DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2017-06-11

League Leaders 1. Bundesliga Nord

Offense
Defense
Pitching
Under-21 Players

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Caleb FenimoreDWF .467 4521616
2Christopher GoebelBON .433 672909
3Kazusa KatayamaCOC .408 492001
4Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF .407 5924312
5Wilson Norman LeeBON .359 391427
6David CarlesHHS .354 6523110
 Daniel Lamb-HuntBON .354 6523222
8Lennart WellerBON .353 341208
9Dustin HughesSOL .344 6422413
10Till SchadePAD .328 581904
11Nils HartkopfSOL .323 622015
12Vicente Emilio VelazquezDOW .318 441402
13Vincent AhrensBON .310 421329
14Maurice Jose WilhelmBON .308 5216323
15Eric Joseph BrenkBON .306 7222111
45 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Caleb FenimoreDWF6
2Dustin HughesSOL4
 Brehan Thomas MurphyHHS4
4Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF3
 Maurice Jose WilhelmBON3
6Vincent AhrensBON2
 Tristan GerdtommarkottenPAD2
 Daniel Lamb-HuntBON2
 Wilson Norman LeeBON2
1014 players tied 1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Maurice Jose WilhelmBON23
2Daniel Lamb-HuntBON22
3Caleb FenimoreDWF16
4Brehan Thomas MurphyHHS15
5Dustin HughesSOL13
6René HerlitziusDOW12
 Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF12
8Eric Joseph BrenkBON11
 Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL11
104 players tied 10

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Christopher GoebelBON29
2Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF24
3David CarlesHHS23
 Daniel Lamb-HuntBON23
5Eric Joseph BrenkBON22
 Dustin HughesSOL22
7Caleb FenimoreDWF21
 Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL21
9Nils HartkopfSOL20
 Kazusa KatayamaCOC20

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Daniel Lamb-HuntBON8
2Till SchadePAD7
 Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL7
4Eric Joseph BrenkBON6
5Graham FisherDOW5
6Tristan GerdtommarkottenPAD4
 Yosuke DotaDOW4
 Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF4
 Christopher GoebelBON4
106 players tied 3

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF3
2Maurice BendrienPAD2
 Christopher GoebelBON2
410 players tied 1

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Eric Joseph BrenkBON22
2Daniel Lamb-HuntBON19
3Christopher GoebelBON18
4Caleb FenimoreDWF16
5Wilson Norman LeeBON15
 Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF15
7Maurice Jose WilhelmBON13
8David CarlesHHS12
 Max PfeiferHHS12
 Olli ThiebenDWF12

Walks

#NameTeamBBIBB
1Caleb FenimoreDWF210
2Nils HartkopfSOL171
 Adrian StommelBON170
4Kazusa KatayamaCOC140
 Wilson Norman LeeBON140
6Dustin HughesSOL121
 Dennis StechmannDOW120
 Markus StryczekSOL120
9David CarlesHHS111
 Lennart WellerBON110

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBB
1Florian GötzeSOL26
2Ben von der ThüsenHHS12
 Przemyslaw PaluchHHS13
 Jared NeyDWF14
 Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL110
 David CarlesHHS111
 Dustin HughesSOL112
 Nils HartkopfSOL117

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Christopher GoebelBON6
2Daniel ThiebenPAD4
 Marc Aurel VoßDOW4
 Maurice Jose WilhelmBON4
57 players tied 3

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Nicolas EckhardtCOC2656
2Sebastian JaapDWF2458
 Dustin HughesSOL2464
4Finn BergmannPAD2355
5Geison GomezDOW2254
6Till SchadePAD1958
7Jan HassenpflugDWF1850
 Jordan Philip EdmondsHHS1858
94 players tied 17 

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Lennart WellerBON2.9%134
2Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL5.6%471
3Christopher GoebelBON6.0%467
4David CarlesHHS9.2%665
5Przemyslaw PaluchHHS9.5%663
6Vicente Emilio VelazquezDOW11.4%544
7Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF13.6%859
8Daniel Lamb-HuntBON13.8%965
9Maurice Jose WilhelmBON15.4%852
10Kazusa KatayamaCOC16.3%849
45 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Caleb FenimoreDWF .911 4541132061.95
2Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF .729 5943144331.79
3Daniel Lamb-HuntBON .600 6539128121.70
4Dustin HughesSOL .578 6437153041.68
5Christopher GoebelBON .552 6737234201.28
6Wilson Norman LeeBON .538 3921111021.50
7Maurice Jose WilhelmBON .519 5227112031.69
8Brehan Thomas MurphyHHS .510 5126100041.86
9Tristan GerdtommarkottenPAD .500 502594021.67
 Vincent AhrensBON .500 422192021.62
45 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Caleb FenimoreDWF .638 45212121
2Kazusa KatayamaCOC .554 49201420
3Wilson Norman LeeBON .537 39141410
4Lennart WellerBON .532 34121120
5Christopher GoebelBON .500 6729360
6Nils HartkopfSOL .481 62201720
7Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF .471 5924722
8Adrian StommelBON .455 46111721
9Dustin HughesSOL .449 64221211
10David CarlesHHS .447 65231100
45 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Caleb FenimoreDWF1.549 4521206212
2Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF1.200 592443372
3Wilson Norman LeeBON1.075 3914102141
4Christopher GoebelBON1.052 672942036
5Daniel Lamb-HuntBON1.032 652381281
6Dustin HughesSOL1.027 6422304121
7Kazusa KatayamaCOC .982 4920100142
8Maurice Jose WilhelmBON .928 521620374
9Vincent AhrensBON .920 421320280
10Nils HartkopfSOL .917 6220211172
45 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Kazusa KatayamaCOC7
2Eric Joseph BrenkBON6
 Till SchadePAD6
4David CarlesHHS5
 Robert DrögeDWF5
 Daniel ThiebenPAD5
76 players tied 4

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Kazusa KatayamaCOC .77872
2Eric Joseph BrenkBON .75062
8 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPOG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Dustin HughesSOL18100180000
2Caleb FenimoreDWF15801600000
3Przemyslaw PaluchHHS15701500000
4Vincent AhrensBON13101200000
5Maurice BendrienPAD12301600000
6Johannes WeidemannSOL11211500002
7Ben von der ThüsenHHS10800140100
8Till SchadePAD10100120302
9René HerlitziusDOW9300110001
10Marc Aurel VoßDOW8801600001

Assists

#NameTeamAG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL6600000180
2Timo StockCOC5200070120
3Marco CardosoPAD5100000130
4Eric Joseph BrenkBON4730000180
5Lars SzameitpreußSOL4300018001
6Vicente Emilio VelazquezDOW4100000120
7Kazusa KatayamaCOC391005770
 Aljoscha HellerPAD3900012020
9Sebastian JaapDWF3800221120
103 players tied 35       

Errors

#NameTeamEG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Kazusa KatayamaCOC101005770
2David CarlesHHS900000160
3Sebastian JaapDWF800221120
 Timo StockCOC800070120
 Paul Joshua StattlerCOC87000703
6Dustin HughesSOL700180000
 Samuel GorschCOC770120200
8Caleb FenimoreDWF601600000
 Adrian StommelBON600016000
105 players tied 5       

Fielding Percentage Pitchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Graham FisherDOW1.000611030.05.10
 Dustin WardHHS1.00019049.01.84
 Wilson Norman LeeBON1.00025032.11.95
 Javier Liere PazCOC1.00025020.03.15
 Daniel ThiebenPAD1.00007021.03.00
 Iwan GalkinDWF1.00006019.02.84
 Mark HarrisonPAD1.00006017.13.12
 Nils HartkopfSOL1.00015028.11.91
 Samuel GorschCOC1.00013021.01.71
 Matthew KempPAD1.00022019.21.83
 Sascha KochBON1.00022034.11.05
 Tom AdlerDOW1.00001019.00.47
 Benjamin ThaqiPAD1.00001026.00.35
17 innings pitched to qualify

Fielding Percentage Catchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Vincent AhrensBON1.0001317096.112.89
 Johannes WeidemannSOL1.000111120129.18.56
3Przemyslaw PaluchHHS .994157131129.111.83
4Maurice BendrienPAD .986123172136.09.26
5Conner BrownCOC .986618172.08.63
6Caleb FenimoreDWF .966158116133.011.44
8 games as catcher to qualify

Fielding Percentage Firstbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Maurice Jose WilhelmBON1.000712077.18.50
 Jared NeyDWF1.000460049.18.39
 Olli ThiebenDWF1.000323043.27.21
4Till SchadePAD .9901004195.19.82
5René HerlitziusDOW .9909310193.09.97
6Ben von der ThüsenHHS .97510793119.18.75
8 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Secondbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Jan HassenpflugDWF1.000147057.13.30
2Yosuke DotaDOW .9602226284.05.14
3Aljoscha HellerPAD .95832363103.15.92
4Lars SzameitpreußSOL .94729434149.14.34
5Franklin HiraldoDWF .9171210253.23.69
6Adrian StommelBON .91026356131.14.18
8 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Thirdbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Brehan Thomas MurphyHHS .9305353118.13.04
2Graham FisherDOW .920815264.03.23
3Daniel Lamb-HuntBON .9194303124.12.46
4Nils HartkopfSOL .9176273104.22.84
5Olli ThiebenDWF .909317275.12.39
6Finn BergmannPAD .9028294125.12.66
8 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Shortstops

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Marco CardosoPAD .96429513112.16.41
2Vicente Emilio VelazquezDOW .9552341399.05.82
3Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL .94622665163.14.85
4Eric Joseph BrenkBON .93425465140.14.55
5Timo StockCOC .8942336778.16.78
6Sebastian JaapDWF .87718327103.04.37
8 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Outfielders

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
115 players tied 1.000     
8 games at position to qualify

Outfield Assists

#NameTeamA
1Wester Bocio CabralDWF3
 Patrick KanthakSOL3
 Tim KnölkeDWF3
4Pontus ByströmHHS2
 Robert DrögeDWF2
 Geison GomezDOW2
 Florian GötzeSOL2
 Wilson Norman LeeBON2
 Etienne WinskowskiCOC2
1010 players tied 1

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Conner BrownCOC10
2Marc Aurel VoßDOW9
3Naoki AbeSOL3
 Alexander AretsCOC3
 Johannes WeidemannSOL3
63 players tied 2

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCSAtt.
1Maurice BendrienPAD818
2Caleb FenimoreDWF731
3Przemyslaw PaluchHHS627
 Johannes WeidemannSOL617
5Alexander AretsCOC421
 Conner BrownCOC411

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSAtt.
1Vincent AhrensBON1.00022
2Maurice BendrienPAD .444818
3Conner BrownCOC .364411
4Johannes WeidemannSOL .353617
5Caleb FenimoreDWF .226731
6Przemyslaw PaluchHHS .222627
8 games as catcher to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Maurice Jose WilhelmBON0.343026.21221029450%
2Louis CohenSOL1.352226.242125229819%
3Dustin WardHHS1.473249.0812292801067%
4Sean CallegariCOC1.540341.0723331421630%
5Sascha KochBON1.833134.1772015013100%
6Andre HughesSOL2.064265.2151966339679%
7Jared NeyDWF2.115155.11318451532172%
8Benjamin ThaqiPAD2.422226.07818228988%
9Wilson Norman LeeBON2.512032.1910230351390%
10Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS2.644144.11320382612065%
11Nils HartkopfSOL2.863228.1915311391460%
12Graham FisherDOW3.302230.01114261231579%
13Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF3.433442.01622451632573%
14Dennis StechmannDOW3.793457.02427546301289%
15Jakob KlassonHHS4.401330.215152712216100%
25 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Dustin WardHHS8049.01.63
2Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF6342.01.50
3Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS6144.11.38
4Jared NeyDWF5355.10.96
5Sascha KochBON5034.11.46
6Sean CallegariCOC4241.01.02
7Nils HartkopfSOL3928.11.38
 Andre HughesSOL3965.20.59
9Wilson Norman LeeBON3532.11.08
10Maximilian Schmitz-SterckenBON3214.22.18

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Jared NeyDWF51.833
2Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS41.800
 Andre HughesSOL42.667
48 players tied 3  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Samuel GorschCOC40.000
 Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF43.429
 Dennis StechmannDOW43.429
4Sean CallegariCOC30.000
 Jakob KlassonHHS31.250
 Javier Liere PazCOC30.000
 Collin ShawDOW30.000
 Paul Joshua StattlerCOC30.000
98 players tied 2  

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Maximilian Schmitz-SterckenBON3
2Nils HartkopfSOL1
 Daniel HinzPAD1
 Felix HoffmannBON1
 Jakob KlassonHHS1
 Markus MüllerCOC1
 Philipp NeuhäuserPAD1
 Juan Gabriel Lopez PichardoSOL1
 Olli ThiebenDWF1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Andre HughesSOL65.298320
2Dennis StechmannDOW57.087651
3Jared NeyDWF55.188220
4Dustin WardHHS49.087321
5Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS44.196000
6Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF42.077110
7Sean CallegariCOC41.065000
8Sascha KochBON34.177000
9Wilson Norman LeeBON32.176100
10Jakob KlassonHHS30.293300

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Andre HughesSOL26665.24.1
2Jared NeyDWF23755.14.3
3Dennis StechmannDOW23457.04.1
4Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS19544.14.4
 Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF19542.04.6
6Dustin WardHHS19249.03.9
7Sean CallegariCOC17741.04.3
8Jakob KlassonHHS13830.24.5
9Graham FisherDOW13330.04.4
102 players tied 132  

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Fabian RoitzschCOC3412.12.760
2Javier Liere PazCOC2520.01.250
 Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF2542.00.601
4Jared NeyDWF2155.10.380
5Paul Joshua StattlerCOC2012.11.620
 Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS2044.10.450
7Collin ShawDOW1910.21.780
 Lazaro Hernandez YeroDOW1910.21.780
94 players tied 16   

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBBIP
1Sean CowanPAD21014.1
2Florian SeidelPAD122.2
 Andre HughesSOL1665.2
 Iwan GalkinDWF1719.0
 Nils HartkopfSOL11428.1
 Philipp NeuhäuserPAD11419.1
 Jakob KlassonHHS11630.2
 Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF12542.0

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS1044.1
2Collin ShawDOW910.2
3Javier Liere PazCOC820.0
4Paul Joshua StattlerCOC712.1
 Sean CallegariCOC741.0
6Javier Enrique Avendano ToroSOL66.1
7Fabian RoitzschCOC512.1
 Jakob KlassonHHS530.2
95 players tied 4 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Javier Liere PazCOC1020.0
2Jared NeyDWF955.1
3Markus MüllerCOC68.1
4Jannis WedemeyerDWF511.2
5Tom AdlerDOW419.0
 Jakob KlassonHHS430.2
75 players tied 3 

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Dustin WardHHS8.00801049.0
2Maurice Jose WilhelmBON7.2529426.2
3Andre HughesSOL6.5039665.2
4Sascha KochBON3.85501334.1
5Louis CohenSOL3.6329826.2
6Benjamin ThaqiPAD3.1128926.0
7Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS3.05612044.1
8Nils HartkopfSOL2.79391428.1
9Wilson Norman LeeBON2.69351332.1
10Sean CallegariCOC2.63421641.0
25 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Dustin WardHHS1.638049.0
2Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF1.506342.0
3Sascha KochBON1.465034.1
4Nils HartkopfSOL1.383928.1
5Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS1.386144.1
6Louis CohenSOL1.092926.2
 Maurice Jose WilhelmBON1.092926.2
8Wilson Norman LeeBON1.083532.1
9Benjamin ThaqiPAD1.082826.0
10Sean CallegariCOC1.024241.0
25 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Andre HughesSOL0.09665.2
2Maurice Jose WilhelmBON0.15426.2
3Dustin WardHHS0.201049.0
4Dennis StechmannDOW0.211257.0
5Louis CohenSOL0.30826.2
6Benjamin ThaqiPAD0.35926.0
7Sascha KochBON0.381334.1
8Jared NeyDWF0.382155.1
9Sean CallegariCOC0.391641.0
10Wilson Norman LeeBON0.401332.1
25 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Dustin WardHHS0.803.92291019249.0
2Maurice Jose WilhelmBON0.943.9821410626.2
3Sascha KochBON0.963.82201313134.1
4Benjamin ThaqiPAD1.043.9618910326.0
5Andre HughesSOL1.104.0566626665.2
6Wilson Norman LeeBON1.114.08231313232.1
7Dennis StechmannDOW1.164.11541223457.0
8Jared NeyDWF1.194.28452123755.1
9Sean CallegariCOC1.204.32331617741.0
10Louis CohenSOL1.244.4625811926.2
25 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Dustin WardHHS .1651762980102
2Sascha KochBON .1691182050131
3Benjamin ThaqiPAD .19493182892
4Wilson Norman LeeBON .2021142335130
5Maurice Jose WilhelmBON .21498212940
6Sean CallegariCOC .2161533342161
7Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS .2181743861202
8Jared NeyDWF .2222034553211
9Louis CohenSOL .234107252982
10Graham FisherDOW .2341112623151
25 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Slugging Percentage (lowest)

#NameTeamSLGABTB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Dustin WardHHS .22717640225021.38
2Sascha KochBON .23711828145011.40
3Maurice Jose WilhelmBON .2459824183001.14
4Wilson Norman LeeBON .24611428185001.22
5Jared NeyDWF .25120351413011.13
6Benjamin ThaqiPAD .2809326142021.44
7Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS .28717450322221.32
8Sean CallegariCOC .28815344256111.33
9Jakob KlassonHHS .28911433233011.22
10Graham FisherDOW .29711133222111.27
25 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Percentage (lowest)

#NameTeamOBPABHBBHBSF
1Dustin WardHHS .222176291030
2Sascha KochBON .252118201300
3Maurice Jose WilhelmBON .2529821410
4Benjamin ThaqiPAD .2729318910
5Andre HughesSOL .28525066622
6Wilson Norman LeeBON .292114231321
7Louis CohenSOL .29310725810
8Sean CallegariCOC .297153331621
9Dennis StechmannDOW .297212541223
10Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS .299174382000
25 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Dustin WardHHS .449176295021030
2Sascha KochBON .489118205011300
3Maurice Jose WilhelmBON .4979821300410
4Wilson Norman LeeBON .538114235001321
5Benjamin ThaqiPAD .5519318202910
6Jared NeyDWF .570203453012192
7Sean CallegariCOC .584153336111621
8Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS .586174382222000
9Louis CohenSOL .62010725402810
10Andre HughesSOL .62125066523622
25 innings pitched to qualify

Offense Under-21

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Till SchadePAD .328 581904
2Marco CardosoPAD .246 571406
3Finn BergmannPAD .236 551304
4Maurice BendrienPAD .234 471102
5Niklas PiontekCOC .222 541205
6Conner BrownCOC .219 32705
7Olli ThiebenDWF .200 551104
8Danny LankhorstBON .188*14+18601
9Mel BörnerDOW .156*23+9504
10Etienne WinskowskiCOC .129 31400
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
34 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Marco CardosoPAD6
2Conner BrownCOC5
 Niklas PiontekCOC5
44 players tied 4

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Till SchadePAD19
2Marco CardosoPAD14
3Finn BergmannPAD13
4Niklas PiontekCOC12
5Maurice BendrienPAD11
 Olli ThiebenDWF11

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Olli ThiebenDWF12
2Marco CardosoPAD9
 Till SchadePAD9
4Maurice BendrienPAD7
5Niklas PiontekCOC5
 Leon StillDOW5

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Till SchadePAD .448 5826127001.37
2Marco CardosoPAD .333 5719103101.36
3Maurice BendrienPAD .319 471590201.36
4Conner BrownCOC .281 32952001.29
5Niklas PiontekCOC .278 5415101101.25
62 players tied  .255        
34 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHP
1Till SchadePAD .381 581941
2Maurice BendrienPAD .373 4711101
3Niklas PiontekCOC .344 5412100
4Paul Joshua StattlerCOC .318 34491
5Conner BrownCOC .297 32740
6Finn BergmannPAD .279 551340
34 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Till SchadePAD .829 581970041
2Maurice BendrienPAD .692 4711020101
3Niklas PiontekCOC .622 5412110100
4Marco CardosoPAD .592 571431010
5Conner BrownCOC .579 32720040
6Finn BergmannPAD .533 551310040
34 plate appearances to qualify

Pitching Under-21

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Sascha KochBON1.833134.1772015013100%
2Benjamin ThaqiPAD2.422226.07818228988%
3Mark HarrisonPAD3.120017.16816113975%
4Sean CowanPAD3.140214.157130171071%
5Samuel GorschCOC5.570421.0132125181662%
6Paul Joshua StattlerCOC13.860312.1192219152086%
7Fabian RoitzschCOC21.161112.1293114173494%
12 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Sascha KochBON5034.11.46
2Benjamin ThaqiPAD2826.01.08
3Sean CowanPAD1714.11.19
4Mark HarrisonPAD1317.10.75
5Samuel GorschCOC821.00.38
6Fabian RoitzschCOC712.10.57

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Sascha KochBON31.750
2Benjamin ThaqiPAD22.500
3Philipp RacekBON101.000
 Fabian RoitzschCOC11.500
 Olli ThiebenDWF101.000

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Sascha KochBON34.177000
2Benjamin ThaqiPAD26.085300
3Samuel GorschCOC21.076100
4Mark HarrisonPAD17.171000
5Sean CowanPAD14.180200
62 players tied 12.1     

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Sascha KochBON3.85501334.1
2Benjamin ThaqiPAD3.1128926.0
3Sean CowanPAD1.70171014.1
4Mark HarrisonPAD1.4413917.1
5Samuel GorschCOC0.5081621.0
6Paul Joshua StattlerCOC0.2552012.1
12 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Sascha KochBON1.465034.1
2Sean CowanPAD1.191714.1
3Benjamin ThaqiPAD1.082826.0
4Mark HarrisonPAD0.751317.1
5Fabian RoitzschCOC0.57712.1
6Paul Joshua StattlerCOC0.41512.1
12 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Benjamin ThaqiPAD0.35926.0
2Sascha KochBON0.381334.1
3Mark HarrisonPAD0.52917.1
4Sean CowanPAD0.701014.1
5Samuel GorschCOC0.761621.0
6Paul Joshua StattlerCOC1.622012.1
12 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Sascha KochBON0.963.82201313134.1
2Benjamin ThaqiPAD1.043.9618910326.0
3Mark HarrisonPAD1.444.271697417.1
4Sean CowanPAD1.604.7413106814.1
5Samuel GorschCOC1.955.24251611021.0
6Paul Joshua StattlerCOC3.166.5719208112.1
12 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Sascha KochBON .1691182050131
2Benjamin ThaqiPAD .19493182892
3Sean CowanPAD .236551317100
4Mark HarrisonPAD .25862161391
5Samuel GorschCOC .28189258161
6Fabian RoitzschCOC .30446147341
12 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Sascha KochBON .489118205011300
2Benjamin ThaqiPAD .5519318202910
3Sean CowanPAD .63655132001010
4Mark HarrisonPAD .7576216311920
5Samuel GorschCOC .79789257011631
6Paul Joshua StattlerCOC1.02556194112031
12 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; G@ xx: Games played at position xx; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage; RF: Range Factor (calculated as [PO+A] * 9 / Innings Played for pitchers, [PO+A]/Games for all other positions; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; GF: Games Finished; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against; SLG: Opponents Slugging Percentage; TB: Total Bases; 1B: Singles; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: Opponents On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |