DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2017-04-17

Team Ranking 1. Bundesliga Süd

Offense

Batting Average

#TeamAVGAB  HHRR
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe.37023085753
2München-Haar Disciples.35720774251
3Mainz Athletics.325206671262
4Mannheim Tornados.31121968447
 League Average.300201603.943
5Saarlouis Hornets.29118955132
6Stuttgart Reds.24617944334
7Bad Homburg Hornets.23418844130
 Buchbinder Legionäre.23418844133

Slugging Percentage

#TeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Mainz Athletics.57820611939160121.78
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe.5392301246116171.46
3München-Haar Disciples.488207101579621.36
4Mannheim Tornados.4612191014713441.49
 League Average.4332018743112.43.91.45
5Stuttgart Reds.35817964335331.45
6Saarlouis Hornets.35418967467111.22
7Buchbinder Legionäre.340188642813211.45
8Bad Homburg Hornets.29818856365211.27

On-Base Percentage

#TeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe.449230853131
2Mainz Athletics.430206673643
3München-Haar Disciples.429207742544
 League Average.39320160284.62.5
4Mannheim Tornados.382219682456
5Stuttgart Reds.373179443161
6Buchbinder Legionäre.367188443281
7Saarlouis Hornets.358189551652
8Bad Homburg Hornets.333188442722

On-Base Plus Slugging

#TeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Mainz Athletics1.00720667160123643
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe.9882308516173131
3München-Haar Disciples.917207749622544
4Mannheim Tornados.8432196813442456
 League Average.82620160112.43.9284.62.5
5Stuttgart Reds.731179445333161
6Saarlouis Hornets.713189557111652
7Buchbinder Legionäre.7071884413213281
8Bad Homburg Hornets.631188445212722

Hits

#TeamH1B2B3BHR
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe85611617
2München-Haar Disciples7457962
3Mannheim Tornados68471344
4Mainz Athletics673916012
 League Average6043112.43.9
5Saarlouis Hornets5546711
6Bad Homburg Hornets4436521
 Buchbinder Legionäre44281321
 Stuttgart Reds4433533

Doubles

#Team2B
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe16
 Mainz Athletics16
3Buchbinder Legionäre13
 Mannheim Tornados13
 League Average11
5München-Haar Disciples9
6Saarlouis Hornets7
7Bad Homburg Hornets5
 Stuttgart Reds5

Triples

#Team3B
1München-Haar Disciples6
2Mannheim Tornados4
3Stuttgart Reds3
 League Average2.4
4Bad Homburg Hornets2
 Buchbinder Legionäre2
6Heidenheim Heideköpfe1
 Saarlouis Hornets1
8Mainz Athletics0

Homeruns

#TeamHR
1Mainz Athletics12
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe7
3Mannheim Tornados4
 League Average3.9
4Stuttgart Reds3
5München-Haar Disciples2
6Bad Homburg Hornets1
 Buchbinder Legionäre1
 Saarlouis Hornets1

Runs Scored

#TeamRR-diff
1Mainz Athletics6220+42
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe5314+39
3München-Haar Disciples5120+31
4Mannheim Tornados4740+7
 League Average43430
5Stuttgart Reds3437-3
6Buchbinder Legionäre3352-19
7Saarlouis Hornets3282-50
8Bad Homburg Hornets3077-47

Walks

#TeamBBIBB
1Mainz Athletics360
2Buchbinder Legionäre320
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe311
 Stuttgart Reds310
 League Average280.4
5Bad Homburg Hornets270
6München-Haar Disciples250
7Mannheim Tornados242
8Saarlouis Hornets160

Walk Ratio (highest)

#TeamBB/PA  BB PA
1Mainz Athletics14.2%36254
 Stuttgart Reds14.2%31219
3Buchbinder Legionäre14.0%32229
4Bad Homburg Hornets12.3%27219
 League Average11.6%28239
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe11.5%31270
6München-Haar Disciples10.3%25243
7Mannheim Tornados9.2%24261
8Saarlouis Hornets7.4%16215

Intentional Walks

#TeamIBBBB
1Mannheim Tornados224
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe131
 League Average0.428
3Saarlouis Hornets016
 München-Haar Disciples025
 Bad Homburg Hornets027
 Stuttgart Reds031
 Buchbinder Legionäre032
 Mainz Athletics036

Strikeouts

#TeamK
1Bad Homburg Hornets49
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe48
 Mannheim Tornados48
4Stuttgart Reds47
 League Average41
5München-Haar Disciples41
6Buchbinder Legionäre35
7Mainz Athletics34
8Saarlouis Hornets26

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#TeamK/AB  K AB
1Saarlouis Hornets13.8%26189
2Mainz Athletics16.5%34206
3Buchbinder Legionäre18.6%35188
4München-Haar Disciples19.8%41207
 League Average20.4%41201
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe20.9%48230
6Mannheim Tornados21.9%48219
7Bad Homburg Hornets26.1%49188
8Stuttgart Reds26.3%47179

Hit By Pitch

#TeamHP
1Buchbinder Legionäre8
2Stuttgart Reds6
3Mannheim Tornados5
 Saarlouis Hornets5
 League Average4.6
5München-Haar Disciples4
 Mainz Athletics4
7Heidenheim Heideköpfe3
8Bad Homburg Hornets2

Sacrifice Flies

#TeamSF
1Mannheim Tornados6
2München-Haar Disciples4
3Mainz Athletics3
 League Average2.5
4Bad Homburg Hornets2
 Saarlouis Hornets2
6Buchbinder Legionäre1
 Heidenheim Heideköpfe1
 Stuttgart Reds1

Sacrifice Hits

#TeamSH
1Mannheim Tornados6
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe5
 Mainz Athletics5
 League Average3.0
4München-Haar Disciples3
 Saarlouis Hornets3
6Stuttgart Reds2
7Bad Homburg Hornets0
 Buchbinder Legionäre0

Percentage of Baserunners Stranded

#TeamLOB%LOBR
1Mainz Athletics43.6%4862
2München-Haar Disciples48.0%4751
 League Average53.4%4943
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe53.5%6153
4Mannheim Tornados55.2%5847
5Stuttgart Reds56.4%4434
6Bad Homburg Hornets57.1%4030
7Saarlouis Hornets58.4%4532
8Buchbinder Legionäre59.8%4933

Stolen Bases

#TeamSBAtt.
1München-Haar Disciples1822
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe1517
3Stuttgart Reds812
 League Average7.910
4Mainz Athletics66
 Saarlouis Hornets68
6Buchbinder Legionäre45
7Bad Homburg Hornets36
 Mannheim Tornados35

Stolen Base Percentage

#TeamSBPSBAtt.
1Mainz Athletics1.00066
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe.8821517
3München-Haar Disciples.8181822
4Buchbinder Legionäre.80045
 League Average.7787.910
5Saarlouis Hornets.75068
6Stuttgart Reds.667812
7Mannheim Tornados.60035
8Bad Homburg Hornets.50036

Different Starting Lineups Used

#TeamLineupsGames
1Bad Homburg Hornets66
 Buchbinder Legionäre66
 Stuttgart Reds66
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe56
 League Average4.9
5München-Haar Disciples46
 Mainz Athletics46
 Mannheim Tornados46
 Saarlouis Hornets46

Weighted Average Age

#TeamAge
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe29.1
2Bad Homburg Hornets28.3
3Mainz Athletics28.1
4Mannheim Tornados27.0
5München-Haar Disciples26.6
 League Average26.5
6Saarlouis Hornets26.0
7Stuttgart Reds24.3
8Buchbinder Legionäre22.2

Under-21 Players

#TeamPApctPAu21PA_allAVGSLGOBPOPS
1Buchbinder Legionäre52.8%121229.214.301.322.623
2Stuttgart Reds32.0%70219.175.263.319.582
3Bad Homburg Hornets17.8%39219.235.294.308.602
 League Average17.8%43239.234.312.322.634
4Saarlouis Hornets13.0%28215.385.462.393.854
 Heidenheim Heideköpfe13.0%35270.250.375.314.689
6München-Haar Disciples10.7%26243.280.320.280.600
7Mainz Athletics5.9%15254.154.154.267.421
8Mannheim Tornados2.3%6261.400.400.500.900

Defense

Fielding Percentage

#TeamFLDPOAE
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe.987159633
2München-Haar Disciples.968150597
3Mannheim Tornados.9551597611
 Mainz Athletics.9551496110
 League Average.9461476012
5Stuttgart Reds.9351425814
6Buchbinder Legionäre.9341425514
7Bad Homburg Hornets.9221445617
8Saarlouis Hornets.9071315519

Putouts

#TeamPO
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe159
 Mannheim Tornados159
3München-Haar Disciples150
4Mainz Athletics149
 League Average147
5Bad Homburg Hornets144
6Buchbinder Legionäre142
 Stuttgart Reds142
8Saarlouis Hornets131

Assists

#TeamA
1Mannheim Tornados76
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe63
3Mainz Athletics61
 League Average60
4München-Haar Disciples59
5Stuttgart Reds58
6Bad Homburg Hornets56
7Buchbinder Legionäre55
 Saarlouis Hornets55

Errors

#TeamE
1Saarlouis Hornets19
2Bad Homburg Hornets17
3Buchbinder Legionäre14
 Stuttgart Reds14
 League Average12
5Mannheim Tornados11
6Mainz Athletics10
7München-Haar Disciples7
8Heidenheim Heideköpfe3

Doubleplays

#TeamDP
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe9
2Mannheim Tornados8
3Bad Homburg Hornets6
 Saarlouis Hornets6
 League Average5.3
5München-Haar Disciples5
6Stuttgart Reds4
7Mainz Athletics3
8Buchbinder Legionäre1

Passed Balls

#TeamPB
1Saarlouis Hornets3
2Bad Homburg Hornets2
 Mannheim Tornados2
 League Average1.0
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe1
5Buchbinder Legionäre0
 München-Haar Disciples0
 Mainz Athletics0
 Stuttgart Reds0

Runners Caught Stealing

#TeamCSAtt.
1Bad Homburg Hornets320
 München-Haar Disciples35
 Heidenheim Heideköpfe34
 Mainz Athletics34
 Saarlouis Hornets317
 League Average2.310
6Mannheim Tornados213
7Stuttgart Reds111
8Buchbinder Legionäre07

Caught Stealing Average

#TeamCSACSAtt.
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe.75034
 Mainz Athletics.75034
3München-Haar Disciples.60035
 League Average.2222.310
4Saarlouis Hornets.176317
5Mannheim Tornados.154213
6Bad Homburg Hornets.150320
7Stuttgart Reds.091111
8Buchbinder Legionäre.00007

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#TeamERA W  LIP ER   R   K BBK/BB
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe2.046053.0121438182.11
2München-Haar Disciples3.244250.0182060106.00
3Mainz Athletics3.264249.2182038152.53
4Mannheim Tornados5.603353.0334044321.38
 League Average6.183.03.049.1344341281.48
5Stuttgart Reds6.463347.1343745212.14
6Buchbinder Legionäre7.802447.1415242221.91
7Bad Homburg Hornets9.941548.0537725340.74
8Saarlouis Hornets12.371543.2608236700.51

Earned Run Average Starting Pitchers

#TeamERA W  LIP ER   R   K BBK/BBCG
1Mainz Athletics1.763141.0893074.293
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe2.005036.081027132.080
3München-Haar Disciples2.593141.212135186.382
4Mannheim Tornados4.501328.0141819151.270
 League Average5.072.32.532.2182428142.031.0
5Buchbinder Legionäre5.612433.221253074.290
6Stuttgart Reds6.063335.2242732310.672
7Saarlouis Hornets11.791423.2314123390.591
8Bad Homburg Hornets13.030419.1284711180.610

Earned Run Average Relief Pitchers

#TeamERA W  L  SIP ER   R   K BBK/BB
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe2.1210417.0441152.20
2München-Haar Disciples6.481108.167924.50
3Mannheim Tornados6.8420025.0192225171.47
4Stuttgart Reds7.7100011.2101013180.72
5Bad Homburg Hornets7.8511028.2253014160.88
 League Average8.320.80.50.516.2151913140.94
6Mainz Athletics10.381108.21011881.00
7Saarlouis Hornets13.0501020.0294113310.42
8Buchbinder Legionäre13.1700013.2202712150.80

Strikeouts

#TeamKIPK/IP
1München-Haar Disciples6050.01.20
2Stuttgart Reds4547.10.95
3Mannheim Tornados4453.00.83
4Buchbinder Legionäre4247.10.89
 League Average4149.10.84
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe3853.00.72
 Mainz Athletics3849.20.77
7Saarlouis Hornets3643.20.82
8Bad Homburg Hornets2548.00.52

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#TeamK/IP  K   IP
1München-Haar Disciples1.206050.0
2Stuttgart Reds0.954547.1
3Buchbinder Legionäre0.894247.1
 League Average0.844149.1
4Mannheim Tornados0.834453.0
5Saarlouis Hornets0.823643.2
6Mainz Athletics0.773849.2
7Heidenheim Heideköpfe0.723853.0
8Bad Homburg Hornets0.522548.0

Walks

#TeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1München-Haar Disciples1050.00.200
2Mainz Athletics1549.20.301
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe1853.00.340
4Stuttgart Reds2147.10.440
5Buchbinder Legionäre2247.10.461
 League Average2849.10.570.4
6Mannheim Tornados3253.00.601
7Bad Homburg Hornets3448.00.710
8Saarlouis Hornets7043.21.600

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#TeamBB/IPBBIP
1München-Haar Disciples0.201050.0
2Mainz Athletics0.301549.2
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe0.341853.0
4Stuttgart Reds0.442147.1
5Buchbinder Legionäre0.462247.1
 League Average0.572849.1
6Mannheim Tornados0.603253.0
7Bad Homburg Hornets0.713448.0
8Saarlouis Hornets1.607043.2

Intentional Walks

#TeamIBBBBIP
1Mainz Athletics11549.2
 Buchbinder Legionäre12247.1
 Mannheim Tornados13253.0
 League Average0.42849.1
4München-Haar Disciples01050.0
 Heidenheim Heideköpfe01853.0
 Stuttgart Reds02147.1
 Bad Homburg Hornets03448.0
 Saarlouis Hornets07043.2

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#TeamK/BBKBB
1München-Haar Disciples6.006010
2Mainz Athletics2.533815
3Stuttgart Reds2.144521
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe2.113818
5Buchbinder Legionäre1.914222
 League Average1.484128
6Mannheim Tornados1.384432
7Bad Homburg Hornets0.742534
8Saarlouis Hornets0.513670

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#TeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Mainz Athletics1.114.19401520849.2
2München-Haar Disciples1.124.08461020450.0
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe1.254.08481821653.0
4Mannheim Tornados1.744.72603225053.0
5Stuttgart Reds1.754.88622123147.1
 League Average1.794.87602823949.1
6Buchbinder Legionäre2.015.32732225247.1
7Bad Homburg Hornets2.425.67823427248.0
8Saarlouis Hornets3.216.34707027743.2

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#TeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Mainz Athletics.2121894038153
2München-Haar Disciples.2451884660103
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe.2501924838182
4Mannheim Tornados.2912066044327
 League Average.3002016041283.9
5Stuttgart Reds.3012066245214
6Buchbinder Legionäre.3402157342224
7Saarlouis Hornets.3591957036707
8Bad Homburg Hornets.3812158225341

Opponents Slugging Percentage

#TeamOSLGABH2B3BHR
1Mainz Athletics.29118940603
2München-Haar Disciples.33518846613
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe.34419248822
 League Average.43320160112.43.9
4Stuttgart Reds.437206621034
5Buchbinder Legionäre.465215731124
6Mannheim Tornados.471206601227
7Bad Homburg Hornets.516215821841
8Saarlouis Hornets.585195701357

Opponents On-Base Percentage

#TeamOOBPABHBBHPSF
1Mainz Athletics.272189401511
2München-Haar Disciples.294188461042
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe.319192481821
4Stuttgart Reds.368206622110
 League Average.39320160284.62.5
5Mannheim Tornados.400206603261
6Buchbinder Legionäre.407215732254
7Bad Homburg Hornets.4802158234137
8Saarlouis Hornets.529195707054

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging

#TeamOOPSOOBPOSLG
1Mainz Athletics.563.272.291
2München-Haar Disciples.629.294.335
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe.663.319.344
4Stuttgart Reds.805.368.437
 League Average.826.393.433
5Mannheim Tornados.871.400.471
6Buchbinder Legionäre.872.407.465
7Bad Homburg Hornets.996.480.516
8Saarlouis Hornets1.114.529.585

Runs Allowed

#TeamRERER/R
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe141286%
2München-Haar Disciples201890%
 Mainz Athletics201890%
4Stuttgart Reds373492%
5Mannheim Tornados403383%
 League Average433479%
6Buchbinder Legionäre524179%
7Bad Homburg Hornets775369%
8Saarlouis Hornets826073%

Homeruns allowed

#TeamHR
1Mannheim Tornados7
 Saarlouis Hornets7
3Buchbinder Legionäre4
 Stuttgart Reds4
 League Average3.9
5München-Haar Disciples3
 Mainz Athletics3
7Heidenheim Heideköpfe2
8Bad Homburg Hornets1

Hit Batsmen

#TeamHB
1Bad Homburg Hornets13
2Mannheim Tornados6
3Buchbinder Legionäre5
 Saarlouis Hornets5
 League Average4.6
5München-Haar Disciples4
6Heidenheim Heideköpfe2
7Mainz Athletics1
 Stuttgart Reds1

Wild Pitches

#TeamWP
1Bad Homburg Hornets10
2Saarlouis Hornets9
3Mannheim Tornados7
 League Average4.6
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe3
 Mainz Athletics3
 Stuttgart Reds3
7Buchbinder Legionäre2
8München-Haar Disciples0

Wins

#TeamWLPCT
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe601.000
2München-Haar Disciples42.667
 Mainz Athletics42.667
 League Average3.03.0.500
4Mannheim Tornados33.500
 Stuttgart Reds33.500
6Buchbinder Legionäre24.333
7Bad Homburg Hornets15.167
 Saarlouis Hornets15.167

Saves

#TeamS
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe4
 League Average0.5
2Bad Homburg Hornets0
 Buchbinder Legionäre0
 München-Haar Disciples0
 Mainz Athletics0
 Mannheim Tornados0
 Saarlouis Hornets0
 Stuttgart Reds0

Batters Faced

#TeamBFIPBF/IP
1Saarlouis Hornets27743.26.34
2Bad Homburg Hornets27248.05.67
3Buchbinder Legionäre25247.15.32
4Mannheim Tornados25053.04.72
 League Average23949.14.87
5Stuttgart Reds23147.14.88
6Heidenheim Heideköpfe21653.04.08
7Mainz Athletics20849.24.19
8München-Haar Disciples20450.04.08

Innings Pitched

#TeamIP
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe53.0
 Mannheim Tornados53.0
3München-Haar Disciples50.0
4Mainz Athletics49.2
 League Average49.1
5Bad Homburg Hornets48.0
6Buchbinder Legionäre47.1
 Stuttgart Reds47.1
8Saarlouis Hornets43.2

IP by Starters

#TeamIP%IP SPIP RPG CG
1München-Haar Disciples83.3%41.28.162
2Mainz Athletics82.6%41.08.263
3Stuttgart Reds75.4%35.211.262
4Buchbinder Legionäre71.1%33.213.260
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe67.9%36.017.060
 League Average66.1%32.116.16.01.0
6Saarlouis Hornets54.2%23.220.061
7Mannheim Tornados52.8%28.025.060
8Bad Homburg Hornets40.3%19.128.260

Complete Games

#TeamCGG
1Mainz Athletics36
2München-Haar Disciples26
 Stuttgart Reds26
 League Average1.06.0
4Saarlouis Hornets16
5Bad Homburg Hornets06
 Buchbinder Legionäre06
 Heidenheim Heideköpfe06
 Mannheim Tornados06

Shutouts

#TeamSho
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe2
 München-Haar Disciples2
3Buchbinder Legionäre1
 Mainz Athletics1
 League Average0.8

Unearned Runs

#TeamUERRIPUERA
1Bad Homburg Hornets247748.04.50
2Saarlouis Hornets228243.24.53
3Buchbinder Legionäre115247.12.09
 League Average9.14349.11.68
4Mannheim Tornados74053.01.19
5Stuttgart Reds33747.10.57
6München-Haar Disciples22050.00.36
 Heidenheim Heideköpfe21453.00.34
 Mainz Athletics22049.20.36

Weighted Average Age

#TeamAge
1Bad Homburg Hornets29.1
2Stuttgart Reds27.6
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe26.3
 League Average25.9
4Buchbinder Legionäre25.8
5München-Haar Disciples25.6
6Mainz Athletics25.4
7Mannheim Tornados24.9
8Saarlouis Hornets22.7

Under-21 Players

#TeamIPpctIPu21IP_allERAK/IPWHIPOAVGOOPS
1Saarlouis Hornets29.8%13.043.221.461.004.69.4261.227
2Buchbinder Legionäre21.8%10.147.18.710.872.42.313.827
 League Average9.4%4.249.014.480.793.38.3761.098
3Bad Homburg Hornets9.0%4.148.012.460.463.46.5001.440
4Stuttgart Reds8.5%4.047.14.500.502.25.133.609
5Mannheim Tornados6.9%3.253.014.730.552.18.2501.360
6Mainz Athletics2.7%1.149.227.000.754.50.6671.267
7München-Haar Disciples0.0%0.050.0---------------
 Heidenheim Heideköpfe0.0%0.053.0---------------


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs scored; SLG: Slugging Percentage; TB: Total Bases; 1B: Singles; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of team's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; R: Runs scored; R-: Runs allowed; diff: Run difference; BB/PA: Walks per Plate Appearance; PA: Plate Appearance; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); LOB%: Percentage of stranded baserunners (calculated as LOB/[R+LOB]); LOB: Leoft On Base;; SB: Stolen Bases; Att: Steal Attempts; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; Age: Weighted Average Age calculated by multiplying each player's age on 1st of July times the number of At Bats divided by the team's total AB; Under-21 Players: Percentage of Plate Appearances of players aged 21 years or younger
Defense
FLD: Fielding Percentage; PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att.: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); K/BB: Strikeout to Walk ratio; CG: Complete Games; S: Saves; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; BF/IP: Batters faced per Inning Pitched; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against; ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; PCT: Winning percentage; IP%: Percentage of Innings Pitched by starters; IP SP: Innings pitched by Starting Pitchers; IP RP: Innings pitched by Relief Pitchers; G: Games; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; UER: Uneraned Runs; UERA: Unearned Run Average; Age: Weighted Average Age calculated by multiplying each player's age on 1st of July times their Innings Pitched divided by the team's total IP; Under-21 Players: Percentage of Innings Pitched of players aged 21 years or younger

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |