DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2017-07-25

League Leaders 1. Bundesliga Nord

Offense
Defense
Pitching
Under-21 Players

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Christopher GoebelBON .429 8436011
2Caleb FenimoreDWF .419 6226720
3Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF .400 8534317
4Daniel Lamb-HuntBON .382 8934430
5Dustin HughesSOL .360 8631520
6Vicente Emilio VelazquezDOW .359 782807
7Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL .359 9233216
8Kazusa KatayamaCOC .358 672402
9Eric Joseph BrenkBON .333 9632217
10Tristan GerdtommarkottenPAD .328 642127
11Nils HartkopfSOL .326 8628111
12Wilson Norman LeeBON .319*42+51527
13Daniel ThiebenPAD .313 802519
14David CarlesHHS .307 8827111
15Maurice Jose WilhelmBON .297 7422329
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
63 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Caleb FenimoreDWF7
2Dustin HughesSOL5
3Daniel Lamb-HuntBON4
 Brehan Thomas MurphyHHS4
5Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF3
 Maurice Jose WilhelmBON3
76 players tied 2

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Daniel Lamb-HuntBON30
2Maurice Jose WilhelmBON29
3Brehan Thomas MurphyHHS21
4Caleb FenimoreDWF20
 Dustin HughesSOL20
6Eric Joseph BrenkBON17
 Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF17
8René HerlitziusDOW16
 Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL16
103 players tied 13

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Christopher GoebelBON36
2Daniel Lamb-HuntBON34
 Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF34
4Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL33
5Eric Joseph BrenkBON32
6Dustin HughesSOL31
7Nils HartkopfSOL28
 Vicente Emilio VelazquezDOW28
9David CarlesHHS27
10Caleb FenimoreDWF26

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Daniel Lamb-HuntBON10
2Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL9
3Till SchadePAD8
4Eric Joseph BrenkBON7
5Yosuke DotaDOW6
 Tristan GerdtommarkottenPAD6
 Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF6
 Nils HartkopfSOL6
 Graham FisherDOW6
102 players tied 5

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Christopher GoebelBON3
 Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF3
3Maurice BendrienPAD2
 Marco CardosoPAD2
517 players tied 1

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Eric Joseph BrenkBON29
2Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF25
3Daniel Lamb-HuntBON24
4David CarlesHHS21
 Caleb FenimoreDWF21
 Christopher GoebelBON21
7Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL17
86 players tied 16

Walks

#NameTeamBBIBB
1Caleb FenimoreDWF280
2Nils HartkopfSOL211
 Kazusa KatayamaCOC210
 Adrian StommelBON210
5David CarlesHHS191
 Dennis StechmannDOW190
7Kevin MöllerDOW180
8Maurice BendrienPAD160
 Dustin HughesSOL161
 Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL161

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBB
1Florian GötzeSOL211
210 players tied 1 

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Christopher GoebelBON7
2Maurice Jose WilhelmBON6
3Geison GomezDOW5
 Marc Aurel VoßDOW5
 Eric Joseph BrenkBON5
6Jordan Philip EdmondsHHS4
 Daniel ThiebenPAD4
 Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL4
97 players tied 3

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Nicolas EckhardtCOC3876
2Leon StillDOW3263
 Sebastian JaapDWF3278
 Till SchadePAD3287
5Geison GomezDOW3177
 Finn BergmannPAD3183
7Dustin HughesSOL2986
8Kevin MöllerDOW2856
9Jan HassenpflugDWF2572
10Mel BörnerDOW2340

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL5.4%592
2Christopher GoebelBON7.1%684
3Vicente Emilio VelazquezDOW7.7%678
4Lennart WellerBON8.5%447
5David CarlesHHS10.2%988
6Przemyslaw PaluchHHS11.8%1193
7Kazusa KatayamaCOC14.9%1067
8Brehan Thomas MurphyHHS15.4%1065
9Henry GuerraHHS15.9%1382
10Daniel Lamb-HuntBON16.9%1589
63 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Caleb FenimoreDWF .823 6251154071.96
2Daniel Lamb-HuntBON .652 89581910141.71
3Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF .647 8555226331.62
4Dustin HughesSOL .593 8651215051.65
5Christopher GoebelBON .560 8447285301.31
6Tristan GerdtommarkottenPAD .547 6435126121.67
7Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL .522 9248229021.45
8Brehan Thomas MurphyHHS .492 6532122041.78
9Bradley Roper-HubbertBON .489*45+22374021.77
10Eric Joseph BrenkBON .469 9645237021.41
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
63 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Caleb FenimoreDWF .596 62262822
2Kazusa KatayamaCOC .522 67242120
3Christopher GoebelBON .500 8436570
4Wilson Norman LeeBON .492*42+5151510
5Dustin HughesSOL .467 86311621
6Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL .465 92331642
7Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF .465 85341022
8Nils HartkopfSOL .464 86282121
9Lennart WellerBON .460 47131420
 Bradley Roper-HubbertBON .460*45+2131510
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
63 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Caleb FenimoreDWF1.418 6226407282
2Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF1.112 8534633102
3Daniel Lamb-HuntBON1.086 8934101481
4Dustin HughesSOL1.060 8631505162
5Christopher GoebelBON1.060 843653057
6Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL .987 9233902164
7Wilson Norman LeeBON .960*42+515102151
8Bradley Roper-HubbertBON .950*45+213402151
9Tristan GerdtommarkottenPAD .944 642161271
10Nils HartkopfSOL .917 8628611212
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
63 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Daniel ThiebenPAD16
2Eric Joseph BrenkBON12
3David CarlesHHS11
 Kazusa KatayamaCOC11
5Robert DrögeDWF10
6Till SchadePAD9
7Florian GötzeSOL8
8Christopher GoebelBON6
 Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF6
 Timo StockCOC6

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1David CarlesHHS .917111
2Daniel ThiebenPAD .889162
3Kazusa KatayamaCOC .846112
4Eric Joseph BrenkBON .750124
12 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPOG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Dustin HughesSOL22400240000
2Przemyslaw PaluchHHS20801900000
3Caleb FenimoreDWF20502210000
4Maurice BendrienPAD19502301001
5Till SchadePAD16800200303
6Johannes WeidemannSOL15512000003
7René HerlitziusDOW14620170001
8Ben von der ThüsenHHS13100180300
 Vincent AhrensBON13101200000
10Marc Aurel VoßDOW12402400001

Assists

#NameTeamAG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL8600000240
2Timo StockCOC7200070180
3Vicente Emilio VelazquezDOW6800000200
4Marco CardosoPAD6500000200
5Eric Joseph BrenkBON6250000240
6Kazusa KatayamaCOC5810011770
7Finn BergmannPAD5300022300
8Lars SzameitpreußSOL5100021005
 Aljoscha HellerPAD5100020030
10David CarlesHHS4500000240

Errors

#NameTeamEG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1David CarlesHHS1000000240
 Kazusa KatayamaCOC1010011770
 Samuel GorschCOC1080150600
4Geison GomezDOW9000111018
 Sebastian JaapDWF900545120
 Timo StockCOC900070180
7Graham FisherDOW880101904
 Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL800000240
 Paul Joshua StattlerCOC88010704
104 players tied 7       

Fielding Percentage Pitchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Wilson Norman LeeBON1.00029051.01.94
 Daniel ThiebenPAD1.000010034.02.65
 Iwan GalkinDWF1.00018032.02.53
 Mark HarrisonPAD1.00008029.02.48
 Sascha KochBON1.00034055.11.14
 Nils HartkopfSOL1.00015030.01.80
 Samuel GorschCOC1.00014026.01.73
 Eugen HeilmannPAD1.00012023.11.16
 Tom AdlerDOW1.00011027.20.65
 Benjamin ThaqiPAD1.00011038.20.47
23 innings pitched to qualify

Fielding Percentage Catchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Johannes WeidemannSOL1.000153150171.18.82
 Vincent AhrensBON1.0001317096.112.89
3Przemyslaw PaluchHHS .996208151163.112.29
4Maurice BendrienPAD .986192263196.010.01
5Conner BrownCOC .98193132111.08.59
6Caleb FenimoreDWF .974204176173.011.50
12 games as catcher to qualify

Fielding Percentage Firstbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Till SchadePAD .99416761164.29.46
2Maurice Jose WilhelmBON .9909741112.18.09
3René HerlitziusDOW .982146143139.210.31
4Lennart WellerBON .980925289.09.81
5Ben von der ThüsenHHS .97912993148.18.37
6Dustin HughesSOL .971224107210.110.01
12 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Secondbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Aljoscha HellerPAD .96740483171.14.62
2Lars SzameitpreußSOL .95432514168.04.45
3Yosuke DotaDOW .94926303108.04.67
4Franklin HiraldoDWF .9351316263.24.10
5Mel BörnerDOW .9272427488.05.22
6Adrian StommelBON .92735416176.13.88
12 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Thirdbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Finn BergmannPAD .92514485195.12.86
2Daniel Lamb-HuntBON .9257424167.12.64
3Nils HartkopfSOL .9176273104.22.84
4Brehan Thomas MurphyHHS .9096445154.12.92
5Olli ThiebenDWF .8787295111.12.91
6Graham FisherDOW .8509256102.03.00
12 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Shortstops

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Marco CardosoPAD .95337655172.05.34
2Eric Joseph BrenkBON .94833595190.24.34
3Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL .93834868214.15.04
4Vicente Emilio VelazquezDOW .93533687165.05.51
5Timo StockCOC .92036568129.16.40
6David CarlesHHS .884314510208.13.28
12 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Outfielders

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Patrick KanthakSOL1.0004530159.12.71
 Pontus ByströmHHS1.0003330188.11.72
 Florian GötzeSOL1.0002230103.12.18
 Jan JacobBON1.0002400137.01.58
 Daniel ThiebenPAD1.0002130158.21.36
 Robert DrögeDWF1.0002020120.01.65
 Wilson Norman LeeBON1.000102069.21.55
 Ricardo MiglioreBON1.0001020118.00.92
 Michael KujothHHS1.0001100107.00.93
 Markus StryczekSOL1.0001010100.00.99
 Marcel VockelPAD1.00050061.10.73
12 games at position to qualify

Outfield Assists

#NameTeamA
1Wester Bocio CabralDWF4
 Geison GomezDOW4
3Pontus ByströmHHS3
 Florian GötzeSOL3
 Patrick KanthakSOL3
 Tim KnölkeDWF3
 Daniel ThiebenPAD3
86 players tied 2

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Conner BrownCOC12
2Marc Aurel VoßDOW10
3Maurice BendrienPAD4
44 players tied 3

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCSAtt.
1Maurice BendrienPAD1123
2Caleb FenimoreDWF1047
3Przemyslaw PaluchHHS839
 Johannes WeidemannSOL823
5Conner BrownCOC720
6Alexander AretsCOC523

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSAtt.
1Vincent AhrensBON1.00022
2Maurice BendrienPAD .4781123
3Conner BrownCOC .350720
4Johannes WeidemannSOL .348823
5Caleb FenimoreDWF .2131047
6Przemyslaw PaluchHHS .205839
12 games as catcher to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Dustin WardHHS1.245380.011184521292361%
2Sascha KochBON1.466155.1992718016100%
3Benjamin ThaqiPAD1.632238.279232451278%
4Sean CallegariCOC1.801565.01330531692543%
5Jared NeyDWF2.246272.11832631793056%
6Louis CohenSOL2.343450.01334423592038%
7Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS2.396375.120325631193563%
8Andre HughesSOL2.886390.22935944581383%
9Wilson Norman LeeBON3.004051.01719402502689%
10Graham FisherDOW3.723458.02437491473065%
11Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF3.994549.22228532703079%
12Jakob KlassonHHS4.661336.219193412619100%
13Dennis StechmannDOW5.333779.14754957382587%
35 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Dustin WardHHS12980.01.61
2Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS11975.11.58
3Sascha KochBON8055.11.45
4Jared NeyDWF7972.11.09
5Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF7049.21.41
6Sean CallegariCOC6965.01.06
7Louis CohenSOL5950.01.18
8Andre HughesSOL5890.20.64
9Wilson Norman LeeBON5051.00.98
10Graham FisherDOW4758.00.81

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS63.667
 Andre HughesSOL63.667
 Sascha KochBON61.857
 Jared NeyDWF62.750
5Daniel ThiebenPAD501.000
 Dustin WardHHS53.625
7Wilson Norman LeeBON401.000
 Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF45.444
 Maurice Jose WilhelmBON401.000
106 players tied 3  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Dennis StechmannDOW73.300
2Sean CallegariCOC51.167
 Samuel GorschCOC50.000
 Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF54.444
5Louis CohenSOL43.429
 Graham FisherDOW43.429
78 players tied 3  

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Maximilian Schmitz-SterckenBON4
2Olli ThiebenDWF2
310 players tied 1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Andre HughesSOL90.21211540
2Dustin WardHHS80.01211431
3Dennis StechmannDOW79.11211651
4Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS75.11310220
5Jared NeyDWF72.11110320
6Sean CallegariCOC65.098110
7Graham FisherDOW58.088111
8Sascha KochBON55.11010111
9Wilson Norman LeeBON51.0109100
10Louis CohenSOL50.077440

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Andre HughesSOL37690.24.1
2Dennis StechmannDOW35779.14.5
3Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS32275.14.3
4Jared NeyDWF31972.14.4
5Dustin WardHHS31880.04.0
6Sean CallegariCOC27365.04.2
7Graham FisherDOW26158.04.5
8Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF22949.24.6
9Louis CohenSOL21850.04.4
10Wilson Norman LeeBON21551.04.2

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Fabian RoitzschCOC3613.12.700
2Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS3575.10.460
3Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF3049.20.601
 Graham FisherDOW3058.00.520
 Jared NeyDWF3072.10.410
6Javier Liere PazCOC2822.01.270
7Wilson Norman LeeBON2651.00.510
8Tom AdlerDOW2527.20.900
 Sean CallegariCOC2565.00.380
 Dennis StechmannDOW2579.10.321

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBBIP
1Sean CowanPAD21016.1
 Philipp NeuhäuserPAD22333.0
3Florian SeidelPAD133.0
 Olli ThiebenDWF156.0
 Iwan GalkinDWF11132.0
 Andre HughesSOL11390.2
 Nils HartkopfSOL11430.0
 Jakob KlassonHHS11936.2
 Dennis StechmannDOW12579.1
 Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF13049.2

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Graham FisherDOW1158.0
2Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS1075.1
3Collin ShawDOW910.2
 Paul Joshua StattlerCOC914.1
5Javier Liere PazCOC822.0
 Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF849.2
 Sean CallegariCOC865.0
8Mark HarrisonPAD729.0
 Iwan GalkinDWF732.0
 Dustin WardHHS780.0

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Jared NeyDWF1172.1
2Javier Liere PazCOC1022.0
3Dustin WardHHS980.0
4Markus MüllerCOC713.2
5Tom AdlerDOW627.2
6Jannis WedemeyerDWF522.0
 Samuel GorschCOC526.0
 Graham FisherDOW558.0
9Jakob KlassonHHS436.2
 Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF449.2

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Dustin WardHHS5.611292380.0
2Sascha KochBON5.00801655.1
3Andre HughesSOL4.46581390.2
4Benjamin ThaqiPAD3.75451238.2
5Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS3.401193575.1
6Louis CohenSOL2.95592050.0
7Sean CallegariCOC2.76692565.0
8Jared NeyDWF2.63793072.1
9Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF2.33703049.2
10Wilson Norman LeeBON1.92502651.0
35 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Dustin WardHHS1.6112980.0
2Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS1.5811975.1
3Sascha KochBON1.458055.1
4Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF1.417049.2
5Louis CohenSOL1.185950.0
6Benjamin ThaqiPAD1.164538.2
7Jared NeyDWF1.097972.1
8Sean CallegariCOC1.066965.0
9Wilson Norman LeeBON0.985051.0
10Graham FisherDOW0.814758.0
35 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Andre HughesSOL0.141390.2
2Dustin WardHHS0.292380.0
3Sascha KochBON0.291655.1
4Benjamin ThaqiPAD0.311238.2
5Dennis StechmannDOW0.322579.1
6Sean CallegariCOC0.382565.0
7Louis CohenSOL0.402050.0
8Jared NeyDWF0.413072.1
9Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS0.463575.1
10Wilson Norman LeeBON0.512651.0
35 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Sascha KochBON0.783.65271620255.1
2Dustin WardHHS0.853.98452331880.0
3Benjamin ThaqiPAD0.913.85231214938.2
4Andre HughesSOL1.184.15941337690.2
5Sean CallegariCOC1.204.20532527365.0
6Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS1.214.27563532275.1
7Louis CohenSOL1.244.36422021850.0
8Jared NeyDWF1.294.41633031972.1
9Wilson Norman LeeBON1.294.22402621551.0
10Graham FisherDOW1.364.50493026158.0
35 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Sascha KochBON .1461852780161
2Dustin WardHHS .16128045129232
3Benjamin ThaqiPAD .1691362345122
4Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS .19928256119353
5Louis CohenSOL .2191924259203
6Graham FisherDOW .2222214947301
7Sean CallegariCOC .2232385369251
8Wilson Norman LeeBON .2261774050262
9Jared NeyDWF .2302746379301
10Jakob KlassonHHS .2481373426191
35 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Slugging Percentage (lowest)

#NameTeamSLGABTB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Sascha KochBON .19518536206011.33
2Dustin WardHHS .20428057376021.27
3Benjamin ThaqiPAD .23513632183021.39
4Jared NeyDWF .26327472566011.14
5Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS .26628275464331.34
6Graham FisherDOW .27122160416111.22
7Sean CallegariCOC .28223867429111.26
8Wilson Norman LeeBON .30517754308021.35
9Jakob KlassonHHS .32113744275111.29
10Louis CohenSOL .32319262315331.48
35 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Percentage (lowest)

#NameTeamOBPABHBBHBSF
1Sascha KochBON .213185271601
2Benjamin ThaqiPAD .242136231210
3Dustin WardHHS .246280452391
4Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS .288282563511
5Andre HughesSOL .295352941323
6Louis CohenSOL .296192422010
7Sean CallegariCOC .303238532531
8Graham FisherDOW .327221493051
9Jared NeyDWF .3282746330112
10Wilson Norman LeeBON .332177402632
35 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Sascha KochBON .407185276011601
2Dustin WardHHS .450280456022391
3Benjamin ThaqiPAD .477136233021210
4Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS .554282564333511
5Sean CallegariCOC .585238539112531
6Jared NeyDWF .5912746360130112
7Graham FisherDOW .598221496113051
8Louis CohenSOL .619192425332010
9Andre HughesSOL .6363529410241323
10Wilson Norman LeeBON .637177408022632
35 innings pitched to qualify

Offense Under-21

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Finn BergmannPAD .265 832206
2Conner BrownCOC .260 501306
3Marco CardosoPAD .253 832109
4Till SchadePAD .253 872204
5Maurice BendrienPAD .243 701704
6Olli ThiebenDWF .208 771619
7Mel BörnerDOW .175 40706
8Niklas PiontekCOC .173 751307
9Aki EversPAD .156*24+21704
 Danny LankhorstBON .156*18+27701
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
47 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Olli ThiebenDWF1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Marco CardosoPAD9
 Olli ThiebenDWF9
3Niklas PiontekCOC7
4Finn BergmannPAD6
 Mel BörnerDOW6
 Conner BrownCOC6

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Finn BergmannPAD22
 Till SchadePAD22
3Marco CardosoPAD21
4Maurice BendrienPAD17
5Olli ThiebenDWF16
62 players tied 13

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Olli ThiebenDWF16
2Till SchadePAD14
3Marco CardosoPAD13
4Maurice BendrienPAD10
5Finn BergmannPAD8
 Leon StillDOW8

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Till SchadePAD .345 8730148001.36
2Marco CardosoPAD .337 8328163201.33
3Conner BrownCOC .320 5016103001.23
4Finn BergmannPAD .301 8325193001.14
5Maurice BendrienPAD .300 7021150201.24
6Olli ThiebenDWF .286 7722123011.38
47 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHP
1Maurice BendrienPAD .382 7017161
2Conner BrownCOC .367 501390
3Mel BörnerDOW .340 407100
4Till SchadePAD .330 872291
5Finn BergmannPAD .315 832270
62 players tied  .287     
47 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Conner BrownCOC .687 501330090
2Maurice BendrienPAD .682 7017020161
3Till SchadePAD .675 872280091
4Marco CardosoPAD .625 832132031
5Finn BergmannPAD .616 832230070
6Olli ThiebenDWF .548 771630151
47 plate appearances to qualify

Pitching Under-21

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Sascha KochBON1.466155.1992718016100%
2Benjamin ThaqiPAD1.632238.279232451278%
3Mark HarrisonPAD3.720129.01218241312067%
4Niklas PiontekCOC3.970322.2101623071163%
5Samuel GorschCOC6.230526.0182630192169%
18 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Sascha KochBON8055.11.45
2Benjamin ThaqiPAD4538.21.16
3Mark HarrisonPAD3129.01.07
4Sean CowanPAD1816.11.10
5Olli ThiebenDWF106.01.67
6Samuel GorschCOC926.00.35

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Sascha KochBON61.857
2Benjamin ThaqiPAD22.500
 Olli ThiebenDWF201.000
4Philipp RacekBON101.000
 Fabian RoitzschCOC11.500

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Sascha KochBON55.11010111
2Benjamin ThaqiPAD38.2127400
3Mark HarrisonPAD29.0113000
4Samuel GorschCOC26.087100
5Niklas PiontekCOC22.263300
6Sean CowanPAD16.190200

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Sascha KochBON5.00801655.1
2Benjamin ThaqiPAD3.75451238.2
3Mark HarrisonPAD1.55312029.0
4Niklas PiontekCOC0.6471122.2
5Samuel GorschCOC0.4392126.0
18 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Sascha KochBON1.458055.1
2Benjamin ThaqiPAD1.164538.2
3Mark HarrisonPAD1.073129.0
4Samuel GorschCOC0.35926.0
5Niklas PiontekCOC0.31722.2
18 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Sascha KochBON0.291655.1
2Benjamin ThaqiPAD0.311238.2
3Niklas PiontekCOC0.491122.2
4Mark HarrisonPAD0.692029.0
5Samuel GorschCOC0.812126.0
18 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Sascha KochBON0.783.65271620255.1
2Benjamin ThaqiPAD0.913.85231214938.2
3Niklas PiontekCOC1.504.63231110522.2
4Mark HarrisonPAD1.524.45242012929.0
5Samuel GorschCOC1.965.23302113626.0
18 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Sascha KochBON .1461852780161
2Benjamin ThaqiPAD .1691362345122
3Mark HarrisonPAD .2311042431201
4Niklas PiontekCOC .25690237110
5Samuel GorschCOC .278108309211
18 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Sascha KochBON .407185276011601
2Benjamin ThaqiPAD .477136233021210
3Niklas PiontekCOC .64390234001122
4Mark HarrisonPAD .680104244112021
5Samuel GorschCOC .804108309012151
18 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; G@ xx: Games played at position xx; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage; RF: Range Factor (calculated as [PO+A] * 9 / Innings Played for pitchers, [PO+A]/Games for all other positions; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; GF: Games Finished; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against; SLG: Opponents Slugging Percentage; TB: Total Bases; 1B: Singles; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: Opponents On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |