DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2018-04-15

1. Bundesliga Nord

Teamstats: Bonn Capitals (BON)

TeamleadersLeague
AVGWilhelm .500 3
OPSWilhelm 1.634 1
HWilhelm 7 t5
HRWilhelm 2 t1
RBIGoebel 6 t3
RStommel 5 t8
SBJacob 2 t7
ERAMSchmitz 0.00 1
KSolbach 25 t1
WKoch 2 t1
 Solbach 2 t1
IPSolbach 19.0 4

Offense

NameGPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBIBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Vincent Ahrens4141341013531000011 .308 .615 .357 .973
Eric Joseph Brenk6282340002243210110 .174 .174 .296 .470
Christopher Goebel4201531001625000011 .200 .267 .400 .667
Jan Jacob313930002252000220 .333 .333 .455 .788
Kevin Lambertz35310001002000001 .333 .333 .600 .933
Daniel Lamb-Hunt4171540002012000010 .267 .267 .353 .620
Danny Lankhorst5201521004134010010 .133 .200 .350 .550
Jonathan Marshall312810001013000110 .125 .125 .364 .489
Ricardo Migliore3111020001071000000 .200 .200 .273 .473
Kilian Racek22200000010000000 .000 .000 .000 .000
Anthony Rodriguez Klinzing221100010000100001.0001.0001.0002.000
Bradley Roper-Hubbert14400000020000000 .000 .000 .000 .000
Maximilian Schmitz52219101011102010000 .053 .158 .182 .340
Adrian Stommel4161352005222000110 .385 .538 .4671.005
Kevin Van Meensel3111130001110000000 .273 .273 .273 .545
Lennart Weller4151230001152010000 .250 .250 .400 .650
Maurice Jose Wilhelm4161472024432000000 .5001.071 .5631.634
Total 6 228 187 44 7 1 3 30 25 50 31 2 5 0 5 9 3 .235 .332 .359 .690
rankt243t2t2t1t2t2321414t25232

Defense

NamePOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSAG@: PC1B2B3BSSLFCFRF
Vincent Ahrens334000011.0001.000030000000
Riley Barr11000001.000---300000000
Eric Joseph Brenk116010001.000---000006000
Christopher Goebel20000001.000---000000300
Felix Hoffmann01000001.000---200000000
Jan Jacob30000001.000---000000030
Sascha Koch1220000 .600---300000000
Kevin Lambertz0210000 .667---000030000
Daniel Lamb-Hunt1610000 .875---000040000
Danny Lankhorst71011000 .944---000310001
Jonathan Marshall351000001.000---030000000
Ricardo Migliore2010000 .667---000000300
Kilian Racek82000001.000---020000000
Anthony Rodriguez Klinzing0000000------000000001
Maximilian Schmitz51000001.000---300000005
Markus Solbach42000001.000---302000000
Adrian Stommel314010001.000---000400000
Kevin Van Meensel21000001.000---000000031
Lennart Weller48311000 .981---005000000
Maurice Jose Wilhelm121010001.000---102000000
Total 168 67 7 2 0 0 1 .9711.000633231224
rank11t5t6t611 

Pitching

NameGPGSCGIPBFHHRRERKBBIBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVGOOPS
Riley Barr3009.03220111120011001.001.220.44 .069 .198
Felix Hoffmann2001.280000130000000.000.601.80 .000 .375
Sascha Koch33017.169121652340112002.601.330.92 .190 .504
Maximilian Schmitz3008.02820001610001010.002.000.38 .077 .188
Markus Solbach33019.06970112560002000.471.320.68 .111 .300
Maurice Jose Wilhelm1001.041000200000010.002.001.00 .250 .500
Total 15 6 0 56.0 210 24 1 8 7 78 16 0 1 2 6 0 2 1.131.390.71 .126 .345
rank (ERA, WHIP, OAVG: lowest)138t588188t51t111111

Gamelog

DateOpp.ResultStrkWin - Loss - SaveRecordPl.GBLeader
31.03.No gamet50 4 Teams
01.04. G1DWFW10-4WKoch (1-0) - Szustek (0-1) - MSchmitz (1)1-0    
01.04. G2DWFW3-1WSolbach (1-0) - Lauer (0-1) - Wilhelm (1)2-010 BON
07.04. G1PADW5-2Wr-MSchmitz (1-0) - r-Seidel (1-1)3-0    
07.04. G2PADW5-0WSolbach (2-0) - Kemp (0-1)4-010 BON
08.04.No gamet10 BON, COC
14.04. G1HHSW5-0WKoch (2-0) - Bäumer (0-1)5-0t10 BON, COC
15.04. G2HHSW2-1 (11)Wr-Barr (1-0) - r-Cernik (0-1)6-010 BON


Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
G: Games Played; PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls; HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; ranking t: tied with other player(s); DNQ: does not qualify
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (as Catcher); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average; G@: xx Games played at position xx, Total: number of players who played at this position; ranking t: tied with other player(s); DNQ: does not qualify
Pitching:
GP: Games Pitched In; GS: Games Started; CG: Complete Games; IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls; HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; OOPS: Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging; ranking t: tied with other player(s); DNQ: does not qualify
Gamelog:
Opp.: opponent, @ indicates awaygame; Result: W: win, L: loss; Strk: number of games won or lost in a row; Win - Loss - Save: winning, losing pitcher, save (CAPS: complete game, CAPS & bold: no-hitter, r-: relief decision); Record: total wins - total losses; Pl.: place in league, t: tied with other team(s); GB: games behind league leader; Leader: team(s) leading the league

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |