DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2018-04-22

League Leaders 1. Bundesliga Nord

Offense
Defense
Pitching
Under-21 Players

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Wilson Norman LeeSOL .552 291619
2Justin BrockCOC .519 271407
3Kazusa KatayamaCOC .440 251102
4Maurice Jose WilhelmBON .412*14+3724
5Timo StockCOC .409 22901
6Kevin Van MeenselBON .389 18701
7Florian GötzeSOL .385 261004
8Lars SzameitpreußSOL .381 21801
9Dustin HughesSOL .346 269213
10Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL .333 301016
 Yannick BujallaBRE .333 279110
 Jan JacobBON .333*13+2503
13Benjamin Tony AndrewsSOL .321 28901
14Maikel Fidel Azcuy PerezFLA .320 25805
15Olli ThiebenDWF .318 22700
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
19 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Caleb FenimoreDWF2
 Dustin HughesSOL2
 Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF2
 Maurice Jose WilhelmBON2
58 players tied 1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Dustin HughesSOL13
2Yannick BujallaBRE10
3Wilson Norman LeeSOL9
4Justin BrockCOC7
 Christopher GoebelBON7
6Caleb FenimoreDWF6
 Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF6
 Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL6
93 players tied 5

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Wilson Norman LeeSOL16
2Justin BrockCOC14
3Kazusa KatayamaCOC11
4Florian GötzeSOL10
 Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL10
6Benjamin Tony AndrewsSOL9
 Yannick BujallaBRE9
 Dustin HughesSOL9
 Timo StockCOC9
103 players tied 8

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Florian GötzeSOL6
2Wilson Norman LeeSOL4
3Maik EhmckePAD3
 Kazusa KatayamaCOC3
 Justin BrockCOC3
 Niklas WägnerFLA3
79 players tied 2

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Maximilian SchmitzBON2
 Kazusa KatayamaCOC2
3Vincent AhrensBON1
 Maikel Fidel Azcuy PerezFLA1
 Wilson Norman LeeSOL1

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Wilson Norman LeeSOL13
2Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL11
3Benjamin Tony AndrewsSOL10
4Sergej YatsenkaBRE8
5Justin BrockCOC7
 Dustin HughesSOL7
76 players tied 6

Walks

#NameTeamBBIBB
1Wilson Norman LeeSOL80
 Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL80
3Benjamin Tony AndrewsSOL70
 Finn BergmannPAD70
 Caleb FenimoreDWF72
 Dustin HughesSOL70
 Danny LankhorstBON70
8Christopher GoebelBON60
 Timo StockCOC60
 Tim WägnerFLA60

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBB
1Eric Joseph BrenkBON24
 Caleb FenimoreDWF27
3Jon Matthew PawlingHHS13
 Maikel Fidel Azcuy PerezFLA15
 Maik EhmckePAD15

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Nicholas Michael MiceliBRE3
2Tsun Wai YungFLA2
 Tristan GerdtommarkottenPAD2
 Maik EhmckePAD2
 Jan SchnetlageBRE2
 Tim WägnerFLA2
 Maikel Fidel Azcuy PerezFLA2
 Yannick BujallaBRE2
 Benjamin Tony AndrewsSOL2
1026 players tied 1

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Dennis SeeleFLA1114
 Tristan GerdtommarkottenPAD1121
 Maximilian SchmitzBON1123
 Max PfeiferHHS1124
5Jon Matthew PawlingHHS1018
 Dustin HughesSOL1026
 Leonel Ignacio Moncada GoteraBRE1028
8Yannis WeberPAD914
 Callum Whelton MurphyHHS920
 Giovanni Ricardo Binetti SanchezBRE922

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Justin BrockCOC3.7%127
2Johannes WeidemannSOL8.7%223
3Timo StockCOC9.1%222
4Alberto Orti RoigBRE10.5%219
5Kazusa KatayamaCOC12.0%325
6Jimmy Walex KolawoleFLA13.0%323
7Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL13.3%430
8Luka-Benedikt WolfSOL14.3%428
 Adrian StommelBON14.3%321
 Lars SzameitpreußSOL14.3%321
19 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Maurice Jose WilhelmBON .882*14+31532022.14
2Wilson Norman LeeSOL .862 2925104111.56
3Kazusa KatayamaCOC .720 251863201.64
4Caleb FenimoreDWF .667 181221022.40
5Dustin HughesSOL .654 261752021.89
6Justin BrockCOC .630 2717113001.21
7Florian GötzeSOL .615 261646001.60
8Vincent AhrensBON .571 211231112.00
9Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL .500 301572011.50
10Yannick BujallaBRE .481 271371011.44
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
19 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Wilson Norman LeeSOL .649 2916800
2Timo StockCOC .552 229610
3Justin BrockCOC .519 2714000
4Kazusa KatayamaCOC .500 2511300
5Benjamin Tony AndrewsSOL .486 289720
6Caleb FenimoreDWF .480 185700
7Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL .474 3010800
 Maurice Jose WilhelmBON .474*14+37200
9Dustin HughesSOL .472 269712
10Yannick BujallaBRE .471 279520
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
19 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Wilson Norman LeeSOL1.511 291641180
2Maurice Jose WilhelmBON1.356*14+3720220
3Kazusa KatayamaCOC1.220 251132030
4Justin BrockCOC1.148 271430000
5Caleb FenimoreDWF1.147 18510270
6Dustin HughesSOL1.126 26920271
7Florian GötzeSOL1.064 261060030
8Timo StockCOC1.006 22910061
9Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL .974 301020180
10Yannick BujallaBRE .952 27910152
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
19 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Justin BrockCOC9
 Wilson Norman LeeSOL9
3Lars SzameitpreußSOL6
410 players tied 3

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Justin BrockCOC .90091
2Lars SzameitpreußSOL .85761
3Wilson Norman LeeSOL .81892
4Timo StockCOC .75031
 Niklas WägnerFLA .75031
6Florian GötzeSOL .60032
 Tsun Wai YungFLA .60032
8Sergej YatsenkaBRE .50022
4 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPOG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Johannes WeidemannSOL680800000
2Tim WägnerFLA670070000
3Marvin StockhausCOC630060000
4Lennart WellerBON620070000
5Dustin HughesSOL610080000
6Heinrich GillBRE570630200
7Vincent AhrensBON520400000
8Caleb FenimoreDWF500600000
9Maurice BendrienPAD490600000
10Jonathan MarshallBON440400000

Assists

#NameTeamAG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Justin BrockCOC260000060
2Sergej YatsenkaBRE250000080
3Kazusa KatayamaCOC230006000
4Eric Joseph BrenkBON220000080
5Olli ThiebenDWF203000330
6Nico KannapinnFLA190000070
7Adrian StommelBON180006000
8Martin Portuondo AlvarezFLA170006030
 Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL170000080
10Jan HassenpflugDWF150002250

Errors

#NameTeamEG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Heinrich GillBRE60630200
 Sergej YatsenkaBRE60000080
3Giovanni Ricardo Binetti SanchezBRE54060001
4Jan SchnetlageBRE40202700
 Nico KannapinnFLA40000070
 Justin BrockCOC40000060
 Olli ThiebenDWF43000330
 John Carlos Taveras AcostaBRE40000201
95 players tied 3       

Fielding Percentage Pitchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
115 players tied 1.000     
7 innings pitched to qualify

Fielding Percentage Catchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Maurice BendrienPAD1.000498046.011.15
 Jonathan MarshallBON1.000441034.011.91
 Patrick KaßnerCOC1.000375044.08.59
 Przemyslaw PaluchHHS1.000332027.211.39
5Johannes WeidemannSOL .986685158.011.33
6Vincent AhrensBON .982524136.014.00
4 games as catcher to qualify

Fielding Percentage Firstbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Marvin StockhausCOC .985634152.011.60
2Lennart WellerBON .985624157.010.42
3Dustin HughesSOL .985614166.08.86
4Sebastian JaapDWF .974353143.07.95
5Tim WägnerFLA .973674261.010.48
6Giovanni Ricardo Binetti SanchezBRE .909364438.09.47
4 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Secondbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Adrian StommelBON1.000318054.03.50
 Martin Portuondo AlvarezFLA1.000711033.04.91
 Henry GuerraHHS1.00034031.21.99
4Leonel Ignacio Moncada GoteraBRE .9701814147.06.13
5Dennis SeeleFLA .947612136.04.50
6Kazusa KatayamaCOC .938723252.05.19
4 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Thirdbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Timo StockCOC1.00038052.01.90
 Thies BrunckhorstDWF1.00010015.00.60
3Benjamin Tony AndrewsSOL .929310158.02.02
 Brehan Thomas MurphyHHS .92949150.12.32
5Daniel Lamb-HuntBON .87516133.01.91
6Maikel Fidel Azcuy PerezFLA .842313369.02.09
4 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Shortstops

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Eric Joseph BrenkBON1.000222074.02.92
2Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL .962817168.03.31
3Justin BrockCOC .9051226452.06.58
4Jan HassenpflugDWF .882510228.04.82
5Zan PrimozicPAD .880913328.07.07
6Callum Whelton MurphyHHS .864811350.13.40
4 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Outfielders

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
120 players tied 1.000     
4 games at position to qualify

Outfield Assists

#NameTeamA
1Trevor CaugheyFLA2
 Tristan GerdtommarkottenPAD2
 Wilson Norman LeeSOL2
412 players tied 1

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Robert KilianFLA4
2Marcel KujauCOC3
 Nicholas Michael MiceliBRE3
45 players tied 2

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCSAtt.
1Caleb FenimoreDWF722
2Maurice BendrienPAD48
 Robert KilianFLA412
 Przemyslaw PaluchHHS47
5Patrick KaßnerCOC310
62 players tied 2 

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSAtt.
1Vincent AhrensBON1.00011
2Przemyslaw PaluchHHS .57147
3Maurice BendrienPAD .50048
4Robert KilianFLA .333412
5Caleb FenimoreDWF .318722
6Patrick KaßnerCOC .300310
4 games as catcher to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Maximilian SchmitzBON0.001011.00020232---
2Markus SolbachBON0.472019.01170256100%
3Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS0.821111.01140109100%
4Jose Alberto Alonzo De La RosaCOC1.201115.0249023450%
 Riley BarrBON1.202015.02260222100%
6Daniel ThiebenPAD1.351020.03418023575%
7Simon BäumerHHS1.640111.0226076100%
8Valentin RömerSOL1.691010.22230104100%
9Matthew KempPAD1.880114.13411015575%
10Sascha KochBON1.933023.15614132583%
11Nils HartkopfSOL2.012122.151123229845%
12Trevor CaugheyFLA2.402030.089231321089%
13Jonathan Paul MottayFLA2.701010.033110132100%
14Wilson Norman LeeSOL2.823122.179140301478%
15Dustin WardHHS3.740221.291018134590%
10 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Dustin WardHHS3421.21.57
2Sascha KochBON3223.11.37
 Trevor CaugheyFLA3230.01.07
4Wilson Norman LeeSOL3022.11.34
5Nils HartkopfSOL2922.11.30
6Markus SolbachBON2519.01.32
7Maximilian SchmitzBON2311.02.09
 Jose Alberto Alonzo De La RosaCOC2315.01.53
 Daniel ThiebenPAD2320.01.15
10Riley BarrBON2215.01.47

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Sascha KochBON301.000
 Wilson Norman LeeSOL31.750
3Riley BarrBON201.000
 Trevor CaugheyFLA201.000
 Nils HartkopfSOL21.667
 Markus SolbachBON201.000
714 players tied 1  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Giovanni Ricardo Binetti SanchezBRE40.000
2Chi Kam Kenneth ChiuFLA31.250
3Darren Mc George LauerDWF20.000
 Alberto Orti RoigBRE20.000
 Niklas PiontekCOC21.333
 Dustin WardHHS20.000
713 players tied 1  

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Marvin BolzSOL2
 Maximilian SchmitzBON2
3Simon BäumerHHS1
 Jan JacobBON1
 Florian KawczynskiCOC1
 Jonathan Paul MottayFLA1
 Kolja RocekFLA1
 Valentin RömerSOL1
 Olli ThiebenDWF1
 Maurice Jose WilhelmBON1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Trevor CaugheyFLA30.043210
2Chi Kam Kenneth ChiuFLA24.044000
3Sascha KochBON23.144000
4Nils HartkopfSOL22.144000
 Wilson Norman LeeSOL22.144000
6Dustin WardHHS21.233110
7Giovanni Ricardo Binetti SanchezBRE21.044000
8Daniel ThiebenPAD20.033111
9Darren Mc George LauerDWF19.033000
 Markus SolbachBON19.033000

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Trevor CaugheyFLA12530.04.2
2Chi Kam Kenneth ChiuFLA11524.04.8
3Giovanni Ricardo Binetti SanchezBRE11121.05.3
4Nils HartkopfSOL9922.14.4
5Wilson Norman LeeSOL9622.14.3
6Sascha KochBON9123.13.9
7Dustin WardHHS8921.24.1
8Alberto Orti RoigBRE8618.04.8
9Daniel ThiebenPAD8320.04.1
10Darren Mc George LauerDWF7919.04.2

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Chi Kam Kenneth ChiuFLA1824.00.750
2Jannis WedemeyerDWF167.22.090
3Niklas PiontekCOC1515.10.981
4Wilson Norman LeeSOL1422.10.630
 Giovanni Ricardo Binetti SanchezBRE1421.00.670
6Trevor CaugheyFLA1030.00.331
7Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS911.00.820
8Philipp NeuhäuserPAD84.02.000
 Nils HartkopfSOL822.10.360
102 players tied 7   

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBBIP
1Benjamin ThaqiPAD112.0
 Valentin RömerSOL1410.2
 Daniel ThiebenPAD1520.0
 Dustin WardHHS1521.2
 Florian SeidelPAD165.2
 Trevor CaugheyFLA11030.0
 Niklas PiontekCOC11515.1

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Trevor CaugheyFLA930.0
2Chi Kam Kenneth ChiuFLA724.0
3Niklas PiontekCOC515.1
4Sebastian KreutzBRE42.0
 Steven Volders RodriguezBRE43.1
6Alberto Orti RoigBRE318.0
 Dustin WardHHS321.2
84 players tied 2 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Chi Kam Kenneth ChiuFLA724.0
2Giovanni Ricardo Binetti SanchezBRE621.0
3Niklas PiontekCOC415.1
4Ben von der ThüsenHHS33.0
 Yannick BujallaBRE38.0
 Wilson Norman LeeSOL322.1
7Giovanni TensenSOL26.2
 Sascha KochBON223.1
915 players tied 1 

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Maximilian SchmitzBON11.5023211.0
2Riley BarrBON11.0022215.0
3Dustin WardHHS6.8034521.2
4Jonathan Paul MottayFLA6.5013210.0
5Sascha KochBON6.4032523.1
6Jose Alberto Alonzo De La RosaCOC5.7523415.0
7Daniel ThiebenPAD4.6023520.0
8Markus SolbachBON4.1725619.0
9Darren Mc George LauerDWF4.0016419.0
10Nils HartkopfSOL3.6329822.1
10 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Maximilian SchmitzBON2.092311.0
2Dustin WardHHS1.573421.2
3Jose Alberto Alonzo De La RosaCOC1.532315.0
4Riley BarrBON1.472215.0
5Sascha KochBON1.373223.1
6Wilson Norman LeeSOL1.343022.1
7Markus SolbachBON1.322519.0
8Jonathan Paul MottayFLA1.301310.0
9Nils HartkopfSOL1.302922.1
10Daniel ThiebenPAD1.152320.0
10 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Riley BarrBON0.13215.0
2Maximilian SchmitzBON0.18211.0
3Jonathan Paul MottayFLA0.20210.0
4Darren Mc George LauerDWF0.21419.0
5Sascha KochBON0.21523.1
6Alberto Orti RoigBRE0.22418.0
7Dustin WardHHS0.23521.2
8Daniel ThiebenPAD0.25520.0
9Jose Alberto Alonzo De La RosaCOC0.27415.0
10Markus SolbachBON0.32619.0
10 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Maximilian SchmitzBON0.363.45223811.0
2Riley BarrBON0.533.73625615.0
3Valentin RömerSOL0.663.66343910.2
4Markus SolbachBON0.683.63766919.0
5Sascha KochBON0.813.901459123.1
6Jose Alberto Alonzo De La RosaCOC0.873.87945815.0
7Dustin WardHHS1.064.111858921.2
8Simon BäumerHHS1.094.00664411.0
9Trevor CaugheyFLA1.104.17231012530.0
10Matthew KempPAD1.124.191156014.1
10 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Maximilian SchmitzBON .0573522320
2Valentin RömerSOL .0883431040
3Markus SolbachBON .1116372560
4Riley BarrBON .1185162220
5Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS .1213341090
6Simon BäumerHHS .162376760
7Jose Alberto Alonzo De La RosaCOC .1675492340
8Sascha KochBON .16983143251
9Wilson Norman LeeSOL .182771430140
10Chi Kam Kenneth ChiuFLA .191891713181
10 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Slugging Percentage (lowest)

#NameTeamSLGABTB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Maximilian SchmitzBON .05735220001.00
2Valentin RömerSOL .08834330001.00
3Markus SolbachBON .11163770001.00
4Riley BarrBON .11851660001.00
5Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS .18233622001.50
6Jose Alberto Alonzo De La RosaCOC .204541172001.22
7Simon BäumerHHS .21637842001.33
8Sascha KochBON .2178318121011.29
9Matthew KempPAD .2265312101001.09
10Wilson Norman LeeSOL .2477719103101.36
10 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Percentage (lowest)

#NameTeamOBPABHBBHBSF
1Maximilian SchmitzBON .108352200
2Riley BarrBON .167516210
3Valentin RömerSOL .179343401
4Markus SolbachBON .188637600
5Jose Alberto Alonzo De La RosaCOC .224549400
6Sascha KochBON .2338314520
7Dustin WardHHS .2708318510
8Trevor CaugheyFLA .276112231010
9Simon BäumerHHS .279376600
10Matthew KempPAD .2885311510
10 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Maximilian SchmitzBON .165352000200
2Valentin RömerSOL .268343000401
3Riley BarrBON .284516000210
4Markus SolbachBON .300637000600
5Jose Alberto Alonzo De La RosaCOC .428549200400
6Sascha KochBON .4508314101520
7Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS .484334200901
8Simon BäumerHHS .495376200600
9Matthew KempPAD .5155311100510
10Trevor CaugheyFLA .544112234011010
10 innings pitched to qualify

Offense Under-21

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Olli ThiebenDWF .318 22700
2Heinrich GillBRE .267 30803
3Maurice BendrienPAD .250 20503
4Simon BäumerHHS .200 15300
5Finn BergmannPAD .188 16304
6Zan PrimozicPAD .167 12203
7Yannick WägnerFLA .154*6+7200
8Nico KannapinnFLA .143 21303
 Danny LankhorstBON .143 21304
 Giovanni TensenSOL .143*3+11201
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
14 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Finn BergmannPAD4
 Danny LankhorstBON4
3Maurice BendrienPAD3
 Heinrich GillBRE3
 Nico KannapinnFLA3
 Zan PrimozicPAD3

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Heinrich GillBRE8
2Olli ThiebenDWF7
3Maurice BendrienPAD5
44 players tied 3

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Olli ThiebenDWF6
2Danny LankhorstBON5
3Maurice BendrienPAD3
 Finn BergmannPAD3
53 players tied 2

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Olli ThiebenDWF .318 22770001.00
2Heinrich GillBRE .300 30971001.13
3Simon BäumerHHS .267 15421001.33
4Maurice BendrienPAD .250 20550001.00
 Finn BergmannPAD .250 16421001.33
6Danny LankhorstBON .238 21512001.67
14 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHP
1Finn BergmannPAD .440 16371
2Olli ThiebenDWF .400 22721
3Danny LankhorstBON .379 21371
4Maurice BendrienPAD .348 20530
5Heinrich GillBRE .290 30810
6Yannis WeberPAD .278 14140
14 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Olli ThiebenDWF .718 22700021
2Finn BergmannPAD .690 16310071
3Danny LankhorstBON .617 21320071
4Maurice BendrienPAD .598 20500030
5Heinrich GillBRE .590 30810010
6Simon BäumerHHS .517 15310001
14 plate appearances to qualify

Pitching Under-21

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Florian SeidelPAD0.00115.20420760%
2Samuel GorschCOC1.17007.213416433%
3Florian KawczynskiCOC1.50006.016507717%
4Simon BäumerHHS1.640111.0226076100%
5Sascha KochBON1.933023.15614132583%
6Giovanni TensenSOL4.05006.235615260%
7Niklas PiontekCOC6.461215.1111214061592%
8Mateusz SzustekDWF7.50016.056916483%
5 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Sascha KochBON3223.11.37
2Florian SeidelPAD75.21.24
 Florian KawczynskiCOC76.01.17
 Simon BäumerHHS711.00.64
54 players tied 6  

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Sascha KochBON301.000
2Niklas PiontekCOC12.333
 Florian SeidelPAD11.500

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Sascha KochBON23.144000
2Niklas PiontekCOC15.133000
3Simon BäumerHHS11.031200
4Samuel GorschCOC7.220200
5Giovanni TensenSOL6.240300
62 players tied 6.0     

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Sascha KochBON6.4032523.1
2Giovanni TensenSOL2.50526.2
3Samuel GorschCOC1.50647.2
 Mateusz SzustekDWF1.50646.0
5Simon BäumerHHS1.177611.0
 Florian SeidelPAD1.17765.2
5 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Sascha KochBON1.373223.1
2Florian SeidelPAD1.2475.2
3Florian KawczynskiCOC1.1776.0
4Mateusz SzustekDWF1.0066.0
5Samuel GorschCOC0.7867.2
6Giovanni TensenSOL0.7556.2
5 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Sascha KochBON0.21523.1
2Giovanni TensenSOL0.3026.2
3Samuel GorschCOC0.5247.2
4Simon BäumerHHS0.55611.0
5Mateusz SzustekDWF0.6746.0
6Niklas PiontekCOC0.981515.1
5 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Sascha KochBON0.813.901459123.1
2Samuel GorschCOC1.044.1744327.2
3Simon BäumerHHS1.094.00664411.0
4Giovanni TensenSOL1.204.8062326.2
5Florian SeidelPAD1.414.5926265.2
6Niklas PiontekCOC1.895.0214157715.1
5 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Florian SeidelPAD .111182760
2Samuel GorschCOC .143284641
3Simon BäumerHHS .162376760
4Sascha KochBON .16983143251
5Florian KawczynskiCOC .227225770
6Giovanni TensenSOL .231266521
5 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Sascha KochBON .4508314101520
2Simon BäumerHHS .495376200600
3Florian SeidelPAD .527182100610
4Samuel GorschCOC .536284101400
5Giovanni TensenSOL .707266101221
6Niklas PiontekCOC .72056142001541
5 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; G@ xx: Games played at position xx; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage; RF: Range Factor (calculated as [PO+A] * 9 / Innings Played for pitchers, [PO+A]/Games for all other positions; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; GF: Games Finished; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against; SLG: Opponents Slugging Percentage; TB: Total Bases; 1B: Singles; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: Opponents On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |