DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2018-07-07

League Leaders 2. Bundesliga Nord

Offense
Defense
Pitching
Under-21 Players

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Sven-Ole BuschKIL .468 6229014
2Thomas VenzkeELM .450 8036020
3Robert IngramELM .448 5826523
4Patrick KlötzingHHK .436 552408
5Wilber JimenezHHM .415 532205
6Lucas JahnckeHHM .404 4719114
7Dennis RöpkeHWS .391 461806
8Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .383 6023015
9André LopacinskiELM .359 7828121
10Christopher KegelELM .357 7025019
 Kennedy Murray RivasHHS .357 421505
12Dennis ScherfiseeELM .351 3713013
13Tobias KoenigHWS .341 4114012
14Christopher SchmidtKIL .341 441509
15Jan LopacinskiELM .338 7425014
46 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Robert IngramELM5
2Oliver AhlemannHWS2
3Alexander CoolbaughHHM1
 Lucas JahnckeHHM1
 Josh KeithlyKIL1
 Sebastian KochHHS1
 André LopacinskiELM1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Robert IngramELM23
2André LopacinskiELM21
3Thomas VenzkeELM20
4Christopher KegelELM19
5Marvin Mithat KilicHWS15
 Gabriel Alexander Souffron RiveraHHM15
7Oliver AhlemannHWS14
 Sven-Ole BuschKIL14
 Lucas JahnckeHHM14
 Jan LopacinskiELM14

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Thomas VenzkeELM36
2Sven-Ole BuschKIL29
3André LopacinskiELM28
4Robert IngramELM26
5Christopher KegelELM25
 Jan LopacinskiELM25
7Patrick KlötzingHHK24
8Marvin Mithat KilicHWS23
9Wilber JimenezHHM22
10Torben Frederic IbsKIL21

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS6
2John Carlos Taveras AcostaHHM5
 Sven-Ole BuschKIL5
 Torben Frederic IbsKIL5
 Christopher KegelELM5
 Thomas VenzkeELM5
76 players tied 4

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Wilber JimenezHHM3
 Robert IngramELM3
39 players tied 1

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Thomas VenzkeELM33
2Christopher KegelELM28
3André LopacinskiELM26
4Wilber JimenezHHM21
 Marvin Mithat KilicHWS21
6Robert IngramELM20
7Sven-Ole BuschKIL17
 Tobias KoenigHWS17
9Torben Frederic IbsKIL16
 Lucas JahnckeHHM16

Walks

#NameTeamBBIBB
1Joshua SenkpielHHM160
2Lucas JahnckeHHM151
 Keld TaegeKIL151
 Thomas VenzkeELM151
5Robert IngramELM146
 Marvin Mithat KilicHWS141
7Evgenij GariesHHM130
 Benjamin KöhlerHWS130
9Christopher KegelELM120
 Tobias KoenigHWS120

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBB
1Robert IngramELM614
2Josh KeithlyKIL311
3Torben Frederic IbsKIL210
4Dennis RöpkeHWS17
 Sönke SchraderHWS17
 Tobias KrauseKIL111
 Marvin Mithat KilicHWS114
 Lucas JahnckeHHM115
 Keld TaegeKIL115
 Thomas VenzkeELM115

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Tim-Oliver UrbanELM9
2Josh KeithlyKIL7
3Justus StegemannHHK6
4Dennis ScherfiseeELM5
 Joshua SenkpielHHM5
6Sören EntressELM4
 Oliver AhlemannHWS4
 André LopacinskiELM4
98 players tied 3

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Sören EntressELM1536
2Benjamin KöhlerHWS1353
3Miguel PinedaHHK1229
 Henry BaumannKIL1235
 Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS1239
 Rafael Soniesky Bejaran RamirezHHM1243
7Andreas OllendorffELM1123
 Jan GardeyHHM1136
 Lucas JahnckeHHM1147
 Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1160

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Dennis RöpkeHWS2.2%146
2Patrick KlötzingHHK3.6%255
3Matthias KruseHWS4.7%243
4Josh KeithlyKIL7.7%339
5Maximilian MüllerHWS8.2%449
6Lucas OppermannHHS8.3%560
7Malte GrünewaldELM8.7%446
8Thomas VenzkeELM8.8%780
9André LopacinskiELM9.0%778
10Christopher KegelELM10.0%770
46 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Robert IngramELM .879 5851144351.96
2Wilber JimenezHHM .566 5330172301.36
3Sven-Ole BuschKIL .548 6234245001.17
4Lucas JahnckeHHM .532 4725153011.32
5Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .517 6031166101.35
6Josh KeithlyKIL .513 392084011.54
7Thomas VenzkeELM .513 8041315001.14
8Patrick KlötzingHHK .491 5527213001.13
9Oliver AhlemannHWS .467 452192021.62
10Christopher KegelELM .457 7032195101.28
46 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Robert IngramELM .566 58261431
2Thomas VenzkeELM .537 80361500
3Lucas JahnckeHHM .531 47191502
4Wilber JimenezHHM .530 53221120
5Sven-Ole BuschKIL .528 6229811
6Josh KeithlyKIL .525 39131172
7Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .519 60231430
8Joshua SenkpielHHM .519 3271651
9Tobias KoenigHWS .500 41141210
10Dennis RöpkeHWS .491 4618720
46 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Robert IngramELM1.445 5826435143
2Wilber JimenezHHM1.096 5322230112
3Sven-Ole BuschKIL1.076 622950081
4Lucas JahnckeHHM1.063 4719301150
5Thomas VenzkeELM1.049 8036500150
6Josh KeithlyKIL1.038 3913401117
7Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1.036 6023610143
8Patrick KlötzingHHK .950 552430031
9Dennis RöpkeHWS .926 461801072
10Christopher KegelELM .922 7025510123
46 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Sven-Ole BuschKIL22
2Christopher KegelELM21
3Wilber JimenezHHM18
4Thomas VenzkeELM15
5André LopacinskiELM13
6Noah JensELM11
 Justus StegemannHHK11
8Torben Frederic IbsKIL10
 Sebastian KochHHS10
10Maximilian MüllerHWS9

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Thomas VenzkeELM1.000150
 André LopacinskiELM1.000130
 Torben Frederic IbsKIL1.000100
4Sven-Ole BuschKIL .917222
5Christopher KegelELM .913212
6Sebastian KochHHS .909101
7Maximilian MüllerHWS .90091
8Rafael Soniesky Bejaran RamirezHHM .88981
9Noah JensELM .846112
10Wilber JimenezHHM .818184
9 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPOG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1André LopacinskiELM16521391001
2Oliver AhlemannHWS10400140000
3Tobias KrauseKIL8100110000
4Kim DrewsHHM7780100000
5Sebastian KochHHS7511400000
6Joshua SenkpielHHM597060403
 Peer EggeKIL590440400
8Keld TaegeKIL5521000000
9Erik FlemingHHS5300100000
10Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK517080000

Assists

#NameTeamAG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Thomas VenzkeELM6000000200
2Wilber JimenezHHM4240000150
3Maximilian MüllerHWS419000191
4Marvin Mithat KilicHWS398003752
5Christopher SchmidtKIL3570300131
6Patrick KlötzingHHK3220501310
7Jan LopacinskiELM3100001900
 Noah JensELM3160013000
9Sven-Ole BuschKIL308200942
10Lucas JahnckeHHM270903164

Errors

#NameTeamEG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Wilber JimenezHHM1340000150
 Maximilian MüllerHWS139000191
3Sven-Ole BuschKIL128200942
4Sebastian KochHHS1011400000
 Tobias KoenigHWS100400540
 Sönke SchraderHWS100007100
7Noah JensELM860013000
 Matthias KruseHWS83003228
 Torge LaglerKIL83005145
108 players tied 7       

Fielding Percentage Pitchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Josh KeithlyKIL1.00058035.03.34
 Christopher SchmidtKIL1.00076017.06.88
 Alexander CoolbaughHHM1.00016023.12.70
 Przemyslaw PaluchHHS1.00034022.12.82
 Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS1.00024018.03.00
 Frank RöpkeHWS1.00023022.21.99
7Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .941214139.13.66
 Benjamin NikolmannHHS .941313150.12.86
9Robert IngramELM .931522265.13.72
10Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK .917121247.14.18
17 innings pitched to qualify

Fielding Percentage Catchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Finn SchwermerHHM1.000355066.15.43
2André LopacinskiELM .9708810382.210.67
3Lucas JahnckeHHM .9563013258.06.67
4Keld TaegeKIL .9305511579.17.49
5Sebastian KochHHS .900741610100.28.05
9 games as catcher to qualify

Fielding Percentage Firstbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1André LopacinskiELM1.000753064.110.91
2Erik FlemingHHS .982532159.08.39
3Kim DrewsHHM .974733260.011.40
4Oliver AhlemannHWS .95610455101.09.71
5Tobias KrauseKIL .955813475.110.04
9 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Secondbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Miguel PinedaHHK .9383114363.06.43
2Noah JensELM .8951024461.05.02
3Rafael Soniesky Bejaran RamirezHHM .8852620679.25.20
9 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Thirdbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1John Carlos Taveras AcostaHHM .9411121269.14.15
2Patrick KlötzingHHK .9051028479.14.31
3Jan LopacinskiELM .86012317148.22.60
4Mathis GropeHHS .800614557.13.14
5Sven-Ole BuschKIL .77868443.22.89
9 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Shortstops

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Christopher SchmidtKIL .9652629277.06.43
2Thomas VenzkeELM .93729606156.25.11
3Maximilian MüllerHWS .8712232859.28.15
4Wilber JimenezHHM .840264213102.06.00
9 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Outfielders

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Evgenij GariesHHM1.0002620125.12.01
 Benjamin KöhlerHWS1.0001600102.01.41
 Jens Michael RoseKIL1.000142072.11.99
 Mario WodniokHHK1.000160078.11.84
 Simeon BünsowELM1.00051052.01.04
6Christopher KegelELM .9622231128.11.75
7Gabriel Alexander Souffron RiveraHHM .9602311118.11.83
8Kennedy Murray RivasHHS .917101157.01.74
9Sven LinggKIL .90090164.01.27
10Ruben ResechHHK .857111280.01.35
9 games at position to qualify

Outfield Assists

#NameTeamA
1Robert IngramELM3
 Christopher KegelELM3
 Lucas OppermannHHS3
4Julius AlbrechtKIL2
 Jan GardeyHHM2
 Evgenij GariesHHM2
 Jens Michael RoseKIL2
 Tim-Oliver UrbanELM2
914 players tied 1

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Sebastian KochHHS8
2Henrik StraßnerHHK4
 Keld TaegeKIL4
4Kennedy Murray RivasHHS3
 Finn SchwermerHHM3
65 players tied 2

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCSAtt.
1Sebastian KochHHS635
2Lucas JahnckeHHM431
 André LopacinskiELM433
 Yoshua ZiegenhagenHHK430
53 players tied 3 

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSAtt.
1Sebastian KochHHS .171635
2Lucas JahnckeHHM .129431
3André LopacinskiELM .065231
4Finn SchwermerHHM .030133
 Keld TaegeKIL .030133
9 games as catcher to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Josh KeithlyKIL0.775035.03429035875%
2Robert IngramELM2.208265.11625460782864%
3Sven-Ole BuschKIL2.983251.11736381494547%
4Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK3.423347.11825510491572%
5Benjamin NikolmannHHS3.753350.12130561301870%
6Marvin Mithat KilicHWS4.582539.12037490392054%
7Erol ReisHHM4.584237.11929490142866%
8Noah JensELM4.843135.11931390302761%
9Maximilian MüllerHWS5.213246.22737570431773%
10Sören EntressELM6.571237.02735412323377%
11Kim DrewsHHM7.981329.12635460182674%
12Henrik StraßnerHHK12.790531.24561480153674%
26 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Robert IngramELM7865.11.19
2Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK4947.11.04
 Sven-Ole BuschKIL4951.10.95
4Maximilian MüllerHWS4346.20.92
5Marvin Mithat KilicHWS3939.10.99
6Josh KeithlyKIL3535.01.00
7Sören EntressELM3237.00.86
8Noah JensELM3035.10.85
 Benjamin NikolmannHHS3050.10.60
10Frank RöpkeHWS2322.21.01

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Robert IngramELM82.800
2Josh KeithlyKIL501.000
3Erol ReisHHM42.667
4Sven-Ole BuschKIL32.600
 Noah JensELM31.750
 Christopher KegelELM301.000
 Maximilian MüllerHWS32.600
 Benjamin NikolmannHHS33.500
 Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK33.500
103 players tied 2  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS52.286
 Henrik StraßnerHHK50.000
3Kim DrewsHHM31.250
 Benjamin NikolmannHHS33.500
 Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK33.500
69 players tied 2  

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Christopher KegelELM2
 Joshua SenkpielHHM2
3Mathis GropeHHS1
 Wilber JimenezHHM1
 Matthias KruseHWS1
 Christopher SchmidtKIL1
 Henrik StraßnerHHK1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Robert IngramELM65.11010993
2Sven-Ole BuschKIL51.188111
3Benjamin NikolmannHHS50.188110
4Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK47.177220
5Maximilian MüllerHWS46.296750
6Marvin Mithat KilicHWS39.185530
7Erol ReisHHM37.194310
8Sören EntressELM37.065220
9Noah JensELM35.165100
10Josh KeithlyKIL35.066442

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Robert IngramELM27565.14.2
2Sven-Ole BuschKIL24951.14.9
3Benjamin NikolmannHHS23250.14.6
4Maximilian MüllerHWS22546.24.8
5Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK20947.14.4
6Marvin Mithat KilicHWS19839.15.0
7Erol ReisHHM19337.15.2
8Henrik StraßnerHHK19131.26.0
9Noah JensELM18635.15.3
10Sören EntressELM18537.05.0

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Sven-Ole BuschKIL4551.10.880
2Henrik StraßnerHHK3631.21.140
3Sören EntressELM3337.00.891
4Erol ReisHHM2837.10.750
 Robert IngramELM2865.10.431
6Noah JensELM2735.10.762
7Kim DrewsHHM2629.10.890
8Marvin Mithat KilicHWS2039.10.511
9Alexander CoolbaughHHM1923.10.813
102 players tied 18   

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBBIP
1Alexander CoolbaughHHM31923.1
2Christopher SchmidtKIL2717.0
 Frank RöpkeHWS21822.2
 Noah JensELM22735.1
59 players tied 1  

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Robert IngramELM1765.1
2Sören EntressELM1437.0
3Sven-Ole BuschKIL1351.1
4Maximilian MüllerHWS1246.2
5Mathis GropeHHS911.0
 Kim DrewsHHM929.1
 Noah JensELM935.1
8Henrik StraßnerHHK731.2
93 players tied 6 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Benjamin NikolmannHHS950.1
2Przemyslaw PaluchHHS822.1
 Maximilian MüllerHWS846.2
4Noah JensELM735.1
 Henrik StraßnerHHK731.2
 Sven-Ole BuschKIL751.1
7Torben Frederic IbsKIL69.2
8Marvin Mithat KilicHWS539.1
95 players tied 4 

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Josh KeithlyKIL4.3835835.0
2Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK3.27491547.1
3Robert IngramELM2.79782865.1
4Maximilian MüllerHWS2.53431746.2
5Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1.95392039.1
6Benjamin NikolmannHHS1.67301850.1
7Noah JensELM1.11302735.1
8Sven-Ole BuschKIL1.09494551.1
9Sören EntressELM0.97323337.0
10Kim DrewsHHM0.69182629.1
26 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Robert IngramELM1.197865.1
2Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK1.044947.1
3Josh KeithlyKIL1.003535.0
4Marvin Mithat KilicHWS0.993939.1
5Sven-Ole BuschKIL0.954951.1
6Maximilian MüllerHWS0.924346.2
7Sören EntressELM0.863237.0
8Noah JensELM0.853035.1
9Kim DrewsHHM0.611829.1
10Benjamin NikolmannHHS0.603050.1
26 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Josh KeithlyKIL0.23835.0
2Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK0.321547.1
3Benjamin NikolmannHHS0.361850.1
4Maximilian MüllerHWS0.361746.2
5Robert IngramELM0.432865.1
6Marvin Mithat KilicHWS0.512039.1
7Erol ReisHHM0.752837.1
8Noah JensELM0.762735.1
9Sven-Ole BuschKIL0.884551.1
10Kim DrewsHHM0.892629.1
26 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Josh KeithlyKIL1.064.1429814535.0
2Robert IngramELM1.134.21462827565.1
3Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK1.394.42511520947.1
4Benjamin NikolmannHHS1.474.61561823250.1
5Maximilian MüllerHWS1.594.82571722546.2
6Sven-Ole BuschKIL1.624.85384524951.1
7Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1.755.03492019839.1
8Noah JensELM1.875.26392718635.1
9Sören EntressELM2.005.00413318537.0
10Erol ReisHHM2.065.17492819337.1
26 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Robert IngramELM .1892434678280
2Sven-Ole BuschKIL .1981923849451
3Josh KeithlyKIL .215135293580
4Noah JensELM .2581513930270
5Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK .2771845149150
6Benjamin NikolmannHHS .2772025630181
7Sören EntressELM .2871434132332
8Maximilian MüllerHWS .2941945743170
9Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .2971654939200
10Erol ReisHHM .3061604914280
26 innings pitched to qualify

Offense Under-21

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Wilber JimenezHHM .415 532205
2Dennis RöpkeHWS .391 461806
3Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .383 6023015
4Noah JensELM .371 351307
5Yoshua ZiegenhagenHHK .355 311107
6Simon BäumerHHS .324 341106
7Ryuji OkumuraHHS .242*19+14801
8Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK .182*27+6604
9Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS .179 397010
10Henry BaumannKIL .171 35600
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
35 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS15
2Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS10
3Noah JensELM7
 Yoshua ZiegenhagenHHK7
5Simon BäumerHHS6
 Dennis RöpkeHWS6

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS23
2Wilber JimenezHHM22
3Dennis RöpkeHWS18
4Noah JensELM13
5Simon BäumerHHS11
 Yoshua ZiegenhagenHHK11

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Wilber JimenezHHM21
 Marvin Mithat KilicHWS21
3Noah JensELM14
 Dennis RöpkeHWS14
5Yoshua ZiegenhagenHHK9
62 players tied 7

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Wilber JimenezHHM .566 5330172301.36
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .517 6031166101.35
3Yoshua ZiegenhagenHHK .484 311574001.36
4Simon BäumerHHS .441 341574001.36
5Dennis RöpkeHWS .435 4620170101.11
6Noah JensELM .429 3515112001.15
35 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHP
1Wilber JimenezHHM .530 5322112
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .519 6023143
3Dennis RöpkeHWS .491 461872
4Yoshua ZiegenhagenHHK .474 311170
5Noah JensELM .463 351333
6Simon BäumerHHS .425 341160
35 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Wilber JimenezHHM1.096 5322230112
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1.036 6023610143
3Yoshua ZiegenhagenHHK .958 311140070
4Dennis RöpkeHWS .926 461801072
5Noah JensELM .892 351320033
6Simon BäumerHHS .866 341140060
35 plate appearances to qualify

Pitching Under-21

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK3.423347.11825510491572%
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS4.582539.12037490392054%
3Erol ReisHHM4.584237.11929490142866%
4Noah JensELM4.843135.11931390302761%
5Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS7.001218.01418300111578%
13 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK4947.11.04
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS3939.10.99
3Noah JensELM3035.10.85
4Erol ReisHHM1437.10.37
5Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS1118.00.61
6Simon BäumerHHS67.00.86

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Erol ReisHHM42.667
2Noah JensELM31.750
 Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK33.500
4Marvin Mithat KilicHWS25.286
53 players tied 1  

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK47.177220
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS39.185530
3Erol ReisHHM37.194310
4Noah JensELM35.165100
5Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS18.042100
6Torge LaglerKIL8.131000

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK3.27491547.1
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1.95392039.1
3Noah JensELM1.11302735.1
4Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS0.73111518.0
5Erol ReisHHM0.50142837.1
13 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK1.044947.1
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS0.993939.1
3Noah JensELM0.853035.1
4Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS0.611118.0
5Erol ReisHHM0.381437.1
13 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK0.321547.1
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS0.512039.1
3Erol ReisHHM0.752837.1
4Noah JensELM0.762735.1
5Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS0.831518.0
13 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK1.394.42511520947.1
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1.755.03492019839.1
3Noah JensELM1.875.26392718635.1
4Erol ReisHHM2.065.17492819337.1
5Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS2.505.61301510118.0
13 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Noah JensELM .2581513930270
2Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK .2771845149150
3Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .2971654939200
4Erol ReisHHM .3061604914280
5Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS .366823011150
13 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHK .653184516001541
2Noah JensELM .686151395002770
3Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .7551654910102052
4Erol ReisHHM .761160497002811
5Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS .95282308101511
13 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; G@ xx: Games played at position xx; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage; RF: Range Factor (calculated as [PO+A] * 9 / Innings Played for pitchers, [PO+A]/Games for all other positions; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; GF: Games Finished; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |