DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2018-04-22

1. Bundesliga Nord

Teamstats: Bonn Capitals (BON)

TeamleadersLeague
AVGVan Meensel .389 6
OPSAhrens .890 11
H3 players tied 7 t13
HRWilhelm 2 t1
RBIGoebel 7 t4
RStommel 6 t7
SBJacob 3 t4
 Van Meensel 3 t4
ERAMSchmitz 0.00 1
KKoch 32 t2
WKoch 3 t1
IPKoch 23.1 3

Offense

NameGPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBIBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Vincent Ahrens6222161115541000011 .286 .571 .318 .890
Eric Joseph Brenk8373071002364211121 .233 .267 .333 .600
Christopher Goebel5251851002736001021 .278 .333 .440 .773
Jan Jacob4171351002352000230 .385 .462 .467 .928
Kevin Lambertz49510002004000001 .200 .200 .556 .756
Daniel Lamb-Hunt4171540002012000010 .267 .267 .353 .620
Danny Lankhorst7292132005447010010 .143 .238 .379 .617
Jonathan Marshall4161210001013000110 .083 .083 .267 .350
Ricardo Migliore4151320001182000000 .154 .154 .267 .421
Kilian Racek22200000010000000 .000 .000 .000 .000
Anthony Rodriguez Klinzing221100010000100001.0001.0001.0002.000
Bradley Roper-Hubbert14400000020000000 .000 .000 .000 .000
Maximilian Schmitz72823202042114010000 .087 .261 .250 .511
Adrian Stommel6262162006333001120 .286 .381 .360 .741
Kevin Van Meensel5191870004131000030 .389 .389 .421 .810
Lennart Weller6242060003453010000 .300 .300 .417 .717
Maurice Jose Wilhelm4161472024432000000 .5001.071 .5631.634
Total 8 308 251 63 10 3 3 44 37 60 44 2 5 3 5 16 4 .251 .351 .370 .720
rank2322132262t1t4t22t3t32222

Defense

NamePOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSAG@: PC1B2B3BSSLFCFRF
Vincent Ahrens52410001 .9821.000040000000
Riley Barr11000001.000---400000000
Eric Joseph Brenk222010001.000---000008000
Christopher Goebel30000001.000---000000400
Felix Hoffmann01000001.000---200000000
Jan Jacob31000001.000---100000040
Sascha Koch2220000 .667---400000000
Kevin Lambertz1310000 .800---000040000
Daniel Lamb-Hunt1610000 .875---000040000
Danny Lankhorst111011000 .955---000320101
Jonathan Marshall441000101.000 .000040000000
Ricardo Migliore3010000 .750---000000301
Kilian Racek82000001.000---020000000
Anthony Rodriguez Klinzing0000000------000000001
Maximilian Schmitz61000001.000---400000006
Markus Solbach42000001.000---302000000
Adrian Stommel318010001.000---000600000
Kevin Van Meensel41000001.000---000000052
Lennart Weller62411000 .985---007000000
Maurice Jose Wilhelm121010001.000---102000000
Total 222 80 8 2 0 1 1 .974 .500733231325
rank13788t71t1 

Pitching

NameGPGSCGIPBFHHRRERKBBIBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVGOOPS
Riley Barr41015.05660222220112001.201.470.53 .118 .284
Felix Hoffmann2001.280000130000000.000.601.80 .000 .375
Jan Jacob1003.090000000000010.000.000.00 .000 .000
Sascha Koch44023.191141653250213001.931.370.81 .169 .450
Maximilian Schmitz40011.03820002320001020.002.090.36 .057 .165
Markus Solbach33019.06970112560002000.471.320.68 .111 .300
Maurice Jose Wilhelm1001.041000200000010.002.001.00 .250 .500
Total 19 8 0 74.0 275 30 1 9 8 105 18 0 3 2 8 0 4 0.971.420.65 .120 .324
rank (ERA, WHIP, OAVG: lowest)148t588188t71111111

Gamelog

DateOpp.ResultStrkWin - Loss - SaveRecordPl.GBLeader
31.03.No gamet50 4 Teams
01.04. G1DWFW10-4WKoch (1-0) - Szustek (0-1) - MSchmitz (1)1-0    
01.04. G2DWFW3-1WSolbach (1-0) - Lauer (0-1) - Wilhelm (1)2-010 BON
07.04. G1PADW5-2Wr-MSchmitz (1-0) - r-Seidel (1-1)3-0    
07.04. G2PADW5-0WSolbach (2-0) - Kemp (0-1)4-010 BON
08.04.No gamet10 BON, COC
14.04. G1HHSW5-0WKoch (2-0) - Bäumer (0-1)5-0t10 BON, COC
15.04. G2HHSW2-1 (11)Wr-Barr (1-0) - r-Cernik (0-1)6-010 BON
21.04.No game10 BON
22.04. G1BREW5-0WKoch (3-0) - Binetti Sanchez (0-4) - Jacob (1)7-0    
22.04. G2BREW9-1WBarr (2-0) - Abeledo Garcia (0-1) - MSchmitz (2)8-010 BON


Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
G: Games Played; PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls; HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; ranking t: tied with other player(s); DNQ: does not qualify
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (as Catcher); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average; G@: xx Games played at position xx, Total: number of players who played at this position; ranking t: tied with other player(s); DNQ: does not qualify
Pitching:
GP: Games Pitched In; GS: Games Started; CG: Complete Games; IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls; HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; OOPS: Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging; ranking t: tied with other player(s); DNQ: does not qualify
Gamelog:
Opp.: opponent, @ indicates awaygame; Result: W: win, L: loss; Strk: number of games won or lost in a row; Win - Loss - Save: winning, losing pitcher, save (CAPS: complete game, CAPS & bold: no-hitter, r-: relief decision); Record: total wins - total losses; Pl.: place in league, t: tied with other team(s); GB: games behind league leader; Leader: team(s) leading the league

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |