DBV Bundesliga
1. Baseball Bundesliga
2. Baseball Bundesliga
Regionalliga
Softball Bundesliga
 
 
Archiv
 
 
Statistiken Deutscher Baseball und Softball Verband 
 

Stand: 2016-07-30

League Leaders 1. Bundesliga Nord

Offense
Defense
Pitching
Under-21 Players

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL .438 9642121
2Daniel Lamb-HuntBON .416 7732726
3Christopher GoebelBON .380 7930013
4Brandon WordenHRG .379*55+322113
5Olli ThiebenHRG .378 8231012
6Dominik WulfSOL .375 6424118
7Alexander CarterCOC .373 7528117
8Collin ForgeyHRG .371 8933316
9Wilson Norman LeeBON .365 5219423
10Eric Joseph BrenkBON .351 9433017
11Jendrick SpeerPAD .350 10035114
12Tomas OndraDOW .342 7325110
13Joshua Taylor WyantDOW .338 772603
14Taylor RatliffCOC .333 541828
15Maurice BendrienPAD .328 6120010
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
65 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Daniel Lamb-HuntBON7
2Wilson Norman LeeBON4
 Bradley Roper-HubbertBON4
4Collin ForgeyHRG3
 Michael FrankeHHS3
 Dustin HughesSOL3
7Elliot Leigh BiddleDOW2
 Brehan Thomas MurphyHHS2
 Taylor RatliffCOC2
 Maurice Jose WilhelmBON2

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Daniel Lamb-HuntBON26
2Wilson Norman LeeBON23
3Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL21
4Maurice Jose WilhelmBON20
5Vincent AhrensBON19
6Dominik WulfSOL18
7Eric Joseph BrenkBON17
 Alexander CarterCOC17
9Collin ForgeyHRG16
 Dustin HughesSOL16

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL42
2Jendrick SpeerPAD35
3Eric Joseph BrenkBON33
 Collin ForgeyHRG33
5Daniel Lamb-HuntBON32
6Olli ThiebenHRG31
7Christopher GoebelBON30
8Brehan Thomas MurphyHHS29
 Maurice Jose WilhelmBON29
103 players tied 28

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL14
2Maurice Jose WilhelmBON9
3Alexander CarterCOC7
 Daniel Lamb-HuntBON7
 Jacob YounisHHS7
 Vincent AhrensBON7
76 players tied 6

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Kazusa KatayamaCOC2
 Christopher GoebelBON2
 Aljoscha HellerPAD2
414 players tied 1

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Collin ForgeyHRG27
2Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL25
3Eric Joseph BrenkBON24
4Daniel Lamb-HuntBON23
5Maurice Jose WilhelmBON22
6Jendrick SpeerPAD21
7Florian GötzeSOL20
8Christopher GoebelBON19
 Jan JacobBON19
10Nils HartkopfSOL18

Walks

#NameTeamBBIBB
1Adrian StommelBON230
2Maurice BendrienPAD190
3Dennis StechmannDOW160
4Tim HartmannHRG150
5Eric Joseph BrenkBON140
 Nils HartkopfSOL140
7Daniel Lamb-HuntBON131
 Wilson Norman LeeBON130
 Nathan PoffHHS130
 Timo StockCOC130

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBB
1Dominik WulfSOL312
2Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL211
3Elliot Leigh BiddleDOW14
 Henry GuerraHHS15
 Dustin HughesSOL15
 Oskar MatzpreikschSOL15
 Marc Aurel VoßDOW15
 Florian GötzeSOL110
 Phillip KohlHRG111
 Daniel Lamb-HuntBON113

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Collin ForgeyHRG6
2Marc Aurel VoßDOW3
 Maurice BendrienPAD3
 Alexander CarterCOC3
 Olli ThiebenHRG3
 Brett Alexander RosenHHS3
 Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL3
812 players tied 2

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Nicolas EckhardtCOC3179
2Marcel FelsmannHRG2893
3Patrick KurschildgenCOC2566
 Till SchadePAD2575
 Timo StockCOC2583
 Florian GötzeSOL2589
 Aljoscha HellerPAD2590
8Max PfeiferHHS2476
9Jerome GipsonPAD2355
10Daniel HinzPAD2276

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Jendrick SpeerPAD5.0%5100
2Christopher GoebelBON5.1%479
3Joshua Taylor WyantDOW6.5%577
4Taylor RatliffCOC7.4%454
5Alexander CarterCOC8.0%675
6Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL9.4%996
7Halil-Ismail CiftciPAD10.2%659
8Jacob YounisHHS10.5%986
9Collin ForgeyHRG11.2%1089
10Przemyslaw PaluchHHS11.3%1197
65 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Daniel Lamb-HuntBON .779 7760187071.88
2Wilson Norman LeeBON .673 5235114041.84
3Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL .635 96612614111.45
4Bradley Roper-HubbertBON .574*48+133565142.19
5Collin ForgeyHRG .539 8948246031.45
6Taylor RatliffCOC .537 5429123121.61
7Brandon WordenHRG .534*55+331156011.41
8Dominik WulfSOL .531 6434175111.42
9Alexander CarterCOC .507 7538207011.36
10Christopher GoebelBON .494 7939235201.30
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
65 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL .509 96421130
2Daniel Lamb-HuntBON .505 77321321
3Maurice BendrienPAD .500 61201931
4Wilson Norman LeeBON .485 52191312
5Dominik WulfSOL .474 64241211
6Collin ForgeyHRG .472 89331160
7Taylor RatliffCOC .446 5418920
8Alexander CarterCOC .444 7528933
9Christopher GoebelBON .443 7930810
10Tomas OndraDOW .437 73251211
65 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Daniel Lamb-HuntBON1.285 7732707132
2Wilson Norman LeeBON1.158 5219404131
3Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL1.145 96421411113
4Collin ForgeyHRG1.011 8933603116
5Dominik WulfSOL1.006 6424511121
6Taylor RatliffCOC .983 541831292
7Brandon WordenHRG .965*55+32260151
8Alexander CarterCOC .951 752870193
9Christopher GoebelBON .937 793052081
10Tomas OndraDOW .889 7325501121
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
65 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Eric Joseph BrenkBON19
2Robert DrögeHRG11
 Florian GötzeSOL11
 Jacob YounisHHS11
5Collin ForgeyHRG10
 Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL10
7Kazusa KatayamaCOC9
8Taylor RatliffCOC8
 Till SchadePAD8
105 players tied 7

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Jacob YounisHHS .917111
2Eric Joseph BrenkBON .826194
3Maurice BendrienPAD .50077
12 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPOG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Brett Alexander RosenHHS247013120000
2Vincent AhrensBON19502400000
3Alexander CarterCOC18101950100
 Till SchadePAD18100190000
5Maurice BendrienPAD17302200000
6Maurice Jose WilhelmBON159120210000
7Dustin HughesSOL15700180000
8Dennis StechmannDOW154130220000
9Christoph MohrHRG12201170000
10Przemyslaw PaluchHHS11411241104

Assists

#NameTeamAG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Jendrick SpeerPAD7600021050
2Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL7400000240
3Timo StockCOC7110000241
 Jacob YounisHHS7100000220
5Eric Joseph BrenkBON6860000240
6Marco CardosoPAD6300000210
7Joshua Taylor WyantDOW5520005170
8Adrian StommelBON5400023000
9Nils HartkopfSOL5180013700
10Brehan Thomas MurphyHHS4800002120

Errors

#NameTeamEG@: PC1B2B3BSSOF
1Robert DrögeHRG1700034155
2Marc Aurel VoßDOW1402141153
3Timo StockCOC1310000241
4Brehan Thomas MurphyHHS1100002120
 Jacob YounisHHS1100000220
6Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL900000240
 Marcel FelsmannHRG900082113
 Marco CardosoPAD900000210
9Taylor RatliffCOC800041302
106 players tied 7       

Fielding Percentage Pitchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Jackson ShannonCOC1.000528083.23.55
 Tomas OndraDOW1.000518056.03.70
 Jakob ClaessonHHS1.000218074.22.41
 Maurice Jose WilhelmBON1.000211039.03.00
 Wilson Norman LeeBON1.00048052.22.05
 Philipp NeuhäuserPAD1.00029041.02.41
 Dennis StechmannDOW1.00028041.22.16
 Wayne Daniel OughSOL1.00018037.02.19
 Benjamin ThaqiPAD1.00006032.21.65
 Eugen HeilmannPAD1.00012030.10.89
 Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHS1.00002025.00.72
24 innings pitched to qualify

Fielding Percentage Catchers

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Stefan ScholzDOW1.0008670124.26.71
2Julian SteinbergSOL .99086111113.07.73
3Brandon WordenHRG .9908971115.07.51
4Przemyslaw PaluchHHS .98974151109.27.30
5Alexander CarterCOC .988143212147.110.02
6Brett Alexander RosenHHS .98613852108.111.88
12 games as catcher to qualify

Fielding Percentage Firstbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Dennis StechmannDOW1.00015250147.09.61
2Till SchadePAD .990181122161.110.77
3Dustin HughesSOL .98815792146.010.23
4Maurice Jose WilhelmBON .98815772141.010.47
5Christoph MohrHRG .98411792132.18.57
6Brett Alexander RosenHHS .98310952105.29.71
12 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Secondbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Nils HartkopfSOL .98526401110.05.40
2Jendrick SpeerPAD .97137633175.15.13
3Henry GuerraHHS .94428404197.23.10
4Adrian StommelBON .92735547187.04.28
5Oskar MatzpreikschSOL .9251225394.13.53
6Diego Ceron MotoliniaHRG .88529257108.04.50
12 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Thirdbasemen

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Daniel Lamb-HuntBON .91712324162.02.44
2Aljoscha HellerPAD .90012426190.12.55
3Olli ThiebenHRG .8649296132.12.58
4Brehan Thomas MurphyHHS .859224511192.03.14
5Taylor RatliffCOC .811525787.13.09
12 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Shortstops

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Eric Joseph BrenkBON .94932625178.04.75
2Daniel Sánchez ReyesSOL .92436749205.04.83
3Joshua Taylor WyantDOW .91721456131.04.53
4Marco CardosoPAD .91129639180.14.59
5Jacob YounisHHS .908387111200.04.91
6Timo StockCOC .875226913193.24.23
12 games at position to qualify

Fielding Percentage Outfielders

#NameTeamFLDPOAEIPRF
1Michael KujothHHS1.0004240183.02.26
 Jan JacobBON1.0003510199.01.63
 Patrick KurschildgenCOC1.0003410164.01.92
 Elliot Leigh BiddleDOW1.000290089.12.92
 Nicolas EckhardtCOC1.0001670128.01.62
 Bradley Roper-HubbertBON1.000173073.22.44
 Wilson Norman LeeBON1.000172080.12.13
 Jonas DrewersDOW1.000140087.01.45
 Markus StryczekSOL1.000810120.00.68
10Nathan PoffHHS .9713221188.01.63
12 games at position to qualify

Outfield Assists

#NameTeamA
1Nicolas EckhardtCOC7
2Michael KujothHHS4
3Tim KnölkeHRG3
 Bradley Roper-HubbertBON3
58 players tied 2

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Maurice BendrienPAD13
2Stefan ScholzDOW8
3Alexander CarterCOC4
 David SelsemeyerSOL4
5Alexander AretsCOC2
 Przemyslaw PaluchHHS2

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCSAtt.
1Przemyslaw PaluchHHS924
2Maurice BendrienPAD828
3Alexander CarterCOC731
4Vincent AhrensBON626
 Julian SteinbergSOL615
63 players tied 3 

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSAtt.
1Julian SteinbergSOL .400615
2Przemyslaw PaluchHHS .375924
3Maurice BendrienPAD .286828
4Vincent AhrensBON .231626
5Alexander CarterCOC .226731
6Brandon WordenHRG .069229
12 games as catcher to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Maurice Jose WilhelmBON0.495037.022160415100%
2Matthew KempPAD0.954056.268261572375%
3Sascha KochBON1.047060.2710391761370%
4Louis CohenHHS1.3775105.016328401312050%
5Wayne Daniel OughSOL1.704037.07830038588%
6Jackson ShannonCOC1.945583.218276101113667%
7Jadd SchmeltzerSOL1.963346.01018350531856%
8Philipp NeuhäuserPAD2.203241.01011261411791%
9Heath Ian GrayHRG2.2866106.22745905792360%
10Jakob ClaessonHHS3.256274.22736781602575%
11Andre HughesSOL3.348489.033441094511075%
12Wilson Norman LeeBON3.765352.22223452472396%
13Dennis StechmannDOW6.480441.23038533261579%
14Tomas OndraDOW6.751956.04260866341770%
15Jannis WedemeyerHRG7.522446.23952545544675%
36 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Louis CohenHHS131105.01.25
2Jackson ShannonCOC11183.21.33
3Heath Ian GrayHRG79106.20.74
4Sascha KochBON7660.21.25
5Jakob ClaessonHHS6074.20.80
6Matthew KempPAD5756.21.01
7Jannis WedemeyerHRG5446.21.16
8Jadd SchmeltzerSOL5346.01.15
9Andre HughesSOL5189.00.57
10Wilson Norman LeeBON4752.20.89

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Andre HughesSOL84.667
2Louis CohenHHS75.583
 Sascha KochBON701.000
4Jakob ClaessonHHS62.750
 Heath Ian GrayHRG66.500
6Wilson Norman LeeBON53.625
 Jackson ShannonCOC55.500
 Maurice Jose WilhelmBON501.000
9Matthew KempPAD401.000
 Wayne Daniel OughSOL401.000

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Tomas OndraDOW91.100
2Elliot Leigh BiddleDOW61.143
 Heath Ian GrayHRG66.500
4Louis CohenHHS57.583
 Jackson ShannonCOC55.500
6Eugen HeilmannPAD43.429
 Andre HughesSOL48.667
 Javier Liere PazCOC41.200
 Dennis StechmannDOW40.000
 Jannis WedemeyerHRG42.333

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Juan Gabriel Lopez PichardoSOL5
2Daniel HinzPAD2
 Brian Patrick LainoffBON2
 Javier Liere PazCOC2
 Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHS2
69 players tied 1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Heath Ian GrayHRG106.2121211110
2Louis CohenHHS105.0121210102
3Andre HughesSOL89.01212662
4Jackson ShannonCOC83.21212221
5Jakob ClaessonHHS74.21111000
6Sascha KochBON60.21111222
7Matthew KempPAD56.21311100
8Tomas OndraDOW56.01110100
9Wilson Norman LeeBON52.2109100
10Jannis WedemeyerHRG46.2108100

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Heath Ian GrayHRG436106.24.1
2Louis CohenHHS420105.04.0
3Andre HughesSOL37989.04.3
4Jackson ShannonCOC35483.24.2
5Jakob ClaessonHHS33474.24.5
6Tomas OndraDOW28356.05.1
7Jannis WedemeyerHRG25246.25.4
8Sascha KochBON23560.23.9
9Wilson Norman LeeBON22652.24.3
10Matthew KempPAD21656.23.8

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IPIBB
1Jannis WedemeyerHRG4646.20.990
2Elliot Leigh BiddleDOW3832.01.190
3Jackson ShannonCOC3683.20.430
4Jakob ClaessonHHS2574.20.330
5Nicolas EckhardtCOC2423.11.030
6Matthew KempPAD2356.20.411
 Wilson Norman LeeBON2352.20.440
 Heath Ian GrayHRG23106.20.220
9Fabrizio CaglianiHRG2121.20.970
10Louis CohenHHS20105.00.190

Intentional Walks

#NameTeamIBBBBIP
1Javier Liere PazCOC51932.1
2Philipp NeuhäuserPAD21741.0
3Daniel HinzPAD1414.1
 Benjamin ThaqiPAD1832.2
 Eugen HeilmannPAD1930.1
 Kim Masaki-DiopCOC11616.0
 Tomas OndraDOW11756.0
 Matthew KempPAD12356.2

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Dominik DunfordDOW917.2
2Elliot Leigh BiddleDOW832.0
 Jannis WedemeyerHRG846.2
 Jackson ShannonCOC883.2
 Heath Ian GrayHRG8106.2
6Jakob ClaessonHHS774.2
 Louis CohenHHS7105.0
8Sean CowanPAD612.1
 Wilson Norman LeeBON652.2
102 players tied 5 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Fabrizio CaglianiHRG921.2
2Jadd SchmeltzerSOL646.0
 Jannis WedemeyerHRG646.2
4Heath Ian GrayHRG5106.2
5Kim Masaki-DiopCOC416.0
 Eugen HeilmannPAD430.1
76 players tied 3 

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Maurice Jose WilhelmBON8.2041537.0
2Wayne Daniel OughSOL7.6038537.0
3Louis CohenHHS6.5513120105.0
4Sascha KochBON5.85761360.2
5Andre HughesSOL5.10511089.0
6Heath Ian GrayHRG3.437923106.2
7Jackson ShannonCOC3.081113683.2
8Jadd SchmeltzerSOL2.94531846.0
9Matthew KempPAD2.48572356.2
10Philipp NeuhäuserPAD2.41411741.0
36 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Jackson ShannonCOC1.3311183.2
2Sascha KochBON1.257660.2
3Louis CohenHHS1.25131105.0
4Jannis WedemeyerHRG1.165446.2
5Jadd SchmeltzerSOL1.155346.0
6Maurice Jose WilhelmBON1.114137.0
7Wayne Daniel OughSOL1.033837.0
8Matthew KempPAD1.015756.2
9Philipp NeuhäuserPAD1.004141.0
10Wilson Norman LeeBON0.894752.2
36 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Andre HughesSOL0.111089.0
2Wayne Daniel OughSOL0.14537.0
 Maurice Jose WilhelmBON0.14537.0
4Louis CohenHHS0.1920105.0
5Sascha KochBON0.211360.2
6Heath Ian GrayHRG0.2223106.2
7Tomas OndraDOW0.301756.0
8Jakob ClaessonHHS0.332574.2
9Dennis StechmannDOW0.361541.2
10Jadd SchmeltzerSOL0.391846.0
36 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Maurice Jose WilhelmBON0.573.5416513137.0
2Sascha KochBON0.863.87391323560.2
3Matthew KempPAD0.863.81262321656.2
4Wayne Daniel OughSOL0.953.8430514237.0
5Louis CohenHHS0.994.008420420105.0
6Philipp NeuhäuserPAD1.054.02261716541.0
7Heath Ian GrayHRG1.064.099023436106.2
8Jadd SchmeltzerSOL1.154.26351819646.0
9Jackson ShannonCOC1.164.23613635483.2
10Wilson Norman LeeBON1.294.29452322652.2
36 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Maurice Jose WilhelmBON .129124164150
2Matthew KempPAD .1411852657231
3Sascha KochBON .1772203976131
4Philipp NeuhäuserPAD .1811442641171
5Jackson ShannonCOC .19830861111360
6Jadd SchmeltzerSOL .2071693553180
7Louis CohenHHS .21539084131200
8Wayne Daniel OughSOL .222135303850
9Wilson Norman LeeBON .2281974547232
10Heath Ian GrayHRG .2293939079235
36 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Slugging Percentage (lowest)

#NameTeamSLGABTB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Maurice Jose WilhelmBON .16112420124001.25
2Matthew KempPAD .18418534213111.31
3Sascha KochBON .20922046344011.18
4Philipp NeuhäuserPAD .22214432223011.23
5Jadd SchmeltzerSOL .23716940313101.14
6Jackson ShannonCOC .244308754910201.23
7Louis CohenHHS .24439095757201.13
8Wayne Daniel OughSOL .26713536246001.20
9Wilson Norman LeeBON .29419758375121.29
10Heath Ian GrayHRG .3163931246717151.38
36 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Percentage (lowest)

#NameTeamOBPABHBBHBSF
1Maurice Jose WilhelmBON .16312416500
2Sascha KochBON .223220391300
3Matthew KempPAD .243185262320
4Wayne Daniel OughSOL .25013530500
5Louis CohenHHS .257390842021
6Philipp NeuhäuserPAD .272144261710
7Heath Ian GrayHRG .277393902355
8Jackson ShannonCOC .286308613620
9Jadd SchmeltzerSOL .303169351862
10Wilson Norman LeeBON .314197452321
36 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Maurice Jose WilhelmBON .32412416400500
2Matthew KempPAD .427185263112320
3Sascha KochBON .432220394011300
4Philipp NeuhäuserPAD .494144263011710
5Louis CohenHHS .500390847202021
6Wayne Daniel OughSOL .51713530600500
7Jackson ShannonCOC .5303086110203620
8Jadd SchmeltzerSOL .539169353101862
9Heath Ian GrayHRG .5933939017152355
10Wilson Norman LeeBON .608197455122321
36 innings pitched to qualify

Offense Under-21

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Olli ThiebenHRG .378 8231012
2Tomas OndraDOW .342 7325110
3Maurice BendrienPAD .328 6120010
4Jerome GipsonPAD .309 551701
5Till SchadePAD .293 752219
6Halil-Ismail CiftciPAD .271 591603
7Nolan LangSOL .267*38+712110
8Marco CardosoPAD .261 6918011
9Samuel GorschCOC .259 812107
10Luka-Benedikt WolfSOL .242 661605
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
49 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Nolan LangSOL1
 Tomas OndraDOW1
 Till SchadePAD1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Olli ThiebenHRG12
2Marco CardosoPAD11
3Maurice BendrienPAD10
 Nolan LangSOL10
 Tomas OndraDOW10
6Till SchadePAD9

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Olli ThiebenHRG31
2Tomas OndraDOW25
3Till SchadePAD22
4Samuel GorschCOC21
5Maurice BendrienPAD20
6Marco CardosoPAD18

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Till SchadePAD17
2Maurice BendrienPAD15
3Marco CardosoPAD10
 Jerome GipsonPAD10
 Tomas OndraDOW10
 Luka-Benedikt WolfSOL10

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Tomas OndraDOW .452 7333195011.32
2Till SchadePAD .440 7533146111.50
3Olli ThiebenHRG .439 8236273101.16
4Jerome GipsonPAD .382 5521142101.24
5Nolan LangSOL .356*38+716101011.33
6Maurice BendrienPAD .344 6121191001.05
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
49 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHP
1Maurice BendrienPAD .500 6120193
2Tomas OndraDOW .437 7325121
3Olli ThiebenHRG .424 823153
4Tim HartmannHRG .373 509151
5Jerome GipsonPAD .367 551741
6Marco CardosoPAD .338 691880
49 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHP
1Tomas OndraDOW .889 7325501121
2Olli ThiebenHRG .863 823131053
3Maurice BendrienPAD .844 6120100193
4Till SchadePAD .778 752261150
5Jerome GipsonPAD .748 551721041
6Nolan LangSOL .662*38+71210121
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.22 (a)]
49 plate appearances to qualify

Pitching Under-21

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Sascha KochBON1.047060.2710391761370%
2Benjamin ThaqiPAD1.652132.26729125886%
3Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHS3.602025.01011201121991%
4Tomas OndraDOW6.751956.04260866341770%
5Fabrizio CaglianiHRG9.140321.2223328342167%
18 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Sascha KochBON7660.21.25
2Tomas OndraDOW3456.00.61
3Benjamin ThaqiPAD2532.20.77
4Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHS1225.00.48
5Olli ThiebenHRG118.11.32
6Sean CowanPAD712.10.57

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Sascha KochBON701.000
2Benjamin ThaqiPAD21.667
 Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHS201.000
4Tim HartmannHRG11.500
 Tomas OndraDOW19.100
 Olli ThiebenHRG101.000

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSGFCGSho
1Sascha KochBON60.21111222
2Tomas OndraDOW56.01110100
3Benjamin ThaqiPAD32.2105200
4Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHS25.01101000
5Fabrizio CaglianiHRG21.284400
6Sean CowanPAD12.170100

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKBBIP
1Sascha KochBON5.85761360.2
2Benjamin ThaqiPAD3.1325832.2
3Tomas OndraDOW2.00341756.0
4Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHS0.63121925.0
5Fabrizio CaglianiHRG0.1942121.2
18 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Sascha KochBON1.257660.2
2Benjamin ThaqiPAD0.772532.2
3Tomas OndraDOW0.613456.0
4Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHS0.481225.0
5Fabrizio CaglianiHRG0.18421.2
18 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Sascha KochBON0.211360.2
2Benjamin ThaqiPAD0.24832.2
3Tomas OndraDOW0.301756.0
4Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHS0.761925.0
5Fabrizio CaglianiHRG0.972121.2
18 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Sascha KochBON0.863.87391323560.2
2Benjamin ThaqiPAD1.134.0129813132.2
3Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHS1.564.44201911125.0
4Tomas OndraDOW1.845.05861728356.0
5Fabrizio CaglianiHRG2.265.86282112721.2
18 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Sascha KochBON .1772203976131
2Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHS .225892012191
3Benjamin ThaqiPAD .240121292581
4Fabrizio CaglianiHRG .31589284213
5Tomas OndraDOW .3282628634176
18 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging (lowest)

#NameTeamOPSABH2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Sascha KochBON .432220394011300
2Benjamin ThaqiPAD .58812129401811
3Jonathan ZiegenhagenHHS .64189202011912
4Tomas OndraDOW .8262628611261710
5Fabrizio CaglianiHRG .96289284132192
18 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls; HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; G@ xx: Games played at position xx; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage; RF: Range Factor (calculated as [PO+A] * 9 / Innings Played for pitchers, [PO+A]/Games for all other positions; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; GF: Games Finished; CG: Complete Games; Sho: Shutouts; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; IBB: Intentional Bases on Balls (Walks); WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against; SLG: Opponents Slugging Percentage; TB: Total Bases; 1B: Singles; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: Opponents On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: Opponents On-Base Plus Slugging

 


| © Deutscher Baseball & Softball Verband e.V. 2005 - Alle Rechte vorbehalten |