DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2019-05-11

League Leaders 2. Bundesliga Nord

Offense
Defense
Pitching
Under-21 Players

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .667 151004
2Mathis GropeHHS .583 12708
3André LopacinskiELM .538 13708
4Christopher KegelELM .500 12604
5Jonathan SmartELM .429 14607
6Thomas VenzkeELM .400 15605
7Robert IngramELM .389*15+3707
8Kennedy Murray RivasHHS .385*11+2506
9Levi MoonKIL .370 271007
10Christopher SchmidtKIL .351 371308
117 players tied  .333     
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
18 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Sven-Ole BuschKIL1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Lucas JahnckeHHM9
2Mathis GropeHHS8
 André LopacinskiELM8
 Christopher SchmidtKIL8
5Stuart Abeledo GarciaHHM7
 Sven-Ole BuschKIL7
 Robert IngramELM7
 Levi MoonKIL7
 Jonathan SmartELM7
10Kennedy Murray RivasHHS6

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Torben Frederic IbsKIL14
2Sven-Ole BuschKIL13
 Christopher SchmidtKIL13
4Marvin Mithat KilicHWS10
 Levi MoonKIL10
6Stuart Abeledo GarciaHHM8
76 players tied 7

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Mathis GropeHHS4
2André LopacinskiELM3
 Shinya KobayashiHHK3
4Simon BäumerHHS2
 Philipp GebhardtHHS2
 Jonathan SmartELM2
 Stuart Abeledo GarciaHHM2
 Torben Frederic IbsKIL2
927 players tied 1

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1
 Stuart Abeledo GarciaHHM1

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Sven-Ole BuschKIL13
2Lucas JahnckeHHM10
3Mathis GropeHHS9
 Torben Frederic IbsKIL9
 Christopher SchmidtKIL9
 Thomas VenzkeELM9
7Marc Darren HarderHHS8
 Christopher KegelELM8
95 players tied 7

Walks

#NameTeamBBIBB
1Malte TaegeKIL110
2Shinya KobayashiHHK81
 Levi MoonKIL80
 Keld TaegeKIL80
5Mathis GropeHHS70
 Marc Darren HarderHHS70
 Jörn HöckerHHS70
 Christopher SchmidtKIL71
 Mario WodniokHHK71
106 players tied 6 

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBB
1Yordi MorenoHHS25
2Pedro Carela-ReyesHHK12
 Miguel PinedaHHK12
 Jonathan SmartELM12
 Sven-Ole BuschKIL15
 Christopher SchmidtKIL17
 Mario WodniokHHK17
 Shinya KobayashiHHK18

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Georg FrankeHHS3
 Finn SchwermerHHM3
 Joshua SenkpielHHM3
 Christopher KegelELM3
 Gabriel Alexander Souffron RiveraHHM3
 Lucas JahnckeHHM3
76 players tied 2

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Stuart Abeledo GarciaHHM1126
2Evgenij GariesHHM826
 Lucas JahnckeHHM829
4Jesse NowackKIL714
5Tobias KoenigHWS613
 Jan ThäterKIL614
76 players tied 5 

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Christopher SchmidtKIL0.0%037
 Wilber JimenezHHM0.0%018
 Tobias KrauseKIL0.0%016
 Erol ReisHHM0.0%016
 Jonas KuklanHHS0.0%014
 Jonathan SmartELM0.0%014
 Christopher KegelELM0.0%012
8Sebastian KochHHS5.6%118
9Torben Frederic IbsKIL7.1%342
10Sven-Ole BuschKIL7.7%339
18 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Mathis GropeHHS .917 121134001.57
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .800 151290101.20
3André LopacinskiELM .769 131043001.43
4Jonathan SmartELM .571 14842001.33
5Christopher KegelELM .500 12660001.00
6Thomas VenzkeELM .467 15751001.17
7Stuart Abeledo GarciaHHM .462 261252101.50
 Kennedy Murray RivasHHS .462*11+2641001.20
9Robert IngramELM .444*15+3861001.14
 Simon BäumerHHS .444*10+8842001.33
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
18 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Mathis GropeHHS .714 127711
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .706 1510200
3André LopacinskiELM .667 137410
4Christopher KegelELM .611 126231
5Malte TaegeKIL .593 1651100
6Joshua SenkpielHHM .556*9+34330
 Marc Darren HarderHHS .556*6+42710
8Kennedy Murray RivasHHS .529*11+25310
 Jörn HöckerHHS .529*7+32700
10Levi MoonKIL .528 2710810
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
18 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Mathis GropeHHS1.631 12740071
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1.506 151001020
3André LopacinskiELM1.436 13730041
4Christopher KegelELM1.111 12600023
5Jonathan SmartELM1.071 14620021
6Thomas VenzkeELM .993 15610040
7Kennedy Murray RivasHHS .991*11+2510031
8Joshua SenkpielHHM .972*9+3410033
9Malte TaegeKIL .968 165100110
10Levi MoonKIL .935 271010081
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
18 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Torben Frederic IbsKIL10
2Shinya KobayashiHHK9
3Sven-Ole BuschKIL8
4Christopher KegelELM7
 Thomas VenzkeELM7
6Wilber JimenezHHM6
78 players tied 4

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
119 players tied 1.000  
3 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPOG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Christopher SchmidtKIL383010090
 Tobias KrauseKIL380060000
3Levi MoonKIL331340011
4Patrick KlötzingHHK301040100
5Kim DrewsHHM294050000
6Mathis GropeHHS280060000
7Torben TirallaHHM274020006
 Jonathan SmartELM270300001
 Oliver AhlemannHWS270030000
10Keld TaegeKIL253600001

Assists

#NameTeamAG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Sven-Ole BuschKIL185010920
 Christopher SchmidtKIL183010090
 Malte SchwenkeHHK180000150
4Lucas JahnckeHHM170121331
5Wilber JimenezHHM161001041
6John Carlos Taveras AcostaHHM110003300
 Rafael Soniesky Bejaran RamirezHHM110003200
8Malte TaegeKIL100007000
 Benjamin EcksmannHHK101400010
102 players tied 9       

Errors

#NameTeamEG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Sven-Ole BuschKIL105010920
 Lucas JahnckeHHM100121331
3Miguel PinedaHHK70006000
4Christopher SchmidtKIL63010090
5Wilber JimenezHHM51001041
67 players tied 4       

Fielding Percentage Pitchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Torge LaglerKIL1.00009022.13.63
 Christopher SchmidtKIL1.00023013.23.29
 Jeffrey GuerreroHHK1.0000407.05.14
 Erol ReisHHM1.00004013.12.70
 Frank RöpkeHWS1.0000409.23.72
 Leo CramerHHS1.00012011.02.45
 Noah JensELM1.0000209.11.93
 Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS1.0001107.02.57
 Yannik DerstappenHHS1.0000108.01.13
 Kim DrewsHHM1.00001015.10.59
 Robert IngramELM1.00001013.00.69
 Torben TirallaHHM1.00010013.00.69
7 innings pitched to qualify

Fielding Percentage Catchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Jonathan SmartELM1.000264022.012.27
 Sebastian KochHHS1.000224035.06.69
 Erol ReisHHM1.000132025.15.33
4Benjamin EcksmannHHK .939238222.212.31
5Oliver PüstHHM .929121124.24.74
6Keld TaegeKIL .875244437.06.81
3 games as catcher to qualify

Fielding Percentage Firstbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Mathis GropeHHS1.000282031.08.71
 Levi MoonKIL1.000181023.27.23
 Marius MontensHHK1.000161014.010.93
 Oliver PüstHHM1.000121010.011.70
5Tobias KrauseKIL .976383138.29.54
6Patrick KlötzingHHK .970293123.012.52
3 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Secondbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Jonas KuklanHHS1.00066020.05.40
 Rafael Soniesky Bejaran RamirezHHM1.00025011.05.73
 Jesse NowackKIL1.00023015.03.00
4Malte TaegeKIL .9091010247.03.83
5John Carlos Taveras AcostaHHM .82486319.06.63
6Miguel PinedaHHK .68278746.02.93
3 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Thirdbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Timo Luca HarderHHS1.00026010.07.20
 Benjamin KöhlerHWS1.00044024.12.96
 Tönnies PapeHHS1.00017011.06.55
 Torben Frederic IbsKIL1.00023021.22.08
5Luis MevenELM .87534122.02.86
6John Carlos Taveras AcostaHHM .85715124.02.25
3 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Shortstops

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Marc Darren HarderHHS1.00036016.05.06
2Thomas VenzkeELM .944116129.05.28
3Wilber JimenezHHM .889313227.05.33
4Christopher SchmidtKIL .8702614661.05.90
 Malte SchwenkeHHK .870713337.04.86
6Lucas JahnckeHHM .818810424.06.75
3 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Outfielders

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Torben TirallaHHM1.000121034.03.44
 Sven LinggKIL1.000100050.21.78
 Ruben ResechHHK1.00060029.01.86
 Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS1.00040020.01.80
 Mario WodniokHHK1.00040040.00.90
 Philipp GebhardtHHS1.00030014.01.93
 Benedikt ClaßenHHS1.0002009.02.00
 Morten LüdemannHHS1.00011017.01.06
 Justus StegemannHHK1.00020011.01.64
 Jan GardeyHHM1.00010013.00.69
 Jonas KuklanHHS1.00010011.00.82
3 games at position to qualify

Outfield Assists

#NameTeamA
1Stuart Abeledo GarciaHHM1
 Henry BaumannKIL1
 Vincent KalkowskiHHK1
 Shinya KobayashiHHK1
 Morten LüdemannHHS1
 Maximilian MüllerHWS1
 Maik OliczewskyHHS1
 Jens Michael RoseKIL1
 Jonathan SmartELM1
 Torben TirallaHHM1

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Erol ReisHHM9
2Keld TaegeKIL3
3Benjamin EcksmannHHK2
 Tobias KoenigHWS2
54 players tied 1

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCSAtt.
1Keld TaegeKIL428
2Levi MoonKIL27
 Finn SchwermerHHM211
 Jonathan SmartELM26
511 players tied 1 

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSAtt.
1Jonathan SmartELM .33326
2Levi MoonKIL .28627
3Sebastian KochHHS .16716
4Keld TaegeKIL .143428
5Benjamin EcksmannHHK .067115
6Erol ReisHHM .056118
3 games as catcher to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Leo CramerHHS0.002011.00160950%
2Robert IngramELM0.692013.01120204100%
3Sven-Ole BuschKIL2.161216.2418120171822%
4Nino KruhekHHK2.950221.1716190201444%
5Christopher SchmidtKIL3.952013.26101607460%
6Torge LaglerKIL4.031122.1102118062148%
7Marvin Mithat KilicHWS4.731113.171016013670%
8Joshua SenkpielHHM5.141114.082023071140%
9Erol ReisHHM5.401013.18161506750%
10Torben Frederic IbsKIL6.751013.1101518061367%
11Torben TirallaHHM8.310213.0121423091386%
12Kim DrewsHHM9.391115.1161717081694%
10 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Robert IngramELM2013.01.54
 Nino KruhekHHK2021.10.94
3Sven-Ole BuschKIL1716.21.02
4Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1313.10.97
5Frank RöpkeHWS109.21.03
6Leo CramerHHS911.00.82
 Torben TirallaHHM913.00.69
8Jeffrey GuerreroHHK87.01.14
 Kim DrewsHHM815.10.52
103 players tied 7  

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Leo CramerHHS201.000
 Robert IngramELM201.000
 Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS201.000
 Christopher SchmidtKIL201.000
512 players tied 1  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Stuart Abeledo GarciaHHM20.000
 Sven-Ole BuschKIL21.333
 Nino KruhekHHK20.000
 Torben TirallaHHM20.000
512 players tied 1  

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Sven-Ole BuschKIL1
 Frank RöpkeHWS1
 Torben TirallaHHM1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Torge LaglerKIL22.154000
2Nino KruhekHHK21.142210
3Sven-Ole BuschKIL16.254100
4Kim DrewsHHM15.142210
5Joshua SenkpielHHM14.033000
6Christopher SchmidtKIL13.231210
7Torben Frederic IbsKIL13.150300
 Marvin Mithat KilicHWS13.122110
 Erol ReisHHM13.141200
102 players tied 13.0     

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Torge LaglerKIL11222.15.0
2Nino KruhekHHK11121.15.2
3Sven-Ole BuschKIL8916.25.3
4Joshua SenkpielHHM8214.05.9
5Kim DrewsHHM7915.15.2
6Torben TirallaHHM7513.05.8
7Torben Frederic IbsKIL7013.15.2
8Erol ReisHHM6913.15.2
9Marvin Mithat KilicHWS6513.14.9
10Christopher SchmidtKIL6313.24.6

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Torge LaglerKIL2122.10.942
2Sven-Ole BuschKIL1816.21.080
3Noah JensELM169.11.710
 Kim DrewsHHM1615.11.040
5Nino KruhekHHK1421.10.660
6Torben Frederic IbsKIL1313.10.970
 Torben TirallaHHM1313.01.000
8Joshua SenkpielHHM1114.00.790
9Shinya KobayashiHHK102.05.000
10Danyel CicekciKIL93.03.000

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBBIP
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS2613.1
 Torge LaglerKIL22122.1
3Yannik DerstappenHHS138.0
 Christopher SchmidtKIL1413.2
 Frank RöpkeHWS169.2
 Oliver PüstHHM174.0
 Erol ReisHHM1713.1

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Torge LaglerKIL622.1
2Stuart Abeledo GarciaHHM51.1
 Vincent KalkowskiHHK55.2
4Alexander CoolbaughHHM42.2
 Joshua SenkpielHHM414.0
66 players tied 3 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Nino KruhekHHK1021.1
2Sven-Ole BuschKIL716.2
 Torge LaglerKIL722.1
4Maximilian MüllerHWS35.1
 Benjamin NikolmannHHS35.0
 Erol ReisHHM313.1
 Torben TirallaHHM313.0
87 players tied 2 

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Robert IngramELM5.0020413.0
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS2.1713613.1
3Leo CramerHHS1.809511.0
4Christopher SchmidtKIL1.757413.2
5Nino KruhekHHK1.43201421.1
6Sven-Ole BuschKIL0.94171816.2
7Erol ReisHHM0.866713.1
8Torben TirallaHHM0.6991313.0
9Joshua SenkpielHHM0.6471114.0
10Kim DrewsHHM0.5081615.1
10 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Robert IngramELM1.542013.0
2Sven-Ole BuschKIL1.021716.2
3Marvin Mithat KilicHWS0.981313.1
4Nino KruhekHHK0.942021.1
5Leo CramerHHS0.82911.0
6Torben TirallaHHM0.69913.0
7Kim DrewsHHM0.52815.1
8Christopher SchmidtKIL0.51713.2
9Joshua SenkpielHHM0.50714.0
102 players tied 0.45  
10 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Christopher SchmidtKIL0.29413.2
2Robert IngramELM0.31413.0
3Marvin Mithat KilicHWS0.45613.1
4Leo CramerHHS0.45511.0
5Erol ReisHHM0.53713.1
6Nino KruhekHHK0.661421.1
7Joshua SenkpielHHM0.791114.0
8Torge LaglerKIL0.942122.1
9Torben Frederic IbsKIL0.981313.1
10Torben TirallaHHM1.001313.0
10 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Robert IngramELM0.463.46244513.0
2Leo CramerHHS1.004.09654511.0
3Christopher SchmidtKIL1.464.611646313.2
4Nino KruhekHHK1.555.20191411121.1
5Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1.654.881666513.1
 Erol ReisHHM1.655.181576913.1
7Torge LaglerKIL1.755.01182111222.1
8Sven-Ole BuschKIL1.805.3412188916.2
9Kim DrewsHHM2.155.1517167915.1
10Torben Frederic IbsKIL2.335.2518137013.1
10 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Robert IngramELM .0494122040
2Leo CramerHHS .154396950
3Sven-Ole BuschKIL .190631217180
4Nino KruhekHHK .224851920140
5Torge LaglerKIL .23477186210
6Erol ReisHHM .2545915670
7Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .27658161360
 Christopher SchmidtKIL .2765816740
9Kim DrewsHHM .27961178160
10Torben Frederic IbsKIL .32755186130
10 innings pitched to qualify

Offense Under-21

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .667 151004
2Simon BäumerHHS .429*10+4603
3Wilber JimenezHHM .333 18605
 Marc Darren HarderHHS .333 6203
5Dennis RöpkeHWS .308 13403
6Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS .300 10303
7Tönnies PapeHHS .273*5+6301
8Jakob-Leonhard BoldtHHS .231*9+4303
9Timo Luca HarderHHS .154*9+4201
103 players tied  .143     
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
14 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Wilber JimenezHHM5
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS4
35 players tied 3

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS10
2Simon BäumerHHS6
 Wilber JimenezHHM6
4Dennis RöpkeHWS4
53 players tied 3

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Marc Darren HarderHHS8
2Simon BäumerHHS5
 Wilber JimenezHHM5
4Luis MevenELM4
 Dennis RöpkeHWS4
63 players tied 3

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .800 151290101.20
2Simon BäumerHHS .571*10+4842001.33
3Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS .400 10421001.33
4Tönnies PapeHHS .364*5+6421001.33
5Wilber JimenezHHM .333 18660001.00
 Marc Darren HarderHHS .333 6220001.00
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
14 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHP
1Marc Darren HarderHHS .714 6271
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .706 151020
3Wilber JimenezHHM .455 18631
4Dennis RöpkeHWS .444 13440
5Simon BäumerHHS .429*10+4600
 Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS .429 10321
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
14 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1.506 151001020
2Marc Darren HarderHHS1.048 6200071
3Simon BäumerHHS1.000*10+4620000
4Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS .829 10310021
5Wilber JimenezHHM .788 18600031
6Dennis RöpkeHWS .752 13400040
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
14 plate appearances to qualify

Pitching Under-21

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Leo CramerHHS0.002011.00160950%
2Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS2.57207.0228150100%
3Torge LaglerKIL4.031122.1102118062148%
4Yannik DerstappenHHS4.50008.04411023100%
5Marvin Mithat KilicHWS4.731113.171016013670%
5 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1313.10.97
2Leo CramerHHS911.00.82
3Torge LaglerKIL622.10.27
4Simon BäumerHHS53.01.67
 Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS57.00.71
6Jesse NowackKIL44.10.92

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Leo CramerHHS201.000
 Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS201.000
3Timo Luca HarderHHS101.000
 Marvin Mithat KilicHWS11.500
 Torge LaglerKIL11.500

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Torge LaglerKIL22.154000
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS13.122110
3Leo CramerHHS11.021211
4Yannik DerstappenHHS8.021000
5Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS7.020200
6Jesse NowackKIL4.120000

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHSinf.507.0
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS2.1713613.1
3Leo CramerHHS1.809511.0
4Yannik DerstappenHHS0.67238.0
5Torge LaglerKIL0.2962122.1
5 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Marvin Mithat KilicHWS0.981313.1
2Leo CramerHHS0.82911.0
3Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS0.7157.0
4Torge LaglerKIL0.27622.1
5Yannik DerstappenHHS0.2528.0
5 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS0.0007.0
2Yannik DerstappenHHS0.3838.0
3Marvin Mithat KilicHWS0.45613.1
4Leo CramerHHS0.45511.0
5Torge LaglerKIL0.942122.1
5 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Leo CramerHHS1.004.09654511.0
2Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS1.144.1480297.0
3Marvin Mithat KilicHWS1.654.881666513.1
4Torge LaglerKIL1.755.01182111222.1
5Yannik DerstappenHHS1.754.75113388.0
5 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Leo CramerHHS .154396950
2Torge LaglerKIL .23477186210
3Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .27658161360
 Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS .276298501
5Yannik DerstappenHHS .3333311230
5 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Leo CramerHHS .404396000500
2Marvin Mithat KilicHWS .6545816200600
3Rickert Lloyd Koch JohannsenHHS .690298101000
4Torge LaglerKIL .69477182002171
5Yannik DerstappenHHS .7693311100310
5 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; G@ xx: Games played at position xx; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage; RF: Range Factor (calculated as [PO+A] * 9 / Innings Played for pitchers, [PO+A]/Games for all other positions; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; GF: Games Finished; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |