DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2017-06-11

Team Ranking 1. Bundesliga Süd

Offense

Batting Average

#TeamAVGAB  HHRR
1Mainz Athletics.33360320122153
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe.32872023625173
3Mannheim Tornados.31369421716158
4München-Haar Disciples.2856801949141
 League Average.28364318212123
5Stuttgart Reds.2716531779117
6Saarlouis Hornets.260622162388
7Buchbinder Legionäre.2535971514102
8Bad Homburg Hornets.208573119554

Slugging Percentage

#TeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Mainz Athletics.516603311138383221.55
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe.494720356169393251.51
3Mannheim Tornados.4616943201563510161.47
 League Average.400643257136295.3121.41
4München-Haar Disciples.390680265152221191.37
5Stuttgart Reds.36665323913825591.35
6Buchbinder Legionäre.35559721210339541.40
7Saarlouis Hornets.31862219813521331.22
8Bad Homburg Hornets.2695731549616251.29

On-Base Percentage

#TeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Mainz Athletics.425603201911614
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe.419720236110109
3Mannheim Tornados.395694217831810
4München-Haar Disciples.387680194982313
 League Average.37664318284178.3
5Stuttgart Reds.37565317791238
6Buchbinder Legionäre.35959715182194
7Saarlouis Hornets.32962216251156
8Bad Homburg Hornets.3005731196792

On-Base Plus Slugging

#TeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Mainz Athletics.94160320138322911614
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe.91472023639325110109
3Mannheim Tornados.856694217351016831810
4München-Haar Disciples.77768019422119982313
 League Average.776643182295.31284178.3
5Stuttgart Reds.741653177255991238
6Buchbinder Legionäre.714597151395482194
7Saarlouis Hornets.647622162213351156
8Bad Homburg Hornets.56857311916256792

Hits

#TeamH1B2B3BHR
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe23616939325
2Mannheim Tornados217156351016
3Mainz Athletics20113838322
4München-Haar Disciples19415222119
 League Average182136295.312
5Stuttgart Reds1771382559
6Saarlouis Hornets1621352133
7Buchbinder Legionäre1511033954
8Bad Homburg Hornets119961625

Doubles

#Team2B
1Buchbinder Legionäre39
 Heidenheim Heideköpfe39
3Mainz Athletics38
4Mannheim Tornados35
 League Average29
5Stuttgart Reds25
6München-Haar Disciples22
7Saarlouis Hornets21
8Bad Homburg Hornets16

Triples

#Team3B
1München-Haar Disciples11
2Mannheim Tornados10
 League Average5.3
3Buchbinder Legionäre5
 Stuttgart Reds5
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe3
 Mainz Athletics3
 Saarlouis Hornets3
8Bad Homburg Hornets2

Homeruns

#TeamHR
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe25
2Mainz Athletics22
3Mannheim Tornados16
 League Average12
4München-Haar Disciples9
 Stuttgart Reds9
6Bad Homburg Hornets5
7Buchbinder Legionäre4
8Saarlouis Hornets3

Runs Scored

#TeamRR-diff
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe17364+109
2Mannheim Tornados158102+56
3Mainz Athletics15352+101
4München-Haar Disciples14181+60
 League Average1231230
5Stuttgart Reds117114+3
6Buchbinder Legionäre102110-8
7Saarlouis Hornets88232-144
8Bad Homburg Hornets54231-177

Walks

#TeamBBIBB
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe1102
2München-Haar Disciples985
3Mainz Athletics910
 Stuttgart Reds911
 League Average841.4
5Mannheim Tornados832
6Buchbinder Legionäre821
7Bad Homburg Hornets670
8Saarlouis Hornets510

Walk Ratio (highest)

#TeamBB/PA  BB PA
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe12.8%110861
2Mainz Athletics12.3%91737
3München-Haar Disciples11.9%98826
4Stuttgart Reds11.6%91783
 Buchbinder Legionäre11.6%82709
 League Average11.0%84762
6Bad Homburg Hornets10.2%67658
7Mannheim Tornados10.1%83820
8Saarlouis Hornets7.3%51700

Intentional Walks

#TeamIBBBB
1München-Haar Disciples598
2Mannheim Tornados283
 Heidenheim Heideköpfe2110
 League Average1.484
4Buchbinder Legionäre182
 Stuttgart Reds191
6Saarlouis Hornets051
 Bad Homburg Hornets067
 Mainz Athletics091

Strikeouts

#TeamK
1Stuttgart Reds167
2Bad Homburg Hornets162
3Saarlouis Hornets148
 League Average138
4Mannheim Tornados136
5München-Haar Disciples134
6Heidenheim Heideköpfe121
7Buchbinder Legionäre119
8Mainz Athletics115

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#TeamK/AB  K AB
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe16.8%121720
2Mainz Athletics19.1%115603
3Mannheim Tornados19.6%136694
4München-Haar Disciples19.7%134680
5Buchbinder Legionäre19.9%119597
 League Average21.4%138643
6Saarlouis Hornets23.8%148622
7Stuttgart Reds25.6%167653
8Bad Homburg Hornets28.3%162573

Hit By Pitch

#TeamHP
1München-Haar Disciples23
 Stuttgart Reds23
3Buchbinder Legionäre19
4Mannheim Tornados18
 League Average17
5Mainz Athletics16
6Saarlouis Hornets15
7Heidenheim Heideköpfe10
8Bad Homburg Hornets9

Sacrifice Flies

#TeamSF
1Mainz Athletics14
2München-Haar Disciples13
3Mannheim Tornados10
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe9
 League Average8.3
5Stuttgart Reds8
6Saarlouis Hornets6
7Buchbinder Legionäre4
8Bad Homburg Hornets2

Sacrifice Hits

#TeamSH
1Mannheim Tornados14
2Mainz Athletics13
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe12
4München-Haar Disciples11
 League Average9.8
5Stuttgart Reds8
6Bad Homburg Hornets7
 Buchbinder Legionäre7
8Saarlouis Hornets6

Percentage of Baserunners Stranded

#TeamLOB%LOBR
1Mainz Athletics50.3%155153
2Mannheim Tornados50.6%162158
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe50.9%179173
4München-Haar Disciples53.9%165141
 League Average56.0%157123
5Buchbinder Legionäre59.0%147102
6Stuttgart Reds59.2%170117
7Saarlouis Hornets62.1%14488
8Bad Homburg Hornets70.8%13154

Stolen Bases

#TeamSBAtt.
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe5058
2München-Haar Disciples4255
 League Average2432
3Stuttgart Reds2434
4Mainz Athletics2123
5Mannheim Tornados1826
 Saarlouis Hornets1825
7Bad Homburg Hornets1120
 Buchbinder Legionäre1113

Stolen Base Percentage

#TeamSBPSBAtt.
1Mainz Athletics.9132123
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe.8625058
3Buchbinder Legionäre.8461113
 League Average.7682432
4München-Haar Disciples.7644255
5Saarlouis Hornets.7201825
6Stuttgart Reds.7062434
7Mannheim Tornados.6921826
8Bad Homburg Hornets.5501120

Different Starting Lineups Used

#TeamLineupsGames
1Bad Homburg Hornets2020
2Stuttgart Reds1920
3Buchbinder Legionäre1618
 München-Haar Disciples1620
 Mannheim Tornados1620
 League Average16
6Heidenheim Heideköpfe1420
 Saarlouis Hornets1420
8Mainz Athletics1118

Weighted Average Age

#TeamAge
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe28.9
2Bad Homburg Hornets28.5
3Mainz Athletics27.9
4Mannheim Tornados27.0
5München-Haar Disciples26.7
 League Average26.4
6Saarlouis Hornets25.5
7Stuttgart Reds24.0
8Buchbinder Legionäre22.4

Under-21 Players

#TeamPApctPAu21PA_allAVGSLGOBPOPS
1Buchbinder Legionäre47.1%334709.207.264.285.549
2Stuttgart Reds38.2%299783.218.270.327.596
 League Average17.2%131762.226.275.304.580
3Saarlouis Hornets16.7%117700.308.346.345.691
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe13.2%114861.235.304.316.620
5Bad Homburg Hornets12.3%81658.203.246.291.538
6München-Haar Disciples8.2%68826.210.242.231.473
7Mainz Athletics2.6%19737.118.118.211.328
8Mannheim Tornados1.8%15820.357.357.400.757

Defense

Fielding Percentage

#TeamFLDPOAE
1München-Haar Disciples.97953220016
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe.97651918317
3Mainz Athletics.96344817124
 League Average.95348218633
4Stuttgart Reds.95048722137
5Mannheim Tornados.94951021239
6Buchbinder Legionäre.94345417238
7Bad Homburg Hornets.94044815238
8Saarlouis Hornets.92445717352

Putouts

#TeamPO
1München-Haar Disciples532
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe519
3Mannheim Tornados510
4Stuttgart Reds487
 League Average482
5Saarlouis Hornets457
6Buchbinder Legionäre454
7Bad Homburg Hornets448
 Mainz Athletics448

Assists

#TeamA
1Stuttgart Reds221
2Mannheim Tornados212
3München-Haar Disciples200
 League Average186
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe183
5Saarlouis Hornets173
6Buchbinder Legionäre172
7Mainz Athletics171
8Bad Homburg Hornets152

Errors

#TeamE
1Saarlouis Hornets52
2Mannheim Tornados39
3Bad Homburg Hornets38
 Buchbinder Legionäre38
5Stuttgart Reds37
 League Average33
6Mainz Athletics24
7Heidenheim Heideköpfe17
8München-Haar Disciples16

Doubleplays

#TeamDP
1Mannheim Tornados20
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe17
 Stuttgart Reds17
 League Average13
4Saarlouis Hornets12
5München-Haar Disciples10
 Mainz Athletics10
7Bad Homburg Hornets9
8Buchbinder Legionäre7

Passed Balls

#TeamPB
1Saarlouis Hornets15
2Mannheim Tornados8
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe5
 League Average4.1
4Bad Homburg Hornets4
5Buchbinder Legionäre1
6München-Haar Disciples0
 Mainz Athletics0
 Stuttgart Reds0

Runners Caught Stealing

#TeamCSAtt.
1Saarlouis Hornets1156
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe1023
3Bad Homburg Hornets954
4München-Haar Disciples816
 League Average7.432
5Mannheim Tornados730
6Stuttgart Reds638
7Buchbinder Legionäre526
8Mainz Athletics311

Caught Stealing Average

#TeamCSACSAtt.
1München-Haar Disciples.500816
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe.4351023
3Mainz Athletics.273311
4Mannheim Tornados.233730
 League Average.2327.432
5Saarlouis Hornets.1961156
6Buchbinder Legionäre.192526
7Bad Homburg Hornets.167954
8Stuttgart Reds.158638

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#TeamERA W  LIP ER   R   K BBK/BB
1Mainz Athletics2.53144149.14252126383.32
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe2.71164173.05264162622.61
3München-Haar Disciples3.76137177.17481208524.00
4Mannheim Tornados4.50137170.085102169971.74
5Buchbinder Legionäre5.17810151.187110120731.64
6Stuttgart Reds5.49911162.199114125631.98
 League Average5.659.89.8160.2101123138841.64
7Saarlouis Hornets10.81317152.11832321011650.61
8Bad Homburg Hornets11.15218149.1185231911230.74

Earned Run Average Starting Pitchers

#TeamERA W  LIP ER   R   K BBK/BBCG
1Mainz Athletics1.97122123.12734103224.685
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe2.29131122.03142112392.872
3München-Haar Disciples3.2695138.05054172354.916
4Mannheim Tornados3.837694.0405388531.663
5Buchbinder Legionäre4.4469105.1526187352.491
6Stuttgart Reds4.55710114.2587093243.887
 League Average5.027.38.3110.2617698492.003.3
7Saarlouis Hornets10.2931699.2114146781090.722
8Bad Homburg Hornets12.8011783.211915154760.710

Earned Run Average Relief Pitchers

#TeamERA W  L  SIP ER   R   K BBK/BB
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe3.7133651.0212250232.17
2Mainz Athletics5.1922226.0151823161.44
3Mannheim Tornados5.3361176.0454981441.84
4München-Haar Disciples5.4942239.1242736172.12
5Buchbinder Legionäre6.8521146.0354933380.87
 League Average7.032.51.51.950.0404739351.13
6Stuttgart Reds7.7421147.2414432390.82
7Bad Homburg Hornets9.0511165.2668037470.79
8Saarlouis Hornets11.7901152.2698623560.41

Strikeouts

#TeamKIPK/IP
1München-Haar Disciples208177.11.17
2Mannheim Tornados169170.00.99
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe162173.00.94
 League Average138160.20.86
4Mainz Athletics126149.10.84
5Stuttgart Reds125162.10.77
6Buchbinder Legionäre120151.10.79
7Saarlouis Hornets101152.10.66
8Bad Homburg Hornets91149.10.61

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#TeamK/IP  K   IP
1München-Haar Disciples1.17208177.1
2Mannheim Tornados0.99169170.0
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe0.94162173.0
 League Average0.86138160.2
4Mainz Athletics0.84126149.1
5Buchbinder Legionäre0.79120151.1
6Stuttgart Reds0.77125162.1
7Saarlouis Hornets0.66101152.1
8Bad Homburg Hornets0.6191149.1

Walks

#TeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Mainz Athletics38149.10.251
2München-Haar Disciples52177.10.291
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe62173.00.361
4Stuttgart Reds63162.10.390
5Buchbinder Legionäre73151.10.484
 League Average84160.20.521.4
6Mannheim Tornados97170.00.573
7Bad Homburg Hornets123149.10.820
8Saarlouis Hornets165152.11.081

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#TeamBB/IPBBIP
1Mainz Athletics0.2538149.1
2München-Haar Disciples0.2952177.1
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe0.3662173.0
4Stuttgart Reds0.3963162.1
5Buchbinder Legionäre0.4873151.1
 League Average0.5284160.2
6Mannheim Tornados0.5797170.0
7Bad Homburg Hornets0.82123149.1
8Saarlouis Hornets1.08165152.1

Intentional Walks

#TeamIBBBBIP
1Buchbinder Legionäre473151.1
2Mannheim Tornados397170.0
 League Average1.484160.2
3Mainz Athletics138149.1
 München-Haar Disciples152177.1
 Heidenheim Heideköpfe162173.0
 Saarlouis Hornets1165152.1
7Stuttgart Reds063162.1
 Bad Homburg Hornets0123149.1

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#TeamK/BBKBB
1München-Haar Disciples4.0020852
2Mainz Athletics3.3212638
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe2.6116262
4Stuttgart Reds1.9812563
5Mannheim Tornados1.7416997
6Buchbinder Legionäre1.6412073
 League Average1.6413884
7Bad Homburg Hornets0.7491123
8Saarlouis Hornets0.61101165

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#TeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Mainz Athletics1.084.1612438621149.1
2München-Haar Disciples1.194.1715952739177.1
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe1.294.2416162733173.0
4Mannheim Tornados1.514.6115997783170.0
5Stuttgart Reds1.564.6019063747162.1
6Buchbinder Legionäre1.594.8016873727151.1
 League Average1.664.7418284762160.2
7Bad Homburg Hornets2.545.76257123860149.1
8Saarlouis Hornets2.655.80239165884152.1

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#TeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Mainz Athletics.218568124126387
2München-Haar Disciples.2426561592085210
3Mannheim Tornados.2476451591699712
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe.249647161162627
5Buchbinder Legionäre.275612168120738
 League Average.2836431821388412
6Stuttgart Reds.2906551901256316
7Saarlouis Hornets.35367823910116521
8Bad Homburg Hornets.3776812579112312

Opponents Slugging Percentage

#TeamOSLGABH2B3BHR
1Mainz Athletics.2875681241807
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe.3326471612547
3München-Haar Disciples.34965615928610
4Mannheim Tornados.35364515925412
5Buchbinder Legionäre.3566121682228
 League Average.400643182295.312
6Stuttgart Reds.43165519032616
7Bad Homburg Hornets.524681257441012
8Saarlouis Hornets.535678239411021

Opponents On-Base Percentage

#TeamOOBPABHBBHPSF
1Mainz Athletics.2735681243875
2München-Haar Disciples.31365615952174
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe.3176471616256
4Stuttgart Reds.3576551906385
5Mannheim Tornados.36264515997236
6Buchbinder Legionäre.36661216873208
 League Average.37664318284178.3
7Bad Homburg Hornets.4796812571232921
8Saarlouis Hornets.4876782391652411

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging

#TeamOOPSOOBPOSLG
1Mainz Athletics.560.273.287
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe.649.317.332
3München-Haar Disciples.662.313.349
4Mannheim Tornados.715.362.353
5Buchbinder Legionäre.722.366.356
 League Average.776.376.400
6Stuttgart Reds.788.357.431
7Bad Homburg Hornets1.003.479.524
8Saarlouis Hornets1.023.487.535

Runs Allowed

#TeamRERER/R
1Mainz Athletics524281%
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe645281%
3München-Haar Disciples817491%
4Mannheim Tornados1028583%
5Buchbinder Legionäre1108779%
6Stuttgart Reds1149987%
 League Average12310182%
7Bad Homburg Hornets23118580%
8Saarlouis Hornets23218379%

Homeruns allowed

#TeamHR
1Saarlouis Hornets21
2Stuttgart Reds16
3Bad Homburg Hornets12
 Mannheim Tornados12
 League Average12
5München-Haar Disciples10
6Buchbinder Legionäre8
7Heidenheim Heideköpfe7
 Mainz Athletics7

Hit Batsmen

#TeamHB
1Bad Homburg Hornets29
2Saarlouis Hornets24
3Mannheim Tornados23
4Buchbinder Legionäre20
5München-Haar Disciples17
 League Average17
6Stuttgart Reds8
7Mainz Athletics7
8Heidenheim Heideköpfe5

Wild Pitches

#TeamWP
1Bad Homburg Hornets27
2Saarlouis Hornets26
3Mannheim Tornados18
 League Average15
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe14
5Buchbinder Legionäre11
 Stuttgart Reds11
7Mainz Athletics10
8München-Haar Disciples4

Wins

#TeamWLPCT
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe164.800
2Mainz Athletics144.778
3München-Haar Disciples137.650
 Mannheim Tornados137.650
 League Average9.89.8.500
5Stuttgart Reds911.450
6Buchbinder Legionäre810.444
7Saarlouis Hornets317.150
8Bad Homburg Hornets218.100

Saves

#TeamS
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe6
2München-Haar Disciples2
 Mainz Athletics2
 League Average1.9
4Bad Homburg Hornets1
 Buchbinder Legionäre1
 Mannheim Tornados1
 Saarlouis Hornets1
 Stuttgart Reds1

Batters Faced

#TeamBFIPBF/IP
1Saarlouis Hornets884152.15.80
2Bad Homburg Hornets860149.15.76
3Mannheim Tornados783170.04.61
 League Average762160.24.74
4Stuttgart Reds747162.14.60
5München-Haar Disciples739177.14.17
6Heidenheim Heideköpfe733173.04.24
7Buchbinder Legionäre727151.14.80
8Mainz Athletics621149.14.16

Innings Pitched

#TeamIP
1München-Haar Disciples177.1
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe173.0
3Mannheim Tornados170.0
4Stuttgart Reds162.1
 League Average160.2
5Saarlouis Hornets152.1
6Buchbinder Legionäre151.1
7Bad Homburg Hornets149.1
 Mainz Athletics149.1

IP by Starters

#TeamIP%IP SPIP RPG CG
1Mainz Athletics82.6%123.126.0185
2München-Haar Disciples77.8%138.039.1206
3Stuttgart Reds70.6%114.247.2207
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe70.5%122.051.0202
5Buchbinder Legionäre69.6%105.146.0181
 League Average68.5%110.050.1203.3
6Saarlouis Hornets65.4%99.252.2202
7Bad Homburg Hornets56.0%83.265.2200
8Mannheim Tornados55.3%94.076.0203

Complete Games

#TeamCGG
1Stuttgart Reds720
2München-Haar Disciples620
3Mainz Athletics518
 League Average3.320
4Mannheim Tornados320
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe220
 Saarlouis Hornets220
7Buchbinder Legionäre118
8Bad Homburg Hornets020

Shutouts

#TeamSho
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe5
 München-Haar Disciples5
3Mainz Athletics3
 League Average2.4
4Buchbinder Legionäre2
 Mannheim Tornados2
 Stuttgart Reds2

Unearned Runs

#TeamUERRIPUERA
1Saarlouis Hornets49232152.12.89
2Bad Homburg Hornets46231149.12.77
3Buchbinder Legionäre23110151.11.37
 League Average22123160.21.25
4Mannheim Tornados17102170.00.90
5Stuttgart Reds15114162.10.83
6Heidenheim Heideköpfe1264173.00.62
7Mainz Athletics1052149.10.60
8München-Haar Disciples781177.10.36

Weighted Average Age

#TeamAge
1Bad Homburg Hornets27.6
2Stuttgart Reds27.2
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe26.3
4München-Haar Disciples25.9
 League Average25.7
5Mainz Athletics25.3
6Mannheim Tornados25.0
7Buchbinder Legionäre24.5
8Saarlouis Hornets23.5

Under-21 Players

#TeamIPpctIPu21IP_allERAK/IPWHIPOAVGOOPS
1Buchbinder Legionäre33.0%50.0151.16.300.861.86.271.743
2Saarlouis Hornets18.4%28.0152.118.320.713.75.4041.173
 League Average10.0%16.0160.211.880.762.63.338.975
3Mannheim Tornados9.8%16.2170.012.420.842.46.306.995
4Bad Homburg Hornets9.2%13.2149.120.410.593.80.4491.344
5Stuttgart Reds8.2%13.1162.110.800.452.55.300.897
6Mainz Athletics3.1%4.2149.113.500.642.14.400.858
7Heidenheim Heideköpfe1.0%1.2173.00.001.800.60.167.333
8München-Haar Disciples0.0%0.0177.1---------------


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs scored; SLG: Slugging Percentage; TB: Total Bases; 1B: Singles; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of team's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; R: Runs scored; R-: Runs allowed; diff: Run difference; BB/PA: Walks per Plate Appearance; PA: Plate Appearance; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); LOB%: Percentage of stranded baserunners (calculated as LOB/[R+LOB]); LOB: Leoft On Base;; SB: Stolen Bases; Att: Steal Attempts; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; Age: Weighted Average Age calculated by multiplying each player's age on 1st of July times the number of At Bats divided by the team's total AB; Under-21 Players: Percentage of Plate Appearances of players aged 21 years or younger
Defense
FLD: Fielding Percentage; PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att.: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); K/BB: Strikeout to Walk ratio; CG: Complete Games; S: Saves; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; BF/IP: Batters faced per Inning Pitched; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against; ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; PCT: Winning percentage; IP%: Percentage of Innings Pitched by starters; IP SP: Innings pitched by Starting Pitchers; IP RP: Innings pitched by Relief Pitchers; G: Games; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; UER: Uneraned Runs; UERA: Unearned Run Average; Age: Weighted Average Age calculated by multiplying each player's age on 1st of July times their Innings Pitched divided by the team's total IP; Under-21 Players: Percentage of Innings Pitched of players aged 21 years or younger

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |