35645233562.2
10Noah JensELM1.994.93813829459.2
34 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Robert IngramELM .1992815675200
2Maximilian MüllerHWS .2272565873330
3Sven-Ole BuschKIL .2272335361541
4Jeffrey GuerreroHHK .2382566180330
5Torge LaglerKIL .2421493613340
6Nino KruhekHHK .2482586460520
7Leo CramerHHS .2551453738260
8Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .2602656970210
9Erol ReisHHM .3062297023230
10Noah JensELM .3272488131381
34 innings pitched to qualify

Offense Under-21

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .438 7332021
2Dennis RöpkeHWS .351 772707
3Tönnies PapeHHS .342 381307
4Wilber JimenezHHM .328 581909
5Luis MevenELM .268 411106
6Simon BäumerHHS .250*21+231106
 Marc Darren HarderHHS .250*21+11803
8Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS .220*38+3906
9Jakob-Leonhard BoldtHHS .190*22+20807
10Leo CramerHHS .163*15+28700
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
46 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS21
2Wilber JimenezHHM9
3Jakob-Leonhard BoldtHHS7
 Tönnies PapeHHS7
 Dennis RöpkeHWS7
 Vincent VoßKIL7

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS32
2Dennis RöpkeHWS27
3Wilber JimenezHHM19
4Tönnies PapeHHS13
5Simon BäumerHHS11
 Luis MevenELM11

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Dennis RöpkeHWS25
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS20
3Wilber JimenezHHM16
4Marc Darren HarderHHS15
5Tönnies PapeHHS12
6Luis MevenELM11

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .548 7340272301.25
2Dennis RöpkeHWS .416 7732233101.19
3Tönnies PapeHHS .368 3814121001.08
4Wilber JimenezHHM .362 5821172001.11
5Marc Darren HarderHHS .344*21+111153001.38
6Luis MevenELM .317 411392001.18
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
46 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHP
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .553 7332164
2Dennis RöpkeHWS .480 7727164
3Marc Darren HarderHHS .478*21+118131
4Tönnies PapeHHS .447 381362
5Luis MevenELM .434 4111102
6Wilber JimenezHHM .418 581963
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
46 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1.101 7332230164
2Dennis RöpkeHWS .895 7727310164
3Marc Darren HarderHHS .822*21+118300131
4Tönnies PapeHHS .815 381310062
5Wilber JimenezHHM .780 581920063
6Luis MevenELM .751 4111200102
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
46 plate appearances to qualify

Pitching Under-21

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS2.745562.11950690702138%
2Leo CramerHHS3.314335.11323370382657%
3Torge LaglerKIL3.432242.01634360133447%
17 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS7062.11.12
2Leo CramerHHS3835.11.08
3Torge LaglerKIL1342.00.31
4Justin RadomskiKIL95.21.59
5Jesse NowackKIL810.00.80
62 players tied 7  

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS55.500
2Leo CramerHHS43.571
3Timo Luca HarderHHS21.667
 Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS201.000
 Torge LaglerKIL22.500
6Yannik DerstappenHHS11.500

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS62.11491050
2Torge LaglerKIL42.086000
3Leo CramerHHS35.175421
4Yannik DerstappenHHS14.062200
5Timo Luca HarderHHS10.241200
 Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS10.240300

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS3.33702162.1
2Leo CramerHHS1.46382635.1
3Torge LaglerKIL0.38133442.0
17 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1.127062.1
2Leo CramerHHS1.083835.1
3Torge LaglerKIL0.311342.0
17 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS0.342162.1
2Leo CramerHHS0.742635.1
3Torge LaglerKIL0.813442.0
17 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1.444.78692129862.1
2Torge LaglerKIL1.674.86363420442.0
3Leo CramerHHS1.784.95372617535.1
17 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Torge LaglerKIL .2421493613340
2Leo CramerHHS .2551453738260
3Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .2602656970210
17 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .608265698002122
2Leo CramerHHS .645145372002620
3Torge LaglerKIL .7031493660034131
17 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; G@ xx: Games played at position xx; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage; RF: Range Factor (calculated as [PO+A] * 9 / Innings Played for pitchers, [PO+A]/Games for all other positions; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; GF: Games Finished; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |