DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2017-04-17

League Leaders 1. Bundesliga Süd

Offense
Defense
Pitching
Under-21 Players

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Simon GühringHDH .517 291517
2Gary Michael OwensHDH .500 281427
 Drake ZarateSTU .500 201013
4Christoph ZieglerHAA .476 211005
5Marcel SchulzMAI .471 17819
6Matthew Thomas VanceREG .467 15702
7David ReichertzSLS .444 18804
8Luis Orlando Del Muro PuenteMAT .433 301303
9Fernando EscarraMAT .429 281216
 Jay PecciHDH .429 281204
11Nateshon ThomasHAA .423 261105
12Maximilian BoldtMAI .417 2410411
13Lukas JahnREG .409 22904
14Sascha LutzHDH .400 251015
 Lennard StöcklinMAI .400 20814
16 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Maximilian BoldtMAI4
2Martin KipphanMAI3
3Peter JohannessenMAI2
 Shawn LarryHDH2
 Gary Michael OwensHDH2
618 players tied 1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Maximilian BoldtMAI11
2Martin KipphanMAI10
3Shawn LarryHDH9
 Marcel SchulzMAI9
5Zachiary Lorne Grant JohnsonMAI8
6Simon GühringHDH7
 Juan MartinMAT7
 Gary Michael OwensHDH7
 Michael StephanHAA7
104 players tied 6

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Simon GühringHDH15
2Gary Michael OwensHDH14
3Luis Orlando Del Muro PuenteMAT13
4Fernando EscarraMAT12
 Jay PecciHDH12
6Nateshon ThomasHAA11
7Maximilian BoldtMAI10
 Sascha LutzHDH10
 Drake ZarateSTU10
 Christoph ZieglerHAA10

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Fernando EscarraMAT5
 Simon GühringHDH5
3Lukas JahnREG4
 Luis Orlando Del Muro PuenteMAT4
5Matthew Thomas VanceREG3
 Mitch NilssonHDH3
 Jonathan HeimlerREG3
 Drake ZarateSTU3
 Peter JohannessenMAI3
 Maximilian BoldtMAI3

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Jannik DenzSTU2
 Dominik HöpfnerMAT2
 Juan MartinMAT2
 Nateshon ThomasHAA2
511 players tied 1

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Maximilian BoldtMAI10
 Gary Michael OwensHDH10
3Zachiary Lorne Grant JohnsonMAI9
4Fernando EscarraMAT8
 James JensenSTU8
 Kevin KotowskiMAI8
 Sascha LutzHDH8
 Juan MartinMAT8
 Nateshon ThomasHAA8
105 players tied 7

Walks

#NameTeamBBIBB
1Thomas de WolfMAT80
 Kevin KotowskiMAI80
 Shawn LarryHDH81
4Sascha LutzHDH70
5Ewald CrombachHOM60
 Jonathan HeimlerREG60
 Tobias NaggatzHOM60
88 players tied 5 

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBB
1Dominik HöpfnerMAT24
2Shawn LarryHDH18

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Matthew Thomas VanceREG3
2Janis MuschikREG2
 Jonathan HeimlerREG2
 William James ThorpHAA2
 Thomas de WolfMAT2
626 players tied 1

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Jan EndrejatHAA918
 Philip SchulzHDH924
 Robin SchmichMAT925
4Dominik HöpfnerMAT819
 Ruben KratkySTU821
6Kevin HeiningerSTU714
 Jonathan Lucas ConzelmannSTU719
 Daniel ZellerSTU722
97 players tied 6 

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Peter JohannessenMAI0.0%023
 Alexander BachSLS0.0%020
 Matthew Thomas VanceREG0.0%015
 Elias von GarßenREG0.0%014
5Jay PecciHDH3.6%128
6Lukas JahnREG4.5%122
7Drake ZarateSTU5.0%120
8Max RaberSLS6.3%116
 Francisco Severo Riestra BriceñoMAT6.3%116
10Simon GühringHDH6.9%229
16 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Maximilian BoldtMAI1.042 242533042.50
2Drake ZarateSTU .900 201853111.80
3Shawn LarryHDH .850 201722122.43
4Martin KipphanMAI .810 211712032.83
5Simon GühringHDH .793 292395011.53
6Marcel SchulzMAI .765 171352011.63
7Peter JohannessenMAI .739 231733022.13
8Fernando EscarraMAT .714 282065011.67
 Gary Michael OwensHDH .714 2820120021.43
10Matthew Thomas VanceREG .667 151043001.43
16 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Matthew Thomas VanceREG .619 157330
2Christoph ZieglerHAA .593 2110510
 Drake ZarateSTU .593 2010511
4Simon GühringHDH .548 2915110
5Lennard StöcklinMAI .538 208510
6Shawn LarryHDH .536 207800
7Sascha LutzHDH .531 2510700
8James JensenSTU .524 166410
9Lukas JahnREG .519 229500
10Gary Michael OwensHDH .516 2814201
16 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Maximilian BoldtMAI1.524 241030431
2Drake ZarateSTU1.493 201031151
3Shawn LarryHDH1.386 20721280
4Simon GühringHDH1.341 291550111
5Matthew Thomas VanceREG1.286 15730033
6Martin KipphanMAI1.238 21620351
7Gary Michael OwensHDH1.230 281400220
8Marcel SchulzMAI1.209 17820100
9Lennard StöcklinMAI1.188 20820151
10Fernando EscarraMAT1.181 281250120
16 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Nateshon ThomasHAA7
2Christoph ZieglerHAA5
3Sascha LutzHDH4
4Ruben KratkySTU3
 Gary Michael OwensHDH3
 Yannik PetrySLS3
78 players tied 2

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Christoph ZieglerHAA1.00050
 Sascha LutzHDH1.00040
 Ruben KratkySTU1.00030
 Gary Michael OwensHDH1.00030
 Yannik PetrySLS1.00030
6Nateshon ThomasHAA .70073
3 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPOG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1William James ThorpHAA580600000
2Martin KipphanMAI520060100
3Drake ZarateSTU490600000
4Michael StephanHAA410060000
5Jonathan Lucas ConzelmannSTU392060000
 Carlos David Figueredo Di SarliSLS390600001
 Simon GühringHDH390600000
8Fernando EscarraMAT383050000
9Jason LilleboHOM372060000
10Elias von GarßenREG360400000

Assists

#NameTeamAG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Philip SchulzHDH210000060
 Francisco Severo Riestra BriceñoMAT210002030
3Michael KratzSLS181000060
 Nicolas WeichertMAI180002030
5Alexander SchmidtREG150001300
6Xavier Gonzalez ArtegaSTU140000060
 Joe Cedano de LeonHOM141000420
 Dennis Carolina RibbensMAT140000140
9Daniel ZellerSTU120006000
104 players tied 11       

Errors

#NameTeamEG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Yannik PetrySLS62000006
2Daniel Wolfraum-BonellHOM50600010
 Francisco Severo Riestra BriceñoMAT50002030
 Jeff HuntMAI50000220
5Florian MaaßSLS40000400
6Alexander BachSLS30006010
 Jason LilleboHOM32060000
 Michael StephanHAA30060000
914 players tied 2       

Fielding Percentage Pitchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Justin Brian ErasmusHDH1.00034018.03.50
 Mike BolsenbroekREG1.00015017.03.18
 Tim StahlmannMAI1.00006021.02.57
 James JensenSTU1.00005023.01.96
 Riley BarrMAI1.00022020.01.80
 Jonathan EisenhuthREG1.00013016.22.16
 Ryan BollingerHAA1.00012022.01.23
 Johannes KrummHDH1.00012018.01.50
 Fabian Fermin HernandezHOM1.0000209.02.00
 Angelo PalumboHOM1.00011010.21.69
 Francisco GonzalezMAT1.0000107.11.23
 Lukas SteinleinHAA1.0000107.11.23
6 innings pitched to qualify

Fielding Percentage Catchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1William James ThorpHAA1.0005811050.012.42
 Carlos David Figueredo Di SarliSLS1.000388042.29.70
 Simon GühringHDH1.000397053.07.81
 Juan MartinMAT1.000273032.08.44
 Maximilian BoldtMAI1.000252025.29.47
 Luis Orlando Del Muro PuenteMAT1.000193021.09.43
 Zachiary Lorne Grant JohnsonMAI1.000100020.04.50
3 games as catcher to qualify

Fielding Percentage Firstbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Johannes KrummHDH1.000273025.010.80
 Lukas WunnSLS1.000103016.07.31
3Martin KipphanMAI .982522147.210.20
4Fernando EscarraMAT .976374137.09.97
5Maik EhmckeREG .969292130.19.20
6David ReichertzSLS .960240123.09.39
3 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Secondbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Luis Santa CruzMAT1.0001011037.05.11
 Richard KlijnHAA1.000911038.04.74
 Simon LiedtkeHDH1.00087020.06.75
 Mitch NilssonHDH1.00078033.04.09
 Tobias NaggatzHOM1.00056030.03.30
 Maximilian BoldtMAI1.00015017.03.18
3 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Thirdbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Jay PecciHDH1.00069052.02.60
 Joshua PetersenHAA1.00036031.02.61
3Robin SchmichMAT .92976142.02.79
 Alexander SchmidtREG .929112124.04.88
5Joe Cedano de LeonHOM .85739223.24.56
6Lennard StöcklinMAI .81827235.22.27
3 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Shortstops

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Nicolas WeichertMAI1.000611023.06.65
 Eric HermanHOM1.00046018.05.00
3Dennis Carolina RibbensMAT .944413132.04.78
4Philip SchulzHDH .9431221253.05.60
5Michael KratzSLS .923618240.25.31
 Christoph ZieglerHAA .92384133.03.27
3 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Outfielders

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
123 players tied 1.000     
3 games at position to qualify

Outfield Assists

#NameTeamA
1Thomas de WolfMAT4
212 players tied 1

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Bradley KnightSLS2
 Juan MartinMAT2
 Daniel Wolfraum-BonellHOM2
4Carlos David Figueredo Di SarliSLS1
 Simon GühringHDH1

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCSAtt.
1Carlos David Figueredo Di SarliSLS317
 Simon GühringHDH34
 William James ThorpHAA35
 Daniel Wolfraum-BonellHOM317
5Maximilian BoldtMAI23
64 players tied 1 

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSAtt.
1Zachiary Lorne Grant JohnsonMAI1.00011
2Simon GühringHDH .75034
3Maximilian BoldtMAI .66723
4William James ThorpHAA .60035
5Juan MartinMAT .20015
62 players tied  .176  
3 games as catcher to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Ryan BollingerHAA0.412022.011110312100%
2Clayton FreimuthHDH0.820011.01150102100%
3Peter MickSLS1.381113.027100141529%
4Tim StahlmannMAI1.712021.04491163100%
5Riley BarrMAI1.801120.04513114480%
6Justin Brian ErasmusHDH2.002018.044192136100%
 Johannes KrummHDH2.003018.04619014767%
8Cory JordanMAT2.411218.25715017871%
9James JensenSTU3.522123.091230022075%
10Mike BolsenbroekREG4.241217.088181234100%
11Kevin TrislHAA5.031119.2111224120692%
12Fernando EscarraMAT6.170011.28122036667%
13Francisco GonzalezMAT6.351111.18814188100%
14Fabian Fermin HernandezHOM7.00019.07111102764%
15Jonathan EisenhuthREG7.021216.213172717376%
9 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Ryan BollingerHAA3122.01.41
2Mike BolsenbroekREG2317.01.35
3James JensenSTU2223.00.96
4Kevin TrislHAA2019.21.02
5Cory JordanMAT1718.20.91
6Tim StahlmannMAI1621.00.76
7Peter MickSLS1413.01.08
 Johannes KrummHDH1418.00.78
 Riley BarrMAI1420.00.70
10Justin Brian ErasmusHDH1318.00.72

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Johannes KrummHDH301.000
2Ryan BollingerHAA201.000
 Justin Brian ErasmusHDH201.000
 James JensenSTU21.667
 Tim StahlmannMAI201.000
613 players tied 1  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Mike BolsenbroekREG21.333
 Jonathan EisenhuthREG21.333
 Cory JordanMAT21.333
 Daniel KleinHOM20.000
 Angel David Padron GallardoSLS20.000
 Angelo PalumboHOM20.000
 Hagen RätzSTU21.333
810 players tied 1  

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Clayton FreimuthHDH4

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1James JensenSTU23.033220
2Ryan BollingerHAA22.033222
3Tim StahlmannMAI21.033110
4Riley BarrMAI20.033220
5Kevin TrislHAA19.233000
6Cory JordanMAT18.233000
7Justin Brian ErasmusHDH18.033000
 Johannes KrummHDH18.033000
9Mike BolsenbroekREG17.033000
10Jonathan EisenhuthREG16.233000

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1James JensenSTU10223.04.4
2Kevin TrislHAA8819.24.5
3Jonathan EisenhuthREG8716.25.2
4Cory JordanMAT8118.24.3
5Riley BarrMAI7820.03.9
6Ryan BollingerHAA7722.03.5
 Johannes KrummHDH7718.04.3
 Tim StahlmannMAI7721.03.7
9Justin Brian ErasmusHDH7418.04.1
10Mike BolsenbroekREG7317.04.3

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Angel David Padron GallardoSLS227.22.870
2Peter MickSLS1513.01.150
3Benjamin KleinSLS92.04.500
 Angelo PalumboHOM910.20.840
5Yannik PetrySLS88.01.000
 Philipp MeyerREG87.11.090
 Francisco GonzalezMAT811.10.710
 Cory JordanMAT818.20.430
94 players tied 7   

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBBIP
1Gian Franco RizzoMAT134.1
 Ben BriggsMAI144.1
 Michael WöhrlREG152.2

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Angel David Padron GallardoSLS87.2
2Angelo PalumboHOM410.2
3Fabian Fermin HernandezHOM39.0
 Cory JordanMAT318.2
5Maximilian BoldtMAI22.0
 Fernando EscarraMAT211.2
 Justin Brian ErasmusHDH218.0
813 players tied 1 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Daniel KleinHOM55.2
2Philipp MeyerREG37.1
 Kevin TrislHAA319.2
4Benedict UllrichHOM22.1
 Ken KochHOM23.1
 Michael WöhrlREG22.2
 Fabian Fermin HernandezHOM29.0
 Angel David Padron GallardoSLS27.2
 Justin Brian ErasmusHDH218.0
 Cory JordanMAT218.2

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1James JensenSTUinf.22023.0
2Ryan BollingerHAA15.5031222.0
3Mike BolsenbroekREG5.7523417.0
4Tim StahlmannMAI5.3316321.0
5Clayton FreimuthHDH5.0010211.0
6Riley BarrMAI3.5014420.0
7Kevin TrislHAA3.3320619.2
 Hagen RätzSTU3.3310312.2
9Jonathan EisenhuthREG2.337316.2
10Justin Brian ErasmusHDH2.1713618.0
9 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Ryan BollingerHAA1.413122.0
2Mike BolsenbroekREG1.352317.0
3Peter MickSLS1.081413.0
4Angelo PalumboHOM1.031110.2
5Kevin TrislHAA1.022019.2
6James JensenSTU0.962223.0
7Cory JordanMAT0.911718.2
8Clayton FreimuthHDH0.911011.0
9Hagen RätzSTU0.791012.2
10Johannes KrummHDH0.781418.0
9 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1James JensenSTU0.00023.0
2Ryan BollingerHAA0.09222.0
3Tim StahlmannMAI0.14321.0
4Jonathan EisenhuthREG0.18316.2
5Clayton FreimuthHDH0.18211.0
6Riley BarrMAI0.20420.0
7Mike BolsenbroekREG0.24417.0
8Hagen RätzSTU0.24312.2
9Kevin TrislHAA0.31619.2
10Justin Brian ErasmusHDH0.33618.0
9 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Tim StahlmannMAI0.573.67937721.0
2Ryan BollingerHAA0.593.501127722.0
3Clayton FreimuthHDH0.643.55523911.0
4Riley BarrMAI0.853.901347820.0
5Cory JordanMAT1.234.341588118.2
6Mike BolsenbroekREG1.294.291847317.0
7James JensenSTU1.304.4330010223.0
8Justin Brian ErasmusHDH1.394.111967418.0
9Johannes KrummHDH1.444.281977718.0
10Kevin TrislHAA1.534.472468819.2
9 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Tim StahlmannMAI .1257291631
2Clayton FreimuthHDH .1353751020
3Ryan BollingerHAA .14974113120
4Riley BarrMAI .17674131441
5Cory JordanMAT .22467151780
6Peter MickSLS .233431014150
7Mike BolsenbroekREG .26568182341
8Johannes KrummHDH .27968191470
9Justin Brian ErasmusHDH .29764191362
10Fabian Fermin HernandezHOM .2973711270
9 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Slugging Percentage (lowest)

#NameTeamSLGABTB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Tim StahlmannMAI .181721371011.44
2Ryan BollingerHAA .189741491101.27
3Clayton FreimuthHDH .21637831101.60
4Riley BarrMAI .2437418102011.38
5Peter MickSLS .279431290101.20
6Cory JordanMAT .2846719114001.27
7Fabian Fermin HernandezHOM .3243712101001.09
8Johannes KrummHDH .3536824153101.26
9Mike BolsenbroekREG .3686825134011.39
10Kevin TrislHAA .3727829212011.21
9 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Percentage (lowest)

#NameTeamOBPABHBBHBSF
1Ryan BollingerHAA .1697411201
2Tim StahlmannMAI .171729310
3Clayton FreimuthHDH .179375200
4Riley BarrMAI .2187413400
5James JensenSTU .3039930000
6Mike BolsenbroekREG .3066818400
7Cory JordanMAT .3256715820
8Johannes KrummHDH .3426819701
9Jonathan EisenhuthREG .3667627303
102 players tied  .375     
9 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Tim StahlmannMAI .352729101310
2Ryan BollingerHAA .3587411110201
3Clayton FreimuthHDH .396375110200
4Riley BarrMAI .4617413201400
5Cory JordanMAT .6086715400820
6Mike BolsenbroekREG .6736818401400
7James JensenSTU .6779930320000
8Johannes KrummHDH .6956819310701
9Peter MickSLS .71243100101511
10Kevin TrislHAA .7477824201631
9 innings pitched to qualify

Offense Under-21

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1David ReichertzSLS .444 18804
2Miguel Angel Pineiro CiafreHAA .417*7+5503
3Tristan HurlerHDH .300 20602
 Jannik DenzSTU .300 10304
 Ramon Tamino UhlSTU .300 10303
6Joe Cedano de LeonHOM .286 14401
 Elias von GarßenREG .286 14404
8Jonathan HeimlerREG .278 18505
9Nino Bryan Pascal Sacasa PetzschREG .250 24603
10Yannis WeberHOM .214 14301
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
12 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Efthimios FlügeHDH1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Jonathan HeimlerREG5
 Alexander SchmidtREG5
3Jannik DenzSTU4
 David ReichertzSLS4
 Elias von GarßenREG4
63 players tied 3

Hits

#NameTeamH
1David ReichertzSLS8
2Tristan HurlerHDH6
 Nino Bryan Pascal Sacasa PetzschREG6
4Jonathan HeimlerREG5
 Miguel Angel Pineiro CiafreHAA5
62 players tied 4

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Jonathan HeimlerREG4
 Miguel Angel Pineiro CiafreHAA4
35 players tied 3

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Jannik DenzSTU .700 10710202.33
2Jonathan HeimlerREG .556 181013102.00
3David ReichertzSLS .500 18971001.13
 Miguel Angel Pineiro CiafreHAA .500*7+5641001.20
5Nino Bryan Pascal Sacasa PetzschREG .375 24941101.50
6Tristan HurlerHDH .350 20751001.17
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
12 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHP
1Jonathan HeimlerREG .500 18562
2Jannik DenzSTU .462 10330
 Ramon Tamino UhlSTU .462 10330
4David ReichertzSLS .444 18800
5Miguel Angel Pineiro CiafreHAA .417*7+5500
6Elias von GarßenREG .375 14411
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
12 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Jannik DenzSTU1.162 10302030
2Jonathan HeimlerREG1.056 18531062
3David ReichertzSLS .944 18810000
4Miguel Angel Pineiro CiafreHAA .917*7+5510000
5Ramon Tamino UhlSTU .762 10300030
6Tristan HurlerHDH .683 20610010
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
12 plate appearances to qualify

Pitching Under-21

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Matthias SchmittSTU4.50004.0222027100%
2Philipp MeyerREG8.59007.1713807854%
3Angel David Padron GallardoSLS27.00027.2232816082282%
4 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Angel David Padron GallardoSLS87.21.04
2Philipp MeyerREG77.10.95
3Rudolf FriesSLS43.11.20
4Giacomo Polanco MarcantonioMAT21.21.20
 Matthias SchmittSTU24.00.50
 Ken KochHOM23.10.60

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Joe Cedano de LeonHOM101.000

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Angel David Padron GallardoSLS7.233000
2Philipp MeyerREG7.150100
3Matthias SchmittSTU4.030100
4Rudolf FriesSLS3.120200
 Ken KochHOM3.121000
62 players tied 2.0     

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Philipp MeyerREG0.88787.1
2Angel David Padron GallardoSLS0.368227.2
3Matthias SchmittSTU0.29274.0
4 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Angel David Padron GallardoSLS1.0487.2
2Philipp MeyerREG0.9577.1
3Matthias SchmittSTU0.5024.0
4 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Philipp MeyerREG1.0987.1
2Matthias SchmittSTU1.7574.0
3Angel David Padron GallardoSLS2.87227.2
4 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Philipp MeyerREG2.186.1488457.1
2Matthias SchmittSTU2.255.5027224.0
3Angel David Padron GallardoSLS4.968.091622627.2
4 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Matthias SchmittSTU .133152270
2Philipp MeyerREG .242338780
3Angel David Padron GallardoSLS .44436168220
4 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Matthias SchmittSTU .609152100700
2Philipp MeyerREG .725338010831
3Angel David Padron GallardoSLS1.20136162102222
4 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; G@ xx: Games played at position xx; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage; RF: Range Factor (calculated as [PO+A] * 9 / Innings Played for pitchers, [PO+A]/Games for all other positions; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; GF: Games Finished; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against; SLG: Opponents Slugging Percentage; TB: Total Bases; 1B: Singles; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: Opponents On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |