DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2017-06-11

League Leaders 1. Bundesliga Süd

Offense
Defense
Pitching
Under-21 Players

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Maximilian BoldtMAI .470 6631728
2Drake ZarateSTU .459 6128314
3Gary Michael OwensHDH .424 8536929
4Kevin KotowskiMAI .408 712928
5Fernando EscarraMAT .390 7730217
6David ReichertzSLS .388 6726011
7Thomas de WolfMAT .385 6525827
8Zachiary Lorne Grant JohnsonMAI .381 6324114
 Lukas SteinleinHAA .381 632409
10Simon GühringHDH .380 7930426
11Lukas JahnREG .371 622309
12Peter JohannessenMAI .369 6524522
13Mitch NilssonHDH .366 7126421
14Sascha LutzHDH .358 672429
15Luis Orlando Del Muro PuenteMAT .349 8630021
53 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Gary Michael OwensHDH9
2Thomas de WolfMAT8
3Maximilian BoldtMAI7
4Peter JohannessenMAI5
5Simon GühringHDH4
 Shawn LarryHDH4
 Mitch NilssonHDH4
86 players tied 3

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Gary Michael OwensHDH29
2Maximilian BoldtMAI28
3Thomas de WolfMAT27
4Simon GühringHDH26
5Peter JohannessenMAI22
6Luis Orlando Del Muro PuenteMAT21
 Mitch NilssonHDH21
8Alexander SchmidtREG19
9Jeff HuntMAI18
102 players tied 17

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Gary Michael OwensHDH36
2Maximilian BoldtMAI31
3Luis Orlando Del Muro PuenteMAT30
 Fernando EscarraMAT30
 Simon GühringHDH30
6Kevin KotowskiMAI29
7Drake ZarateSTU28
8Jay PecciHDH27
93 players tied 26

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Luis Orlando Del Muro PuenteMAT9
2Lukas JahnREG8
 Maximilian BoldtMAI8
 Maik EhmckeREG8
 Fernando EscarraMAT8
 Simon GühringHDH8
7Matthew Thomas VanceREG6
 Sascha LutzHDH6
 Xavier Gonzalez ArtegaSTU6
 Mitch NilssonHDH6

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Christoph ZieglerHAA3
2Jannik DenzSTU2
 Marcel JimenezREG2
 Dominik HöpfnerMAT2
 Nicolas WeichertMAI2
 Yannik PetrySLS2
 Michael StephanHAA2
 Robin SchmichMAT2
 Juan MartinMAT2
 Nateshon ThomasHAA2

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Gary Michael OwensHDH31
2Kevin KotowskiMAI26
3Maximilian BoldtMAI25
 Nateshon ThomasHAA25
5Thomas de WolfMAT23
6Sascha LutzHDH21
 Drake ZarateSTU21
8Fernando EscarraMAT20
 Zachiary Lorne Grant JohnsonMAI20
102 players tied 19

Walks

#NameTeamBBIBB
1Thomas de WolfMAT200
 Shawn LarryHDH201
3Nateshon ThomasHAA190
4Sascha LutzHDH170
5Drake ZarateSTU151
6Maximilian BoldtMAI140
 Xavier Gonzalez ArtegaSTU140
 Lukas JahnREG141
94 players tied 13 

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBB
1Ryan BollingerHAA37
2Dominik HöpfnerMAT212
3Johannes KrummHDH12
 Joshua PetersenHAA17
 Michael StephanHAA113
 Lukas JahnREG114
 Drake ZarateSTU115
 Shawn LarryHDH120

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Matthew Thomas VanceREG8
 William James ThorpHAA8
3Luis Santa CruzMAT5
4Martin KipphanMAI4
 Maik EhmckeREG4
 Yannik PetrySLS4
 Richard KlijnHAA4
 Xavier Gonzalez ArtegaSTU4
 Thomas de WolfMAT4
1011 players tied 3

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Dominik HöpfnerMAT2258
2Ewald CrombachHOM2060
 Michael KratzSLS2060
 Thomas de WolfMAT2065
 Yannik PetrySLS2070
6Jannik DenzSTU1938
 Michael StephanHAA1970
 Martin MatlackiHOM1973
96 players tied 18 

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Jay PecciHDH2.5%281
2Peter JohannessenMAI6.2%465
3Nicolas WeichertMAI6.3%464
 Simon GühringHDH6.3%579
5Drake ZarateSTU6.6%461
6Joshua PetersenHAA8.3%560
7Mitch NilssonHDH9.9%771
8Christoph ZieglerHAA10.7%875
9William James ThorpHAA11.6%869
 Luis Orlando Del Muro PuenteMAT11.6%1086
53 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Maximilian BoldtMAI .909 6660168071.94
2Thomas de WolfMAT .815 6553134082.12
3Gary Michael OwensHDH .776 8566243091.83
4Drake ZarateSTU .721 6144195131.57
5Peter JohannessenMAI .677 6544145051.83
6Mitch NilssonHDH .648 7146156141.77
7Maik EhmckeREG .636 6642118131.83
8Simon GühringHDH .633 7950188041.67
9Kevin KotowskiMAI .577 7141224121.41
10Fernando EscarraMAT .571 7744208021.47
53 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Maximilian BoldtMAI .560 66311422
2Drake ZarateSTU .554 61281534
3Thomas de WolfMAT .538 65252042
4Kevin KotowskiMAI .500 71291311
5Lukas JahnREG .494 62231410
6Gary Michael OwensHDH .490 85361032
7Sascha LutzHDH .482 67241701
8Maik EhmckeREG .482 66231340
9Matthew Thomas VanceREG .467 55171082
102 players tied  .456      
53 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Maximilian BoldtMAI1.469 6631807142
2Thomas de WolfMAT1.354 6525408204
3Drake ZarateSTU1.276 6128513153
4Gary Michael OwensHDH1.266 8536309103
5Peter JohannessenMAI1.131 6524505101
6Maik EhmckeREG1.118 6623813134
7Mitch NilssonHDH1.095 7126614120
8Kevin KotowskiMAI1.077 7129412131
9Simon GühringHDH1.065 793080453
10Fernando EscarraMAT1.020 773080290
53 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Nateshon ThomasHAA20
2Sascha LutzHDH10
3Christoph ZieglerHAA9
4Philip SchulzHDH8
5Dominik HöpfnerMAT7
 Kevin KotowskiMAI7
 Gary Michael OwensHDH7
 Jay PecciHDH7
93 players tied 6

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Sascha LutzHDH1.000100
2Nateshon ThomasHAA .800205
3Dominik HöpfnerMAT .70073
4Florian MaaßSLS .60064
10 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPOG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1William James ThorpHAA19701900001
2Michael StephanHAA15200190000
3Maik EhmckeREG13900160002
4Martin KipphanMAI13400180300
5Fernando EscarraMAT12996140000
6Simon GühringHDH12301740000
7Carlos David Figueredo Di SarliSLS10802000002
8Daniel Wolfraum-BonellHOM10102000110
9Ramon Tamino UhlSTU9700120700
10Drake ZarateSTU9501502000

Assists

#NameTeamAG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Xavier Gonzalez ArtegaSTU6000000200
2Francisco Severo Riestra BriceñoMAT5800020130
3Nicolas WeichertMAI5200020150
4Alexander SchmidtREG500001960
5Philip SchulzHDH4906000180
6Michael KratzSLS4640000180
7Daniel ZellerSTU4510019210
8Luis Santa CruzMAT4300016020
9Lukas JahnREG3800017100
10Florian MaaßSLS3600021650

Errors

#NameTeamEG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Florian MaaßSLS1300021650
2Yannik PetrySLS840000020
 Robin SchmichMAT800101801
 Nino Bryan Pascal Sacasa PetzschREG800006130
 Jeff HuntMAI812041120
6Daniel Wolfraum-BonellHOM702000110
 Michael KratzSLS740000180
 Hagen RätzSTU77203408
 Nicolas WeichertMAI700020150
104 players tied 6       

Fielding Percentage Pitchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Ryan BollingerHAA1.000318078.02.42
 Justin Brian ErasmusHDH1.000612051.03.18
 Johannes KrummHDH1.00068053.02.38
 Tim StahlmannMAI1.00059061.02.07
 Mike BolsenbroekREG1.00028044.22.01
 Jonathan EisenhuthREG1.00025042.01.50
 Marcel HeringSTU1.00034029.02.17
 Angelo PalumboHOM1.00014023.11.93
 Francisco GonzalezHOM1.00013025.11.42
 Niklas RimmelREG1.00031023.01.57
 Clayton FreimuthHDH1.00021036.00.75
 Jason LilleboHOM1.00012026.21.01
 Gian Franco RizzoMAT1.00012036.20.74
20 innings pitched to qualify

Fielding Percentage Catchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1William James ThorpHAA1.000194290164.112.21
 Simon GühringHDH1.000112160137.08.41
 Maximilian BoldtMAI1.0009080101.18.70
4Drake ZarateSTU .98191152111.28.54
5Luis Orlando Del Muro PuenteMAT .978809285.19.39
6Elias von GarßenREG .977815291.18.47
10 games as catcher to qualify

Fielding Percentage Firstbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Maik EhmckeREG .993135111134.19.78
2Fernando EscarraMAT .989876194.28.84
3David ReichertzSLS .987753189.07.89
4Ramon Tamino UhlSTU .981948272.012.75
5Martin KipphanMAI .980134133139.19.50
6Michael StephanHAA .976152134165.18.98
10 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Secondbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Richard KlijnHAA1.00026260150.23.11
 Lennard StöcklinMAI1.0001820093.03.68
 Simon LiedtkeHDH1.0001414053.04.75
4Daniel ZellerSTU .97126422136.14.49
5Mitch NilssonHDH .95919282120.03.53
6Luis Santa CruzMAT .95241394137.05.26
10 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Thirdbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Joshua PetersenHAA .94910272132.02.52
2Jeff HuntMAI .9121021382.23.38
3Jay PecciHDH .90913274158.02.28
4Joe Cedano de LeonHOM .852716462.03.34
5Robin SchmichMAT .84613318146.12.71
6Jonas van BergenSTU .839719587.02.69
10 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Shortstops

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Nateshon ThomasHAA1.000817069.03.26
2Xavier Gonzalez ArtegaSTU .96727603160.14.88
3Eric HermanHOM .95431313107.25.18
4Philip SchulzHDH .92932466138.05.09
5Nicolas WeichertMAI .92832456122.25.65
6Michael KratzSLS .90723457126.14.84
10 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Outfielders

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Kevin KotowskiMAI1.0004020149.12.53
 Shawn LarryHDH1.0003800144.22.36
 Dominik HöpfnerMAT1.0003320154.02.05
 Thomas de WolfMAT1.0002340109.12.22
 Lukas SteinleinHAA1.0002300136.11.52
 Peter JohannessenMAI1.000211074.12.66
 Nateshon ThomasHAA1.000210083.12.27
 Silvan ZacekHAA1.0001720105.21.62
 Jonas GroßSLS1.000180085.21.89
 Zachiary Lorne Grant JohnsonMAI1.000123096.11.40
 Kevin HeiningerSTU1.000120071.01.52
 Marius BuckHDH1.00082060.11.49
 Marcel SchulzMAI1.00070042.01.50
10 games at position to qualify

Outfield Assists

#NameTeamA
1Thomas de WolfMAT4
2Zachiary Lorne Grant JohnsonMAI3
 Ruben KratkySTU3
 Christopher MortimerSTU3
 Max RaberSLS3
67 players tied 2

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Carlos David Figueredo Di SarliSLS9
2Luis Orlando Del Muro PuenteMAT5
 Bradley KnightSLS5
4Daniel Wolfraum-BonellHOM4
5Juan MartinMAT3
62 players tied 2

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCSAtt.
1Carlos David Figueredo Di SarliSLS1153
2Simon GühringHDH817
 William James ThorpHAA816
 Daniel Wolfraum-BonellHOM850
5Drake ZarateSTU632
6Luis Orlando Del Muro PuenteMAT419

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSAtt.
1William James ThorpHAA .500816
2Simon GühringHDH .471817
3Maximilian BoldtMAI .22229
4Luis Orlando Del Muro PuenteMAT .211419
5Carlos David Figueredo Di SarliSLS .2081153
6Drake ZarateSTU .188632
10 games as catcher to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Ryan BollingerHAA0.697178.067401123786%
2Justin Brian ErasmusHDH1.416051.0810492411580%
3Tim StahlmannMAI1.626061.01115403581373%
4Clayton FreimuthHDH1.752136.078251571088%
5Gian Franco RizzoMAT2.215036.2910252451090%
6Riley BarrMAI2.245256.1141748343882%
7James JensenSTU3.144357.1202760353374%
8Johannes KrummHDH3.237153.01927482432370%
9Mike BolsenbroekREG3.433444.21718471451194%
10Marcel HeringSTU4.031129.0131632314981%
11Fernando EscarraMAT4.232138.11824454301575%
12Jonathan EisenhuthREG4.503342.02126493231181%
13Kevin TrislHAA5.562456.23536654512297%
14Carlos Luis Aponte VegasSLS7.231537.13042434323171%
15Peter MickSLS7.302540.23347564324270%
29 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Ryan BollingerHAA12378.01.58
2Tim StahlmannMAI5861.00.95
3Clayton FreimuthHDH5736.01.58
4James JensenSTU5357.10.92
5Kevin TrislHAA5156.20.90
6Gian Franco RizzoMAT4536.21.23
 Mike BolsenbroekREG4544.21.01
8Riley BarrMAI4356.10.76
 Johannes KrummHDH4353.00.81
10Justin Brian ErasmusHDH4151.00.80

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Ryan BollingerHAA71.875
 Johannes KrummHDH71.875
3Justin Brian ErasmusHDH601.000
 Tim StahlmannMAI601.000
5Riley BarrMAI52.714
 Gian Franco RizzoMAT501.000
7James JensenSTU43.571
8Mike BolsenbroekREG34.429
 Jonathan EisenhuthREG33.500
109 players tied 2  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Carlos Luis Aponte VegasSLS51.167
 Peter MickSLS52.286
 Angelo PalumboHOM50.000
4Mike BolsenbroekREG43.429
 Cory JordanMAT42.333
 Kevin TrislHAA42.333
77 players tied 3  

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Clayton FreimuthHDH6
2Lennard StöcklinMAI2
3Niklas StephensonSTU1
 Ryan BollingerHAA1
 Jonathan EisenhuthREG1
 Fabian Fermin HernandezHOM1
 Benjamin KleinSLS1
 Gian Franco RizzoMAT1
 Lukas SteinleinHAA1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Ryan BollingerHAA78.0109764
2Tim StahlmannMAI61.099220
3James JensenSTU57.188550
4Kevin TrislHAA56.299000
5Riley BarrMAI56.188330
6Johannes KrummHDH53.099110
7Justin Brian ErasmusHDH51.087111
8Mike BolsenbroekREG44.277000
9Jonathan EisenhuthREG42.0106510
10Peter MickSLS40.287210

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Ryan BollingerHAA27278.03.5
2Kevin TrislHAA25856.24.6
3Tim StahlmannMAI24161.04.0
4James JensenSTU23857.14.2
5Riley BarrMAI23056.14.1
 Johannes KrummHDH23053.04.3
7Peter MickSLS22240.25.5
8Justin Brian ErasmusHDH21151.04.1
9Jonathan EisenhuthREG19642.04.7
102 players tied 191  

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Peter MickSLS4240.21.030
2Carlos Luis Aponte VegasSLS3137.10.831
3Angelo PalumboHOM2323.10.990
 Johannes KrummHDH2353.00.430
5Angel David Padron GallardoSLS227.22.870
 Cory JordanMAT2227.20.800
 Kevin TrislHAA2256.20.390
8Benjamin KleinSLS2119.21.070
9Rudolf FriesSLS2015.11.300
10Francisco GonzalezMAT1925.10.750

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBBIP
1Daniel MendelsohnREG387.2
2Fernando EscarraMAT21538.1
3Markus DierolfHAA135.0
 Robert GruberHDH144.0
 Ben BriggsMAI1107.2
 Gian Franco RizzoMAT11036.2
 Michael WöhrlREG11112.2
 Carlos Luis Aponte VegasSLS13137.1

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Angel David Padron GallardoSLS87.2
2Cory JordanMAT727.2
 Fernando EscarraMAT738.1
4Benjamin KleinSLS619.2
 Johannes KrummHDH653.0
6Angelo PalumboHOM523.1
75 players tied 4 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Kevin TrislHAA1056.2
2Daniel KleinHOM820.0
3Cory JordanMAT727.2
 Carlos Luis Aponte VegasSLS737.1
5Peter MickSLS640.2
6Ken KochHOM59.1
77 players tied 4 

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1James JensenSTU17.6753357.1
2Ryan BollingerHAA17.57123778.0
3Clayton FreimuthHDH5.70571036.0
4Riley BarrMAI5.3843856.1
5Gian Franco RizzoMAT4.50451036.2
6Tim StahlmannMAI4.46581361.0
7Mike BolsenbroekREG4.09451144.2
8Justin Brian ErasmusHDH2.73411551.0
9Kevin TrislHAA2.32512256.2
10Jonathan EisenhuthREG2.09231142.0
29 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Clayton FreimuthHDH1.585736.0
2Ryan BollingerHAA1.5812378.0
3Gian Franco RizzoMAT1.234536.2
4Mike BolsenbroekREG1.014544.2
5Tim StahlmannMAI0.955861.0
6James JensenSTU0.925357.1
7Kevin TrislHAA0.905156.2
8Carlos Luis Aponte VegasSLS0.863237.1
9Johannes KrummHDH0.814353.0
10Justin Brian ErasmusHDH0.804151.0
29 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1James JensenSTU0.05357.1
2Ryan BollingerHAA0.09778.0
3Riley BarrMAI0.14856.1
4Tim StahlmannMAI0.211361.0
5Mike BolsenbroekREG0.251144.2
6Jonathan EisenhuthREG0.261142.0
7Gian Franco RizzoMAT0.271036.2
8Clayton FreimuthHDH0.281036.0
9Justin Brian ErasmusHDH0.291551.0
10Marcel HeringSTU0.31929.0
29 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Ryan BollingerHAA0.603.4940727278.0
2Tim StahlmannMAI0.873.95401324161.0
3Gian Franco RizzoMAT0.954.01251014736.2
4Clayton FreimuthHDH0.973.97251014336.0
5Riley BarrMAI0.994.0848823056.1
6James JensenSTU1.104.1560323857.1
7Justin Brian ErasmusHDH1.254.14491521151.0
8Mike BolsenbroekREG1.304.28471119144.2
9Johannes KrummHDH1.344.34482323053.0
10Marcel HeringSTU1.414.3832912729.0
29 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Ryan BollingerHAA .1542604012371
2Tim StahlmannMAI .1792234058133
3Clayton FreimuthHDH .1891322557101
 Gian Franco RizzoMAT .1891322545102
5Riley BarrMAI .222216484383
6Johannes KrummHDH .2402004843232
7Justin Brian ErasmusHDH .2581904941152
8James JensenSTU .263228605333
9Mike BolsenbroekREG .2671764745111
10Jonathan EisenhuthREG .2831734923113
29 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Slugging Percentage (lowest)

#NameTeamSLGABTB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Ryan BollingerHAA .19226050335111.25
2Tim StahlmannMAI .23822353334031.33
3Clayton FreimuthHDH .25813234202211.36
4Gian Franco RizzoMAT .28813238175121.52
5Riley BarrMAI .30121665378031.35
6Justin Brian ErasmusHDH .31619060425021.22
7Johannes KrummHDH .33020066368221.38
8Mike BolsenbroekREG .33517659379011.26
9James JensenSTU .36422883468331.38
10Jonathan EisenhuthREG .38217366396131.35
29 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Percentage (lowest)

#NameTeamOBPABHBBHBSF
1Ryan BollingerHAA .17826040711
2Tim StahlmannMAI .229223401322
3Clayton FreimuthHDH .246132251000
4Gian Franco RizzoMAT .248132251012
5Riley BarrMAI .26221648841
6James JensenSTU .27622860310
7Mike BolsenbroekREG .310176471100
8Johannes KrummHDH .317200482313
9Justin Brian ErasmusHDH .319190491520
10Jonathan EisenhuthREG .330173491134
29 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Ryan BollingerHAA .37126040511711
2Tim StahlmannMAI .467223404031322
3Clayton FreimuthHDH .504132252211000
4Gian Franco RizzoMAT .536132255121012
5Riley BarrMAI .56321648803841
6Justin Brian ErasmusHDH .635190495021520
7James JensenSTU .64022860833310
8Mike BolsenbroekREG .645176479011100
9Johannes KrummHDH .647200488222313
10Jonathan EisenhuthREG .711173496131134
29 innings pitched to qualify

Offense Under-21

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1David ReichertzSLS .388 6726011
2Tristan HurlerHDH .317 601906
3Nino Bryan Pascal Sacasa PetzschREG .264 721907
4Ramon Tamino UhlSTU .261 4612012
5Alexander SchmidtREG .258 6216019
6Joe Cedano de LeonHOM .250 32802
7Miguel Angel Pineiro CiafreHAA .231*19+20905
8Jonas van BergenSTU .214 42903
9Jannik DenzSTU .211 388010
10Daniel ZellerSTU .203 641305
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
39 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Efthimios FlügeHDH1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Alexander SchmidtREG19
2Ramon Tamino UhlSTU12
3David ReichertzSLS11
4Jannik DenzSTU10
5Jonathan HeimlerREG9
6Nino Bryan Pascal Sacasa PetzschREG7

Hits

#NameTeamH
1David ReichertzSLS26
2Tristan HurlerHDH19
 Nino Bryan Pascal Sacasa PetzschREG19
4Alexander SchmidtREG16
5Daniel ZellerSTU13
6Ramon Tamino UhlSTU12

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Nino Bryan Pascal Sacasa PetzschREG12
2Tristan HurlerHDH11
3Ramon Tamino UhlSTU10
4Daniel ZellerSTU8
53 players tied 7

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1David ReichertzSLS .433 6729233001.12
2Tristan HurlerHDH .367 6022163001.16
3Alexander SchmidtREG .323 6220124001.25
4Nino Bryan Pascal Sacasa PetzschREG .319 7223162101.21
5Jannik DenzSTU .316 381260201.50
6Jonathan HeimlerREG .309 551764101.55
39 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHP
1David ReichertzSLS .400 672611
2Ramon Tamino UhlSTU .382 461281
3Tristan HurlerHDH .369 601941
4Jannik DenzSTU .348 38880
5Jonathan HeimlerREG .343 5511102
6Joe Cedano de LeonHOM .342 32832
39 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1David ReichertzSLS .833 672630011
2Tristan HurlerHDH .736 601930041
3Ramon Tamino UhlSTU .664 461210081
4Jannik DenzSTU .664 38802080
5Jonathan HeimlerREG .652 5511410102
6Nino Bryan Pascal Sacasa PetzschREG .649 721921070
39 plate appearances to qualify

Pitching Under-21

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Niklas RimmelREG4.301223.01112201241292%
2Rudolf FriesSLS11.150315.1192724392070%
15 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Niklas RimmelREG2423.01.04
2Giacomo Polanco MarcantonioMAT1313.20.95
3Philipp MeyerREG1211.11.06
4Rudolf FriesSLS915.10.59
5Angel David Padron GallardoSLS87.21.04
6Ken KochHOM79.10.75

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Joe Cedano de LeonHOM11.500
 Niklas RimmelREG12.333

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Niklas RimmelREG23.044000
2Rudolf FriesSLS15.152300
3Giacomo Polanco MarcantonioMAT13.271200
4Matthias SchmittSTU12.170200
5Philipp MeyerREG11.170200
6Ken KochHOM9.151100

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Niklas RimmelREG2.00241223.0
2Rudolf FriesSLS0.4592015.1
15 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Niklas RimmelREG1.042423.0
2Rudolf FriesSLS0.59915.1
15 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Niklas RimmelREG0.521223.0
2Rudolf FriesSLS1.302015.1
15 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Niklas RimmelREG1.394.52201210423.0
2Rudolf FriesSLS2.876.1324209415.1
15 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Niklas RimmelREG .230872024121
2Rudolf FriesSLS .34370249203
15 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Niklas RimmelREG .63287203011221
2Rudolf FriesSLS1.04170244132012
15 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; G@ xx: Games played at position xx; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage; RF: Range Factor (calculated as [PO+A] * 9 / Innings Played for pitchers, [PO+A]/Games for all other positions; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; GF: Games Finished; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against; SLG: Opponents Slugging Percentage; TB: Total Bases; 1B: Singles; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: Opponents On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |