DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Regionalliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2016-07-30

Team Ranking 1. Bundesliga Süd

Offense

Batting Average

#TeamAVGAB  HHRR
1Mainz Athletics.32195530723256
2Buchbinder Legionäre.30295929017224
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe.28993727121198
4Mannheim Tornados.26898026318189
5München-Haar Disciples.26697325912176
 League Average.26192924214168
6Stuttgart Reds.24593522914153
7Bad Homburg Hornets.200880176393
8Tübingen Hawks.177809143356

Slugging Percentage

#TeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Mainz Athletics.457955436228524231.42
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe.428937401190537211.48
3Buchbinder Legionäre.423959406213555171.40
4Mannheim Tornados.380980372196436181.41
 League Average.359929333184404.4141.37
5München-Haar Disciples.359973349198445121.35
6Stuttgart Reds.322935301187262141.31
7Bad Homburg Hornets.25088022014325531.25
8Tübingen Hawks.22180917911425131.25

On-Base Percentage

#TeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Mainz Athletics.4259553071583022
2Buchbinder Legionäre.3899592901202616
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe.379937271121209
4Mannheim Tornados.373980263132343
5Stuttgart Reds.357935229141278
 League Average.356929242120239.8
6München-Haar Disciples.3539732591152213
7Bad Homburg Hornets.28788017693176
8Tübingen Hawks.2558091437691

On-Base Plus Slugging

#TeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Mainz Athletics.881955307524231583022
2Buchbinder Legionäre.812959290555171202616
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe.80793727153721121209
4Mannheim Tornados.75398026343618132343
 League Average.715929242404.414120239.8
5München-Haar Disciples.711973259445121152213
6Stuttgart Reds.67993522926214141278
7Bad Homburg Hornets.537880176255393176
8Tübingen Hawks.47680914325137691

Hits

#TeamH1B2B3BHR
1Mainz Athletics30722852423
2Buchbinder Legionäre29021355517
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe27119053721
4Mannheim Tornados26319643618
5München-Haar Disciples25919844512
 League Average242184404.414
6Stuttgart Reds22918726214
7Bad Homburg Hornets1761432553
8Tübingen Hawks1431142513

Doubles

#Team2B
1Buchbinder Legionäre55
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe53
3Mainz Athletics52
4München-Haar Disciples44
5Mannheim Tornados43
 League Average40
6Stuttgart Reds26
7Bad Homburg Hornets25
 Tübingen Hawks25

Triples

#Team3B
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe7
2Mannheim Tornados6
3Buchbinder Legionäre5
 München-Haar Disciples5
 Bad Homburg Hornets5
 League Average4.4
6Mainz Athletics4
7Stuttgart Reds2
8Tübingen Hawks1

Homeruns

#TeamHR
1Mainz Athletics23
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe21
3Mannheim Tornados18
4Buchbinder Legionäre17
5Stuttgart Reds14
 League Average14
6München-Haar Disciples12
7Bad Homburg Hornets3
 Tübingen Hawks3

Runs Scored

#TeamRR-diff
1Mainz Athletics25670+186
2Buchbinder Legionäre224102+122
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe198122+76
4Mannheim Tornados189166+23
5München-Haar Disciples176152+24
 League Average1681680
6Stuttgart Reds153154-1
7Bad Homburg Hornets93252-159
8Tübingen Hawks56327-271

Walks

#TeamBBIBB
1Mainz Athletics1582
2Stuttgart Reds1419
3Mannheim Tornados1322
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe1212
5Buchbinder Legionäre1202
 League Average1202.4
6München-Haar Disciples1152
7Bad Homburg Hornets930
8Tübingen Hawks760

Walk Ratio (highest)

#TeamBB/PA  BB PA
1Mainz Athletics13.5%1581171
2Stuttgart Reds12.6%1411122
3Mannheim Tornados11.4%1321159
 League Average10.9%1201093
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe10.9%1211107
5Buchbinder Legionäre10.6%1201136
6München-Haar Disciples10.1%1151139
7Bad Homburg Hornets9.3%931002
8Tübingen Hawks8.4%76904

Intentional Walks

#TeamIBBBB
1Stuttgart Reds9141
 League Average2.4120
2München-Haar Disciples2115
 Buchbinder Legionäre2120
 Heidenheim Heideköpfe2121
 Mannheim Tornados2132
 Mainz Athletics2158
7Tübingen Hawks076
 Bad Homburg Hornets093

Strikeouts

#TeamK
1Bad Homburg Hornets285
2Tübingen Hawks260
3Stuttgart Reds232
4Mannheim Tornados217
 League Average204
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe187
6München-Haar Disciples173
7Mainz Athletics161
8Buchbinder Legionäre120

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#TeamK/AB  K AB
1Buchbinder Legionäre12.5%120959
2Mainz Athletics16.9%161955
3München-Haar Disciples17.8%173973
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe20.0%187937
 League Average22.0%204929
5Mannheim Tornados22.1%217980
6Stuttgart Reds24.8%232935
7Tübingen Hawks32.1%260809
8Bad Homburg Hornets32.4%285880

Hit By Pitch

#TeamHP
1Mannheim Tornados34
2Mainz Athletics30
3Stuttgart Reds27
4Buchbinder Legionäre26
 League Average23
5München-Haar Disciples22
6Heidenheim Heideköpfe20
7Bad Homburg Hornets17
8Tübingen Hawks9

Sacrifice Flies

#TeamSF
1Mainz Athletics22
2Buchbinder Legionäre16
3München-Haar Disciples13
 League Average9.8
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe9
5Stuttgart Reds8
6Bad Homburg Hornets6
7Mannheim Tornados3
8Tübingen Hawks1

Sacrifice Hits

#TeamSH
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe20
2München-Haar Disciples16
3Buchbinder Legionäre15
 League Average12
4Stuttgart Reds10
 Mannheim Tornados10
6Tübingen Hawks9
7Bad Homburg Hornets6
 Mainz Athletics6

Percentage of Baserunners Stranded

#TeamLOB%LOBR
1Mainz Athletics48.0%236256
2Buchbinder Legionäre49.4%219224
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe52.2%216198
4Mannheim Tornados56.4%244189
 League Average56.8%221168
5München-Haar Disciples56.9%232176
6Stuttgart Reds61.6%245153
7Bad Homburg Hornets67.7%19593
8Tübingen Hawks76.5%18256

Stolen Bases

#TeamSBAtt.
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe6574
2Stuttgart Reds5771
3Mainz Athletics4157
4Bad Homburg Hornets4052
 League Average3951
5München-Haar Disciples3546
6Buchbinder Legionäre2841
 Mannheim Tornados2837
8Tübingen Hawks2126

Stolen Base Percentage

#TeamSBPSBAtt.
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe.8786574
2Tübingen Hawks.8082126
3Stuttgart Reds.8035771
 League Average.7803951
4Bad Homburg Hornets.7694052
5München-Haar Disciples.7613546
6Mannheim Tornados.7572837
7Mainz Athletics.7194157
8Buchbinder Legionäre.6832841

Different Starting Lineups Used

#TeamLineupsGames
1Bad Homburg Hornets2728
 Tübingen Hawks2728
3Buchbinder Legionäre2528
 Heidenheim Heideköpfe2528
 Mannheim Tornados2528
 League Average24
6München-Haar Disciples2328
7Mainz Athletics1928
8Stuttgart Reds1728

Weighted Average Age

#TeamAge
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe28.6
2Bad Homburg Hornets28.5
3Mainz Athletics26.9
4Stuttgart Reds26.6
 League Average26.6
5München-Haar Disciples26.3
6Tübingen Hawks26.0
7Buchbinder Legionäre24.9
8Mannheim Tornados24.8

Under-21 Players

#TeamPApctPAu21PA_allAVGSLGOBPOPS
1Tübingen Hawks44.5%402904.151.179.247.427
2Buchbinder Legionäre37.1%4221136.313.377.374.752
3Mannheim Tornados27.0%3131159.189.236.282.518
 League Average20.4%2231093.215.263.303.566
4Stuttgart Reds19.3%2171122.203.253.329.581
5München-Haar Disciples12.7%1451139.240.295.313.607
6Bad Homburg Hornets10.5%1051002.140.151.231.381
7Heidenheim Heideköpfe8.4%931107.098.146.167.313
8Mainz Athletics7.6%891171.329.438.427.865

Defense

Fielding Percentage

#TeamFLDPOAE
1Buchbinder Legionäre.96370830039
2München-Haar Disciples.96273529040
3Mainz Athletics.96170626039
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe.95770925843
 Stuttgart Reds.95772730746
6Mannheim Tornados.95572728148
 League Average.95070327351
7Bad Homburg Hornets.93468326167
8Tübingen Hawks.91063122485

Putouts

#TeamPO
1München-Haar Disciples735
2Stuttgart Reds727
 Mannheim Tornados727
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe709
5Buchbinder Legionäre708
6Mainz Athletics706
 League Average703
7Bad Homburg Hornets683
8Tübingen Hawks631

Assists

#TeamA
1Stuttgart Reds307
2Buchbinder Legionäre300
3München-Haar Disciples290
4Mannheim Tornados281
 League Average273
5Bad Homburg Hornets261
6Mainz Athletics260
7Heidenheim Heideköpfe258
8Tübingen Hawks224

Errors

#TeamE
1Tübingen Hawks85
2Bad Homburg Hornets67
 League Average51
3Mannheim Tornados48
4Stuttgart Reds46
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe43
6München-Haar Disciples40
7Buchbinder Legionäre39
 Mainz Athletics39

Doubleplays

#TeamDP
1Buchbinder Legionäre25
2Stuttgart Reds22
3Mainz Athletics17
 Mannheim Tornados17
 League Average17
5München-Haar Disciples15
6Bad Homburg Hornets14
7Heidenheim Heideköpfe12
8Tübingen Hawks10

Passed Balls

#TeamPB
1Tübingen Hawks13
2Bad Homburg Hornets6
3München-Haar Disciples5
 Stuttgart Reds5
 League Average4.9
5Mannheim Tornados4
6Mainz Athletics3
7Buchbinder Legionäre2
8Heidenheim Heideköpfe1

Runners Caught Stealing

#TeamCSAtt.
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe1429
 Stuttgart Reds1433
3Bad Homburg Hornets1077
 League Average9.048
4Mainz Athletics943
5München-Haar Disciples845
6Buchbinder Legionäre743
7Tübingen Hawks582
 Mannheim Tornados535

Caught Stealing Average

#TeamCSACSAtt.
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe.4831429
2Stuttgart Reds.4241433
3Mainz Athletics.209943
 League Average.1869.048
4München-Haar Disciples.178845
5Buchbinder Legionäre.163743
6Mannheim Tornados.143535
7Bad Homburg Hornets.1301077
8Tübingen Hawks.061582

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#TeamERA W  LIP ER   R   K BBK/BB
1Mainz Athletics1.84244235.14870258663.91
2Buchbinder Legionäre3.05208236.080102218902.42
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe3.66199236.196122219762.88
4München-Haar Disciples4.561513245.01241522411092.21
5Stuttgart Reds4.611513242.11241541341131.19
6Mannheim Tornados4.901414242.11321662611611.62
 League Average5.021414234.01311682041201.71
7Bad Homburg Hornets8.10325227.22052521601660.96
8Tübingen Hawks10.18226210.12383271441750.82

Earned Run Average Starting Pitchers

#TeamERA W  LIP ER   R   K BBK/BBCG
1Mainz Athletics1.51203173.12934193414.711
2Buchbinder Legionäre2.81187150.24761148582.551
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe3.23178173.06274150383.954
4Mannheim Tornados4.131212189.287115220982.249
5München-Haar Disciples4.241210165.27898178553.241
 League Average4.451212166.182105155702.203.3
6Stuttgart Reds4.551212184.093118104821.275
7Bad Homburg Hornets6.46322160.1115142132921.433
8Tübingen Hawks9.90025133.2147199113981.152

Earned Run Average Relief Pitchers

#TeamERA W  L  SIP ER   R   K BBK/BB
1Mainz Athletics2.7641462.0193665252.60
2Buchbinder Legionäre3.4821385.1334170322.19
3Stuttgart Reds4.7831458.1313630310.97
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe4.8321463.1344869381.82
5München-Haar Disciples5.2233279.1465463541.17
 League Average6.422.31.62.668.2496350491.01
6Mannheim Tornados7.6922352.2455141630.65
7Tübingen Hawks10.6821076.29112831770.40
8Bad Homburg Hornets12.0303167.19011028740.38

Strikeouts

#TeamKIPK/IP
1Mannheim Tornados261242.11.08
2Mainz Athletics258235.11.10
3München-Haar Disciples241245.00.98
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe219236.10.93
5Buchbinder Legionäre218236.00.92
 League Average204234.00.87
6Bad Homburg Hornets160227.20.70
7Tübingen Hawks144210.10.68
8Stuttgart Reds134242.10.55

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#TeamK/IP  K   IP
1Mainz Athletics1.10258235.1
2Mannheim Tornados1.08261242.1
3München-Haar Disciples0.98241245.0
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe0.93219236.1
5Buchbinder Legionäre0.92218236.0
 League Average0.87204234.0
6Bad Homburg Hornets0.70160227.2
7Tübingen Hawks0.68144210.1
8Stuttgart Reds0.55134242.1

Walks

#TeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Mainz Athletics66235.10.282
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe76236.10.323
3Buchbinder Legionäre90236.00.380
4München-Haar Disciples109245.00.444
5Stuttgart Reds113242.10.471
 League Average120234.00.512.4
6Mannheim Tornados161242.10.664
7Bad Homburg Hornets166227.20.732
8Tübingen Hawks175210.10.833

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#TeamBB/IPBBIP
1Mainz Athletics0.2866235.1
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe0.3276236.1
3Buchbinder Legionäre0.3890236.0
4München-Haar Disciples0.44109245.0
5Stuttgart Reds0.47113242.1
 League Average0.51120234.0
6Mannheim Tornados0.66161242.1
7Bad Homburg Hornets0.73166227.2
8Tübingen Hawks0.83175210.1

Intentional Walks

#TeamIBBBBIP
1München-Haar Disciples4109245.0
 Mannheim Tornados4161242.1
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe376236.1
 Tübingen Hawks3175210.1
 League Average2.4120234.0
5Mainz Athletics266235.1
 Bad Homburg Hornets2166227.2
7Stuttgart Reds1113242.1
8Buchbinder Legionäre090236.0

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#TeamK/BBKBB
1Mainz Athletics3.9125866
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe2.8821976
3Buchbinder Legionäre2.4221890
4München-Haar Disciples2.21241109
 League Average1.71204120
5Mannheim Tornados1.62261161
6Stuttgart Reds1.19134113
7Bad Homburg Hornets0.96160166
8Tübingen Hawks0.82144175

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#TeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Mainz Athletics1.024.0817366960235.1
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe1.274.33223761023236.1
 Buchbinder Legionäre1.274.34210901025236.0
4München-Haar Disciples1.334.422181091083245.0
 League Average1.544.662421201093234.0
5Mannheim Tornados1.584.712231611142242.1
6Stuttgart Reds1.594.612731131117242.1
7Bad Homburg Hornets2.005.152901661173227.2
8Tübingen Hawks2.395.793281751217210.1

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#TeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Mainz Athletics.199871173258667
2München-Haar Disciples.23592721824110915
 Buchbinder Legionäre.2358922102189012
4Mannheim Tornados.23694422326116113
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe.2459112232197610
 League Average.26192924220412014
6Stuttgart Reds.28595827313411316
7Bad Homburg Hornets.30694829016016617
8Tübingen Hawks.33697732814417521

Opponents Slugging Percentage

#TeamOSLGABH2B3BHR
1Mainz Athletics.2648711733037
2Buchbinder Legionäre.31389221025412
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe.31691122335010
4Mannheim Tornados.32394422335413
5München-Haar Disciples.33892721840515
 League Average.359929242404.414
6Stuttgart Reds.37895827339116
7Bad Homburg Hornets.44094829058917
8Tübingen Hawks.48197732861921

Opponents On-Base Percentage

#TeamOOBPABHBBHPSF
1Mainz Athletics.26387117366113
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe.31391122376188
3Buchbinder Legionäre.31689221090199
4München-Haar Disciples.330927218109269
 League Average.356929242120239.8
5Mannheim Tornados.359944223161235
6Stuttgart Reds.3669582731131510
7Bad Homburg Hornets.4199482901663218
8Tübingen Hawks.4509773281754116

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging

#TeamOOPSOOBPOSLG
1Mainz Athletics.527.263.264
2Buchbinder Legionäre.629.316.313
 Heidenheim Heideköpfe.629.313.316
4München-Haar Disciples.667.330.338
5Mannheim Tornados.682.359.323
 League Average.715.356.359
6Stuttgart Reds.744.366.378
7Bad Homburg Hornets.859.419.440
8Tübingen Hawks.931.450.481

Runs Allowed

#TeamRERER/R
1Mainz Athletics704869%
2Buchbinder Legionäre1028078%
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe1229679%
4München-Haar Disciples15212482%
5Stuttgart Reds15412481%
6Mannheim Tornados16613280%
 League Average16813178%
7Bad Homburg Hornets25220581%
8Tübingen Hawks32723873%

Homeruns allowed

#TeamHR
1Tübingen Hawks21
2Bad Homburg Hornets17
3Stuttgart Reds16
4München-Haar Disciples15
 League Average14
5Mannheim Tornados13
6Buchbinder Legionäre12
7Heidenheim Heideköpfe10
8Mainz Athletics7

Hit Batsmen

#TeamHB
1Tübingen Hawks41
2Bad Homburg Hornets32
3München-Haar Disciples26
 League Average23
4Mannheim Tornados23
5Buchbinder Legionäre19
6Heidenheim Heideköpfe18
7Stuttgart Reds15
8Mainz Athletics11

Wild Pitches

#TeamWP
1Tübingen Hawks55
2Mannheim Tornados43
3Bad Homburg Hornets33
 League Average24
4Buchbinder Legionäre17
5München-Haar Disciples14
6Stuttgart Reds11
7Mainz Athletics10
8Heidenheim Heideköpfe8

Wins

#TeamWLPCT
1Mainz Athletics244.857
2Buchbinder Legionäre208.714
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe199.679
4München-Haar Disciples1513.536
 Stuttgart Reds1513.536
 League Average1414.500
6Mannheim Tornados1414.500
7Bad Homburg Hornets325.107
8Tübingen Hawks226.071

Saves

#TeamS
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe4
 Mainz Athletics4
 Stuttgart Reds4
4Buchbinder Legionäre3
 Mannheim Tornados3
 League Average2.6
6München-Haar Disciples2
7Bad Homburg Hornets1
8Tübingen Hawks0

Batters Faced

#TeamBFIPBF/IP
1Tübingen Hawks1217210.15.79
2Bad Homburg Hornets1173227.25.15
3Mannheim Tornados1142242.14.71
4Stuttgart Reds1117242.14.61
 League Average1093234.04.66
5München-Haar Disciples1083245.04.42
6Buchbinder Legionäre1025236.04.34
7Heidenheim Heideköpfe1023236.14.33
8Mainz Athletics960235.14.08

Innings Pitched

#TeamIP
1München-Haar Disciples245.0
2Stuttgart Reds242.1
 Mannheim Tornados242.1
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe236.1
5Buchbinder Legionäre236.0
6Mainz Athletics235.1
 League Average234.0
7Bad Homburg Hornets227.2
8Tübingen Hawks210.1

IP by Starters

#TeamIP%IP SPIP RPG CG
1Mannheim Tornados78.3%189.252.2289
2Stuttgart Reds75.9%184.058.1285
3Mainz Athletics73.7%173.162.0281
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe73.2%173.063.1284
 League Average70.9%166.068.0283.3
5Bad Homburg Hornets70.4%160.167.1283
6München-Haar Disciples67.6%165.279.1281
7Buchbinder Legionäre63.8%150.285.1281
8Tübingen Hawks63.5%133.276.2282

Complete Games

#TeamCGG
1Mannheim Tornados928
2Stuttgart Reds528
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe428
 League Average3.328
4Bad Homburg Hornets328
5Tübingen Hawks228
6Buchbinder Legionäre128
 München-Haar Disciples128
 Mainz Athletics128

Shutouts

#TeamSho
1Buchbinder Legionäre6
2Mainz Athletics5
3München-Haar Disciples3
 League Average2.4
4Bad Homburg Hornets2
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe1
 Mannheim Tornados1
 Stuttgart Reds1

Unearned Runs

#TeamUERRIPUERA
1Tübingen Hawks89327210.13.81
2Bad Homburg Hornets47252227.21.86
 League Average37168234.01.43
3Mannheim Tornados34166242.11.26
4Stuttgart Reds30154242.11.11
5München-Haar Disciples28152245.01.03
6Heidenheim Heideköpfe26122236.10.99
7Buchbinder Legionäre22102236.00.84
 Mainz Athletics2270235.10.84

Weighted Average Age

#TeamAge
1Stuttgart Reds29.6
2Mainz Athletics27.4
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe27.3
4Bad Homburg Hornets26.3
 League Average26.0
5Buchbinder Legionäre25.0
6Tübingen Hawks24.6
7München-Haar Disciples24.5
8Mannheim Tornados23.5

Under-21 Players

#TeamIPpctIPu21IP_allERAK/IPWHIPOAVGOOPS
1Tübingen Hawks45.0%94.2210.111.120.652.40.334.954
2Mannheim Tornados13.2%32.0242.19.000.472.59.299.909
 League Average11.5%26.0234.19.040.642.22.306.875
3Buchbinder Legionäre11.4%27.0236.03.001.041.52.230.594
4München-Haar Disciples9.7%23.2245.05.700.551.52.267.782
5Stuttgart Reds4.8%11.2242.111.570.692.49.314.832
6Mainz Athletics4.7%11.0235.13.270.271.27.277.711
7Bad Homburg Hornets4.4%10.0227.214.400.203.20.318.973
8Heidenheim Heideköpfe2.1%5.0236.114.401.203.00.318.848


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs scored; SLG: Slugging Percentage; TB: Total Bases; 1B: Singles; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of team's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; R: Runs scored; R-: Runs allowed; diff: Run difference; BB/PA: Walks per Plate Appearance; PA: Plate Appearance; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); LOB%: Percentage of stranded baserunners (calculated as LOB/[R+LOB]); LOB: Leoft On Base;; SB: Stolen Bases; Att: Steal Attempts; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; Age: Weighted Average Age calculated by multiplying each player's age on 1st of July times the number of At Bats divided by the team's total AB; Under-21 Players: Percentage of Plate Appearances of players aged 21 years or younger
Defense
FLD: Fielding Percentage; PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att.: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); K/BB: Strikeout to Walk ratio; CG: Complete Games; S: Saves; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; BF/IP: Batters faced per Inning Pitched; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against; ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; PCT: Winning percentage; IP%: Percentage of Innings Pitched by starters; IP SP: Innings pitched by Starting Pitchers; IP RP: Innings pitched by Relief Pitchers; G: Games; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; UER: Uneraned Runs; UERA: Unearned Run Average; Age: Weighted Average Age calculated by multiplying each player's age on 1st of July times their Innings Pitched divided by the team's total IP; Under-21 Players: Percentage of Innings Pitched of players aged 21 years or younger

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |