DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2017-04-16

League Leaders 1. Bundesliga Nord

Offense
Defense
Pitching
Under-21 Players

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Caleb FenimoreDWF .600 10602
2Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF .563 16926
3Jan JacobBON .500 14702
 Nils HartkopfSOL .500 12614
 Danny LankhorstBON .500 12601
 Graham FisherDOW .500 10503
7René HerlitziusDOW .471 17808
8Brehan Thomas MurphyHHS .455 11502
9Lennart WellerBON .444 9403
10Eric Joseph BrenkBON .438 16714
11Christopher GoebelBON .429 14600
12David CarlesHHS .417 12503
 Vicente Emilio VelazquezDOW .417 12501
14Kazusa KatayamaCOC .400 10401
15Patrick KanthakSOL .333 18602
11 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Daniel Lamb-HuntBON2
 Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF2
3Vincent AhrensBON1
 Eric Joseph BrenkBON1
 Nils HartkopfSOL1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1René HerlitziusDOW8
2Daniel Lamb-HuntBON6
 Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF6
4Vincent AhrensBON4
 Eric Joseph BrenkBON4
 Jordan Philip EdmondsHHS4
 Nils HartkopfSOL4
 Jan HassenpflugDWF4
 Niklas PiontekCOC4
 Dennis StechmannDOW4

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF9
2René HerlitziusDOW8
3Eric Joseph BrenkBON7
 Jan JacobBON7
5Caleb FenimoreDWF6
 Christopher GoebelBON6
 Nils HartkopfSOL6
 Patrick KanthakSOL6
 Danny LankhorstBON6
104 players tied 5

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF2
 René HerlitziusDOW2
313 players tied 1

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Maximilian Schmitz-SterckenBON1
 Nils HartkopfSOL1
 Niklas PiontekCOC1
 Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF1

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF7
2Marc Aurel VoßDOW6
3Eric Joseph BrenkBON5
 Max PfeiferHHS5
 Vicente Emilio VelazquezDOW5
68 players tied 4

Walks

#NameTeamBBIBB
1Graham FisherDOW70
2Caleb FenimoreDWF60
 Brehan Thomas MurphyHHS60
 Vicente Emilio VelazquezDOW60
5David CarlesHHS50
 Kazusa KatayamaCOC50
 Dennis StechmannDOW50
8Nils HartkopfSOL41
 Wilson Norman LeeBON40
 Kevin MöllerDOW40

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBB
1Nils HartkopfSOL14

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Geison GomezDOW3
 Marc Aurel VoßDOW3
3Henry GuerraHHS2
 Przemyslaw PaluchHHS2
 Kazusa KatayamaCOC2
69 players tied 1

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Paul Joshua StattlerCOC811
2Marcel KujauCOC711
 Nicolas EckhardtCOC713
4Olli ThiebenDWF612
 Dustin HughesSOL614
 Florian GötzeSOL615
 Lazaro Hernandez YeroDOW615
86 players tied 5 

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Przemyslaw PaluchHHS0.0%013
 David CarlesHHS0.0%012
 Vicente Emilio VelazquezDOW0.0%012
 Brehan Thomas MurphyHHS0.0%011
 Graham FisherDOW0.0%010
 Lennart WellerBON0.0%09
7Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL6.7%115
8Samuel GorschCOC7.1%114
 Jan JacobBON7.1%114
10Nils HartkopfSOL8.3%112
11 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF1.188 161942122.11
2Nils HartkopfSOL .917 121140111.83
3Daniel Lamb-HuntBON .769 131020022.50
4Caleb FenimoreDWF .700 10751001.17
5Eric Joseph BrenkBON .688 161151011.57
6Vincent AhrensBON .615 13821012.00
7Graham FisherDOW .600 10641001.20
8René HerlitziusDOW .588 171062001.25
9Lennart WellerBON .556 9531001.25
104 players tied  .500        
11 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Graham FisherDOW .722 105710
2Caleb FenimoreDWF .706 106601
3Nils HartkopfSOL .647 126410
 Brehan Thomas MurphyHHS .647 115600
 Kazusa KatayamaCOC .647 104520
6Vicente Emilio VelazquezDOW .632 125610
7David CarlesHHS .588 125500
8Lennart WellerBON .583 94300
9Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF .579 169201
10Danny LankhorstBON .538 126100
11 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF1.766 16921220
2Nils HartkopfSOL1.564 12601141
3Caleb FenimoreDWF1.406 10610060
4Graham FisherDOW1.322 10510071
5Eric Joseph BrenkBON1.161 16710120
6Lennart WellerBON1.139 9410030
7Daniel Lamb-HuntBON1.126 13400210
8Brehan Thomas MurphyHHS1.102 11500060
9David CarlesHHS1.088 12510050
10Vincent AhrensBON1.053 13410130
11 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Samuel GorschCOC3
 Henry GuerraHHS3
3David CarlesHHS2
 Jan JacobBON2
 Kazusa KatayamaCOC2
 Michael KujothHHS2
713 players tied 1

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Samuel GorschCOC1.00030
 Henry GuerraHHS1.00030
 David CarlesHHS1.00020
 Jan JacobBON1.00020
 Kazusa KatayamaCOC1.00020
 Michael KujothHHS1.00020
7Florian GötzeSOL .50011
 Etienne WinskowskiCOC .50011
2 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPOG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Dustin HughesSOL390040000
 Przemyslaw PaluchHHS390400000
3Vincent AhrensBON370400000
4Caleb FenimoreDWF350400000
5Marc Aurel VoßDOW300400000
6Samuel GorschCOC241040200
7Ben von der ThüsenHHS220030000
 Lennart WellerBON220030000
9Alexander AretsCOC200400000
102 players tied 18       

Assists

#NameTeamAG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL160000040
2Sebastian JaapDWF130000040
3Yosuke DotaDOW110004000
 Timo StockCOC110000040
5Eric Joseph BrenkBON100000040
6Kazusa KatayamaCOC90004000
 Lars SzameitpreußSOL90004000
 Vicente Emilio VelazquezDOW90000040
93 players tied 8       

Errors

#NameTeamEG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Sebastian JaapDWF30000040
 Timo StockCOC30000040
 Vicente Emilio VelazquezDOW30000040
 Marc Aurel VoßDOW30400000
5Yosuke DotaDOW20004000
 Nils HartkopfSOL23000400
 Paul Joshua StattlerCOC22000100
 Oskar MatzpreikschSOL20000301
 Sean CallegariCOC21000001
1021 players tied 1       

Fielding Percentage Pitchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Dennis StechmannDOW1.00016016.03.94
 Javier Enrique Avendano ToroSOL1.0002405.010.80
 Andre HughesSOL1.00013015.02.40
 Javier Liere PazCOC1.0001307.05.14
 Juan Gabriel Lopez PichardoSOL1.0000408.04.50
 Markus SolbachBON1.00004010.03.60
 Sascha KochBON1.00021011.12.38
 Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF1.00021012.02.25
 Dustin WardHHS1.00003016.01.69
 Iwan GalkinDWF1.0000208.12.16
 Markus MüllerCOC1.0000205.23.18
 Jared NeyDWF1.00020010.21.69
 Nils HartkopfSOL1.0000106.21.35
4 innings pitched to qualify

Fielding Percentage Catchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Przemyslaw PaluchHHS1.000395029.013.66
 Vincent AhrensBON1.000373032.011.25
 Johannes WeidemannSOL1.000183021.09.00
 Marcel KujauCOC1.0001004.02.25
5Caleb FenimoreDWF .974353133.010.36
6Alexander AretsCOC .958203126.17.86
2 games as catcher to qualify

Fielding Percentage Firstbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Dustin HughesSOL1.000393034.011.12
 Ben von der ThüsenHHS1.000221021.09.86
 René HerlitziusDOW1.000182017.010.59
 Leon Ferdinand KurzDWF1.0008109.09.00
 Olli ThiebenDWF1.00062018.23.86
 Marvin StockhausCOC1.0005004.110.38
 Andreas IglDWF1.0001002.04.50
2 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Secondbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Lars SzameitpreußSOL1.00079032.04.50
 Jan HassenpflugDWF1.00071022.13.22
 Franklin HiraldoDWF1.00030010.22.53
4Kazusa KatayamaCOC .94489130.15.04
5Adrian StommelBON .92357125.04.32
6Henry GuerraHHS .91738129.03.41
2 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Thirdbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Brehan Thomas MurphyHHS1.00008029.02.48
 Jan HassenpflugDWF1.00043012.24.97
 Niklas PiontekCOC1.00007020.13.10
 Daniel Lamb-HuntBON1.00006023.02.35
 Jared NeyDWF1.00002015.01.20
 Olli ThiebenDWF1.0000107.11.23
2 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Shortstops

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL1.000516036.05.25
2Eric Joseph BrenkBON .944710132.04.78
3David CarlesHHS .92357129.03.72
4Sebastian JaapDWF .864613335.04.89
 Timo StockCOC .864811330.15.64
6Vicente Emilio VelazquezDOW .82459332.03.94
2 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Outfielders

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
120 players tied 1.000     
2 games at position to qualify

Outfield Assists

#NameTeamA
1Wester Bocio CabralDWF1
 Thore DeitermannDWF1
 Patrick KanthakSOL1
 Luka-Benedikt WolfSOL1

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Alexander AretsCOC1
 Marc Aurel VoßDOW1
 Johannes WeidemannSOL1

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCSAtt.
1Alexander AretsCOC311
2Caleb FenimoreDWF25
 Johannes WeidemannSOL24
4Vincent AhrensBON11
 Przemyslaw PaluchHHS16

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSAtt.
1Vincent AhrensBON1.00011
2Johannes WeidemannSOL .50024
3Caleb FenimoreDWF .40025
4Alexander AretsCOC .273311
5Przemyslaw PaluchHHS .16716
2 games as catcher to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Andre HughesSOL0.001115.0011301230%
 Sascha KochBON0.001011.10050124---
 Markus SolbachBON0.002010.00050101---
 Jakob KlassonHHS0.00107.0002055---
5Dustin WardHHS1.131116.02250312100%
6Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF1.501112.022130177100%
7Sean CallegariCOC2.84016.128508425%
8Jared NeyDWF3.381010.24512010380%
9Dennis StechmannDOW3.941116.077132134100%
10Nils HartkopfSOL4.05016.2359010360%
11Iwan GalkinDWF4.32108.147806157%
12Juan Gabriel Lopez PichardoSOL4.50008.04412043100%
13Collin ShawDOW5.14017.0484011750%
14Javier Liere PazCOC7.71017.0681005875%
6 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Dustin WardHHS3116.01.94
2Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF1712.01.42
3Dennis StechmannDOW1316.00.81
4Sascha KochBON1211.11.06
 Andre HughesSOL1215.00.80
6Collin ShawDOW117.01.57
7Nils HartkopfSOL106.21.50
 Markus SolbachBON1010.01.00
 Jared NeyDWF1010.20.94
10Sean CallegariCOC86.11.26

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Markus SolbachBON201.000
210 players tied 1  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Tom AdlerDOW10.000
 Javier Enrique Avendano ToroSOL10.000
 Sean CallegariCOC10.000
 Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS10.000
 Nils HartkopfSOL10.000
 Andre HughesSOL11.500
 Javier Liere PazCOC10.000
 Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF11.500
 Fabian RoitzschCOC11.500
 Collin ShawDOW10.000
 Dennis StechmannDOW11.500
 Dustin WardHHS11.500

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Maximilian Schmitz-SterckenBON2
2Markus MüllerCOC1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Dennis StechmannDOW16.022110
 Dustin WardHHS16.022221
3Andre HughesSOL15.022000
4Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF12.022000
5Sascha KochBON11.122000
6Jared NeyDWF10.222000
7Markus SolbachBON10.022000
8Iwan GalkinDWF8.130300
9Juan Gabriel Lopez PichardoSOL8.020000
103 players tied 7.0     

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Dennis StechmannDOW6516.04.1
2Andre HughesSOL6115.04.1
3Dustin WardHHS5716.03.6
4Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF5412.04.5
5Jared NeyDWF4810.24.5
6Sascha KochBON4211.13.7
7Javier Liere PazCOC417.05.9
8Collin ShawDOW377.05.3
 Markus SolbachBON3710.03.7
10Juan Gabriel Lopez PichardoSOL368.04.5

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Javier Enrique Avendano ToroSOL135.02.600
 Fabian RoitzschCOC134.22.790
3Dominik DunfordDOW82.23.000
 Paul Joshua StattlerCOC83.22.180
 Javier Liere PazCOC87.01.140
6Collin ShawDOW77.01.000
 Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF712.00.581
8Jakob KlassonHHS57.00.710
96 players tied 4   

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBBIP
1Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF1712.0

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Paul Joshua StattlerCOC73.2
2Javier Liere PazCOC47.0
3Javier Enrique Avendano ToroSOL35.0
 Collin ShawDOW37.0
5Gianny Tomasso Fracchiolla RiosHHS24.0
 Sean CallegariCOC26.1
 Dustin WardHHS216.0
89 players tied 1 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Javier Liere PazCOC57.0
2Markus MüllerCOC45.2
3Jared NeyDWF310.2
4Dennis StechmannDOW216.0
57 players tied 1 

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Dustin WardHHS15.5031216.0
2Markus SolbachBON10.0010110.0
3Iwan GalkinDWF6.00618.1
4Andre HughesSOL4.0012315.0
5Nils HartkopfSOL3.331036.2
 Jared NeyDWF3.3310310.2
7Dennis StechmannDOW3.2513416.0
8Sascha KochBON3.0012411.1
9Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF2.4317712.0
10Sean CallegariCOC2.00846.1
6 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Dustin WardHHS1.943116.0
2Collin ShawDOW1.57117.0
3Nils HartkopfSOL1.50106.2
4Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF1.421712.0
5Sean CallegariCOC1.2686.1
6Sascha KochBON1.061211.1
7Markus SolbachBON1.001010.0
8Jared NeyDWF0.941010.2
9Dennis StechmannDOW0.811316.0
10Andre HughesSOL0.801215.0
6 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Markus SolbachBON0.10110.0
2Iwan GalkinDWF0.1218.1
3Dustin WardHHS0.13216.0
4Andre HughesSOL0.20315.0
5Dennis StechmannDOW0.25416.0
6Jared NeyDWF0.28310.2
7Sascha KochBON0.35411.1
8Juan Gabriel Lopez PichardoSOL0.3838.0
9Nils HartkopfSOL0.4536.2
10Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF0.58712.0
6 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Dustin WardHHS0.443.56525716.0
2Markus SolbachBON0.603.70513710.0
3Sascha KochBON0.793.71544211.1
4Jakob KlassonHHS1.003.8625277.0
5Dennis StechmannDOW1.064.061346516.0
6Andre HughesSOL1.074.071336115.0
7Iwan GalkinDWF1.084.2081358.1
8Jared NeyDWF1.414.501234810.2
9Sean CallegariCOC1.425.0554326.1
10Collin ShawDOW1.575.2947377.0
6 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Jakob KlassonHHS .091222550
2Dustin WardHHS .0935453120
3Sascha KochBON .1323851240
4Markus SolbachBON .1433551010
5Collin ShawDOW .1602541170
6Sean CallegariCOC .200255840
7Andre HughesSOL .22857131230
8Dennis StechmannDOW .24553131342
9Iwan GalkinDWF .258318610
10Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF .27747131770
6 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Slugging Percentage (lowest)

#NameTeamSLGABTB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Jakob KlassonHHS .09122220001.00
2Dustin WardHHS .11154641001.20
3Sascha KochBON .13238550001.00
4Markus SolbachBON .14335550001.00
5Collin ShawDOW .20025531001.25
6Andre HughesSOL .2285713130001.00
7Sean CallegariCOC .24025641001.20
8Jared NeyDWF .3104213111001.08
9Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF .3194715120101.15
10Iwan GalkinDWF .323311062001.25
6 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Percentage (lowest)

#NameTeamOBPABHBBHBSF
1Dustin WardHHS .125545200
2Markus SolbachBON .189355110
3Sascha KochBON .214385400
4Jakob KlassonHHS .259222500
5Andre HughesSOL .2675713300
6Iwan GalkinDWF .286318112
7Dennis StechmannDOW .3115313422
8Sean CallegariCOC .333255410
9Collin ShawDOW .344254700
10Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF .3704713700
6 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Dustin WardHHS .236545100200
2Markus SolbachBON .332355000110
3Sascha KochBON .346385000400
4Jakob KlassonHHS .350222000500
5Andre HughesSOL .4955713000300
6Collin ShawDOW .544254100700
7Sean CallegariCOC .573255100410
8Iwan GalkinDWF .608318200112
9Jared NeyDWF .6854212100330
10Edvardas MatuseviciusDWF .6904713010700
6 innings pitched to qualify

Offense Under-21

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Danny LankhorstBON .500 12601
2Etienne WinskowskiCOC .222 9200
3Niklas PiontekCOC .214 14304
4Olli ThiebenDWF .167 12201
5Samuel GorschCOC .143 14202
6Paul Joshua StattlerCOC .091 11100
8 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Niklas PiontekCOC4
2Samuel GorschCOC2
3Alexander AretsCOC1
 Jonas DrewersDOW1
 Danny LankhorstBON1
 Olli ThiebenDWF1

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Danny LankhorstBON6
2Niklas PiontekCOC3
3Samuel GorschCOC2
 Olli ThiebenDWF2
 Etienne WinskowskiCOC2
6Paul Joshua StattlerCOC1

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Alexander AretsCOC2
 Samuel GorschCOC2
 Niklas PiontekCOC2
 Paul Joshua StattlerCOC2
 Etienne WinskowskiCOC2
65 players tied 1

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Danny LankhorstBON .500 12660001.00
2Niklas PiontekCOC .429 14611102.00
3Etienne WinskowskiCOC .222 9220001.00
4Paul Joshua StattlerCOC .182 11201002.00
5Olli ThiebenDWF .167 12220001.00
6Samuel GorschCOC .143 14220001.00
8 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHP
1Danny LankhorstBON .538 12610
2Etienne WinskowskiCOC .364 9220
3Niklas PiontekCOC .313 14320
4Alexander AretsCOC .300 7030
5Paul Joshua StattlerCOC .231 11120
6Olli ThiebenDWF .214 12210
8 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Danny LankhorstBON1.038 12600010
2Niklas PiontekCOC .741 14311020
3Etienne WinskowskiCOC .586 9200020
4Paul Joshua StattlerCOC .413 11110020
5Olli ThiebenDWF .381 12200010
6Samuel GorschCOC .343 14200010
8 plate appearances to qualify

Pitching Under-21

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Sascha KochBON0.001011.10050124---
2Samuel GorschCOC6.00003.0222014100%
3Paul Joshua StattlerCOC12.27003.256400883%
4Fabian RoitzschCOC13.50114.2785041388%
3 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Sascha KochBON1211.11.06
2Fabian RoitzschCOC44.20.86
3Maximilian NiemeyerSOL10.13.00
 Samuel GorschCOC13.00.33

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Sascha KochBON101.000
 Fabian RoitzschCOC11.500

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Sascha KochBON11.122000
2Fabian RoitzschCOC4.221000
3Paul Joshua StattlerCOC3.220100
4Samuel GorschCOC3.011000
5Fabrizio CaglianiDWF1.010000
6Maximilian NiemeyerSOL0.110000

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Sascha KochBON3.0012411.1
2Fabian RoitzschCOC0.314134.2
3Samuel GorschCOC0.25143.0
4Paul Joshua StattlerCOC0.00083.2
3 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Sascha KochBON1.061211.1
2Fabian RoitzschCOC0.8644.2
3Samuel GorschCOC0.3313.0
4Paul Joshua StattlerCOC0.0003.2
3 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Sascha KochBON0.35411.1
2Samuel GorschCOC1.3343.0
3Paul Joshua StattlerCOC2.1883.2
4Fabian RoitzschCOC2.79134.2
3 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Sascha KochBON0.793.71544211.1
2Samuel GorschCOC2.005.3324163.0
3Paul Joshua StattlerCOC3.276.5548243.2
4Fabian RoitzschCOC3.866.64513314.2
3 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Sascha KochBON .1323851240
2Samuel GorschCOC .182112140
3Paul Joshua StattlerCOC .250164080
4Fabian RoitzschCOC .2941754130
3 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Sascha KochBON .346385000400
2Samuel GorschCOC .619112000410
3Paul Joshua StattlerCOC .750164000800
4Fabian RoitzschCOC .9531751001300
3 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; G@ xx: Games played at position xx; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage; RF: Range Factor (calculated as [PO+A] * 9 / Innings Played for pitchers, [PO+A]/Games for all other positions; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; GF: Games Finished; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against; SLG: Opponents Slugging Percentage; TB: Total Bases; 1B: Singles; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: Opponents On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |