DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2018-06-10

League Leaders 2. Bundesliga Nord

Offense
Defense
Pitching
Under-21 Players

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Patrick KlötzingHHK .513 392006
2Robert IngramELM .500 4422418
 Dennis RöpkeHWS .500 301504
4Sven-Ole BuschKIL .458 4822010
5Thomas VenzkeELM .429 6327018
6Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .400 4518013
 Kennedy Murray RivasHHS .400 351404
8Yoshua ZiegenhagenHHK .393*26+21107
9Christopher SchmidtKIL .382 341308
10Dennis ScherfiseeELM .379*26+311011
11Christopher KegelELM .373 5922019
12Noah JensELM .371 351307
13Josh KeithlyKIL .367 3011112
 Sascha BarzHWS .367*27+31107
15Jan LopacinskiELM .364 5520010
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
34 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Robert IngramELM4
2Oliver AhlemannHWS1
 Josh KeithlyKIL1
 Sebastian KochHHS1
 André LopacinskiELM1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Christopher KegelELM19
2Robert IngramELM18
 André LopacinskiELM18
 Thomas VenzkeELM18
5Marvin Mithat KilicHWS13
6Josh KeithlyKIL12
7Oliver AhlemannHWS11
 Dennis ScherfiseeELM11
 Gabriel Alexander Souffron RiveraHHM11
 Tim-Oliver UrbanELM11

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Thomas VenzkeELM27
2Sven-Ole BuschKIL22
 Robert IngramELM22
 Christopher KegelELM22
5André LopacinskiELM21
6Patrick KlötzingHHK20
 Jan LopacinskiELM20
8Marvin Mithat KilicHWS18
9Torben Frederic IbsKIL17
10Dennis RöpkeHWS15

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS6
2Yoshua ZiegenhagenHHK4
 Josh KeithlyKIL4
 Simon BäumerHHS4
 Sven-Ole BuschKIL4
 Torben Frederic IbsKIL4
 Christopher KegelELM4
 Thomas VenzkeELM4
96 players tied 3

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Robert IngramELM2
2Przemyslaw PaluchHHS1
 Lucas OppermannHHS1
 Dennis RöpkeHWS1
 Christopher SchmidtKIL1
 Benjamin KöhlerHWS1
 Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1
 Christopher KegelELM1

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Thomas VenzkeELM28
2Christopher KegelELM24
3André LopacinskiELM21
4Robert IngramELM16
 Marvin Mithat KilicHWS16
6Tobias KoenigHWS15
7Sven-Ole BuschKIL14
 Noah JensELM14
9Torben Frederic IbsKIL13
10Wilber JimenezHHM12

Walks

#NameTeamBBIBB
1Joshua SenkpielHHM130
 Thomas VenzkeELM130
3Tobias KoenigHWS120
 Keld TaegeKIL121
5Evgenij GariesHHM110
 Christopher KegelELM110
 Marvin Mithat KilicHWS110
8Peer EggeKIL100
 Robert IngramELM103
 Lucas JahnckeHHM100

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBB
1Robert IngramELM310
2Torben Frederic IbsKIL27
3Dennis RöpkeHWS14
 Sönke SchraderHWS15
 Josh KeithlyKIL16
 Tobias KrauseKIL19
 Keld TaegeKIL112

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Tim-Oliver UrbanELM8
2Josh KeithlyKIL7
3Justus StegemannHHK3
 Sören EntressELM3
 Noah JensELM3
 Joshua SenkpielHHM3
 Robert IngramELM3
 André LopacinskiELM3
912 players tied 2

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Sören EntressELM1224
2Andreas OllendorffELM1119
 Rafael Soniesky Bejaran RamirezHHM1140
4Keld TaegeKIL1023
 Henry BaumannKIL1031
 Benjamin KöhlerHWS1041
 Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1045
8Simeon BünsowELM917
 Miguel PinedaHHK922
 Jan GardeyHHM932

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Patrick KlötzingHHK2.6%139
2Josh KeithlyKIL3.3%130
 Dennis RöpkeHWS3.3%130
4Jan LopacinskiELM5.5%355
5Morten LüdemannHHS6.3%232
6Matthias KruseHWS6.7%230
 Lucas OppermannHHS6.7%230
8Christopher KegelELM6.8%459
9Maximilian MüllerHWS8.3%336
10Noah JensELM8.6%335
34 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Robert IngramELM .932 4441133241.86
2Josh KeithlyKIL .600 301864011.64
3Patrick KlötzingHHK .590 3923173001.15
4Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .578 4526116101.44
5Dennis RöpkeHWS .567 3017140101.13
6Sven-Ole BuschKIL .542 4826184001.18
7Yoshua ZiegenhagenHHK .536*26+21574001.36
8Christopher SchmidtKIL .500 3417102101.31
9Thomas VenzkeELM .492 6331234001.15
10Christopher KegelELM .475 5928174101.27
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
34 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Robert IngramELM .614 44221030
2Dennis RöpkeHWS .571 3015410
3Tobias KoenigHWS .545 31111210
4Sven-Ole BuschKIL .534 4822811
 Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .534 45181120
6Josh KeithlyKIL .533 3011672
7Thomas VenzkeELM .526 63271300
8Kennedy Murray RivasHHS .523 3514900
9Joshua SenkpielHHM .512 2551330
10Patrick KlötzingHHK .512 3920112
34 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Robert IngramELM1.546 4422324103
2Dennis RöpkeHWS1.138 301501041
3Josh KeithlyKIL1.133 301140167
4Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1.112 4518610112
5Patrick KlötzingHHK1.101 392030011
6Sven-Ole BuschKIL1.076 482240081
7Yoshua ZiegenhagenHHK1.036*26+21140060
8Thomas VenzkeELM1.018 6327400130
9Christopher SchmidtKIL1.000 341321072
10Tobias KoenigHWS .965 3111200121
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
34 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Sven-Ole BuschKIL17
 Christopher KegelELM17
3Wilber JimenezHHM16
4Thomas VenzkeELM13
5Noah JensELM11
 André LopacinskiELM11
7Justus StegemannHHK9
84 players tied 7

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Thomas VenzkeELM1.000130
 André LopacinskiELM1.000110
 Justus StegemannHHK1.00090
 Peer EggeKIL1.00070
 Maximilian MüllerHWS1.00070
 Joshua SenkpielHHM1.00070
 Torben Frederic IbsKIL1.00060
 Sven LinggKIL1.00060
9Sven-Ole BuschKIL .895172
 Christopher KegelELM .895172
6 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPOG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1André LopacinskiELM1302981001
2Oliver AhlemannHWS6000100000
 Tobias KrauseKIL600080000
4Peer EggeKIL590440400
5Kim DrewsHHM536070000
6Joshua SenkpielHHM486050401
7Keld TaegeKIL442800000
8Simon BäumerHHS423240004
 Sebastian KochHHS420700000
10Tim-Oliver UrbanELM410430006

Assists

#NameTeamAG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Thomas VenzkeELM5000000160
2Noah JensELM3160013000
3Maximilian MüllerHWS307000171
4Marvin Mithat KilicHWS297001542
5Jan LopacinskiELM2700001500
 Wilber JimenezHHM2730000110
7Sven-Ole BuschKIL267100832
8Christopher SchmidtKIL2460200101
93 players tied 23       

Errors

#NameTeamEG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Sven-Ole BuschKIL107100832
 Tobias KoenigHWS100300440
3Noah JensELM860013000
 Maximilian MüllerHWS87000171
 Sönke SchraderHWS80005000
6Rafael Soniesky Bejaran RamirezHHM700011020
 Morten LüdemannHHS70004360
 Sebastian KochHHS70700000
96 players tied 6       

Fielding Percentage Pitchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Josh KeithlyKIL1.00037023.03.91
 Erol ReisHHM1.00045025.13.20
 Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS1.00024015.03.60
 Przemyslaw PaluchHHS1.00024019.12.79
 Frank RöpkeHWS1.00023022.21.99
 Alexander CoolbaughHHM1.00013013.12.70
7Robert IngramELM .950415151.13.33
8Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .933212131.04.06
9Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK .929013133.03.55
10Benjamin NikolmannHHS .87525124.12.59
12 innings pitched to qualify

Fielding Percentage Catchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Finn SchwermerHHM1.000275056.15.11
2André LopacinskiELM .984565149.211.05
3Yoshua ZiegenhagenHHK .956358250.07.74
4Lucas JahnckeHHM .9472610241.07.90
5Keld TaegeKIL .909446561.07.38
6Sebastian KochHHS .875427752.18.43
6 games as catcher to qualify

Fielding Percentage Firstbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1André LopacinskiELM1.000723060.111.19
2Kim DrewsHHM .964513245.010.80
3Oliver AhlemannHWS .940603469.28.14
 Tobias KrauseKIL .940603457.09.95
6 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Secondbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Miguel PinedaHHK .912238347.05.94
2Noah JensELM .8951024461.05.02
3Stefan KrannigKIL .86785238.03.08
4Rafael Soniesky Bejaran RamirezHHM .8602116667.24.92
6 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Thirdbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1John Carlos Taveras AcostaHHM .955615132.15.85
2Patrick KlötzingHHK .929521263.13.69
3Jan LopacinskiELM .86010276111.22.98
4Mathis GropeHHS .77868437.23.35
5Sven-Ole BuschKIL .75057438.22.79
6 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Shortstops

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Christopher SchmidtKIL .9582422258.27.06
2Thomas VenzkeELM .94924504119.25.57
3Maximilian MüllerHWS .8971124442.27.38
4Wilber JimenezHHM .8851927677.05.38
5Benjamin EcksmannHHK .833911442.04.29
6Morten LüdemannHHS .818513434.24.67
6 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Outfielders

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Evgenij GariesHHM1.000212088.12.34
 Gabriel Alexander Souffron RiveraHHM1.000160091.11.58
 Mario WodniokHHK1.000150062.12.17
 Jens Michael RoseKIL1.000102054.02.00
 Robert IngramELM1.000100043.22.06
 Benjamin KöhlerHWS1.000100070.21.27
 Justus StegemannHHK1.00090033.02.45
 Stefan JensenHWS1.00040034.21.04
 Tim-Oliver UrbanELM1.00022038.20.93
 Simeon BünsowELM1.00030030.00.90
 Malte GrünewaldELM1.00010019.20.46
6 games at position to qualify

Outfield Assists

#NameTeamA
1Christopher KegelELM3
 Lucas OppermannHHS3
3Julius AlbrechtKIL2
 Jan GardeyHHM2
 Evgenij GariesHHM2
 Jens Michael RoseKIL2
 Tim-Oliver UrbanELM2
88 players tied 1

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Sebastian KochHHS5
2Keld TaegeKIL4
3Kennedy Murray RivasHHS3
 Henrik StraßnerHHK3
54 players tied 2

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCSAtt.
1André LopacinskiELM419
 Yoshua ZiegenhagenHHK430
3Sven-Ole BuschKIL38
 Lucas JahnckeHHM328
55 players tied 2 

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSAtt.
1Yoshua ZiegenhagenHHK .133430
2Sebastian KochHHS .118217
 André LopacinskiELM .118217
4Lucas JahnckeHHM .107328
5Finn SchwermerHHM .037127
6 games as catcher to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Josh KeithlyKIL1.173023.03426020675%
2Robert IngramELM1.937151.11118310642561%
3Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK2.183133.081233034667%
4Sven-Ole BuschKIL3.203245.01632361454250%
5Benjamin NikolmannHHS3.331224.1915240151160%
6Noah JensELM4.843135.11931390302761%
7Marvin Mithat KilicHWS5.231531.01831390341758%
8Maximilian MüllerHWS5.572132.12029430361269%
9Przemyslaw PaluchHHS5.592119.112122501110100%
10Erol ReisHHM5.683125.11622390112073%
11Kim DrewsHHM6.561223.11724340151971%
12Frank RöpkeHWS7.151222.21835350231851%
13Sören EntressELM9.950219.02125252121984%
14Henrik StraßnerHHK12.900422.13243370112574%
19 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Robert IngramELM6451.11.25
2Sven-Ole BuschKIL4545.01.00
3Maximilian MüllerHWS3632.11.11
4Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK3433.01.03
 Marvin Mithat KilicHWS3431.01.10
6Noah JensELM3035.10.85
7Frank RöpkeHWS2322.21.01
8Josh KeithlyKIL2023.00.87
9Benjamin NikolmannHHS1524.10.62
 Kim DrewsHHM1523.10.64

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Robert IngramELM71.875
2Sven-Ole BuschKIL32.600
 Noah JensELM31.750
 Josh KeithlyKIL301.000
 Erol ReisHHM31.750
 Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK31.750
7Christopher KegelELM201.000
 Maximilian MüllerHWS21.667
 Przemyslaw PaluchHHS21.667
 Joshua SenkpielHHM201.000

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS51.167
2Henrik StraßnerHHK40.000
3Sven-Ole BuschKIL23.600
 Alexander CoolbaughHHM20.000
 Kim DrewsHHM21.333
 Sören EntressELM20.000
 Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS20.000
 Benjamin NikolmannHHS21.333
 Frank RöpkeHWS21.333
1015 players tied 1  

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Christopher KegelELM2
 Joshua SenkpielHHM2
3Mathis GropeHHS1
 Wilber JimenezHHM1
 Christopher SchmidtKIL1
 Henrik StraßnerHHK1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Robert IngramELM51.188773
2Sven-Ole BuschKIL45.077111
3Noah JensELM35.165100
4Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK33.055220
5Maximilian MüllerHWS32.174530
6Marvin Mithat KilicHWS31.074530
7Erol ReisHHM25.173100
8Benjamin NikolmannHHS24.144000
9Kim DrewsHHM23.165100
10Josh KeithlyKIL23.044220

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Sven-Ole BuschKIL22045.04.9
2Robert IngramELM21351.14.1
3Noah JensELM18635.15.3
4Marvin Mithat KilicHWS16031.05.2
5Maximilian MüllerHWS15732.14.9
6Erol ReisHHM13825.15.4
7Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK13733.04.2
8Henrik StraßnerHHK13622.16.1
9Frank RöpkeHWS13422.25.9
10Kim DrewsHHM12323.15.3

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Sven-Ole BuschKIL4245.00.930
2Noah JensELM2735.10.762
3Henrik StraßnerHHK2522.11.120
 Robert IngramELM2551.10.491
5Erol ReisHHM2025.10.790
6Sören EntressELM1919.01.000
 Kim DrewsHHM1923.10.810
8Frank RöpkeHWS1822.20.792
9Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1731.00.551
10Maximilian MüllerHWS1232.10.370

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBBIP
1Alexander CoolbaughHHM21113.1
 Frank RöpkeHWS21822.2
 Noah JensELM22735.1
4Oliver PüstHHM131.0
 Gelson BeardHHM1811.0
 Marvin Mithat KilicHWS11731.0
 Robert IngramELM12551.1

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Sven-Ole BuschKIL1345.0
2Robert IngramELM1251.1
3Sören EntressELM919.0
 Kim DrewsHHM923.1
 Noah JensELM935.1
6Mathis GropeHHS78.2
7Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS615.0
 Benjamin NikolmannHHS624.1
 Maximilian MüllerHWS632.1
10Frank RöpkeHWS522.2

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Benjamin NikolmannHHS724.1
 Noah JensELM735.1
3Torben Frederic IbsKIL69.2
 Przemyslaw PaluchHHS619.1
 Maximilian MüllerHWS632.1
6Lucas OppermannHHS45.0
 Gelson BeardHHM411.0
 Joshua SenkpielHHM414.2
 Marvin Mithat KilicHWS431.0
105 players tied 3 

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK5.6734633.0
2Josh KeithlyKIL3.3320623.0
3Maximilian MüllerHWS3.00361232.1
4Robert IngramELM2.56642551.1
5Marvin Mithat KilicHWS2.00341731.0
6Benjamin NikolmannHHS1.36151124.1
7Frank RöpkeHWS1.28231822.2
8Noah JensELM1.11302735.1
9Przemyslaw PaluchHHS1.10111019.1
10Sven-Ole BuschKIL1.07454245.0
19 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Robert IngramELM1.256451.1
2Maximilian MüllerHWS1.113632.1
3Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1.103431.0
4Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK1.033433.0
5Frank RöpkeHWS1.012322.2
6Sven-Ole BuschKIL1.004545.0
7Josh KeithlyKIL0.872023.0
8Noah JensELM0.853035.1
9Kim DrewsHHM0.641523.1
10Sören EntressELM0.631219.0
19 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK0.18633.0
2Josh KeithlyKIL0.26623.0
3Maximilian MüllerHWS0.371232.1
4Benjamin NikolmannHHS0.451124.1
5Robert IngramELM0.492551.1
6Przemyslaw PaluchHHS0.521019.1
7Marvin Mithat KilicHWS0.551731.0
8Noah JensELM0.762735.1
9Erol ReisHHM0.792025.1
10Frank RöpkeHWS0.791822.2
19 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Robert IngramELM1.094.15312521351.1
2Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK1.184.1533613733.0
3Josh KeithlyKIL1.394.4326610223.0
4Benjamin NikolmannHHS1.444.64241111324.1
5Maximilian MüllerHWS1.704.86431215732.1
6Sven-Ole BuschKIL1.734.89364222045.0
7Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1.815.16391716031.0
8Przemyslaw PaluchHHS1.815.22251010119.1
9Noah JensELM1.875.26392718635.1
10Kim DrewsHHM2.275.27341912323.1
19 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Robert IngramELM .1671863164250
2Sven-Ole BuschKIL .2121703645421
3Benjamin NikolmannHHS .255942415110
4Noah JensELM .2581513930270
5Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK .262126333460
6Josh KeithlyKIL .27794262060
7Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .2981313934170
8Przemyslaw PaluchHHS .301832511100
9Maximilian MüllerHWS .3141374336120
10Frank RöpkeHWS .3181103523180
19 innings pitched to qualify

Offense Under-21

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Dennis RöpkeHWS .500 301504
2Yoshua ZiegenhagenHHK .423 261107
3Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .400 4518013
4Noah JensELM .371 351307
5Wilber JimenezHHM .359 391405
6Simon BäumerHHS .324 341106
7Henry BaumannKIL .161 31500
8Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK .125*16+8303
9Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS .091*13+9203
102 players tied  .080     
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
25 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS13
2Noah JensELM7
 Yoshua ZiegenhagenHHK7
4Simon BäumerHHS6
5Wilber JimenezHHM5
6Dennis RöpkeHWS4

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS18
2Dennis RöpkeHWS15
3Wilber JimenezHHM14
4Noah JensELM13
5Simon BäumerHHS11
 Yoshua ZiegenhagenHHK11

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS16
2Noah JensELM14
3Wilber JimenezHHM12
4Dennis RöpkeHWS9
5Yoshua ZiegenhagenHHK8
6Simon BäumerHHS7

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .578 4526116101.44
2Yoshua ZiegenhagenHHK .577 261574001.36
3Dennis RöpkeHWS .567 3017140101.13
4Simon BäumerHHS .441 341574001.36
5Noah JensELM .429 3515112001.15
6Wilber JimenezHHM .410 3916122001.14
25 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHP
1Dennis RöpkeHWS .571 301541
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .534 4518112
3Yoshua ZiegenhagenHHK .531 261160
4Wilber JimenezHHM .479 391481
5Noah JensELM .463 351333
6Simon BäumerHHS .425 341160
25 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Dennis RöpkeHWS1.138 301501041
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1.112 4518610112
3Yoshua ZiegenhagenHHK1.108 261140060
4Noah JensELM .892 351320033
5Wilber JimenezHHM .889 391420081
6Simon BäumerHHS .866 341140060
25 plate appearances to qualify

Pitching Under-21

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK2.183133.081233034667%
2Noah JensELM4.843135.11931390302761%
3Marvin Mithat KilicHWS5.231531.01831390341758%
4Erol ReisHHM5.683125.11622390112073%
5Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS8.400215.0141826091178%
9 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK3433.01.03
 Marvin Mithat KilicHWS3431.01.10
3Noah JensELM3035.10.85
4Erol ReisHHM1125.10.43
5Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS915.00.60
6Simon BäumerHHS67.00.86

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Noah JensELM31.750
 Erol ReisHHM31.750
 Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK31.750
4Marvin Mithat KilicHWS15.167
 Torge LaglerKIL11.500

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Noah JensELM35.165100
2Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK33.055220
3Marvin Mithat KilicHWS31.074530
4Erol ReisHHM25.173100
5Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS15.032000
6Simon BäumerHHS7.031100

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK5.6734633.0
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS2.00341731.0
3Noah JensELM1.11302735.1
4Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS0.8291115.0
5Erol ReisHHM0.55112025.1
9 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1.103431.0
2Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK1.033433.0
3Noah JensELM0.853035.1
4Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS0.60915.0
5Erol ReisHHM0.431125.1
9 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK0.18633.0
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS0.551731.0
3Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS0.731115.0
4Noah JensELM0.762735.1
5Erol ReisHHM0.792025.1
9 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK1.184.1533613733.0
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1.815.16391716031.0
3Noah JensELM1.875.26392718635.1
4Erol ReisHHM2.335.45392013825.1
5Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS2.475.6026118415.0
9 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Noah JensELM .2581513930270
2Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK .262126333460
3Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .2981313934170
4Erol ReisHHM .3391153911200
5Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS .37769269110
9 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK .58912633300621
2Noah JensELM .686151395002770
3Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .756131399001742
4Erol ReisHHM .821115395002011
5Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS .95669266101111
9 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; G@ xx: Games played at position xx; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage; RF: Range Factor (calculated as [PO+A] * 9 / Innings Played for pitchers, [PO+A]/Games for all other positions; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; GF: Games Finished; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |